online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Run for Ron 5K on Sept. 26, 2015, 8 a.m.

 Questions about timing? Contact mike@go-greenevents.com

Overall Results    
                 
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 499 David Grinder 0:24:14 7:49 36 Male Spartanburg SC
2 1192 Ian Whatley 0:24:42 7:58 56 Male Greer SC
3 632 Nicole Monroe 0:25:06 8:06 29 Female Duncan SC
4 454 John Darr 0:25:19 8:10 47 Male Woodruff SC
5 672 Roger Wilson 0:25:24 8:12 42 Male Spartanburg SC
6 497 Anna Greer 0:26:00 8:23 13 Female Chesnee SC
7 490 CoCo Gabriale 0:26:04 8:25 32 Female Myrtle Beach SC
8 456 Paul Davis 0:26:52 8:40 46 Male Boiling Springs SC
9 675 Bryce Painter 0:27:10 8:46 18 Male Inman SC
10 677 Jocelyn Smith 0:27:22 8:50 26 Female Greer SC
11 1160 Kyle Simpson 0:27:32 8:53 28 Male Lyman SC
12 642 Jarrett Price 0:28:01 9:02 31 Female Greenville SC
13 673 Michelle Wise 0:28:45 9:16 57 Female Greer SC
14 655 Steve Sanford 0:29:38 9:34 50 Male spartanburg SC
15 661 Jack Tevis 0:29:38 9:34 11 Male Greenville SC
16 616 Mark Hudson 0:30:43 9:55 33 Male Simpsonville SC
17 665 Melanie Tompkins 0:31:26 10:08 13 Female Greenville SC
18 666 Brian Tyner 0:32:32 10:30 46 Male Belton SC
19 611 Dabney Holmes 0:32:52 10:36 32 Female Mauldin SC
20 654 Mary Ann Sanford 0:32:54 10:37 46 Female spartanburg SC
21 1156 Lori Brooks 0:33:04 10:40 41 Female Simpsonville SC
22 618 Lauren Hunt 0:33:20 10:45 55 Female Greenville SC
23 306 Lindsay Arthur 0:33:42 10:52 33 Female Spartanburg SC
24 625 Ann Lewis 0:33:58 10:57 53 Female Spartanburg SC
25 312 Larry Baczurik 0:33:59 10:58 62 Male Simpsonville SC
26 635 Joe Mullins 0:34:08 11:01 60 Male Greenville SC
27 660 Alli Tevis 0:34:41 11:11 11 Female Greenville SC
28 663 Kim Tompkins 0:34:46 11:13 45 Female Greenville SC
29 458 Derek Doss 0:35:12 11:21 30 Male Myrtle Beach SC
30 495 Michele Grant 0:36:03 11:38 47 Female York SC
31 634 Elizabeth Mullins 0:36:22 11:44 48 Female Greenville SC
32 647 Brooks Robinson 0:36:39 11:49 8 Male Spartanburg SC
33 645 Amy Robinson 0:36:40 11:50 42 Female Spartanburg SC
34 664 Lauren Tompkins 0:37:10 11:59 18 Female Greenville SC
35 633 William Moody 0:37:14 12:01 19 Male Greenville SC
36 667 Milicent Tyner 0:37:19 12:02 50 Female Belton SC
37 682 Dustin Hall 0:37:35 12:07 36 Male Lyman SC
38 639 Jennifer Patton 0:37:41 12:09 43 Female Woodruff SC
39 1159 Megan Smith 0:37:43 12:10 18 Female Greer SC
40 650 Ty Robinson 0:37:44 12:10 41 Male Spartanburg SC
41 500 Cheryl Gwyn 0:42:02 13:34 50 Female Greenville SC
42 674 Jeannie Painter 0:42:42 13:46 48 Female Inman SC
43 610 Livia Hazlette 0:42:49 13:49 65 Female Gaffney SC
44 453 Camille Darr 0:43:13 13:56 46 Female Woodruff SC
45 1196 Morgan Broderick 0:44:56 14:30 9 Female Greenville SC
46 1198 Emily Brode 0:45:01 14:31 12 Female Greenville SC
47 615 Ashley Hudson 0:47:45 15:24 30 Female Simpsonville SC
48 609 Graham Hazlette 0:48:00 15:29 68 Male Gaffney SC
49 411 Nicole Brannon 0:48:40 15:42 36 Female Spartanburg SC
50 684 Zephaniah McHam 0:48:44 15:43 12 Female Spartanburg SC
51 439 MeCole Burgess 0:49:58 16:07 34 Female Boiling Springs SC
52 1153 Christen Askew 0:49:59 16:07 34 Female Spartanburg SC
53 622 Megan Jolley 0:51:01 16:27 22 Female Spartanburg SC
54 1152 Dylan Abernathy 0:51:01 16:27 23 Male Boiling Springs SC
55 1197 Scott Broderick 0:51:08 16:30 49 Male Greenville SC
56 460 Susan Farb 0:52:35 16:58 60 Female Simpsonville SC
57 496 Sam Grant 0:53:04 17:07 8 Male Spartanburg SC
58 428 Rebekah Bruce 0:53:29 17:15 22 Female Boiling Springs SC
59 656 Brittany Sellars 0:53:32 17:16 22 Female Inman SC
60 494 Cindy Grant 0:54:11 17:29 50 Female Spartanburg SC
61 669 Alexandra Walden 0:54:13 17:29 16 Female Greer SC
62 668 Albert Walden 0:54:16 17:30 66 Male Greer SC
63 492 Cary Grant 0:55:19 17:51 65 Male Spartanburg SC
64 489 Jennie Fowler 0:55:27 17:53 42 Female Spartanburg SC
65 657 Adam Shindle 0:55:31 17:55 30 Male Simpsonville SC
66 670 Victoria Walden 0:56:25 18:12 18 Female Greer SC
67 1200 Jan Trantham 0:57:13 18:27 52 Female Norcross GA
68 457 Suzy Davis 0:57:14 18:28 46 Female Boiling Springs SC
69 662 Jan Tevis 0:57:38 18:35 50 Female Greenville SC
70 1194 Hannah Ellis 0:57:52 18:40 25 Female Cowpens SC
71 1154 Amanda Edwards 0:57:53 18:40 47 Female Spartanburg SC
72 488 Corey Fedor 0:57:55 18:41 26 Female Spartanburg SC
73 340 Brandon Binns 0:58:06 18:45 6 Male Simpsonville SC
74 320 Andrea Binns 0:58:26 18:51 44 Female Simpsonville SC
75 648 Chase Robinson 0:58:27 18:51 31 Male Simpsonville SC
76 649 Chelsea Robinson 0:58:27 18:51 26 Female Simpsonville SC
77 383 Sondra Black 0:58:34 18:54 62 Female Union SC
78 1193 Judith Sibert 0:58:37 18:55 42 Female Spartanburg SC
79 442 Barbara Carter 0:59:19 19:08 61 Female Laurens SC
80 1155 Terry Mills 1:00:15 19:26 36 Male Spring Hope NC
81 659 Tina Spencer 1:01:48 19:56 51 Female Duncan SC
82 683 Ashley Hall 1:02:20 20:06 29 Female Lyman SC
83 631 Kelly Mills 1:05:34 21:09 40 Female Nashville NC
84 1157 Marian Crawford 1:08:39 22:09 70 Female Greenville SC
85 313 Cheryl Berrios 1:08:40 22:09 58 Female Simpsonville SC
86 367 Stephen Binns 1:13:46 23:48 50 Male Simpsonville SC
87 381 William Binns 1:13:51 23:49 14 Male Simpsonville SC
88 345 Justin Binns 1:13:55 23:51 6 Male Simpsonville SC
                 
