online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Race for the Grasshopper 5K on Jan. 21, 2017, 9 a.m.

Questions about timing? Contact: Mike@Go-GreenEvents.com

USATF Certified Course (Cowpens Battlefield 5K, Chesnee, S.C.) -- SC07031BS

 

Overall Results              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 109 Nils Reckemeier 0:17:06 5:31 22 Male Hamelin GER
2 100 Almon Cox 0:17:28 5:38 37 Male Ellenboro NC
3 71 Carson Blackwelder 0:17:39 5:42 35 Male Spartanburg SC
4 73 Sam Blackwell 0:18:25 5:56 15 Male Campobello SC
5 148 Gunner Hogston 0:19:05 6:09 14 Male Boiling Springs NC
6 55 Yusuke Arai 0:19:15 6:13 32 Male Gaffney SC
7 244 Dan Shelby 0:19:15 6:13 56 Male Travelers Rest SC
8 117 Jennifer Fisher 0:19:17 6:13 36 Female Columbus NC
9 217 Justin Rollins 0:19:24 6:15 32 Male Spartanburg SC
10 169 Brandon Mabry 0:19:39 6:20 17 Male Gaffney SC
11 185 Scott Murr 0:19:44 6:22 55 Male Greenville SC
12 57 Bobby Aswell Jr 0:19:51 6:24 54 Male Cornelius NC
13 142 Bernhard Heulmanns 0:19:56 6:26 48 Male Lake Wylie SC
14 274 Nick Vance 0:20:08 6:30 36 Male Campobello SC
15 243 Kevin Shaw 0:20:14 6:32 35 Male Chesnee SC
16 268 William Webster 0:20:28 6:36 59 Male Spartanburg SC
17 245 Gordon Sherard 0:20:39 6:40 45 Male Spartanburg SC
18 151 Kenneth Huff 0:20:57 6:45 15 Male Spartanburg SC
19 116 Zachary Farr 0:21:00 6:46 17 Male Boiling Springs SC
20 74 Todd Blackwell 0:21:13 6:51 45 Male Campobello SC
21 105 Fox Djebelli 0:21:13 6:51 55 Male Spartanburg SC
22 246 Jesse Shirts 0:21:35 6:58 16 Male Lyman SC
23 158 Parker Key 0:21:43 7:00 12 Male Kings Mountain NC
24 86 Daren Carling 0:21:49 7:02 47 Male Gaffney SC
25 70 Ashley Blackwelder 0:21:52 7:03 36 Female Spartanburg SC
26 92 Tyler Champion 0:22:02 7:06 17 Male Forest City NC
27 212 Susan Rogers 0:22:32 7:16 54 Female Spartanburg SC
28 248 Brandon Smith 0:22:36 7:17 30 Male Union SC
29 56 Nicole Aswell 0:22:46 7:21 15 Female Cornelius NC
30 113 Rob Elliott 0:22:48 7:21 36 Male Spartanburg SC
31 261 Aidan O'Donnell 0:23:16 7:30 14 Male Cowpens SC
32 162 Richard Knight 0:23:27 7:34 65 Male Reidville SC
33 91 Avery Champion 0:23:42 7:39 15 Male Forest City NC
34 166 Tim Lovelace 0:23:51 7:42 52 Male Mooresboro NC
35 51 Eddie Adams 0:24:03 7:45 60 Male Jonesville SC
36 108 Carrie Duello 0:24:05 7:46 40 Female Spartanburg SC
37 193 Bill Pierce 0:24:09 7:47 67 Male Greenville SC
38 83 Brad Cabbage 0:24:10 7:48 36 Male Campobello SC
39 194 Don Pierce 0:24:10 7:48 69 Male Mauldin SC
40 171 Timothy Marcengill 0:24:23 7:52 25 Male Boiling Springs SC
41 61 Michael Baird 0:24:30 7:54 64 Male Spartanburg SC
42 252 Casey Sumner 0:24:42 7:58 34 Female Spartanburg SC
43 122 Rick Gagnon 0:24:51 8:01 58 Male Gastonia NC
44 97 Brice Cook 0:24:56 8:03 41 Male Gaffney SC
45 88 Josiah Carling 0:25:07 8:06 17 Male Gaffney SC
46 110 Chris Eason 0:25:12 8:08 54 Male Gastonia NC
47 192 Robert Peterson 0:25:15 8:09 55 Male Blacksburg SC
48 140 Robert Hendricks 0:25:17 8:09 52 Male Wellford SC
