online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Kat Krazee 4.18 Mile Run/Walk on April 9, 2016, 8:14 a.m.

Questions about results? Contact: Mike@Go-GreenEvents.com

Overall Race Results             
4.18 miles                
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City State
1 151 Joy Coomer 0:35:08 8:24 46 Female Hones Path SC
2 157 Allan Harden 0:37:42 9:01 57 Male Simpsonville SC
3 158 Cassie Johansen 0:39:56 9:33 29 Female Greenville SC
4 165 Hollis Yearwood 0:40:19 9:39 46 Female Fountain Inn SC
5 156 Jerry Harber 0:43:26 10:23 72 Male Greer SC
                 
Overall Race Results             
5K                
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City State
1 49 Henry Ryea 0:24:32 7:55 51 Male Greenville SC
2 3 Caleb Bixby 0:26:27 8:32 29 Male Simpsonville SC
3 37 Ray Mockridge 0:27:24 8:50 69 Male Simpsonville SC
4 42 Lyle Oamil 0:27:25 8:51 36 Male Lexington SC
5 159 Beth Molzer 0:27:25 8:51 34 Female Greer SC
6 20 Lee Ervin 0:27:49 8:58 37 Male Greenville SC
7 67 Tom Wilson 0:27:55 9:00 66 Male Greenville SC
8 65 Emma Whitaker 0:28:47 9:17 11 Female Inman SC
9 4 Ken Bixby 0:29:32 9:32 57 Male Simpsonville SC
10 26 Mary Katherine Heffernan 0:31:34 10:11 30 Female Greer SC
11 7 Beth Branyon 0:33:23 10:46 55 Female Simpsonville SC
12 2 Bridgette Aufmuth 0:33:40 10:52 36 Female Simpsonville SC
13 60 Joe Taylor 0:34:41 11:11 47 Male Simpsonville SC
14 61 Michelle Taylor 0:34:41 11:11 49 Female Simpsonville SC
15 55 Riley Shepherd 0:35:27 11:26 13 Female Westminster SC
16 53 Brandi Shepherd 0:37:42 12:10 35 Female Westminster SC
17 10 Hannah Bridges 0:37:46 12:11 11 Female Honea Path SC
18 51 Cindy Scherer 0:38:01 12:16 57 Female Greer SC
19 8 Jason Branyon 0:38:24 12:23 38 Male Mauldin SC
20 1 Carla Andrews 0:38:26 12:24 28 Female Fountain inn SC
21 66 MIchele Wilson 0:38:31 12:25 43 Female Simpsonville SC
22 50 Susan Ryea 0:39:40 12:48 50 Female Greenville SC
23 58 Anne Styles 0:40:04 12:55 50 Female Greenville SC
24 14 Jess Burns 0:40:06 12:56 29 Female Spartanburg SC
25 39 Elizabeth Nease 0:41:22 13:21 25 Female Mauldin SC
26 21 Cooper Forrester 0:42:32 13:43 11 Male Greer SC
27 15 Barbara Cleland 0:43:04 13:54 52 Female Greenville SC
28 35 Mary McQuaid 0:43:04 13:54 50 Female Greenville SC
29 48 Donna Rogers 0:43:05 13:54 49 Female Mauldin SC
30 59 Christine Swoff 0:43:05 13:54 38 Female Greenville SC
31 70 Carson Shepherd 0:44:42 14:25 7 Male Greenville  
32 69 Jason Shepherd 0:44:43 14:25 30 Male Greenville  
33 153 Elizabeth Elliott 0:45:47 14:46 24 Female Spartanburg SC
34 52 Lori Jill Seay 0:46:35 15:02 51 Female Greer SC
35 11 Jake Bridges 0:49:08 15:51 13 Male Honea Path SC
36 32 Marilyn Knoblauch 0:50:20 16:14 70 Female Greenville SC
37 68 Carolyn Anderson 0:50:21 16:15 66 Female Simpsonville  
38 44 Mike Polk 0:52:25 16:55 57 Male Simpsonville SC
39 27 Chris Highland 0:52:36 16:58 51 Female Simpsonville SC
40 23 Gloria Gonzalez 0:52:54 17:04 56 Female Simpsonville SC
41 47 Wendy Riggins 0:53:25 17:14 30 Female Greenville SC
42 12 Kristy Bridges 0:53:51 17:22 37 Female Honea Path SC
43 28 Sabrina Homewood 0:53:59 17:25 23 Female Greenville SC
44 36 Victoria Mendoza 0:54:04 17:26 23 Female Greenville SC
45 46 James Richards 0:54:33 17:36 66 Male Greenville SC
46 30 Jessica Houge 0:56:08 18:06 39 Female Simpsonville SC
47 5 Aaron Bizzell 0:56:18 18:10 35 Male Simpsonville SC
48 31 Jerry Jenkins 0:56:28 18:13 47 Male N. Charleston SC
49 22 Destiny Gass 0:56:32 18:14 18 Female Greenville SC
50 45 Dionne Pringle 0:56:34 18:15 46 Female Greenville SC
51 33 Kadaijah Martin 0:56:35 18:15 19 Female Greenville SC
52 16 Cheryl Coker 0:57:24 18:31 52 Female Simpsonville SC
53 17 Lindsay Coker 0:57:25 18:31 10 Female Simpsonville SC
54 62 Kelly Turner 0:57:45 18:38 46 Female Inman SC
55 19 Tiffany Coveney 0:58:08 18:45 34 Female Inman SC
56 18 Chuck Coveney 0:58:09 18:45 35 Male Inman SC
57 34 Jessica Massa 0:58:09 18:45 34 Female Williamston SC
58 9 Lisa Branyon 0:58:18 18:48 36 Female Mauldin SC
59 57 Robert Stewart 0:58:19 18:49 37 Male Williamston SC
60 43 Joy Polk 1:02:16 20:05 56 Female Simpsonville SC
61 24 Luis Gonzalez 1:02:22 20:07 57 Male Simpsonville SC
62 38 Susan Nash 1:10:53 22:52 59 Female Gray Court SC
                 
