online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Benson OctoberFAST 5K on Oct. 1, 2016, 8:30 a.m.

Questions about timing? Contact: Mike@Go-GreenEvents.com

 

Overall Results              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 89 Josh Cashman 0:16:02 5:10 28 Male Greenville SC
2 208 Adam Groblewski 0:17:08 5:32 28 Male Simpsonville SC
3 91 Tom McCormack 0:17:40 5:42 63 Male Jonesborough TN
4 213 Justin Harrelson 0:19:28 6:17 23 Male Greenville  SC
5 286 Ben Vaughn 0:19:37 6:20 48 Male Greenville SC
6 110 Ed Hughes 0:19:44 6:22 56 Male Greenville SC
7 113 Zach Brown 0:19:57 6:26 15 Male Greer SC
8 206 Kevin Goehring 0:19:58 6:26 54 Male Simpsonville SC
9 155 Brady Beckman 0:20:04 6:28 15 Male Easley SC
10 94 Parker Simmons 0:20:26 6:35 18 Male Woodruff SC
11 159 Isaac Beres 0:20:29 6:36 12 Male Greer SC
12 252 Brennan Ponce 0:20:37 6:39 15 Male Greer SC
13 267 Jessica  Seppala 0:20:42 6:41 32 Female Duncan SC
14 287 Keith Vaughn 0:21:07 6:49 38 Male Duncan SC
15 98 Brandon Fowler 0:21:25 6:55 17 Male Greer SC
16 272 Ronnie Solesbee 0:21:27 6:55 58 Male Inman SC
17 253 Carson Ponce 0:21:38 6:59 12 Male Greer SC
18 152 Peyton Allen 0:21:39 6:59 13 Male Moore SC
19 244 Lea Neufeld 0:21:58 7:05 15 Female Simpsonville SC
20 265 Edlin Rodriguez 0:22:13 7:10 25 Female Spartanburg SC
21 240 Jessica Monte 0:22:17 7:11 24 Female Greer SC
22 162 Spencer Black 0:22:21 7:13 15 Male Greer SC
23 246 Shane Obuszewski 0:22:30 7:15 16 Male Greer SC
24 241 Rachel Moore 0:22:42 7:19 23 Female Lexington SC
25 196 Olufemi Fadeyi 0:22:57 7:24 28 Male Greenville SC
26 274 Maggie Stocking 0:22:59 7:25 15 Female Greer SC
27 283 Brad Treas 0:23:01 7:25 40 Male Greer SC
28 157 Daniel Bell 0:23:11 7:29 15 Male Moore SC
29 197 Lauren Fallow 0:23:20 7:32 15 Female Greer SC
30 281 Ryan Tonnsen 0:23:23 7:32 29 Male Greer SC
31 232 Cindy Lucking 0:23:23 7:32 63 Female Greer SC
32 224 Eric Jeter 0:23:25 7:33 30 Male Greer SC
33 168 Ryan Brooks 0:23:29 7:33 40 Male Greer SC
34 174 Becca Carter 0:23:45 7:40 27 Female Greenville SC
35 192 Mary-Parrish Edgerton 0:23:48 7:41 16 Female Greer SC
36 239 Tara Miller 0:23:59 7:44 27 Female Greer SC
37 275 Sammy Stocking 0:24:00 7:45 16 Female Greer SC
38 95 Darla Valderrama 0:24:03 7:45 15 Female Spartanburg SC
39 177 Darryl Cheatham 0:24:04 7:46 53 Male Greer SC
40 187 Bradley Cox 0:24:05 7:46 39 Male Taylors SC
41 251 Shawn Piedrahita  0:24:37 7:56 23 Male Simpsonville SC
42 255 Neil Rabinovitch 0:24:55 8:02 52 Male Greenville SC
43 278 Huynh Ta 0:25:00 8:04 47 Male Duncan  SC
44 249 Thang Pham 0:25:01 8:04 55 Male Moore SC
