online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

SPACE Jingle Bell 5K Run/Walk on Dec. 17, 2016, 9 a.m.

Questions about timing? Contact: Mike@Go-GreenEvents.com

 

Overall Results              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 144 Brinton Leidy 0:19:08 6:10 16 Male Boiling Springs SC
2 209 Lars Seppala 0:19:11 6:11 35 Male Duncan SC
3 229 Mackey Salls 0:19:25 6:16 43 Male Spartanburg SC
4 119 Cameron Gossett 0:19:43 6:22 14 Male Spartanburg SC
5 230 Mac Salley 0:19:46 6:23 13 Male Spartanburg SC
6 212 Kevin Shaw 0:19:54 6:25 34 Male Chesnee SC
7 7 Felton Allen 0:20:24 6:35 41 Male Moore SC
8 207 Jonathan Sedberry 0:20:24 6:35 37 Male Spartanburg SC
9 235 Brenneman Thompson 0:21:20 6:53 58 Male Charlotte NC
10 208 Jessica Seppala 0:21:30 6:56 32 Female Duncan SC
11 220 Erin Templeton 0:21:40 6:59 44 Female Spartanburg SC
12 236 Gervais Hollwell 0:21:57 7:05 53 Male Spartanburg SC
13 99 Elijah Garcia 0:22:06 7:08 12 Male Spartanburg SC
14 223 Jack Todd  0:22:18 7:12 64 Male Spartanburg SC
15 143 Sanders Lee 0:22:38 7:18 60 Male Spartanburg SC
16 216 Curtis Smith 0:22:47 7:21 30 Male Union SC
17 205 Susan Rogers 0:22:56 7:24 54 Female Spartanburg SC
18 129 Connor Hicks 0:22:58 7:25 14 Male Campobello SC
19 231 William Epps 0:23:26 7:34 26 Male Spartanburg SC
20 226 Timothy Marrengill 0:23:50 7:41 25 Male Boiling Springs SC
21 140 Luke Kochanowicz 0:24:17 7:50 12 Male Spartanburg SC
22 131 Jonathan Hicks 0:24:19 7:51 38 Male Campobello SC
23 41 Michael Baird 0:24:20 7:51 64 Male Spartanburg SC
24 238 Ian Neily 0:24:24 7:52 39 Male Spartanburg SC
25 145 Grafton Leidy 0:24:27 7:53 20 Male Boiling Springs SC
26 115 Natalie Goodwin 0:24:53 8:02 11 Female Spartanburg SC
27 116 Richard Goodwin 0:24:54 8:02 45 Male Spartanburg SC
28 135 Chris Kochanowicz 0:24:57 8:03 52 Male Spartanburg SC
29 132 Rebecca Hicks 0:25:05 8:05 39 Female Campobello SC
30 228 Emily Todd 0:25:09 8:07 27 Female Spartanburg SC
31 225 Harold Luhrsen 0:25:14 8:08 57 Male Spartanburg SC
32 233 Muffet Chapman 0:25:17 8:09 55 Female Spartanburg SC
33 66 Anne Dobson Ball 0:27:10 8:46 15 Female Spartanburg SC
34 221 Ellie Toler 0:27:11 8:46 15 Female Spartanburg SC
35 232 Makayla Wilson 0:27:20 8:49 17 Female Spartanburg SC
36 105 Hope Garcia 0:28:04 9:03 34 Female Spartanburg SC
37 234 Norman Chapman 0:28:28 9:11 55 Male Spartanburg SC
38 224 Susan Luhrsen 0:28:29 9:11 54 Female Spartanburg SC
39 204 Ashley Risch 0:28:37 9:14 33 Female Inman SC
40 201 Rebecca Rainwater 0:28:50 9:18 12 Female Roebuck SC
41 67 Stephanie Clark 0:29:35 9:33 28 Female Woodruff SC
42 141 Jennifer Lee 0:34:15 11:03 28 Female Clinton SC
43 165 Samuel Pratt 0:34:23 11:05 76 Male Inman SC
44 8 Patty Amick 0:35:53 11:35 62 Female Spartanburg SC
45 148 Becca Monroe 0:35:54 11:35 32 Female Inman SC
46 219 Megan Stephens 0:37:57 12:15 31 Female Boiling Springs SC
47 122 Vicki Graham 0:37:58 12:15 56 Female Spartanburg SC
48 215 Marielena Sloney 0:39:08 12:37 47 Female Duncan SC
49 134 Rachel Johnson 0:40:47 13:09 14 Female Spartanburg SC
50 227 Elle Naylor 0:40:49 13:10 14 Female Spartanburg SC
51 237 Karen Parron 0:41:01 13:14 56 Female Spartanburg SC
52 187 Mac Purcell 0:42:33 13:44 17 Male Duncan SC
53 203 Clary Reich 0:42:53 13:50 34 Female Pauline SC
54 142 Kenny Lee 0:42:55 13:51 37 Male Clinton SC
55 202 Adam Reich 0:42:59 13:52 36 Male Pauline SC
56 22 Kelley Ashcraft 0:54:13 17:29 53 Female Duncan SC
57 190 Peyton Purcell 0:54:14 17:30 24 Female Duncan SC
                 
