online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

5K Adult Ages 18-64 on Oct. 2, 2016, 3 p.m.

Questions about timing? Contact: Mike@Go-GreenEvents.com

 

Overall Results              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 96 Jason Wise 0:18:56 6:06 34 Male Greenville SC
2 5 Evan Biles 0:19:32 6:18 24 Male Greenville SC
3 72 Joseph Stilwell 0:20:08 6:30 14 Male Greer SC
4 53 Douglas McCormick 0:20:42 6:41 54 Male Greenville SC
5 51 Jerry McCall 0:20:49 6:43 48 Male Greenville SC
6 80 Anna Grace Waldrop 0:20:50 6:43 12 Female Greer SC
7 81 Neil Waldrop 0:20:51 6:44 43 Male Greer SC
8 103 Unknown 0:23:05 7:27        
9 88 Halie Ziobron 0:23:06 7:27 18 Female Roswell GA
10 62 Charlee Owens 0:23:25 7:33 28 Female Travelers Rest SC
11 94 Janna Wise 0:23:25 7:33 36 Female Greenville SC
12 49 John Martinson 0:23:30 7:35 18 Male Sylvania GA
13 101 Unknown 0:23:35 7:36        
14 23 W Larry Gluck 0:25:14 8:08 63 Male Greenville SC
15 43 Patrick Kent 0:25:36 8:15 28 Male Clemson SC
16 93 Mary Biebel 0:25:39 8:16 63 Female Greenville SC
17 9 Kevin Burbine 0:26:20 8:30 39 Male Greenville SC
18 44 John Klein 0:26:21 8:30 20 Male Ashland KY
19 91 Mimi Hunt 0:26:43 8:37 56 Female Seneca SC
20 16 Sarah Dobson 0:26:45 8:38 26 Female Greer SC
21 89 Unknown 0:26:56 8:41        
22 3 Lucas Anderson 0:27:10 8:46 20 Male Liberty SC
23 97 Craig Martinson 0:27:19 8:49 50 Male Sylvania GA
24 42 Mary Kelly 0:27:46 8:57 18 Female Pawleys Island SC
25 71 Torey Sonka 0:27:55 9:00 26 Female Anderson SC
26 25 Lindsay Graham 0:27:57 9:01 17 Female Glen Ellyn IL
27 63 Darryl Peoples 0:28:06 9:04 19 Male Columbia SC
28 13 Austin Cordell 0:28:10 9:05 13 Male Greenville SC
29 14 Saran Davis 0:28:24 9:10 18 Female Severna Park MD
30 33 Amanda Hereford 0:28:24 9:10 9 Female Seneca SC
31 84 Isabel Wildgen 0:28:26 9:10 18 Female Oviedo FL
32 55 Gracie Blassingame 0:28:44 9:16 11 Female Greer SC
33 39 Emma Jones 0:28:52 9:19 17 Female Greenville SC
34 83 Lucy Whitney 0:28:52 9:19 19 Female Nokomis FL
35 20 Terri Flaglor 0:29:11 9:25 42 Female Greenville SC
36 35 Laura Hodges 0:29:50 9:37 52 Female Greenville SC
37 32 Holly Henson 0:29:51 9:38 33 Female Greenville SC
38 57 Stephanie Blassingame 0:30:18 9:46 46 Female Greer SC
39 12 Natalie Corbin 0:30:24 9:48 39 Female Simpsonville SC
40 10 Audrey Caicedo 0:30:26 9:49 42 Female Greenville SC
41 77 Victoria Turgeon 0:30:26 9:49 45 Female Greenville SC
42 56 Riley Blassingame 0:30:29 9:50 10 Female Greer SC
43 86 Homer Ybarra 0:30:29 9:50 55 Male Simpsonville SC
44 4 Daisy Arrillaga 0:30:32 9:51 49 Female Easley SC
45 102 Faeren Drennen 0:31:16 10:05 29 Female Greer SC
46 60 Beatriz Navarro 0:31:27 10:09 50 Female Greenville SC
47 61 Catherine Olson 0:32:13 10:24 21 Female Orange CT
48 18 Rhonda Fain 0:35:09 11:20 46 Female Landrum SC
49 40 Deirdre Kegley 0:35:24 11:25 11 Female Greenville SC
50 15 Noreen Denham 0:35:30 11:27 60 Female Easley SC
51 38 Kathleen Johnson 0:35:30 11:27 59 Female Greenville SC
52 58 Susan Morton 0:36:44 11:51 40 Female Greenville SC
53 1 Ruth Albright 0:37:27 12:05 52 Female Greenville SC
54 45 Katie Law 0:38:02 12:16 24 Female Elgin SC
55 34 Laura Hill 0:38:22 12:23 36 Female Pelzer SC
56 100 Russell Harper 0:38:23 12:23 46 Male Taylors SC
57 70 Lauren Shuford 0:38:30 12:25 26 Female Greenville SC
58 21 Michael Gergolla 0:39:45 12:49 49 Male Easley SC
59 50 Chasity Mauldin 0:44:36 14:23 26 Female Liberty SC
60 26 Stacey Gravely 0:44:37 14:24 31 Female Pickens SC
61 82 Amy Waters 0:44:51 14:28 32 Female Pickens SC
62 46 Rieke Leitz-Fischer 0:45:03 14:32 38 Male Greer SC
63 66 Janet Rojas 0:46:54 15:08 44 Female Mauldin SC
64 90 Unknown 0:47:23 15:17 99      
65 69 Kathy Anne Sapp 0:47:47 15:25 36 Female Greenville SC
66 76 Martha Lucia Terrazas Prieto 0:48:04 15:30 53 Female Greenville SC
67 30 Sully Hart 0:48:21 15:36 21 Male Arden NC
68 29 Cindy Hart 0:48:23 15:36 54 Female Arden NC
69 36 Debra Holmes 0:49:08 15:51 56 Female Piedmont SC
70 99 Carol Jones 1:00:46 19:36 62 Female Taylors SC
71 104 Jamie Kaltenbach 1:03:26 20:28 50 Female Piedmont SC
72 105 Jadyn Kaltenbach 1:03:26 20:28 2 Female Piedmont SC
73 41 Kat Kegley 1:05:31 21:08 41 Female Greenville SC
74 2 Vilmarie Allison 1:05:32 21:08 48 Female Taylors SC
75 31 Steven Heller 1:05:33 21:09 52 Male Greenville SC
76 64 Andrea Perkins 1:05:35 21:09 47 Female Taylors SC
                 
