online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Foothills Drifter 6K on Feb. 6, 2016, 9 a.m.

Questions about timing? Contact: Mike@Go-GreenEvents.com

 

OVERALL RESULTS          
Place Bib # Name Finish time Age Gender City State
1 262 Brian Carrington 0:20:04 25 Male Brevard NC
2 70 Tim Gibbons 0:20:17 36 Male Simpsonville SC
3 36 Zachary Chastain 0:23:57 18 Male Pickens SC
4 126 Patrick Lee 0:24:13 32 Male Greenville SC
5 78 Tim Griggs 0:24:24 34 Male Greer SC
6 123 Michael Lack 0:24:30 40 Male Greenville SC
7 90 Jacob Hickman 0:24:33 34 Male Greenville SC
8 155 Nicolas Monnier 0:24:35 37 Male Greer SC
9 132 Ted Lyerly 0:24:41 46 Male Greenville SC
10 164 Chadwick O'Neal 0:25:05 21 Male Milledgeville GA
11 258 Roc Farre 0:25:18 30 Male Greenville SC
12 248 Henry McGee 0:25:22 35 Male Greenville SC
13 195 Zach Salvato 0:26:10 37 Male Greer SC
14 243 Bo Zimmerman 0:26:17 37 Male Greenville SC
15 80 Ted Grunenwald 0:26:48 36 Male Simpsonville SC
16 138 Darin Markford 0:26:54 44 Male Simpsonville SC
17 45 Kevin Cook 0:26:57 38 Male Greenville SC
18 224 Eric Van Beek 0:27:04 29 Male Greenville SC
19 208 Joe Smith 0:27:17 47 Male Greer SC
20 255 Pete Murray 0:27:18 39 Male Greenville SC
21 180 Andy Roberson 0:27:21 51 Male Taylors SC
22 239 Everette Workman 0:27:29 40 Male Woodruff SC
23 189 Paul Rundle 0:27:50 31 Male Greenville SC
24 131 Daniel Lopez 0:28:00 30 Male Greenville SC
25 27 Brad Cantrell 0:28:03 37 Male Greenville SC
26 5 Scott Baker 0:28:08 36 Male Greenville SC
27 69 Matt Gearhart 0:28:14 35 Male Greenville SC
28 108 Jason Joseph 0:28:23 42 Male Simpsonville SC
29 34 Zackery Carver 0:28:28 12 Male Anderson SC
30 128 John Linn 0:28:42 41 Male Greenville SC
31 259 Beezer Molten 0:28:47 47 Male Charleston SC
32 44 Dave Comen 0:28:48 55 Male Anderson SC
33 241 Jacob Wright 0:28:48 19 Male Fort Mill SC
34 253 Rick Jordan 0:28:49 51 Male Tuxedo NC
35 20 Ransom Bryan 0:28:50 34 Male Greenville SC
36 76 Bill Grier 0:28:52 27 Male Taylors SC
37 120 Richard Kornacki 0:28:56 31 Male Greenville SC
38 35 Christopher Cecil 0:28:57 36 Male Greenville SC
39 188 Dan Rundle 0:29:06 33 Male Greenville SC
40 17 Tim Brockman 0:29:07 31 Male Greenville SC
41 121 Derrick Kruse 0:29:11 42 Male Pickens SC
42 161 John Newkirk 0:29:15 38 Male Greer SC
43 60 Sherry Ferguson 0:29:20 27 Female Greenville SC
44 200 David Seay 0:29:28 48 Male Greenville SC
45 166 Evan Papier 0:29:34 15 Male Greenville SC
46 111 Christopher Keating 0:29:52 31 Male Spartanburg SC
47 148 Silas Means 0:29:54 11 Male Simpsonville SC
48 191 Henry Ryea 0:29:59 51 Male Greenville SC
49 106 Paul Johnson 0:30:04 32 Male Greenville SC
50 125 Jeff Lawson 0:30:06 36 Male Pelzer SC
51 217 Jeremy Straley 0:30:15 40 Male Easley SC
52 172 Amy Pierson 0:30:23 43 Female Chapin SC
53 150 Katherine Mierek 0:30:31 23 Female Athens GA
54 154 Charlie Miller 0:30:34 27 Male Duncan SC
55 66 Dan Fulcher 0:30:43 42 Male Pelzer SC
56 157 Bob Mungari 0:30:47 63 Male Simpsonville SC
57 65 Dan Frelicot 0:30:50 35 Male Simpsonville SC
58 139 William Marshall 0:30:55 31 Male Simpsonville SC
59 89 Jeff Henry 0:31:00 33 Male Greenville SC
60 244 David Poe 0:31:03 44 Male Greenville SC
61 105 Eric Jeter 0:31:11 30 Male Greer SC
62 187 Nathan Ruffrage 0:31:24 40 Male Travelers Rest SC
63 228 Kyle Vollmar 0:31:28 15 Male Easley SC
64 242 Georg Zimmer 0:31:31 50 Male Greenville SC
65 252 David Wilson 0:31:38 46 Male Greenville SC
66 254 Brian Thompson 0:31:44 43 Male Simpsonville SC
67 181 Kendall Roberson 0:31:55 19 Female Taylors SC
68 97 Josh Hudson 0:31:57 37 Male Greenville SC
69 87 Cory Hedstrom 0:32:08 41 Male Piedmont SC
70 130 Nathan Long 0:32:09 30 Male Greenville SC
71 41 Lynn Clark 0:32:11 39 Female Anderson SC
72 47 Courson Cunningham 0:32:13 49 Male Greenville SC
73 19 William Brown 0:32:16 44 Male Taylors SC
74 10 Deanne Blas 0:32:17 52 Female Simpsonville SC
75 146 Zane Meadors 0:32:20 46 Male Greenville SC
76 216 Keith Storm 0:32:21 33 Male Greer SC
77 94 Dustin Holland 0:32:24 31 Male Simpsonville SC
