online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

The TROAD 5K Trail Run on Sept. 22, 2012, 8:30 a.m.

2012 TROAD 5K & 8K
ROPER MOUNTAIN SCIENCE CENTER
SEPTEMBER 22,2012
QUESTIONS: SCOTT@GO-GREENEVENTS.COM
5K OVERALL AND AGE GROUPS (8K OVERALL AND AGE GROUPS SEE BELOW)
Division: 5K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City Division
1 159 BRAYDEN LEOPOLD 0:20:27 16 M SIMPSONVILLE 5K
2 168 PAGE PIERRE 0:20:41 51 M GREENVILLE 5K
3 180 SCHREIBER JORG 0:20:56 49 M KEMPTEN 5K
4 181 MIKE OKUPIRSKI 0:23:30 36 M TAYLORS 5K
5 161 UNKNOWN 0:23:37       5K
6 30 James Burns 0:23:46 16 M Clemson 5K
7 157 DARRYL TRACEY 0:23:57 49 M GREENVILLE 5K
8 102 Shawn Rodwell 0:25:08 44 M 5K
9 173 KELLY BURNS 0:25:41 13 F GREENVILLE 5K
10 89 Ellie MacPhee 0:25:42 13 F 5K
11 125 mitchell thrasher 0:26:06 48 M williamston 5K
12 88 Steve Machnik 0:27:08 54 M Clemson 5K
13 63 Eldon Gowens 0:27:11 45 M 5K
14 158 ERIN LEOPOLD 0:27:14 43 F SIMPSONVILLE 5K
15 107 Micah Shearer 0:27:43 12 M Simpsonville 5K
16 66 Anna Green 0:28:06 13 F Mauldin 5K
17 67 JAmes Green 0:28:06 42 M Mauldin 5K
18 22 Brendan Brodie 0:28:08 42 M Greer 5K
19 82 Heather Lamie 0:28:11 36 F Anderson 5K
20 54 William Erkens 0:28:22 11 M Greer 5K
21 72 Chuck Holder 0:28:32 34 M Laurens 5K
22 36 Rick Connor 0:28:58 45 M 5K
23 138 James Williams 0:29:01 36 M Greenwood 5K
24 120 Tim Taylor 0:29:15 52 M Greenville 5K
25 60 Tanner Gibson 0:29:17 11 M Greer 5K
26 103 Sherry Ross 0:29:19 33 F Spartanburg 5K
27 134 Ashley White 0:29:21 29 M Spartanburg 5K
28 121 Joseph Tedrick 0:29:23 10 M Greenville 5K
29 133 Jake Weber 0:29:31 13 M Simpsonville 5K
30 105 Kyle Sease 0:29:35 11 M Greenville 5K
31 27 Lizette Bryan 0:29:41 51 F Greenville 5K
32 50 Joe Dwars 0:29:56 25 M Greenville 5K
33 81 Lyle Kuper 0:29:56 59 M Greer 5K
34 97 Cole Ray 0:30:06 12 M Spartanburg 5K
35 15 Victoria Baus 0:30:08 40 F Simpsonville 5K
36 101 anita rhodes 0:30:11 12 F simpsonville 5K
37 55 Ashley Fallow 0:30:14 13 F Greer 5K
38 153 Trey Sullivan 0:30:30 8 MALE Greenville 5K
39 73 Lauren Holman 0:30:57 24 F Greenville 5K
40 21 Chad Bouselle 0:30:58 37 M 5K
41 182 ALEX DODD 0:31:00 13 M GREENVILLE 5K
42 76 Susan Horton 0:31:09 26 F Simpsonville 5K
43 31 Phil C 0:31:14 22 M Greenville 5K
44 96 Amy Milsom 0:31:14 42 F Greenville 5K
45 136 Charlene Williams 0:31:14 30 F Simpsonville 5K
46 123 Ron Thomas 0:31:15 51 M greenville 5K
47 14 Helmut Bauer 0:31:17 53 M Lyman 5K
48 65 Jorge Granada 0:31:19 44 M Simpsonville 5K
49 169 AARON BAIRD 0:31:19 34 M FOUNTAIN INN 5K
50 86 Matthew Lilly 0:31:26 40 M Greenville 5K
51 132 Katherine Watkins 0:31:33 29 F 5K
