online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Indian Summer Festival 5K on Oct. 15, 2016, 8 a.m.

3rd annual Pacolet Indian Summer Festival 5K
Pacolet, S.C.
Oct. 15,2016
Results compiled by Event Timing Solutions, www.TimingInc.com

AWARD WINNERS
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Christine Ridgeway 36 Spartanburg SC 21:02
2 Briana Davis 14 Cowpens SC 24:45
3 Abby Marcengill 14 Spartanburg SC 24:47
 
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 William Webster 58 Spartanburg SC 19:22
2 Kyle Gilmore 18 Campobello SC 20:11
3 James Cash 34 Pacolet SC 20:12
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-19
1 Olivia Hefner 14 Spartanburg SC 27:36
2 Caitlin Batson 19 Moore SC 30:16
3 Alana Fowler 17 Duncan SC 31:25
4 Iris Perla 15 Duncan SC 32:07
5 Savannah Plemmons 15 Spartanburg SC 37:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 1-19
1 Johnathen Estep 13 Pacolet Mills SC 22:10
2 Noahnon Fowler 16 Gaffney SC 24:05
3 Nicolas Swann 15 Duncan SC 28:48
4 Connor Bragg 17 Campobello SC 28:54
5 Bryce Copenen 17 Duncan SC 31:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-29
1 Katie Carter 24 Spartanburg SC 27:51
2 Melody Burnett 29 Inman SC 28:00
3 Kelly Geddes 25 Inman SC 28:08
4 Rebecca Geddes 28 Inman SC 29:49
5 Emily Plemmons 21 Inman SC 49:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 20-29
1 Michael Geddes 26 Inman SC 22:57
2 Kory Loftis 21 Spartanburg SC 27:05
3 Lanise Donald 29 Spartanburg SC 28:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-39
1 Tiffany Getgasorn 34 Lyman SC 26:05
2 Natalie Brown 34 Spartanburg SC 26:07
3 Edith Burdette 33 Pacolet SC 26:30
4 Candace Soddu 36 Pacolet SC 27:11
5 Donna Upton 38 Pacolet SC 27:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 30-39
1 Brad Cabbage 36 Campobello SC 22:42
2 Daniel Geddes 30 Inman SC 24:51
3 Timothy Headrick 32 Pacolet SC 27:30
4 Patrick Graham 33 Duncan SC 28:44
5 Boyd Shands 35 Spartanburg SC 31:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-49
1 Robin Wright 42 Roebuck SC 27:53
2 Gena Knight 44 Lyman SC 29:33
3 Nicole Parkkohen 40 30:21
4 Ami Parris 45 Pacolet SC 32:50
5 Jennifer Jolly 41 Pacolet SC 34:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 40-49
1 Charlie Willbanks 48 Spartanburg SC 21:04
2 John Camby 49 Chesnee SC 26:15
3 Rusty Pruitt 45 Campobello SC 27:32
4 Scottie Rector 43 Gaffney SC 28:46
5 William Justice 46 Gaffney SC 34:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-59
1 Zonia Sierra 53 Belle Chasse LA 28:44
2 Debra Robinson 59 Spartanburg SC 29:43
3 Sandra Price 55 Gaffney SC 33:22
4 Jan Keith 51 Pauline SC 33:24
5 Theresa R. Sexton 56 Pacolet SC 36:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 50-59
1 Robert Peterson 55 Blacksburg SC 23:30
2 Darryl Padgett 55 Pacolet SC 29:05
3 Michael Burgess 58 Diamondhead MS 33:03
4 Thomas Plemmons 50 Inman SC 40:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-69
1 Debbie McMahon Levi 60 Macon GA 29:42
2 Livia Hazlette 66 Gaffney SC 36:49
3 Robin Varner 60 Spartanburg SC 42:22