49 157 Bryson Key 0:25:23 8:11 16 Male Kings Mountain NC
50 121 Bryan Fraley 0:25:31 8:14 46 Male Moore SC
51 159 Rayvis Key 0:25:53 8:21 43 Male Kings Mountain NC
52 65 Curtis Beason 0:25:55 8:22 28 Male Shelby NC
53 62 James Bakker 0:26:16 8:28 34 Male Greenville SC
54 277 Billy Odom 0:26:17 8:29 45 Male Cowpens SC
55 173 John Mauldin 0:26:20 8:30 33 Male Columbus NC
56 118 Anthony Ford 0:26:25 8:31 46 Male Duncan SC
57 182 Joe Mullinax 0:26:29 8:33 47 Male Spartanburg SC
58 63 Aaron Baymiller 0:26:32 8:34 13 Male Spartanburg SC
59 95 Marcel Colnot 0:26:44 8:37 49 Male Rutherfordton NC
60 190 Robin Pendleton 0:26:45 8:38 54 Male Rutherfordton NC
61 81 Natalie Brown 0:26:48 8:39 34 Female Spartanburg SC
62 77 Will Bowers 0:26:57 8:42 46 Male Gaffney SC
63 85 Caroline Carling 0:26:58 8:42 18 Female Gaffney SC
64 129 Eddie Gowan 0:27:01 8:43 55 Male Pelzer SC
65 176 Robert McClure 0:27:17 8:48 53 Male Inman SC
66 68 Walter Bennett 0:27:56 9:01 34 Male Boiling Springs SC
67 93 Charles Clementson 0:28:01 9:02 39 Male Spartanburg SC
68 163 Kevin LaBelle 0:28:04 9:03 52 Male Inman SC
69 52 Nancy Anderson 0:28:06 9:04 66 Female Spartanburg SC
70 234 Bill Scism 0:28:07 9:04 67 Male Spartanburg SC
71 111 Francis Eickman 0:28:09 9:05 64 Male Spartanburg SC
72 112 Jillian Eickman 0:28:09 9:05 26 Female Spartanburg SC
73 106 Sarah Dobson 0:28:22 9:09 27 Female Greer SC
74 123 Tiffany Getgasorn 0:28:23 9:09 34 Female Lyman SC
75 195 Cullen Pitts 0:28:24 9:10 53 Male Spartanburg SC
76 187 Tisha O'Donnell 0:28:25 9:10 45 Female Spartanburg SC
77 60 Sandy Austin 0:28:29 9:11 61 Female Forest City NC
78 262 Sonya Timmons 0:28:40 9:15 47 Female Cowpens SC
79 240 Mike Scruggs 0:29:06 9:23 67 Male Rutherfordton NC
80 222 Timothy Rop 0:29:24 9:29 47 Male Spartanburg SC
81 89 Nicholas Carling 0:29:29 9:31 10 Male Gaffney SC
82 64 Emmett Baymiller 0:29:48 9:37 12 Male Spartanburg SC
83 218 Cheryl Rop 0:29:55 9:39 52 Female Spartanburg SC
84 79 Joshua Brodsky 0:29:58 9:40 33 Male Moore SC
85 120 Doug Fowler 0:29:58 9:40 54 Male Blacksburg SC
86 275 Brooks Blackwell 0:29:58 9:40 34 Male Chesnee SC
87 175 Kevin Maxey 0:30:00 9:41 44 Male Easley SC
88 149 Joe Hord 0:30:09 9:44 57 Male Kings Mountain NC
89 139 Janice Hendricks 0:30:26 9:49 51 Female Wellford SC
90 66 Jordan Beason 0:30:29 9:50 26 Female Shelby NC
91 145 Cole Higgins 0:30:45 9:55 18 Male Rutherfordton NC
92 146 John Higgins 0:30:48 9:56 50 Male Rutherfordton NC
93 82 Lorna Burrell 0:30:54 9:58 53 Female Campobello SC
94 170 Christi Atkins 0:30:54 9:58 41 Female Inman SC
95 147 Becky Hockenberry 0:31:04 10:01 43 Female Boiling Springs SC
96 179 Erica Melton 0:31:17 10:05 37 Female Spartanburg SC
97 189 Angela Peake 0:31:18 10:06 39 Female Pauline SC
98 161 Gena Knight 0:31:22 10:07 45 Female Lyman SC
99 264 David Trivette 0:31:39 10:13 54 Male Deep Gap NC
100 178 David McGarity 0:31:48 10:15 49 Male Columbus NC
101 227 Mary Ann Sanford 0:31:54 10:17 47 Female Spartanburg SC
