online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Camp Cedar Cliff 8K Trail Run on April 30, 2016, 9 a.m.

Questions about timing? Contact: Mike@Go-GreenEvents.com

 5K results followed by 8K results.

5K Overall Results              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 13 Tim Gibbons 0:22:18 7:12 36 Male Simpsonville SC
2 29 Zach Puryear 0:23:11 7:29 14 Male Candler NC
3 19 Lorne Litwora 0:23:32 7:35 38 Male Chicago IL
4 35 Craig Tiede 0:24:20 7:51 34 Male Chicago IL
5 44 Brian Yanik 0:24:37 7:56 18 Male Asheville NC
6 3 Joe Barrett 0:24:40 7:57 54 Male Asheville NC
7 36 Matt Walker 0:25:05 8:05 34 Male Chapel Hill NC
8 43 Tim Eickhoff 0:25:12 8:08 36 Male Chicago IL
9 45 Grant McFarren 0:25:43 8:18 32 Male Asheville NC
10 40 Tim Zielinski 0:25:49 8:20 35 Male Chicago IL
11 39 Caleb Withers 0:25:50 8:20 25 Male Huntington WV
12 22 Adam McFarren 0:26:18 8:29 40 Male Louisville CO
13 30 Matthew Rawlings 0:28:20 9:08 40 Male Weaverville NC
14 2 Aaron Barnes 0:28:21 9:09 24 Male Maiden NC
15 31 William ""Alex"" Rawlings 0:28:21 9:09 8 Male Weaverville NC
16 47 Melinda Ebbs 0:28:46 9:17 46 Female Arden NC
17 23 Kyle McFarren 0:29:03 9:22 37 Male Chicago IL
18 26 Weston Pate 0:29:04 9:23 24 Male Louisville KY
19 7 Amber Brizz 0:29:26 9:30 32 Female Charlotte NC
20 25 Jim Pate 0:29:31 9:31 50 Male Asheville NC
21 11 Jackson Futch 0:29:44 9:35 13 Male Fletcher NC
22 9 Michael Doyle 0:30:06 9:43 30 Male Chicago IL
23 48 Chris Eason 0:30:28 9:50 53 Male Gastonia NC
24 28 Alex Puryear 0:32:52 10:36 11 Male Candler NC
25 46 Sullivan Brady 0:33:40 10:52 22 Male Asheville NC
26 15 Max Harrison 0:34:20 11:05 13 Male Candler NC
27 6 Scott Boroff 0:34:41 11:11 52 Male Waynesville NC
28 4 Matthew Baum 0:35:07 11:20 35 Male Chicago IL
29 33 Lisa Sprinkle 0:35:37 11:29 49 Female Arden NC
30 21 Casey McDowell 0:35:57 11:36 37 Male Fletcher NC
31 14 Jody Harrison 0:37:42 12:10 46 Male Candler NC
32 41 Andrew Graham 0:38:35 12:27 22 Male Asheville NC
33 53 Brooke Rinehart 0:38:35 12:27 27 Female Asheville NC
34 18 Trissa King 0:38:36 12:27 59 Female Asheville NC
35 5 Amber Boroff 0:39:25 12:43 38 Female Waynesville NC
36 24 Courtney Money-McIntosh 0:40:17 12:53 31 Female Arden NC
37 32 Blaine Rice 0:40:52 13:11 76 Male Asheville NC
38 38 Lena Warren 0:41:09 13:16 45 Female Fairview NC
39 1 Rebecca Andrews 0:42:42 13:46 19 Female Durham NC
40 12 Andrea  Genna 0:42:43 13:47 20 Female Raleigh NC
41 10 Susan Puryear 0:43:05 13:54 99 Female Asheville NC
42 8 Michele Costa 0:43:28 14:01 49 Female Asheville NC
43 49 David Phillips 0:45:37 14:43 56 Male Asheville NC
44 50 Judy Phillips 0:45:37 14:43 52 Female Fletcher NC
45 34 Wayne Stanko 0:48:05 15:31 74 Male Asheville NC
46 17 Lisa Hostetler 0:48:11 15:33 53 Female Hendersonville NC
47 16 Greg Hostetler 0:48:12 15:33 55 Male Hendersonville NC
48 20 Martha Marshall 0:51:22 16:34 71 Female Asheville NC
49 37 June Ward 0:54:08 17:28 54 Female Weaverville NC
50 42 Danny Prince 0:54:08 17:28 61 Male Asheville NC
51 52 Joi Vercellono 0:54:17 17:31 14 Female Charlotte NC
52 51 Lindsey Woodward 0:54:18 17:31 16 Female Gastonia NC
                 
Top Males Overall               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 13 Tim Gibbons 0:22:18 7:12 36 Male Simpsonville SC
2 29 Zach Puryear 0:23:11 7:29 14 Male Candler NC
3 19 Lorne Litwora 0:23:32 7:35 38 Male Chicago IL
                 
Top Females Overall             
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 47 Melinda Ebbs 0:28:46 9:17 46 Female Arden NC
2 7 Amber Brizz 0:29:26 9:30 32 Female Charlotte NC
3 33 Lisa Sprinkle 0:35:37 11:29 49 Female Arden NC
                 
