online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

A Hero's 5K on March 25, 2017, 7:30 a.m.

 

                          

7th A HERO’S 5K March 25, 2017 Greenville, SC

Run to remember all of the soldiers who fought, died, and lived for our great country

 

Place

Name Last, First

Gender Age

City           State

    Time

1

Furdek, Joe

M39    

Louisville       KY

18:14.23

2

McBride, Jack

M14

 

18:21.06

3

Raineri, Francesco

M25

 

18:38.23

4

Banister, Tommy

M34

 

18:42.56

5

Vaughn, Ben

M48

 

18:45.73

6

Suttle, Molly

F13

Spartanburg   SC

18:46.97

7

Richards, Hilary

F33

 

19:00.66

8

Betz, Andy

M30

 

19:09.26

9

Wild, Tom

M63

 

19:22.74

10

Mullins, Brian

M42

 

19:31.01

11

Lomeli, Roberto

M47

 

19:37.13

12

McBride, Ben

M11

 

20:01.90

13

Murray, Pete

M40

 

20:08.93

14

Nix, Matthew

M27

 

20:19.01

15

Perry, Phil

M37

 

20:23.23

16

King, Andrew

M29

 

20:35.33

17

Nates, Jordan

M23

 

20:35.76

18

Healy, Stan

M46

 

20:56.88

19

Tucker, Grady

M9

 

20:58.44

20

Hoyle, Justin

M35

 

21:05.24

21

Newman, Quincy

M37

 

21:13.12

22

Crosby, Anthony

M22

 

21:18.64

23

Whitaker, Emma

F12

 

21:19.44

24

Swofford, Robbie

M39

 

21:28.65

25

Lankford, Ellissa

F13

 

21:45.62

26

Copeland, Kaylee

F14

 

21:45.94

27

Kimbrell, Josh

M32

 

21:48.18

28

Reddoch, Lattie

F21

 

21:48.86

29

Griffin, Kristi

F30

 

21:55.18

30

Richmond, Allison

F36

 

21:58.88

31

English, John

M46

 

22:00.10

32

Cook, Lee

M72

 

22:12.58

33

Dove, Nathan

M36

 

22:20.14

34

Burnick, Jeffrey

M33

 

22:29.43

35

Cheatham, Darryl

M53

 

22:37.17

36

Holguin, Ben

M41

 

22:41.14

37

Walls, Judy

F58

 

22:43.37

38

Nocito, Rachel

F29

 

22:45.77

39

Smith, Jesse

M37

 

22:46.11

40

Elmore, Chandler

M16

 

22:54.89

41

Enjaian, Jeni

F31

 

22:55.29

42

Dobler, Christian

M28

 

22:55.99

43

Draper, Doug

M47

 

23:10.55

44

Leshman, Daniel

M27

 

23:11.21

45

Boynton, Wayne

M72

 

23:13.54

46

Andersen, Peter

M34

 

23:22.18

47

Owens, Jackson

M13

 

23:28.49

48

Campbell, Michael

M44

 

23:29.41

49

Knowlton, Daniel

M44

 

23:29.88

50

Whatley, Ian

M57

 

23:36.48

51

Althoff, Meghan

F21

 

23:37.93

52

White, Joseph

M23

 

23:38.28

53

Green, Robert

M0

 

23:41.32

54

Rulapaugh, Megan

F27

 

23:56.01

55

Rodriguez, David

M40

 

23:57.37

56

Leverette, Douglas

M23

 

23:59.27

57

McHugh, Michael

M43

 

24:01.39

58

Willingham, Gary

M56

 

24:10.43

59

Bowers, Nathan

M19

 

24:20.76

60

Hardy, Elizabeth

F33

 

24:28.03

61

Betz, Christine

F30

 

24:32.43

62

Vargo II, Christopher

M13

 

24:37.50

63

Nelson, Jack

M15

 

24:40.35

64

Newton, Chelsea

F26

 

24:41.16

65

Richmond, Robert

M41

 

24:41.86

66

Konstant, Pat

F60

 

24:44.46

67

Christiansen, Heather

F30

 

24:45.86

68

Geiger, Steve

M50

 

24:49.63

69

Geiger, Alice

F43

 

24:50.52

70

Martin, Kevin

M44

 

24:51.07

71

Delgado, Mary

F53

 

24:58.28

72

Delgado, Tony

M54

 

25:00.21

73

Fitzgerald, Kevin

M68

 

