Special Olympics-Race to be a Fan on 03/31/2012
Race to be a Fan 10K/5K
Special Olympics
Conestee Nature Park
March 31st 2012
Questions: Scott@go-greenevents.com
Results for all races see below
Division: 5k
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City State
1 738 James Page  0:20:11 17 MALE Taylors SC
2 745 Jeffrey Fann 0:21:05 14 MALE Simpsonville SC
3 744 Jeff Fann 0:21:48 39 MALE Simpsonville SC
4 734 Jonathan Swanson  0:24:16 15 MALE Greer SC
5 746 Brittany Monroe 0:25:15 24 FEMALE Greenville SC
6 635 Bailey Bishop 0:25:31 12 FEMALE Taylors SC
7 730 Kayla Wiles 0:26:35 17 FEMALE Greenville SC
8 682 Colton Keasler 0:27:38 47 MALE Taylors SC
9 740 Richard Davis 0:27:51 35 MALE Greenville SC
10 696 Lyle Moore 0:27:55 36 MALE Greenville SC
11 669 Alexander George 0:28:01 25 MALE Taylors SC
12 722 Kelcie Teal 0:28:34 14 FEMALE Fountain Inn SC
13 693 Kelly Martin 0:28:41 30 FEMALE Greenville SC
14 700 Reagan Muncus 0:30:24 12 FEMALE Greenville SC
15 699 Daryl Muncus 0:30:28 43 FEMALE Greenville SC
16 711 Samantha Schall 0:31:17 26 FEMALE Mauldin SC
17 727 Emily Walker 0:31:26 41 FEMALE Greenville SC
18 683 Marque Kilpatrick 0:31:33 58 MALE Greer SC
19 688 Georgeanna Lyden 0:31:45 44 FEMALE Greer SC
20 733 Krissy Black 0:31:51 44 FEMALE Greenville SC
21 679 Brittany Huet 0:31:56 22 FEMALE Clarksburg WV
22 684 Paula King 0:32:44 33 FEMALE Mauldin SC
23 743 Lisa Wiles 0:32:48 51 FEMALE Starr SC
24 644 Daniel Bush 0:32:57 15 MALE Taylors SC
25 662 Lisa Finch 0:33:08 45 FEMALE Taylors SC
26 674 Lisa Greer 0:33:10 36 FEMALE Piedmont SC
27 706 Cheryl Power 0:33:10 32 FEMALE Simpsonville SC
28 647 Stacey Chapman 0:33:17 31 FEMALE Fountain Inn SC
29 725 David Thackston 0:33:17 29 MALE Fountain Inn SC
30 668 Mitch Gault 0:33:19 56 MALE Simpsonville SC
31 735 Katie Ownbey  0:33:21 16 FEMALE Greer SC
32 641 Dusty Brown 0:33:29 20 MALE Anderson SC
33 681 Christine Kapteyn 0:33:32 46 FEMALE Simpsonville SC
34 742 Amber Wiles 0:34:07 23 FEMALE Starr SC
35 689 Grace Lyle 0:34:11 56 FEMALE Greenville SC
36 741 Kira McKeown 0:34:11 38 FEMALE Greenville SC
37 710 Suzanne Ross 0:34:20 49 FEMALE Simpsonville SC
38 675 Anthony Hallows 0:34:39 27 MALE Greenville SC
39 2001 Ava Sharp 0:34:52 15 FEMALE Greenville SC
40 664 Emma Fletcher 0:35:08 11 FEMALE Taylors SC
41 1913 Matthew Fletcher 0:35:14 48 MALE Taylors SC
42 692 Danielle Martin 0:35:30 23 FEMALE Anderson SC
43 709 Shawn Robinson 0:35:33 40 MALE simpsonville SC
44 690 lauren maher 0:35:59 39 FEMALE easley SC
45 721 Mittie Taylor 0:36:10 52 FEMALE Greenville SC
46 630 Marisol Aristizabal 0:36:12 27 FEMALE Greer SC
47 704 Elizabeth Pheiffer 0:36:19 50 FEMALE Simpsonville SC
48 643 Ashley Bush 0:36:40 23 FEMALE Taylors SC
49 676 David Harrison 0:37:30 65 MALE Gray Court SC
50 708 Angela Robinson 0:37:30 34 FEMALE Simpsonville SC
51 695 Eve Memmer 0:37:57 33 FEMALE Simpsonville SC
52 715 Kelley Smith 0:37:59 28 FEMALE Taylors SC
53 748 Catherine Keller  0:37:59 17 FEMALE Greer SC
54 707 Asa Reini 0:38:39 16 MALE Greer SC
55 705 Jeremey Poindexter 0:39:48 35 MALE GREENVILLE SC
56 663 Rebecca FitzSimmons 0:39:56 43 FEMALE Easley SC
57 634 Ashley Binette 0:40:32 28 FEMALE Greer SC
58 646 Frankie Casey 0:40:32 42 FEMALE Greenville SC
59 653 Mary DeGarmo 0:41:04 57 FEMALE Greenville SC
60 691 Kathleen Marlatt 0:41:45 47 FEMALE Greenville SC
61 648 Jessica Crawford 0:42:19 27 FEMALE Greenville SC
62 632 Crystal Askew 0:45:15 33 FEMALE Greer SC
63 667 Wendy Fowler 0:45:15 37 FEMALE Greer SC
64 672 Jaimie Gowers 0:45:32 24 FEMALE piedmont SC
65 671 Sammie Gilreath 0:46:15 23 FEMALE Landrum SC
66 717 Penelepy Stocksett 0:46:19 40 FEMALE Greer SC
67 701 Rhonda Muncus 0:51:02 41 FEMALE Greenville SC
