online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Mayfest 5K on May 14, 2016, 8 a.m.

Questions about your time or race timing? E-mail Mike@Go-GreenEvents.com

 

Overall Results              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 248 Bob Saccamano 0:19:09 6:11 ? Male Greer SC
2 102 Pat McCallion 0:19:54 6:25 47 Male Greer SC
3 246 Jonathan Roberts 0:19:55 6:25 14 Male Moore SC
4 2233 Lars Seppala 0:20:32 6:37 34 Male Duncan SC
5 263 Keith Vaughn 0:21:10 6:50 37 Male Duncan SC
6 278 JJ Smith 0:22:01 7:06 18 Male Duncan SC
7 9 Maddie Bridges 0:22:25 7:14 14 Female Wellford SC
8 275 Travis McJunken 0:23:03 7:26 33 Male Spartanburg SC
9 96 Hayley Lyons 0:23:29 7:35 26 Female Charlotte NC
10 262 Dillan Trojan 0:24:07 7:47 22 Male Drayton SC
11 11 Trent Brock 0:24:08 7:47 24 Male Duncan SC
12 279 Jayne Smith 0:24:26 7:53 52 Female Duncan SC
13 56 Robert Hendricks 0:24:34 7:55 51 Male Wellford SC
14 61 Bryan Horton 0:24:44 7:59 40 Male Greer SC
15 76 Randy Knight 0:24:59 8:04 56 Male Etowah NC
16 226 Danny Newman 0:25:18 8:10 41 Male Lyman SC
17 277 Katie Turner 0:25:27 8:13 33 Female Spartanburg SC
18 239 Trent Pinyan 0:25:54 8:21 33 Male Pelzer SC
19 87 Blake Loudermilk 0:25:55 8:22 31 Male Moore SC
20 72 Linlee Khoune 0:26:05 8:25 27 Female Duncan SC
21 31 Ryan DuBose 0:26:18 8:29 30 Male Lake City SC
22 68 Sarah Kamp 0:26:20 8:30 27 Female Greer SC
23 45 Austin Foster 0:26:51 8:40 13 Male Moore SC
24 67 Jordan Jones 0:27:07 8:45 17 Male Moore SC
25 251 Jennie Scott 0:27:24 8:50 36 Female Woodruff SC
26 47 Tiffany Getgasorn 0:27:25 8:51 33 Female Lyman SC
27 254 Grayson Shubert 0:27:25 8:51 19 Male Simpsonville SC
28 261 Nikki Trench 0:27:38 8:55 22 Female Woodruff NC
29 2236 Colon Bailey 0:27:42 8:56 56 Male Spartanburg SC
30 48 Jason Gettig 0:27:43 8:56 36 Male Cowpens SC
31 260 Mike Trench 0:28:02 9:03 54 Male Woodruff SC
32 233 Mike Pedigo 0:28:03 9:03 64 Male Dublin VA
33 97 Dominick Martin 0:28:05 9:04 14 Male Moore SC
34 86 Heather Lister 0:28:22 9:09 38 Female Duncan SC
35 269 Stephanie Wells 0:28:24 9:10 32 Female Lyman SC
36 253 Campbell Shubert 0:28:28 9:11 14 Female Simpsonville SC
37 64 Tracyann Hughes 0:28:39 9:15 35 Female Reidville SC
38 22 Owen Cieluch 0:28:48 9:17 15 Male Moore SC
39 21 Gerry Cieluch 0:28:50 9:18 47 Male Moore SC
40 83 Robert LeJeune 0:29:00 9:21 26 Male Lyman SC
41 82 Heather LeJeune 0:29:03 9:22 24 Female Lyman SC
42 55 Janice Hendricks 0:29:04 9:23 51 Female Wellford SC
43 65 Kent Jackson 0:29:16 9:26 49 Male Inman SC
44 257 Jason Towery 0:29:16 9:26 27 Male Cowpens SC