78 9 Vincent Bienish 0:32:25 47 Male Simpsonville SC
79 98 Ross Hughes 0:32:27 43 Male Greer SC
80 149 Christy Medlin 0:32:29 39 Female Central SC
81 92 Justin Hirsch 0:32:33 34 Male Greenville SC
82 249 Jay Sparkman 0:32:37 35 Male Greenville SC
83 137 Bob Mancuso 0:32:39 60 Male Simpsonville SC
84 142 Stephanie McCauley 0:32:43 36 Female Greenville SC
85 67 Blake Fulk 0:32:48 42 Male Simpsonville SC
86 1 Bethany Acampora 0:32:49 34 Female West Union SC
87 209 Ted Smith 0:32:56 31 Male Easley SC
88 230 Katie Watkins 0:32:57 32 Female Greenville SC
89 48 Dan Cutts 0:32:58 45 Male Greenville SC
90 127 Daniel Lefitz 0:33:00 54 Male Greenville SC
91 238 Elias Workman 0:33:00 10 Male Woodruff SC
92 4 Megan Arnold 0:33:05 32 Female Greenville SC
93 122 Martin Laber 0:33:08 43 Male Greer SC
94 14 Tim Brady 0:33:13 55 Male Easley SC
95 118 Terri Kittel 0:33:15 60 Female Simpsonville SC
96 77 Katie Griggs 0:33:17 36 Female Greer SC
97 234 Christine Williams 0:33:21 27 Female Austell GA
98 184 Steve Rose 0:33:29 46 Male Simpsonville SC
99 235 Tom Wilson 0:33:37 66 Male Greenville SC
100 261 Mark Martin 0:33:39 41 Male Greer SC
101 61 Kenneth Fields 0:33:42 40 Male Greenville SC
102 257 Bret Tracy 0:33:44 42 Male Simpsonville SC
103 182 Pam Roberson 0:33:45 52 Female Taylors SC
104 2 Arne Anderson 0:33:46 56 Male Greer SC
105 167 Jason Parrish 0:33:50 42 Male Easley SC
106 136 Sarah Malloch 0:33:54 48 Female Greer SC
107 115 Kevin Kern 0:34:03 32 Male Rochester MN
108 102 Kevin Hyslop 0:34:05 38 Male Greenville SC
109 58 Kevin Fennington 0:34:09 48 Male Simpsonville SC
110 206 Ellie Smith 0:34:22 21 Female Charleston SC
111 199 Katie Schulz 0:34:33 34 Female Simpsonville SC
112 175 Ryan Rafalski 0:34:35 41 Male Travelers Rest SC
113 91 Marna Hill 0:34:37 46 Female Simpsonville SC
114 198 John Schulz 0:34:41 38 Male Simpsonville SC
115 25 Danny Butcher 0:34:44 41 Male Simpsonville SC
116 43 Leslie Coker 0:34:53 42 Female Simpsonville SC
117 86 Doreen Haulotte 0:34:54 50 Female Simpsonville SC
118 72 Jonathan Gillespie 0:34:58 50 Male Travelers Rest SC
119 156 Kevn Moore 0:35:14 44 Male Anderson SC
120 96 Brooklyn Howell 0:35:15 24 Female Duncan SC
121 227 Eli Vollmar 0:35:17 17 Male Easley SC
122 42 Kenneth Clinkscales 0:35:22 36 Male Easley SC
123 49 Kelly Danias 0:35:23 49 Female Irmo SC
124 177 Hannah Reser 0:35:39 20 Female Athens GA
125 229 Tom Vollmar 0:35:46 49 Male Easley SC
126 211 Sarah Spruill 0:35:47 40 Female Greenville SC
127 113 Stephen Kennette 0:35:49 31 Male Greer SC
128 85 Richard Harenberg 0:35:51 59 Male Inman SC
129 220 Benjamin Temple 0:35:54 38 Male Greenville SC
130 214 Jeff Stephens 0:35:56 42 Male Greenville SC
131 16 Bubba Britton 0:35:57 41 Male Greenville SC
132 140 Hashim Marzuq 0:35:59 45 Male Greer SC
133 233 Sandra Willan 0:36:02 37 Female Greer SC
134 71 Debbie Gillespie 0:36:04 41 Female Travelers Rest SC
135 141 Martha Jo McCarty 0:36:13 35 Female Greer SC
136 194 Alison Saavedra 0:36:18 31 Female Central SC
137 171 Mike Pedigo 0:36:20 64 Male Dublin VA
138 79 Beth Grumbles 0:36:23 56 Female Easley SC
139 174 Jerry Pringle 0:36:26 53 Male Simpsonville SC
140 176 Stephanie Rees 0:36:26 35 Female Greenville SC
141 24 David Burnett 0:36:29 33 Male Greenville SC
142 101 Andrew Hutchison 0:36:36 33 Male Fountain Inn SC
143 51 Naomi DeVries 0:36:43 23 Female Greenville SC
144 112 Brian Kenna 0:36:44 39 Male Greenville SC
145 219 Katie Strouse 0:36:52 32 Female Simpsonville SC
146 250 Wea Gioia 0:36:55 21 Male Greenville SC
147 170 Nicki Patton 0:36:59 14 Female Piedmont SC
148 68 Mitch Gault 0:37:00 60 Male Simpsonville SC
149 84 Matthew Hammett 0:37:28 32 Male Spartanburg SC
150 178 Adam Ridgdell 0:37:34 31 Male Greer SC
151 237 Bethany Woodford 0:37:42 28 Female Fountain Inn SC
152 236 Andrew Woodford 0:37:43 32 Male Fountain Inn SC
153 135 Russ Madray 0:37:51 51 Male Greenville SC
154 38 Ashley Clark 0:38:04 43 Female Simpsonville SC
155 109 Stephen Kang 0:38:08 46 Male Greenville SC
156 119 Danielle Klingensmith 0:38:20 25 Female Piedmont SC