4 Vicky King 62 Pacolet SC 45:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 60-69
1 Tom Wilson 67 Greenville SC 26:29
2 Graham Hazlette 69 Gaffney SC 34:33
3 Ken Kirkley 61 Lyman SC 35:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 70-79
1 Henry Sparrow 70 Spartanburg SC 36:58
2 Raymond Schroeder 73 Woodruff SC 44:11
3 Dwight Von Kolnitz 72 Lyman SC 49:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 80-99
1 James McMahon 82 Macon GA 52:00
 
OVERALL RESULTS
Place No. Name Age S City St Time
===== ===== ================== === = =============== == =======
1 132 William Webster 58 M Spartanburg SC 19:22
2 143 Kyle Gilmore 18 M Campobello SC 20:11
3 23 James Cash 34 M Pacolet SC 20:12
4 108 Christine Ridgeway 36 F Spartanburg SC 21:02
5 134 Charlie Willbanks 48 M Spartanburg SC 21:04
6 40 Johnathen Estep 13 M Pacolet Mills SC 22:10
7 16 Brad Cabbage 36 M Campobello SC 22:42
8 45 Michael Geddes 26 M Inman SC 22:57
9 141 Robert Peterson 55 M Blacksburg SC 23:30
10 41 Noahnon Fowler 16 M Gaffney SC 24:05
11 33 Briana Davis 14 F Cowpens SC 24:45
12 86 Abby Marcengill 14 F Spartanburg SC 24:47
13 46 Daniel Geddes 30 M Inman SC 24:51
14 49 Tiffany Getgasorn 34 F Lyman SC 26:05
15 10 Natalie Brown 34 F Spartanburg SC 26:07
16 20 John Camby 49 M Chesnee SC 26:15
17 144 Tom Wilson 67 M Greenville SC 26:29
18 12 Edith Burdette 33 F Pacolet SC 26:30
19 83 Kory Loftis 21 M Spartanburg SC 27:05
20 117 Candace Soddu 36 F Pacolet SC 27:11
21 59 Timothy Headrick 32 M Pacolet SC 27:30
22 128 Donna Upton 38 F Pacolet SC 27:32
23 106 Rusty Pruitt 45 M Campobello SC 27:32
24 60 Olivia Hefner 14 F Spartanburg SC 27:36
25 22 Katie Carter 24 F Spartanburg SC 27:51
26 138 Robin Wright 42 F Roebuck SC 27:53
27 14 Melody Burnett 29 F Inman SC 28:00
28 53 Chrissy Godfrey 37 F Wellford SC 28:06
29 44 Kelly Geddes 25 F Inman SC 28:08
30 91 Erica Melton 37 F Spartanburg SC 28:10
31 122 Dreama Thornton 37 F Lyman SC 28:12
32 96 Angela Peake 39 F Pauline SC 28:36
33 36 Lanise Donald 29 M Spartanburg SC 28:37
34 115 Zonia Sierra 53 F Belle Chasse LA 28:44
35 55 Patrick Graham 33 M Duncan SC 28:44
36 107 Scottie Rector 43 M Gaffney SC 28:46
37 121 Nicolas Swann 15 M Duncan SC 28:48
38 6 Connor Bragg 17 M Campobello SC 28:54
39 93 Darryl Padgett 55 M Pacolet SC 29:05
40 80 Gena Knight 44 F Lyman SC 29:33
41 18 Allie Caldwell 35 F Campobello SC 29:35
42 90 Debbie McMahon Levi 60 F Macon GA 29:42
43 109 Debra Robinson 59 F Spartanburg SC 29:43
44 47 Rebecca Geddes 28 F Inman SC 29:49
45 3 Caitlin Batson 19 F Moore SC 30:16
46 148 Leslie Hines 38 F Spartanburg SC 30:21
47 147 Nicole Parkkohen 40 F 30:21
48 17 Mandy Cabbage 37 F Campobello SC 30:42
49 42 Alana Fowler 17 F Duncan SC 31:25
50 73 Mary Jane Kirby 39 F Pacolet SC 31:32
51 142 Boyd Shands 35 M Spartnaburg SC 31:40
52 30 Bryce Copenen 17 M Duncan SC 31:53
53 97 Iris Perla 15 F Duncan SC 32:07
54 87 Lorie Martin 37 F Dalzell SC 32:10
55 94 Ami Parris 45 F Pacolet SC 32:50
56 13 Michael Burgess 58 M Diamondhead MS 33:03