45 103 Austin McDowell 0:29:18 9:27 30 Male Chesnee SC
46 249 Amy Sanders 0:29:24 9:29 39 Female Lyman SC
47 18 Chris Camby 0:29:29 9:31 48 Male Chesnee SC
48 19 Mechelle Camby 0:29:29 9:31 42 Female Chesnee SC
49 24 William Crawford 0:30:00 9:41 32 Male Greenville SC
50 105 Erica Melton 0:30:30 9:50 37 Female Spartanburg SC
51 255 Dreama Thornton 0:30:46 9:55 37 Female Lyman SC
52 40 Gwen Farris 0:30:48 9:56 36 Female Woodruff SC
53 37 Michael Evans 0:30:50 9:57 39 Male Duncan SC
54 54 Charity Hendricks 0:30:50 9:57 24 Female Moore SC
55 274 Stephanie Wykel 0:31:03 10:01 37 Female Duncan SC
56 280 Laura McJunken 0:31:04 10:01 34 Female Spartanburg SC
57 232 Angela Peake 0:31:06 10:02 39 Female Pauline SC
58 23 Melissa Clayton 0:31:14 10:05 38 Female Moore SC
59 20 Kent Childress 0:31:17 10:05 12 Male Moore SC
60 44 Sherry Fortenberry 0:31:18 10:06 53 Female Duncan SC
61 267 Nora Warren 0:31:21 10:07 12 Female Duncan SC
62 36 Frank Elvington 0:31:25 10:08 60 Male Spartanburg SC
63 63 Clint Hughes 0:31:33 10:11 36 Male Reidville SC
64 43 Randy Fortenberry 0:31:35 10:11 54 Male Duncan SC
65 60 Ginger Hines 0:31:42 10:14 33 Female Spartanburg SC
66 57 Melvin Hildreth 0:31:43 10:14 35 Male Chesnee SC
67 106 Cheryl Miller 0:31:49 10:16 57 Female Inman SC
68 32 Jay Dugaw 0:32:00 10:19 50 Male Moore SC
69 227 Kelly Newman 0:32:13 10:24 35 Female Lyman SC
70 104 Jennifer McKinney 0:32:26 10:28 32 Female Chesnee SC
71 52 Jerry Harber 0:32:27 10:28 72 Male Greer SC
72 230 Chad Oyervides 0:32:31 10:29 31 Male Moore SC
73 2238 Alissa Culbertson 0:32:50 10:35 21 Female Duncan SC
74 46 Brenda Foster 0:33:43 10:53 62 Female Moore SC
75 250 Charyl Schroeder 0:34:02 10:59 54 Female Woodruff SC
76 244 Lori Rice 0:34:18 11:04 46 Female Campobello SC
77 245 Jessica Rider 0:34:27 11:07 40 Female Spartanburg SC
78 268 Danielle Watkins 0:34:53 11:15 36 Female Moore SC
79 259 Jenny Trench 0:35:07 11:20 55 Female Woodruff SC
80 276 Casey Sumner 0:35:09 11:20 33 Female Spartanburg SC
81 266 Heather Warren 0:35:16 11:23 37 Female Duncan SC
82 252 Alison Shubert 0:35:43 11:31 50 Female Simpsonville SC
83 2 Luis Baez 0:35:50 11:34 46 Male Woodruff SC
84 238 Carla Phelps 0:35:55 11:35 57 Female Woodruff SC
85 231 Loren Oyervides 0:35:57 11:36 31 Female Moore SC
86 265 Cynthia Vint 0:36:08 11:39 25 Female Greer SC
87 99 Michelle Martindale 0:36:12 11:41 54 Female Lyman SC
88 27 Kelly Dame 0:36:30 11:46 26 Female Spartanburg SC
89 30 Mary Dobbing 0:36:32 11:47 35 Female Woodruff SC
90 15 Juliana Burgess 0:36:53 11:54 11 Female Moore SC