45 158 Braeton  Beres 0:25:19 8:10 41 Female Greer SC
46 218 Cheryl Hicks 0:25:43 8:18 34 Female SImpsonville SC
47 279 Dat Thai 0:25:54 8:21 50 Male Duncan SC
48 237 Stephanie Miller 0:25:58 8:23 31 Female Easley SC
49 154 Tiffani Baldwin 0:26:01 8:24 29 Female Lyman SC
50 184 Michael  Cook  0:26:21 8:30 41 Male Inman SC
51 276 Zachary Stocksett 0:26:28 8:32 15 Male Greer SC
52 97 Franklin Steele 0:26:35 8:35 53 Male Cowpens SC
53 245 Michele Obuszewski 0:26:36 8:35 43 Female Greer SC
54 295 Kevin  Duncan 0:26:39 8:36 36 Male Greer SC
55 243 Eva Neufeld 0:26:42 8:37 13 Female Simpsonville SC
56 282 April Treas 0:26:43 8:37 39 Female Greer SC
57 200 Joel Fitxpatrick 0:26:48 8:39 43 Male Greer SC
58 92 Isabella Kamieniecki 0:26:49 8:39 16 Female Greer SC
59 263 Brooks Robinson 0:26:51 8:40 55 Male Travelers Rest SC
60 285 Addison Vaughn 0:26:59 8:42 13 Female Duncan SC
61 160 Matt Beres 0:27:13 8:47 40 Male Greer SC
62 161 Megan Beres 0:27:16 8:48 10 Female Greer SC
63 163 Ashley Boggs 0:27:22 8:50 15 Female Greer SC
64 179 Melanie Cindric 0:27:24 8:50 36 Female Simpsonville  SC
65 236 Brett Miller 0:27:25 8:51 32 Male Greer SC
66 220 Eve Hofmann 0:27:49 8:58 49 Female Greer SC
67 202 William Forest 0:28:00 9:02 63 Male Greer SC
68 93 Heike Kamieniecki 0:28:04 9:03 53 Female Greer SC
69 256 Brandi  Rainey 0:28:42 9:15 31 Female Greer SC
70 201 Kristy Flannery 0:28:46 9:17 46 Female Greer SC
71 190 Sarah Dobson 0:28:49 9:18 26 Female Greer SC
72 204 Matt Foster 0:28:50 9:18 30 Male Greenville SC
73 284 Joe Tribble 0:28:55 9:20 24 Male Mauldin SC
74 210 Brittany Hannon 0:29:14 9:26 27 Female Greenville SC
75 211 Matt Hannon 0:29:15 9:26 30 Male Greenville SC
76 270 Steve Snodgrass 0:29:21 9:28 37 Male Greer SC
77 235 Marley McDonough 0:29:26 9:30 25 Female Taylors SC
78 289 Paul Wrona 0:29:48 9:37 44 Male Simpsonville SC
79 181 Harry Clement 0:30:05 9:42 61 Male Greenville SC
80 268 Mandy Seymour 0:30:11 9:44 33 Female Greer SC
81 188 Mary Cox 0:30:12 9:45 38 Female Taylors SC
82 242 Chelsea Nelson  0:30:15 9:45 25 Female Greer SC
83 216 Shannon Hart 0:30:29 9:50 41 Female Greer SC
84 221 Marie Howard 0:30:30 9:50 35 Female Greer SC
85 250 Marvin Phifer 0:31:12 10:04 30 Male Easley SC
86 170 Bonnie Brown 0:31:24 10:08 18 Female Greer SC
87 185 Carrie Cothran 0:31:32 10:10 33 Female Greer  SC
88 176 Dawson Chalke 0:31:39 10:13 15 Male Taylors SC
89 99 John Lassiter 0:31:52 10:17 51 Male Lyman SC
90 199 Kristin Fields 0:31:54 10:17 25 Female Lyman SC
91 290 Olga Young 0:31:57 10:18 34 Female Greenville SC
92 198 Cody Fields 0:32:19 10:25 29 Male Lyman SC
93 257 Michael Reid 0:32:25 10:27 33 Male Simpsonville SC
