online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Race for the Grasshopper 5K on Jan. 9, 2016, 9 a.m.

Questions about timing? Contact: Mike@Go-GreenEvents.com

 

31st annual Race for the Grasshopper 5K, Cowpens, S.C.          
OVERALL RESULTS            
Place Bib # Name Overall time Pace Age Gender City State
1 142 Carson Blackwelder 0:17:35 5:40 34 Male Spartanburg SC
2 1339 Drew Welch 0:18:34 5:59 23 Male Simpsonville SC
3 1330 Joshua Thatcher 0:18:38 6:01 24 Male Spartanburg SC
4 1311 Rodolfo Sequeyro 0:19:27 6:16 57 Male Charlotte NC
5 1292 Christian Rice 0:19:42 6:21 20 Male Spartanburg SC
6 1325 Davis Swofford 0:19:46 6:23 15 Male Gaffney SC
7 144 Sam Blackwell 0:20:07 6:29 14 Male Campobello SC
8 297 Jerry McKinney 0:20:08 6:30 24 Male Mooresboro NC
9 143 Alan Blackwell 0:20:14 6:32 59 Male Moore SC
10 1299 Justin Rollins 0:20:15 6:32 31 Male Spartanburg SC
11 1321 Chuck Spurlin 0:20:35 6:38 43 Male Inman SC
12 1328 George Sykes 0:20:35 6:38 58 Male Spartanburg SC
13 1319 Susi Smith 0:20:37 6:39 56 Female Greenville SC
14 230 Corey Farr 0:20:51 6:44 46 Male Boiling Springs SC
15 1320 Ronnie Solesbee 0:20:55 6:45 57 Male Inman SC
16 1350 Carol Brunson 0:20:56 6:45 43 Female Spartanburg SC
17 231 Zach Farr 0:20:58 6:46 16 Male Boiling Springs SC
18 147 Ken Bolin 0:21:02 6:47 51 Male Columbia SC
19 214 James Cristini 0:21:19 6:53 50 Male Tega Cay SC
20 1305 Joel Sansbury 0:21:22 6:54 25 Male Spartanburg SC
21 255 Louisa Henry 0:21:27 6:55 30 Female Taylors SC
22 2376 Fox Djebelli 0:21:49 7:02 37 Male Landrum SC
23 238 Jack Golden Jr 0:21:53 7:04 36 Male Gaffney SC
24 1334 Keith Vaughn 0:21:55 7:04 37 Male Duncan SC
25 162 Kaleb Bowers 0:21:57 7:05 15 Male Gaffney SC
26 277 Bill Kutkus 0:22:06 7:08 46 Male Cowpens SC
27 194 Aric Carling 0:22:11 7:09 11 Male Gaffney SC
28 1297 Susan Rogers 0:22:27 7:15 53 Female Spartanburg SC
29 196 Daren Carling 0:22:29 7:15 46 Male Gaffney SC
30 1342 Taylor White 0:22:46 7:21 26 Male Spartanburg SC
31 145 Todd Blackwell 0:22:52 7:23 44 Male Campobello SC
32 286 George Luke 0:22:53 7:23 75 Male Greenville SC
33 206 Tyler Champion 0:22:55 7:24 15 Male Forest City NC
34 299 M.J. Milam 0:22:55 7:24 17 Male Bostic NC
35 285 Cindy Lucking 0:23:04 7:26 62 Female Greenville SC
36 1306 Amanda Schwartz 0:23:06 7:27 33 Female Chesnee SC
37 1333 Jack Turpin 0:23:18 7:31 40 Male West Union SC
38 266 Kenneth Huff 0:23:28 7:34 14 Male Spartanburg SC
39 1316 J.J. Smith 0:23:43 7:39 17 Male Duncan SC
40 1317 Jayne Smith 0:23:43 7:39 52 Female Duncan SC
41 290 Mauro Mata 0:23:48 7:41 55 Male Gaffney SC
42 187 Nicola Bridges 0:23:54 7:43 15 Female Kings Mountain NC
43 1340 Ian Whatley 0:23:59 7:44 56 Male Greer SC
44 222 Carrie Duello 0:24:01 7:45 39 Female Spartanburg SC
45 289 John Mangel 0:24:07 7:47 57 Male Morrisville NC
46 1413 Teresa Hrubala 0:24:13 7:49 48 Female Spartanburg SC