52 140 Reed Wilson 0:31:33 35 M 5K
53 113 Craig Sollman 0:31:45 38 M 5K
54 24 Jack  Brown 0:31:48 52 M 5K
55 37 Greg Cornwell 0:32:06 59 M Greenville 5K
56 104 Bill Sauerbrey 0:32:09 44 M Greenville 5K
57 45 Daniel Derosia 0:32:25 40 M Taylors 5K
58 163 KRISTI SUBER 0:32:28 40 F GREER 5K
59 149 Harrison Hamby 0:32:34 11 MALE Taylor's 5K
60 77 Rosa Jenkins 0:32:35 23 F Greenville 5K
61 167 BEN AREVALO 0:32:42 55 M SIMPSONVILLE 5K
62 137 Emily Williams 0:32:43 26 F Greer 5K
63 32 Jeannette Calvin 0:32:48 26 F Asheville 5K
64 46 Mike  Dill 0:32:55 55 M 5K
65 9 Elia Arenas 0:34:01 27 F Greenville 5K
66 148 Howard Halverson 0:34:15 41 MALE Mauldin 5K
67 57 Joshua Frattolin 0:34:24 10 M Greer 5K
68 28 John Burdette 0:34:37 11 M Greenville 5K
69 99 Susan Rector 0:34:37 62 F 5K
70 1 Lauren Adams 0:34:38 38 F Simpsonville 5K
71 129 Brent Vogel 0:35:02 21 M Simpsonville 5K
72 154 Victor Zaccardo 0:35:11 24 MALE Greenville 5K
73 152 James Mullinax 0:35:12 24 MALE Greenville 5K
74 42 Caroline Davidson 0:35:16 24 F Greenville 5K
75 68 Megan Griese 0:35:16 24 F Greenville 5K
76 122 Michael Tedrick 0:35:26 48 M Greenville 5K
77 48 Murray Dodd 0:35:29 41 M 5K
78 109 David Shirley 0:35:41 52 M Taylors 5K
79 59 Arissa Gaines 0:35:42 44 F 5K
80 160 JULIE SIMS 0:35:58 40 F PELZER 5K
81 117 Thomas Strange IV 0:36:05 12 M Taylors 5K
82 40 Jeff Czarnecki 0:36:46 48 M 5K
83 39 Stephanie Crunkleton 0:36:47 27 F Liberty 5K
84 35 Joy Connor 0:36:49 33 F 5K
85 130 Marcus von Soosten 0:36:55 45 M Greenville 5K
86 58 Julia Frattolin 0:37:31 13 F Greer 5K
87 51 Meghan Eby 0:37:42 40 F Simpsonville 5K
88 71 Paul Hohman 0:37:48 45 M 5K
89 162 UNKNOWN 0:37:49       5K
90 25 Sheila Brown 0:38:09 48 F Anderson 5K
91 29 Kelly Burnett 0:38:14 35 F Mauldin 5K
92 177 JACKIE WOOD 0:38:19 47 F TRAVELERS REST 5K
93 108 Dana Shirley 0:38:51 24 F Taylors 5K
94 64 Andrea Granada 0:38:53 38 F Simpsonville 5K
95 174 PHYLLIS MANZER 0:38:54 43 F BOILING SPRING 5K
96 95 Jamie McAbee 0:39:29 22 F 5K
97 43 Becky DeGarmo 0:39:58 931 F Greenville 5K
98 44 Mary Ellen DeGarmo 0:40:15 57 F Greenville 5K
99 127 Michele Turner 0:40:19 34 F Greer 5K
100 172 JELANI BERRY 0:40:29 6 M MAULDIN 5K
101 17 Jordan Berry 0:40:42 40 F 5K
102 79 Virginia Jodon 0:40:42 33 F 5K
103 171 DELLA DURHAM 0:40:43 99 F GREENVILLE 5K
104 144 Chris Conner 0:41:08 14 MALE Greer 5K
105 49 christina drotor 0:41:10 27 F greenville 5K
106 80 Eva Knox 0:42:09 36 F Simpsonville 5K
107 147 Harlan Guy 0:42:13 10 MALE Greenville 5K
108 34 Kevin Connaughton 0:43:02 11 M Greenville 5K
109 33 Brian Connaughton 0:43:04 45 M Maplewood 5K