Male 19 and under               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 44 Brian Yanik 0:24:37 7:56 18 Male Asheville NC
2 31 William ""Alex"" Rawlings 0:28:21 9:09 8 Male Weaverville NC
3 11 Jackson Futch 0:29:44 9:35 13 Male Fletcher NC
                 
Male 20-29               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 39 Caleb Withers 0:25:50 8:20 25 Male Huntington WV
2 2 Aaron Barnes 0:28:21 9:09 24 Male Maiden NC
3 26 Weston Pate 0:29:04 9:23 24 Male Louisville KY
                 
Male 30-39               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 35 Craig Tiede 0:24:20 7:51 34 Male Chicago IL
2 36 Matt Walker 0:25:05 8:05 34 Male Chapel Hill NC
3 43 Tim Eickhoff 0:25:12 8:08 36 M Chicago IL
                 
Male 40-49               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 22 Adam McFarren 0:26:18 8:29 40 Male Louisville CO
2 30 Matthew Rawlings 0:28:20 9:08 40 Male Weaverville NC
3 14 Jody Harrison 0:37:42 12:10 46 Male Candler NC
                 
Male 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 3 Joe Barrett 0:24:40 7:57 54 Male Asheville NC
2 25 Jim Pate 0:29:31 9:31 50 Male Asheville NC
3 48 Chris Eason 0:30:28 9:50 53 Male Gastonia NC
                 
Male 60-69               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 42 Danny Prince 0:54:08 17:28 61 Male Asheville NC
                 
Male 70 and over               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 32 Blaine Rice 0:40:52 13:11 76 Male Asheville NC
2 34 Wayne Stanko 0:48:05 15:31 74 Male Asheville NC
                 
Female 19 and under             
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 1 Rebecca Andrews 0:42:42 13:46 19 Female Durham NC
2 52 Joi Vercellono 0:54:17 17:31 14 Female Charlotte NC
3 51 Lindsey Woodward 0:54:18 17:31 16 Female Gastonia NC
                 
Female 20-29               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 53 Brooke Rinehart 0:38:35 12:27 27 Female Asheville NC
2 12 Andrea  Genna 0:42:43 13:47 20 Female Raleigh NC
                 
Female 30-39               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 5 Amber Boroff 0:39:25 12:43 38 Female Waynesville NC
2 24 Courtney Money-McIntosh 0:40:17 0.54166667 31 Female Arden NC
                 
Female 40-49               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 38 Lena Warren 0:41:09 13:16 45 Female Fairview NC
2 8 Michele Costa 0:43:28 14:01 49 Female Asheville NC
                 
Female 50-59               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 18 Trissa King 0:38:36 12:27 59 Female Asheville NC
2 50 Judy Phillips 0:45:37 14:43 52 Female Fletcher NC
3 17 Lisa Hostetler 0:48:11 15:33 53 Female Hendersonville NC
                 
Female 70 and over               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 20 Martha Marshall 0:51:22 16:34 71 Female Asheville NC
                 
Female no age               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 10 Susan Puryear 0:43:05 13:54 99 Female Asheville NC
                 
