online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

BlackStream -- Swamp Rabbit Beer BBQ 5K Run/Walk on May 27, 2017, 7 p.m.

                                   Questions about timing? Contact Mike@Go-Greenevents.com  
Overall Results

   
Rank BIB   Name Finish Pace Age M/F City/ST  
                   
1 256   ANDREW BAKER 18:21 05:55 27 M GREENVILLE,SC  
2 295   DAVID DOWNING 19:04 06:09 42 M GREENVILLE,SC  
3 301   KEVIN EAGLE 19:05 06:09 29 M WOODRUFF,SC  
4 375   PRESTON SLATE 19:50 06:24 16 M MOORE,SC  
5 419   CACTUS FERNANDEZ 21:02 06:47 55 M GREENVILLE,SC  
6 389   BRAD STENGER 21:38 06:58 49 M ROCHESTER,NY  
7 414   SAM MCCALLA 22:31 07:15 28 M GREENVILLE,SC  
8 306   BRADFORD FOULKES 22:49 07:21 38 M GREENVILLE,SC  
9 276   ZACHARY CARVER 22:56 07:23 13 M ANDERSON,SC  
10 397   BERNARD VERMEERSCH 23:06 07:27 50 M GREENVILLE,SC  
11 365   JASON SCHREINER 23:28 07:34 44 M SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
12 308   JANELLE GALLIPEAU 23:46 07:40 24 F SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
13 393   CHRIS TEMPLES 23:59 07:44 32 M PIEDMONT,SC  
14 361   CHASIDY ROACH 24:00 07:44 14 F SENECA,SC  
15 332   GAIL KING 24:05 07:46 43 F GREENVILLE,SC  
16 359   DAN RANDALL 24:07 07:46 46 M SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
17 399   JACOB WALTZ 24:15 07:49 25 M MONROE,MI  
18 417   VEERA KULLATHAM 24:15 07:49 33 F SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
19 388   JEFF STEINER 24:22 07:51 64 M GREENVILLE,SC  
20 343   JORDAN NICELEY 24:26 07:52 22 M PERRYSBURG,OH  
21 377   ANDREA SMITH 24:37 07:56 33 F GREENVILLE,SC  
22 326   ZACH HOWELL 24:45 07:59 25 M TRAVELERS REST,SC  
23 362   ANNA ROBERTS 24:45 07:59 43 F GREENVILLE,SC  
24 266   DEANNE BLAS 24:49 08:00 53 F SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
25 261   BRIAN BEHRENS 24:50 08:00 40 M GREENVILLE,SC  
26 402   GERALD WHITAKER 25:06 08:05 34 M GREENVILLE,SC  
27 342   RICHARD MULLER 25:13 08:08 47 M SPARTANBURG,SC  
28 409   KYRA WOODYARD 25:19 08:10 24 F BOILING SPRINGS,SC  
29 323   ROBERT HENDRICKS 25:43 08:17 52 M WELLFORD,SC  
30 371   COLTON SIBLEY 25:52 08:20 25 M SIMPONSVILLE,SC  
31 252   EDWARD ANDERSON 25:57 08:22 30 M GREENVILLE,SC  
32 302   KAREN EASTBURN 26:01 08:23 42 F GREENVILLE,SC  
33 263   DAVID BENDIG 26:07 08:25 50 M GREENVILLE,SC  
34 366   WILLIAM SCISM 26:16 08:28 67 M SPARTANBURG,SC  
35 309   JOHN GALLIPEAU 26:25 08:31 24 M SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
36 337   BILL LINN 27:14 08:47 51 M GREENVILLE,SC  
37 363   BEN ROBINSON 27:27 08:51 42 M SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
38 378   SHIRLEY SMITH 27:31 08:52 58 F EASLEY,SC  
