online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Foothills Drifter 6K on Feb. 18, 2017, 9 a.m.

Questions about timing? Contact: Mike@Go-GreenEvents.com

 

Overall Results              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 282 Tim Gibbons 0:22:10 5:57 37 Male Simpsonville SC
2 296 Aidan Hearne 0:22:42 6:05 16 Male Moore SC
3 454 Casey Magner 0:22:55 6:09 34 Male Greenville SC
4 441 Ben Wiley 0:24:46 6:38 29 Male Simpsonville SC
5 287 Tim Griggs 0:25:14 6:46 35 Male Greer SC
6 401 Parker Sloan 0:25:28 6:50 46 Male Greer SC
7 47 Rick Clark 0:25:56 6:57 51 Male Hendersonville NC
8 239 Brice Dille 0:26:05 7:00 41 Male Greer SC
9 341 Cameron Lopez 0:26:17 7:03 17 Male Williamston SC
10 280 Matt Garrett 0:26:20 7:04 15 Male Greer SC
11 431 Eric Van Beek 0:26:23 7:04 30 Male Greenville SC
12 376 Randall Parks 0:26:29 7:06 50 Male Easley SC
13 370 Deborah Nigh 0:26:32 7:07 30 Female Greenville SC
14 385 Sean Riley 0:26:34 7:07 30 Male Lyman SC
15 32 Christopher Campen 0:27:12 7:18 34 Male Greenville SC
16 369 David Nigh 0:27:15 7:18 34 Male Greer SC
17 46 Emma DeRoberts 0:27:17 7:19 16 Female Fountain Inn SC
18 448 Andrew Woodford 0:27:18 7:19 33 Male Fountain Inn SC
19 460 Eric Dodds 0:27:19 7:19 31 Male Greenville SC
20 321 Trevor King 0:27:46 7:27 43 Male Greer SC
21 442 Julie Wiley 0:27:52 7:28 30 Female Simpsonville SC
22 359 Jessica Monte 0:28:07 7:32 25 Female Greer SC
23 365 Paige Mower 0:28:50 7:44 19 Female Anderson SC
24 40 Zackary Carver 0:29:04 7:48 13 Male Anderson SC
25 375 Zach Pancoast 0:29:05 7:48 27 Male Greenville SC
26 421 Lucas Talbert 0:29:06 7:48 23 Male Fountain inn SC
27 395 Travis Schega 0:29:15 7:51 37 Male Simpsonville SC
28 134 Russell Craig 0:29:29 7:54 27 Male Anderson SC
29 444 Fred Williams 0:29:29 7:54 11 Male Simpsonville SC
30 366 Robert Mungari 0:29:32 7:55 64 Male Simpsonville SC
31 422 Chris Temples 0:29:33 7:55 32 Male Piedmont SC
32 23 Spryng Briggs 0:29:34 7:56 42 Female Hendersonville NC
33 405 Drew Smith 0:29:49 8:00 41 Male Taylors SC
34 414 James Stevens 0:29:50 8:00 34 Male Greer SC
35 339 Bill Linn 0:29:52 8:00 50 Male Greenville SC
36 334 John Lawhead 0:30:10 8:05 37 Male Greenville SC
37 294 Jenny Harrington 0:30:15 8:07 35 Female Greenville SC
38 317 Kate Key 0:30:22 8:08 36 Female Greenville SC
39 269 Murray Fisher 0:30:24 8:09 35 Male Greer SC
40 264 Andy Finley 0:30:26 8:10 29 Male Greenville SC
41 381 David Poe 0:30:33 8:11 45 Male Greenville SC
42 25 Matthew Bronkema 0:30:42 8:14 38 Male Pendleton SC
43 26 Laura Brown 0:31:16 8:23 40 Female Simpsonville SC
44 6 Lauren Barker-Coutsos 0:31:17 8:23 28 Female Greenville SC