91 34 Lauren Edge 0:37:34 12:07 12 Female Moore SC
92 73 Ken Kirkley 0:37:34 12:07 61 Male Lyman SC
93 237 Bill Phelps 0:37:45 12:11 60 Male Woodruff SC
94 256 Becky Tomes 0:38:13 12:20 44 Female Woodruff SC
95 38 Kelley Ezell 0:38:22 12:23 55 Female Boiling Springs SC
96 33 Jill Dugaw 0:38:26 12:24 45 Female Moore SC
97 14 Lula Brown 0:38:40 12:28 48 Female Roebuck SC
98 264 Robin Vaughn 0:38:40 12:28 57 Female Moore SC
99 100 Karalee Masdon 0:38:51 12:32 29 Female Moore SC
100 28 Megan Davis 0:39:02 12:35 30 Female Moore SC
101 98 Jodie Martin 0:39:44 12:49 40 Female Moore SC
102 2235 Chach Jackson-Torres 0:39:51 12:51 48 Female Duncan SC
103 247 Linda Rock 0:39:53 12:52 46 Female Moore SC
104 88 Donna Loudermilk 0:39:54 12:52 58 Female Moore SC
105 258 Anna Trench 0:40:50 13:10 21 Female Woodruff SC
106 2234 Julia Kearse 0:40:52 13:11 19 Female Duncan SC
107 84 Greg Leslie 0:40:55 13:12 60 Male Moore SC
108 69 Luann Kearse 0:41:18 13:19 52 Female Pauline SC
109 50 Keri Gillespie 0:41:41 13:27 27 Female Moore SC
110 8 Katlyn Boyter 0:41:45 13:28 27 Female Woodruff SC
111 75 Gena Knight 0:42:00 13:33 44 Female Lyman SC
112 242 Angie Quinn 0:42:15 13:38 56 Female Moore SC
113 10 Penny Bridges 0:42:30 13:43 53 Female Chesnee SC
114 85 Hilda Leslie 0:42:39 13:45 60 Female Moore SC
115 234 Susan Pedigo 0:43:38 14:05 54 Female Dublin VA
116 4 Amy Bell 0:44:17 14:17 45 Female Moore SC
117 77 Rick Landin 0:44:18 14:17 62 Male Moore SC
118 1 Jerolyn Attaway 0:46:50 15:06 64 Female Chesnee SC
119 2237 Tif Geter 0:47:02 15:10 45 Female Duncan SC
120 78 Jennifer Lee 0:48:10 15:32 32 Female Inman SC
121 6 Jan Blackwell 0:48:22 15:36 68 Female Chesnee SC
122 3 Randi Barber 0:50:58 16:26 30 Female Duncan SC
123 71 Tabitha Kelley 0:50:59 16:27 24 Female Moore SC
124 17 Debbie Camacho 0:51:00 16:27 55 Female Duncan SC
125 2239 Debra Liner 0:52:06 16:48 62 Female Duncan SC
126 81 Sherrie Lee 0:52:42 17:00 34 Female Boiling Springs SC
127 80 Sam Lee 0:52:43 17:00 64 Male Chesnee SC
128 66 Bridget Johnson 0:54:02 17:26 37 Female Boiling Springs SC
129 271 Heather Williams 0:54:21 17:32 36 Female Woodruff SC
130 273 Stephanie Woods 0:54:23 17:33 41 Female Woodruff SC
131 35 Sandy Edge 0:54:33 17:36 38 Female Moore SC
132 16 Nancy Burgess 0:54:35 17:36 48 Female Moore SC
133 229 Kristie Owens 0:55:04 17:46 45 Female Moore SC
134 58 Bravada Hill 0:55:41 17:58 21 Female Spartanburg SC
135 59 Millissa Hill 0:55:45 17:59 42 Female Spartanburg SC
136 272 Carolyn Wilson 0:57:12 18:27 54 Female Inman SC
137 79 Nancy Lee 0:57:13 18:27 64 Female Chesnee SC
                 