47 272 Rayvis Key 0:24:14 7:49 42 Male Kings Mountain NC
48 203 Josiah Carling 0:24:20 7:51 16 Male Gaffney SC
49 244 Ashley Harris 0:24:21 7:51 41 Male Inman SC
50 139 Mason Bell 0:24:28 7:54 15 Male Gaffney SC
51 209 Frank Cooper 0:24:30 7:54 67 Male Morganton NC
52 239 Cameron Gossett 0:24:38 7:57 14 Male Spartanburg SC
53 273 Joshua Kimbrell 0:24:39 7:57 31 Male Campobello SC
54 294 Benjamin McGarity 0:24:40 7:57 17 Male Columbus NC
55 265 Nonie Hudnall 0:24:50 8:01 65 Female Spartanburg SC
56 1343 Melanie Wiley 0:24:55 8:02 36 Female Chesnee SC
57 259 Cole Higgins 0:24:56 8:03 17 Male Rutherfordton NC
58 1286 Mark Pfeiffer 0:24:56 8:03 51 Male Greenville SC
59 205 Avery Champion 0:24:59 8:04 14 Male Forest City NC
60 1289 Rodney Poston 0:25:03 8:05 47 Male Shelby NC
61 258 Rebecca Hicks 0:25:05 8:05 38 Female Campobello SC
62 1344 Reagan Wilson 0:25:06 8:06 18 Male Inman SC
63 229 Mark Fahling 0:25:21 8:11 45 Male Gaffney SC
64 207 Rebecca Clark 0:25:26 8:12 32 Female Shelby NC
65 188 Paul Bridges 0:25:34 8:15 45 Male Kings Mountain NC
66 23 Brandon Aiken 0:25:40 8:17 30 Male Lincolnton NC
67 271 John Karvelas 0:25:49 8:20 54 Male Spartanburg SC
68 195 Caroline Carling 0:25:55 8:22 17 Female Gaffney SC
69 1322 Franklin Steele 0:25:56 8:22 53 Male Cowpens SC
70 261 Barry Hill 0:25:58 8:23 49 Male Bostic NC
71 245 Lawson Harris 0:26:02 8:24 10 Male Inman SC
72 1287 Cullen Pitts 0:26:15 8:28 52 Male Spartanburg SC
73 1303 Jeffrey Ryan 0:26:27 8:32 60 Male Lyman SC
74 1327 Neely Swofford 0:26:31 8:33 43 Female Gaffney SC
75 233 Matt Garkusha 0:26:33 8:34 23 Male Simpsonville SC
76 1262 Jim Owens 0:26:51 8:40 70 Male Kings Mountain NC
77 1312 Cooper Shealey 0:26:52 8:40 15 Male Landrum SC
78 63 Nancy Anderson 0:26:53 8:40 65 Female Spartanburg SC
79 1304 Andy Sansbury 0:26:59 8:42 62 Male Spartanburg SC
80 1233 Joe Mullinax 0:27:04 8:44 46 Male Spartanburg SC
81 242 Scott Hall 0:27:25 8:51 48 Male Inman SC
82 225 Francis Eickman 0:27:29 8:52 63 Male Spartanburg SC
83 226 Jillian Eickman 0:27:29 8:52 25 Female Spartanburg SC
84 1293 Ashley Risch 0:27:30 8:52 32 Female Inman SC
85 1348 John Knox 0:27:36 8:54 72 Male Inman SC
86 1346 Rusty Wise 0:27:37 8:55 35 Male Boiling Springs SC
87 253 Janice Hendricks 0:27:43 8:56 50 Female Wellford SC
88 254 Robert Hendricks 0:27:43 8:56 51 Male Wellford SC
89 190 Amanda Campbell 0:27:49 8:58 41 Female Gaffney SC
90 223 Bree Dumont 0:27:53 0.375 37 Female Shelby NC
91 218 Marcos De Oliveira 0:27:57 9:01 50 Male Charlotte NC
92 1295 Joe Rogers 0:28:02 9:03 61 Male Spartanburg SC
93 204 Sarah Carling 0:28:04 9:03 12 Female Gaffney SC
94 1266 Emma Parris 0:28:04 9:03 11 Female Gaffney SC
95 138 Curtis Beason 0:28:05 9:04 27 Male Shelby NC
96 240 Jimmy Gossett 0:28:06 9:04 63 Male Spartanburg SC
97 185 Will Bowers 0:28:18 9:08 45 Male Gaffney SC
98 279 Lynn Leslie 0:28:39 9:15 45 Female West Union SC