45 379 Courtney Peevy 0:31:34 8:28 30 Female Spartanburg SC
46 404 Caden Smith 0:31:35 8:28 11 Male Taylors SC
47 11 Deanne Blas 0:31:45 8:31 53 Female Simpsonville SC
48 360 Jeff Moore 0:32:07 8:37 42 Male Greenville SC
49 350 Bob Mancuso 0:32:15 8:39 61 Male Simpsonville SC
50 290 Matthew Hammett 0:32:21 8:40 33 Male Moore SC
51 24 Charles Broadwell 0:32:22 8:41 49 Male Taylors SC
52 403 Brad Smith 0:32:25 8:41 41 Male Simpsonville SC
53 10 Julia Belcher 0:32:27 8:42 30 Female Greenville SC
54 119 Lindsey Craig 0:32:29 8:43 27 Female Anderson SC
55 449 Bethany Woodford 0:32:33 8:44 29 Female Fountain Inn SC
56 430 Ellen Vallerie 0:32:44 8:47 24 Female Greenville SC
57 459 Julie Dodds 0:32:53 8:49 30 Female Greenville SC
58 363 Garrison Morris 0:33:09 8:53 32 Male Taylors SC
59 42 Logan Chandler 0:33:11 8:54 32 Female Greenville SC
60 1 Eric Abed 0:33:12 8:54 39 Male Greenville SC
61 412 Allison Sterr 0:33:29 8:59 19 Female Greenville SC
62 357 Christy Medlin 0:33:40 9:02 40 Female Central SC
63 349 Sarah Malloch 0:33:45 9:03 49 Female Greer SC
64 152 Dan Cutts 0:33:48 9:04 46 Male Greenville SC
65 142 Billy Crowe 0:33:57 9:06 43 Male Easley SC
66 462 Andy Bindewald 0:34:02 9:07 39 Male Boiling Springs SC
67 364 Andrew Mower 0:34:04 9:08 49 Male Anderson SC
68 463 Mary Frances Perkins 0:34:12 9:10 31 Female Greenville SC
69 437 Rachel Warren 0:34:13 9:10 31 Female Greenville SC
70 377 Mike Pedigo 0:34:14 9:11 65 Male Duncan SC
71 292 David Hannon 0:34:16 9:11 49 Male Greer SC
72 251 Kevin Fennington 0:34:17 9:11 49 Male Simpsonville SC
73 293 Richard Harenberg 0:34:19 9:12 60 Male Inman SC
74 425 Stephen Thrasher 0:34:28 9:14 10 Male Charlotte NC
75 424 Alex Thrasher 0:34:29 9:15 42 Male Charlotte NC
76 443 Charlene Williams 0:34:43 9:18 34 Female Simpsonville SC
77 418 Christy Strouse 0:34:50 9:20 35 Female Simpsonville SC
78 329 Tricia Kyzer 0:34:57 9:22 43 Female Taylors SC
79 226 Brian Deroberts 0:35:03 9:24 38 Male Fountain Inn SC
80 456 Meg Culler 0:35:03 9:24 36 Female Nashville TN
81 391 Alison Saavedra 0:35:08 9:25 32 Female Central SC
82 309 James Horne 0:35:21 9:29 69 Male Greenville SC
83 308 Chris Honeycutt 0:35:28 9:31 43 Female Anderson SC
84 389 Emily Ross 0:35:30 9:31 26 Female Simpsonville SC
85 306 Philip Hodge 0:35:33 9:32 46 Male Greenville SC
86 286 Katie Griggs 0:35:34 9:32 37 Female Greer SC
87 407 Kristie Smith 0:36:07 9:41 42 Female Simpsonville SC
88 352 Stephanie McCauley 0:36:10 9:42 37 Female Greenville SC
89 338 Matthew Lilly 0:36:17 9:44 44 Male Greenville SC
90 440 Janette White 0:36:18 9:44 51 Female Greer SC
91 313 Stephen Kang 0:36:19 9:44 47 Male Greenville SC
92 324 Mary Kittrell 0:36:23 9:45 24 Female Greenville SC