Age Group Awards              
Top Males Overall              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 499 David Grinder 0:24:14 7:49 36 Male Spartanburg SC
2 1192 Ian Whatley 0:24:42 7:58 56 Male Greer SC
3 454 John Darr 0:25:19 8:10 47 Male Woodruff SC
                 
Top Females Overall            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 632 Nicole Monroe 0:25:06 8:06 29 Female Duncan SC
2 497 Anna Greer 0:26:00 8:23 13 Female Chesnee SC
3 490 CoCo Gabriale 0:26:04 8:25 32 Female Myrtle Beach SC
                 
Male 12 and under              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 661 Jack Tevis 0:29:38 9:34 11 Male Greenville SC
2 647 Brooks Robinson 0:36:39 11:49 8 Male Spartanburg SC
3 496 Sam Grant 0:53:04 17:07 8 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Male 13-19              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 675 Bryce Painter 0:27:10 8:46 18 Male Inman SC
2 633 William Moody 0:37:14 12:01 19 Male Greenville SC
3 381 William Binns 1:13:51 23:49 14 Male Simpsonville SC
                 
Male 20-24              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1152 Dylan Abernathy 0:51:01 16:27 23 Male Boiling Springs SC
                 
 Male 25-29              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1160 Kyle Simpson 0:27:32 8:53 28 Male Lyman SC
                 