25:01.18

74

Moroney, Brian

M34

 

25:01.78

75

Peters, Matthew

M42

 

25:02.73

76

McBride, Hunter

M13

 

25:12.55

77

Galarza, Wilfredo

M50

 

25:14.23

78

Huff, Justin

M36

 

25:22.47

79

Pringle, Jerry

M54

 

25:27.36

80

VanDeventer, Dave

M55

 

25:32.23

81

Quigley, Edward III

M46

 

25:35.19

82

Ford, Larry

M65

 

25:39.63

83

Gamble, Zachary

M31

 

25:49.38

84

Stack, Jason

M45

 

26:02.25

85

Havens, Jessica

F28

 

26:23.03

86

Heimberg, Lauren

F19

 

26:27.76

87

Blow, Jon

M42

 

26:28.34

88

Owens, Greg

M41

 

26:31.29

89

Brown, Jennifer

F29

 

26:31.77

90

Ellison, Joe

M34

 

26:33.15

91

Straub, Madalyn

F25

 

26:33.65

92

Straub, Julie

F52

 

26:35.42

93

Washington, Bo

M33

 

26:35.80

94

Hyatt, Eugenia

F48

 

26:38.60

95

Pacatang, Austin

M17

 

26:38.94

96

Saavedra, Alison

F32

 

26:46.13

97

Day, Dianne

F55

 

26:46.56

98

Hamby, Stephanie

F37

 

26:53.17

99

Grable, Robyn

F56

 

26:54.50

100

McBride, Jane

F48

 

27:02.80

101

Mason, Richard

M46

 

27:14.38

102

Edgar, Mike

M51

 

27:16.03

103

Havens, Mark

M26

 

27:19.38

104

Hilliard, Victoria

F24

 

27:21.83

105

Davenport, Suzanne

F55

 

27:23.29

106

Norris, Brice

M17

 

27:23.68

107

Nunez, Mahler

M0

 

27:25.90

108

Monaco, Samantha

F30

 

27:26.36

109

Grable, Jerry

M58

 

27:27.06

110

Heiser-Whatley, Jesi

F17

 

27:29.38

111

Mason, Randi

F33

 

27:36.18

112

O'Connor, Kelsey

F21

 

27:37.16

113

Getgasorn, Tiffany

F34

 

27:40.57

114

Morris, Harley

F23

 

27:40.92

115

Albrecht, Erin

F37

 

27:43.29

116

Heiser-Whatley, Tori

F17

 

27:58.33

117

Reading, Desiree

F21

 

27:59.76

118

Cox, Sarah

F29

 

28:00.57

119

Nocito, Mike

M62

 

28:01.42

120

Hogue, Deven

M15

 

28:01.90

121

Baird, Austin

M21

 

28:02.15

122

Hardy, Emily

F33

 

28:02.94

123

Clark, Christine

F27

 

28:03.60

124

Buck, William

M56

 

28:06.70

125

Guin, Mandie

F26

 

28:07.40

126

Harris, Heidi

F41

 

28:10.07

127

Hasik, Jennifer

F30

 

28:17.38

128

Master, Hannah

F26

 

28:31.12

129

Kemmerer, Deborah

F22

 

28:32.29

130

Camby, Chris

M49

 

28:39.09

131

LaVecchia, Amanda

F31

 

28:39.52

132

Baldassarra, Rachael

F40

 

28:42.18

133

Davis, Maria

F36

 

28:44.09

134

Burgess, Jonathan

M28

 

28:53.66

135

Burgess, Kelly

F27

 

28:54.94

136

Sandefur, Kenneth

M35

 

28:56.55

137

Sandefur, Jenna

F27

 

28:57.03

138

Andrews, Kelli

F34

 

28:58.29

139

Roque, Alexis

M35

 

28:58.66

140

Harris, Sara

F40

 

29:08.37

141

Streckfus, Richard

M70

 

29:12.03

142

Miller, Ben

M39

 

29:12.51

143

Miller, Olivia

F10

 

29:13.27

144

Toy, Susan

F59

 

29:17.42

145

Pipkin, Moriah

F11

 

29:17.79

146

Spencer, Ben

M39

 

29:28.92

147

Dove, April

F39

 

29:37.10

148

Rauch, Alison

F32

 

29:44.74

149

Barnes, Nancy

F51

 

29:46.28

150

May, Edward

M50

 