93 374 Randy Oliver 0:36:27 9:46 56 Male Greenwood SC
94 394 Maggie Schega 0:36:30 9:47 36 Female Simosonville SC
95 399 Caroline Shutler-Canales 0:36:41 9:50 52 Female Simpsonville SC
96 343 Jonathan Lopez 0:36:56 9:54 39 Male Williamston SC
97 148 Julie Cush 0:37:03 9:56 33 Female Greenville SC
98 283 Jonathan Gillespie 0:37:06 9:57 51 Male Travelers Rest SC
99 191 Dennis DeFrancesco 0:37:09 9:58 67 Male Simpsonville SC
100 28 Karen Buckwalter 0:37:10 9:58 51 Female Spartanburg SC
101 411 Jeff Stephens 0:37:11 9:58 43 Male Greenville SC
102 344 Kristen Lopez 0:37:17 10:00 36 Female Williamston SC
103 342 Joel Lopez 0:37:19 10:00 36 Male Williamston SC
104 326 Danielle Klingensmith 0:37:39 10:06 26 Female Piedmont SC
105 331 Merle Lancaster 0:37:44 10:07 44 Female Simpsonville SC
106 332 Michael Lancaster 0:37:46 10:08 44 Male Simpsonville SC
107 451 Libby Wright 0:37:46 10:08 35 Female Fountain Inn SC
108 415 Katie Stevens 0:37:51 10:09 32 Female Greenville SC
109 8 Wells Beacham 0:37:52 10:09 31 Male Greenville SC
110 314 David Kellett 0:38:13 10:15 36 Male Fountain Inn SC
111 48 William Clark 0:38:14 10:15 46 Male Mauldin SC
112 428 Erin Tucker 0:38:18 10:16 33 Female Gaffney SC
113 323 Cathy Kirkland 0:38:19 10:16 31 Female Gray Court SC
114 347 Christina Madison 0:38:51 10:25 40 Female Fountain Inn SC
115 400 Marcia Simmons 0:38:56 10:26 55 Female Easley SC
116 446 Adam Wilson 0:38:59 10:27 31 Male Greer SC
117 67 Melissa Collins 0:39:09 10:30 34 Female Simpsonville SC
118 417 Keith Storm 0:39:10 10:30 34 Male Greer SC
119 416 Kayla Storm 0:39:11 10:30 34 Female Greer SC
120 337 Dan Ligon 0:39:14 10:31 38 Male Greenville SC
121 319 Marque Kilpatrick 0:39:25 10:34 63 Male Greer SC
122 4 Carrie Armstrong 0:39:27 10:35 36 Female Landrum SC
123 228 Erika Deroberts 0:39:40 10:38 39 Female Fountain Inn SC
124 396 Martini Schmedt 0:39:40 10:38 37 Male Fletcher NC
125 20 Casey Braswell 0:40:00 10:43 31 Female Anderson SC
126 50 Laura Collins 0:40:12 10:47 47 Female Greer SC
127 327 Harrison Krause 0:40:13 10:47 9 Male Elberton GA
128 328 Jeff Krause 0:40:14 10:47 43 Male Elberton GA
129 288 Chris Grubbs 0:40:18 10:48 32 Male Taylors SC
130 284 Teresa Gimenez 0:40:21 10:49 58 Female Pendleton SC
131 320 Violet Kilpatrick 0:40:22 10:49 13 Female Greenville SC
132 373 Ryan Norris 0:40:38 10:54 31 Male Greenville SC
133 409 Melanie Snyder 0:40:46 10:56 41 Female Greenville SC
134 445 Jaclyn Williams 0:40:46 10:56 37 Female Travelers Rest SC
135 30 Lorna Burrell 0:40:48 10:56 53 Female Campobello SC
136 305 Becky Hockenberry 0:40:50 10:57 43 Female Boiling Springs SC
137 263 Kenneth Fields 0:40:54 10:58 41 Male Greenville SC