5K Age Divisions              
Top Males Overall in 5K            
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City State
1 49 Henry Ryea 0:24:32 7:55 51 Male Greenville SC
2 3 Caleb Bixby 0:26:27 8:32 29 Male Simpsonville SC
3 37 Ray Mockridge 0:27:24 8:50 69 Male Simpsonville SC
                 
Top Females Overall in 5K            
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City State
1 159 Beth Molzer 0:27:25 8:51 34 Female Greer SC
2 65 Emma Whitaker 0:28:47 9:17 11 Female Inman SC
3 26 Mary Katherine Heffernan 0:31:34 10:11 30 Female Greer SC
                 
Male 19 and under              
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City State
1 21 Cooper Forrester 0:42:32 13:43 11 Male Greer SC
2 70 Carson Shepherd 0:44:42 14:25 7 M Greenville  
3 11 Jake Bridges 0:49:08 15:51 13 Male Honea Path SC
                 
Male 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City State
1 42 Lyle Oamil 0:27:25 8:51 36 Male Lexington SC
2 20 Lee Ervin 0:27:49 8:58 37 Male Greenville SC
3 8 Jason Branyon 0:38:24 12:23 38 Male Mauldin SC
                 
Male 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City State
1 60 Joe Taylor 0:34:41 11:11 47 Male Simpsonville SC
2 31 Jerry Jenkins 0:56:28 18:13 47 Male N. Charleston SC
                 
Male 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City State
1 4 Ken Bixby 0:29:32 9:32 57 Male Simpsonville SC
2 44 Mike Polk 0:52:25 16:55 57 Male Simpsonville SC
3 24 Luis Gonzalez 1:02:22 20:07 57 Male Simpsonville SC
                 
Male 60 and older              
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City State
1 67 Tom Wilson 0:27:55 9:00 66 Male Greenville SC
2 46 James Richards 0:54:33 17:36 66 Male Greenville SC
                 
Female 19 and younger            
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City State
1 55 Riley Shepherd 0:35:27 11:26 13 Female Westminster SC
2 10 Hannah Bridges 0:37:46 12:11 11 Female Honea Path SC
3 22 Destiny Gass 0:56:32 18:14 18 Female Greenville SC
                 
Female 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City State
1 1 Carla Andrews 0:38:26 12:24 28 Female Fountain inn SC
2 14 Jess Burns 0:40:06 12:56 29 Female Spartanburg SC
3 39 Elizabeth Nease 0:41:22 13:21 25 Female Mauldin SC
                 
Female 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City State
1 2 Bridgette Aufmuth 0:33:40 10:52 36 Female Simpsonville SC
2 53 Brandi Shepherd 0:37:42 12:10 35 Female Westminster SC
3 59 Christine Swoff 0:43:05 13:54 38 Female Greenville SC
                 
Female 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City State
1 61 Michelle Taylor 0:34:41 11:11 49 Female Simpsonville SC
2 66 MIchele Wilson 0:38:31 12:25 43 Female Simpsonville SC
3 48 Donna Rogers 0:43:05 13:54 49 Female Mauldin SC
                 
Female 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City State
1 7 Beth Branyon 0:33:23 10:46 55 Female Simpsonville SC
2 51 Cindy Scherer 0:38:01 12:16 57 Female Greer SC
3 50 Susan Ryea 0:39:40 12:48 50 Female Greenville SC
                 
Female 60 and older            
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Gender City State
1 32 Marilyn Knoblauch 0:50:20 16:14 70 Female Greenville SC
2 68 Carolyn Anderson 0:50:21 16:15 66 F Simpsonville SC