online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

SPACE Fox Chase 10K Run/Walk on Feb. 20, 2016, 9 a.m.

Questions about timing? Contact: Mike@Go-GreenEvents.com

 

Overall Results              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Age Gender City State
1 2468 Bill Serencsits 0:45:56 7:25 33 Male Charleston SC
2 970 Brice Dille 0:46:13 7:27 40 Male Greer SC
3 1368 Brinton Leidy 0:49:17 7:57 15 Male Boiling Springs SC
4 1389 Dave Schuenmann 0:50:28 8:08 36 Male Chesnee SC
5 1385 Andy Randall 0:53:11 8:35 33 Male Pauline SC
6 1380 Luc Morand 0:55:20 8:55 46 Male Spartanburg SC
7 251 Alex Chambers 0:56:31 9:07 18 Male Spartanburg SC
8 1365 Chris Kochanowicz 0:58:05 9:22 51 Male Spartanburg SC
9 1362 Rebecca Hicks 0:58:19 9:24 38 Female Campobello SC
10 1369 Lauren Leidy 1:01:13 9:52 46 Female Boiling Springs SC
11 1375 Anthony McVay 1:01:32 9:55 49 Male Little Switzerland NC
12 2476 Robert Walden 1:01:53 9:59 59 Male Inman SC
13 1288 Tara Dixon 1:01:59 10:00 35 Female West Columbia SC
14 1374 Jeanne McDonald 1:08:39 11:04 33 Female Myrtle Beach SC
15 775 Corey Chuhaloff 1:08:40 11:05 30 Female Myrtle Beach SC
16 1384 Joy Ponder 1:09:13 11:10 43 Female Mars Hill NC
17 1366 Ladia Konz 1:11:09 11:29 46 Female Moore SC
18 2466 Jennifer Russell 1:12:52 11:45 24 Female Spartanburg SC
19 2467 Meredith Sargent 1:14:17 11:59 46 Female Easley SC
20 1360 Kris Hammitt 1:15:58 12:15 34 Female Spartanburg SC
21 1372 Kristie Magnuski 1:16:00 12:15 36 Female Spartanburg SC
22 1290 Anita Edgemon 1:16:01 12:16 44 Female Greer SC
23 902 Tim Clark 1:16:43 12:22 45 Male Inman SC
24 1370 Ryan Ludwick 1:17:01 12:25 37 Male Roebuck SC
25 1427 Jessica Rider 1:17:03 12:26 39 Female Spartanburg SC
26 1371 Rebecca Mack 1:17:26 12:29 32 Female Inman SC
27 1378 Cheryl Miller 1:17:48 12:33 56 Female Inman SC
28 1386 Summer Randall 1:17:59 12:35 34 Female Pauline SC
29 1373 Angie McDaniel 1:18:12 12:37 46 Female Landrum SC
30 263 Randall Chambers 1:18:15 12:37 55 Male Spartanburg SC
31 1308 Blake Givens 1:19:38 12:51 33 Female Inman SC
32 1431 Ashley Risch 1:22:05 13:14 32 Female Inman SC
33 1367 Sarah Leckman 1:23:19 13:26 38 Female Greenville SC
34 2475 Casey Sumner 1:23:21 13:27 33 Female Spartanburg SC
35 1387 Andy Sansbury 1:24:46 13:40 62 Male Spartanburg SC
36 1427 Jessica Rider 1:25:38 13:49 39 Female Spartanburg SC
37 1377 Erica Melton 1:25:38 13:49 36 Female Spartanburg SC
38 1432 Matt Risch 1:28:15 14:14 34 Male Inman SC
39 1376 Chrissy McVay 1:29:44 14:28 51 Female Little Switzerland NC
40 934 Kayla Copleston 1:30:52 14:39 43 Female Campobello SC
41 957 Tom Davis 1:30:57 14:40 51 Male Spartanburg SC
42 2474 Pam Slusser 1:32:36 14:56 54 Female Wellford SC
43 1382 Gene Myers 1:33:00 15:00 60 Male Taylors SC
44 1381 Alison Morris 1:33:12 15:02 55 Female Simpsonville SC
45 1379 Deidra Moore 1:53:32 18:19 55 Female Inman SC
46 216 Tracy Bell 1:53:35 18:19 47 Female Inman SC
                 
Age Group Results              
Top Males Overall              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Age Gender City State
1 2468 Bill Serencsits 0:45:56 7:25 33 Male Charleston SC
2 970 Brice Dille 0:46:13 7:27 40 Male Greer SC
3 1368 Brinton Leidy 0:49:17 7:57 15 Male Boiling Springs SC
                 
Top Females Overall            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Age Gender City State
1 1362 Rebecca Hicks 0:58:19 9:24 38 Female Campobello SC
2 1369 Lauren Leidy 1:01:13 9:52 46 Female Boiling Springs SC
3 1288 Tara Dixon 1:01:59 10:00 35 Female West Columbia SC
                 
Male 19 and under              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Age Gender City State
1 251 Alex Chambers 0:56:31 9:07 18 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Male 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Age Gender City State
1 1389 Dave Schuenmann 0:50:28 8:08 36 Male Chesnee SC
2 1385 Andy Randall 0:53:11 8:35 33 Male Pauline SC
                 
Male 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Age Gender City State
1 1380 Luc Morand 0:55:20 8:55 46 Male Spartanburg SC
2 1375 Anthony McVay 1:01:32 9:55 49 Male Little Switzerland NC
                 
Male 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Age Gender City State
1 1365 Chris Kochanowicz 0:58:05 9:22 51 Male Spartanburg SC
2 2476 Robert Walden 1:01:53 9:59 59 Male Inman SC
                 
Male 60 and over              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Age Gender City State
1 1387 Andy Sansbury 1:24:46 13:40 62 Male Spartanburg SC
2 1382 Gene Myers 1:33:00 15:00 60 Male Taylors SC
                 
Female 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Age Gender City State
1 2466 Jennifer Russell 1:12:52 11:45 24 Female Spartanburg SC
                 
Female 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Age Gender City State
1 1374 Jeanne McDonald 1:08:39 11:04 33 Female Myrtle Beach SC
2 775 Corey Chuhaloff 1:08:40 11:05 30 Female Myrtle Beach SC
                 
Female 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Age Gender City State
1 1384 Joy Ponder 1:09:13 11:10 43 Female Mars Hill NC
2 1366 Ladia Konz 1:11:09 11:29 46 Female Moore SC
                 
Female 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Age Gender City State
1 1378 Cheryl Miller 1:17:48 12:33 56 Female Inman SC
2 1376 Chrissy McVay 1:29:44 14:28 51 Female Little Switzerland NC