online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Devils Fork State Park First Day 5K Ranger Run on Jan. 1, 2016, 11 a.m.

3rd DEVILS FORK RANGER RUN 5K January 1, 2016 Salem, SC
5 KILOMETER ROAD RACE USAT&F CERTIFICATION -- NON CERTIFIED

     Results compiled by TERRY TIMES, SENECA, SC www.terrytimes.com

Place No.   Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  

===== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

    1    33 Chris Hamor          40 M Walhalla        SC   24:01  7:44

    2    56 Randy Bassett        48 M Atlanta         GA   26:40  8:35

    3    69 Mark Pfeiffer        51 M                      28:29  9:11

    4    66 Charlene Williams    33 F Simpsonville    SC   28:38  9:13

    5    46 Sam Slagle           42 M Chapin          SC   29:10  9:24

    6    58 Bracket Hardy        16 M Sunset          SC   30:21  9:47

    7    32 Jon Gillespie        50 M Travelers Rest  SC   31:03 10:00

    8    67 Katie Felton         32 F                      31:21 10:06

    9    28 Robert Cartner       29 M Cayce           SC   31:27 10:08

   10    31 Debbie Gillespie     40 F Travelers Rest  SC   31:58 10:18

   11    74 Cathy Foster         52 F Anderson        SC   32:02 10:19

   12    34 Steven Heller        51 M Greenville      SC   32:11 10:22

   13    72 Octavia Childress    69 F                      32:57 10:37

   14    41 Michael McCracken    33 M Columbia        SC   33:14 10:42

   15    55 Julie Bassett        48 F Atlanta         GA   33:17 10:43

   16    63 David Kitchens       56 M Union           SC   33:35 10:49

   17    26 Mary Biebel          63 F Greenville      SC   34:11 11:01

   18    54 Emily Bassett        18 F Atlanta         GA   34:24 11:05

   19    30 April Duffy          41 F Anderson        SC   34:55 11:15

   20    44 Katherine Sandel     26 F Columbia        SC   35:24 11:24

   21    70 Mimi Hunt            55 F                      35:43 11:30

   22    61 Kathy Still          54 F Salem           SC   36:36 11:47

   23    59 Owen Hardy           48 M Sunset          SC   36:51 11:52

   24    73 Anne Brooks          73 F                      37:20 12:01

   25    64 Maddie Hamor         11 F Walhalla        SC   37:52 12:12

   26    62 Trey Best            13 M Union           SC   38:34 12:25

   27    75 Marid Tobin          52 F Greenville      SC   38:52 12:31

   28    37 Stephanie Kitchens   40 F Union           SC   38:58 12:33

   29    45 Kara Sayre           28 F Fair Play       SC   40:35 13:04

   30    24 Ruth Albright        51 F Greenville      SC   41:10 13:15

   31    68 Michelle Dillard     44 F                      41:16 13:17

   32    60 Randy Still          64 M Salem           SC   41:53 13:29

   33    71 Riley Richardson     13 M                      42:06 13:33

   34    48 Chris Wickware       43 M Anderson        SC   42:47 13:47

   35    35 Douglass Heyward     68 M Seneca          SC   43:19 13:57

   36    38 Angela Lucas         46 F Easley          SC   43:30 14:00

   37    40 Greg Lucas           58 M Easley          SC   43:30 14:01

   38    25 Grayson Baber        23 M Taylors         SC   44:18 14:16

   39    65 Robin Phelps         39 F Walhalla        SC   46:41 15:02

   40    36 Jenny Hunter         42 F Taylors         SC   47:09 15:11

   41    39 Caroline Lucas       11 F Easley          SC   48:09 15:30

   42    43 Emma Reeves          11 F Liberty         SC   48:10 15:30

   43    52 Carrie Lee           31 F Mt. Rest        SC   50:28 16:15

   44    51 Joe Lee              32 M Mt. Rest        SC   50:29 16:15

   45    49 Jackie Hardy         48 F Sunset          SC   56:24 18:10

   46    53 Caroline Bassett     15 F Atlanta         GA   56:25 18:10

   47    57 Sarah Hardy          16 F Sunset          SC   56:26 18:10

   48   100 Rebecca Anderson     63 F                      57:36 18:33

   49    99 Libby Folk           63 F                      57:38 18:33

********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 CHARLENE WILLIAMS    33 SIMPSONVILLE    SC   28:38

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 CHRIS HAMOR          40 WALHALLA        SC   24:01

                **********  AGE-GROUP RESULTS **********

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 16

    1 MADDIE HAMOR         11 WALHALLA           SC   37:52

    2 CAROLINE LUCAS       11 EASLEY             SC   48:09

    3 EMMA REEVES          11 LIBERTY            SC   48:10

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 16

    1 BRACKET HARDY        16 SUNSET             SC   30:21

    2 TREY BEST            13 UNION              SC   38:34

    3 RILEY RICHARDSON     13                         42:06

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 44

    1 KATIE FELTON         32                         31:21

    2 DEBBIE GILLESPIE     40 TRAVELERS REST     SC   31:58

    3 EMILY BASSETT        18 ATLANTA            GA   34:24

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 44

    1 SAM SLAGLE           42 CHAPIN             SC   29:10

    2 ROBERT CARTNER       29 CAYCE              SC   31:27

    3 MICHAEL McCRACKEN    33 COLUMBIA           SC   33:14

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 99

    1 CATHY FOSTER         52 ANDERSON           SC   32:02

    2 OCTAVIA CHILDRESS    69                         32:57

    3 JULIE BASSETT        48 ATLANTA            GA   33:17

    4 MARY BIEBEL          63 GREENVILLE         SC   34:11

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 99

    1 RANDY BASSETT        48 ATLANTA            GA   26:40

    2 MARK PFEIFFER        51                         28:29

    3 JON GILLESPIE        50 TRAVELERS REST     SC   31:03

    4 STEVEN HELLER        51 GREENVILLE         SC   32:11