online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

The Bobby Black Research for Amyloidosis 5K on June 17, 2017, 8 a.m.

http://georesults.racemine.com/SVE-Timing-East/events/2017/bobby-black-research-for-amyloidosis-5k/results

 

Inaugural BOBBY BLACK RESEARCH FOR AMYLOIDOSIS 5K June 17, 2017 Greenville, SC

                To raise money for the Amyloidosis Foundation to aid in research for a cure for this fatal disease

                At Conestee Park Timed by SVE Timing East

 

Bib

Name

Gun Time

Age

M/F

City

State

M/FPlace

Age Place

788

SHANNON HOWELL

21:31

38

F

GREENVILLE

SC

1

1

827

NICHOLAS CLARK

21:34

15

M

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

1

1

774

ETHAN ELLIS

21:45

15

M

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

2

2

787

JACKSON HOWELL

21:55

13

M

GREENVILLE

SC

3

3

822

MASON TURNER

22:02

14

M

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

4

4

809

IAN MCKENZIE

22:24

30

M

EASLEY

SC

5

1

789

ANITA JONES

23:46

48

F

ANDERSON

SC

2

1

819

MELINDA SEAMANS

23:56

42

F

SENECA

SC

3

2

776

JOHN ENGLISH

24:21

46

M

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

6

1

775

JOHN ENGLISH

24:26

46

M

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

7

2

778

JUSTIN GRANT

25:39

30

M

EASLEY

SC

8

2

766

SHATOYA COBB

25:40

34

F

GREENVILLE

SC

4

2

794

MELISSA KROMER

26:20

39

F

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

5

3

791

TERRI KITTEL

26:25

62

F

GREER

SC

6

1

765

SULIANA CHAMBERS

27:24

39

F

GREENVILLE

SC

7

4

834

PATRICK SCHUERMANN

27:30

45

M

NASHVILLE

TN

9

3

763

JEFF CHAMBERS

28:01

43

M

GREENVILLE

SC

10

4

790

CHRIS JUNKINS

28:47

61

M

EASLEY

SC

11

1

796

TRICIA KYZER

29:03

43

F

TAYLORS

SC

8

3

795

WILL KROMER

29:04

12

M

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

12

5

828

ASHLEY CLARK

29:16

44

F

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

9

4

824

CHRIS WICKWARE

29:52

44

M

ANDERSON

SC

13

5

762

SARA CATO

29:53

31

F

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

10

5

836

JACKI LOVEGROVE

29:58

46

F

   

11

5

842

KERRY FISH

30:00

43

F

   

12

6

818

MARCELO SANDRIN

30:31

49

M

SPARTANBURG

SC

14

6

826

APRIL DOVE

31:58

40

F

GREENVILLE

SC

13

6

815

HEATHER PECK

32:25

47

F

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

14

7

792

EMMA KROMER

32:32

14

F

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

15

1

793

MARK KROMER

32:32

45

M

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

15

7

814

ANDREA NWAMARAH

33:00

52

F

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

16

2

761

KRISTINE BURGESON

33:07

31

F

GREER

SC

17

7

780

STEVE HARRISON

33:11

61

M

PELZER

SC

16

2

785

TAMMY HOOPER

34:00

43

F

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

18

8

797

CHARLESTON LANE

34:17

12

F

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

19

2

833

SHANI BRISTER

34:30

44

F

PIEDMONT

SC

20

9

755

WALTER BLACK

35:14

48

M

GREENVILLE

SC

17

8

753

STEPHEN BAKER

35:42

8

M

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

18

1

750

ERICK BAKER

35:49

45

M

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

19

9

844

JAMEY FISH

36:13

45

M

   

20

10

758

KIM BRADY

36:41

58

F

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

21

3

841

JOHN MEAD

37:40

45

M

   

21

11

823

BRIANNA WERNSING

41:17

12

F

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

22

3

830

AMY PRINCE

41:42

40

F

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

23

8

829

OLIVIA PRINCE

41:42

12

F

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

24

4

803

CHADLIS LINDSEY-GAMBRELL

42:08

43

F

GREENVILLE

SC

25

10

845

ADDISON FISH

43:06

10

F

   

26

1

838

ROBERT LOVEGROVE

43:23

50

M

   

22

12

837

EMILEE LOVEGROVE

43:23

11

F

   

27

5

751

HEATHER BAKER

44:29

43

F

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

28

11

752

JEFFREY BAKER

44:29

11

M

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

23

6

843

ETHAN FISH

44:47

13

M

   