68 728 Sandy Washko 0:51:02 56 FEMALE greenville SC
69 731 Heather Perry 0:52:16 33 FEMALE Greer SC
70 732 Becky Adams 0:52:16 38 FEMALE Greer SC
71 716 Stephanie Smith 0:53:00 33 FEMALE Greenville SC
72 749 Christian Bishop 0:56:06 39 MALE Taylors SC
73 712 LaDonna Sexton 1:03:39 49 FEMALE Greenville SC
74 694 Temeka Mayer 1:03:43 36 FEMALE Greenville SC
75 633 Mandy Bates 1:03:48 27 FEMALE Anderson SC
76 640 Debbie Brown 1:03:59 45 FEMALE Anderson SC
77 724 Maxine Teasley 1:04:01 58 FEMALE Greenville SC
78 698 Melissa Mullen 1:04:08 44 FEMALE Greenville SC
79 702 Frankie Neal 1:04:12 74 MALE Williamston SC
80 685 Tammy Landreth 1:04:13 40 FEMALE Pelzer SC
81 697 Fancis Morcell 1:04:13 30 FEMALE Greenville SC
82 720 Mary Suzuki 1:06:38 74 FEMALE Taylors SC
83 665 Mary Fletcher 1:10:44 47 FEMALE Taylors SC
84 737 Harrison Kendick  1:10:44 15 MALE Greenville SC
85 636 Shelly Bishop 1:14:02 48 FEMALE Taylors SC
86 719 Torri Sullivan 1:18:20 29 FEMALE Greenville SC
87 642 Renee Brown 1:22:31 40 FEMALE Greenville SC
88 661 Keith Finch 1:23:56 48 MALE Taylors SC
89 718 Missy Stubblefield 1:27:23 53 FEMALE Simpsonville SC
Division: 10k
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City State
1 1904 Brock Bailey 0:41:26 35 MALE Liberty SC
2 1927 Carrie Powell 0:46:49 27 FEMALE Mauldin SC
3 1922 Wade Kolb 0:48:51 33 MALE Greenville SC
4 1906 Lauren Barker 0:50:32 23 FEMALE Hendersonville NC
5 1919 Steve Kaminski 0:52:04 50 MALE Pendleton SC
6 1934 Allie Sansbury  0:52:28 25 FEMALE Spartanburg SC
7 1935 Andy Sansbury 0:54:58 58 MALE Spartanurg SC
8 1932 Doug Webb 0:55:05 32 MALE Greenville SC
9 1930 Michael Stocksett 0:55:17 39 MALE Greer SC
10 1928 John Sewell 0:55:51 30 MALE Greer SC
11 1936 Jeannie Ramsey  0:56:10 47 FEMALE Mauldin SC
12 1929 Michael Soppa 0:57:12 33 MALE Mauldin SC
13 1908 Chris Beckman 0:57:34 35 MALE Lyman SC
14 1902 Jared Almaroad 1:01:01 25 MALE Taylors SC
15 1903 Lynn Ashworth 1:01:26 34 FEMALE Lyman SC
16 1931 Hugh Thompson 1:02:02 63 MALE Greenville SC
17 1920 Amanda Kirwan 1:02:22 27 FEMALE Boone NC
18 1921 Michael Kirwan 1:02:22 56 MALE Greenville SC
19 1905 Bill Bannen 1:04:02 58 MALE Greenville SC
20 1912 Victoria Eastland 1:04:04 21 FEMALE Simpsonville SC
21 1925 Don Miller 1:05:31 61 MALE Travelers Rest SC
22 1916 LINDA GOODNOUGH 1:07:45 47 FEMALE WOODRUFF SC
23 1924 Jane Martin 1:11:58 56 FEMALE Simpsonville SC
24 1911 Heather Corwin 1:12:58 31 FEMALE Greer SC
25 1910 Audrey Casciere 1:13:19 28 FEMALE Moore SC
26 1914 Kelly Gibby 1:13:21 38 FEMALE Easley SC
27 1926 April Porter 1:13:27 39 FEMALE Greer SC
28 1923 Melinda Lindberg 1:14:11 41 FEMALE Simpsonville SC
29 1909 LEE ANN BROWN 1:14:31 55 FEMALE GREENVILLE SC
30 1901 julie Aldebol 1:18:14 30 FEMALE Liberty SC
31 1918 Michelle Ishler 1:31:38 33 FEMALE pickens SC
32 1915 Stephanie Gomez 1:39:21 38 FEMALE Simpsonville SC
33 1917 Luke Huskey 2:10:37 17 MALE Taylors SC
Division: 5k Athletes
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender City State
1 659 Charles Edwards 1:18:07 45 MALE Greenville SC
2 639 Chris Brown 1:18:22 28 MALE Fountain Inn SC
3 657 Timmie Down 1:18:34 33 MALE Fountain Inn SC
4 729 Donna Webb 1:18:37 50 FEMALE Fountain Inn SC
5 680 Rubin Johnson 1:18:56 57 MALE Mauldin SC
6 2000 Mindy Cooper  1:18:59 30 FEMALE Simpsonville SC
7 750 Julie Edwards 1:19:35 54 FEMALE Simpsonville SC
8 677 Kathy Hayes 1:21:02 48 FEMALE Greenville SC
9 2002 Kathleen Stoller 1:23:50 17 FEMALE Simpsonville SC
10 2003 Christine Julian 1:23:50 32 FEMALE Greenville SC
11 645 Devin Bush 1:23:56 29 MALE Taylors SC
12 650 Rickey Davis 1:27:25 49 MALE Greenville SC
13 726 Miller Treadway 1:27:30 38 MALE Fountain Inn SC
14 660 Tommy Eubanks 1:45:05 57 MALE Greenville SC