online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Stumble and Flail - trail run/lake swim biathlon on July 14, 2016, 6:30 p.m.

Questions about timing? Contact: Mike@Go-GreenEvents.com

Race distances advertised as 3K Run/200-Meter Swim. Actual distance: 2.1-Mile Run/125-Meter Swim.

 

Overall race results            
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State
1 214 Greg Pfister 0:15:43 25 Male Greenville SC
2 231 Zachary Sutton 0:18:08 36 Male Seneca SC
3 236 Jerrod Timmons 0:18:15 18 Male Cowpens SC
4 173 John Clark 0:19:14 45 Male Greenville SC
5 190 Tara Jordan 0:19:29 38 Female Mills River NC
6 249 Axel Smith 0:19:33 24 Male Oakwood GA
7 198 Bill Linn 0:19:48 50 Male Greenville SC
8 204 Beth Mullikin 0:19:50 43 Female Greenville SC
9 168 Evan Brown 0:19:52 19 Male Greer SC
10 219 Zach Salvato 0:19:53 37 Male Greer SC
11 171 Lisa Busche 0:19:55 30 Female Brevard NC
12 166 Page Bridges 0:20:08 30 Female Greenville SC
13 211 Bryan Ogg 0:20:13 35 Male Mauldin SC
14 216 Yosvany Rodriguez 0:20:22 26 Male Anderson SC
15 180 Christopher Ferland 0:20:25 46 Male Mauldin SC
16 226 Dan Steadman 0:20:27 39 Male Boiling Springs SC
17 223 Kade Sivers 0:20:30 15 Male Spartanburg SC
18 232 Kristin Tempel 0:20:34 27 Female Greenville SC
19 199 John Linn 0:20:43 42 Male Greenville SC
20 222 John Serpa 0:20:52 36 Male Greenville SC
21 203 Jeff Moore 0:20:55 41 Male Greenville SC
22 212 John Olson 0:21:10 32 Male Simpsonville SC
23 238 Mark Weber 0:21:16 30 Male Simpsonville SC
24 225 Kelly Sobey 0:21:19 35 Female Greenville SC
25 247 Craig Bailey 0:21:23 52 Male Greenville SC
26 178 David Downing 0:21:27 41 Male Greenville SC
27 200 Mitchell Lynum 0:21:33 29 Male Greenville SC
28 179 Doug Draper 0:21:47 46 Male Hendersonville NC
29 196 Casey Kurzinski 0:21:53 37 Male Taylors SC
30 186 Phil Humbert 0:21:58 47 Male Greer SC
31 167 Ryan Brooks 0:22:12 40 Male Greer SC
32 163 Bradly Avant 0:22:16 32 Male Easley SC
33 218 Paul Rossi 0:22:53 45 Male Easley SC
34 201 Scott Marlar 0:22:54 52 Male Simpsonville SC
35 246 Karen Eastburn 0:22:56 41 Female Greenville SC
36 248 Kip Halex 0:23:11 48 Male Greer SC
37 208 Aidan O'Donnell 0:23:13 13 Male Spartanburg SC
38 197 Christopher Laundra 0:23:52 34 Male Greenville SC
39 215 Amy Robinson 0:24:49 43 Female Spartanburg SC
40 194 Jill Kelsey 0:24:58 34 Female Greenville SC
41 213 Allison Perry 0:25:06 22 Female Spartanburg SC
42 227 Angela Stracener 0:25:16 29 Female Easley SC
43 183 Stephanie Hance 0:25:37 28 Female Greenville SC
44 191 Mati Karni 0:26:14 60 Male Greer SC
45 195 Andrea Kramer 0:26:41 29 Female Easley SC
46 224 Melissa Sivers 0:26:48 47 Female Spartanburg SC
47 210 Tisha O'Donnell 0:27:00 44 Female Spartanburg SC
48 192 Ronda Keller 0:27:02 47 Female Greenville SC
49 237 Sonya Timmons 0:27:21 46 Female Cowpens SC
50 209 Mia O'Donnell 0:27:31 15 Female Spartanburg SC
51 239 Nathan Williams 0:28:06 38 Male Greenville SC
52 170 Christi Bruner 0:28:19 45 Female Anderson SC
53 220 Rob Scharpf 0:28:24 60 Male Greenville SC
54 188 Elizabeth Johnson 0:28:34 36 Female Greenville SC
55 243 Mary Biekel 0:28:48 63 Female Greenville SC
56 202 Erica Melton 0:29:04 37 Female Spartanburg SC
57 228 Alexa Suell 0:29:46 41 Female Troy AL
58 169 Caleb Bruner 0:30:02 14 Male Anderson SC
59 182 Stephanie Gates 0:30:03 32 Female Greenville SC
60 242 Bill Bethea 0:30:08 57 Male Spartanburg SC
61 233 John Thomas 0:30:11 37 Male Greenville SC
62 235 Trista Tilley 0:30:42 45 Female Simpsonville SC
63 245 Mimi Hunt 0:31:41 56 Female Seneca SC
64 207 Meagan Norris 0:31:49 29 Female Belton SC
65 234 Mark Tilley 0:31:58 49 Male Simpsonville SC
66 177 Christina Devon 0:32:33 27 Female Greenville SC
67 175 Jill Coker 0:32:35 27 Female Anderson SC
68 172 Georgeann Clark 0:34:33 40 Female Greenville SC
69 187 Jennifer James 0:35:30 46 Female Greenville SC
70 189 Erin Jones 0:35:50 41 Female Greenville SC
71 193 Katherine Kelly 0:36:04 44 Female Greenville SC
72 230 Tessa Suell 0:36:18 13 Female Troy AL
73 244 Mary Harris Edwards 0:38:07 55 Female Seneca SC
74 165 Valerie Boughner 0:39:14 66 Female Greenville SC
75 217 KimberlyAnne Roensch 0:41:20 51 Female Simpsonville SC
76 241 Patrick O'Neil 0:41:43 30 Male Greenville SC
77 184 Jessica Herzog 0:42:36 30 Female Spartanburg SC
78 181 Libby Folk 0:42:49 63 Female Due West SC
79 162 Rebecca Anderson 0:44:47 63 Female Greenwood SC
               
