online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

7th annual Trails Day Leftovers Prediction 5K on June 4, 2016, 8 a.m.

Questions about race timing? Contact Mike@Go-GreenEvents.com

Overall and age-group awards followed by overall prediction competition results.

Overall results                
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City Prediction Difference
1 142 Kevin Eagle 0:19:51 6:24 28 Male Woodruff 19:12 :39
2 1411 Bob Seedlock 0:20:16 6:32 48 Male Simpsonville 19:59 :17
3 1031 Sean McElveen 0:20:45 6:42 37 Male Greer 24:10:00 3:25
4 96 Hannah Beach 0:20:51 6:44 17 Female Pelzer 19:45 1:06
5 137 Madison Crumley 0:21:38 6:59 14 Female Pelzer 20:52 :46
6 1396 Jason Schreiner 0:21:46 7:01 43 Male Simpsonville 22:27 :41
7 1265 Morgan Roberts 0:22:16 7:11 14 Female Williamston 20:23 1:53
8 890 Matthew Littrell 0:22:58 7:24 13 Male Greer 23:00 :02
9 1671 Jason Victoria 0:22:59 7:25 37 Male Greer 23.23 :24
10 860 Amanda Littrell 0:23:04 7:26 13 Female Greer 23:00 :04
11 97 Richard Beach 0:23:17 7:31 49 Male Pelzer 22:59 :18
12 1024 Allie McCauley 0:23:17 7:31 13 Female Taylors 21:00 2:17
13 135 Miller Cassidy 0:23:43 7:39 14 Male Easley 26:45:00 3:02
14 1174 David Poe 0:23:54 7:43 44 Male Greenville 24:51:00 :57
15 176 Kieran Garcia 0:24:06 7:46 23 Male Simpsonville 22:30 1:36
16 182 Philip Garcia 0:24:08 7:47 49 Male Greer 24:28:00 :20
17 1536 Christopher Temples 0:24:12 7:48 31 Male Piedmont 26:00:00 1:48
18 1033 Jessica Monte 0:24:25 7:53 24 Female Greer 25:00:00 :35
19 895 Morgan Littrell 0:24:57 8:03 13 Female Greer 23:30 1:27
20 1687 Kenia Warren 0:25:36 8:15 38 Female Simpsonville 23:30 2:06
21 1217 Alan Redmon 0:25:39 8:16 50 Male Greenville 27:32:00 1:53
22 197 Nick Gates 0:25:48 8:19 33 Male Greenville 24:48:00 1:00
23 1441 Lauren Seedlock 0:26:07 8:25 16 Female Simpsonville 26:47:00 :40
24 854 Bill Linn 0:26:50 8:39 50 Male Greenville 27:57:00 1:07
25 1163 Allison Perry 0:27:03 8:44 22 Female Spartanburg 27:00:00 :03
26 303 Michael Hagan 0:27:12 8:46 36 Male Taylors 27:48:00 :36
27 144 Jennifer Edwards 0:27:31 8:53 38 Female Conyers 27:07:00 :24
28 636 Robert Ladino Rios 0:27:39 8:55 23 Male Charleston 25:00:00 1:21
29 1800 Milissa Eagle 0:28:20 9:08 25 Female Woodruff 25:06:00 3:14
30 1153 Ellie Pence 0:28:39 9:15 12 Female Greenville 25:00:00 3:39
31 698 Merle Lancaster 0:28:42 9:15 43 Female Simpsonville 28:00:00 :42
32 74 Ross Aylor 0:28:55 9:20 29 Male Mauldin 27:00:00 1:55
33 1579 Eugene Unger 0:29:01 9:22 45 Male Mauldin 27:52:00 1:09
34 219 Nathan Gilmer 0:29:19 9:27 33 Male Spartanburg 28:00:00 1:19
35 1144 Mike Pedigo 0:30:03 9:42 65 Male Duncan 28:40:00 1:23
36 218 Stephanie Gates 0:30:17 9:46 32 Female Greenville 30:44:00 :27
37 431 Mike Kasha 0:30:29 9:50 70 Male Anderson 27:30:00 2:59
38 126 Jimmy Brashier 0:30:53 9:58 44 Male Piedmont 30:00:00 :53
39 162 Penelope Gallbraith 0:30:54 9:58 57 Female Greenville 28:00:00 2:54
40 140 Sarah Dobson 0:31:48 10:15 26 Female Greer 33:34:00 1:46
41 145 JoBeth Edwards 0:31:52 10:17 31 Female Greenville 33:33:00 1:41
42 1119 Tisha O'Donnell 0:31:53 10:17 44 Female Cowpens 34:40:00 2:47
43 1227 Wendy Redmon 0:31:54 10:17 48 Female Greer 32:41:00 :47
44 125 Matt Bishop 0:32:08 10:22 39 Male Boiling Springs 32:40:00 :32
45 1553 Sonya Timmons 0:32:14 10:24 46 Female Cowpens 34:46:00 2:32
46 351 Kari Hill 0:32:28 10:28 49 Female Greenville 35:15:00 2:47
47 317 Steven Hammett 0:32:53 10:36 33 Male Easley 30:00:00 2:53
48 889 Jennifer Littrell 0:33:07 10:41 43 Female Greer 35:00:00 1:53
49 165 Bethanie Gallagher 0:33:19 10:45 25 Female Easley 32:00:00 1:19
50 37 Kate Austin 0:33:30 10:48 25 Female Simpsonville 32:00:00 1:30
51 1264 Bruce Richardson 0:33:39 10:51 54 Male Mauldin 35:30:00 1:51
52 1533 Joey Stewart 0:33:39 10:51 37 Male Spartanburg 28:19:00 5:20
53 139 Suzanne Davenport 0:33:44 10:53 54 Female Greenville 37:00:00 3:16