157 73 Kaylan Gilliam 0:38:21 23 Male Simpsonville SC
158 63 Hannah Fox 0:38:22 25 Female Greenville SC
159 207 Jamie Smith 0:38:28 38 Female Greer SC
160 231 Phil Way 0:38:36 31 Male Greenville SC
161 263 Tyeler Prater 0:38:45 30 Male Pickens SC
162 251 Sarah Burgess 0:38:54 27 Female Greenville SC
163 221 Sam Thornton 0:38:56 19 Male Greer SC
164 256 Andrew Mower 0:39:08 48 Male Anderson SC
165 147 Brad Means 0:39:11 44 Male Simpsonville SC
166 110 Cole Kassing 0:39:16 25 Male Simpsonville SC
167 190 Susan Rundle 0:39:28 33 Female Greenville SC
168 260 Ladia Konz 0:39:37 47 Female Moore SC
169 99 Olivia Humphries 0:40:09 24 Female Greenville SC
170 3 Nancy Anderson 0:40:10 65 Female Spartanburg SC
171 168 Kelly Parsons 0:40:13 26 Female Greenville SC
172 103 Christian Infante-Richter 0:40:21 41 Male Greenville SC
173 213 Bart Stegall 0:40:23 34 Male Greenville SC
174 160 Holly Nelson 0:40:26 41 Female Simpsonville SC
175 124 Margaret Lanahan 0:40:29 43 Female Greenville SC
176 7 Taylor Ball 0:40:30 29 Male Greer SC
177 186 Andrea Roubal 0:40:37 44 Female Taylors SC
178 247 Ada Sharpe 0:41:18 6 Female Anderson SC
179 23 Roberta Burakovski 0:41:21 39 Female Greenville SC
180 240 Mike Workman 0:41:26 68 Male Woodruff SC
181 6 Samantha Ball 0:42:08 30 Female Greer SC
182 8 Susannah Barba 0:42:23 35 Female Greenville SC
183 82 Richard Hall 0:42:39 61 Male Greer SC
184 28 Samantha Cantrell 0:42:41 47 Female Greenville SC
185 129 Pamela Litzenberger 0:43:06 54 Female Greer SC
186 30 Charles Carver 0:43:24 54 Male Anderson SC
187 54 Anita Edgemon 0:43:27 44 Female Greer SC
188 31 Erika Carver 0:43:44 10 Female Anderson SC
189 59 Tanya Fennington 0:44:00 43 Female Simpsonville SC
190 117 Jordan King 0:44:09 14 Female Piedmont SC
191 83 Kristin Hallman 0:44:19 46 Female Simpsonville SC
192 133 Tommy Madden 0:44:20 19 Male Simpsonville SC
193 169 Casey Patton 0:44:40 52 Male Piedmont SC
194 185 Emily Ross 0:44:48 25 Female Simpsonville SC
195 210 Clay Smoak 0:45:01 29 Male Greenville SC
196 46 Jan Cox 0:45:05 51 Female Taylors SC
197 62 Brittany Forrester 0:45:08 30 Female Greer SC
198 22 Jenifer Bunty 0:45:21 31 Female Greenville SC
199 114 Rhonda Kent 0:45:29 34 Female Piedmont SC
200 192 Susan Ryea 0:45:46 50 Female Greenville SC
201 134 Christina MadiSon 0:46:11 39 Female Fountain Inn SC
202 173 Debby Presnell 0:46:26 62 Female Greenville SC
203 13 Kim Brady 0:46:27 56 Female Simpsonville SC
204 144 Ruth McDonough 0:46:45 50 Female Simpsonville SC
205 226 Karen Vaughan 0:48:19 44 Female Greenville SC
206 222 Trista Tilley 0:48:48 45 Female Simpsonville SC
207 203 Heather Seymour 0:49:05 39 Female Six Mile SC
208 100 Bryan Hunter 0:49:25 60 Male Mauldin SC
209 95 Sara Hopkins 0:49:38 34 Female Simpsonville SC
210 245 Pleasent Norris 0:49:51 52 Male Greenville SC
211 50 Tom Davis 0:49:52 51 Male Soartanburg SC
212 81 Lauren Hall 0:50:12 28 Female Greenville SC
213 26 Stephanie Cannon 0:50:17 29 Female Easley SC
214 183 Leslie Rogers 0:50:18 32 Female Lyman SC
215 223 Karen Traynham 0:50:27 62 Female Pickens SC
216 93 Cari Holladay 0:50:29 33 Female Central SC
217 163 Sheila Norwood 0:50:39 46 Female Greer SC
218 145 Cindy McHone 0:51:29 49 Female Fountain Inn SC
219 162 Gina Nixon 0:52:11 38 Female Greenville SC
220 57 Shelley Fennell 0:55:52 35 Female Simpsonville SC
221 32 Erin Carver 0:57:25 6 Female Anderson SC
222 33 Julie Carver 0:58:09 46 Female Anderson SC
223 107 Erin Jones 0:58:20 41 Female Greenville SC
224 21 Kristie Bukacek 0:58:21 42 Female Greer SC
225 197 Scott Sawyer 0:59:21 45 Male Greenville SC
226 196 Maressica Sawyer 1:01:13 19 Female Greenville SC
227 205 Autumn Shetley 1:01:32 26 Female Wellford SC
228 201 Anna Seel 1:01:33 25 Female Wellford SC
229 246 Cullen Boileau 1:12:37 12 Male Simpsonville SC
230 11 Scott Boileau 1:12:37 43 Male Simpsonville SC
231 37 Adam Clark 1:13:22 7 Male Anderson SC
232 40 Christopher Clark 1:15:13 11 Male Anderson SC
233 39 Chris Clark 1:15:21 54 Male Anderson SC
               
