online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

5K on May 12, 2012, 8 a.m.

Mayfest 5k






May 12th. 2012
























Questions: Scott@go-greenevents.com






















Overall and Agegroups














Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City St
1 1795 Ben Vaughn 0:17:49 5:45 44 MALE Greenville SC
2 1913 Brian Neumann 0:18:02 5:49 21 MALE    
3 1720 Jed Dearybury 0:18:40 6:01 34 MALE Boiling Springs SC
4 1917 Dennis Funk 0:18:42 6:02 56 MALE Greer SC
5 1701 Alan Blackwell 0:18:50 6:05 56 MALE Moore SC
6 1919 Pat McCallion 0:19:02 6:08 44 MALE Greer SC
7 1764 Ford McCoy 0:19:03 6:09 12 MALE Greenville SC
8 1716 Keith Crile 0:20:12 6:31 39 MALE Duncan SC
9 1792 Tim Thigpen 0:21:17 6:52 54 MALE Reidville SC
10 1791 T J Thigpen 0:21:18 6:52 10 MALE Reidville SC
11 1749 Richard Knight 0:21:41 7:00 60 MALE Inman SC
12 1709 Cameron Cooper 0:21:53 7:04 21 MALE Duncan SC
13 1753 Grey Lancaster 0:21:53 7:04 24 MALE Moore SC
14 1755 Jacob Lee 0:22:15 7:11 17 MALE Wellford SC
15 1760 Parker Malone 0:22:33 7:16 13 MALE Duncan SC
16 1914 Sammy Goode 0:22:46 7:21 49 MALE    
17 1793 Susan Townsend 0:23:00 7:25 48 FEMALE Duncan SC
18 1923 Rick Olson 0:23:02 7:26 42 MALE    
19 1789 Justin Smith 0:23:05 7:27 30 MALE Arcadia SC
20 1767 Luc Morand 0:23:09 7:28 43 MALE Spartanburg SC
21 1911 Meredith Sloan 0:23:09 7:28 41 FEMALE    
22 1759 Jennifer Lockman 0:23:13 7:29 18 FEMALE Woodruff SC
23 1788 Torry Sheppard 0:23:28 7:34 15 MALE duncan SC
24 1766 Thomas Moore 0:23:32 7:35 27 MALE Taylors SC
25 1714 Kenneth M Crews 0:23:40 7:38 39 MALE Simpsonville SC
26 1728 Lee Freeman 0:23:45 7:40 26 MALE Lyman SC
27 1721 Ivey Donovan 0:23:52 7:42 39 FEMALE duncan SC
28 1736 Robert Hendricks 0:23:52 7:42 47 MALE Wellford SC
29 1781 Jon Potter 0:24:12 7:48 33 MALE Moore SC
30 1729 Will Freeman 0:24:14 7:49 28 MALE Lyman SC
31 1918 Eric Brose 0:24:14 7:49 34 MALe   SC
32 1924 Andy Sansbury 0:24:22 7:52 58 MALE    
33 1768 Mitchell Morehead 0:24:23 7:52 13 MALE Moore SC
34 1907 Samantha Lockman 0:24:32 7:55 20 FEMALE    
35 1908 Cassidy Lockman 0:24:45 7:59 14 FEMALE    
36 1800 Justin Stewart 0:24:49 8:00 17 MALE    
37 1769 Caroline Musselman 0:25:32 8:14 21 FEMALE Duncan SC
38 1920 Lizzie McCallion 0:25:50 8:20 14 FEMALE Greer SC
39 1790 Margaret Spurlin 0:25:57 8:22 34 FEMALE Inman SC
40 1751 Kate Kraft 0:26:07 8:25 30 FEMALE Duncan SC
41 1775 Kristen Owens 0:26:19 8:29 25 FEMALE Wellford SC
42 1710 Nena Cooper 0:26:28 8:32 52 FEMALE Duncan SC
43 1711 Jackie Copenhaver 0:26:54 8:41 19 FEMALE Lynn NC
44 1746 Mark Johnson 0:26:56 8:41 42 MALE Greer SC
45 1712 Aaron Council 0:27:06 8:45 40 MALE Greer SC
46 1713 Devin Council 0:27:06 8:45 6 MALE Greer SC
47 1735 Janice Hendricks 0:27:14 8:47 47 FEMALE Wellford SC
48 1725 Randy Fortenberry 0:27:27 8:51 50 MALE Duncan SC
49 1726 Sherry Fortenberry 0:27:27 8:51 49 FEMALE Duncan SC
50 1798 Dan Wilburn 0:27:43 8:56 47 MALE Woodruff SC
51 1741 Shannon Hudson 0:28:09 9:05 41 FEMALE Duncan SC
52 1910 Henry Sparrow 0:28:19 9:08 65 MALE    
53 1750 Brittany Kobal 0:28:43 9:16 22 FEMALE Conway SC
54 1748 Marque Kilpatrick 0:28:51 9:18 58 MALE Greer SC
55 1732 Angela Hairr 0:29:17 9:27 43 FEMALE Boiling Springs SC
56 1733 Steve Hairr 0:29:17 9:27 44 MALE Boiling Springs SC