138 336 Ashley Lester 0:40:55 10:58 49 Female Seneca SC
139 325 Dee Kivett 0:41:16 11:04 46 Female Greenville SC
140 429 Susan Valentin 0:41:18 11:04 43 Female Easley SC
141 315 Lori Kellett 0:41:19 11:05 36 Female Fountain Inn SC
142 438 Dawn Watson 0:41:30 11:08 30 Female Duncan SC
143 41 Meg Causey 0:41:32 11:08 65 Female Mauldin SC
144 259 Tanya Fennington 0:41:32 11:08 45 Female Simpsonville SC
145 303 Kari Hill 0:41:53 11:14 49 Female Greenville SC
146 361 Kevin Moore 0:41:55 11:14 45 Male Simpsonville SC
147 299 Stefan Herr 0:41:57 11:15 50 Male Greenville SC
148 458 Lori Grabiec 0:42:02 11:16 42 Female Taylors SC
149 457 Jon Bongiorno 0:42:04 11:17 49 Male Taylors SC
150 408 Linda Snow-Moors 0:42:07 11:17 46 Female Simpsonville SC
151 21 Stephen Braswell 0:42:10 11:18 34 Male Anderson SC
152 13 Alisen Bogner 0:42:14 11:19 32 Female Simpsonville SC
153 279 Chris Garrett 0:42:14 11:19 45 Male Greer SC
154 291 Steven Hammett 0:42:26 11:23 34 Male Easley SC
155 362 MarthaJo Moore 0:42:29 11:23 36 Female Simpsonville SC
156 382 Joy Ponder 0:42:32 11:24 44 Female Mars Hill NC
157 419 Rebecca Strycharz 0:42:34 11:25 33 Female Boiling Springs SC
158 247 Anita Edgemon 0:42:38 11:26 45 Female Greer SC
159 461 Katherine Riordan 0:42:39 11:26 43 Female Concord NC
160 31 Kevin Cahill 0:42:44 11:27 33 Male Simpsonville SC
161 450 Mike Workman 0:42:49 11:29 69 Male Woodruff SC
162 346 Meghan Ludwig 0:42:55 11:30 28 Female Greenville SC
163 368 Holly Nelson 0:43:00 11:32 42 Female Simpsonville SC
164 434 Nichole Wagner 0:43:00 11:32 32 Female Simpsonville SC
165 345 John Ludwig 0:43:03 11:32 33 Male Greenville SC
166 12 Harry Blumer 0:43:06 11:33 70 Male Greenville SC
167 44 Tyler Chapman 0:43:09 11:34 19 Male Easley SC
168 335 Karrah Leary 0:43:31 11:40 30 Female Greenville SC
169 213 Mary DeMarco 0:43:35 11:41 39 Female Greer SC
170 273 Brittany Forrester 0:43:35 11:41 31 Female Simpsonville SC
171 406 Jamie Smith 0:43:39 11:42 39 Female Taylors SC
172 353 Michelle McDonald 0:43:51 11:45 45 Female Greenville SC
173 386 Danny Roach 0:43:56 11:47 50 Male Greer SC
174 423 Laura Temples 0:43:57 11:47 33 Female Piedmont SC
175 348 Melodie Maes 0:44:07 11:50 43 Female Mauldin SC
176 410 Rebekah Snyder 0:44:08 11:50 37 Female Greenville SC
177 392 Lori Saha 0:44:11 11:51 37 Female Greenville SC
178 351 Harold McAlister 0:44:22 11:54 49 Male Fountain Inn SC
179 307 Cari Holladay 0:44:34 11:57 34 Female Central SC
180 304 Kathy Hill 0:44:42 11:59 48 Female Greenville SC
181 433 Jason Wagner 0:44:54 12:02 33 Male Simpsonville SC
182 29 Jessie Burgess 0:45:01 12:04 29 Female Easley SC
183 278 Bill Gardner 0:45:04 12:05 77 Male Duluth GA
