online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Run to Remember : CPT David Hortman 5k Run / Walk on June 9, 2012, 7:30 a.m.

Run to Remember: CPT David Hortman 5k Run / Walk
Anderson SC





June 9th 2012














Questions about timing: scott@go-greenevents.com




















Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City St
1 653 Jason Bryan 0:16:28 5:19 26 MALE Anderson SC
2 636 Ryne Welch 0:19:03 6:09 20 MALE Woodruff SC
3 667 Cjhris Hamor 0:19:50 6:24 36 MALE Walhalla SC
4 615 Stephen Smith 0:19:53 6:25 48 MALE Atlanta GA
5 360 Dan Marino 0:20:32 6:37 24 MALE Columbia SC
6 375 Clark Merritt 0:20:50 6:43 18 MALE Easley SC
7 400 Brad Rauh 0:20:52 6:44 40 MALE Clemson SC
8 184 Tom Wild 0:21:07 6:49 58 MALE Anderson SC
9 656 Mikell Harper 0:21:19 6:53 39 MALE Charleston SC
10 1959 Logan Cloaninger 0:22:43 7:20 28 MALE Clarksville TN
11 627 SFC Brian Swaney 0:22:58 7:25 44 MALE Pendleton SC
12 642 Roger Wood 0:23:08 7:28 41 MALE Clarskville TN
13 1979 William Fish 0:23:23 7:33 35 MALE Pelzer SC
14 1930 marcie benner 0:23:24 7:33 41 FEMALE greenville SC
15 388 Paul Neal 0:23:29 7:35 30 MALE Clarksville TN
16 658 Watson McBride 0:23:32 7:35 47 MALE Sandy Springs SC
17 392 Brooke ONeal 0:23:33 7:36 32 FEMALE Anderson SC
18 1961 Ryan Cloonan 0:23:55 7:43 28 MALE Wellford SC
19 624 Collin Studemeyer 0:23:56 7:43 19 MALE Columbia SC
20 351 Courtney Krueger 0:23:59 7:44 45 MALE Pendleton SC
21 668 Shawn McGee 0:24:02 7:45 54 MALE Iva SC
22 1992 Heather Hopkins 0:24:02 7:45 27 FEMALE Easley SC
23 1999 Kenneth Jones 0:24:06 7:46 46 MALE Inman SC
24 395 Jon Potter 0:24:15 7:49 33 MALE Moore SC
25 393 Trey Patterson 0:24:19 7:51 18 MALE Lexington SC
26 617 Evan Snow 0:24:33 7:55 28 MALE greenville SC
27 1991 Michael Hood 0:24:39 7:57 41 MALE Anderson SC
28 625 Greg Swaney 0:24:41 7:58 47 MALE Central SC
29 1936 Eric Brose 0:24:48 8:00 34 MALE Inman SC
30 372 Bryan Merk 0:24:57 8:03 45 MALE Anderson SC
31 1967 Nate Crosby 0:24:58 8:03 32 MALE Anderson SC
32 1928 Beau Beck 0:25:00 8:04 29 MALE Clarksville TN
33 619 Thomas Spatafore 0:25:13 8:08 35 MALE Simpsonville SC
34 1978 Shane Finison 0:25:16 8:09 36 MALE Clarksville TN
35 1981 Jason Flowers 0:25:17 8:09 32 MALE Anderson SC
36 349 Paul Kowalski 0:25:22 8:11 41 MALE West Union SC
37 1960 Gabrielle Cloonan 0:25:22 8:11 21 FEMALE Lyman SC
38 1943 Chris Burrell 0:25:35 8:15 28 MALE Lyman SC
39 657 Riley Johnson 0:25:51 8:20 46 MALE Seneca SC
40 604 Aaron Seckinger 0:25:55 8:22 41 MALE Greer SC
41 1968 CATLIN DANICK 0:25:59 8:23 23 MALE FORT CAMPBELL KY
42 1982 Will Freeman 0:26:02 8:24 28 MALE Lyman SC