99 295 David McGarity 0:28:40 9:15 48 Male Columbus NC
100 249 Jesi Heiser-Whatley 0:28:41 9:15 16 Female Greer SC
101 210 Donna Cope 0:28:48 9:17 58 Female Canton NC
102 281 Blake Loudermilk 0:28:48 9:17 30 Male Moore SC
103 234 Caroline Garner 0:29:22 9:28 14 Female Chesnee SC
104 1242 Julia Nichols 0:29:22 9:28 16 Female Inman SC
105 1326 Kaeley Swofford 0:29:27 9:30 18 Female Gaffney SC
106 246 Ray Hauser 0:29:34 9:32 58 Male Gaffney SC
107 298 Erica Melton 0:29:43 9:35 36 Female Spartanburg SC
108 1249 Tisha O'Donnell 0:29:46 9:36 44 Female Spartanburg SC
109 287 Carol Lussier 0:29:48 9:37 63 Female Shelby NC
110 260 John Higgins 0:29:55 9:39 49 Male Rutherfordton NC
111 1265 Bryson Parris 0:29:59 9:40 40 Male Gaffney SC
112 1323 Lee Steele 0:30:01 9:41 20 Female Cowpens SC
113 1324 Brent Summerfield 0:30:03 9:42 50 Male Boiling Springs SC
114 291 Melissa McCulloch 0:30:04 9:42 62 Female Arden NC
115 1284 Melissa Penson 0:30:04 9:42 43 Female Ellenboro NC
116 1347 Jonathan Hicks 0:30:11 9:44 37 Male Campobello SC
117 283 Mandy Loudermilk 0:30:13 9:45 30 Female Moore SC
118 1315 Curtis Smith 0:30:29 9:50 49 Male Spartanburg SC
119 1332 Sonya Timmons 0:30:31 9:51 46 Female Cowpens SC
120 136 Sandy Austin 0:30:35 9:52 60 Female Forest City NC
121 1291 Janet Pritchett 0:30:36 9:52 50 Female Woodruff SC
122 137 Ronnie Batchler 0:30:39 9:53 56 Male Gaffney SC
123 227 Frank Elvington 0:30:54 9:58 59 Male Spartanburg SC
124 1349 David Graham 0:30:59 0.416667 58 Male Spartanburg SC
125 1285 Robert Peterson 0:31:01 10:00 54 Male Blacksburg SC
126 250 Tori Heiser-Whatley 0:31:13 10:04 16 Female Greer SC
127 1314 Tammy Shirts 0:31:13 10:04 51 Female Lyman SC
128 252 Steve Helms 0:31:37 10:12 63 Male Clover SC
129 135 Keith Atkins 0:31:53 10:17 53 Male Forest City NC
130 1337 Linda Votey 0:32:01 10:20 64 Female Spartanburg SC
131 217 Aimee Davis 0:32:04 10:21 37 Female Inman SC
132 148 Sheila Bolin 0:32:21 10:26 34 Female Columbia SC
133 268 Wayne Jones 0:32:45 10:34 46 Male Travelers Rest SC
134 212 Lester Copeland 0:32:47 10:35 75 Male Morganton NC
135 247 Graham Hazlette 0:32:58 10:38 68 Male Gaffney SC
136 1243 Rob Nichols 0:33:20 10:45 47 Male Inman SC
137 282 Donna Loudermilk 0:33:52 10:55 58 Female Moore SC
138 150 Jeannine Bowers 0:34:03 10:59 51 Female Gaffney SC
139 236 William Garner 0:34:03 10:59 10 Male Chesnee SC
140 228 Michael Evans 0:34:22 11:05 39 Male Duncan SC
141 211 Michael Cope 0:34:32 11:08 58 Male Canton NC
142 1283 Stephanie Peeler 0:34:49 11:14 43 Female Campobello SC
143 270 Todd Justice 0:34:50 11:14 45 Male Gaffney SC
144 1313 Cathie Sherer 0:34:53 11:15 39 Female Hickory Grove SC
145 191 Angie Cannon 0:35:07 11:20 48 Female Shelby NC
146 232 Kimberly Fortenberry 0:35:09 11:20 54 Female Casar NC
147 1309 Reid Scruggs 0:35:31 11:27 36 Male Spartanburg SC
