online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

3rd annual Doodle Trail 5K on July 23, 2016, 7 a.m.

Questions about race timing? Contact: Mike@Go-GreenEvents.com

 

Overall Results              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 46 Dave Geer 0:18:51 6:05 61 Male Clemson SC
2 124 Gary Ball 0:19:17 6:13 47 Male Brevard NC
3 117 Paul Dillingham 0:20:12 6:31 17 Male Pickens SC
4 19 Jason Cassell 0:20:33 6:38 41 Male Pickens SC
5 73 Bill O'Shields 0:20:38 6:39 46 Male Pickens SC
6 97 Tony Sorrells 0:21:05 6:48 55 Male Pickens SC
7 104 Doug Thompson 0:21:21 6:53 37 Male Easley SC
8 98 David Spark 0:21:29 6:56 67 Male Greenville SC
9 120 Nazario Ruiz 0:21:35 6:58 10 Male Liberty SC
10 33 Gabriel Dillingham 0:22:11 7:09 14 Male Pickens SC
11 112 Andy Wilson 0:22:59 7:25 36 Male Easley SC
12 109 Joe White 0:23:03 7:26 60 Male Seneca SC
13 118 Alden Richardson 0:23:06 7:27 15 Male Easley SC
14 66 Steve Machnik 0:23:10 7:28 58 Male Clemson SC
15 105 Debby Tindall Combs 0:23:10 7:28 44 Female Easley SC
16 38 Brent Ellenburg 0:23:13 7:29 31 Male Pickens SC
17 67 Bo Mahaffey 0:23:33 7:36 55 Male Easley SC
18 111 Lauren White 0:23:51 7:42 34 Female Simpsonville SC
19 16 Shane Canup 0:23:56 7:43 28 Male Salem SC
20 43 Christy Galloway 0:24:17 7:50 45 Female Easley SC
21 26 Jeff Cole 0:24:29 7:54 37 Male Pickens SC
22 39 Lori Ellenburg 0:24:59 8:04 30 Female Pickens SC
23 37 Karen Eastburn 0:25:05 8:05 41 Female Greenville SC
24 127 Thomas Combs 0:25:15 8:09 49 Male Easley SC
25 42 Shannon Gallagher 0:25:18 8:10 21 Female Clemson SC
26 83 Bradley Powell 0:25:27 8:13 27 Male Anderson SC
27 60 Daniel Johnson 0:25:33 8:15 66 Male Pickens SC
28 76 David Owens 0:25:56 8:22 59 Male Pickens SC
29 99 Greg Swaney 0:26:02 8:24 51 Male Central SC
30 31 Marla Deitz 0:26:11 8:27 42 Female Liberty SC
31 44 Cathy Garrett 0:26:33 8:34 52 Female Clemson SC
32 91 Margo Schriver 0:26:59 8:42 14 Female Moore SC
33 47 Lee Granger 0:27:09 8:45 47 Female Pickens SC
34 28 Ashlyn Cooper 0:27:15 8:47 20 Female Pawleys island SC
35 74 David Owen 0:27:32 8:53 53 Male Pickens SC
36 25 Stephanie Cofer 0:27:48 8:58 44 Female Greenville SC
37 110 Kevin White 0:27:56 9:01 34 Male Simpsonville SC
38 29 Susan Cothern 0:27:58 9:01 45 Female Brevard NC
39 96 Donald Snowdon 0:27:58 9:01 75 Male Brevard NC
40 107 Tobias Vogel 0:28:08 9:05 49 Male Easley SC
41 12 Jerrold Burgess 0:28:11 9:05 67 Male Pickens SC
42 65 Jennifer Lorch 0:28:18 9:08 41 Female Pickens SC
43 122 Jose Duarte 0:28:30 9:12 35 Male Greenville SC
44 121 Caleb Wrethrich 0:28:34 9:13 23 Male Athens GA
45 78 Emily Parker 0:28:35 9:13 27 Female Piedmont SC
46 5 Bob Bowers 0:28:36 9:14 55 Male Easley SC
47 24 Heather Christiansen 0:28:54 9:19 30 Female Clemson SC
48 71 Rhonda McGinty 0:29:46 9:36 51 Female Simpsonville SC
49 69 Monica Masters 0:30:03 9:42 45 Female Liberty SC
50 23 Irene Cheng 0:30:28 9:50 19 Female Charleston SC
51 49 Jessica Gray-Brewer 0:30:44 9:55 25 Female Easley SC
52 45 Bonnie Gaskell 0:31:02 10:01 55 Female Townville SC
53 101 Eddie Talley 0:31:13 10:04 56 Male Easley SC
54 35 Hannah Dillingham 0:31:31 10:10 20 Female Pickens SC