110 10 Drew Aughtry 0:43:20 31 M Simpsonville 5K
111 2 Angela AdamsBauer 0:43:24 47 F Greer 5K
112 150 Larissa Holliday 0:43:31 38 FEMALE Greenville 5K
113 165 MARY GLEN DOUBLE 0:43:34 28 F GREENVILLE 5K
114 7 Edward Anderson 0:43:44 25 M Greenville 5K
115 112 Michelle Silver 0:43:46 31 F 5K
116 116 Terra Strange 0:43:50 29 F Greenville 5K
117 41 Kathy Dailey 0:43:59 52 F Greer 5K
118 4 Ruth Albright 0:44:00 48 F Greenville 5K
119 151 Joachim Mittmann 0:44:02 50 MALE Greenville 5K
120 287 TRISTA TILLEY 0:44:47 41 F SIMPSONVILLE 5K
121 146 Amy Guy 0:45:29 33 FEMALE Greenville 5K
122 26 John Bryan 0:45:34 50 M Greenville 5K
123 301 Mike  Sharpless 0:45:39 58 M 5K
124 139 Shane Williams 0:45:57 33 M Simpsonville 5K
125 98 Clyde  Rector 0:46:44 60 M 5K
126 11 Doris Baron 0:47:19 48 F Greenville 5K
127 12 Hana Baron 0:47:21 21 F Greenville 5K
128 13 Philip Baron 0:47:21 49 M Greenville 5K
129 135 Jennifer Wike 0:47:51 30 F Taylors 5K
130 111 Kathy Shirley 0:48:12 50 F Taylors 5K
131 131 Ann Ward 0:49:20 69 F Greenville 5K
132 114 Charles St Lucas 0:49:37 58 M Greenville 5K
133 178 ROBIN ERWIN 0:51:21 49 F GREENVILLE 5K
134 179 MEREDITH ERNST 0:51:21 12 F GREENVILLE 5K
135 75 Mija Hood 0:52:50 42 F Greenville 5K
136 78 Adeline Jodon 0:52:51 9 F 5K
137 74 Donny Hood 0:52:55 44 M Greenville 5K
138 69 Muff Harner 0:53:07 69 F Travelers Rest 5K
139 52 Cassie Elliott 0:53:10 26 F Greenville 5K
140 23 Bill Brown 0:53:49 53 M Greer 5K
141 141 Joseph Wintz 0:55:14 9 M Simpsonville 5K
142 119 mike swinden 0:55:25 59 M simpsonville 5K
143 142 Paige Wintz 0:55:55 50 F Simpsonville 5K
144 128 Lauren Verdi 0:55:56 24 F Greenville 5K
145 145 Kaydin Conner 0:55:57 15 FEMALE Greer 5K
146 19 Beth Beutler 0:56:36 46 F Fountain Inn 5K
147 93 Patricia Martin 0:56:45 52 F Taylors 5K
148 164 GAIL ROCKWELL 0:57:59 62 F TAYLORS 5K
149 18 Miracle Berry 1:00:09 10 M 5K
150 92 Melissa Mansell 1:00:09 39 F 5K
151 16 yolanda Benson 1:00:23 52 F greer 5K
152 110 Emma Shirley 1:02:23 7 F Piedmont 5K
153 90 belinda manley 1:04:28 63 F simpsonville 5K
154 91 ellison manley 1:04:31 36 F greenville 5K
155 53 Robin Elliott 1:05:06 53 F Anderson 5K
156 56 Ron Fiscus 1:05:06 75 M Crescent Ctiy 5K
157 118 Joey Sullivan 1:05:25 40 M Greenville 5K
158 6 Deborah Anderson 1:10:15 28 F Piedmont 5K
159 8 Michael Anderson 1:10:18 61 M Piedmont 5K
 Top Males Overall in 5K division.
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 159 BRAYDEN LEOPOLD 0:20:27 16 M SIMPSONVILLE SC
2 168 PAGE PIERRE 0:20:41 51 M GREENVILLE SC
3 180 SCHREIBER JORG 0:20:56 49 M KEMPTEN DE
 Top Females Overall in 5K division.
