online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Hope Runs Here 5K Run/Walk on April 8, 2017, 8 a.m.

Overall Winners:

1st Place Male: Mitchell Brannon

1st Place Female: Ashley Blackwelder

2nd Place Male: Patrick Starosto

2nd Place Female: Heather Register

3rd Place Male: Jeff Skory 

3rd Place Female: Caitlyn Hill

 

Age Division Winners:

15 and under:

1st: Michael Driscoll

2nd: Monica Alvarado

3rd: Autumn Earley

16-30:

1st: Paul Hernley

2nd: Isaac Ingalls

3rd: Joseph McCall

31-49:

1st: Rebecca Pack

2nd: Josh Brodsky

3rd: Kim Driscoll

50-64:

1st: Robert Hendrix

2nd: Robert McClure

3rd: Janice Hendrix

65+:

1st: Mike Workman

2nd: Ed Fitch

3rd: Donna Roper

 

  TimingInc.com - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  9:27 AM  4/9/2017  Page 1    
      Hope Remains 5k - 4/8/2017    
      4/8/2017    
      Rankings    
             
  Mixed 5k Run RR  
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1    11  Brannon, Mitchell          M16  Unattached                   19:56.00
    2    76  Starosto, Patrick          M19  Unattached                   21:34.00
    3    70  Skory, Jeff                M47  Unattached                   24:15.00
    4    74  Hernley, Paul              M29  Unattached                   25:10.00
    5    59  Hendricks, Robert          M52  Unattached                   25:12.00
    6    83  Ingalls, Isaac             M22  Unattached                   25:27.00
    7    67  Blackwelder, Ashley        W36  Unattached                   26:02.00
    8    51  Register, Heather          W33  Unattached                   27:12.00
    9    79  Driscoll, Michael           M9  Unattached                   27:42.00
   10    33  Hill, Caitlyn              W27  Unattached                   28:13.00
   11    81  McClure, Robert            M53  Unattached                   28:15.00
   12    46  Pack, Rebecca              W40  Unattached                   28:52.00
   13    78  Brodsky, Joshua            M33  Unattached                   29:30.00
   14    80  Driscoll, Jim              M49  Unattached                   29:44.00
   15    42  McCall, Joseph             M21  Unattached                   30:33.00
   16    57  Hendricks, Janice          W52  Unattached                   31:05.00
   17    82  Rice, Lori                 W47  Unattached                   34:51.00
   18    92  Workman, Mike              M69  Unattached                   35:35.00
   19    71  Bradford, Anna             W16  Unattached                   36:09.00
   20    69  Lappin, Cassidy            W16  Unattached                   36:13.00
   21    35  Kirkley, Ken               M62  Unattached                   37:54.00
   22    91  Delph, Elizabeth           W61  Unattached                   38:36.00
   23    58  Young, Caroline            W25  Unattached                   39:07.00
   24    17  Campsen, Kelley            W54  Unattached                   39:10.00
   25    66  Adams, Terri               W50  Unattached                   40:09.00
   26    13  Brown, Kacey               W23  Unattached                   40:13.00
   27    27  Fitch, Edward              M79  Unattached                   41:24.00
   28    19  Cosby, Kathy               W56  Unattached                   42:50.00
   29    56  Wyatt, Pam                 W58  Unattached                   43:04.00
   30    26  Emory, Tammy               W48  Unattached                   43:41.00
   31    88  Roper, Donna               W67  Unattached                   44:18.00
   32     4  Brady, Larry               M66  Unattached                   45:30.00
   33    65  Jackson, MaKenna           W16  Unattached                   45:50.00
   34    49  Path, Nina                 W45  Unattached                   45:52.00
   35    41  Mathis, Lisa               W50  Unattached                   46:05.00
   36    44  Moua-Lor, Kazua            W33  Unattached                   46:06.00
   37    86  Garmise, Andrea            W42  Unattached                   46:08.00
   38    73  Alvarado, Monica           W15  Unattached                   46:10.00
   39    16  Knight, Gena               W45  Unattached                   46:43.00
   40    38  Lockhart, Rob              M53  Unattached                   46:49.00
   41    77  Bridges, Penny             W54  Unattached                   48:38.00
   42    40  Lor, Davin                 M16  Unattached                   48:53.00
   43    39  Lockhart, Pam              W55  Unattached                   49:06.00
   44     8  Attaway, Jerolyn           W65  Unattached                   49:27.00
   45    45  Pace, Kelly                W28  Unattached                   49:55.00
   46    25  Earley, Autumn             W11  Unattached                   49:56.00
   47    29  Geddes, Ailena             W52  Unattached                   49:58.00
   48    23  Davis, Peggy               W49  Unattached                   49:59.00
   49     2  Bedenbaugh, Diana          W62  Unattached                   52:29.00
   50    50  Puckett, Pam               W63  Unattached                   52:42.00
   51    22  Cromer, Lynn               W70  Unattached                   53:20.00
   52    34  Johnson, Karen             W47  Unattached                   53:34.00
   53    10  Brady, Caitlyn             W27  Unattached                   53:39.00
   54    28  Fitch, Paulette            W69  Unattached                   55:23.00
             
             
     
   55    53  Sheppard, Lynn             W58  Unattached                   55:58.00
   56    61  Wingler, Teressa           W55  Unattached                   56:02.00
   57    47  Palmer, Whitney            W30  Unattached                   56:06.00
   58    36  Kirkley, Rhonda            W62  Unattached                   57:30.00
   59    72  Alvarado, Daniela          W32  Unattached                   58:55.00
   60    62  Wingler, Tim               M56  Unattached                   59:14.00
   61    93  Landers, Terri             M54  Unattached                   59:18.00
   62    84  Landers, Robin             W55  Unattached                   59:19.00
   63     5  Brady, Lynn                W57  Unattached                 1:01:10.00
   64    30  Smith, Rebecca             W41  Unattached                 1:01:19.00
   65    63  Rogers, Lauren             W31  Unattached                 1:02:28.00
   66    64  Rogers, Matt               M34  Unattached                 1:02:31.00
   67    75  Hindmand, Emily            W29  Unattached                 1:02:38.00
   68     9  Baker, Michael             M35  Unattached                 1:02:40.00
   69    90  Martin, Debbie             W61  Unattached                 1:09:04.00
   70    89  Taylor, Sheila             W61  Unattached                 1:09:05.00
   71    20  Creech, Bill               M69  Unattached                 1:10:53.00
   72    21  Creech, Phyllis            W59  Unattached                 1:10:54.00