online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Make My Day 12k on Feb. 16, 2013, 9 a.m.

 

4TH ANNUAL HALF-MOON MAKE MY DAY 12K          
HARBISON STATE PARK            
FEB 16TH. 2013              
                 
                 
QUESTIONS SCOTT@GO-GREENEVENTS.COM          
                 
                 
OVERALL AND AGE GROUPS            
                 
                 
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 359 JOSH HOLLOWAY 49:55.5 6:24 21 M WINTERVILLE GA
2 341 TIM GIBBONS 52:28.5 6:44 33 M SIMPSONVILLE SC
3 433 ANDREW SOLTAU 53:23.4 6:51 31 M COLUMBIA SC
4 329 JOHN CUTRONE 54:13.6 6:57 20 M FORT MILL SC
5 425 ROBIN SHOOK 55:20.3 7:06 35 M COLUMBIA SC
6 467 WILSON VAN DAM 56:22.0 7:14 41 M IRMO SC
7 358 WINSTON HOLLIDAY 56:53.3 7:18 44 M COLUMBIA SC
8 464 DEAN SCHUSTER 57:07.3 7:19 42 M IRMO SC
9 366 MARK JOSEPH 57:09.1 7:20 21 M ISLE OF PALMS SC
10 431 MATTHEW SMITH 57:19.6 7:21 30 M COLUMBIA SC
11 330 SHAWN DELANEY 58:05.0 7:27 37 M SUMTER SC
12 322 BRIAN CLYBURN 58:11.2 7:28 41 M COLUMBIA SC
13 361 GREG HOWELL 58:19.6 7:29 47 M COLUMBIA SC
14 470 CRAIG WLASHCHIN 58:30.7 7:30 28 M COLUMBIA SC
15 478 NICK TAYLOR 58:59.4 7:34 44 M GILBERT SC
16 460 ROBERT YERGER 59:04.5 7:34 36 M WEST COLUMBIA SC
17 325 KENNETH COBB 59:12.2 7:35 36 M COLUMBIA SC
18 321 CHARLEY CLEMENTS 59:14.6 7:36 40 M COLUMBIA SC
19 344 LAYTON GWINN 59:20.2 7:36 50 M RIDGE SPRING SC
20 387 ALEX MCDONALD 59:25.6 7:37 37 M COLUMBIA SC
21 381 GEARY MALISTER 59:56.9 7:41 55 M ROCK HILL SC
22 348 JAY HAMMOND  01:00:09.208 7:43 49 M LEXINGTON SC
23 397 PATRICK OCONNOR  01:00:48.130 7:48 28 M NORTH CHARLESTON SC
24 423 KEN SEKLEY  01:00:59.220 7:49 54 M COLUMBIA SC
25 372 BEN LANDERS  01:01:33.469 7:53 27 M COLUMBIA SC
26 402 JON PARKER  01:01:51.399 7:56 49 M COLUMBIA SC
27 308 SHAUN BENOIT  01:02:00.892 7:57 33 M SUMTER SC
28 389 TYLER MCGAHA  01:02:01.565 7:57 37 M COLUMBIA SC
29 302 JODY ADDY  01:02:03.235 7:57 41 M RIDGE SPRING SC
30 352 BRIANNA HARTLEY  01:02:06.922 7:58 11 F IRMO SC
31 435 BIRGIT SPANN  01:02:26.054 8:00 51 F IRMO SC
32 477 JIM ADAMS  01:02:28.454 8:01 44 M CHARLESTON SC
33 355 TED HEWITT  01:03:05.600 8:05 43 M COLUMBIA SC
34 469 ROCKY CUNDARI  01:03:42.008 8:10 40 M CHARLESTON SC