43 1945 Adam Cantrell 0:26:03 8:24 27 MALE Liberty SC
44 665 Greg Martin 0:26:20 8:30 30 MALE Cary NC
45 370 Scott Melton 0:26:25 8:31 55 MALE Moore SC
46 664 David Neace 0:26:30 8:33 31 MALE Anderson SC
47 659 Jeff Lancaster 0:26:51 8:40 42 MALE Moore SC
48 355 Kara Leatherwood 0:27:04 8:44 23 FEMALE Greer SC
49 368 Matthew Melick 0:27:04 8:44 25 MALE Taylors SC
50 365 Cindy McGarrah 0:27:07 8:45 37 FEMALE Greenville SC
51 364 Todd McDonald 0:27:10 8:46 42 MALE Lugoff SC
52 603 Dineen Schile 0:27:15 8:47 47 FEMALE Seneca SC
53 350 Ryan Kowalski 0:27:17 8:48 13 MALE West Union SC
54 391 Grace Oliver 0:27:20 8:49 10 FEMALE Maryville TN
55 1964 Kathleen Cobb 0:27:27 8:51 50 FEMALE Greer SC
56 371 Russell Merck 0:27:28 8:52 32 MALE Anderson SC
57 1965 Greg Coutu 0:27:35 8:54 31 MALE Seneca SC
58 609 Cristina Shorts 0:27:41 8:56 22 FEMALE Greer SC
59 390 Emma Oliver 0:27:45 8:57 9 FEMALE Maryville TN
60 1985 Shannon Hardin 0:27:46 8:57 34 FEMALE Piedmont SC
61 1976 Hanna Fields 0:27:56 9:01 23 FEMALE Atlanta GA
62 357 Stephen Lewis 0:28:11 9:05 47 MALE Greeville SC
63 380 Tom Merritt 0:28:11 9:05 44 MALE Easley SC
64 655 Nicholas Lear 0:28:16 9:07 24 MALE Spartanburg SC
65 373 Addie Merritt 0:28:21 9:09 17 FEMALE Easley SC
66 1949 Jeff Clark 0:28:21 9:09 44 MALE Easley SC
67 346 Kori Knisely 0:28:25 9:10 26 FEMALE Greer SC
68 182 Phillip Sill 0:28:31 9:12 48 MALE Greenville SC
69 367 Vick Meetze 0:28:50 9:18 43 MALE Marion SC
70 654 Michael Harris 0:28:52 9:19 23 MALE Central SC
71 1996 Jonathan Humphries 0:28:54 9:19 33 MALE Anderson SC
72 610 Kevin Showalter 0:28:55 9:20 35 MALE Greer SC
73 635 Erin Watkins 0:28:56 9:20 33 FEMALE Easley SC
74 638 Kenneth Worley 0:29:10 9:25 37 MALE Pendleton SC
75 1975 Cody Fields 0:29:25 9:29 25 MALE LYMAN SC
76 666 Toby Humphries 0:29:28 9:30 38 MALE Townville SC
77 672 Lynn Leslie 0:29:42 9:35 42 FEMALE West Union SC
78 1986 Damon Harris 0:29:46 9:36 30 MALE Clarksville TN
79 598 John Rice 0:29:58 9:40 57 MALE Piedmont SC
80 1974 Scott Ellenburg 0:30:08 9:43 32 MALE Easley SC
81 605 Michele Seckinger 0:30:32 9:51 41 FEMALE Greer SC
82 181 Jamarius Robinson 0:30:43 9:55 22 MALE Edgemoor SC
83 180 Tricia Bowman 0:30:53 9:58 43 FEMALE Simpsonville SC
84 1971 Shannon Donald 0:30:58 9:59 34 FEMALE Pickens SC
85 377 Kayli Merritt 0:31:06 10:02 30 FEMALE Piedmont SC
86 1988 Michael Helvy 0:31:13 10:04 39 MALE Norcross GA
87 663 Dann Shoaf 0:31:19 10:06 67 MALE Anderson SC
88 378 Lydia Merritt 0:31:20 10:06 15 FEMALE Easley SC
89 385 mark morris 0:31:22 10:07 57 MALE colorado springs CO
90 387 Simon Morris 0:31:46 10:15 12 MALE Clemson SC