Male 30-34              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 616 Mark Hudson 0:30:43 9:55 33 Male Simpsonville SC
2 458 Derek Doss 0:35:12 11:21 30 Male Myrtle Beach SC
3 657 Adam Shindle 0:55:31 17:55 30 Male Simpsonville SC
                 
Male 35-39              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 682 Dustin Hall 0:37:35 12:07 36 Male Lyman SC
2 1155 Terry Mills 1:00:15 19:26 36 Male Spring Hope NC
                 
Male 40-44              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 672 Roger Wilson 0:25:24 8:12 42 Male Spartanburg SC
2 650 Ty Robinson 0:37:44 12:10 41 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Male 45-49              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 456 Paul Davis 0:26:52 8:40 46 Male Boiling Springs SC
2 666 Brian Tyner 0:32:32 10:30 46 Male Belton SC
3 1197 Scott Broderick 0:51:08 16:30 49 Male Greenville SC
                 
Male 50-54              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 655 Steve Sanford 0:29:38 9:34 50 Male Spartanburg SC
2 367 Stephen Binns 1:13:46 23:48 50 Male Simpsonville SC
                 
Male 60-64              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 312 Larry Baczurik 0:33:59 10:58 62 Male Simpsonville SC
2 635 Joe Mullins 0:34:08 11:01 60 Male Greenville SC
                 
 Male 65-69              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 609 Graham Hazlette 0:48:00 15:29 68 Male Gaffney SC
2 668 Albert Walden 0:54:16 17:30 66 Male Greer SC
3 492 Cary Grant 0:55:19 17:51 65 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Female 12 and under            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 660 Alli Tevis 0:34:41 11:11 11 Female Greenville SC
2 1196 Morgan Broderick 0:44:56 14:30 9 Female Greenville SC
3 1198 Emily Brode 0:45:01 14:31 12 Female Greenville  
                 
Female 13-19              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 665 Melanie Tompkins 0:31:26 10:08 13 Female Greenville SC
2 664 Lauren Tompkins 0:37:10 11:59 18 Female Greenville SC
3 1159 Megan Smith 0:37:43 12:10 18 Female Greer SC
                 
Female 20-24              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 622 Megan Jolley 0:51:01 16:27 22 Female Spartanburg SC
2 428 Rebekah Bruce 0:53:29 17:15 22 Female Boiling Springs SC
3 656 Brittany Sellars 0:53:32 17:16 22 Female Inman SC
                 
Female 25-29              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 677 Jocelyn Smith 0:27:22 8:50 26 Female Greer SC
2 1194 Hannah Ellis 0:57:52 18:40 25 Female Cowpens SC
3 488 Corey Fedor 0:57:55 18:41 26 Female Spartanburg SC
                 
Female 30-34              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 642 Jarrett Price 0:28:01 9:02 31 Female Greenville SC
2 611 Dabney Holmes 0:32:52 10:36 32 Female Mauldin SC
3 306 Lindsay Arthur 0:33:42 10:52 33 Female Spartanburg SC
                 
 Female 35-39              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 411 Nicole Brannon 0:48:40 15:42 36 Female Spartanburg SC
                 
Female 40-44              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1156 Lori Brooks 0:33:04 10:40 41 Female Simpsonville SC
2 645 Amy Robinson 0:36:40 11:50 42 Female Spartanburg SC
3 639 Jennifer Patton 0:37:41 12:09 43 Female Woodruff SC
                 
Female 45-49              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 654 Mary Ann Sanford 0:32:54 10:37 46 Female spartanburg SC
2 663 Kim Tompkins 0:34:46 11:13 45 Female Greenville SC
3 495 Michele Grant 0:36:03 11:38 47 Female York SC
                 
Female 50-54              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 625 Ann Lewis 0:33:58 10:57 53 Female Spartanburg SC
2 667 Milicent Tyner 0:37:19 12:02 50 Female Belton SC
3 500 Cheryl Gwyn 0:42:02 13:34 50 Female Greenville SC
                 
Female 55-59              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 673 Michelle Wise 0:28:45 9:16 57 Female Greer SC
2 618 Lauren Hunt 0:33:20 10:45 55 Female Greenville SC
3 313 Cheryl Berrios 1:08:40 22:09 58 Female Simpsonville SC
                 
Female 60-64              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 460 Susan Farb 0:52:35 16:58 60 Female Simpsonville SC
2 383 Sondra Black 0:58:34 18:54 62 Female Union SC
3 442 Barbara Carter 0:59:19 19:08 61 Female Laurens SC
                 
Female 65-69              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 610 Livia Hazlette 0:42:49 13:49 65 Female Gaffney SC
                 
Female 70-74              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1157 Marian Crawford 1:08:39 22:09 70 Female Greenville SC