8K Overall Finishers              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 134 David Short 0:39:03 7:52 33 Male Asheville NC
2 152 Kevin Bell 0:41:14 8:19 47 Male Asheville NC
3 150 Randy Wilson 0:41:36 8:23 56 Male Swannonoa TN
4 126 Sara Molskness 0:43:36 8:47 33 Female Asheville NC
5 148 Joe Watson 0:44:28 8:58 49 Male Asheville NC
6 111 Ricky Britton 0:44:56 9:04 34 Male Chicago IL
7 158 Hilary Williams 0:45:30 9:10 31 Female Canton NC
8 149 Lincoln Crosse 0:46:00 9:16 57 Male Asheville NC
9 114 Lincoln Cook 0:46:21 9:21 25 Male Asheville NC
10 141 Ryan Whitehead 0:47:34 9:35 39 Male Chicago IL
11 133 Tom Sharkey 0:47:44 9:37 47 Male Arden NC
12 120 Christen Beasley 0:49:16 9:56 24 Female Asheville NC
13 118 Todd Hoke 0:51:57 10:28 46 Male Hendersonville NC
14 159 Jeremy Morris 0:54:27 10:59 36 Male Asheville NC
15 129 Dan Puryear 0:54:44 11:02 42 Male Candler NC
16 116 Tricia Hauptmann 0:55:16 11:09 33 Female Asheville NC
17 144 Janet Bensley 0:55:48 11:15 63 Female Arden NC
18 115 Abby Harris 0:56:33 11:24 24 Female Asheville NC
19 131 Mark Rollins 0:57:14 11:32 49 Male Clyde NC
20 142 Evan Wise 0:57:25 11:35 38 Male Candler NC
21 130 Laura Rollins 0:58:38 11:49 46 Female Clyde NC
22 138 Sherry Stoneman 1:00:35 12:13 41 Female Weaverville NC
23 139 Donald Traubert 1:00:50 12:16 25 Male Chicago IL
24 124 Christina Marmol 1:00:51 12:16 26 Female Nashville TN
25 147 Wayne Fichtel 1:03:02 12:43 56 Male Asheville NC
26 156 Wayne Boynton 1:03:02 12:43 71 Male Asheville NC
27 154 Tobey Flores 1:03:52 12:53 41 Male Swannanoa TN
28 157 Kenneth Galloway 1:03:52 12:53 47 Male Asheville NC
29 119 Paul Hughart 1:04:01 12:54 32 Male Fairview NC
30 113 Matthew Clime 1:06:29 13:24 36 Male Roebuck SC
31 110 Christopher Barrett 1:06:46 13:28 38 Male Swannanoa TN
32 145 Dolly McLean 1:06:52 13:29 54 Female Asheville NC
33 146 Molly Hope 1:06:53 13:29 21 Female Asheville NC
34 155 Zed Mansfield 1:07:37 13:38 36 Male Asheville NC
35 112 Cindi Brooks 1:13:15 14:46 53 Female Asheville NC
36 140 Brad Ward 1:14:47 15:05 62 Male Weaverville NC
37 135 Tina Smith 1:16:23 15:24 48 Female Candler NC
38 137 Amy Stoneman 1:16:25 15:24 35 Female Asheville NC
39 122 Stephanie Justus 1:18:12 15:46 30 Female Arden NC
40 136 Vaughn Smith 1:19:13 15:58 54 Male Candler NC
41 117 Rita Hensley 1:19:15 15:59 52 Female Mars Hill NC
42 127 Katherine Owenby 1:22:27 16:37 31 Female Asheville NC
43 123 Alyse Knudsen 1:22:29 16:38 24 Female Asheville NC
44 121 Christopher Johnson 1:28:15 17:48 33 Male Arden NC
45 151 Tina Rice 1:29:10 17:59 40 Female Marshall NC
46 153 David Slobodin 1:32:19 18:37 77 Male Asheville NC
                 
Top Males Overall               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 134 David Short 0:39:03 7:52 33 Male Asheville NC
2 152 Kevin Bell 0:41:14 8:19 47 Male Asheville NC
3 150 Randy Wilson 0:41:36 8:23 56 Male Swannonoa TN
                 
 Top Females Overall             
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 126 Sara Molskness 0:43:36 8:47 33 Female Asheville NC
2 158 Hilary Williams 0:45:30 9:10 31 Female Canton NC
3 120 Christen Beasley 0:49:16 9:56 24 Female Asheville NC
                 
Male 20-29               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 114 Lincoln Cook 0:46:21 9:21 25 Male Asheville NC
2 139 Donald Traubert 1:00:50 12:16 25 Male Chicago IL
                 
Male 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 111 Ricky Britton 0:44:56 9:04 34 Male Chicago IL
2 141 Ryan Whitehead 0:47:34 9:35 39 Male Chicago IL
3 159 Jeremy Morris 0:54:27 10:59 36 Male Asheville NC
                 
Male 40-49               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 148 Joe Watson 0:44:28 8:58 49 Male Asheville NC
2 133 Tom Sharkey 0:47:44 9:37 47 Male Arden NC
3 118 Todd Hoke 0:51:57 10:28 46 Male Hendersonville NC
                 
Male 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 149 Lincoln Crosse 0:46:00 9:16 57 Male Asheville NC
2 147 Wayne Fichtel 1:03:02 12:43 56 Male Asheville NC
3 136 Vaughn Smith 1:19:13 15:58 54 Male Candler NC
                 
Male 60-69               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 140 Brad Ward 1:14:47 15:05 62 Male Weaverville NC
                 
Male 70 and over              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 156 Wayne Boynton 1:03:02 12:43 71 Male Asheville NC
2 153 David Slobodin 1:32:19 18:37 77 Male Asheville NC
                 
Female 20-29               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 115 Abby Harris 0:56:33 11:24 24 Female Asheville NC
2 124 Christina Marmol 1:00:51 12:16 26 Female Nashville TN
3 146 Molly Hope 1:06:53 13:29 21 Female Asheville NC
                 
Female 30-39               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 116 Tricia Hauptmann 0:55:16 11:09 33 Female Asheville NC
2 137 Amy Stoneman 1:16:25 15:24 35 Female Asheville NC
3 122 Stephanie Justus 1:18:12 15:46 30 Female Arden NC
                 
Female 40-49               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 130 Laura Rollins 0:58:38 11:49 46 Female Clyde NC
2 138 Sherry Stoneman 1:00:35 12:13 41 Female Weaverville NC
3 135 Tina Smith 1:16:23 15:24 48 Female Candler NC
                 
Female 50-59               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 145 Dolly McLean 1:06:52 13:29 54 Female Asheville NC
2 112 Cindi Brooks 1:13:15 14:46 53 Female Asheville NC
3 117 Rita Hensley 1:19:15 15:59 52 Female Mars Hill NC
                 
Female 60-69               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 144 Janet Bensley 0:55:48 11:15 63 Female Arden NC