online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Armor Run 5K on Nov. 7, 2015, 9:15 a.m.

Questions about timing? Contact Mike at: Mike@Go-GreenEvents.com

 

         
5K Overall Results              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 195 Ben Sessions 0:19:50 6:24 21 Male Mauldin SC
2 178 Oliver Porter 0:20:53 6:44 16 Male Asheville NC
3 171 Kaleigh Jackson 0:22:39 7:18 20 Female Asheboro NC
4 194 Porter Richardson 0:24:13 7:49 13 Male Waynesville NC
5 192 William Nelson 0:24:49 8:00 12 Male Weaverville NC
6 199 Russell McLendon 0:25:03 8:05 33 Male Decatur GA
7 153 Ricky Bowen 0:26:20 8:30 46 Male Asheville NC
8 207 Kyle Ferrell 0:26:49 8:39 34 Male Fletcher NC
9 172 Jonathan Jordan 0:27:20 8:49 36 Male Mills River NC
10 156 Collin Chandler 0:27:38 8:55 17 Male Asheville NC
11 175 Andrew Lewis 0:27:46 8:57 13 Male Asheville NC
12 166 Karl Hinterkopf 0:28:02 9:03 39 Male Weaverville NC
13 206 Jorge Quintana 0:28:05 9:04 32 Male El Paso TX
14 205 Raylene Morrow 0:28:56 9:20 52 Female Burnsville NC
15 193 Kennan Huskison 0:29:13 9:25 14 Male Waynesville NC
16 208 Nicole Ferrell 0:29:57 9:40 33 Female Fletcher NC
17 204 Lindsay Andrasik 0:30:16 9:46 33 Female Asheville NC
18 182 Antonio Rodriguez 0:31:21 10:07 40 Male Hendersonville NC
19 155 Mark Chambers 0:31:26 10:08 32 Male Arden NC
20 197 Caleb Griffin 0:34:09 11:01 17 Male Weaverville NC
21 543 Brandon Bryant 0:35:36 11:29 36 Male Asheville NC
22 201 David Wright 0:36:17 11:42 54 Male Fairview NC
23 179 Abby Pullicin 0:37:25 12:04 15 Female Weaverville NC
24 542 Amanda Bryant 0:38:01 12:16 33 Female Asheville NC
25 174 Seth Kendall 0:38:11 12:19 16 Male Asheville NC
26 209 Brandon Riddle 0:38:12 12:19 34 Male Weaverville NC
27 173 Hannah Kendall 0:38:17 12:21 12 Female Asheville NC
28 198 Alina McLendon 0:38:18 12:21 14 Female Weaverville NC
29 210 Megan Silver 0:38:18 12:21 31 Female Weaverville NC
30 152 Sarah Bolick 0:40:43 13:08 24 Female Arden NC
31 200 Brianna Guzalak 0:40:50 13:10 17 Female Asheville NC
32 196 Sean Malloy 0:41:48 13:29 17 Male Weaverville NC
33 165 Robyn Hess 0:42:40 13:46 51 Female Asheville NC
34 202 Roman Wright 0:42:49 13:49 9 Male Fairview NC
35 157 Kim Chandler 0:42:54 13:50 52 Female Asheville NC
36 158 Cindy Crabtree 0:42:54 13:50 49 Female Weaverville NC
37 159 James Drennan 0:43:41 14:05 69 Male Asheville NC
38 180 Marley Riddle 0:44:56 14:30 11 Male Weaverville NC
39 164 Barry Hendren 0:44:59 14:31 49 Male Weaverville NC
40 188 Hillary Williams 0:45:22 14:38 22 Female Asheville NC
41 160 Ben Foster 0:46:56 15:08 41 Male Alexander NC
42 154 Christina Byrd 0:48:15 15:34 30 Female Dayton TN
43 161 Jennifer Foster 0:48:47 15:44 37 Female Alexander NC
44 176 Ashley Peluyera 0:50:31 16:18 26 Female Candler NC
45 186 Ruthie Williams 0:50:32 16:18 40 Female Flag Pond TN
46 181 Juanita Roberts 0:52:55 17:04 56 Female Weaverville NC
47 189 Elisabeth Carter 0:53:13 17:10 13 Female Asheville NC
48 190 Vince Carter 0:53:58 17:25 45 Male Asheville NC
49 203 Colin Wright 0:54:00 17:25 26 Male Fairview NC
                 
5K Age Group Results            
Top Males Overall               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 195 Ben Sessions 0:19:50 6:24 21 Male Mauldin SC
2 178 Oliver Porter 0:20:53 6:44 16 Male Asheville NC
3 194 Porter Richardson 0:24:13 7:49 13 Male Waynesville NC
                 