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 173 KELLY BURNS 0:25:41 13 F GREENVILLE SC
2 89 Ellie MacPhee 0:25:42 13 F
3 158 ERIN LEOPOLD 0:27:14 43 F SIMPSONVILLE SC
 MALE 19 AND UNDER in division 5K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 30 James Burns 0:23:46 16 M Clemson SC
2 107 Micah Shearer 0:27:43 12 M Simpsonville SC
3 54 William Erkens 0:28:22 11 M Greer SC
 MALE 20-29 in division 5K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 134 Ashley White 0:29:21 29 M Spartanburg SC
2 50 Joe Dwars 0:29:56 25 M Greenville SC
3 31 Phil C 0:31:14 22 M Greenville SC
 MALE 30-39 in division 5K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 181 MIKE OKUPIRSKI 0:23:30 36 M TAYLORS SC
2 72 Chuck Holder 0:28:32 34 M Laurens SC
3 138 James Williams 0:29:01 36 M Greenwood SC
 MALE 40-49 in division 5K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 157 DARRYL TRACEY 0:23:57 49 M GREENVILLE SC
2 102 Shawn Rodwell 0:25:08 44 M
3 125 mitchell thrasher 0:26:06 48 M williamston SC
 MALE 50-59 in division 5K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 88 Steve Machnik 0:27:08 54 M Clemson SC
2 120 Tim Taylor 0:29:15 52 M Greenville SC
3 81 Lyle Kuper 0:29:56 59 M Greer SC
 MALE 60 AND OLDER in division 5K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 98 Clyde  Rector 0:46:44 60 M
2 56 Ron Fiscus 1:05:06 75 M Crescent Ctiy IL
3 8 Michael Anderson 1:10:18 61 M Piedmont SC
 MALE NO AGE in division 5K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
No results yet for this age group.
 FEMALE 19 AND UNDER in division 5K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 66 Anna Green 0:28:06 13 F Mauldin SC
2 101 anita rhodes 0:30:11 12 F simpsonville SC
3 55 Ashley Fallow 0:30:14 13 F Greer SC
 FEMALE 20-29 in division 5K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 73 Lauren Holman 0:30:57 24 F Greenville SC
2 76 Susan Horton 0:31:09 26 F Simpsonville SC
3 132 Katherine Watkins 0:31:33 29 F
 FEMALE 30-39 in division 5K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 82 Heather Lamie 0:28:11 36 F Anderson SC
2 103 Sherry Ross 0:29:19 33 F Spartanburg SC
3 136 Charlene Williams 0:31:14 30 F Simpsonville SC
 FEMALE 40-49 in division 5K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 15 Victoria Baus 0:30:08 40 F Simpsonville SC
2 96 Amy Milsom 0:31:14 42 F Greenville SC
3 163 KRISTI SUBER 0:32:28 40 F GREER SC
 FEMALE 50-59 in division 5K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 27 Lizette Bryan 0:29:41 51 F Greenville SC
2 44 Mary Ellen DeGarmo 0:40:15 57 F Greenville SC
3 41 Kathy Dailey 0:43:59 52 F Greer SC
 FEMALE 60 AND OLDER in division 5K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 99 Susan Rector 0:34:37 62 F
2 131 Ann Ward 0:49:20 69 F Greenville SC
3 69 Muff Harner 0:53:07 69 F Travelers Rest SC
 FEMALE NO AGE in division 5K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 171 DELLA DURHAM 0:40:43 99 F GREENVILLE SC
 Top Males Overall in 5K division.
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 159 BRAYDEN LEOPOLD 0:20:27 16 M SIMPSONVILLE SC
2 168 PAGE PIERRE 0:20:41 51 M GREENVILLE SC
3 180 SCHREIBER JORG 0:20:56 49 M KEMPTEN DE
 Top Females Overall in 5K division.
