online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Run Walk Stroll 5K on Oct. 8, 2016, 9:15 a.m.

Questions about timing? Contact: Mike@Go-GreenEvents.com

 

Overall  Results              
                 
Division: Adaptive Cyclist            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Age Gender City State
1 260 Joe Pomeroy   7:54 50 Male Easley SC
2 265 Cecilia  Russell  0:23:35 7:55 56 Female Easley  SC
3 268 Thomas Sherbert 0:24:56 8:19 56 Male Greer SC
4 293 Linda Bell 0:26:54 8:41 55 Female Easley SC
5 280 Michael White 0:26:32 8:42 55 Male Greenville SC
6 263 Ernest Ridenour 0:30:57 10:07 70 Male Piedmont SC
7 295 Jake Hollingsworth 0:53:02 17:06 17 Male Anderson SC
                 
Division: Runner              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Age Gender City State
1 171 Fernando Gallardo 0:18:28 5:57 43 Male Anderson SC
2 277 Lisa Tolley 0:20:49 6:43 49 Female Seneca SC
3 207 Zachary Carver 0:21:10 6:50 13 Male Anderson SC
4 299 David Duncan 0:22:08 7:08 62 Male Anderson SC
5 257 Trenton Pate 0:24:14 7:49 19 Male Anderson SC
6 198 Zavone Bonney 0:24:48 8:00 45 Male Anderson SC
7 221 Mary-Parrish Edgerton 0:25:03 8:05 15 Female Greer SC
8 162 Jay Howard 0:25:19 8:10 49 Female Townville SC
9 282 Branson Wilson 0:25:28 8:13 9 Male Anderson SC
10 199 Chris Bradberry  0:25:38 8:16 45 Male Williamston  SC
11 239 Karen Kloeck 0:26:10 8:26 39 Female Anderson SC
12 273 Brenner Tenry 0:26:34 8:34 13 Male Anderson  SC
13 240 Kristen Lazarus 0:26:53 8:40 41 Female Anderson SC
14 227 Alex Hillhouse 0:27:57 9:01 12 Male Anderson SC
15 256 Thomas Pate 0:28:00 9:02 42 Female Anderson SC
16 192 Krystle Bannister 0:28:17 9:07 34 Female Anderson SC
17 267 Lindsey Sanders 0:28:40 9:15 34 Female Anderson SC
18 209 Erick Chapman 0:28:56 9:20 36 Male Fountain Inn SC
19 228 Mary Beth Hillhouse 0:28:59 9:21 41 Female Anderson SC
20 270 Anne Shuler 0:29:00 9:21 37 Female Chester SC
21 210 Stacey Chapman 0:29:03 9:22 36 Female Fountain Inn SC
22 160 Austin Cromer 0:29:04 9:23 17 Male Anderson SC
23 288 Jordan Evans 0:29:21 9:28 30 Male Anderson SC
24 189 Roy Adams 0:30:18 9:46 44 Male Anderson SC
25 190 Renee Adams  0:30:18 9:46 43 Female Fountain Inn SC
26 216 Charles Doherty 0:30:38 9:53 52 Male Starr SC
27 241 Diana Leon 0:31:07 10:02 48 Female Mauldin SC
28 222 Deidre Freemon 0:31:19 10:06 39 Female Greenville SC
29 237 Lindsey Kelso 0:31:20 10:06 28 Female Clemson SC
30 223 Christy Goolsby 0:31:39 10:13 39 Female Starr SC
31 212 Jill Cothran 0:31:42 10:14 9 Male Anderson  SC
32 284 Jason Wilson 0:31:45 10:15 38 Male Anderson SC
33 191 Chad Alewine 0:32:00 10:19 33 Male Anderson SC
34 274 Deanna Mann 0:32:00 10:19 36 Female Anderson  SC
35 229 Ceil Huff 0:32:04 10:21 13 Female Anderson SC
36 232 Nancy Huff 0:32:26 10:28 10 Female Anderson SC
37 164 Savannah Cartee 0:32:36 10:31 27 Female Anderson SC
38 236 Jeff Johnson 0:32:39 10:32 55 Male Anderson SC
39 204 Erika Carver 0:32:42 10:33 10 Female Anderson SC
40 289 Botany Berry 0:32:43 10:33 13 Female Anderson SC
41 203 Charles Carver 0:32:45 10:34 55 Male Anderson SC
42 159 Brady Cromer 0:33:01 10:39 17 Male Anderson SC
43 234 Valerie Hunt 0:33:07 10:41 33 Female Honea Path SC
44 217 Kathleen Doherty 0:33:16 10:44 50 Female Starr SC