29:48.95

151

Pipkin, Sarah

F34

 

30:02.25

152

May, Mary

F49

 

30:05.43

153

Harber, Jerry

M73

 

30:10.79

154

Stugg, Heiko

M48

 

30:14.73

155

George, Patricia

F50

 

30:30.25

156

Pace, Larry

M60

 

30:38.28

157

Washington, Abigail

F32

 

30:41.86

158

Faas, Emily

F30

 

30:42.37

159

Faas, Jared

M34

 

30:43.22

160

Farrell, Tim

M51

 

30:50.00

161

Sherman, Tyler

M12

 

30:51.21

162

Wolford, Sherri

F43

 

30:54.57

163

Clark, William

M47

 

30:55.88

164

Seidel, Cody

M8

 

30:59.98

165

Seidel, Will

M38

 

31:04.68

166

Stack, Allison

F44

 

31:11.62

167

Tortorici, Sal

M48

 

31:12.46

168

Buck, Cindy

F53

 

31:16.79

169

Martindale, Michelle

F54

 

31:21.18

170

Owens, Crystal

F39

 

31:24.59

171

Seidel, Shannon

F35

 

31:39.01

172

Jones, David

M50

 

31:39.48

173

Moore, Nate

M32

 

31:58.17

174

Hall, Charlie

M38

 

31:58.92

175

Bentley, Amanda

F35

 

32:10.47

176

Werling, Samantha

F27

 

32:11.09

177

Bomar, Denise

F46

 

32:11.86

178

Johnson, Sheri

F51

 

32:12.48

179

Woodbury, Rachael Ann

F20

 

32:18.57

180

Schvaneveldt, Haley

F20

 

32:21.20

181

Urban, Mary

F52

 

32:25.46

182

Urban, Holly

F30

 

32:25.83

183

Nelson, Erin Bell

F17

 

32:39.20

184

McBride, Kevin

M50

 

32:39.69

185

Ross, Christa

F28

 

32:43.61

186

Martin, Rob

M30

 

32:49.75

187

Keller, Deana

F50

 

32:51.63

188

Mize, Chuck

M54

 

33:18.68

189

Entrekin, Cindy

F46

 

33:22.42

190

Entrekin, Steve

M49

 

33:22.86

191

Cheatham, valerie

F52

 

33:24.55

192

Fisher, Amanda

F39

 

33:25.04

193

Geiger, Casey

F22

 

33:26.34

194

McKittrick, Kelly

F32

 

33:27.76

195

Zeigler, Joshua

M41

 

33:36.08

196

Dunagan, Stacey

F28

 

33:43.43

197

Johnson, Ashlee

F27

 

33:46.65

198

Auleen, Cowen

M62

 

33:48.34

199

Caldwell, Kelly

F27

 

33:56.36

200

Hasbrouck, Christina

F27

 

34:13.63

201

Nix, Heather

F31

 

34:19.18

202

straub, jeffery

M54

 

34:28.42

203

Litzenberger, Pamela

F55

 

34:32.35

204

Batson, Cara

F35

 

34:43.49

205

Staggs, Telisa

F38

 

34:47.19

206

Hussa Farrell, Robyn

F47

 

35:07.58

207

Gorman, Matt

M42

 

35:09.18

208

Quigley, Edward Jr

M67

 

35:13.00

209

Saunders, Tami

F44

 

35:20.79

210

Rich, Fred

M72

 

35:24.19

211

Epps, Eva

F74

 

35:32.06

212

White, Becky

F35

 

35:49.93

213

Grove, Caroline

F34

 

36:05.93

214

Wohlers, Racquel

F34

 

36:19.28

215

Babb, Marlane

F40

 

36:23.63

216

Shaffer, Michelle

F53

 

36:26.15

217

Grove, Travis

M35

 

36:35.65

218

Heiser, Susan

F57

 

36:46.88

219

Tortorici, Nancy

F48

 

36:57.44

220

Sammons, Debbie

F58

 

37:04.54

221

Cleaveland, Dale

M62

 

37:13.67

222

Gorman, Paula

F52

 

37:15.22

223

Mullinax, Diane

F52

 

37:27.48

224

Edwards, Emily

F34

 

37:39.50

225

Slama, Kelly

F36

 

38:03.95

226

Brown, Kathy

F69

 

38:04.40

227

Stewart, Steve

M46

 

38:05.33

228

Rodgers, Tarell

M45

 