184 340 Pamela Litzenberger 0:45:09 12:06 55 Female Greer SC
185 322 Price Kinney 0:45:10 12:07 26 Female Greeenville SC
186 393 Kim Scavuzzo 0:45:10 12:07 30 Female Greenville SC
187 318 Daniel Kilpatrick 0:45:13 12:07 36 Male Greenville SC
188 311 Christian Infante-Richter 0:45:15 12:08 42 Male Greenville SC
189 358 Roberta Moebius Burakovski 0:45:15 12:08 40 Female Greenville SC
190 398 Heather Seymour 0:45:56 12:19 40 Female Six Mile SC
191 439 George Watson 0:45:58 12:19 46 Male Easley SC
192 447 Jackie Wood 0:46:07 12:22 50 Female Travelers Rest SC
193 455 Mae Black 0:46:27 12:27 43 Female Greenville SC
194 135 Susan Croteau 0:46:51 12:34 46 Female Greenville SC
195 426 Trista Tilley 0:47:20 12:41 46 Female Simpsonville SC
196 34 Stephanie Cannon 0:48:29 13:00 30 Female Easley SC
197 289 Lauren Hall 0:48:29 13:00 29 Female Greenville SC
198 249 Elizabeth Fann 0:48:55 13:07 38 Female Simpsonville SC
199 383 Debby Presnell 0:49:15 13:12 63 Female Greenville SC
200 3 Mary Anderson 0:49:26 13:15 30 Female Spartanburg SC
201 37 Erika Carver 0:49:45 13:20 11 Female Anderson SC
202 301 Donna Hertling 0:52:06 13:58 65 Female Greenville SC
203 452 Rebecca Yates 0:52:25 14:03 40 Female Greenville SC
204 72 Aaron Cook 0:52:49 14:10 25 Male Taylors SC
205 78 Laura Cook 0:52:49 14:10 27 Female Taylors SC
206 302 Alice Hill 0:53:07 14:14 45 Female Greer SC
207 99 Jan Cox 0:53:08 14:15 52 Female Greer SC
208 316 Larissa Kelly 0:53:38 14:23 46 Female Six Mile SC
209 427 Karen Traynham 0:53:57 14:28 64 Female Pickens SC
210 378 Susan Pedigo 0:53:58 14:28 55 Female Duncan SC
211 38 Erin Carver 0:55:06 14:46 7 Female Anderson SC
212 36 Charles Carver 0:55:07 14:47 55 Male Anderson SC
213 432 Robin Vaughn 0:55:15 14:49 58 Female Moore SC
214 2 Johanna Almon 0:55:30 14:53 36 Female Anderson SC
215 436 Leslie Ward 0:55:32 14:53 26 Female Fair Play SC
216 7 Michael Bass 0:55:36 14:54 43 Male Greenville SC
217 295 Jenny Harrison 0:55:43 14:56 44 Female Greer SC
218 371 Gina Nixon 0:56:07 15:03 39 Female Greenville SC
219 45 Jody Clark 0:56:17 15:05 46 Female Mauldin SC
220 330 Elizabeth LaComb 0:56:31 15:09 36 Female Anderson SC
221 420 Anne Styles 0:56:41 15:12 51 Female Greenville SC
222 14 Jim Bogner 0:57:58 15:32 68 Male Omaha NE
223 312 Janet Jones 0:58:13 15:36 51 Female Anderson SC
224 16 Eli Boileau 1:04:04 17:11 11 Male Simpsonville SC
225 17 Scott Boileau 1:04:05 17:11 44 Male Simpsonville SC
226 27 Christy Bryant 1:07:37 18:08 36 Female Easley SC
227 39 Julie Carver 1:10:33 18:55 47 Female Anderson SC
228 355 Stacy McElrath 1:10:34 18:55 29 Female Lugoff SC
229 5 Angela Bagwell 1:10:40 18:57 47 Female Belton SC
                 