Age Group Awards            
Top Males Overall              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 144 Brinton Leidy 0:19:08 6:10 16 Male Boiling Springs SC
2 209 Lars Seppala 0:19:11 6:11 35 Male Duncan SC
3 229 Mackey Salls 0:19:25 6:16 43 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Top Females Overall            
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 208 Jessica Seppala 0:21:30 6:56 32 Female Duncan SC
2 220 Erin Templeton 0:21:40 6:59 44 Female Spartanburg SC
3 205 Susan Rogers 0:22:56 7:24 54 Female Spartanburg SC
                 
Male 19 and under            
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 119 Cameron Gossett 0:19:43 6:22 14 Male Spartanburg SC
2 230 Mac Salley 0:19:46 6:23 13 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Male 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 231 William Epps 0:23:26 7:34 26 Male Spartanburg SC
2 226 Timothy Marrengill 0:23:50 7:41 25 Male Boiling Springs SC
                 
Male 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 212 Kevin Shaw 0:19:54 6:25 34 Male Chesnee SC
2 207 Jonathan Sedberry 0:20:24 6:35 37 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Male 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 7 Felton Allen 0:20:24 6:35 41 Male Moore SC
2 116 Richard Goodwin 0:24:54 8:02 45 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Male 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 235 Brenneman Thompson 0:21:20 6:53 58 Male Charlotte NC
2 236 Gervais Hollwell 0:21:57 7:05 53 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Male 60 and over              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 223 Jack Todd  0:22:18 7:12 64 Male Spartanburg SC
2 143 Sanders Lee 0:22:38 7:18 60 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Female 19 and under            
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 115 Natalie Goodwin 0:24:53 8:02 11 Female Spartanburg SC
2 66 Anne Dobson Ball 0:27:10 8:46 15 Female Spartanburg SC
                 
Female 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 228 Emily Todd 0:25:09 8:07 27 Female Spartanburg SC
2 67 Stephanie Clark 0:29:35 9:33 28 Female Woodruff SC
                 
Female 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 132 Rebecca Hicks 0:25:05 8:05 39 Female Campobello SC
2 105 Hope Garcia 0:28:04 9:03 34 Female Spartanburg SC
                 
Female 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 215 Marielena Sloney 0:39:08 12:37 47 Female Duncan SC
                 
Female 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 233 Muffet Chapman 0:25:17 8:09 55 Female Spartanburg SC
2 224 Susan Luhrsen 0:28:29 9:11 54 Female Spartanburg SC
                 
Female 60 and over            
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 8 Patty Amick 0:35:53 11:35 62 Female Spartanburg SC