45 269 Dallas Shipley 0:33:20 10:45 99 Female Anderson SC
46 254 Kassandra Owens 0:33:29 10:48 32 Female Pendleton SC
47 195 Alex Bentley 0:33:37 10:51 9 Male Greer SC
48 213 Sarah Cox 0:35:31 11:27 29 Female Anderson SC
49 253 Mike Nocito 0:35:31 11:27 61 Male Greer SC
50 290 Chloe Barrett 0:35:31 11:27 13 Female Anderson SC
51 200 Andrea Bronson  0:35:34 11:28 25 Female Anderson SC
52 266 Debra Sanders 0:35:42 11:31 58 Female Starr SC
53 218 Kerri Donald 0:36:21 11:44 30 Female Anderson  SC
54 275 Mattison Tenry 0:36:22 11:44 15 Female Anderson  SC
55 231 Lisa Huff 0:37:25 12:04 46 Female Anderson SC
56 230 Jimmy Huff 0:37:28 12:05 44 Male Anderson SC
57 259 Heidi Patterson 0:37:34 12:07 28 Female Anderson  SC
58 166 David Binnarr 0:37:39 12:09 33 Male Anderson SC
59 292 Abrie Pitts 0:37:43 12:10 6 Female Anderson SC
60 193 Amanda Barfield 0:37:59 12:15 37 Female Honea Path SC
61 168 Adaline Binnarr 0:38:01 12:16 5 Female Anderson SC
62 297 Karen Lowry 0:38:16 12:21 61 Female Honea Path SC
63 276 Lisa Thompson 0:38:18 12:21 52 Female Anderson SC
64 262 Kerri-Faith Richey 0:38:20 12:22 32 Female Anderson SC
65 283 Gray Wilson 0:38:42 12:29 5 Male Anderson SC
66 285 Kelly Wilson 0:38:43 12:29 33 Female Anderson SC
67 167 Ashton Binnarr 0:39:06 12:37 13 Female Anderson SC
68 165 Karen Banner 0:39:07 12:37 33 Female Anderson SC
69 245 Dana Mitchell 0:39:12 12:39 44 Female Anderson SC
70 248 Meredith Mitchell 0:39:14 12:39 14 Female Anderson SC
71 247 Mark Mitchell 0:39:16 12:40 47 Male Anderson SC
72 163 Cooper Howard 0:39:33 12:45 8 Male Townville SC
73 170 Sharon Barthelomes 0:39:37 12:47 51 Female Anderson SC
74 291 Grace Cutcliff 0:40:49 13:10 16 Female Anderson SC
75 281 Callie Williamson 0:40:52 13:11 14 Female Belton SC
76 214 Annaleigh Cutliff 0:40:54 13:12 15 Female Anderson  SC
77 278 Theresa Wallace 0:41:19 13:20 52 Female Williamston SC
78 211 Rhonda  Coker 0:41:20 13:20 58 Female Anderson SC
79 201 Jan Burns 0:41:31 13:24 53 Female Belton SC
80 298 Danielle Alewine 0:41:32 13:24 25 Female Anderson SC
81 205 Erin Carver 0:43:31 14:02 7 Female Anderson SC
82 206 Julie Carver 0:44:09 14:15 46 Female Anderson SC
83 202 Tami Cain 0:44:37 14:24 53 Female Anderson SC
84 196 Wendy  Bevill  0:45:13 14:35 33 Female Greenville  SC
85 161 Bailee Hayden 0:45:28 14:40 16 Female Anderson SC
86 300 Grace Cromer 0:45:28 14:40 17 Female Anderson SC
87 244 Brian McCallum 0:46:13 14:55 26 Male Culloden GA
88 208 Rachael Caswell 0:46:19 14:56 36 Female Piedmont SC
89 252 Katie Newton 0:46:21 14:57 26 Female Anderson SC
90 272 Erin Sumter 0:48:01 15:29 40 Female Anderson SC
91 233 Cheryl Hunsberger 0:48:03 15:30 39 Female Belton SC
92 194 Lily Barfield 0:48:06 15:31 17 Female Honea Path SC
93 287 Luke Stovall 0:48:06 15:31 18 Male Anderson SC
94 251 Suzanne  Mull 0:54:46 17:40 38 Female Honda Path  SC
95 250 Jonathan  Mull 0:54:47 17:40 42 Male Honda Path  SC
96 215 Gail Davis 0:55:16 17:50 54 Female Anderson SC
97 238 Debra King 0:55:29 17:54 60 Female Anderson SC
98 249 Renee Moore 1:01:38 19:53 55 Female Iva SC
99 224 Karin Gudinas 1:03:13 20:24 60 Female Anderson SC
100 294 Sarah Gilstrap 1:03:15 20:24 40 Female Liberty SC
101 261 Amy Richards 1:10:29 22:44 30 Female Six Mile SC
                 