57 1756 Kenneth Lee 0:29:19 9:27 47 MALE Wellford SC
58 1742 Clint Hughes 0:29:26 9:30 32 MALE Duncan SC
59 1905 Alex McNeely 0:29:26 9:30 13 MALE    
60 1744 Tracyann Hughes 0:29:43 9:35 31 FEMALE Duncan SC
61 1912 Clark Smith 0:29:58 9:40 64 MALE    
62 1786 lisa scott 0:29:59 9:40 49 FEMALE duncan SC
63 1722 Allen Dunn 0:30:00 9:41 39 MALE Woodruff SC
64 1740 Kevin Hudson 0:30:09 9:44 41 MALE Duncan SC
65 1706 Jonathan Burnett 0:30:18 9:46 40 MALE Duncan SC
66 1796 Mark Waddell 0:30:34 9:52 33 MALE Woodruff SC
67 1901 Case Chumley 0:30:35 9:52 27 MALE    
68 1797 Lynae Wasinger 0:30:48 9:56 24 FEMALE Lyman SC
69 1925 Luis Sanchez 0:31:22 10:07 32 MALE    
70 1719 Taylor Crow 0:31:27 10:09 17 FEMALE Greer SC
71 1794 Eric Tucker 0:31:28 10:09 32 MALE Woodruff SC
72 1703 Amy Boris 0:31:35 10:11 45 FEMALE Moores SC
73 1761 Jordyne Manzer 0:31:38 10:12 13 FEMALE Boiling Springs SC
74 1754 Richard Lancaster 0:31:40 10:13 47 MALE Gaffney SC
75 1738 Scott Hines 0:31:42 10:14 54 MALE Woodruff SC
76 1904 Rob Webb 0:31:54 10:17 51 MALE    
77 1757 SAVANNAH LIPFORD 0:31:59 10:19 11 FEMALE MOORE SC
78 1921 Katie Hill 0:32:00 10:19 11 FEMALE Moore SC
79 1707 Anna Constantine 0:32:31 10:29 10 FEMALE Duncan SC
80 1747 SOPHIA JOHNSON 0:32:32 10:30 29 FEMALE INMAN SC
81 1784 Mary Ann Sanford 0:32:48 10:35 43 FEMALE Spartanburg SC
82 1723 Michael Evans 0:32:50 10:35 35 MALE DUNCAN SC
83 1762 Phyllis Manzer 0:33:04 10:40 43 FEMALE Boiling Springs SC
84 1708 Kelly Constantine 0:33:09 10:42 39 FEMALE Duncan SC
85 1915 Amanda Hill 0:33:37 10:51 39 FEMALE    
86 1737 Suzanne Heneisen 0:33:39 10:51 34 FEMALE Spartanburg SC
87 1776 Molly Peake 0:34:02 10:59 34 FEMALE Pauline SC
88 1773 Jared Neal 0:34:15 11:03 9 MALE Woodruff SC
89 1717 Jackson Crow 0:34:32 11:08 14 MALE Greer SC
90 1771 Eddie Neal 0:34:45 11:13 60 MALE Woodruff SC
91 1774 John Neal 0:34:57 11:16 11 MALE Woodruff SC
92 1799 Sandy Hartnett 0:35:14 11:22 59 FEMALE    
93 1704 Ryan Brewster 0:35:23 11:25 9 MALE Inman SC
94 1783 Rena Rasor 0:35:36 11:29 53 FEMALE Greer SC
95 1727 Brenda Foster 0:36:07 11:39 58 FEMALE Moore SC
96 1782 John Rasor 0:36:09 11:40 55 MALE Greer SC
97 1780 Carrie Potter 0:36:18 11:43 33 FEMALE Moore SC
98 1779 Michelle Porterfield 0:36:43 11:51 37 FEMALE Woodruff SC
99 1765 Liz Meloche 0:37:16 12:01 48 FEMALE Greenville SC
100 1777 Anthony Pillot 0:37:17 12:02 37 MALE Greer SC
101 1778 Rachel Porter 0:37:39 12:09 29 FEMALE Wellford SC
102 1903 Treva Webb 0:38:15 12:20 50 FEMALE    
103 1922 Nicole Baker 0:38:17 12:21 33 FEMALE Woodruff SC
104 1705 Annette Burnett 0:38:46 12:30 33 FEMALE Duncan SC
105 1926 Courtney Quillen 0:39:40 12:48 37 FEMALE Duncan SC
106 1785 lawrence scott 0:39:56 12:53 10 MALE duncan SC
107 1906 Joseph Kemp 0:39:57 12:53 13 MALE    
108 1715 Leslie D Crews 0:41:14 13:18 37 FEMALE Simpsonville SC
109 1724 Kale Fortenberry 0:41:37 13:25 23 MALE Duncan SC
110 1731 Tayla Shafer 0:41:37 13:25 22 FEMALE boiling springs SC
111 1730 Stephanie Gomez 0:42:04 13:34 38 FEMALE Simpsonville SC
112 1758 Amy Lockman 0:44:47 14:27 40 FEMALE Woodruff SC
113 1770 Cleve Neal 0:45:11 14:35 41 MALE Woodruff SC
114 1772 Jack Neal 0:45:11 14:35 7 MALE Woodruff SC
115 1909 Keith Christensen 0:57:52 18:40 47 MALE    



