55 77 Brian Parker 0:31:42 10:14 32 Male Piedmont SC
56 119 Leeds Barroll 0:32:01 10:20 64 Male Lexington SC
57 51 Augusta Hall 0:32:20 10:26 30 Female Easley SC
58 57 Larry Herman 0:32:46 10:34 48 Male Pickens SC
59 27 Tiffany Cole 0:32:48 10:35 33 Female Pickens SC
60 88 Pamela Rico 0:32:50 10:35 18 Female Easley SC
61 17 Lori Carnsew 0:32:54 10:37 49 Female Easley SC
62 61 Gail Johnson 0:33:14 10:43 65 Female Pickens SC
63 80 Carrie Poole 0:33:15 10:44 34 Female Easley SC
64 70 Cindy Maxey 0:33:35 10:50 42 Female Easley SC
65 18 Aimee Cassell 0:34:10 11:01 32 Female Pickens SC
66 34 Hailey Dillingham 0:34:15 11:03 22 Female Pickens SC
67 102 Emma Talley 0:34:20 11:05 53 Female Easley SC
68 22 Rebecca Chandler 0:34:26 11:06 26 Female Salem SC
69 13 Carly Burns 0:35:39 11:30 13 Female Liberty SC
70 86 Sherry Rhodes 0:35:47 11:33 39 Female Liberty SC
71 89 Lauren Roach 0:36:20 11:43 29 Female Pickens SC
72 48 Kaye Grant 0:36:28 11:46 63 Female Liberty SC
73 30 Lisa Crisp 0:37:04 11:57 49 Female Pickens SC
74 11 Stacy Browder 0:37:19 12:02 41 Female Pickens SC
75 41 Jonathan Fink 0:37:41 12:09 52 Male Easley SC
76 32 Noreen Denham 0:37:42 12:10 60 Female Easley SC
77 2 Bill Beckwith 0:37:46 12:11 81 Male Central SC
78 6 Christopher Brewer 0:37:52 12:13 25 Male Easley SC
79 123 Beverly Burgess 0:39:10 12:38 66 Female Pickens SC
80 1 Rebekah Barr 0:39:20 12:41 29 Female Greenville SC
81 93 Lydia Secrest 0:39:21 12:42 27 Female Greenville SC
82 62 Nathan Johnson 0:39:52 12:52 41 Male Easley SC
83 64 John LaBrash 0:40:36 13:06 31 Male Easley SC
84 126 Meridith Rentz 0:40:52 13:11 45 Female Atlanta GA
85 85 Norman Rentz 0:40:53 13:11 68 Male Pickens SC
86 63 Allison LaBrash 0:41:05 13:15 29 Female Easley SC
87 14 Mark Burns 0:41:46 13:28 52 Male Liberty SC
88 56 Cheryl Herman 0:41:56 13:32 48 Female Pickens SC
89 94 Heather Seymour 0:42:17 13:38 39 Female Six Mile SC
90 8 Anne Brooks 0:42:27 13:42 52 Female Easley SC
91 82 Joanna Potter 0:42:58 13:52 50 Female Greenville SC
92 81 Jim Potter 0:42:59 13:52 48 Male Greenville SC
93 84 Clarissa Powell 0:43:45 14:07 27 Female Anderson SC
94 100 Rita Swaney 0:43:48 14:08 51 Female Central SC
95 75 Pamela Owen 0:44:06 14:14 49 Female Sunset SC
96 15 Tami Cain 0:44:30 14:21 53 Female Anderson SC
97 40 Darlene Fink 0:45:14 14:35 57 Female Easley SC
98 10 Lisa Brothers 0:47:27 15:18 49 Female Anderson SC
99 114 Barbara Yergeau 0:49:03 15:49 51 Female Pickens SC
100 55 Katherine Haynie 0:49:04 15:50 53 Female Greenville SC
101 50 Amanda Hakansson 0:51:04 16:28 41 Female Pickens SC
102 125 Tracy Roland 0:51:05 16:29 49 Female Pickens SC
103 7 Nath Briley 0:51:35 16:38 54 Male Pickens SC
104 20 Milledge Cassell 0:51:35 16:38 69 Male Pickens SC
105 21 Linda Cassell 0:51:39 16:40 68 Female Pickens SC
106 9 Trish Brooks 0:52:57 17:05 45 Female Liberty SC
107 53 Alicia Harvell 0:53:07 17:08 51 Female Liberty SC
108 113 Joyce Wyatt 0:53:09 17:09 59 Female Liberty SC
109 72 Tiffney Osborne 0:56:49 18:20 38 Female Townville SC
110 90 Katie Rudnicki 0:56:50 18:20 36 Female Aderson SC
111 95 Frankie Shelton 0:58:15 18:47 51 Female Pickens SC
                 