38:06.95

229

Burky, Robert

M34

 

38:12.67

230

Kelly, Larissa

F46

 

38:39.15

231

Larson, Kelsey

F26

 

38:41.92

232

Moore, Rachel

F31

 

38:50.25

233

Burky, Christina

M34

 

38:51.69

234

Kahl, Debbie

F54

 

39:01.88

235

Knight, Gena

F45

 

39:11.27

236

Hambright, Christy

F44

 

39:29.58

237

Hambright, Clay

M46

 

40:01.68

238

Davis, Nicole

F40

 

40:03.16

239

Shaffer, Russell

M54

 

40:06.07

240

Clark, Jody

F47

 

40:08.41

241

Watkins, Tyvanna

F27

 

40:47.07

242

Mulak, Amber

F32

 

40:50.55

243

Moroney, Jessica

F34

 

41:17.60

244

Cooke, Ellen

F46

 

41:18.01

245

Maxwell, Trista

F31

 

41:34.88

246

Starnes, Adam

M30

 

41:35.79

247

Starnes, Noah

M28

 

41:36.40

248

Williford, Linden

F26

 

41:37.06

249

Babb, Eric

M40

 

41:38.66

250

Quinn, Tom

M79

 

41:39.11

251

Ruff, Jodi

F38

 

41:51.36

252

Guthrie, Kim

F53

 

41:57.61

253

Thomason, Theresa

F54

 

42:13.51

254

Michalak, Maria

F33

 

42:20.43

255

Mensing, Marquet

F24

 

42:51.05

256

Samuel, India

F31

 

42:54.28

257

Eckrich, Georgetta

F69

 

42:57.34

258

Jeter, Laketa

F34

 

43:14.23

259

Eckrich, Don

M69

 

43:22.83

260

Ruff, Concetta

F38

 

43:25.88

261

Clark, Lynn

F40

 

43:32.96

262

Wheless, Bill

M82

 

43:36.36

263

Koenig, Nicole

F33

 

43:40.82

264

Fulton, Flora

F81

 

43:43.30

265

Harris, Oliver

M58

 

43:51.24

266

Gillespie, Keith

M47

 

43:58.01

267

Matlack, Michelle

F47

 

44:05.88

268

Pace, Cindy

F57

 

44:21.23

269

Lynn, Jennifer

F34

 

44:30.86

270

Graham, Patti

F45

 

45:04.17

271

Steve, Graham

M56

 

45:05.56

272

Lund, Stefanie

F34

 

45:08.04

273

Bennett, Gary

M80

 

45:17.25

274

Holzapfel, Joyce

F65

 

45:19.91

275

Christ, Barbara

F0

 

45:24.53

276

Bryant, Christy

F36

 

45:36.81

277

Yhap, Vivian

F36

 

45:43.74

278

Wilson, Jaime

F28

 

45:46.14

279

Driskill, Hailee

F21

 

46:10.53

280

Jackson, Lacey

F34

 

47:18.57

281

Daniel, Rachel

F18

 

47:32.97

282

Daniel, Nicole

F18

 

47:34.96

283

Staggs, Travis

M36

 

47:35.42

284

Neal, Renee

F48

 

47:40.22

285

carroll, robin

F53

 

47:42.59

286

carroll, andy

M54

 

48:02.53

287

Floyd, Sarah

F29

 

48:03.35

288

Smith, Urshela

F47

 

48:23.85

289

Daniel, Warren

M55

 

48:24.27

290

Bell, Grover

M56

 

49:11.21

291

Pritchard, Bill

M73

 

49:45.08

292

Cain, Carolin

F38

 

49:45.76

293

Wheaton, Anna

F69

 

49:46.23

294

Rice, Nancy

F36

 

50:05.71

295

Wheaton, Tom

M66

 

50:37.27

296

Bauer, Paul

M73

 

50:51.83

297

Galarza, Candice

F28

 

50:52.23

298

Galarza, Danielle

F49

 

50:53.47

299

Gorman, Karleigh

F11

 

50:54.01

300

Gray, Karen

F51

 

51:05.18

301

Cady, Lissa

F60

 

51:05.67

302

Leigh, Tracy

F47

 

51:09.79

303

Fix, Kim

F45

 

51:47.44

304

Fix, John

M49

 

51:48.81

305

Tyner, Shelby

F25

 

51:49.46

306

O'Neal, Gloria

F51

 

51:50.76

307

Salter, Heather

F46

 

