online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Can't Catch Connor Half Marathon on May 14, 2016, 7:45 a.m.

Questions about the race timing? Contact: Mike@Go-GreenEvents.com

 

 

5K AGE GROUP AWARDS            
Top males overall              
Place Bib No. First Last Finish time Age Gender City State
1 97 Bert  Saucier 19:39 45 M Boiling Springs SC
2 134 Ben Baumgardner 20:15 ? M Greenville SC
3 27 Roscoe Cox 21:41 16 M Greenville SC
                 
Top females overall              
Place Bib No. First Last Finish time Age Gender City State
1 77 Kim Morgan 25:02 43 F Greenville SC
2 127 Susan Woood 25:42 58 F Taylors SC
3 123 Lindsay Waters 25:51 31 F Greenville SC
                 
Males 18-under              
Place Bib No. First Last Finish time Age Gender City State
1 134 Ben Baumgardner 20:15 ? M Greenville SC
                 
Males 19-29              
Place Bib No. First Last Finish time Age Gender City State
1 113 Ian Taylor 23:37 19 M Greenville SC
                 
Males 30-39              
Place Bib No. First Last Finish time Age Gender City State
1 57 Eric Guth 25:07 34 M Travelers Rest SC
                 
Males 40-49              
Place Bib No. First Last Finish time Age Gender City State
1 40 Jason Elliott 25:08 45 M Greenville SC
                 
Males 50-59              
Place Bib No. First Last Finish time Age Gender City State
1 111 Donald Taylor 34:04 54 M Greenville SC
                 
Males 60-over              
Place Bib No. First Last Finish time Age Gender City State
1 126 Bill Wiseman 26:06 63 M Greenville SC
                 
Females 18-under              
Place Bib No. First Last Finish time Age Gender City State
1 76 Kailee Morgan 28:13 15 F Greenville SC
                 
Females 19-29              
Place Bib No. First Last Finish time Age Gender City State
1 85 Maggie Patton 31:53 21 F Greenville SC
                 
Females 30-39              
Place Bib No. First Last Finish time Age Gender City State
1 123 Lindsay Waters 25:51 31 F Greenville SC
                 
Females 40-49              
Place Bib No. First Last Finish time Age Gender City State
1 106 Elizabeth Swent 31:16 45 F Greenville SC
                 
Females 50-59              
Place Bib No. First Last Finish time Age Gender City State
1 127 Susan Woood 25:42 58 F Taylors SC
                 
Females 60-over              
Place Bib No. First Last Finish time Age Gender City State
1 21 Doris Coggins 1:04:27 63 F Newberry SC
                 