39 310   NICK GATES 28:03 09:02 34 M GREENVILLE,SC  
40 311   STEPHANIE GATES 28:03 09:02 33 F GREENVILLE,SC  
41 364   BROOKS ROBINSON 28:03 09:02 56 M TRAVELERS REST,SC  
42 329   SHELLY JOHNSON 28:08 09:04 40 F GREENVILLE,SC  
43 356   NEIL RABINOVITCH 28:19 09:08 53 M GREER,SC  
44 403   LILY WHITAKER 28:20 09:08 34 F GREENVILLE,SC  
45 387   TIMOTHY SPENCER 28:22 09:09 34 M GREENVILLE,SC  
46 418   LORI ROSE 28:22 09:09 38 F GREENVILLE,SC  
47 347   JAMES PALMER 28:25 09:10 41 M SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
48 344   DANNY NORRIS 28:33 09:12 58 M GREENVILLE,SC  
49 352   JERRY PRINGLE 28:37 09:13 54 M SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
50 400   MARKUS WELLS 29:13 09:25 47 M GREER,SC  
51 386   STEVE SNODGRASS 29:34 09:32 38 M GREER,SC  
52 312   JONATHAN GILLESPIE 29:44 09:35 51 M TRAVELERS REST,SC  
53 405   CRYSTAL WHITESIDE 30:02 09:41 35 F SIX MILE,SC  
54 404   ARLENE WHITESIDE 30:04 09:41 35 F CANDLER,NC  
55 367   WILLIAM SHARP 30:08 09:43 57 M SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
56 289   KATHY COTTRELL 30:11 09:44 56 F SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
57 258   RACHEL BALZER 30:14 09:45 28 F IRMO,SC  
58 253   ROBERT ANTHONY 30:18 09:46 40 M EASLEY,SC  
59 290   BRADLEY CRAWFORD 30:18 09:46 35 M INMAN,SC  
60 254   BAMBI ANTHONY 30:29 09:50 38 F EASLEY,SC  
61 267   STEVE BLOOMQUIST 30:36 09:52 57 M SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
62 411   RON YEAKLE 30:47 09:55 60 M WEST COLUMBIA,SC  
63 384   LANA SMITH 30:59 09:59 38 F SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
64 265   ZOE BIZINOS 31:00 10:00 24 F GREENVILLE,SC  
65 268   LIN BLOOMQUIST 31:22 10:07 55 F SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
66 269   JON BLOW 31:29 10:09 42 M EASLEY,SC  
67 322   JANICE HENDRICKS 31:30 10:09 52 F WELLFORD,SC  
68 346   GREG OWENS 31:33 10:10 42 M EASLEY,SC  
69 338   CHRIS MATTERN 31:38 10:12 62 M SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
70 351   JONATHAN PRINGLE 31:45 10:14 21 M SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
71 380   TONYA SMITH 31:46 10:14 44 F PELZER,SC  
72 321   TAMARA HEMINGWAY 31:58 10:18 52 F TAMASSEE,SC  
73 315   DAVID HARTSON 32:00 10:19 49 M TAMASSEE,SC  
74 395   BRIAN TYNER 32:02 10:20 47 M BELTON,SC  
75 416   CHARITY HENDRICKS 32:07 10:21 25 F MOORE,SC  
76 283   TAMMY COLLINS 32:19 10:25 32 F COLUMBIA,SC  
77 255   KEVIN BAGWELL 32:37 10:31 44 M BELTON,SC  
78 279   TONYA CASH 32:38 10:31 39 F MAULDIN,SC  
79 303   JILL EDWARDS 32:47 10:34 46 F SPARTANBURG,SC  
80 345   KENNIE NORRIS 32:49 10:35 54 F GREENVILLE,SC  