54 10 Fiona Aldrich 0:33:59 10:58 26 Female Wellford 35:30:00 1:31
55 840 Cason Leopold 0:34:22 11:05 14 Male Simpsonville 33:33:00 :49
56 848 Erin Leopold 0:34:23 11:05 47 Female Simpsonville 33:33:00 :50
57 1483 Julie Sims 0:34:23 11:05 43 Female Pelzer 33:33:00 :50
58 1537 Laura Temples 0:35:03 11:18 32 Female Piedmont 32:16:00 2:47
59 1238 Kim Rhodes 0:36:29 11:46 44 Female Greenville 37:30:00 1:01
60 1730 Joshua Zeigler 0:36:33 11:47 40 Male Lyman 36:30:00 :03
61 373 Michelle Hoffman 0:36:41 11:50 38 Female Greenville 35:30:00 1:11
62 147 Jennifer Feagles 0:36:42 11:50 30 Female Greer 35:30:00 1:12
63 103 Brigitte Bibb-Ellis 0:36:44 11:51 29 Female Greer 36:02:00 :42
64 1354 Cindy Scherer 0:37:00 11:56 57 Female Greer 39:30:00 2:30:00
65 3312 Jason Bridges 0:37:42 12:10 8 Male      
66 59 Jena Aylor 0:37:57 12:15 30 Female Mauldin 37:00:00 :57
67 1442 Sonya Shepherd 0:38:02 12:16 60 Female Gray Court 34:34:00 3:28
68 1601 Richard Upchurch 0:38:02 12:16 43 Male Simpsonville 34:34:00 3:28
69 141 Jenna Eades 0:38:13 12:20 30 Female Landrum 34:00:00 4:13
70 1069 Nicholas Morales 0:38:13 12:20 30 Male Landrum 34:00:00 4:13
71 32 Letitia Ard 0:38:20 12:22 28 Female Greenville 35:54:00 2:26
72 1105 Renee Neal 0:38:29 12:25 47 Female Piedmont 56:00:00 17:31
73 1828 Lisa Aldrich 0:38:33 12:26 58 Female Greer 41:25:00 2:52
74 119 Ashley Bishop 0:38:44 12:30 34 Female Boiling Springs 37:12:00 1:36
75 466 Rebecca King 0:38:45 12:30 46 Female Greer 45:00:00 16:15
76 138 Jacqueline Dalleska 0:39:42 12:48 36 Female Spartanburg 31:56:00 7:46
77 156 Shauna Finley 0:39:57 12:53 23 Female Simpsonville 42:00:00 2:03
78 1200 Shelly Porter 0:40:03 12:55 39 Female Fountain Inn 42:00:00 1:57
79 88 Diana Azula 0:40:19 13:00 45 Female Greer 45:36:00 5:17
80 89 Beth Batcheldor 0:40:20 13:01 39 Female Greer 42:57:00 2:37
81 278 Jacob Hackney 0:40:38 13:06 18 Male Greer 43:00:00 2:22
82 821 Erin Lee 0:40:38 13:06 17 Female Greer 40:00:00 :38
83 1707 Matt Williams 0:41:17 13:19 38 Male Inman 47:30:00 6:13
84 134 Lisa Cassidy 0:42:07 13:35 40 Female Easley 48:50:00 6:43
85 1195 Alex Porter 0:42:53 13:50 10 Male Fountain Inn 42:00:00 :53
86 150 Scott Finley 0:43:10 13:55 47 Male Gray Court 1:00:00 16:50
87 1199 Paige Porter 0:43:10 13:55 13 Female Fountain Inn 42:00:00 1:10
88 1151 Susan Pedigo 0:44:18 14:17 54 Female Duncan 42:00:00 2:18
89 241 Hazel Greer 0:45:22 14:38 11 Female Greenville 37:45:00 7:37
90 256 Sally Greer 0:45:30 14:41 49 Female Greenville 38:15:00 7:15
91 376 Ann Holt 0:45:53 14:48 67 Female Boiling Springs 50:00:00 4:07
92 132 Leeann Brown 0:46:19 14:56 59 Female Greenville 49:18:00 2:59
93 146 Matt Ellis 0:46:28 14:59 29 Male Greer 48:01:00 1:33
94 724 David Lane 0:47:09 15:13 25 Male Taylors 45:19:00 1:50
95 736 Eric Lane 0:47:14 15:14 49 Male Taylors 42:27:00 4:53
96 276 Erin Hackney 0:47:52 15:26 17 Female Greer 40:00:00 7:52
97 370 Gress Hickman 0:48:42 15:43 14 Male Greer 30:00:00 18:42
98 371 Gress Hickman 0:48:49 15:45 47 Male Greer 30:00:00 18:49
99 143 Amanda Earle 0:48:50 15:45 30 Female Piedmont 59:00:00 10:10
100 136 Justin Crane 0:49:15 15:53 17 Male Laurens 60:00:00 10:45
101 429 Julia Jones 0:49:15 15:53 17 Female Gray Court 1:05:00 15:45
102 149 Melody Finley 0:50:15 16:13 42 Female Gray Court 58:00:00 7:45
103 1748 Amber Hagan 0:50:22 16:15 18 F Taylors 35:00:00 15:22
104 288 Darlene Hagan 0:51:37 16:39 37 Female Taylors 49:00:00 2:37
105 148 James Finley 0:53:48 17:21 53 Male Gray Court 1:17:00 23:12
106 416 Kristen Johnson 0:56:20 18:10 43 Female Greer 55:00:00 1:20
107 634 Sierra Ladino 0:56:20 18:10 21 Female Charleston 55:00:00 1:20
108 1272 Jennifer Sanders 0:56:47 18:19 35 Female Simpsonville 56:00:00 :47
109 1846 Patty Sanders 0:56:48 18:19 61 F Greenville 60:00:00 3:12
110 1672 Barbara Warren 0:57:18 18:29 33 Female Greenville 59:00:00 2:18
111 1162 Elizabeth Pepper 0:57:40 18:36 29 Female Greenville 59:00:00 1:20
                   