Age Group Awards              
Top Males Overall              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 46 Dave Geer 0:18:51 6:05 61 Male Clemson SC
2 124 Gary Ball 0:19:17 6:13 47 Male Brevard NC
3 117 Paul Dillingham 0:20:12 6:31 17 Male Pickens SC
                 
Top Females Overall            
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 105 Debby Tindall Combs 0:23:10 7:28 44 Female Easley SC
2 111 Lauren White 0:23:51 7:42 34 Female Simpsonville SC
3 43 Christy Galloway 0:24:17 7:50 45 Female Easley SC
                 
 Top Male Masters              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 19 Jason Cassell 0:20:33 6:38 41 Male Pickens SC
2 73 Bill O'Shields 0:20:38 6:39 46 Male Pickens SC
3 97 Tony Sorrells 0:21:05 6:48 55 Male Pickens SC
                 
 Top Female Masters            
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 37 Karen Eastburn 0:25:05 8:05 41 Female Greenville SC
2 31 Marla Deitz 0:26:11 8:27 42 Female Liberty SC
3 44 Cathy Garrett 0:26:33 8:34 52 Female Clemson SC
                 
Male 19 and under              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 120 Nazario Ruiz 0:21:35 6:58 10 Male Liberty SC
2 33 Gabriel Dillingham 0:22:11 7:09 14 Male Pickens SC
3 118 Alden Richardson 0:23:06 7:27 15 Male Easley SC
                 
 Male 20-24              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 121 Caleb Wrethrich 0:28:34 9:13 23 Male Athens GA
                 
Male 25-29              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 16 Shane Canup 0:23:56 7:43 28 Male Salem SC
2 83 Bradley Powell 0:25:27 8:13 27 Male Anderson SC
3 6 Christopher Brewer 0:37:52 12:13 25 Male Easley SC
                 
Male 30-34              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 38 Brent Ellenburg 0:23:13 7:29 31 Male Pickens SC
2 110 Kevin White 0:27:56 9:01 34 Male Simpsonville SC
3 77 Brian Parker 0:31:42 10:14 32 Male Piedmont SC
                 
Male 35-39              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 104 Doug Thompson 0:21:21 6:53 37 Male Easley SC
2 112 Andy Wilson 0:22:59 7:25 36 Male Easley SC
3 26 Jeff Cole 0:24:29 7:54 37 Male Pickens SC
                 
Male 40-44              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 62 Nathan Johnson 0:39:52 12:52 41 Male Easley SC
                 
Male 45-49              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 127 Thomas Combs 0:25:15 8:09 49 Male Easley SC
2 107 Tobias Vogel 0:28:08 9:05 49 Male Easley SC
3 57 Larry Herman 0:32:46 10:34 48 Male Pickens SC
                 