81 336   JUSTIN LEWIS 32:53 10:36 31 M GREENVILLE,SC  
82 324   KARI HILL 32:56 10:37 49 F GREENVILLE,SC  
83 297   SCOTT DUDLEY 33:03 10:39 49 M SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
84 307   JENNIFER FOULKES 33:28 10:47 38 F GREENVILLE,SC  
85 331   JOHN KELLY 33:28 10:47 49 M ASHEVILLE,NC  
86 277   CHARLES CARVER 33:33 10:49 56 M ANDERSON,SC  
87 291   JASON CRUTCHLOW 33:57 10:57 33 M LYMAN,SC  
88 316   CHRISTINA HASBROUCK 33:57 10:57 27 F SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
89 398   SHEA WALKLEY 33:57 10:57 29 M ACWORTH,GA  
90 314   HEATHER HARRISON 34:09 11:00 37 F ANDERSON,SC  
91 355   JAMES PUTMAN 34:15 11:02 51 M GREENVILLE,SC  
92 379   KATHIE SMITH 34:17 11:03 53 F GREER,SC  
93 317   RAY HATHAWAY 34:34 11:09 66 M GREENVILLE,SC  
94 401   MONIKA WELLS 34:38 11:10 70 F GREER,SC  
95 341   ANDREW MCDONALD 35:01 11:17 37 M EASLEY,SC  
96 394   LAURA TEMPLES 35:07 11:19 33 F PIEDMONT,SC  
97 385   JENNI SMITH 35:15 11:22 41 F BOILING SPRINGS,SC  
98 353   BARBARA PURICA 35:17 11:22 36 F GREER,SC  
99 325   LAURA HODGES 35:37 11:29 53 F GREENVILLE,SC  
100 272   TRACY BREAZEALE 35:46 11:32 37 F GREENVILLE,SC  
101 288   ROGER COTTRELL 35:49 11:33 56 M SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
102 413   CORY GRANNER 36:17 11:42 29 M GREENVILLE,SC  
103 335   ROBERT LAMB 36:31 11:46 49 M SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
104 293   STEPHANIE CURRIER LA 36:32 11:47 43 F SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
105 319   GREG HEDRICK 36:33 11:47 14 M BOILING SPRINGS,SC  
106 298   TAMMY DUDLEY 36:54 11:54 48 F SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
107 415   WAYNE GOODWIN 36:54 11:54 43 M GREENVILLE,SC  
108 260   MELANIE BEARDEN 36:55 11:54 52 F FOUNTAIN INN,SC  
109 320   GRACE HEDRICK 37:05 11:57 37 F BOILING SPRINGS,SC  
110 340   AMANDA MCDONALD 37:06 11:58 35 F TRAVELERS REST,SC  
111 382   AVA SMITH 37:15 12:00 11 F SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
112 354   HEIDI PUTMAN 38:07 12:17 35 F GREENVILLE,SC  
113 358   LEIGH RANDALL 38:23 12:22 46 F SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
114 333   CINDY KRESS 38:24 12:23 59 F SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
115 420   GREG MATTHEWS 38:34 12:26 51 M GREENWOOD,SC  
116 391   FREDERICK STYLES 38:36 12:27 43 M SPARTANBURG,TX  
117 370   ALICIA SHRIBER 38:49 12:31 42 F ANDERSON,SC  
118 357   SAVANNAH RAMSEY 39:06 12:36 29 F TRAVELERS REST,SC  
119 327   TAYLOR HOWELL 39:07 12:37 26 F TRAVELERS REST,SC  
120 390   KATIE STOGSDILL 39:15 12:39 33 F GREER,SC  
121 292   ALICIA CRUTCHLOW 39:18 12:40 33 F LYMAN,SC  
122 396   MILICENT TYNER 39:27 12:43 52 F BELTON,SC  