5K OVERALL RESULTS            
1 97 Bert  Saucier 19:39 45 M Boiling Springs SC
2 134 Ben Baumgardner 20:15 ? M Greenville SC
3 27 Roscoe Cox 21:41 16 M Greenville SC
4 124 Joseph Whitney 22:07 17 M Simpsonville SC
5 107 Radford Swent 22:36 17 M Greenville SC
6 113 Ian Taylor 23:37 19 M Greenville SC
7 129 Logan Yenser 23:46 15 M Simpsonville SC
8 131 Lukas Posta 24:37 20 M Simpsonville SC
9 77 Kim Morgan 25:02 43 F Greenville SC
10 57 Eric Guth 25:07 34 M Travelers Rest SC
11 40 Jason Elliott 25:08 45 M Greenville SC
12 95 Matthew Ryberg 25:32 10 M Greenville SC
13 59 West Guthrie 25:33 11 M Greenville SC
14 127 Susan Woood 25:42 58 F Taylors SC
15 123 Lindsay Waters 25:51 31 F Greenville SC
16 126 Bill Wiseman 26:06 63 M Greenville SC
17 108 Elizabeth Swent 27:02 45 F Greenville SC
18 47 Chris Foy 27:11 35 M Greenville SC
19 44 John C. Folk 27:33 31 M Newberry SC
20 76 Kailee Morgan 28:13 15 F Greenville SC
21 96 Hailey Sanders 28:14 15 F Greenville SC
22 119 Finch Vergnolle 29:09 11 M Greenville SC
23 118 Davis Vergnolle 29:11 16 F Greenville SC
24 67 Alexandria Leland 29:12 17 F Greenville SC
25 133 Unknown   30:12        
26 132 Unknown   30:13        
27 41 Ladson Ellis 30:44 16 M Greenville SC
28 121 Baker Ward 30:45 16 M Simpsonville SC
29 14 Diane Carnes 30:47 57 F Seneca SC
30 106 Elizabeth Swent 31:16 45 F Greenville SC
31 120 Ann Ward 31:19 45 F Simpsonville SC
32 62 Matt Irwin 31:27 33 M Greenville SC
33 79 Schuyler O'Brien 31:50 17 M Greer SC
34 117 Jordan Varat 31:51 16 F Simpsonville SC
35 85 Maggie Patton 31:53 21 F Greenville SC
36 54 Stuart Garth 33:37 41 M Fountain Inn SC
37 81 Bonnie Papajohn 33:38 53 F Simpsonville SC
38 58 Sarah Guthrie 33:45 36 F Greenville SC
39 12 Kristin Bennett 33:58 33 F Piedmont SC
40 1 Rhett Adams 33:59 15 F Greenville SC
41 2 Emma Akerhielm 34:00 15 F Greenville SC
42 65 Jamie Kaltenbach 34:02 50 F Piedmont SC
43 49 Robert Foy 34:03 35 M Duncan SC
44 111 Donald Taylor 34:04 54 M Greenville SC
45 89 Bruce Richardson 34:09 54 M Mauldin SC
46 43 Hunter Fleming 35:28 17 M Simpsonville SC
47 87 Bob Powell 35:50 45 M Greenville SC
48 19 Wes Clarke 36:13 38 M Greenville SC
49 75 Hugh Moore 36:42 55 M Greenville SC
50 74 David Moore 36:43 21 M Greenville SC
51 73 Kristen Monzi 36:44 16 F Simpsonville SC
52 6 Megan Allen 36:52 14 F Simpsonville SC
53 109 Austin Taylor 38:06 21 M Greenville SC
54 9 Mimi Bailey 38:07 52 F Greenville SC
55 122 Michael Ward 38:35 53 M Simpsonville SC
56 15 Drew Carver 39:51 16 M Duncan SC
57 78 Geoffrey Mott 39:55 14 M Greenville SC
58 3 Andrew Allen 39:59 17 M Simpsonville SC
59 110 Caroline Taylor 40:00 50 F Greenville SC
60 68 Louise Martin 40:27 10 F Greenville SC
61 104 Claire Stolarski 40:35 18 F Greenville SC
62 24 Anne Stuart Cox 40:55 15 F Greenville SC
63 56 Charlotte Grover 40:57 15 F Greenville SC
64 101 Cooper Stansell 40:58 15 F Greenville SC
65 11 Zoe Bell 41:07 16 F Greenville SC
66 257 Liza Kehl 41:08 17 F Greenville SC
67 38 Katherine Dugas 41:09 17 F Greenville SC
68 102 Cate Stolarski 41:42 14 F Greenville SC
69 37 Catherine Dugas 41:43 53 F Greenville SC
70 60 Russell Harper 41:57 46 M Taylors SC
71 103 Chris Stolarski 42:00 55 M Greenville SC
72 66 Sierra Lawler 44:53 15 F Greenville SC
73 125 Libby Whitney 44:55 15 F Simpsonville SC
74 112 Grace Taylor 44:56 14 F Greenville SC
75 50 David Furukawa 45:16 51 M Atlanta GA
76 52 William Furukawa 45:17 6 M Atlanta GA
77 51 Kate McManus Furukawa 45:23 47 F Atlanta GA
78 20 Addie Cobb 47:52 15 F Greenville SC
79 8 Christa Bailey 47:53 14 F Greenville SC
80 18 Kimberly Chapman 48:19 36 F Newberry SC
81 31 William Deeter 49:53 60 M Greenville SC
82 105 Jack Strausbaugh 50:41 17 M Greenville SC
83 61 Lee Hudson 50:42 16 M Greenville SC
84 83 Elaine Parker 51:05 57 F Simpsonville SC
85 82 Blakely Parker 51:06 22 F Simpsonville SC
86 25 Bob Cox 51:07 50 M Greenville SC
87 23 Anne Cox 51:24 51 F Greenville SC
88 136 Unknown   51:32        
89 135 Unknown   51:33        
90 13 Lynn Brown 51:34 46 F Greenville SC
91 114 Jenna Taylor 51:53 17 F Greenville SC
92 115 Kaytina Taylor 51:54 17 F Greenville SC
93 46 Olivia Fox 51:55 17 F Greenville SC
94 93 Bralie Runge 52:56 16 F Greenville SC
95 42 Clare Essex 52:57 17 F Greenville SC
96 7 Kathleen Ashmore 53:33 17 F Greenville SC
97 10 Ellison Bay 55:43 16 F Greenville SC
98 94 Olivia Ryan 55:44 16 F Greenville SC
99 28 Camdyn Dahman 57:48 5 F Newberry SC
100 22 Jimmie Coggins 57:50 63 M Newberry SC
101 70 Jenny McGrady 58:05 49 F Greenville SC
102 32 Chandler Dickert 59:17 15 M Newberry SC
103 35 Kyle Dickert 59:21 46 M Newberry SC
104 29 Copeland Dahman 1:03:31 3 M Newberry SC
105 30 Jessica Dahman 1:03:43 34 F Newberry SC
106 21 Doris Coggins 1:04:27 63 F Newberry SC
107 36 Rita Dickert 1:04:28 46 F Newberry SC
108 130 Tiffany Carver 1:05:54 39 F Lyman SC
109 48 Kristen Foy 1:05:56 30 F Duncan SC
110 80 Clay O'Brien 1:15:03 20 M Greer SC
111 98 Ryan Simmons 1:15:09 20 M Greenville SC
112 92 Whit Rooke 1:15:10 20 M Greenville SC
113 45 John D. Folk 1:29:54 67 M Newberry SC
                 
HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS            
1 256 Bettina Guecker 1:40:18 48 F Simpsonville SC
2 261 Steven Siegel 1:42:32 51 M Simpsonville SC
3 251 Nathan Akerhielm 1:54:33 17 M Greenville SC
4 252 Jeni Enjaian 2:01:05 30 F Taylors SC
5 267 Kyle Connel 2:03:09 39 M Greenville SC
6 263 Anne Stolarski 2:19:37 54 F Greenville SC
7 259 Wesley Nichols 2:22:16 16 M Duncan SC
8 265 Apollo Wolfersberger 2:22:17 18 M Duncan SC
9 266 Josh Jackson 2:22:23 18 M Greenville SC
10 254 Allie Garland 2:39:34 20 F Greenville SC
11 255 Maria Garland 2:39:52 20 F Greenville SC
12 264 Joan Thompson 2:59:59 65 F Greer SC