online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Hair of the Dog -- 10-Mile Run on Jan. 1, 2017, 9 a.m.

Questions about race timing? Contact: Mike@Go-GreenEvents.com

 

5-mile Overall Results            
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 266 Jack Zemp 0:31:41 6:20 18 Male Spartanburg SC
2 201 Daniel Djebelli 0:39:48 7:58 39 Male Spartanburg SC
3 265 Blake Zemp 0:40:01 8:00 39 Male Spartanburg SC
4 274 Samuel Todd 0:41:05 8:13 15 Male Anderson SC
5 254 Aiden Tombuelt 0:41:56 8:23 14 Male Sprtanburg SC
6 270 Jessica Collins 0:42:17 8:27 33 Female Spartanburg SC
7 141 Kerry Buchert 0:43:52 8:46 44 Female Spartanburg SC
8 215 Dustin Jackson 0:43:52 8:46 30 Male Spartanburg SC
9 526 Mike Runion 0:44:03 8:49 61 Male Greer SC
10 253 Nolan Sykes 0:45:19 9:04 16 Male Spartanburg SC
11 222 Chris Kochanowicz 0:46:21 9:16 52 Male Spartanburg SC
12 216 Keena Kabir 0:47:15 9:27 14 Female Campobello SC
13 214 Teresa Hrubala 0:47:26 9:29 48 Female Roebuck SC
14 223 Luke Kochanowicz 0:47:48 9:34 12 Male Spartanburg SC
15 138 Dan  Brown 0:48:01 9:36 56 Male Hendersonville NC
16 229 Stephanie Lindsey 0:48:44 9:45 42 Female Chesnee SC
17 219 Gina Khoury 0:48:50 9:46 27 Female Spartanburg SC
18 239 Caroline Price 0:49:30 9:54 17 Female Spartanburg SC
19 143 Benjamin Chalmers 0:49:46 9:57 25 Male Spartanburg SC
20 264 Annie Zemp 0:50:32 10:06 15 Female Spartanburg SC
21 206 Tiffany Getgasorn 0:50:43 10:09 34 Female Lyman SC
22 145 Aimee Cheek 0:51:24 10:17 43 Female Spartanburg SC
23 142 Alan Chalmers 0:52:00 10:24 59 Male Spartanburg SC
24 224 Kevin LaBelle 0:52:01 10:24 52 Male Inman SC
25 276 Rick Callebs 0:52:08 10:26 58 Male Columbus SC
26 234 Dorcas Miller 0:52:21 10:28 46 Female Spartanburg SC
27 150 Dennis DeFrancesco 0:52:30 10:30 67 Male Simpsonville SC
28 232 Magaly Martinez 0:52:48 10:34 33 Female Boiling Springs SC
29 269 Erick Zuniga 0:52:48 10:34 30 Male Boiling Springs SC
30 237 Calvin Pennington 0:53:11 10:38 48 Male Spartanburg SC
31 221 Matthew Knight 0:54:20 10:52 36 Male Atlanta GA
32 133 Kristen Baker 0:54:41 10:56 44 Female Spartanburg SC
33 244 Tarasa Schmidt 0:54:41 10:56 49 Female Spartanburg SC
34 256 Ella Tombuelt 0:55:19 11:04 10 Female Sprtanburg SC
35 572 Becky Hockenberry 0:55:21 11:04 42 Female Boiling Springs SC
36 236 Rebecca Parker 0:55:28 11:06 27 Female Moore SC
37 504 Lorna Burrell 0:55:48 11:10 53 Female Campobello SC
38 144 Vannesa Chavis 0:55:58 11:12 52 Female Greer SC
39 134 Jennifer Becker 0:56:07 11:13 56 Female Greer SC
40 258 Heather Warren 0:56:19 11:16 37 Female Wellford SC
41 272 Randy Nicholson 0:57:16 11:27 21 Male Spartanburg SC
42 273 Jennifer Barton 0:57:17 11:27 35 Female Greenville SC
43 220 Gena Knight 0:57:49 11:34 45 Female Lyman SC
44 271 Lamar Davis 0:59:40 11:56 60 Male Spartanburg SC
45 136 Katie Brophy 0:59:55 11:59 56 Female Roebuck SC
46 277 Trent Pruett 0:59:56 11:59 59 Male Spartanburg SC
47 255 Audra Tombuelt 1:00:02 12:00 48 Female Spartanburg SC
48 275 Jan Cox 1:00:13 12:03 52 Female Greer SC
49 210 Jerry Harber 1:00:17 12:03 73 Male Greer SC
50 218 Jennifer Kerley 1:00:30 12:06 48 Female Woodruff SC
51 231 Michelle Martindale 1:00:34 12:07 54 Female Lyman SC
52 235 Mae Nelson 1:03:14 12:39 58 Female Pineville NC
53 238 Amanda Phillips 1:06:01 13:12 45 Female Spartanburg SC
54 268 Sarah Zemp 1:08:03 13:37 42 Female Spartanburg SC
55 252 Joshua Strange 1:08:07 13:37 26 Male Spartanburg SC
56 217 George Kendall 1:09:25 13:53 37 Male Spartanburg SC
57 230 Carol Marsden 1:12:31 14:30 49 Female Spartanburg SC
58 259 MJ Wilder 1:12:33 14:31 60 Female Spartanburg SC
59 593 Scott Parris 1:16:51 15:22 45 Male Chesnee SC
60 241 Laura Price 1:17:53 15:35 48 Female Spartanburg SC
61 257 Leslie Tucker 1:21:02 16:12 42 Female Spartanburg SC
62 146 Brent Cocoros 1:21:15 16:15 76 Male Campobello SC
63 208 Anne Grimes 1:24:46 16:57 33 Female Spartanburg SC
64 209 Frank Grimes 1:24:46 16:57 63 Male Spartanburg SC
65 248 Danny Senn 1:26:21 17:16 63 Male Newberry SC
66 204 Michelle Evans 1:27:43 17:33 40 Female Spartanburg SC
67 211 Millissa Hill 1:46:56 21:23 43 Female Spartanburg SC
                 