35 323 JENNIFER CLYBURN  01:04:29.802 8:16 36 F COLUMBIA SC
36 356 MARION HINSON  01:04:58.422 8:20 41 M IRMO SC
37 310 JEFFREY BLEHAR  01:05:08.505 8:21 38 M ASHEVILLE NC
38 305 LARRY BATES  01:05:37.148 8:25 55 M COLUMBIA SC
39 350 BRYCE HARMAN  01:05:41.738 8:25 25 M COLUMBIA SC
40 304 LUCINDA BARRY  01:05:49.012 8:26 29 F COLUMBIA SC
41 306 COLLEEN BAYARD  01:06:00.880 8:28 29 F COLUMBIA SC
42 340 RICK GIBBONS  01:06:43.702 8:33 53 M CHAPIN SC
43 445 JOHN TURNER  01:07:09.969 8:37 44 M COLUMBIA SC
44 436 MARK STEWART  01:07:37.453 8:40 55 M GREER SC
45 434 GRAY SPAINHOUR  01:07:47.586 8:41 32 M COLUMBIA SC
46 309 SARAH BLACKWELL  01:08:07.852 8:44 36 F COLUMBIA SC
47 370 EMILY KRODEL  01:08:44.671 8:49 29 F COLUMBIA SC
48 324 STEPHEN CLYBURN  01:09:15.129 8:53 44 M COLUMBIA SC
49 338 NICK GALANTE  01:09:22.613 8:54 32 M COLUMBIA SC
50 376 JAMES LICHTY  01:09:27.666 8:54 38 M COLUMBIA SC
51 368 MARK KNOWLTON  01:09:28.234 8:54 46 M COLUMBIA SC
52 419 JONATHAN SCHMIDT  01:09:40.464 8:56 26 M DECATUR GA
53 441 JASON THOMPSON  01:09:51.234 8:57 37 M COLUMBIA SC
54 354 KATHLEEN HERNANDEZ  01:09:55.635 8:58 23 F CLEMSON SC
55 476 MAX ZALAQUETT  01:10:02.873 8:59 23 M CHARLOTTE NC
56 442 RICH TIMMONS  01:10:03.941 8:59 30 M SUMTER SC
57 311 DARREN BOUKNIGHT  01:10:17.669 9:01 43 M COLUMBIA SC
58 374 ERIN LEOPOLD  01:10:25.578 9:02 43 F SIMPSONVILLE SC
59 411 COLLEEN REED  01:11:04.091 9:07 51 F LUGOFF SC
60 473 WARD CRABTREE  01:11:08.922 9:07 53 M LEESVILLE SC
61 335 PATRICK DYER  01:11:13.927 9:08 37 M LEXINGTON SC
62 458 ERIC WILLINGHAM  01:11:33.672 9:10 42 M PROSPERITY SC
63 320 CHRIS CLEMENT  01:11:52.719 9:13 52 M COLUMBIA SC
64 396 JOHN NEWKIRK  01:12:14.239 9:16 35 M GREER SC
65 307 KEVIN BENNETT  01:12:17.266 9:16 37 M IRMO SC
66 395 LUKE NAYLOR  01:12:32.850 9:18 10 M IRMO SC
67 448 NEAL VERNON  01:12:36.914 9:18 35 M COLUMBIA SC
68 430 JEFFERY SMITH  01:12:43.860 9:19 35 M LEESVILLE SC
69 454 JULIE WIEMER  01:12:46.155 9:20 37 F SUMTER SC
70 364 ALISON JOHNSON  01:12:50.571 9:20 29 F CHARLESTON SC
71 327 MIKE COMPTON  01:12:52.925 9:21 59 M COLUMBIA SC
72 312 GREG BOYD  01:13:06.072 9:22 53 M IRMO SC
73 394 JOE NAYLOR  01:13:06.532 9:22 42 M IRMO SC