Age Group Awards              
Top Males Overall              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 248 Bob Saccamano 0:19:09 6:11 ? Male Greer SC
                 
Top Females Overall              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 9 Maddie Bridges 0:22:25 7:14 14 Female Wellford SC
                 
Male 13 and under              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 45 Austin Foster 0:26:51 8:40 13 Male Moore SC
2 20 Kent Childress 0:31:17 10:05 12 Male Moore SC
                 
 Male 14-19              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 246 Jonathan Roberts 0:19:55 6:25 14 Male Moore SC
2 278 JJ Smith 0:22:01 7:06 18 Male Duncan SC
3 67 Jordan Jones 0:27:07 8:45 17 Male Moore SC
                 
Male 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 262 Dillan Trojan 0:24:07 7:47 22 Male Drayton SC
2 11 Trent Brock 0:24:08 7:47 24 Male Duncan SC
3 83 Robert LeJeune 0:29:00 9:21 26 Male Lyman SC
                 
Male 30-39                
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 2233 Lars Seppala 0:20:32 6:37 34 Male Duncan SC
2 263 Keith Vaughn 0:21:10 6:50 37 Male Duncan SC
3 275 Travis McJunken 0:23:03 7:26 33 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Male 40-49                
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 102 Pat McCallion 0:19:54 6:25 47 Male Greer SC
2 61 Bryan Horton 0:24:44 7:59 40 Male Greer SC
3 226 Danny Newman 0:25:18 8:10 41 Male Lyman SC
                 
Male 50-59                
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 56 Robert Hendricks 0:24:34 7:55 51 Male Wellford SC
2 76 Randy Knight 0:24:59 8:04 56 Male Etowah NC
3 2236 Colon Bailey 0:27:42 8:56 56 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Male 60 and over                
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 233 Mike Pedigo 0:28:03 9:03 64 Male Dublin VA
2 36 Frank Elvington 0:31:25 10:08 60 Male Spartanburg SC
3 52 Jerry Harber 0:32:27 10:28 72 Male Greer SC
                 
Female 13 and under              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 267 Nora Warren 0:31:21 10:07 12 Female Duncan SC
2 15 Juliana Burgess 0:36:53 11:54 11 Female Moore SC
3 34 Lauren Edge 0:37:34 12:07 12 Female Moore SC
                 
Female 14-19              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 253 Campbell Shubert 0:28:28 9:11 14 Female Simpsonville SC
2 2234 Julia Kearse 0:40:52 13:11 19 Female Duncan SC
                 
Female 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 96 Hayley Lyons 0:23:29 7:35 26 Female Charlotte NC
2 72 Linlee Khoune 0:26:05 8:25 27 Female Duncan SC
3 68 Sarah Kamp 0:26:20 8:30 27 Female Greer SC
                 
Female 30-39                
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 277 Katie Turner 0:25:27 8:13 33 Female Spartanburg SC
2 251 Jennie Scott 0:27:24 8:50 36 Female Woodruff SC
3 47 Tiffany Getgasorn 0:27:25 8:51 33 Female Lyman SC
                 
Female 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 19 Mechelle Camby 0:29:29 9:31 42 Female Chesnee SC
2 244 Lori Rice 0:34:18 11:04 46 Female Campobello SC
3 245 Jessica Rider 0:34:27 11:07 40 Female Spartanburg SC
                 
Female 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 279 Jayne Smith 0:24:26 7:53 52 Female Duncan SC
2 55 Janice Hendricks 0:29:04 9:23 51 Female Wellford SC
3 44 Sherry Fortenberry 0:31:18 10:06 53 Female Duncan SC
                 
Female 60 and over              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 46 Brenda Foster 0:33:43 10:53 62 Female Moore SC
2 85 Hilda Leslie 0:42:39 13:45 60 Female Moore SC
3 1 Jerolyn Attaway 0:46:50 15:06 64 Female Chesnee SC