91 389 Rooksie Noorai 0:31:51 10:16 34 FEMALE Seneca SC
92 397 Mark Ragsdale 0:31:59 10:19 56 MALE Duncan SC
93 353 Amy Lawton-Rauh 0:32:07 10:22 38 FEMALE Clemson SC
94 652 Jim Wilson 0:32:28 10:28 77 MALE Anderson SC
95 639 ERIC WRIGHT 0:32:47 10:35 34 MALE CLARKSVILLE TN
96 382 Grant Mitchell 0:33:13 10:43 27 MALE Spartanburg SC
97 384 Jennifer Morehead 0:33:18 10:45 30 FEMALE Charlotte NC
98 612 John Slocum 0:33:36 10:50 52 MALE Woodruff SC
99 183 Kelly Barnwell 0:33:38 10:51 42 FEMALE Anderson SC
100 379 Melissa Merritt 0:33:47 10:54 33 FEMALE Powdersville SC
101 381 Will Merritt 0:33:47 10:54 33 MALE Powdersville SC
102 634 Gray Walsh 0:33:57 10:57 68 MALE Greenville SC
103 352 Sarah Krueger 0:34:02 10:59 15 FEMALE Pendleton SC
104 596 Michael Ray 0:34:12 11:02 42 MALE Simpsonville SC
105 386 Meredith Morris 0:34:28 11:07 42 FEMALE clemson SC
106 398 Michelle Ragsdale 0:34:44 11:12 24 FEMALE Duncan SC
107 1929 Jennifer Bell 0:35:19 11:24 40 FEMALE Anderson SC
108 661 Brad Carter 0:35:37 11:29 39 MALE Easley SC
109 622 Chad Strickland 0:35:40 11:30 31 MALE Lexington SC
110 628 Amanda Taylor 0:35:43 11:31 28 FEMALE Clemson SC
111 629 James Taylor 0:35:43 11:31 28 MALE Clemson SC
112 348 Maribeth Kowalski 0:35:50 11:34 40 FEMALE West Union SC
113 1937 Sheila Brown 0:35:52 11:34 48 FEMALE Anderson SC
114 1933 Jonathan Bonadies 0:36:02 11:37 11 MALE Seneca SC
115 600 Kristi Saavedra 0:36:04 11:38 31 FEMALE Seneca SC
116 1989 Kristin Holland 0:36:07 11:39 21 FEMALE Simpsonville SC
117 1994 Jeff House 0:36:22 11:44 33 MALE Anderson SC
118 1947 Jackie Chapman 0:36:25 11:45 48 FEMALE Seneca SC
119 1948 Dee Christopher 0:36:31 11:47 44 MALE Fort Mill SC
120 1980 Dave Fleming 0:36:31 11:47 44 MALE Anderson SC
121 176 Adonia Ray 0:37:32 12:06 42 FEMALE Simpsonville SC
122 614 Elizabeth Smith 0:37:41 12:09 60 FEMALE Salem SC
123 669 Samantha Faires 0:37:49 12:12 12 FEMALE Seneca SC
124 670 Bob Faires 0:37:58 12:15 53 MALE Seneca SC
125 179 Matt Bowman 0:38:06 12:17 48 MALE Simpsonveill SC
126 1972 John K Duke 0:38:11 12:19 54 MALE Central SC
127 362 Sarah Martin 0:38:13 12:20 45 FEMALE Central SC
128 1958 Zoe Clark 0:38:19 12:22 12 FEMALE Easley SC
129 613 Lora Slocum 0:38:33 12:26 48 FEMALE Woodruff SC
130 675 Chelsea Ware 0:38:37 12:27 27 FMALE Duncan SC
131 1942 Seth Buckley 0:38:46 12:30 47 MALE Spartanburg SC
132 1993 Hope Houchins 0:38:52 12:32 48 FEMALE Spartanburg SC
133 597 Carmela Rice 0:38:53 12:33 43 FEMALE Spartanburg SC
134 671 Lauren Hanlon 0:38:53 12:33 21 FEMALE Spartanburg SC
135 177 Jennifer Mitchell 0:39:01 12:35 32 FEMALE Duncan SC
136 1966 Randy Crews 0:39:09 12:38 42 MALE Greer SC