148 1307 Amy Scruggs 0:35:49 11:33 41 Female Spartanburg SC
149 1331 Jim Timmie 0:36:02 11:37 62 Male Fountain Inn SC
150 141 Manoj Biswal 0:36:11 11:40 29 Male Greenville SC
151 1296 Julia Rogers 0:36:13 11:41 23 Female Spartanburg SC
152 274 Ken Kirkley 0:36:21 11:44 60 Male Lyman SC
153 219 Michelle Dillard 0:36:22 11:44 44 Female Greenville SC
154 213 Donald Crawford 0:36:33 11:47 64 Male Rutherfordton NC
155 235 Sarah Garner 0:36:45 11:51 12 Female Chesnee SC
156 1329 Sherry Tarantino 0:37:14 12:01 52 Female Chesnee SC
157 186 Todd Brents 0:37:17 12:02 47 Male Boiling Springs SC
158 262 Sara Hopkins 0:37:30 12:06 34 Female Simpsonville SC
159 224 Debbie Dyer 0:37:32 12:06 40 Female Bostic NC
160 146 Sheryl Bland 0:37:34 12:07 53 Female Spartanburg SC
161 276 Gena Knight 0:37:47 12:11 44 Female Lyman SC
162 140 Tracy Bench 0:38:23 12:23 45 Female Chesnee SC
163 288 Rebecca Mack 0:38:37 12:27 32 Female Campobello SC
164 149 Beth Boston 0:38:40 12:28 50 Female Lawndale NC
165 292 Melissa McDaniel 0:39:19 12:41 42 Female Chesnee SC
166 300 Myriah Miller 0:39:19 12:41 15 Female Cowpens SC
167 1294 Beth Rogers 0:39:56 12:53 53 Female Spartanburg SC
168 248 Livia Hazlette 0:40:01 12:55 65 Female Gaffney SC
169 1341 Danny Whisnant 0:40:19 13:00 51 Male Union SC
170 241 William Gray 0:40:20 13:01 27 Male Spartanburg SC
171 280 Jessica Lopez 0:40:24 13:02 25 Female Spartanburg SC
172 243 Russell Harper 0:40:51 13:11 46 Male Taylors SC
173 208 Kevin Coffey 0:40:56 13:12 33 Male Greer SC
174 293 Sonia McFalls 0:41:53 13:31 43 Female Boiling Springs SC
175 1298 Cindy Rollins 0:41:54 13:31 45 Female Boiling Springs SC
176 256 Jackie Hensley 0:42:35 13:44 44 Female Cowpens SC
177 296 Donna McKinney 0:42:39 13:45 63 Female Mooresboro NC
178 189 Jess Burns 0:42:45 13:47 29 Female Spartanburg SC
179 1302 Jeannie Rucker 0:43:00 13:52 52 Female Boiling Springs SC
180 215 Nancy Crocker 0:43:01 13:53 55 Female Inman SC
181 237 Peggy Glanz 0:43:07 13:55 72 Female Lake Lure NC
182 1238 Keith Mundis 0:43:16 13:57 66 Male Taylors SC
183 1345 Roger Winchell 0:43:18 13:58 70 Male Asheville NC
184 284 John Love 0:43:22 13:59 59 Male Greenville SC
185 116 Kelly Armstrong 0:43:59 14:11 39 Female Ellenboro NC
186 269 Hannah Justice 0:44:03 14:13 17 Female Gaffney SC
187 257 Jessica Herzog 0:44:33 14:22 29 Female Spartanburg SC
188 1336 Dwight von Kolnitz 0:44:51 14:28 72 Male Lyman SC
189 220 Ed Donovan 0:45:58 14:50 68 Male Duncan SC
190 221 Sharon Donovan 0:45:58 14:50 67 Female Duncan SC
191 192 Becca Cantrell 0:48:51 15:45 26 Female Spartanburg SC
192 193 Jim Cantrell 0:49:04 15:50 65 Male Spartanburg SC
193 267 Shelly Jones 0:50:14 16:12 51 Female Travelers Rest SC
194 1335 Nancy Veverka 0:50:27 16:16 61 Female Moore SC
195 1338 Richard Weiss 0:50:32 16:18 51 Male Greenville SC
196 264 John Hoppe 0:54:15 17:30 65 Male Greenville SC
                 