 Top Males Overall





Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City St
1 1795 Ben Vaughn 0:17:49 5:45 44 MALE Greenville SC









 Top Females Overall





Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City St
1 1793 Susan Townsend 0:23:00 7:25 48 FEMALE Duncan SC









 Male 13 and under





Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City St
1 1764 Ford McCoy 0:19:03 6:09 12 MALE Greenville SC
2 1791 T J Thigpen 0:21:18 6:52 10 MALE Reidville SC
3 1760 Parker Malone 0:22:33 7:16 13 MALE Duncan SC









 Male 14-19






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City St
1 1755 Jacob Lee 0:22:15 7:11 17 MALE Wellford SC
2 1788 Torry Sheppard 0:23:28 7:34 15 MALE duncan SC
3 1800 Justin Stewart 0:24:49 8:00 17 MALE    









 Male 20-29






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City St
1 1913 Brian Neumann 0:18:02 5:49 21 MALE    
2 1709 Cameron Cooper 0:21:53 7:04 21 MALE Duncan SC
3 1753 Grey Lancaster 0:21:53 7:04 24 MALE Moore SC









 Male 30-39






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City St
1 1720 Jed Dearybury 0:18:40 6:01 34 MALE Boiling Springs SC
2 1716 Keith Crile 0:20:12 6:31 39 MALE Duncan SC
3 1789 Justin Smith 0:23:05 7:27 30 MALE Arcadia SC









 Male 40-49






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City St
1 1919 Pat McCallion 0:19:02 6:08 44 MALE Greer SC
2 1914 Sammy Goode 0:22:46 7:21 49 MALE    
3 1923 Rick Olson 0:23:02 7:26 42 MALE    









 Male 50-59






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City St
1 1917 Dennis Funk 0:18:42 6:02 56 MALE Greer SC
2 1701 Alan Blackwell 0:18:50 6:05 56 MALE Moore SC
3 1792 Tim Thigpen 0:21:17 6:52 54 MALE Reidville SC









 Male 60=98






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City St
1 1749 Richard Knight 0:21:41 0.29167 60 MALE Inman SC
2 1910 Henry Sparrow 0:28:19 9:08 65 MALE    
3 1912 Clark Smith 0:29:58 9:40 64 MALE    




































 Female 13 and under





Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City St
1 1761 Jordyne Manzer 0:31:38 10:12 13 FEMALE Boiling Springs SC
2 1757 SAVANNAH LIPFORD 0:31:59 10:19 11 FEMALE MOORE SC
3 1921 Katie Hill 0:32:00 10:19 11 FEMALE Moore SC









 Female 14-19






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City St
1 1759 Jennifer Lockman 0:23:13 7:29 18 FEMALE Woodruff SC
2 1908 Cassidy Lockman 0:24:45 7:59 14 FEMALE    
3 1920 Lizzie McCallion 0:25:50 8:20 14 FEMALE Greer SC









 Female 20-29






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City St
1 1907 Samantha Lockman 0:24:32 7:55 20 FEMALE    
2 1769 Caroline Musselman 0:25:32 8:14 21 FEMALE Duncan SC
3 1775 Kristen Owens 0:26:19 8:29 25 FEMALE Wellford SC









 Female 30-39






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City St
1 1721 Ivey Donovan 0:23:52 7:42 39 FEMALE duncan SC
2 1790 Margaret Spurlin 0:25:57 8:22 34 FEMALE Inman SC
3 1751 Kate Kraft 0:26:07 8:25 30 FEMALE Duncan SC









 Female 40-49






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City St
1 1911 Meredith Sloan 0:23:09 7:28 41 FEMALE    
2 1735 Janice Hendricks 0:27:14 8:47 47 FEMALE Wellford SC
3 1726 Sherry Fortenberry 0:27:27 8:51 49 FEMALE Duncan SC









 Female 50-59






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City St
1 1710 Nena Cooper 0:26:28 8:32 52 FEMALE Duncan SC
2 1799 Sandy Hartnett 0:35:14 11:22 59 FEMALE    
3 1783 Rena Rasor 0:35:36 11:29 53 FEMALE Greer SC