online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Beyond Your Run 5K on July 30, 2016, 6:30 p.m.

Questions about race-timing? Contact: Mike@Go-GreenEvents.com

Age-group award winners follow Overal results.

Place Bib # Name Time Pace
1 228 Ben Baumgardner 0:18:56 6:06
2 231 Villechenon Pierre 0:19:09 6:11
3 131 Casey Burr 0:19:40 6:21
4 209 Ben Vaughn 0:19:42 6:21
5 232 Warin Thierry 0:20:00 6:27
6 144 Christopher Ferland 0:20:02 6:28
7 222 Calvin Ray Covan 0:20:26 6:35
8 101 Maxine Blech 0:20:37 6:39
9 156 Justin Harrelson 0:21:32 6:57
10 186 Robbie Mustoe 0:21:41 7:00
11 39 Heiko Blasche 0:22:29 7:15
12 132 Warren Campbell 0:23:23 7:33
13 149 Davis Gerrald 0:23:34 7:36
14 225 Tiffany Martin 0:23:36 7:37
15 226 Franz Honer 0:24:16 7:50
16 223 Nathan Smith 0:24:22 7:52
17 213 Katie Yukich 0:25:11 8:07
18 26 Priscilla  Barnes 0:25:20 8:10
19 215 Carly Newman 0:26:39 8:36
20 214 David Turner 0:26:52 8:40
21 221 Jerry Pringle 0:27:00 8:43
22 175 Andreas Lohff 0:27:46 8:57
23 216 Tate Steele 0:27:52 8:59
24 208 Anna Tyndall  0:27:55 9:00
25 189 Charlee Owens 0:28:05 9:04
26 51 Greg Blech 0:28:08 9:05
27 207 Neil Tuck 0:28:11 9:05
28 129 Linda Brown 0:28:35 9:13
29 167 Caleb Kestner 0:28:38 9:14
30 176 Carol Lowe 0:28:56 9:20
31 154 Phillip Guffey 0:29:18 9:27
32 25 Curtis  Barnes 0:29:28 9:30
33 233 Allison Perry 0:29:31 9:31
34 217 Mary Biebel 0:29:39 9:34
35 190 Jennifer  Poole 0:29:47 9:36
36 70 Jules Blech 0:30:02 9:41
37 218 Mimi Hunt 0:30:04 9:42
38 138 Sarah Dobson 0:30:28 9:50
39 220 Maria Tobin 0:31:44 10:14
40 202 Eric Toombs 0:31:47 10:15
41 159 Michelle Hoffman 0:32:22 10:26
42 155 Katie Hall 0:32:51 10:36
43 141 Frank Elvington 0:32:53 10:36
44 219 Emily Perkins 0:32:57 10:38
45 200 Kelly Sullivan 0:34:04 10:59
46 229 Jim Wilson 0:34:14 11:03
47 146 Erin Fuller 0:34:19 11:04
48 192 Sherry Rhodes 0:34:51 11:15
49 172 Lee Lester 0:34:52 11:15
50 170 Neal Kyber 0:35:17 11:23
51 195 Abby  Roth  0:35:18 11:23
52 158 Deborah Hoffman 0:35:53 11:35
53 165 Jason Jordan 0:36:31 11:47
54 194 Tarell Rodgers 0:36:31 11:47
55 160 Jennilyn Howell 0:36:58 11:55
56 151 Iracema Greer 0:37:15 12:01
57 227 Hunter Guffey 0:37:22 12:03
58 201 Linda Thompson 0:37:30 12:06
59 181 Chris McJunkin 0:39:15 12:40
60 139 Christine DuBose 0:39:41 12:48
61 140 Melissa DuBose 0:39:42 12:48
62 153 Pamela Guffey 0:39:58 12:54
63 184 Susan Morton 0:40:13 12:58
64 205 Greg Trotter 0:42:04 13:34
65 212 Daun Williams 0:43:48 14:08
66 152 Mary Beth Guffey 0:43:55 14:10
67 199 Chandler Stephens 0:43:55 14:10
68 130 Mark Burns 0:44:41 14:25
69 142 Della Evans 0:45:57 14:49
70 145 Kayla Fireovid 0:45:57 14:49
71 230 Jadyn Chase 0:45:59 14:50
72 204 Bethany Trotter 0:46:38 15:03
73 188 Jasmine Nichols 0:47:04 15:11
74 147 Hope Garrison 0:47:10 15:13
75 148 Randy Garrison 0:47:12 15:14
76 143 Ricky Evans 0:47:26 15:18
77 198 Reggie Smith 0:47:27 15:18
78 163 Anthony  Hutchison  0:48:05 15:31
79 150 Kim Gerrald 0:48:08 15:32
80 171 Janet Lester 0:48:10 15:32
81 197 Janice Scheaffer 0:52:03 16:47
82 135 Alexandra Clark 0:53:45 17:20
83 196 Carson Saindon 0:53:51 17:22
84 177 Chelsea McCandless 0:59:45 19:16
85 178 Shannon McCandless 0:59:52 19:19
86 206 Tammy Trotter 1:01:17 19:46
87 169 Cindy Kyber 1:01:24 19:48
88 128 Linda Brady 1:03:07 20:22
89 157 Kelly Harrison 1:03:55 20:37