24

7

805

ELIZABETH MCCUEN

45:14

14

F

MAULDIN

SC

29

6

784

STACI HAWKINS

45:23

43

F

GREER

SC

30

12

806

JEFFREY MCCUEN

45:31

46

M

MAULDIN

SC

25

13

786

HOLLY HORNER

45:40

45

F

GREER

SC

31

13

754

GLEN BEATTIE

45:48

53

M

GREENVILLE

SC

26

3

777

SERENA GILBERT

45:51

38

F

GREER

SC

32

9

808

PATRICK MCCUEN

45:54

11

M

MAULDIN

SC

27

8

807

MAUREEN MCCUEN

45:55

44

F

MAULDIN

SC

33

14

782

FREDERICK HAWKINS

46:14

45

M

GREER

SC

28

14

820

PATRICE SMITH

47:39

46

F

TAYLORS

SC

34

15

816

CYNTHIA ROOKARD

47:39

59

F

PIEDMONT

SC

35

4

840

MALLORY SMITH

47:58

15

F

   

36

7

839

AMY SMITH

47:59

50

F

   

37

16

779

SANDRA HARRINGTON

49:24

76

F

GREER

SC

38

5

821

TRISTEN SUTHER

53:28

33

F

EASLEY

SC

39

10

759

JAVAN BROWDER

54:23

38

M

TIGERVILLE

SC

29

1

768

MONICA COHENS

55:28

43

F

GREENVILLE

SC

40

17

810

IVORY MCKENZIE

55:28

39

F

TRAVELERS REST

SC

41

11

770

PAM COOK

56:10

45

F

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

42

18

769

JOHN COOK

56:11

49

M

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

30

15

771

TAYLOR COOK

56:12

13

F

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

43

8

783

STACI HAWKINS

56:46

43

F

GREER

SC

44

19

800

CLARISSA LAWEN

58:58

17

F

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

45

9

802

ROSELYNNE LAWEN

58:59

43

F

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

46

20

798

MARK LANE

1:01:12

51

M

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

31

4

799

TINA LANE

1:01:13

51

F

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

47

6

804

JENNIFER MAXWELL

1:08:11

42

F

MAULDIN

SC

48

21

831

CHARLENE COX

1:08:12

51

F

GREENVILLE

SC

49

7

756

SONYA BOLT

1:15:04

47

F

ANDERSON

SC

50

22

773

DIANNE DILLON

1:15:07

47

F

TRAVELERS REST

SC

51

23

812

JEREMY MOSTELLER

1:16:15

45

M

ATLANTA

GA

32

16

781

SELEBA HARTMAN

1:16:16

38

F

TAYLORS

SC

52

12

825

DONNA WILKINS

1:16:18

52

F

TAYLORS

SC

53

8

 

AWARDS LIST

 

Overall

Bib

Name

Gun Elapsed

Age

M/F

City

State

 

M/F Place

Age Place

827

NICHOLAS CLARK

21:34

15

M

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

 

1

1

788

SHANNON HOWELL

21:31

38

F

GREENVILLE

SC

 

1

1

1 - 10

Bib

Name

Gun Elapsed

Age

M/F

City

State

 

M/F Place

Age Place

753

STEPHEN BAKER

35:42

8

M

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

 

18

1

845

ADDISON FISH

43:06

10

F

   

 

26

1

                                   

 

11 - 20

Bib

Name

Gun Elapsed

Age

M/F

City

State

 

M/F Place

Age Place

827

NICHOLAS CLARK

21:34

15

M

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

 

1

1

792

EMMA KROMER

32:32

14

F

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

 

15

1

21 - 30

Bib

Name

Gun Elapsed

Age

M/F

City

State

 

M/F Place

Age Place

809

IAN MCKENZIE

22:24

30

M

EASLEY

SC

 

5

1

                                   

 

31 - 40

Bib

Name

Gun Elapsed

Age

M/F

City

State

 

M/F Place

Age Place

759

JAVAN BROWDER

54:23

38

M

TIGERVILLE

SC

 

29

1

788

SHANNON HOWELL

21:31

38

F

GREENVILLE

SC

 

1

1

41 - 50

Bib

Name

Gun Elapsed

Age

M/F

City

State

 

M/F Place

Age Place

776

JOHN ENGLISH

24:21

46

M

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

 

6

1

789

ANITA JONES

23:46

48

F

ANDERSON

SC

 

2

1

                                   

 

51 - 98

Bib

Name

Gun Elapsed

Age

M/F

City

State

 

M/F Place

Age Place

790

CHRIS JUNKINS

28:47

61

M

EASLEY

SC

 

11

1

791

TERRI KITTEL

26:25

62

F

GREER

SC

 

6

1