94 178 Valerie Cheatham 0:32:35 10:31 51 Female Greer SC
95 167 DiAndra Brooks 0:33:13 10:43 38 Female Spartanburg SC
96 96 Edna Steele 0:33:15 10:44 57 Female Cowpens SC
97 271 Mary Snow 0:33:17 10:44 54 Female Greer SC
98 209 Katie  Hall 0:34:26 11:06 22 Female Greenville SC
99 217 Teresa Hazel 0:34:29 11:07 48 Female Brownsburg IN
100 156 Heather Beckman 0:34:49 11:14 43 Female Easley SC
101 173 Taylor Canada 0:34:55 11:16 22 Female Greenville SC
102 214 Brandon Harris 0:35:20 11:24 29 Male Simpsonville SC
103 229 Nick Lane 0:35:22 11:25 28 Male Simpsonville SC
104 226 Aaron Krech 0:35:27 11:26 28 Male Simpsonville SC
105 258 Natalie Reid 0:35:43 11:31 33 Female Simpsonville SC
106 182 Marian Coggins 0:35:47 11:33 52 Female Greer SC
107 193 Gabi Edwards 0:35:52 11:34 14 Female Greer SC
108 194 Heidi Edwards 0:35:55 11:35 47 Female Greer SC
109 183 Terry Coggins 0:36:27 11:45 58 Male Greer SC
110 207 Candice Good 0:36:34 11:48 29 Female Duncan SC
111 277 Marie Studley 0:36:42 11:50 61 Female Greer SC
112 230 Brooke Lathrop 0:36:44 11:51 34 Female Greer SC
113 169 Felicia Broome 0:36:59 11:56 36 Female Greer  SC
114 90 Amanda Lawless 0:39:23 12:42 43 Female Greer SC
115 112 Amanda Mahaffey 0:39:52 12:52 26 Female Greer SC
116 248 Stan Pauls 0:40:12 12:58 73 Male Greer SC
117 292 Jackson Yount 0:40:37 13:06 10 Male Greer SC
118 293 Wayne Yount 0:40:42 13:08 39 Male Greer SC
119 215 Tiffany Harris 0:41:13 13:18 26 Female Greenville SC
120 288 Becky  Welsh 0:41:14 13:18 31 Female Greenville SC
121 180 Valerie Clark-Widener 0:42:11 13:36 46 Female Greer SC
122 151 Elizabeth All 0:42:14 13:37 43 Female Greer  SC
123 195 Kaci Elliott 0:42:50 13:49 28 Female Greer  SC
124 153 Katharine Anne Ashmore  0:42:51 13:49 26 Female Greenville  SC
125 294 Lindsey Zavala 0:42:56 13:51 24 Female Mauldin SC
126 100 Ryan Embree 0:43:08 13:55 10 Male Taylors SC
127 108 Gene Myers 0:43:14 13:57 61 Male Taylors SC
128 231 Elena Leibowitz 0:44:58 14:30 6 Female Greer SC
129 260 Duncan Richert 0:44:59 14:31 6 Male Greer SC
130 262 Tania  Richert 0:45:02 14:32 45 Female Greer SC
131 261 Jonathan Richert 0:45:03 14:32 40 Male Greer SC
132 238 Tami Miller 0:46:32 15:01 57 Female Greer SC
133 205 Emily Fowler 0:47:25 15:18 53 Female Travelers Rest SC
134 111 A Rhodes 0:49:57 16:07 47 Male Corvallis OR
135 264 Jennifer Robinson 0:50:00 16:08 47 Female Greer SC
136 172 Dowlena Byrd 0:50:01 16:08 43 Female Anderson SC
137 189 Tracy Davis 0:50:37 16:20 52 Female Greer SC
138 259 Amy Richards 1:03:12 20:23 30 Female Six Mile SC
139 203 Fawn Foster 1:03:13 20:24 31 Female Greer SC
                 