137 601 Stephen Savitz 0:39:16 12:40 64 MALE Columbia SC
138 1944 Tami Cain 0:39:34 12:46 49 FEMALE Anderson SC
139 1997 Anglea Johnson 0:39:34 12:46 38 FEMALE Central SC
140 1983 Deb Garrett 0:40:26 13:03 52 FEMALE Pelzer SC
141 626 Rita Swaney 0:40:32 13:05 46 FEMALE Central SC
142 363 Allison McDaniel 0:41:46 13:28 28 FEMALE Winston-Salem NC
143 376 Emma Merritt 0:41:53 13:31 11 FEMALE easley SC
144 374 Allyison Merritt 0:41:54 13:31 41 FEMALE Easley SC
145 602 Rick Saylors 0:41:54 13:31 52 MALE Pendleton SC
146 344 Debra King 0:43:08 13:55 56 FEMALE Anderson SC
147 662 Miranda Carter 0:45:38 14:43 20 FEMALE Easley SC
148 630 Ernie Thigpen 0:46:25 14:58 99 MALE MOORE SC
149 637 Kristin Wellington 0:47:43 15:24 31 FEMALE Easley SC
150 1973 Laura Ellenburg 0:47:43 15:24 31 FEMALE EASLEY SC
151 595 Joy Ellenburg 0:47:44 15:24 55 FEMALE Easley SC
152 1977 Stan Fields 0:49:30 15:58 46 MALE Lyman SC
153 1990 David Holliday 0:49:44 16:03 50 MALE Greenville SC
154 361 Carol Martin 0:51:30 16:37 69 FEMALE Moore SC
155 1932 Denise Blankenship 0:51:30 16:37 56 FEMALE Spartanburg SC
156 1962 Brian Cobb 0:51:31 16:37 18 MALE Greer SC
157 1963 Julie Cobb 0:51:32 16:37 22 FEMALE Greer SC
158 399 Sally Ragsdale 0:51:33 16:38 54 FEMALE Duncan SC
159 673 Hannah Alford 0:51:35 16:38 22 FEMALE St. Matthews SC
160 369 Charlotte Melton 0:51:43 16:41 54 FEMALE Moore SC
161 631 Peggy Thigpen 0:51:52 16:44 58 FEMALE MOORE SC
162 674 Stephanie Patton 0:51:55 16:45 22 FEMALE Greer SC
163 606 Andy Sevic 0:51:57 16:45 35 MALE Williamston SC
164 660 Joesph Kearse 0:52:57 17:05 48 MALE Columbia SC
165 1946 Lee Chambers 0:53:13 17:10 31 MALE Orangeburg SC
166 394 Nygel Pearson 0:53:14 17:10 26 MALE Orangeburg SC
167 651 Morgan Kearse 0:53:14 17:10 50 FEMALE Allendale SC
168 178 Clayton Dyson 0:53:38 17:18 29 MALE Columbia SC
169 640 Gary Wright 0:53:38 17:18 58 MALE Marietta GA
170 1931 James Bennett 0:53:38 17:18 35 MALE Spartanburg SC
171 1998 Brenda Jones 0:54:07 17:27 61 FEMALE Inman SC
172 623 marla strickland 0:54:08 17:28 61 FEMALE columbia SC
173 185 Sydney Sill 0:54:09 17:28 16 FEMALE Duncan SC
174 1939 Jenny Brune 0:54:50 17:41 38 FEMALE Seneca SC
175 607 Jeanna Sevic 0:56:42 18:17 31 FEMALE Williamston SC
176 1995 Jackie Hughes 0:56:43 18:18 41 FEMALE Laurens SC
177 1940 Linda Brune 0:57:17 18:29 70 FEMALE Seneca SC
178 347 Anne Kowalski 0:57:22 18:30 9 FEMALE West Union SC
179 345 Jerrica King 0:59:11 19:05 23 FEMALE Laurens SC
180 611 Kathy Simpson 0:59:23 19:09 41 FEMALE Seneca SC
181 358 Tim Lewis 1:02:44 20:14 49 MALE Columbia SC































