102 164 Ann Lewis 0:31:55 10:18 54 Female Spartanburg SC
103 205 Joe Rogers 0:32:11 10:23 62 Male Spartanburg SC
104 59 Keith Atkins 0:32:28 10:28 54 Male Forest City NC
105 199 Debra Robinson 0:32:41 10:33 60 Female Spartanburg SC
106 247 Tammy Shirts 0:32:42 10:33 53 Female Lyman SC
107 104 Randall Digby 0:32:47 10:35 48 Male Spartanburg SC
108 103 Chandis Digby 0:32:49 10:35 48 Female Spartanburg SC
109 125 Steven Gold 0:32:55 10:37 75 Male Columbus NC
110 114 Frank Elvington 0:33:14 10:43 60 Male Spartanburg SC
111 253 Kevin Sutton 0:33:14 10:43 50 Male Hickory NC
112 94 Jill Cole 0:33:18 10:45 63 Female Spartanburg SC
113 180 Cheryl Miller 0:33:20 10:45 57 Female Inman SC
114 267 Danielle Watkins 0:33:27 10:47 36 Female Moore SC
115 181 Laura Miller 0:33:28 10:48 38 Female Duncan SC
116 198 Jessica Rider 0:33:38 10:51 40 Female Spartanburg SC
117 174 Cindy Maxey 0:33:44 10:53 43 Female Easley SC
118 132 John Grizzle 0:34:00 10:58 29 Male Inman SC
119 196 Lauren Ready 0:34:08 11:01 29 Female Seneca SC
120 98 Lester Copeland 0:34:25 11:06 76 Male Morganton NC
121 165 Donna Loudermilk 0:34:42 11:12 59 Female Moore SC
122 172 Michelle Martindale 0:34:48 11:14 54 Female Lyman SC
123 156 George Kendall 0:34:49 11:14 37 Male Spartanburg SC
124 260 Michelle Thompson 0:35:48 11:33 40 Female Boiling Springs SC
125 155 Todd Justice 0:36:10 11:40 46 Male Gaffney SC
126 135 Graham Hazlette 0:36:28 11:46 69 Male Gaffney SC
127 160 Ken Kirkley 0:36:50 11:53 61 Male Lyman SC
128 136 Livia Hazlette 0:37:21 12:03 66 Female Gaffney SC
129 53 Juliana Andrade 0:38:22 12:23 22 Female Gaffney SC
130 54 Mariana Andrade 0:38:22 12:23 17 Female Gaffney SC
131 188 Jennifer Owen 0:40:21 13:01 44 Female Chesnee SC
132 200 Beth Rogers 0:41:47 13:29 54 Female Spartanburg SC
133 133 Kristen Grizzle 0:41:55 13:31 25 Female Inman SC
134 197 Laura Riddle 0:42:20 13:39 26 Female Campobello SC
135 101 Donald Crawford 0:42:24 13:41 65 Male Spartanburg NC
136 87 Emily Carling 0:42:27 13:42 23 Female Gaffney SC
137 256 Merike Tamm 0:42:39 13:45 70 Female Spartanburg SC
138 186 Danny Seagle 0:42:48 13:48 77 Male Morganton NC
139 154 Hannah Justice 0:43:10 13:55 18 Female Gaffney SC
140 242 Danny Senn 0:43:37 14:04 63 Male Newberry SC
141 225 Jeannie Rucker 0:44:33 14:22 53 Female Boiling Springs SC
142 258 Danielle Taylor 0:45:05 14:33 31 Female Woodruff SC
143 124 Christine Gilmore 0:47:32 15:20 36 Female Lynchburg VA
144 131 James Green 0:47:33 15:20 42 Male Lynchburg VA
145 141 Jessica Herzog 0:48:04 15:30 30 Female Spartanburg SC
146 69 Cathy Biggerstaff 0:48:59 15:48 68 Female Ritherfordton NC
147 276 Ed Donovan 0:51:14 16:32 69 Male Duncan SC
148 128 Cindy Gowan 0:52:26 16:55 55 Female Pelzer SC
149 241 Sharon Scruggs 0:53:29 17:15 64 Female Rutherfordton NC
150 80 Keyonna Brown 0:53:44 17:20 33 Female Spartanburg SC
151 58 Courtney Atkins 0:54:45 17:40 25 Female Forest City NC
152 102 Nancy Crocker 0:57:23 18:31 56 Female Inman SC
                 