Top 3 Males Overall            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Age Gender City State
1 171 Fernando Gallardo 0:18:28 5:57 43 Male Anderson SC
2 207 Zachary Carver 0:21:10 6:50 13 Male Anderson SC
3 299 David Duncan 0:22:08 7:08 62 Male Anderson SC
                 
Top 3 Females Overall            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Age Gender City State
1 277 Lisa Tolley 0:20:49 6:43 49 Female Seneca SC
2 221 Mary-Parrish Edgerton 0:25:03 8:05 15 Female Greer SC
3 162 Jay Howard 0:25:19 8:10 49 Female Townville SC
                 
Male 19 and younger            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Age Gender City State
1 257 Trenton Pate 0:24:14 7:49 19 Male Anderson SC
2 282 Branson Wilson 0:25:28 8:13 9 Male Anderson SC
3 273 Brenner Tenry 0:26:34 8:34 13 Male Anderson  SC
                 
Male 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Age Gender City State
1 244 Brian McCallum 0:46:13 14:55 26 Male Culloden GA
                 
Male 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Age Gender City State
1 209 Erick Chapman 0:28:56 9:20 36 Male Fountain Inn SC
2 288 Jordan Evans 0:29:21 9:28 30 Male Anderson SC
3 284 Jason Wilson 0:31:45 10:15 38 Male Anderson SC
                 
Male 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Age Gender City State
1 198 Zavone Bonney 0:24:48 8:00 45 Male Anderson SC
2 199 Chris Bradberry  0:25:38 8:16 45 Male Williamston  SC
3 189 Roy Adams 0:30:18 9:46 44 Male Anderson SC
                 
Male 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Age Gender City State
1 216 Charles Doherty 0:30:38 9:53 52 Male Starr SC
2 236 Jeff Johnson 0:32:39 10:32 55 Male Anderson SC
3 203 Charles Carver 0:32:45 10:34 55 Male Anderson SC
                 
Male 60-69              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Age Gender City State
1 253 Mike Nocito 0:35:31 11:27 61 Male Greer SC
                 
Female 19 and younger            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Age Gender City State
1 229 Ceil Huff 0:32:04 10:21 13 Female Anderson SC
2 232 Nancy Huff 0:32:26 10:28 10 Female Anderson SC
3 204 Erika Carver 0:32:42 10:33 10 Female Anderson SC
                 
Female 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Age Gender City State
1 237 Lindsey Kelso 0:31:20 10:06 28 Female Clemson SC
2 164 Savannah Cartee 0:32:36 10:31 27 Female Anderson SC
3 213 Sarah Cox 0:35:31 11:27 29 Female Anderson SC
                 
Female 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Age Gender City State
1 239 Karen Kloeck 0:26:10 8:26 39 Female Anderson SC
2 192 Krystle Bannister 0:28:17 9:07 34 Female Anderson SC
3 267 Lindsey Sanders 0:28:40 9:15 34 Female Anderson SC
                 
Female 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Age Gender City State
1 240 Kristen Lazarus 0:26:53 8:40 41 Female Anderson SC
2 256 Thomas Pate 0:28:00 9:02 42 Female Anderson SC
3 228 Mary Beth Hillhouse 0:28:59 9:21 41 Female Anderson SC
                 
Female 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Age Gender City State
1 217 Kathleen Doherty 0:33:16 10:44 50 Female Starr SC
2 266 Debra Sanders 0:35:42 11:31 58 Female Starr SC
3 276 Lisa Thompson 0:38:18 12:21 52 Female Anderson SC
                 
Female 60-69                
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Age Gender City State
1 297 Karen Lowry 0:38:16 12:21 61 Female Honea Path SC
2 238 Debra King 0:55:29 17:54 60 Female Anderson SC
3 224 Karin Gudinas 1:03:13 20:24 60 Female Anderson SC
                 
Female -- No age              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Age Gender City State
1 269 Dallas Shipley 0:33:20 10:45   Female Anderson SC