74 461 LINDSEY YOSHIMOTO  01:13:22.177 9:24 30 F ELGIN SC
75 400 JEFFREY OSLER  01:13:30.053 9:25 48 M COLUMBIA SC
76 475 EMILY MOLTUN  01:13:36.468 9:26 99 F CHARLESTON  SC
77 333 JOSEPH DIEPENBROCK  01:13:37.053 9:26 26 M CHARLOTTE NC
78 456 JIM WILLIAMS  01:13:47.786 9:28 53 M COLUMBIA SC
79 339 AARON GARLINGTON  01:13:55.557 9:29 24 M COLUMBIA SC
80 336 FRANK EICHSTAEDT  01:14:01.329 9:29 70 M COLUMBIA SC
81 346 DAVE HALE  01:14:36.205 9:34 51 M COLUMBIA SC
82 417 DAVID ROSALES  01:14:53.422 9:36 36 M WEST COLUMBIA SC
83 380 RAMSEY MAKHULI  01:14:56.869 9:36 53 M COLUMBIA SC
84 409 EVA CHRISTINE PREISNER  01:14:58.787 9:37 26 F COLUMBIA SC
85 384 CHRISTINA MCCARTY  01:15:05.404 9:38 35 F IRMO SC
86 378 WILLIAM LORENZ  01:15:19.208 9:39 20 M ISLE OF PALM SC
87 450 MIKE WAINSCOTT  01:15:30.040 9:41 57 M COLUMBIA SC
88 422 ROBERT SCHNEIDER  01:15:58.874 9:44 50 M TITUSVILLE FL
89 412 STEPHANIE ROBERTS  01:16:05.555 9:45 38 F COLUMBIA SC
90 315 CHUCK CARTER  01:16:52.453 9:51 40 M COLUMBIA SC
91 438 DANIEL SWIER  01:17:13.376 9:54 24 M COLUMBIA SC
92 453 JENNIFER WARD  01:17:17.763 9:54 34 F ELGIN SC
93 463 JEANETTE BETTLES  01:17:21.619 9:55 41 F IRMO SC
94 420 SUSANNA SCHMIDT  01:17:33.434 9:57 26 F DECATUR GA
95 465 LAURA SMITH  01:17:52.750 9:59 32 F COLUMBIA SC
96 337 ARNOLD FLOYD  01:18:30.091 10:04 70 M HARTSVILLE SC
97 367 TOM KINARD  01:18:35.815 10:04 42 M COLUMBIA SC
98 393 LANA MORRISON  01:19:12.512 10:09 40 F COLUMBIA SC
99 399 ANNIE OPSETH  01:19:25.258 10:11 25 F COLUMBIA SC
100 474 BEEZER MOLTUN  01:19:42.871 10:13 99 M CHARLESTON SC
101 452 BRADY WARD  01:19:49.474 10:14 8 M ELGIN SC
102 328 TY CREECH  01:20:13.185 10:17 35 M LEXINGTON SC
103 334 JOY DYER 01:20:16:000 10:17 36 F LEXINGTON SC
103 421 JENNIFER SCHNEIDER  01:20:18.951 10:18 46 F TITUSVILLE FL
104 357 SCOTT HODUKAVICH  01:21:02.707 10:23 49 M COLUMBIA SC
105 427 LISA SMARR  01:21:45.602 10:29 53 F COLUMBIA SC
106 390 WILLIAM MCINTOSH  01:21:59.731 10:31 31 M SUMTER SC
107 345 MARCO HABERMANN  01:22:33.650 10:35 36 M COLUMBIA SC
108 303 ERIN ALLWARDT  01:22:34.827 10:35 30 F MOXEE WA
109 375 TOM LEWIS  01:23:28.976 10:42 47 M NORTH SC
110 360 HENRY HOLT  01:23:32.376 10:43 77 M LEXINGTON SC
111 398 ASHLEY ODANIEL  01:23:51.696 10:45 30 F ATLANTA GA