123 305   DARREN FAGAN 39:29 12:44 27 M WOODRUFF,SC  
124 300   TAMMY DUVALL 39:30 12:44 46 F GREENVILLE,SC  
125 392   TARA SULLIVAN 39:35 12:46 42 F MAULDIN,SC  
126 372   MELISSA SILVERMAN 39:45 12:49 45 F GREENVILLE,SC  
127 328   JENNIFER JAMES 39:55 12:52 47 F GREENVILLE,SC  
128 280   BETHE CAUSILLAS 40:22 13:01 53 F GREENVILLE,SC  
129 412   JANICE SANTRE 40:22 13:01 60 F GREENVILLE,SC  
130 251   JOHANNA ALMON 40:41 13:07 27 F ANDERSON,SC  
131 275   ERIKA CARVER 40:57 13:12 11 F ANDERSON,SC  
132 381   JACK SMITH 41:12 13:17 8 M SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
133 349   MICHELLE PHILLIPS 41:13 13:17 28 F PELZER,SC  
134 383   JEREMY SMITH 41:29 13:22 40 M SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
135 339   ISABELLE MCDONALD 42:41 13:46 36 F EASLEY,SC  
136 281   NADINE CHAVEZ 42:45 13:47 27 F WOODRUFF,SC  
137 262   DAWN BELLMAN 42:56 13:51 46 F GREENVILLE,SC  
138 368   LEIGH SHARP 43:32 14:02 56 F SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
139 373   MEAGAN SKELTON 43:48 14:07 42 F GREER,SC  
140 330   ANDREAS KASPRZOK 43:52 14:09 26 M GREER,SC  
141 350   HANNAH PRINGLE 44:08 14:14 20 F SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
142 334   ELIZABETH LACOMB 44:36 14:23 36 F ANDERSON,SC  
143 348   STAN PAULS 44:39 14:24 73 M GREER,SC  
144 369   DANN SHOAF 46:42 15:03 72 M ANDERSON,SC  
145 421   SIOBAHN STYLES 46:48 15:05 35 F MAULDIN,SC  
146 374   JUSTON SLATE 47:34 15:20 12 M MOORE,SC  
147 376   KELLY SLATE 47:34 15:20 50 F MOORE,SC  
148 259   CAROL BARACH 49:31 15:58 48 F SUGAR HILL,GA  
149 264   BRELAND BENNETT 51:01 16:27 22 F PITTSBURGH,PA  
150 318   MILES HAUSER 51:12 16:30 21 M GREENVILLE,SC  
151 296   TERIE DREUSSI-SMITH 52:22 16:53 62 F SENECA,SC  
152 406   LEN WILLIAMS 52:33 16:57 44 M GREENVILLE,SC  
153 410   LOUISE YANG 52:42 17:00 41 F GREENVILLE,SC  
154 274   ERIN CARVER 54:04 17:26 8 F ANDERSON,SC  
155 304   SUSAN EMERY 54:05 17:26 45 F ANDERSON,SC  
156 278   JULIE CARVER 54:06 17:27 47 F ANDERSON,SC  
157 313   PAUL GUSTAFSON 54:22 17:32 61 M SUGAR HILL,GA  
158 299   MARY KATE DUNCAN 54:44 17:39 32 F ROCKINGHAM,NC  
159 408   STEPHANIE WINFREE 56:40 18:16 38 F GREENVILLE,SC  
160 294   ABBYE DILLING 56:44 18:18 44 F GREENVILLE,SC  
161 407   STEPHANIE WILLIAMS 56:51 18:20 43 F GREENVILLE,SC  
162 282   CINDY COFFMAN 56:54 18:21 63 F PIEDMONT,SC  
163 285   ERIN COLMAN 57:31 18:33 28 F SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
164 286   SAMANTHA COLMAN 57:31 18:33 24 F ANDERSON,SC  
165 284   DONOVAN COLMAN 57:39 18:36 29 M SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
                   