51:51.66

308

Fedele, Tom

M63

 

51:52.93

309

Fedele, Bonnie

F62

 

52:18.28

310

Campbell, Janet

F57

 

52:23.33

311

Enos, Arlene

F33

 

52:24.69

312

Stugg, Joy

F49

 

52:46.72

313

Housley, Tamara

F31

 

52:48.10

314

Housley, Terry

M57

 

52:50.74

315

Lambe-Prater, Maureen

F51

 

52:59.33

316

McAbee, Cyndy

F62

 

53:00.00

317

McAbee, Steve

M62

 

53:24.48

318

Bell, Barbara

F37

 

53:26.03

319

Ace, Rodgers

F16

 

53:57.23

320

Lund, Dianna

F55

 

53:59.16

321

Lund, Jim

M55

 

54:26.65

322

Guthrie, John

M58

 

54:27.83

323

Brewton, Sarah

F35

 

54:42.95

324

Daniel, Trish

F58

 

54:46.27

325

Brewton, Ann

F62

 

55:08.94

326

Driskill, Cindy

F51

 

55:09.37

327

Bell, Debbie

F52

 

55:10.00

328

Fowler, Jackie

F73

 

55:11.07

329

Taylor, Anita

F57

 

55:53.51

330

Keller, Debra

F54

 

55:53.98

331

Rampey, Al

M95

 

55:54.63

332

Sewell, Lucero

F55

 

56:43.25

333

Skytte, Susan

F60

 

57:43.52

334

Birmingham, Chloe

F20

 

57:44.20

335

Birmingham, Jill

F50

 

59:25.51

336

Lopez, Zoila

F44

 

59:34.37

337

Diaz, Jocelyn

F9

 

59:35.49

338

Nicholson, Misty

F41

 

59:36.37

339

Leopard, Ashlee

F28

 

1:00:24.43

340

Hinner, Annie

F30

 

1:00:26.19

341

Zitlaw, Georrge

M50

 

1:01:29.83

342

Childers, Cheryl

F47

 

1:01:32.44

343

DotyCE, Christine

F50

 

1:01:42.77

344

Craig, Nicole

F36

 

1:01:44.86

345

Craig, Abigail

F11

 

1:01:52.60

346

Middlebrook, Rene

F55

 

1:01:56.01

 

 

Award Category

Award Winner

Gender Age

Overall Place

Time

         

Overall Top Veteran Male

     
 

1. Tommy Banister

M34

3

18:42.6

Overall Top Veteran Female

     
 

1. Dianne Day

F55

97

26:46.6

Overall Female

       
 

1. Molly Suttle

F13

6

18:46.97

 

2. Hilary Richards

F33

7

19:00.66

 

3. Emma Whitaker

F12

23

21:19.44

Overall Male

       
 

1. Joe Furdek

M39

1

18:14.23

 

2. Jack McBride

M14

2

18:21.06

 

3. Francesco Raineri

M25

3

18:38.23

1-12 Female

       
 

1. Olivia Miller

F10

143

29:13.27

1-12 Male

       
 

1. Ben McBride

M11

12

20:01.90

13-19 Female

       
 

1. Ellissa Lankford

F13

25

21:45.62

13-19 Male

       
 

1. Chandler Elmore

M16

40

22:54.89

20-29 Male

       
 

1. Matthew Nix

M27

14

20:19.01

20-29 Female

       
 

1. Lattie Reddoch

F21

28

21:48.86

30-39 Male

       
 

1. Tommy Banister

M34

4

18:42.56

30-39 Female

       
 

1. Kristi Griffin

F30

29

21:55.18

40-49 Male

       
 

1. Ben Vaughn

M48

5

18:45.73

40-49 Female

       
 

1. Alice Geiger

F43

69

24:50.52

50-59 Female

       
 

1. Judy Walls

F58

37

22:43.37

50-59 Male

       
 

1. Darryl Cheatham

M53

35

22:37.17

60-69 Female

       
 

1. Pat Konstant

F60

66

24:44.46

60-69 Male

       
 

1. tom wild

M63

9

19:22.74

70-79 Female

       
 

1. Eva Epps

F74

211

35:32.06

70-79 Male

       
 

1. Lee Cook

M72

32

22:12.58

80-99 Female

       
 

1. Flora Fulton

F81

264

43:43.30

80-99 Male

       
 

1. Bill Wheless

M82

262

43:36.36