online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Armor Run 5K on Oct. 22, 2016, 9 a.m.

Questions about timing? Contact: Mike@Go-GreenEvents.com

Overall Finish
Event Name: Armor Run, Asheville, N.C.
Division: 5K    
Rank BIB   Name Finish Pace Age M/F City/ST    
1 13   WESLEY CRAMER 00:18:15 05:53 37 M ASHEVILLE,NC    
2 17   KYLE GILMORE 00:18:41 06:01 18 M CAMPOBELLO,SC    
3 39   SHANE TOURTELLOTTE 00:20:25 06:35 47 M ASHEVILLE,NC    
4 58   Joe Watson 00:20:47 06:42 50 M Asheville,NC    
5 29   ANDREW LEWIS 00:25:46 08:18 14 M ASHEVILLE,NC    
6 71   Ricky Bowen 00:26:27 08:31 47 M Asheville,NC    
7 50   Beverly Grant 00:26:47 08:38 60 F Asheville,NC    
8 12   KEN CRABTREE 00:28:27 09:10 57 M WEAVERVILLE,NC    
9 72   Kris Allison 00:28:42 09:15 59 M Weaverville,NC    
10 1   MEREDITH ALLEN 00:28:56 09:20 35 F ASHEVILLE,NC    
11 67   Russell Bartlett 00:28:59 09:21 49 M Weaverville,NC    
12 20   NOVA HOF 00:30:03 09:41 36 F ASHEVILLE,NC    
13 42   MARK WARREN 00:31:43 10:14 42 M ALEXANDER,NC    
14 43   ANDREA WHITT 00:34:11 11:01 30 F WEAVERVILLE,NC    
15 30   JON MCDONALD 00:34:54 11:15 37 M ALEXANDER,NC    
16 35   TIM PLOTTS 00:34:55 11:16 52 M ASHEVILLE,NC    
17 10   CINDY CRABTREE 00:35:07 11:19 50 F WEAVERVILLE,NC    
18 8   BRIEANA CAPONE 00:35:41 11:30 26 F ASHEVILLE,NC    
19 48   ROMAN WRIGHT 00:35:43 11:31 10 M FAIRVIEW,NC    
20 54   Megan Silver 00:36:26 11:45 32 F Asheville,NC    
21 47   DAVID WRIGHT 00:36:53 11:54 55 M FAIRVIEW,NC    
22 11   ERIN CRABTREE 00:37:15 12:01 23 F WEAVERVILLE,NC    
23 6   CHERYL BREWER 00:37:37 12:08 47 F FLETCHER,NC    
24 26   HANNAH KENDALL 00:38:41 12:28 13 F ASHEVILLE,NC    
25 2   KRISTOFER ALLISON 00:38:57 12:33 58 M WEAVERVILLE,NC    
26 23   KENNETH HORVATH 00:38:58 12:34 13 M CANDLER,NC    
27 61   Lizzie Grizzle 00:39:00 12:35 14 F Weaverville,NC    
28 59   Rachel Newman 00:39:03 12:36 29 F Asheville,NC    
29 9   KIM CHANDLER 00:39:21 12:41 53 F ASHEVILLE,NC    
30 53   Robin Groves 00:40:16 12:59 56 F New Windsor,MD    
31 21   MEG HOKE 00:41:33 13:24 46 F HENDERSONVILLE,NC    
32 16   KATIE DUPPS 00:42:20 13:39 29 F HAMILTON,OH    
33 37   CAMERON TARPLEY 00:42:28 13:42 11 M ASHEVILLE,NC    
34 60   Eli Behan 00:42:30 13:42 11 M Weaverville,NC    
35 15   JAMES DRENNAN 00:42:55 13:50 70 M ASHEVILLE,NC    
36 46   TAYLOR WILLIAMS 00:43:13 13:56 13 M FLAG POND,TN    
37 62   Diane Siedenkopf 00:43:32 14:02 42 F Johnson City,TN    
38 45   RUTHIE WILLIAMS 00:45:07 14:33 41 F FLAG POND,TN    
39 44   KAITLYN WILLIAMS 00:45:09 14:33 18 F FLAG POND,TN    
40 64   Jeni Pike 00:45:14 14:35 39 F Asheville,NC    
41 66   Juanita Roberts 00:48:32 15:39 57 F Weaverville,NC    
42 73   Pam Cassaney 00:49:12 15:52 48 F Mars Hill,NC    
43 24   LACY HYATT 00:50:32 16:18 27 F WEAVERVILLE,NC    
44 25   BRITTANY JOHNSON 00:51:44 16:41 26 F ASHEVILLE,NC    
45 4   SARAH BOLICK 00:51:48 16:42 24 F ARDEN,NC    
46 31   CAITLYN MODAFF 00:54:09 17:28 25 F ASHEVILLE,NC    
47 57   Christine Byrd 00:54:38 17:37 31 F Dayton,TN    
48 55   Jennifer Foster 00:58:50 18:58 38 F Alexander,VA    
                     