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 173 KELLY BURNS 0:25:41 13 F GREENVILLE SC
2 89 Ellie MacPhee 0:25:42 13 F
3 158 ERIN LEOPOLD 0:27:14 43 F SIMPSONVILLE SC
 MALE 19 AND UNDER in division 5K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 30 James Burns 0:23:46 16 M Clemson SC
2 107 Micah Shearer 0:27:43 12 M Simpsonville SC
3 54 William Erkens 0:28:22 11 M Greer SC
 MALE 20-29 in division 5K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 134 Ashley White 0:29:21 29 M Spartanburg SC
2 50 Joe Dwars 0:29:56 25 M Greenville SC
3 31 Phil C 0:31:14 22 M Greenville SC
 MALE 30-39 in division 5K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 181 MIKE OKUPIRSKI 0:23:30 36 M TAYLORS SC
2 72 Chuck Holder 0:28:32 34 M Laurens SC
3 138 James Williams 0:29:01 36 M Greenwood SC
 MALE 40-49 in division 5K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 157 DARRYL TRACEY 0:23:57 49 M GREENVILLE SC
2 102 Shawn Rodwell 0:25:08 44 M
3 125 mitchell thrasher 0:26:06 48 M williamston SC
 MALE 50-59 in division 5K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 88 Steve Machnik 0:27:08 54 M Clemson SC
2 120 Tim Taylor 0:29:15 52 M Greenville SC
3 81 Lyle Kuper 0:29:56 59 M Greer SC
 MALE 60 AND OLDER in division 5K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 98 Clyde  Rector 0:46:44 60 M
2 56 Ron Fiscus 1:05:06 75 M Crescent Ctiy IL
3 8 Michael Anderson 1:10:18 61 M Piedmont SC
 MALE NO AGE in division 5K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
No results yet for this age group.
 FEMALE 19 AND UNDER in division 5K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 66 Anna Green 0:28:06 13 F Mauldin SC
2 101 anita rhodes 0:30:11 12 F simpsonville SC
3 55 Ashley Fallow 0:30:14 13 F Greer SC
 FEMALE 20-29 in division 5K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 73 Lauren Holman 0:30:57 24 F Greenville SC
2 76 Susan Horton 0:31:09 26 F Simpsonville SC
3 132 Katherine Watkins 0:31:33 29 F
 FEMALE 30-39 in division 5K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 82 Heather Lamie 0:28:11 36 F Anderson SC
2 103 Sherry Ross 0:29:19 33 F Spartanburg SC
3 136 Charlene Williams 0:31:14 30 F Simpsonville SC
 FEMALE 40-49 in division 5K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 15 Victoria Baus 0:30:08 40 F Simpsonville SC
2 96 Amy Milsom 0:31:14 42 F Greenville SC
3 163 KRISTI SUBER 0:32:28 40 F GREER SC
 FEMALE 50-59 in division 5K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 27 Lizette Bryan 0:29:41 51 F Greenville SC
2 44 Mary Ellen DeGarmo 0:40:15 57 F Greenville SC
3 41 Kathy Dailey 0:43:59 52 F Greer SC
 FEMALE 60 AND OLDER in division 5K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 99 Susan Rector 0:34:37 62 F
2 131 Ann Ward 0:49:20 69 F Greenville SC
3 69 Muff Harner 0:53:07 69 F Travelers Rest SC
 FEMALE NO AGE in division 5K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 171 DELLA DURHAM 0:40:43 99 F GREENVILLE SC
Division: 8K
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender
1 300 ED HUGHES 0:29:56 52 M GREENVILLE 8K
2 277 Fred Reinhardt 0:30:04 36 MALE Taylors 8K
3 221 Jonathan Frazier 0:30:31 38 M Simpsonville 8K
4 213 Megan Chieffe 0:30:53 24 F 8k
5 272 Sam Cox 0:32:16 53 M 8K
6 242 Richard Long 0:33:17 36 M Simpsonville 8K
7 284 ALLEN RHODES 0:34:02 25 M LAURENS 8K
8 170 ROBERT KNIGHT 0:34:53 52 M GEENVILLE 8K
9 241 Jennifer Lee 0:35:03 25 F Greer 8K
10 226 Jimmy Harrison 0:36:11 45 M 8k
11 256 Brian Rhoades 0:36:11 45 M Greer 8K
12 254 Julia Plourde 0:37:08 23 F Greenville 8K
13 293 BRYAN KOHART 0:37:10 30 M GREENVILLE 8K
