online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Fall 4 GMC on Nov. 14, 2015, 9 a.m.

Event 1  Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals
==========================================================================
14 & Under Results - Women 5000 Run                                      
83   #0 Unknown               X                        19:03.3   59:12.00
  1 #113 Sydney Dentler      W12 Greer, SC               7:31.3   23:22.00
  2  #30 Isabel Finnegan     W14 Greer, SC               7:48.7   24:16.00
  3  #97 Haley Summey        W12 Taylors, SC             8:00.6   24:53.00
  4  #64 Olivia Kissinger    W14 Greer, SC               8:18.3   25:48.00
  5  #75 Jocie Morrow        W13 Marietta, SC            8:37.9   26:49.00
  6  #23 Anna Dunn           W13 Travelers Rest, SC      8:38.2   26:50.00
  7  #29 Nora Finnegan       W12 Greer, SC               8:55.3   27:43.00
  8  #82 Elliott Rutland      W9 Greer, SC              14:01.4   43:34.00
15-20 Results - Women 5000 Run                                           
  1 #110 Ana Zimmer          W16 Greenville, SC         10:40.6   33:10.00
  2  #92 Kaylee Sparrow      W15 travelers rest, SC     12:23.9   38:31.00
  3  #86 Madison Sherbondy   W16 Greenville, SC         12:23.9   38:31.00
  4   #5 Donya Babcock       W15 Greenville, SC         15:43.1   48:50.00
  5  #36 Kayla Gilbert       W15 Taylors, SC            15:43.4   48:51.00
  6 #117 Elizabeth Stokes    W15 Taylors, SC            16:34.3   51:29.00
21-30 Results - Women 5000 Run                                           
  1  #71 Kristy Meehan       W26 Spartanburg, SC        11:36.9   36:05.00
  2  #77 Lydia Newell        W30 Taylors, SC            12:55.4   40:09.00
  3  #42 Sarah Harris        W29 Travelers Rest, SC     13:11.8   41:00.00
  4 #111 Samantha Brown      W24 Wellford, SC           16:34.3   51:29.00
  5  #40 Chris Gravely       W26 Greenville, SC         16:36.2   51:35.00
31-40 Results - Women 5000 Run                                           
  1  #63 Natosha Kissinger   W40 Greer, SC               7:55.8   24:38.00
  2   #1 Katherine Acree     W31 Taylors, SC             8:46.3   27:15.00
  3 #116 Felicia Broome      W35 Greer, SC              10:31.9   32:43.00
  4  #39 Heather Gordon      W40 Greer, SC              10:44.1   33:21.00
  5  #50 Erin Jones          W40 Greenville, SC         10:48.6   33:35.00
  6  #84 melissa scarborough W36 lyman, SC              11:52.3   36:53.00
  7  #54 Jenny Joyce         W37 Greer, SC              13:15.4   41:11.00
  8  #83 angela rutland      W38 Greer, SC              14:01.4   43:34.00
  9  #12 Julie Brigman       W39 Greer, SC              15:07.4   46:59.00
41-50 Results - Women 5000 Run                                           
  1  #22 Michelle Dunn       W45 Travelers Rest, SC      8:56.6   27:47.00
  2  #60 Marinell Keasler    W50 Taylors, SC             9:13.0   28:38.00
  3 #109 Jo Zimmer           W47 Greenville, SC          9:27.8   29:24.00
  4 #249 Jenn DeForest       W41 Simpsonville, SC        9:44.6   30:16.00
  5  #69 Kim Martin          W43 Greer, SC              11:44.0   36:27.00
  6  #34 Susan Gault         W42 Spartanburg, SC        12:33.5   39:01.00
  7   #2 Angela Adams        W47 Greer, SC              13:04.8   40:38.00
  8  #18 april Dearmind      W41 Greer, SC              14:01.1   43:33.00
  9  #96 Rachel Stokes       W47 Taylors, SC            14:18.8   44:28.00
10 #250 Dawn Hoffman        W49 Greenville, SC         14:41.0   45:37.00
51+ Results - Women 5000 Run                                             
  1 #105 Debbie Wood         W57 Travelers Rest, SC      8:34.7   26:39.00