Male 50-54              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 99 Greg Swaney 0:26:02 8:24 51 Male Central SC
2 74 David Owen 0:27:32 8:53 53 Male Pickens SC
3 41 Jonathan Fink 0:37:41 12:09 52 Male Easley SC
                 
Male 55-59              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 66 Steve Machnik 0:23:10 7:28 58 Male Clemson SC
2 67 Bo Mahaffey 0:23:33 7:36 55 Male Easley SC
3 76 David Owens 0:25:56 8:22 59 Male Pickens SC
                 
Male 60-64              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 109 Joe White 0:23:03 7:26 60 Male Seneca SC
2 119 Leeds Barroll 0:32:01 10:20 64 Male Lexington SC
                 
Male 65-69              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 98 David Spark 0:21:29 6:56 67 Male Greenville SC
2 60 Daniel Johnson 0:25:33 8:15 66 Male Pickens SC
3 12 Jerrold Burgess 0:28:11 9:05 67 Male Pickens SC
                 
Male 70 and over              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 96 Donald Snowdon 0:27:58 9:01 75 Male Brevard NC
2 2 Bill Beckwith 0:37:46 12:11 81 Male Central SC
                 
Female 19 and under            
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 91 Margo Schriver 0:26:59 8:42 14 Female Moore SC
2 23 Irene Cheng 0:30:28 9:50 19 Female Charleston SC
3 88 Pamela Rico 0:32:50 10:35 18 Female Easley SC
                 
Female 20-24              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 42 Shannon Gallagher 0:25:18 8:10 21 Female Clemson SC
2 28 Ashlyn Cooper 0:27:15 8:47 20 Female Pawleys island SC
3 35 Hannah Dillingham 0:31:31 10:10 20 Female Pickens SC
                 
Female 25-29              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 78 Emily Parker 0:28:35 9:13 27 Female Piedmont SC
2 49 Jessica Gray-Brewer 0:30:44 9:55 25 Female Easley SC
3 22 Rebecca Chandler 0:34:26 11:06 26 Female Salem SC
                 
Female 30-34              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 39 Lori Ellenburg 0:24:59 8:04 30 Female Pickens SC
2 24 Heather Christiansen 0:28:54 9:19 30 Female Clemson SC
3 51 Augusta Hall 0:32:20 10:26 30 Female Easley SC
                 
Female 35-39              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 86 Sherry Rhodes 0:35:47 11:33 39 Female Liberty SC
2 94 Heather Seymour 0:42:17 13:38 39 Female Six Mile SC
3 72 Tiffney Osborne 0:56:49 18:20 38 Female Townville SC
                 
Female 40-44              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 25 Stephanie Cofer 0:27:48 8:58 44 Female Greenville SC
2 65 Jennifer Lorch 0:28:18 9:08 41 Female Pickens SC
3 70 Cindy Maxey 0:33:35 10:50 42 Female Easley SC
                 
Female 45-49              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 47 Lee Granger 0:27:09 8:45 47 Female Pickens SC
2 29 Susan Cothern 0:27:58 9:01 45 Female Brevard NC
3 69 Monica Masters 0:30:03 9:42 45 Female Liberty SC
                 
Female 50-54              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 71 Rhonda McGinty 0:29:46 9:36 51 Female Simpsonville SC
2 102 Emma Talley 0:34:20 11:05 53 Female Easley SC
3 8 Anne Brooks 0:42:27 13:42 52 Female Easley SC
                 
Female 55-59              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 45 Bonnie Gaskell 0:31:02 10:01 55 Female Townville SC
2 40 Darlene Fink 0:45:14 14:35 57 Female Easley SC
3 113 Joyce Wyatt 0:53:09 17:09 59 Female Liberty SC
                 
Female 60-64              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 48 Kaye Grant 0:36:28 11:46 63 Female Liberty SC
2 32 Noreen Denham 0:37:42 12:10 60 Female Easley SC
                 
Female 65-69              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 61 Gail Johnson 0:33:14 10:43 65 Female Pickens SC
2 123 Beverly Burgess 0:39:10 12:38 66 Female Pickens SC
3 21 Linda Cassell 0:51:39 16:40 68 Female Pickens SC