14 207 John Bash 0:37:14 41 M 8k
15 275 Soren King 0:37:21 35 MALE Greenville 8K
16 285 HILARY RICHARDS 0:37:26 28 F MAULDIN 8K
17 211 Peter Brown 0:37:43 46 M Piedmont 8K
18 278 Robbie Swofford 0:38:05 34 MALE Inman 8K
19 212 Vladimir Casenhiser 0:38:07 33 M simpsonville 8K
20 235 Tommy Johnstone 0:38:28 36 M Greenville 8K
21 249 Andre Messier 0:38:39 29 M Greenville 8K
22 236 tonya jumper 0:38:41 30 F greenville 8K
23 282 NATHAN BIDWELL 0:38:46 24 M DUNCAN 8K
24 229 Michael Hildebrand 0:38:48 35 M Greenville 8K
25 250 Jacquelyn Messier 0:39:01 30 F Greenville 8K
26 205 Bill Bannen 0:39:47 58 M Greenville 8K
27 294 SUSAN KOHART 0:40:10 28 F GREENVILLE 8K
28 299 NANCY SUE 0:40:25 50 F GREENVILLE 8K
29 289 ZACHARY MANERS 0:40:45 16 M ANDERSON 8K
30 220 Alison Frazier 0:40:48 51 F Greenville 8K
31 237 Heike Kamieniecki 0:41:08 49 F Greer 8K
32 244 Christina MadiSon 0:41:13 36 F Fountain Inn 8K
33 269 Jacob Williamson 0:41:34 12 M Easley 8K
34 215 Melinda Davis Lux 0:41:50 39 F Greenville 8K
35 273 Stacey DeYoung 0:42:24 42 FEMALE Simpsonville 8K
36 175 KATHY BURNS 0:42:30 40 F GREENVILLE 8K
37 243 Suzanne Long 0:42:58 36 F simpsonville 8K
38 202 Paul Alongi 0:43:07 37 M Simpsonville 8K
39 233 Allie Jennings 0:43:14 30 F Simpsonville 8K
40 263 Michael Skeans 0:43:25 48 M Greer 8K
41 204 Sitka Arnold 0:43:40 7 M greenville 8K
42 267 Brittany Vollmer 0:43:53 25 F Greenville 8K
43 258 Michelle Rogers 0:43:59 25 F Greenville 8K
44 230 Chris Hill 0:44:05 42 M Taylors 8K
45 251 Rhoda Oehrig 0:44:09 17 F Taylors 8K
46 276 Maddi Meglic 0:44:09 17 FEMALE Greenville 8K
47 234 Mark Johnson 0:44:38 42 M Greer 8K
48 288 NICHOLAS BRAVO 0:44:39 21 M ANDERSON 8K
49 260 Michael Roseberry 0:44:42 48 M Simpsonville 8K
50 291 SCOTT KILGORE 0:45:00 51 M GREENVILLE 8K
51 206 Megan Barnes 0:45:18 24 F Greenville 8K
52 203 nathalie arnold 0:45:48 43 F greenville 8K
53 264 Renee Skeans 0:45:59 46 F Greer 8K
54 225 Kaitlin Graham 0:46:08 24 F Greenville 8K
55 245 Charles MaGill 0:47:10 42 M Greer 8K
56 227 Michelle Hartman 0:47:13 35 F Travelers Rest 8K
57 240 Paige Kohler 0:47:14 26 F Travelers Rest 8K
58 222 Francoise Gamble 0:47:49 50 F 8k
59 228 Steven Heller 0:47:49 48 M Greenville 8K
60 265 Kristie Tarver 0:47:53 33 F Piedmont 8K
61 259 Krystyna Roseberry 0:48:10 49 F Simpsonvilee 8K
62 283 MEGAN ROGERS 0:48:11 22 F GREENVILLE 8K
63 274 Jacque Gaul 0:48:23 62 FEMALE Greer 8K
64 286 BOB GORMAN 0:49:00 56 M GREER 8K
65 224 Linda Goodnough 0:49:56 47 F Woodruff 8K
66 201 H John Ackerman 0:50:43 63 M Simpsonville 8K
67 262 Michele Seckinger 0:50:50 42 F Greer 8K
68 209 Amy Boris 0:51:38 45 F Moore 8K
69 208 Amber Bishop 0:51:51 30 F Greenville 8K
70 239 Kori Knisely 0:52:01 27 F Greer 8K
71 219 Wendy Frattolin 0:52:47 50 F Greer 8K
72 248 Brandy Mauldin 0:53:32 30 F Easley 8K
73 247 Molly Mathews 0:55:33 47 F Simpsonville 8K
74 268 Melinda West 0:55:33 54 F 8k
75 231 Linda Hood 0:56:06 53 F Taylors 8K
76 281 BOBBY CARPENTER 0:56:08 57 M GREENVILLE 8K
77 290 SUSAN KILGORE 0:58:38 51 F GREENVILLE 8K
78 261 Peggy Schotsch 0:59:11 62 F Greer 8K
79 266 Victoria Turgeon 0:59:17 41 F Greenville 8K
80 216 BJ Dillard 0:59:20 37 F Greenville 8K
81 217 Michelle Doyle 0:59:20 26 F Fountain Inn 8K
82 210 Sharilyn Brokaw 0:59:22 41 F Simpsonville 8K
83 232 Hannah Howard 1:00:47 28 F Greenville 8K
84 271 Cassandra Wright-Walker 1:00:57 32 F Pickens 8K
85 214 Renee Chosed 1:01:38 33 F Greer 8K
86 257 Tammy Rhoades 1:02:33 44 F Greer 8K
87 255 Velda  Ramseur 1:17:48 51 F 8k
Age Group Race Results Report as of 9/22/2012 1:48:09 PM - Top Males Overall in 8K division.