Age Group Awards              
Top Males Overall              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 5 Evan Biles 0:19:32 6:18 24 Male Greenville SC
                 
Top Females Overall              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 80 Anna Grace Waldrop 0:20:50 6:43 12 Female Greer SC
                 
Male 13-19              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 72 Joseph Stilwell 0:20:08 6:30 14 Male Greer SC
                 
Male 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 43 Patrick Kent 0:25:36 8:15 28 Male Clemson SC
                 
Male30-39                
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 9 Kevin Burbine 0:26:22 8:30 39 Male Greenville SC
                 
Male 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 51 Jerry McCall 0:20:49 6:43 48 Male Greenville SC
                 
Male 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 53 Douglas McCormick 0:20:42 6:41 54 Male Greenville SC
                 
Male 60 and over              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 23 W Larry Gluck 0:25:14 8:08 63 Male Greenville SC
                 
Female 12 and under              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 33 Amanda Hereford 0:28:24 9:10 9 Female Seneca SC
                 
Female 13-19              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 88 Halie Ziobron 0:23:06 7:27 18 Female Roswell GA
                 
Female 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 62 Charlee Owens 0:23:25 7:33 28 Female Travelers Rest SC
                 
Female30-39              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 94 Janna Wise 0:23:25 7:33 36 Female Greenville SC
                 
Female 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 20 Terri Flaglor 0:29:11 9:25 42 Female Greenville SC
                 
Female 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 91 Mimi Hunt 0:26:43 8:37 56 Female Seneca SC
                 
Female 60 and over              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 93 Mary Biebel 0:25:39 8:16 63 Female Greenville SC