Age Group Awards                
Top Males Overall                
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City    
1 142 Kevin Eagle 0:19:51 6:24 28 Male Woodruff    
2 1411 Bob Seedlock 0:20:16 6:32 48 Male Simpsonville    
3 1031 Sean McElveen 0:20:45 6:42 37 Male Greer    
                   
Top Females Overall              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City    
1 96 Hannah Beach 0:20:51 6:44 17 Female Pelzer    
2 137 Madison Crumley 0:21:38 6:59 14 Female Pelzer    
3 1265 Morgan Roberts 0:22:16 7:11 14 Female Williamston    
                   
Male 7-10                
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City    
1 3312 Jason Bridges 0:37:42 12:10 8 Male      
2 1195 Alex Porter 0:42:53 13:50 10 Male Fountain Inn    
                   
Male 11-14                
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City    
1 890 Matthew Littrell 0:22:57 7:24 13 Male Greer    
2 135 Miller Cassidy 0:23:43 7:39 14 Male Easley    
3 840 Cason Leopold 0:34:22 11:05 14 Male Simpsonville    
                   
Male 15-19                
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City    
1 278 Jacob Hackney 0:40:38 13:06 18 Male Greer    
2 136 Justin Crane 0:49:15 15:53 17 Male Laurens    
                   
Male 20-24                
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City    
1 176 Kieran Garcia 0:24:06 7:46 23 Male Simpsonville    
2 636 Robert Ladino Rios 0:27:39 8:55 23 Male Charleston    
                   
Male 25-29                
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City    
1 74 Ross Aylor 0:28:55 9:20 29 Male Mauldin    
2 146 Matt Ellis 0:46:28 14:59 29 Male Greer    
3 724 David Lane 0:47:09 15:13 25 Male Taylors    
                   
Male 30-34                
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City    
1 1536 Christopher Temples 0:24:12 7:48 31 Male Piedmont    
2 197 Nick Gates 0:25:48 8:19 33 Male Greenville    
3 219 Nathan Gilmer 0:29:19 9:27 33 Male Spartanburg    
                   
 Male 35-39                
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City    
1 1671 Jason Victoria 0:22:59 7:25 37 Male Greer    
2 303 Michael Hagan 0:27:12 8:46 36 Male Taylors    
3 125 Matt Bishop 0:32:08 10:22 39 Male Boiling Springs    
                   