  12 Jody Boyle DID NOT RUN 51 Male Travelers Rest SC
  29 Azure Carter DID NOT RUN 36 Female Greer Sc
  53 Perry Dunn DID NOT RUN 28 Male Anderson SC
  55 Joseph Ensley DID NOT RUN 24 Male Greenville SC
  56 Tracy Ensley DID NOT RUN 30 Female Greenville SC
  74 Mary Gilstrap DID NOT RUN 48 Female Pendleton SC
  88 Holden Hendley DID NOT RUN 26 Male Greenville SC
  159 Debbie Nelson DID NOT RUN 42 Female Simpsonville SC
  179 Susan Riener DID NOT RUN 58 Female Moore SC
  204 Diana Shell DID NOT RUN 53 Female Spartanburg SC
  225 Fortino Vasquez DID NOT RUN 40 Male Greenville SC
  232 Richard Weiss DID NOT RUN 51 Male Greenville SC
  165 Carly Papier DQ'ed 15 Female Greenville SC

 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS          
Top Males Overall            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Age Gender City State
1 262 Brian Carrington 0:20:04 25 Male Brevard NC
2 70 Tim Gibbons 0:20:17 36 Male Simpsonville SC
3 36 Zachary Chastain 0:23:57 18 Male Pickens SC
               