Age group results            
Top Males Overall            
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State
1 214 Greg Pfister 0:15:43 25 Male Greenville SC
2 231 Zachary Sutton 0:18:08 36 Male Seneca SC
3 236 Jerrod Timmons 0:18:15 18 Male Cowpens SC
               
Top Females Overall          
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State
1 190 Tara Jordan 0:19:29 38 Female Mills River NC
2 204 Beth Mullikin 0:19:50 43 Female Greenville SC
3 171 Lisa Busche 0:19:55 30 Female Brevard NC
               
Male 13-19            
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State
1 168 Evan Brown 0:19:52 19 Male Greer SC
2 223 Kade Sivers 0:20:30 15 Male Spartanburg SC
3 208 Aidan O'Donnell 0:23:13 13 Male Spartanburg SC
               
Male 20-29            
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State
1 249 Axel Smith 0:19:33 24 Male Oakwood GA
2 216 Yosvany Rodriguez 0:20:22 26 Male Anderson SC
3 200 Mitchell Lynum 0:21:33 29 Male Greenville SC
               
Male 30-39            
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State
1 219 Zach Salvato 0:19:53 37 Male Greer SC
2 211 Bryan Ogg 0:20:13 35 Male Mauldin SC
3 226 Dan Steadman 0:20:27 39 Male Boiling Springs SC
               
Male 40-49            
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State
1 173 John Clark 0:19:14 45 Male Greenville SC
2 180 Christopher Ferland 0:20:25 46 Male Mauldin SC
3 199 John Linn 0:20:43 42 Male Greenville SC
               
Male 50-59            
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State
1 198 Bill Linn 0:19:48 50 Male Greenville SC
2 247 Craig Bailey 0:21:23 52 Male Greenville SC
3 201 Scott Marlar 0:22:54 52 Male Simpsonville SC
               
Male 60 and over            
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State
1 191 Mati Karni 0:26:14 60 Male Greer SC
2 220 Rob Scharpf 0:28:24 60 Male Greenville SC
               
Female 13-19            
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State
1 209 Mia O'Donnell 0:27:31 15 Female Spartanburg SC
2 230 Tessa Suell 0:36:18 13 Female Troy AL
               
 Female 20-29            
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State
1 232 Kristin Tempel 0:20:34 27 Female Greenville SC
2 213 Allison Perry 0:25:06 22 Female Spartanburg SC
3 227 Angela Stracener 0:25:16 29 Female Easley SC
               
 Female 30-39            
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State
1 166 Page Bridges 0:20:08 30 Female Greenville SC
2 225 Kelly Sobey 0:21:19 35 Female Greenville SC
3 194 Jill Kelsey 0:24:58 34 Female Greenville SC
               
Female 40-49            
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State
1 246 Karen Eastburn 0:22:56 41 Female Greenville SC
2 215 Amy Robinson 0:24:49 43 Female Spartanburg SC
3 224 Melissa Sivers 0:26:48 47 Female Spartanburg SC
               
Female 50-59            
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State
1 245 Mimi Hunt 0:31:41 56 Female Seneca SC
2 244 Mary Harris Edwards 0:38:07 55 Female Seneca SC
3 217 KimberlyAnne Roensch 0:41:20 51 Female Simpsonville SC
               
 Female 60 and over            
Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City State
1 243 Mary Biekel 0:28:48 63 Female Greenville SC
2 165 Valerie Boughner 0:39:14 66 Female Greenville SC
3 181 Libby Folk 0:42:49 63 Female Due West SC