112 404 FREDERICK PARRISH  01:23:58.149 10:46 43 M RIDGE SPRING SC
113 371 GRETCHEN LAMBERT  01:24:15.329 10:48 41 F COLUMBIA SC
114 369 KELLY KOZIOL  01:24:25.459 10:49 44 F IRMO SC
115 314 JACK BROWN  01:24:28.197 10:50 53 M GREER SC
116 353 CAROLINE HERLONG  01:25:02.104 10:54 54 F LEXINGTON SC
117 362 LAURA HOWELL  01:25:56.521 11:01 40 F COLUMBIA SC
118 317 ELLIOTT CHEN  01:27:06.215 11:10 39 M COLUMBIA SC
119 471 RICHARDS DONNA  01:27:28.833 11:13 52 F LEXINGTON SC
120 332 JOELLE DIEPENBROCK  01:28:29.829 11:21 29 F ASHEVILLE NC
121 349 BRAD HARMAN  01:28:49.157 11:23 55 M COLUMBIA SC
122 455 SANDRA WILLAN  01:30:01.610 11:32 34 F GREER SC
123 413 ALEX ROBERTSON  01:30:43.072 11:38 12 M ELGIN SC
124 414 MARK ROBERTSON  01:30:50.586 11:39 42 M ELGIN SC
125 462 SHANNON ZEIDERS  01:31:37.532 11:45 22 F COLUMBIA SC
126 401 ALLISON OZELL  01:31:54.820 11:47 25 F ATLANTA GA
127 443 DONNA TINGA  01:31:58.644 11:47 53 F GREENVILLE SC
128 451 TONI WALKER  01:32:12.692 11:49 43 F COLUMBIA SC
129 403 LORI PARKER  01:32:32.566 11:52 48 F COLUMBIA SC
130 408 SUSAN PORTER  01:32:40.519 11:53 44 F LITTLE MOUNTAIN SC
131 386 SARAH MCCOY  01:33:17.927 11:58 36 F GROVETOWN GA
132 429 GABY SMITH  01:35:03.335 12:11 41 F LEXINGTON SC
133 424 VALERIE SELBY  01:35:57.400 12:18 58 F IRMO SC
134 439 OLIVIA TATUM  01:37:11.022 12:28 26 F WEST COLUMBIA SC
135 407 AMANDA POLLAK  01:38:14.185 12:36 25 F COLUMBIA SC
136 405 CHRIS PEDERSEN  01:38:38.991 12:39 48 M BLYTHEWOOD SC
137 446 PAIGE TYLER  01:39:38.179 12:46 42 F COLUMBIA SC
138 351 TERESA HARRINGTON  01:39:39.792 12:47 52 F COLUMBIA SC
139 347 LIZ HALL  01:40:22.259 12:52 23 F ROCK HILL SC
140 432 SUMIE SNEAD  01:40:29.313 12:53 38 F IRMO SC
141 363 APRIL HUTTO  01:40:41.681 12:54 33 F COLULMBIA SC
142 406 KRISTIN PIERCE  01:41:02.243 12:57 31 F AUGUSTA GA
143 382 KATHERINE MASTRIANI  01:41:29.120 13:01 33 F COLUMBIA SC
144 428 BRIGITTE SMITH  01:45:11.424 13:29 63 F AIKEN SC
145 415 LATASHA ROBINSON  01:45:17.162 13:30 41 F ORANGEBURG SC
146 437 HARRY STRICK  01:56:45.135 14:58 58 M BLYTHEWOOD SC
147 388 KATIE MCFADDIN  02:00:26.750 15:26 32 F COLUMBIA SC
148 383 DINA MAULDIN  02:10:04.556 16:41 41 F COLUMBIA SC
                 