5K Age Group Awards              
Rank BIB   Name Finish Pace Age M/F City/ST    
Top Overall In 5K Division  MALE      
1 13   WESLEY CRAMER 00:18:15 05:53 37 M ASHEVILLE,NC    
2 17   KYLE GILMORE 00:18:41 06:01 18 M CAMPOBELLO,SC    
3 39   SHANE TOURTELLOTTE 00:20:25 06:35 47 M ASHEVILLE,NC    
                     
Top Overall In 5K Division  FEMALE      
1 50   Beverly Grant 00:26:47 08:38 60 F Asheville,NC    
2 1   MEREDITH ALLEN 00:28:56 09:20 35 F ASHEVILLE,NC    
3 20   NOVA HOF 00:30:03 09:41 36 F ASHEVILLE,NC    
                     
Age Groups: 1 -13  MALE      
1 48   ROMAN WRIGHT 00:35:43 11:31 10 M FAIRVIEW,NC    
2 23   KENNETH HORVATH 00:38:58 12:34 13 M CANDLER,NC    
3 37   CAMERON TARPLEY 00:42:28 13:42 11 M ASHEVILLE,NC    
                     
Age Groups: 1 -13  FEMALE      
1 26   HANNAH KENDALL 00:38:41 12:28 13 F ASHEVILLE,NC    
                     
Age Groups: 14 -19  MALE      
1 29   ANDREW LEWIS 00:25:46 08:18 14 M ASHEVILLE,NC    
                     
Age Groups: 14 -19  FEMALE      
1 61   Lizzie Grizzle 00:39:00 12:35 14 F Weaverville,NC    
2 44   KAITLYN WILLIAMS 00:45:09 14:33 18 F FLAG POND,TN    
                     
Age Groups: 20 - 29  FEMALE      
1 8   BRIEANA CAPONE 00:35:41 11:30 26 F ASHEVILLE,NC    
2 11   ERIN CRABTREE 00:37:15 12:01 23 F WEAVERVILLE,NC    
3 59   Rachel Newman 00:39:03 12:36 29 F Asheville,NC    
                     
Age Groups: 30 - 39  MALE      
1 30   JON MCDONALD 00:34:54 11:15 37 M ALEXANDER,NC    
                     
Age Groups: 30 - 39  FEMALE      
1 43   ANDREA WHITT 00:34:11 11:01 30 F WEAVERVILLE,NC    
2 54   Megan Silver 00:36:26 11:45 32 F Asheville,NC    
3 64   Jeni Pike 00:45:14 14:35 39 F Asheville,NC    
                     
Age Groups: 40 - 49  MALE      
1 71   Ricky Bowen 00:26:27 08:31 47 M Asheville,NC    
2 67   Russell Bartlett 00:28:59 09:21 49 M Weaverville,NC    
3 42   MARK WARREN 00:31:43 10:14 42 M ALEXANDER,NC    
                     
Age Groups: 40 - 49  FEMALE      
1 6   CHERYL BREWER 00:37:37 12:08 47 F FLETCHER,NC    
2 21   MEG HOKE 00:41:33 13:24 46 F HENDERSONVILLE,NC    
3 62   Diane Siedenkopf 00:43:32 14:02 42 F Johnson City,TN    
                     
Age Groups: 50 - 59  MALE      
1 58   Joe Watson 00:20:47 06:42 50 M Asheville,NC    
2 12   KEN CRABTREE 00:28:27 09:10 57 M WEAVERVILLE,NC    
3 72   Kris Allison 00:28:42 09:15 59 M Weaverville,NC    
                     
Age Groups: 50 - 59  FEMALE      
1 10   CINDY CRABTREE 00:35:07 11:19 50 F WEAVERVILLE,NC    
2 9   KIM CHANDLER 00:39:21 12:41 53 F ASHEVILLE,NC    
3 53   Robin Groves 00:40:16 12:59 56 F New Windsor,MD    
                     