 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS    
         
Male 1-19      
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace
1 228 Ben Baumgardner 0:18:56 6:06
2 131 Casey Burr 0:19:40 6:21
3 223 Nathan Smith 0:24:22 7:52
         
Male 20-29      
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace
1 222 Calvin Ray Covan 0:20:26 6:35
2 156 Justin Harrelson 0:21:32 6:57
3 167 Caleb Kestner 0:28:38 9:14
         
Male 30-39      
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace
1 132 Warren Campbell 0:23:23 7:33
2 207 Neil Tuck 0:28:11 9:05
3 25 Curtis  Barnes 0:29:28 9:30
         
Male 40-49      
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace
1 209 Ben Vaughn 0:19:42 6:21
2 144 Christopher Ferland 0:20:02 6:28
3 39 Heiko Blasche 0:22:29 7:15
         
Male 50-59      
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace
1 232 Warin Thierry 0:20:00 6:27
2 186 Robbie Mustoe 0:21:41 7:00
3 149 Davis Gerrald 0:23:34 7:36
         
Male 60-69      
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace
1 141 Frank Elvington 0:32:53 10:36
         
Male 70 and over      
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace
1 214 David Turner 0:26:52 8:40
2 229 Jim Wilson 0:34:14 11:03
         
Female 1-19      
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace
1 101 Maxine Blech 0:20:37 6:39
2 213 Katie Yukich 0:25:11 8:07
3 215 Carly Newman 0:26:39 8:36
         
Female 20-29      
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace
1 231 Villechenon Pierre 0:19:09 6:11
2 208 Anna Tyndall  0:27:55 9:00
3 189 Charlee Owens 0:28:05 9:04
         
Female 30-39      
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace
1 190 Jennifer  Poole 0:29:47 9:36
2 159 Michelle Hoffman 0:32:22 10:26
3 200 Kelly Sullivan 0:34:04 10:59
         
Female 40-49      
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace
1 225 Tiffany Martin 0:23:36 7:37
2 26 Priscilla  Barnes 0:25:20 8:10
3 219 Emily Perkins 0:32:57 10:38
         
Female 50-59      
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace
1 129 Linda Brown 0:28:35 9:13
2 176 Carol Lowe 0:28:56 9:20
3 218 Mimi Hunt 0:30:04 9:42
         
Female 60-69      
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace
1 217 Mary Biebel 0:29:39 9:34
2 158 Deborah Hoffman 0:35:53 11:35
3 151 Iracema Greer 0:37:15 12:01