Age Group Awards


 
     
Rank BIB   Name Finish Pace Age M/F City/ST  
Top Overall  Male    
1 256   ANDREW BAKER 18:21 05:55 27 M GREENVILLE,SC  
2 295   DAVID DOWNING 19:04 06:09 42 M GREENVILLE,SC  
3 301   KEVIN EAGLE 19:05 06:09 29 M WOODRUFF,SC  
                   
Top Overall Female    
1 308   JANELLE GALLIPEAU 23:46 07:40 24 F SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
2 361   CHASIDY ROACH 24:00 07:44 14 F SENECA,SC  
3 332   GAIL KING 24:05 07:46 43 F GREENVILLE,SC  
                   
Male 10 and under    
1 381   JACK SMITH 41:12 13:17 8 M SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
                   
Female 10 and under      
1 274   ERIN CARVER 54:04 17:26 8 F ANDERSON,SC  
                   
Male 11-14      
1 276   ZACHARY CARVER 22:56 07:23 13 M ANDERSON,SC  
2 319   GREG HEDRICK 36:33 11:47 14 M BOILING SPRINGS,SC  
3 374   JUSTON SLATE 47:34 15:20 12 M MOORE,SC  
                   
Female 11-14      
1 382   AVA SMITH 37:15 12:00 11 F SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
2 275   ERIKA CARVER 40:57 13:12 11 F ANDERSON,SC  
                   
Male 15-20      
1 375   PRESTON SLATE 19:50 06:24 16 M MOORE,SC  
                   
Female 15-20      
1 350   HANNAH PRINGLE 44:08 14:14 20 F SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
                   
Male 21-29      
1 414   SAM MCCALLA 22:31 07:15 28 M GREENVILLE,SC  
2 399   JACOB WALTZ 24:15 07:49 25 M MONROE,MI  
3 343   JORDAN NICELEY 24:26 07:52 22 M PERRYSBURG,OH  
                   
Female 21-29      
1 409   KYRA WOODYARD 25:19 08:10 24 F BOILING SPRINGS,SC  
2 258   RACHEL BALZER 30:14 09:45 28 F IRMO,SC  
3 265   ZOE BIZINOS 31:00 10:00 24 F GREENVILLE,SC  
                   
Male 30-39      
1 306   BRADFORD FOULKES 22:49 07:21 38 M GREENVILLE,SC  
2 393   CHRIS TEMPLES 23:59 07:44 32 M PIEDMONT,SC  
3 402   GERALD WHITAKER 25:06 08:05 34 M GREENVILLE,SC  
                   
Female 30-39      
1 417   VEERA KULLATHAM 24:15 07:49 33 F SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
2 377   ANDREA SMITH 24:37 07:56 33 F GREENVILLE,SC  
3 311   STEPHANIE GATES 28:03 09:02 33 F GREENVILLE,SC  
                   
Male 40-49      
1 389   BRAD STENGER 21:38 06:58 49 M ROCHESTER,NY  
2 365   JASON SCHREINER 23:28 07:34 44 M SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
3 359   DAN RANDALL 24:07 07:46 46 M SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
                   
Female 40-49     
1 362   ANNA ROBERTS 24:45 07:59 43 F GREENVILLE,SC  
2 302   KAREN EASTBURN 26:01 08:23 42 F GREENVILLE,SC  
3 329   SHELLY JOHNSON 28:08 09:04 40 F GREENVILLE,SC  
                   
Male 50-59      
1 419   CACTUS FERNANDEZ 21:02 06:47 55 M GREENVILLE,SC  
2 397   BERNARD VERMEERSCH 23:06 07:27 50 M GREENVILLE,SC  
3 323   ROBERT HENDRICKS 25:43 08:17 52 M WELLFORD,SC  
                   
Female 50-59      
1 266   DEANNE BLAS 24:49 08:00 53 F SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
2 378   SHIRLEY SMITH 27:31 08:52 58 F EASLEY,SC  
3 289   KATHY COTTRELL 30:11 09:44 56 F SIMPSONVILLE,SC  
                   
Male 60-69    
1 388   JEFF STEINER 24:22 07:51 64 M GREENVILLE,SC  
2 366   WILLIAM SCISM 26:16 08:28 67 M SPARTANBURG,SC  
3 411   RON YEAKLE 30:47 09:55 60 M WEST COLUMBIA,SC  
                   
Female 60-69     
1 412   JANICE SANTRE 40:22 13:01 60 F GREENVILLE,SC  
2 296   TERIE DREUSSI-SMITH 52:22 16:53 62 F SENECA,SC  
3 282   CINDY COFFMAN 56:54 18:21 63 F PIEDMONT,SC  
                   
Male 70 and older      
1 348   STAN PAULS 44:39 14:24 73 M GREER,SC  
2 369   DANN SHOAF 46:42 15:03 72 M ANDERSON,SC  
                   
Female 70 and older     
1 401   MONIKA WELLS 34:38 11:10 70 F GREER,SC