Top Males Overall              
Place Bib # Name Time Age Gender City    
1 109 Nils Reckemeier 0:17:06 22 Male Hameln    
2 100 Almon Cox 0:17:28 37 Male Ellenboro    
3 71 Carson Blackwelder 0:17:39 35 Male Spartanburg    
                 
 Top Females Overall            
Place Bib # Name Time Age Gender City    
1 117 Jennifer Fisher 0:19:17 36 Female Columbus    
2 70 Ashley Blackwelder 0:21:52 36 Female Spartanburg    
3 212 Susan Rogers 0:22:32 54 Female Spartanburg    
                 
Top Male Masters (Over 40)            
Place Bib # Name Time Age Gender City    
1 244 Dan Shelby 0:19:15 56 Male Travelers Rest    
2 185 Scott Murr 0:19:44 55 Male Greenville    
3 57 Bobby Aswell Jr 0:19:51 54 Male Cornelius    
                 
Top Female Masters (Over 40)            
Place Bib # Name Time Age Gender City    
1 108 Carrie Duello 0:24:05 40 Female Spartanburg    
2 52 Nancy Anderson 0:28:06 66 Female Spartanburg    
3 187 Tisha O'Donnell 0:28:25 45 Female Spartanburg    
                 
Top Male Grand Masters (Over 50)            
Place Bib # Name Time Age Gender City    
1 268 William Webster 0:20:28 59 Male Spartanburg    
2 105 Fox Djebelli 0:21:13 55 Male Spartanburg    
3 162 Richard Knight 0:23:27 65 Male Reidville    
                 
Top Female Grand Masters (Over 50)            
Place Bib # Name Time Age Gender City    
1 60 Sandy Austin 0:28:29 61 Female Forest City    
2 218 Cheryl Rop 0:29:55 52 Female Spartanburg    
3 139 Janice Hendricks 0:30:26 51 Female Wellford    
                 
Male 14 and under              
Place Bib # Name Time Age Gender City    
1 148 Gunner Hogston 0:19:05 14 Male Boiling Springs    
2 158 Parker Key 0:21:43 12 Male Kings Mountain    
3 261 Aidan O'Donnell 0:23:16 14 Male Cowpens    
                 
Male 15-19              
Place Bib # Name Time Age Gender City    
1 73 Sam Blackwell 0:18:25 15 Male Campobello    
2 169 Brandon Mabry 0:19:39 17 Male Gaffney    
3 151 Kenneth Huff 0:20:57 15 Male Spartanburg    
                 
Male 25-29              
Place Bib # Name Time Age Gender City    
1 171 Timothy Marcengill 0:24:23 25 Male Boiling Springs    
2 65 Curtis Beason 0:25:55 28 Male Shelby    
3 132 John Grizzle 0:34:00 29 Male Inman    
                 
Male 30-34              
Place Bib # Name Time Age Gender City    
1 55 Yusuke Arai 0:19:15 32 Male Gaffney    
2 217 Justin Rollins 0:19:24 32 Male Spartanburg    
3 248 Brandon Smith 0:22:36 30 Male Union    
                 
Male 35-39              
Place Bib # Name Time Age Gender City    
1 274 Nick Vance 0:20:08 36 Male Campobello    
2 243 Kevin Shaw 0:20:14 35 Male Chesnee    
3 113 Rob Elliott 0:22:48 36 Male Spartanburg    
                 
Male 40-44              
Place Bib # Name Time Age Gender City    
1 97 Brice Cook 0:24:56 41 Male Gaffney    
2 159 Rayvis Key 0:25:53 43 Male Kings Mountain    
3 175 Kevin Maxey 0:30:00 44 Male Easley    
                 
Male 45-49              
Place Bib # Name Time Age Gender City    
1 142 Bernhard Heulmanns 0:19:56 48 Male Lake Wylie    
2 245 Gordon Sherard 0:20:39 45 Male Spartanburg    
3 74 Todd Blackwell 0:21:13 45 Male Campobello    
                 
Male 50-54              
Place Bib # Name Time Age Gender City    
1 166 Tim Lovelace 0:23:51 52 Male Mooresboro    
2 110 Chris Eason 0:25:12 54 Male Gastonia    
3 140 Robert Hendricks 0:25:17 52 Male Wellford    
                 