Male 40-44                
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City    
1 1396 Jason Schreiner 0:21:46 7:01 43 Male Simpsonville    
2 1174 David Poe 0:23:54 7:43 44 Male Greenville    
3 126 Jimmy Brashier 0:30:53 9:58 44 Male Piedmont    
                   
Male 45-49                
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City    
1 97 Richard Beach 0:23:17 7:31 49 Male Pelzer    
2 182 Philip Garcia 0:24:08 7:47 49 Male Greer    
3 1579 Eugene Unger 0:29:01 9:22 45 Male Mauldin    
                   
Male 50-54                
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City    
1 1217 Alan Redmon 0:25:39 8:16 50 Male Greenville    
2 854 Bill Linn 0:26:50 8:39 50 Male Greenville    
3 1264 Bruce Richardson 0:33:39 10:51 54 Male Mauldin    
                   
Male 65-69                
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City    
1 1144 Mike Pedigo 0:30:03 9:42 65 Male Duncan    
                   
Male 70-74                
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City    
1 431 Mike Kasha 0:30:29 9:50 70 Male Anderson    
                   
Female 11-14                
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City    
1 860 Amanda Littrell 0:23:04 7:26 13 Female Greer    
2 1024 Allie McCauley 0:23:17 7:31 13 Female Taylors    
3 895 Morgan Littrell 0:24:57 8:03 13 Female Greer    
                   
Female 15-19                
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City    
1 1441 Lauren Seedlock 0:26:07 8:25 16 Female Simpsonville    
2 821 Erin Lee 0:40:38 13:06 17 Female Greer    
3 276 Erin Hackney 0:47:52 15:26 17 Female Greer    
                   
Female 20-24                
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City    
1 1033 Jessica Monte 0:24:25 7:53 24 Female Greer    
2 1163 Allison Perry 0:27:03 8:44 22 Female Spartanburg    
3 156 Shauna Finley 0:39:57 12:53 23 Female Simpsonville    
                   
Female 25-29                
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City    
1 1800 Milissa Eagle 0:28:20 9:08 25 Female Woodruff    
2 140 Sarah Dobson 0:31:48 10:15 26 Female Greer    
3 165 Bethanie Gallagher 0:33:19 10:45 25 Female Easley    
                   
Female 30-34                
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City    
1 218 Stephanie Gates 0:30:17 9:46 32 Female Greenville    
2 145 JoBeth Edwards 0:31:52 10:17 31 Female Greenville    
3 1537 Laura Temples 0:35:03 11:18 32 Female Piedmont    
                   
Female 35-39                
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City    
1 1687 Kenia Warren 0:25:36 8:15 38 Female Simpsonville    
2 144 Jennifer Edwards 0:27:31 8:53 38 Female Conyers    
3 373 Michelle Hoffman 0:36:41 11:50 38 Female Greenville    
                   
Female 40-44                
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City    
1 698 Merle Lancaster 0:28:42 9:15 43 Female Simpsonville    
2 1119 Tisha O'Donnell 0:31:53 10:17 44 Female Cowpens    
3 889 Jennifer Littrell 0:33:07 10:41 43 Female Greer    
                   
Female 45-49                
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City    
1 1227 Wendy Redmon 0:31:54 10:17 48 Female Greer    
2 1553 Sonya Timmons 0:32:14 10:24 46 Female Cowpens    
3 351 Kari Hill 0:32:28 10:28 49 Female Greenville    
                   
Female 50-54                
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City    
1 139 Suzanne Davenport 0:33:44 10:53 54 Female Greenville    
2 1151 Susan Pedigo 0:44:18 14:17 54 Female Duncan    
                   
Female 55-59                
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City    
1 162 Penelope Gallbraith 0:30:54 9:58 57 Female Greenville    
2 1354 Cindy Scherer 0:37:00 11:56 57 Female Greer    
3 1828 Lisa Aldrich 0:38:33 12:26 58 Female Greer    
                   
Female 60-64                
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City    
1 1442 Sonya Shepherd 0:38:02 12:16 60 Female Gray Court    
2 1846 Patty Sanders 0:56:48 18:19 61 F Greenville    
                   
Female 65-69                
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City    
1 376 Ann Holt 0:45:53 14:48 67 Female Boiling Springs    

TOP 5 PREDICTIONS:

1. Matthew Littrell -- Prediction: 23:00. Actual time: 22:58 -- 2 seconds.

2. Allison Perry -- Prediction: 27:00. Actual time: 27:03 -- 3 seconds.

2. Josh Ziegler -- Prediction: 36:30. Actual time: 36:33 -- 3 seconds.

4. Amanda Littrell -- Prediction: 23:00. Actual time: 23:04 -- 4 seconds.

5. Bob Seedlock -- Prediction: 19:59. Actual time: 20:16 -- 17 seconds (Correction!!)

6. Richard Beach -- Prediction: 22:59. Actual time: 23;17. -- 18 seconds.