  2  #25 Pat Edwards         W54 Taylors, SC            12:46.1   39:40.00
  3  #70 Vickie McCammon     W62 Taylors, TX            14:36.5   45:23.00
  4 #112 Julie Moore         W51 Greer, SC              14:40.7   45:36.00
  5  #47 Ann Holt            W66 Boiling Springs, SC    15:53.4   49:22.00
  6  #27 Janet Fancher       W65 Greenville, SC         16:34.9   51:31.00
  7  #13 Cathy Brown         W53 Spartanburg, SC        16:36.2   51:35.00
14 & Under Results - Men 5000 Run                                        
  1  #17 Jack Curtis         M14 Greer, SC               6:31.8   20:17.00
  2  #28 William Austin Fark M14 Travelers Rest, SC      6:39.5   20:41.00
  3  #20 Thye DeForest       M14 Simpsonville, SC        7:31.0   23:21.00
  4  #88 Christian Short     M14 Travelers Rest, SC      7:33.9   23:30.00
  5  #79 jared peck          M14 Greenville, SC          7:36.5   23:38.00
  6   #8 Ian Bradbury        M14 Greenville, SC          8:17.6   25:46.00
  7  #24 Jeremiah Dunn       M10 Travelers Rest, SC      8:56.0   27:45.00
  8  #16 Cayce Cowan         M14 Greer, SC               9:13.3   28:39.00
  9  #41 Braedan Grissom     M14 Greer, SC              10:15.1   31:51.00
15-20 Results - Men 5000 Run                                             
  1  #65 Cooper Schell       M16 Greer, SC               6:05.4   18:55.00
  2 #101 Steven Wavle        M16 Taylors, SC             6:44.3   20:56.00
  3  #81 Rley Rucci          M16 Cleveland, SC           6:46.2   21:02.00
  4  #46 Derek Hofmann       M16 Greer, SC               6:49.5   21:12.00
  5   #7 Christian Boulton   M15 Simpsonville, SC        6:58.1   21:39.00
  6  #14 Ben Childs          M15 Simpsonville, SC        7:33.6   23:29.00
  7  #87 Patrick Short       M16 Travelers Rest, SC      7:33.6   23:29.00
  8  #72 Roman Meilinger     M15 Taylors, SC             7:59.9   24:51.00
  9  #59 Blake Keasler       M15 Taylors, SC             8:00.3   24:52.00
10  #58 ian kaiser          M15 taylors, SC             8:34.1   26:37.00
11  #67 Zach Mallory        M15 Greenville, SC         10:15.5   31:52.00
12  #80 Zach Penn           M18 Greenville, SC         13:00.9   40:26.00
13 #103 Johannes Wenstrup   M16 Greer, SC              15:25.1   47:54.00
21-30 Results - Men 5000 Run                                             
  1 #115 Josh Cashman        M27 Greenville, SC          5:04.2   15:45.00
  2  #78 James Page          M21 Taylors, SC             5:11.6   16:08.00
  3  #76 John Neff           M30 Spartanburg, SC         6:53.0   21:23.00
31-40 Results - Men 5000 Run                                             
  1  #31 Chris Forrester     M37 Lyman, SC               6:06.6   18:59.00
  2 #104 Jim Wetterlund      M35 Taylors, SC             8:50.2   27:27.00
  3  #38 Robert Gordon       M38 Greer, SC              10:44.4   33:22.00
41-50 Results - Men 5000 Run                                             
  1  #49 Jeff Iocco          M43 Greenville, SC          7:42.2   23:55.82
  2  #68 Matt Marks          M44 Taylors, SC             9:09.1   28:26.00
  3 #106 Thomas Wood         M48 Travelers Rest, SC      9:15.9   28:47.00
  4  #51 Byron Jones         M45 Greenville, SC         10:48.9   33:36.00
  5   #3 Ron Adams           M48 Greer, SC              13:04.4   40:37.00
  6  #11 Ryan Brigman        M42 Greer, SC              15:07.4   46:59.00
51+ Results - Men 5000 Run                                               
  1 #102 David Wenstrup      M53 Greer, SC               8:40.8   26:58.00
  2  #85 Robert Sedler       M53 Taylors, SC             9:42.9   30:11.00
  3  #37 Tom Gilbert         M54 Taylors, SC             9:45.5   30:19.00