Top Females Overall             
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 171 Kaleigh Jackson 0:22:39 7:18 20 Female Asheboro NC
2 205 Raylene Morrow 0:28:56 9:20 52 Female Burnsville NC
3 208 Nicole Ferrell 0:29:57 9:40 33 Female Fletcher NC
                 
Male 13 and under              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 192 William Nelson 0:24:49 8:00 12 Male Weaverville NC
2 175 Andrew Lewis 0:27:46 8:57 13 Male Asheville NC
3 202 Roman Wright 0:42:49 13:49 9 Male Fairview NC
                 
Male 14-19               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 156 Collin Chandler 0:27:38 8:55 17 Male Asheville NC
2 193 Kennan Huskison 0:29:13 9:25 14 Male Waynesville NC
3 197 Caleb Griffin 0:34:09 11:01 17 Male Weaverville NC
                 
 Male 20-29               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 203 Colin Wright 0:54:00 17:25 26 Male Fairview NC
                 
Male 30-39               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 199 Russell McLendon 0:25:03 8:05 33 Male Decatur GA
2 207 Kyle Ferrell 0:26:49 8:39 34 Male Fletcher NC
3 172 Jonathan Jordan 0:27:20 8:49 36 Male Mills River NC
                 
Male 40-49               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 153 Ricky Bowen 0:26:20 8:30 46 Male Asheville NC
2 182 Antonio Rodriguez 0:31:21 10:07 40 Male Hendersonville NC
3 164 Barry Hendren 0:44:59 14:31 49 Male Weaverville NC
                 
Male 50-59               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 201 David Wright 0:36:17 11:42 54 Male Fairview NC
                 
Male 60-69               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 159 James Drennan 0:43:41 14:05 69 Male Asheville NC
                 
Female 13 and under             
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 173 Hannah Kendall 0:38:17 12:21 12 Female Asheville NC
2 189 Elisabeth Carter 0:53:13 17:10 13 Female Asheville NC
                 
Female 14-19               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 179 Abby Pullicin 0:37:25 12:04 15 Female Weaverville NC
2 198 Alina McLendon 0:38:18 12:21 14 Female Weaverville NC
3 200 Brianna Guzalak 0:40:50 13:10 17 Female Asheville NC
                 
Female 20-29               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 152 Sarah Bolick 0:40:43 13:08 24 Female Arden NC
2 188 Hillary Williams 0:45:22 14:38 22 Female Asheville NC
3 176 Ashley Peluyera 0:50:31 16:18 26 Female Candler NC
                 
 Female 30-39               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 204 Lindsay Andrasik 0:30:16 9:46 33 Female Asheville NC
2 542 Amanda Bryant 0:38:01 12:16 33 Female Asheville NC
3 210 Megan Silver 0:38:18 12:21 31 Female Weaverville NC
                 
Female 40-49               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 158 Cindy Crabtree 0:42:54 13:50 49 Female Weaverville NC
2 186 Ruthie Williams 0:50:32 16:18 40 Female Flag Pond TN
                 
Female 50-59               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 165 Robyn Hess 0:42:40 13:46 51 Female Asheville NC
2 157 Kim Chandler 0:42:54 13:50 52 Female Asheville NC
3 181 Juanita Roberts 0:52:55 17:04 56 Female Weaverville NC
                 