Age Group Awards            
Top Males Overall            
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 282 Tim Gibbons 0:22:10 5:57 37 Male Simpsonville SC
2 296 Aidan Hearne 0:22:42 6:05 16 Male Moore SC
3 454 Casey Magner 0:22:55 6:09 34 Male Greenville SC
                 
Top Females Overall            
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 370 Deborah Nigh 0:26:32 7:07 30 Female Greenville SC
2 46 Emma DeRoberts 0:27:17 7:19 16 Female Fountain Inn SC
3 442 Julie Wiley 0:27:52 7:28 30 Female Simpsonville SC
                 
Male 12 and under            
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 444 Fred Williams 0:29:29 7:54 11 Male Simpsonville SC
2 404 Caden Smith 0:31:35 8:28 11 Male Taylors SC
3 425 Stephen Thrasher 0:34:28 9:14 10 Male Charlotte NC
                 
Male 13-19              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 341 Cameron Lopez 0:26:17 7:03 17 Male Williamston SC
2 280 Matt Garrett 0:26:20 7:04 15 Male Greer SC
3 40 Zackary Carver 0:29:04 7:48 13 Male Anderson SC
                 
Male 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 441 Ben Wiley 0:24:46 6:38 29 Male Simpsonville SC
2 375 Zach Pancoast 0:29:05 7:48 27 Male Greenville SC
3 421 Lucas Talbert 0:29:06 7:48 23 Male Fountain inn SC
                 
Male 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 287 Tim Griggs 0:25:14 6:46 35 Male Greer SC
2 431 Eric Van Beek 0:26:23 7:04 30 Male Greenville SC
3 385 Sean Riley 0:26:34 7:07 30 Male Lyman SC
                 
Male 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 401 Parker Sloan 0:25:28 6:50 46 Male Greer SC
2 239 Brice Dille 0:26:05 7:00 41 Male Greer SC
3 321 Trevor King 0:27:46 7:27 43 Male Greer SC
                 
Male 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 47 Rick Clark 0:25:56 6:57 51 Male Hendersonville NC
2 376 Randall Parks 0:26:29 7:06 50 Male Easley SC
3 339 Bill Linn 0:29:52 8:00 50 Male Greenville SC
                 
Male 60 and over              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 366 Robert Mungari 0:29:32 7:55 64 Male Simpsonville SC
2 350 Bob Mancuso 0:32:15 8:39 61 Male Simpsonville SC
3 377 Mike Pedigo 0:34:14 9:11 65 Male Duncan SC
                 
Female 12 and under            
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 37 Erika Carver 0:49:45 13:20 11 Female Anderson SC
2 38 Erin Carver 0:55:06 14:46 7 Female Anderson SC
                 
Female 13-19              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 365 Paige Mower 0:28:50 7:44 19 Female Anderson SC
2 412 Allison Sterr 0:33:29 8:59 19 Female Greenville SC
3 320 Violet Kilpatrick 0:40:22 10:49 13 Female Greenville SC
                 
Female 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 359 Jessica Monte 0:28:07 7:32 25 Female Greer SC
2 6 Lauren Barker-Coutsos 0:31:17 8:23 28 Female Greenville SC
3 119 Lindsey Craig 0:32:29 8:43 27 Female Anderson SC
                 
Female 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 294 Jenny Harrington 0:30:15 8:07 35 Female Greenville SC
2 317 Kate Key 0:30:22 8:08 36 Female Greenville SC
3 379 Courtney Peevy 0:31:34 8:28 30 Female Spartanburg SC
                 
Female 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 23 Spryng Briggs 0:29:34 7:56 42 Female Hendersonville NC
2 26 Laura Brown 0:31:16 8:23 40 Female Simpsonville SC
3 357 Christy Medlin 0:33:40 9:02 40 Female Central SC
                 
Female 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 11 Deanne Blas 0:31:45 8:31 53 Female Simpsonville SC
2 440 Janette White 0:36:18 9:44 51 Female Greer SC
3 399 Caroline Shutler-Canales 0:36:41 9:50 52 Female Simpsonville SC
                 
Female 60 and over            
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 41 Meg Causey 0:41:32 11:08 65 Female Mauldin SC
2 383 Debby Presnell 0:49:15 13:12 63 Female Greenville SC
3 301 Donna Hertling 0:52:06 13:58 65 Female Greenville SC