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 300 ED HUGHES 0:29:56 52 M GREENVILLE SC
2 277 Fred Reinhardt 0:30:04 36 MALE Taylors SC
3 221 Jonathan Frazier 0:30:31 38 M Simpsonville SC
Age Group Race Results Report as of 9/22/2012 1:48:09 PM - Top Females Overall in 8K division.
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 213 Megan Chieffe 0:30:53 24 F
2 241 Jennifer Lee 0:35:03 25 F Greer SC
3 254 Julia Plourde 0:37:08 23 F Greenville SC
 MALE 19 AND UNDER in division 8K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 289 ZACHARY MANERS 0:40:45 16 M ANDERSON SC
2 269 Jacob Williamson 0:41:34 12 M Easley SC
3 204 Sitka Arnold 0:43:40 7 M greenville SC
 MALE 20-29 in division 8K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 284 ALLEN RHODES 0:34:02 25 M LAURENS SC
2 249 Andre Messier 0:38:39 29 M Greenville SC
3 282 NATHAN BIDWELL 0:38:46 24 M DUNCAN SC
 MALE 30-39 in division 8K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 242 Richard Long 0:33:17 36 M Simpsonville SC
2 293 BRYAN KOHART 0:37:10 30 M GREENVILLE SC
3 275 Soren King 0:37:21 35 MALE Greenville SC
 MALE 40-49 in division 8K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 226 Jimmy Harrison 0:36:11 45 M
2 256 Brian Rhoades 0:36:11 45 M Greer SC
3 207 John Bash 0:37:14 41 M
 MALE 50-59 in division 8K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 272 Sam Cox 0:32:16 53 M
2 170 ROBERT KNIGHT 0:34:53 52 M GEENVILLE SC
3 205 Bill Bannen 0:39:47 58 M Greenville SC
 MALE 60 AND OLDER in division 8K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 201 H John Ackerman 0:50:43 63 M Simpsonville SC
 MALE NO AGE in division 8K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
No results yet for this age group.
 FEMALE 19 AND UNDER in division 8K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 251 Rhoda Oehrig 0:44:09 17 F Taylors SC
2 276 Maddi Meglic 0:44:09 17 FEMALE Greenville SC
 FEMALE 20-29 in division 8K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 285 HILARY RICHARDS 0:37:26 28 F MAULDIN SC
2 294 SUSAN KOHART 0:40:10 28 F GREENVILLE SC
3 267 Brittany Vollmer 0:43:53 25 F Greenville SC
 FEMALE 30-39 in division 8K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 236 tonya jumper 0:38:41 30 F greenville SC
2 250 Jacquelyn Messier 0:39:01 30 F Greenville SC
3 244 Christina MadiSon 0:41:13 36 F Fountain Inn SC
 FEMALE 40-49 in division 8K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 237 Heike Kamieniecki 0:41:08 49 F Greer SC
2 273 Stacey DeYoung 0:42:24 42 FEMALE Simpsonville SC
3 175 KATHY BURNS 0:42:30 40 F GREENVILLE SC
 FEMALE 50-59 in division 8K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 299 NANCY SUE 0:40:25 50 F GREENVILLE SC
2 220 Alison Frazier 0:40:48 51 F Greenville SC
3 222 Francoise Gamble 0:47:49 50 F
 FEMALE 60 AND OLDER in division 8K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST
1 274 Jacque Gaul 0:48:23 62 FEMALE Greer SC
2 261 Peggy Schotsch 0:59:11 62 F Greer SC
 FEMALE NO AGE in division 8K
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City ST