Age Groups: 70 - 98  MALE      
1 15   JAMES DRENNAN 00:42:55 13:50 70 M ASHEVILLE,NC    
                     
10K Overall Results
Rank BIB   Name Finish Pace Age M/F City/ST    
1 94   DAVID SHORT 00:37:48 06:05 33 M ASHEVILLE,NC    
2 88   AREK ROBINSON 00:37:51 06:06 29 M ASHEVILLE,NC    
3 98   Mattie Webb 00:40:19 06:30 23 F Carrboro,NC    
4 95   ANDREW SNOW 00:41:00 06:36 31 M ASHEVILLE,NC    
5 93   TOM SHARKEY 00:44:39 07:12 47 M ARDEN,NC    
6 79   TODD HOKE 00:50:27 08:08 47 M HENDERSONVILLE,NC    
7 90   MARK ROLLINS 00:51:13 08:15 49 M CLYDE,NC    
8 101   Sherry Stoneman 00:51:21 08:17 41 F Weaverville,NC    
9 92   CASS SCHAEDIG 00:52:06 08:24 52 F LITTLETON,CO    
10 82   ALICE JONES 00:52:29 08:28 32 F CANTON,NC    
11 89   LAURA ROLLINS 00:54:54 08:51 46 F CLYDE,NC    
12 87   LEE PLAYER 00:55:11 08:54 45 M ASHEVILLE,NC    
13 77   PETE HARTMAN 00:55:39 08:58 48 M CHICAGO,IL    
14 83   PHILLIP KIRWEN 00:56:07 09:03 53 M CINCINNATI,OH    
15 81   RANDY HUGHES 00:56:55 09:10 58 M FAIRVIEW,NC    
16 78   RICK HEBERT 00:57:10 09:13 64 M BILTMORE LAKE,NC    
17 84   SUSAN LAFFERTY 01:02:39 10:06 51 F CHICAGO,IL    
18 97   JODY TREADWAY 01:04:14 10:21 39 M HORSE SHOE,NC    
19 99   Veronica Davis 01:05:43 10:35 27 F Hernando,FL    
20 86   ALLISON PERRY 01:10:01 11:17 23 F SPARTANBURG,SC    
21 80   KATHY HUGHES 01:11:52 11:35 55 F FAIRVIEW,NC    
22 49   DANIEL BORGEMENKE 01:14:01 11:56 50 M SPRINGBORO,OH    
23 76   KAREN BORGEMENKE 01:14:02 11:56 49 F SPRINGBORO,OH    
24 85   KIMBERLY MAYNOR 01:14:03 11:56 45 F KINGSPORT,TN    
25 96   ELNORA THOMPSON 01:18:28 12:39 68 F CHEROKEE,NC    
                     
10K Age Group Awards                    
Rank BIB   Name Finish  Pace Age M/F City/ST    
Top Overall In 10K Division  MALE    
1 94   DAVID SHORT 00:37:48 06:05 33 M ASHEVILLE,NC    
2 88   AREK ROBINSON 00:37:51 06:06 29 M ASHEVILLE,NC    
3 95   ANDREW SNOW 00:41:00 06:36 31 M ASHEVILLE,NC    
                     
Top Overall In 10K Division  FEMALE    
1 98   Mattie Webb 00:40:19 06:30 23 F Carrboro,NC    
2 101   Sherry Stoneman 00:51:21 08:17 41 F Weaverville,NC    
3 92   CASS SCHAEDIG 00:52:06 08:24 52 F LITTLETON,CO    
                     
Age Groups: 20 - 29  FEMALE    
1 99   Veronica Davis 01:05:43 10:35 27 F Hernando,FL    
2 86   ALLISON PERRY 01:10:01 11:17 23 F SPARTANBURG,SC    
                     
Age Groups: 30 - 39  MALE    
1 97   JODY TREADWAY 01:04:14 10:21 39 M HORSE SHOE,NC    
                     
Age Groups: 30 - 39  FEMALE    
1 82   ALICE JONES 00:52:29 08:28 32 F CANTON,NC    
                     
Age Groups: 40 - 49  MALE    
1 93   TOM SHARKEY 00:44:39 07:12 47 M ARDEN,NC    
2 79   TODD HOKE 00:50:27 08:08 47 M HENDERSONVILLE,NC    
3 90   MARK ROLLINS 00:51:13 08:15 49 M CLYDE,NC    
                     
Age Groups: 40 - 49  FEMALE    
1 89   LAURA ROLLINS 00:54:54 08:51 46 F CLYDE,NC    
2 76   KAREN BORGEMENKE 01:14:02 11:56 49 F SPRINGBORO,OH    
3 85   KIMBERLY MAYNOR 01:14:03 11:56 45 F KINGSPORT,TN    
                     
Age Groups: 50 - 59  MALE    
1 83   PHILLIP KIRWEN 00:56:07 09:03 53 M CINCINNATI,OH    
2 81   RANDY HUGHES 00:56:55 09:10 58 M FAIRVIEW,NC    
3 49   DANIEL BORGEMENKE 01:14:01 11:56 50 M SPRINGBORO,OH    
                     
Age Groups: 50 - 59  FEMALE    
1 84   SUSAN LAFFERTY 01:02:39 10:06 51 F CHICAGO,IL    
2 80   KATHY HUGHES 01:11:52 11:35 55 F FAIRVIEW,NC    
                     
Age Groups: 60 - 69  MALE    
1 78   RICK HEBERT 00:57:10 09:13 64 M BILTMORE LAKE,NC    
                     
Age Groups: 60 - 69  FEMALE    
1 96   ELNORA THOMPSON 01:18:28 12:39 68 F CHEROKEE,NC