Age Group Awards              
Top Males Overall              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 89 Josh Cashman 0:16:02 5:10 28 Male Greenville SC
2 208 Adam Groblewski 0:17:08 5:32 28 Male Simpsonville SC
3 91 Tom McCormack 0:17:40 5:42 63 Male Jonesborough TN
                 
Top Females Overall              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 267 Jessica  Seppala 0:20:42 6:41 32 Female Duncan SC
2 244 Lea Neufeld 0:21:58 7:05 15 Female Simpsonville SC
3 265 Edlin Rodriguez 0:22:13 7:10 25 Female Spartanburg SC
                 
Male 7 and under              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 260 Duncan Richert 0:44:59 14:31 6 Male Greer SC
                 
Male 8-14                
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 159 Isaac Beres 0:20:29 6:36 12 Male Greer SC
2 253 Carson Ponce 0:21:38 6:59 12 Male Greer SC
3 152 Peyton Allen 0:21:39 6:59 13 Male Moore SC
                 
Male 15-19              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 113 Zach Brown 0:19:57 6:26 15 Male Greer SC
2 155 Brady Beckman 0:20:04 6:28 15 Male Easley SC
3 94 Parker Simmons 0:20:26 6:35 18 Male Woodruff SC
                 
Male 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 213 Justin Harrelson 0:19:28 6:17 23 Male Greenville  SC
2 196 Olufemi Fadeyi 0:22:57 7:24 28 Male Greenville SC
3 281 Ryan Tonnsen 0:23:23 7:32 29 Male Greer SC
                 
Male 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 287 Keith Vaughn 0:21:07 6:49 38 Male Duncan SC
2 224 Eric Jeter 0:23:25 7:33 30 Male Greer SC
3 187 Bradley Cox 0:24:05 7:46 39 Male Taylors SC
                 
Male 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 286 Ben Vaughn 0:19:37 6:20 48 Male Greenville SC
2 283 Brad Treas 0:23:01 7:25 40 Male Greer SC
3 168 Ryan Brooks 0:23:29 7:33 40 Male Greer SC
                 
Male 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 110 Ed Hughes 0:19:44 6:22 56 Male Greenville SC
2 206 Kevin Goehring 0:19:58 6:26 54 Male Simpsonville SC
3 272 Ronnie Solesbee 0:21:27 6:55 58 Male Inman SC
                 
Male 60-69              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 202 William Forest 0:28:00 9:02 63 Male Greer SC
2 181 Harry Clement 0:30:05 9:42 61 Male Greenville SC
3 108 Gene Myers 0:43:14 13:57 61 Male Taylors SC
                 
Male over 70              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 248 Stan Pauls 0:40:12 12:58 73 Male Greer SC
                 
Female 7 and under              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 231 Elena Leibowitz 0:44:58 14:30 6 Female Greer SC
                 
Female 8-14              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 243 Eva Neufeld 0:26:42 8:37 13 Female Simpsonville SC
2 285 Addison Vaughn 0:26:59 8:42 13 Female Duncan SC
3 161 Megan Beres 0:27:16 8:48 10 Female Greer SC
                 
Female 15-19              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 274 Maggie Stocking 0:22:59 7:25 15 Female Greer SC
2 197 Lauren Fallow 0:23:20 7:32 15 Female Greer SC
3 192 Mary-Parrish Edgerton 0:23:48 7:41 16 Female Greer SC
                 
Female 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 240 Jessica Monte 0:22:17 7:11 24 Female Greer SC
2 241 Rachel Moore 0:22:42 7:19 23 Female Lexington SC
3 174 Becca Carter 0:23:45 7:40 27 Female Greenville SC
                 
Female 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 218 Cheryl Hicks 0:25:43 8:18 34 Female SImpsonville SC
2 237 Stephanie Miller 0:25:58 8:23 31 Female Easley SC
3 282 April Treas 0:26:43 8:37 39 Female Greer SC
                 
Female 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 158 Braeton  Beres 0:25:19 8:10 41 Female Greer SC
2 245 Michele Obuszewski 0:26:36 8:35 43 Female Greer SC
3 220 Eve Hofmann 0:27:49 8:58 49 Female Greer SC
                 
Female 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 93 Heike Kamieniecki 0:28:04 9:03 53 Female Greer SC
2 178 Valerie Cheatham 0:32:35 10:31 51 Female Greer SC
3 96 Edna Steele 0:33:15 10:44 57 Female Cowpens SC
                 
Female 60-69              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 232 Cindy Lucking 0:23:23 7:32 63 Female Greer SC
2 277 Marie Studley 0:36:42 11:50 61 Female Greer SC