AGE GROUP RESULTS            
Top Males Overall            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 142 Carson Blackwelder 0:17:35 5:40 34 Male Spartanburg SC
2 1339 Drew Welch 0:18:34 5:59 23 Male Simpsonville SC
3 1330 Joshua Thatcher 0:18:38 6:01 24 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Top Females Overall            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1319 Susi Smith 0:20:37 6:39 56 Female Greenville SC
2 1350 Carol Brunson 0:20:56 6:45 43 Female Spartanburg SC
3 255 Louisa Henry 0:21:27 6:55 30 Female Taylors SC
                 
Top Male Masters            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1311 Rodolfo Sequeyro 0:19:27 6:16 57 Male Charlotte NC
2 143 Alan Blackwell 0:20:14 6:32 59 Male Moore SC
3 1321 Chuck Spurlin 0:20:35 6:38 43 Male Inman SC
                 
Top Female Masters            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1297 Susan Rogers 0:22:27 7:15 53 Female Spartanburg SC
2 285 Cindy Lucking 0:23:04 7:26 62 Female Greenville SC
3 1317 Jayne Smith 0:23:43 7:39 52 Female Duncan SC
                 
Top Male Grand Masters            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1328 George Sykes 0:20:35 6:38 58 Male Spartanburg SC
2 1320 Ronnie Solesbee 0:20:55 6:45 57 Male Inman SC
3 147 Ken Bolin 0:21:02 6:47 51 Male Columbia SC
                 
Top Female Grand Masters            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 265 Nonie Hudnall 0:24:50 8:01 65 Female Spartanburg SC
2 63 Nancy Anderson 0:26:53 8:40 65 Female Spartanburg SC
3 253 Janice Hendricks 0:27:43 8:56 50 Female Wellford SC
                 
Male 14 and under            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 144 Sam Blackwell 0:20:07 6:29 14 Male Campobello SC
2 194 Aric Carling 0:22:11 7:09 11 Male Gaffney SC
3 266 Kenneth Huff 0:23:28 7:34 14 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Male 15-19              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1325 Davis Swofford 0:19:46 6:23 15 Male Gaffney SC
2 231 Zach Farr 0:20:58 6:46 16 Male Boiling Springs SC
3 162 Kaleb Bowers 0:21:57 7:05 15 Male Gaffney SC
                 
Male 20-24              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1292 Christian Rice 0:19:42 6:21 20 Male Spartanburg SC
2 297 Jerry McKinney 0:20:08 6:30 24 Male Mooresboro NC
3 233 Matt Garkusha 0:26:33 8:34 23 Male Simpsonville SC
                 
Male 25-29              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1305 Joel Sansbury 0:21:22 6:54 25 Male Spartanburg SC
2 1342 Taylor White 0:22:46 7:21 26 Male Spartanburg SC
3 138 Curtis Beason 0:28:05 9:04 27 Male Shelby NC
                 
Male 30-34              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1299 Justin Rollins 0:20:15 6:32 31 Male Spartanburg SC
2 273 Joshua Kimbrell 0:24:39 7:57 31 Male Campobello SC
3 23 Brandon Aiken 0:25:40 8:17 30 Male Lincolnton NC
                 
Male 35-39              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 2376 Fox Djebelli 0:21:49 7:02 37 M Landrum  
2 238 Jack Golden Jr. 0:21:53 7:04 36 Male Gaffney SC
3 1334 Keith Vaughn 0:21:55 7:04 37 Male Duncan SC
                 
Male 40-44              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 145 Todd Blackwell 0:22:52 7:23 44 Male Campobello SC
2 1333 Jack Turpin 0:23:18 7:31 40 Male West Union SC
3 272 Rayvis Key 0:24:14 7:49 42 Male Kings Mountain NC
                 
Male 45-49              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 230 Corey Farr 0:20:51 6:44 46 Male Boiling Springs SC
2 277 Bill Kutkus 0:22:06 7:08 46 Male Cowpens SC
3 196 Daren Carling 0:22:29 7:15 46 Male Gaffney SC
                 
Male 50-54              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 214 James Cristini 0:21:19 6:53 50 Male Tega Cay SC
2 1286 Mark Pfeiffer 0:24:56 8:03 51 Male Greenville SC
3 271 John Karvelas 0:25:49 8:20 54 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Male 55-59              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 290 Mauro Mata 0:23:48 7:41 55 Male Gaffney SC
2 1340 Ian Whatley 0:23:59 7:44 56 Male Greer SC
3 289 John Mangel 0:24:07 7:47 57 Male Morrisville NC
                 