Top Females Overall          
Place Bib # Name Finish time Age Gender City State
1 60 Sherry Ferguson 0:29:20 27 Female Greenville SC
2 172 Amy Pierson 0:30:23 43 Female Chapin SC
3 150 Katherine Mierek 0:30:31 23 Female Athens GA
               
Male 12 and under            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Age Gender City State
1 34 Zackery Carver 0:28:28 12 Male Anderson SC
2 148 Silas Means 0:29:54 11 Male Simpsonville SC
3 238 Elias Workman 0:33:00 10 Male Woodruff SC
               
Male 13-19            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Age Gender City State
1 241 Jacob Wright 0:28:48 19 Male Fort Mill SC
2 166 Evan Papier 0:29:34 15 Male Greenville SC
3 228 Kyle Vollmar 0:31:28 15 Male Easley SC
               
Male 20-29            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Age Gender City State
1 164 Chadwick O'Neal 0:25:05 21 Male Milledgeville GA
2 224 Eric Van Beek 0:27:04 29 Male Greenville SC
3 76 Bill Grier 0:28:52 27 Male Taylors SC
               
Male 30-39            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Age Gender City State
1 126 Patrick Lee 0:24:13 32 Male Greenville SC
2 78 Tim Griggs 0:24:24 34 Male Greer SC
3 90 Jacob Hickman 0:24:33 34 Male Greenville SC
               
Male 40-49            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Age Gender City State
1 123 Michael Lack 0:24:30 40 Male Greenville SC
2 132 Ted Lyerly 0:24:41 46 Male Greenville SC
3 138 Darin Markford 0:26:54 44 Male Simpsonville SC
               
Male 50-59            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Age Gender City State
1 180 Andy Roberson 0:27:21 51 Male Taylors SC
2 44 Dave Comen 0:28:48 55 Male Anderson SC
3 253 Rick Jordan 0:28:49 51 Male Tuxedo NC
               
Male 60 and over            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Age Gender City State
1 157 Bob Mungari 0:30:47 63 Male Simpsonville SC
2 137 Bob Mancuso 0:32:39 60 Male Simpsonville SC
3 235 Tom Wilson 0:33:37 66 Male Greenville SC
               
Female 12 and under          
Place Bib # Name Finish time Age Gender City State
1 247 Ada Sharpe 0:41:18 6 Female Anderson SC
2 31 Erika Carver 0:43:44 10 Female Anderson SC
3 32 Erin Carver 0:57:25 6 Female Anderson SC
               
Female 13-19            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Age Gender City State
1 181 Kendall Roberson 0:31:55 19 Female Taylors SC
2 170 Nicki Patton 0:36:59 14 Female Piedmont SC
3 117 Jordan King 0:44:09 14 Female Piedmont SC
               
Female 20-29            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Age Gender City State
1 234 Christine Williams 0:33:21 27 Female Austell GA
2 206 Ellie Smith 0:34:22 21 Female Charleston SC
3 96 Brooklyn Howell 0:35:15 24 Female Duncan SC
               
Female 30-39            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Age Gender City State
1 41 Lynn Clark 0:32:11 39 Female Anderson SC
2 149 Christy Medlin 0:32:29 39 Female Central SC
3 142 Stephanie McCauley 0:32:43 36 Female Greenville SC
               
Female 40-49            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Age Gender City State
1 136 Sarah Malloch 0:33:54 48 Female Greer SC
2 91 Marna Hill 0:34:37 46 Female Simpsonville SC
3 43 Leslie Coker 0:34:53 42 Female Simpsonville SC
               
Female 50-59            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Age Gender City State
1 10 Deanne Blas 0:32:17 52 Female Simpsonville SC
2 182 Pam Roberson 0:33:45 52 Female Taylors SC
3 86 Doreen Haulotte 0:34:54 50 Female Simpsonville SC
               
Female 60 and over            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Age Gender City State
1 118 Terri Kittel 0:33:15 60 Female Simpsonville SC
2 3 Nancy Anderson 0:40:10 65 Female Spartanburg SC
3 173 Debby Presnell 0:46:26 62 Female Greenville SC