 Top Males Overall





Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City St
1 653 Jason Bryan 0:16:28 5:19 26 MALE Anderson SC
2 636 Ryne Welch 0:19:03 6:09 20 MALE Woodruff SC
3 667 Cjhris Hamor 0:19:50 6:24 36 MALE Walhalla SC









 Top Females Overall





Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City St
1 1930 marcie benner 0:23:24 7:33 41 FEMALE greenville SC
2 392 Brooke ONeal 0:23:33 7:36 32 FEMALE Anderson SC
3 1992 Heather Hopkins 0:24:02 7:45 27 FEMALE Easley SC









 Male 1-12 






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City St
1 387 Simon Morris 0:31:46 10:15 12 MALE Clemson SC
2 1933 Jonathan Bonadies 0:36:02 11:37 11 MALE Seneca SC









 Male 13-19






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City St
1 375 Clark Merritt 0:20:50 6:43 18 MALE Easley SC
2 624 Collin Studemeyer 0:23:56 7:43 19 MALE Columbia SC
3 393 Trey Patterson 0:24:19 7:51 18 MALE Lexington SC









 Male 20-29






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City St
1 360 Dan Marino 0:20:32 6:37 24 MALE Columbia SC
2 1959 Logan Cloaninger 0:22:43 7:20 28 MALE Clarksville TN
3 1961 Ryan Cloonan 0:23:55 7:43 28 MALE Wellford SC









 Male 30-39






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City St
1 656 Mikell Harper 0:21:19 6:53 39 MALE Charleston SC
2 1979 William Fish 0:23:23 7:33 35 MALE Pelzer SC
3 388 Paul Neal 0:23:29 7:35 30 MALE Clarksville TN









 Male 40-49






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City St
1 615 Stephen Smith 0:19:53 6:25 48 MALE Atlanta GA
2 400 Brad Rauh 0:20:52 6:44 40 MALE Clemson SC
3 627 SFC Brian Swaney 0:22:58 7:25 44 MALE Pendleton SC









 Male 50-59






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City St
1 184 Tom Wild 0:21:07 6:49 58 MALE Anderson SC
2 668 Shawn McGee 0:24:02 7:45 54 MALE Iva SC
3 370 Scott Melton 0:26:25 8:31 55 MALE Moore SC









 Male 60-98






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City St
1 663 Dann Shoaf 0:31:19 10:06 67 MALE Anderson SC
2 652 Jim Wilson 0:32:28 10:28 77 MALE Anderson SC
3 634 Gray Walsh 0:33:57 10:57 68 MALE Greenville SC









 Male no age






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City St
1 630 Ernie Thigpen 0:46:25 14:58 99 MALE MOORE SC









 Female 1-12 






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City St
1 391 Grace Oliver 0:27:20 8:49 10 FEMALE Maryville TN
2 390 Emma Oliver 0:27:45 8:57 9 FEMALE Maryville TN
3 669 Samantha Faires 0:37:49 12:12 12 FEMALE Seneca SC









 Female 13-19






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City St
1 373 Addie Merritt 0:28:21 9:09 17 FEMALE Easley SC
2 378 Lydia Merritt 0:31:20 10:06 15 FEMALE Easley SC
3 352 Sarah Krueger 0:34:02 10:59 15 FEMALE Pendleton SC









 Female 20-29






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City St
1 1960 Gabrielle Cloonan 0:25:22 8:11 21 FEMALE Lyman SC
2 355 Kara Leatherwood 0:27:04 8:44 23 FEMALE Greer SC
3 609 Cristina Shorts 0:27:41 8:56 22 FEMALE Greer SC









 Female 30-39






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City St
1 365 Cindy McGarrah 0:27:07 8:45 37 FEMALE Greenville SC
2 1985 Shannon Hardin 0:27:46 8:57 34 FEMALE Piedmont SC
3 635 Erin Watkins 0:28:56 9:20 33 FEMALE Easley SC









 Female 40-49






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City St
1 603 Dineen Schile 0:27:15 8:47 47 FEMALE Seneca SC
2 672 Lynn Leslie 0:29:42 9:35 42 FEMALE West Union SC
3 605 Michele Seckinger 0:30:32 9:51 41 FEMALE Greer SC









 Female 50-59






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City St
1 1964 Kathleen Cobb 0:27:27 8:51 50 FEMALE Greer SC
2 1983 Deb Garrett 0:40:26 13:03 52 FEMALE Pelzer SC
3 344 Debra King 0:43:08 13:55 56 FEMALE Anderson SC









 Female 60-98






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City St
1 614 Elizabeth Smith 0:37:41 12:09 60 FEMALE Salem SC
2 361 Carol Martin 0:51:30 16:37 69 FEMALE Moore SC
3 1998 Brenda Jones 0:54:07 17:27 61 FEMALE Inman SC