57 104 Sandra Price 55 F Gaffney SC 33:22
58 71 Jan Keith 51 F Pauline SC 33:24
59 24 Princess Cash 33 F Pacolet SC 33:59
60 125 Kandice Tucker 37 F Pacolet SC 34:12
61 68 Jennifer Jolly 41 F Pacolet SC 34:19
62 57 Graham Hazlette 69 M Gaffney SC 34:33
63 69 William Justice 46 M Gaffney SC 34:38
64 82 Sherrie Lee 34 F Boiling Springs SC 35:06
65 74 Ken Kirkley 61 M Lyman SC 35:08
66 124 Travis Tucker 36 M Pacolet SC 36:04
67 114 Theresa R. Sexton 56 F Pacolet SC 36:07
68 98 Kimberly Peterson 50 F Pacolet SC 36:41
69 58 Livia Hazlette 66 F Gaffney SC 36:49
70 118 Henry Sparrow 70 M Spartanburg SC 36:58
71 5 Tracy Bench 46 F Chesnee SC 37:16
72 145 Sherry Tarantind 53 F Chesnee SC 37:16
73 100 Savannah Plemmons 15 F Spartanburg SC 37:21
74 52 Candy Glover 45 F Inman SC 37:36
75 116 Nasir Smith 16 M Duncan SC 37:37
76 19 Mechelle Camby 43 F Chesnee SC 38:03
77 92 Crystal Mullinax 41 F Cowpens SC 38:18
78 65 Dakota Hunter 17 F Duncan SC 39:14
79 1 Amanda Banks 40 F Pacolet Mills SC 39:16
80 95 Kaitlyn Parris 13 F Pacolet SC 39:17
81 150 Russell Harper 46 M Taylors SC 39:22
82 146 Keely Shelden 35 F Duncan SC 39:25
83 70 Hannah Justice 17 F Gaffney SC 40:25
84 99 Thomas Plemmons 50 M Inman SC 40:43
85 103 Jamie Porterfield 44 M Moore SC 40:50
86 131 Miranda Wallace 32 F Cowpens SC40:54
87 50 Jennifer Gibson 41 F Pacolet SC 41:15
88 67 Dawson Jolly 15 M Pacolet SC 41:41
89 127 Hailey Upton 17 F Pacolet SC 42:13
90 113 Joy Scott 42 F Cowpens SC 42:20
91 129 Robin Varner 60 F Spartanburg SC 42:22
92 26 Regina Catto 37 F Moore SC 42:33
93 34 Lucy Deshields 16 F Duncan SC 43:21
94 11 Victoria Buckley 18 F Duncan SC 43:26
95 8 Penny Bridges 53 F Chesnee SC 43:29
96 112 Charyl Schroeder 54 F Woodruff SC 44:09
97 111 Raymond Schroeder 73 M Woodruff SC 44:11
98 37 Brooke Egan 16 F Duncan SC 45:30
99 72 Vicky King 62 F Pacolet SC 45:46
100 101 Vicki Plemmons 50 F Inman SC 46:02
101 7 Michael Bragg 43 M Campobello SC 46:21
102 43 Tavy Garcia 32 M Inman SC 47:27
103 48 Ailena Geddes 52 F Campobello SC 47:35
104 140 Moises Navarro 33 M 47:39
105 139 Mike Zipperer 49 M Inman SC 48:21
106 62 Mary Clay Howard 14 F Duncan SC 48:21
107 84 Ashley Loftis 38 F Spartanburg SC 48:51
108 102 Emily Plemmons 21 F Inman SC 49:00
109 130 Dwight Von Kolnitz 72 M Lyman SC 49:32
110 54 Alison Graham 32 F Duncan SC 50:42
111 38 James Clark Elam 16 M Duncan SC 51:16
112 66 Amber Jolley 16 F Duncan SC 51:18
113 123 Skyler Tipton 16 M Duncan SC 51:27
114 137 Kelly Wright 51 F Inman SC 51:27
115 105 Angie Pruitt 45 F Campobello SC 51:27
116 15 Gabrielle Butz 16 F Duncan SC 51:40
117 61 Debbie Holcombe 52 F Duncan SC 51:41
118 89 James McMahon 82 M Macon GA 52:00
119 28 Casey Caulk 35 F Mauldin SC 53:46
120 56 Jenni Gryle 38 F Spartanburg SC 53:55
121 27 Allison Caulk 34 F Spartanburg SC 53:55
122 51 Jennifer Glover 48 F Spartanburg SC 54:42
123 4 Amy Bell 46 F Moore SC 54:42
124 133 Crystal Wilkins 35 F Pacolet SC 1:01:13
125 25 Danielle Cash 32 F Pacolet SC 1:01:14
126 64 Kennedy Howard 16 F Duncan SC 1:15:17
127 149 Russ Howard 48 M Greer SC 1:16:11