5-mile Age Group Awards            
Top Male Overall               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 266 Jack Zemp 0:31:41 6:20 18 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Top Female Overall               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 270 Jessica Collins 0:42:17 8:27 33 Female Spartanburg SC
                 
Male 19 and under               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 274 Samuel Todd 0:41:05 8:13 15 Male Anderson SC
                 
Male 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 143 Benjamin Chalmers 0:49:46 9:57 25 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Male 30-39               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 201 Daniel Djebelli 0:39:48 7:58 39 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Male 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 237 Calvin Pennington 0:53:11 10:38 48 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Male 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 222 Chris Kochanowicz 0:46:21 9:16 52 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Male 60 and over               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 526 Mike Runion 0:44:03 8:49 61 Male Greer SC
                 
Female 19 and under             
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 216 Keena Kabir 0:47:15 9:27 14 Female Campobello SC
                 
Female 20-29               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 219 Gina Khoury 0:48:50 9:46 27 Female Spartanburg SC
                 
Female 30-39               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 206 Tiffany Getgasorn 0:50:43 10:09 34 Female Lyman SC
                 
Female 40-49               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 141 Kerry Buchert 0:43:52 8:46 44 Female Spartanburg SC
                 
Female 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 504 Lorna Burrell 0:55:48 11:10 53 Female Campobello SC
                 
Female 60 and over               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 259 MJ Wilder 1:12:33 14:31 60 Female Spartanburg SC
                 