Male 55-59              
Place Bib # Name Time Age Gender City    
1 122 Rick Gagnon 0:24:51 58 Male Gastonia    
2 192 Robert Peterson 0:25:15 55 Male Blacksburg    
3 129 Eddie Gowan 0:27:01 55 Male Pelzer    
                 
Male 60-64              
Place Bib # Name Time Age Gender City    
1 51 Eddie Adams 0:24:03 60 Male Jonesville    
2 61 Michael Baird 0:24:30 64 Male Spartanburg    
3 111 Francis Eickman 0:28:09 64 Male Spartanburg    
                 
Male 65-69              
Place Bib # Name Time Age Gender City    
1 193 Bill Pierce 0:24:09 67 Male Greenville    
2 194 Don Pierce 0:24:10 69 Male Mauldin    
3 234 Bill Scism 0:28:07 67 Male Spartanburg    
                 
Male 75 and over              
Place Bib # Name Time Age Gender City    
1 125 Steven Gold 0:32:55 75 Male Columbus    
2 98 Lester Copeland 0:34:25 76 Male Morganton    
3 186 Danny Seagle 0:42:48 77 Male Morganton    
                 
Female 15-19              
Place Bib # Name Time Age Gender City    
1 56 Nicole Aswell 0:22:46 15 Female Cornelius    
2 85 Caroline Carling 0:26:58 18 Female Gaffney    
3 54 Mariana Andrade 0:38:22 17 Female Gaffney    
                 
Female 20-24              
Place Bib # Name Time Age Gender City    
1 53 Juliana Andrade 0:38:22 22 Female Gaffney    
2 87 Emily Carling 0:42:27 23 Female Gaffney    
                 
Female 25-29              
Place Bib # Name Time Age Gender City    
1 112 Jillian Eickman 0:28:09 26 Female Spartanburg    
2 106 Sarah Dobson 0:28:22 27 Female Greer    
3 66 Jordan Beason 0:30:29 26 Female Shelby    
                 
Female 30-34              
Place Bib # Name Time Age Gender City    
1 252 Casey Sumner 0:24:42 34 Female Spartanburg    
2 81 Natalie Brown 0:26:48 34 Female Spartanburg    
3 123 Tiffany Getgasorn 0:28:23 34 Female Lyman    
                 
Female 35-39              
Place Bib # Name Time Age Gender City    
1 179 Erica Melton 0:31:17 37 Female Spartanburg    
2 189 Angela Peake 0:31:18 39 Female Pauline    
3 267 Danielle Watkins 0:33:27 36 Female Moore    
                 
Female 40-44              
Place Bib # Name Time Age Gender City    
1 170 Christi Atkins 0:30:54 41 Female Inman    
2 147 Becky Hockenberry 0:31:04 43 Female Boiling Springs    
3 198 Jessica Rider 0:33:38 40 Female Spartanburg    
                 
Female 45-49              
Place Bib # Name Time Age Gender City    
1 262 Sonya Timmons 0:28:40 47 Female Cowpens    
2 161 Gena Knight 0:31:22 45 Female Lyman    
3 227 Mary Ann Sanford 0:31:54 47 Female Spartanburg    
                 
Female 50-54              
Place Bib # Name Time Age Gender City    
1 82 Lorna Burrell 0:30:54 53 Female Campobello    
2 164 Ann Lewis 0:31:55 54 Female Spartanburg    
3 247 Tammy Shirts 0:32:42 53 Female Lyman    
                 
Female 55-59              
Place Bib # Name Time Age Gender City    
1 180 Cheryl Miller 0:33:20 57 Female Inman    
2 165 Donna Loudermilk 0:34:42 59 Female Moore    
3 128 Cindy Gowan 0:52:26 55 Female Pelzer    
                 
Female 60-64              
Place Bib # Name Time Age Gender City    
1 199 Debra Robinson 0:32:41 60 Female Spartanburg    
2 94 Jill Cole 0:33:18 63 Female Spartanburg    
3 241 Sharon Scruggs 0:53:29 64 Female Rutherfordton    
                 
Female 65-69              
Place Bib # Name Time Age Gender City    
1 136 Livia Hazlette 0:37:21 66 Female Gaffney    
2 69 Cathy Biggerstaff 0:48:59 68 Female Ritherfordton    
                 
Female 70-74              
Place Bib # Name Time Age Gender City    
1 256 Merike Tamm 0:42:39 70 Female Spartanburg