Male 60-64              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1303 Jeffrey Ryan 0:26:27 8:32 60 Male Lyman SC
2 1304 Andy Sansbury 0:26:59 8:42 62 Male Spartanburg SC
3 225 Francis Eickman 0:27:29 8:52 63 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Male 65-69              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 209 Frank Cooper 0:24:30 7:54 67 Male Morganton NC
2 247 Graham Hazlette 0:32:58 10:38 68 Male Gaffney SC
3 1238 Keith Mundis 0:43:16 13:57 66 Male Taylors SC
                 
Male 70-74              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1262 Jim Owens 0:26:51 8:40 70 Male Kings Mountain NC
2 1348 John Knox 0:27:36 8:54 72 Male Inman SC
3 1345 Roger Winchell 0:43:18 13:58 70 Male Asheville NC
                 
Male 75 and over              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 286 George Luke 0:22:53 7:23 75 Male Greenville SC
2 212 Lester Copeland 0:32:47 10:35 75 Male Morganton NC
                 
Female 14 and under            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 204 Sarah Carling 0:28:04 9:03 12 Female Gaffney SC
2 1266 Emma Parris 0:28:04 9:03 11 Female Gaffney SC
3 234 Caroline Garner 0:29:22 9:28 14 Female Chesnee SC
                 
Female 15-19              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 187 Nicola Bridges 0:23:54 7:43 15 Female Kings Mountain NC
2 195 Caroline Carling 0:25:55 8:22 17 Female Gaffney SC
3 249 Jesi Heiser-Whatley 0:28:41 9:15 16 Female Greer SC
                 
Female 20-24              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1323 Lee Steele 0:30:01 9:41 20 Female Cowpens SC
2 1296 Julia Rogers 0:36:13 11:41 23 Female Spartanburg SC
                 
Female 25-29              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 226 Jillian Eickman 0:27:29 8:52 25 Female Spartanburg SC
2 280 Jessica Lopez 0:40:24 13:02 25 Female Spartanburg SC
3 189 Jess Burns 0:42:45 13:47 29 Female Spartanburg SC
                 
Female 30-34              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1306 Amanda Schwartz 0:23:06 7:27 33 Female Chesnee SC
2 207 Rebecca Clark 0:25:26 8:12 32 Female Shelby NC
3 1293 Ashley Risch 0:27:30 8:52 32 Female Inman SC
                 
Female 35-39              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 222 Carrie Duello 0:24:01 7:45 39 Female Spartanburg SC
2 1343 Melanie Wiley 0:24:55 8:02 36 Female Chesnee SC
3 258 Rebecca Hicks 0:25:05 8:05 38 Female Campobello SC
                 
Female 40-44              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1327 Neely Swofford 0:26:31 8:33 43 Female Gaffney SC
2 190 Amanda Campbell 0:27:49 8:58 41 Female Gaffney SC
3 1249 Tisha O'Donnell 0:29:46 9:36 44 Female Spartanburg SC
                 
Female 45-49              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1413 Teresa Hrubala 0:24:13 7:49 48 Female Spartanburg SC
2 279 Lynn Leslie 0:28:39 9:15 45 Female West Union SC
3 1332 Sonya Timmons 0:30:31 9:51 46 Female Cowpens SC
                 
Female 50-54              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1291 Janet Pritchett 0:30:36 9:52 50 Female Woodruff SC
2 1314 Tammy Shirts 0:31:13 10:04 51 Female Lyman SC
3 150 Jeannine Bowers 0:34:03 10:59 51 Female Gaffney SC
                 
Female 55-59              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 210 Donna Cope 0:28:48 9:17 58 Female Canton NC
2 282 Donna Loudermilk 0:33:52 10:55 58 Female Moore SC
3 215 Nancy Crocker 0:43:01 13:53 55 Female Inman SC
                 
Female 60-64              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 287 Carol Lussier 0:29:48 9:37 63 Female Shelby NC
2 291 Melissa McCulloch 0:30:04 9:42 62 Female Arden NC
3 136 Sandy Austin 0:30:35 9:52 60 Female Forest City NC
                 
Female 65-69              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 248 Livia Hazlette 0:40:01 12:55 65 Female Gaffney SC
2 221 Sharon Donovan 0:45:58 14:50 67 Female Duncan SC
                 
Female 70-74              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 237 Peggy Glanz 0:43:07 13:55 72 Female Lake Lure NC