                 
                 
                 
- Top Males Overall            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 359 JOSH HOLLOWAY 49:55.5 6:24 21 M WINTERVILLE GA
2 341 TIM GIBBONS 52:28.5 6:44 33 M SIMPSONVILLE SC
3 433 ANDREW SOLTAU 53:23.4 6:51 31 M COLUMBIA SC
                 
- Top Females Overall            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 352 BRIANNA HARTLEY  01:02:06.922 7:58 11 F IRMO SC
2 435 BIRGIT SPANN  01:02:26.054 8:00 51 F IRMO SC
3 323 JENNIFER CLYBURN  01:04:29.802 8:16 36 F COLUMBIA SC
                 
- Male 19 and Under            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 395 LUKE NAYLOR  01:12:32.850 9:18 10 M IRMO SC
2 452 BRADY WARD  01:19:49.474 10:14 8 M ELGIN SC
3 413 ALEX ROBERTSON  01:30:43.072 11:38 12 M ELGIN SC
                 
- Male 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 329 JOHN CUTRONE 54:13.6 6:57 20 M FORT MILL SC
2 366 MARK JOSEPH 57:09.1 7:20 21 M ISLE OF PALMS SC
3 470 CRAIG WLASHCHIN 58:30.7 7:30 28 M COLUMBIA SC
                 
- Male 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 425 ROBIN SHOOK 55:20.3 7:06 35 M COLUMBIA SC
2 431 MATTHEW SMITH 57:19.6 7:21 30 M COLUMBIA SC
3 330 SHAWN DELANEY 58:05.0 7:27 37 M SUMTER SC
                 
- Male 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 467 WILSON VAN DAM 56:22.0 7:14 41 M IRMO SC
2 358 WINSTON HOLLIDAY 56:53.3 7:18 44 M COLUMBIA SC
3 464 DEAN SCHUSTER 57:07.3 7:19 42 M IRMO SC
                 
- Male 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 344 LAYTON GWINN 59:20.2 7:36 50 M RIDGE SPRING SC
2 381 GEARY MALISTER 59:56.9 7:41 55 M ROCK HILL SC
3 423 KEN SEKLEY  01:00:59.220 7:49 54 M COLUMBIA SC
                 
- Male 60 and Older            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 336 FRANK EICHSTAEDT  01:14:01.329 9:29 70 M COLUMBIA SC
2 337 ARNOLD FLOYD  01:18:30.091 10:04 70 M HARTSVILLE SC
3 360 HENRY HOLT  01:23:32.376 10:43 77 M LEXINGTON SC
                 
- Male No Age              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 474 BEEZER MOLTUN  01:19:42.871 10:13 99 M CHARLESTON SC
                 
- Female 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 304 LUCINDA BARRY  01:05:49.012 8:26 29 F COLUMBIA SC
2 306 COLLEEN BAYARD  01:06:00.880 8:28 29 F COLUMBIA SC
3 370 EMILY KRODEL  01:08:44.671 8:49 29 F COLUMBIA SC
                 
- Female 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 309 SARAH BLACKWELL  01:08:07.852 8:44 36 F COLUMBIA SC
2 454 JULIE WIEMER  01:12:46.155 9:20 37 F SUMTER SC
3 461 LINDSEY YOSHIMOTO  01:13:22.177 9:24 30 F ELGIN SC
                 
- Female 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 374 ERIN LEOPOLD  01:10:25.578 9:02 43 F SIMPSONVILLE SC
2 463 JEANETTE BETTLES  01:17:21.619 9:55 41 F IRMO SC
3 393 LANA MORRISON  01:19:12.512 10:09 40 F COLUMBIA SC
                 
- Female 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 411 COLLEEN REED  01:11:04.091 9:07 51 F LUGOFF SC
2 427 LISA SMARR  01:21:45.602 10:29 53 F COLUMBIA SC
3 353 CAROLINE HERLONG  01:25:02.104 10:54 54 F LEXINGTON SC
                 
- Female 60 and Older            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 428 BRIGITTE SMITH  01:45:11.424 13:29 63 F AIKEN SC
                 
- Female No Age              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 475 EMILY MOLTUN  01:13:36.468 9:26 99 F CHARLESTON  SC