10K Overall Results              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 536 Brian Graves 0:42:15 6:49 25 Male Greenville SC
2 501 Josh Allen 0:42:58 6:56 32 Male Arden NC
3 528 Jo Rodriguez 0:44:51 7:14 14 Male Hendersonville NC
4 523 Craig Porter 0:45:29 7:20 41 Male Asheville NC
5 525 Erin Quevedo 0:49:38 8:00 31 Female Asheville NC
6 513 Sarah Green 0:49:53 8:03 32 Female Asheville NC
7 535 Mike Zerressen 0:52:21 8:27 54 Male Brevard NC
8 518 Shelly Lee 0:53:04 8:34 44 Female Asheville NC
9 532 Jason Thiele 0:53:30 8:38 29 Male Cassville WI
10 537 Amanda Bouman 0:55:41 8:59 29 Female Arden NC
11 506 Robert Chilmonik 0:55:51 9:00 61 Male Black Mountain NC
12 539 Jeremy Ramsey 0:56:33 9:07 44 Male Mars Hill NC
13 503 Rachel Alosky 0:58:28 9:26 33 Female Asheville NC
14 533 Josh Watkins 0:59:34 9:36 20 Male Candler NC
15 502 Kris Allison 0:59:46 9:38 57 Male Weaverville NC
16 531 Robin Tarpinian 1:00:29 9:45 55 Female Greer SC
17 509 Kevin Devlin 1:00:31 9:46 29 Male Hendersonville NC
18 511 Jeffrey Dillingham 1:01:01 9:50 24 Male Candler NC
19 524 Lynne Porter 1:01:35 9:56 40 Female Asheville NC
20 500 Sara Adrian 1:02:14 10:02 35 Female Mooresville NC
21 504 Stephen Anderson 1:02:27 10:04 65 Male Barnardsville NC
22 508 Natasha Coursey 1:03:53 10:18 36 Female Greenville SC
23 507 Chris Coursey 1:03:55 10:19 37 Male Greenville SC
24 522 Taylor Pettit 1:06:57 10:48 17 Male Candler NC
25 540 Martin Tuemmel 1:09:04 11:06 24 Male Woodruff SC
26 538 Kimberly Maynor 1:12:41 11:43 44 Female Kingsport TN
27 170 Javon Jackson 1:14:28 12:01 25 Male Arden NC
28 510 Audrey Dillingham 1:15:12 12:08 20 Female Candler NC
29 527 Rachel Robinson 1:15:32 12:11 31 Female Blacksburg VA
30 544 Katie Billheimer 1:16:40 12:22 23 Female Asheville NC
31 521 Chimeh Nwokeji 1:18:03 12:35 38 Male Houston TX
32 526 Max Reed 1:20:53 13:03 54 Male Clyde NC
33 541 Stephanie Turnquist 1:28:16 14:12 25 Female Piedmont SC
34 534 Joe Yaung 1:28:18 14:15 43 Male Hendersonville NC
35 529 Adam Shook 1:28:22 14:15 35 Male Leicester NC
36 514 Russell Harper 1:41:39 16:24 45 Male Taylors SC
                 
10K Age Group Results            
Top Males Overall               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 536 Brian Graves 0:42:15 6:49 25 Male Greenville SC
2 501 Josh Allen 0:42:58 6:56 32 Male Arden NC
3 528 Jo Rodriguez 0:44:51 7:14 14 Male Hendersonville NC
                 
Top Females Overall             
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 525 Erin Quevedo 0:49:38 8:00 31 Female Asheville NC
2 513 Sarah Green 0:49:53 8:03 32 Female Asheville NC
3 518 Shelly Lee 0:53:04 8:34 44 Female Asheville NC
                 
Male 19 and under              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 522 Taylor Pettit 1:06:57 10:48 17 Male Candler NC
                 
Male 20-29               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 532 Jason Thiele 0:53:30 8:38 29 Male Cassville WI
2 533 Josh Watkins 0:59:34 9:36 20 Male Candler NC
3 509 Kevin Devlin 1:00:31 9:46 29 Male Hendersonville NC
                 
Male 30-39               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 507 Chris Coursey 1:03:55 10:19 37 Male Greenville SC
2 521 Chimeh Nwokeji 1:18:03 12:35 38 Male Houston TX
3 529 Adam Shook 1:28:22 14:15 35 Male Leicester NC
                 
Male 40-49               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 523 Craig Porter 0:45:29 7:20 41 Male Asheville NC
2 539 Jeremy Ramsey 0:56:33 9:07 44 Male Mars Hill NC
3 534 Joe Yaung 1:28:18 14:15 43 Male Hendersonville NC
                 
Male 50-59               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 535 Mike Zerressen 0:52:21 8:27 54 Male Brevard NC
2 502 Kris Allison 0:59:46 9:38 57 Male Weaverville NC
3 526 Max Reed 1:20:53 13:03 54 Male Clyde NC
                 
Male 60-69               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 506 Robert Chilmonik 0:55:51 9:00 61 Male Black Mountain NC
2 504 Stephen Anderson 1:02:27 10:04 65 Male Barnardsville NC
                 
Female 20-29               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 537 Amanda Bouman 0:55:41 8:59 29 Female Arden NC
2 510 Audrey Dillingham 1:15:12 12:08 20 Female Candler NC
3 544 Katie Billheimer 1:16:40 12:22 23 Female Asheville NC
                 
Female 30-39               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 503 Rachel Alosky 0:58:28 9:26 33 Female Asheville NC
2 500 Sara Adrian 1:02:14 10:02 35 Female Mooresville NC
3 508 Natasha Coursey 1:03:53 10:18 36 Female Greenville SC
                 
Female 40-49               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 524 Lynne Porter 1:01:35 9:56 40 Female Asheville NC
2 538 Kimberly Maynor 1:12:41 11:43 44 Female Kingsport TN
                 
Female 50-59               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 531 Robin Tarpinian 1:00:29 9:45 55 Female Greer SC