10-mile Overall Results            
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 673 George Sykes 1:13:37 7:22 59 Male Spartanburg SC
2 559 Kate Hamilton 1:14:31 7:27 17 Female Spartanburg SC
3 578 Ryan Little 1:14:31 7:27 17 Male Chesnee SC
4 700 Gordon Sherard 1:21:41 8:10 45 Male Spartanburg SC
5 674 Natalie Taylor 1:22:10 8:13 44 Female Raleigh NC
6 651 Jay Coffman 1:22:39 8:16 44 Male Spartanburg SC
7 682 Michael Workman 1:23:04 8:18 40 Male Woodruff SC
8 544 Jeni Enjaian 1:23:22 8:20 31 Female Taylors SC
9 678 Susan Toy 1:23:25 8:21 59 Female Taylors SC
10 542 Brian Deburgomaster 1:24:30 8:27 40 Male Fountain Inn SC
11 530 Jeremy Darby 1:24:59 8:30 33 Male Inman SC
12 517 Alfred Canteruccio * 1:27:49 8:47 55 Male Simpsonville SC
13 324 Jennifer Becker 1:30:18 9:02 42 Female Greer SC
14 685 Brendan Brodie 1:30:29 9:03 46 Male Wolli Creek Australia
15 523 William Carry 1:31:03 9:06 60 Male Spartanburg SC
16 590 Stephanie McCravy * 1:31:32 9:09 42 Female Pauline SC
17 574 Douglas Hurlbert 1:31:34 9:09 58 Male Inman SC
18 648 Jason Wise 1:31:50 9:11 34 Male Travelers Rest SC
19 573 Sherry Howard * 1:32:32 9:15 49 Female Duncan SC
20 531 Isaac Davis * 1:32:33 9:15 26 Male Greenville SC
21 479 Robert Boyle 1:32:54 9:17 54 Male Spartanburg SC
22 668 Sonia Santana 1:33:01 9:18 47 Female Spartanburg SC
23 580 Harold Luhrsen 1:33:36 9:22 57 Male Spartanburg SC
24 649 Ben Howell * 1:33:40 9:22 54 Male Greer SC
25 669 Martin Schmoll 1:33:57 9:24 53 Male Seneca SC
26 664 Cory Phillips 1:34:01 9:24 39 Male Winston-Salem NC
27 652 Michael Barilla 1:34:02 9:24 45 Male Charlotte NC
28 677 Tom Torkildsen 1:34:02 9:24 61 Male Matthews NC
29 665 Tommy Quarles 1:34:03 9:24 40 Male Spartanburg SC
30 310 Dianne Allen * 1:38:10 9:49 61 Female Charlotte NC
31 589 John Mauldin 1:41:42 10:10 33 Male Columbus NC
32 675 Shaunessy Tchir 1:42:50 10:17 29 Female Spartanburg SC
33 571 Ginger Hines 1:43:34 10:21 34 Female Spartanburg SC
34 681 Missy Wingard 1:46:36 10:40 49 Female Greenville SC
35 501 Karen Buckwalter 1:47:03 10:42 51 Female Spartanburg SC
36 670 Amphone Sengchanh 1:48:31 10:51 50 Male Spartanburg SC
37 676 Prany Thavone 1:48:31 10:51 47 Female Spartanburg SC
38 594 Whitney Peek 2:14:53 13:29 37 Female Spartanburg SC
39 581 Amy Mabry 2:15:01 13:30 46 Female Boiling Springs SC
40 570 Molly Hill 2:22:11 14:13 40 Female Simpsonville SC
41 493 Kim Brady 2:22:16 14:14 57 Female Simpsonville SC
* Designates runners who ran 11-13+ miles after going off course.        
                 
10-mile Age Group Awards            
Top Males Overall               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 673 George Sykes 1:13:37 7:22 59 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Top Females Overall             
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 559 Kate Hamilton 1:14:31 7:27 17 Female Spartanburg SC
                 
Male 19 and under               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 578 Ryan Little 1:14:31 7:27 17 Male Chesnee SC
                 
Male 20-29               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 531 Isaac Davis 1:32:33 9:15 26 Male Greenville SC
                 
Male 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 530 Jeremy Darby 1:24:59 8:30 33 Male Inman SC
                 
Male 40-49               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 700 Gordon Sherard 1:21:41 8:10 45 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Male 50-59               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 517 Alfred Canteruccio 1:27:49 8:47 55 Male Simpsonville SC
                 
Male 60 and over              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 523 William Carry 1:31:03 9:06 60 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Female 20-29               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 675 Shaunessy Tchir 1:42:50 10:17 29 Female Spartanburg SC
                 
Female 30-39               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 544 Jeni Enjaian 1:23:22 8:20 31 Female Taylors SC
                 
Female 40-49               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 674 Natalie Taylor 1:22:10 8:13 44 Female Raleigh NC
                 
Female 50-59               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 678 Susan Toy 1:23:25 8:21 59 Female Taylors SC
                 
Female 60 and over               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 310 Dianne Allen 1:38:10 9:49 61 Female Charlotte NC