online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Hair of the Dog - 2 mile run/walk on Jan. 1, 2016, 9 a.m.

Questions about results?

Contact Mike@Go-GreenEvents.com

 

5-Mile Overall Results            
                 
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 132 Jack Zemp 0:30:55 6:11 17 Male Spartanburg SC
2 163 David Somers 0:31:24 6:17 28 Male Spartanburg SC
3 178 Matthew Imes 0:32:13 6:27 23 Male Philadelphia PA
4 108 Tim Stewart 0:33:06 6:37 54 Male Simpsonville SC
5 179 Ben Howell 0:34:30 6:54 53 Male Greer SC
6 131 Blake Zemp 0:34:47 6:57 53 Male Spartanburg SC
7 46 Sally Hart 0:36:06 7:13 18 Female Raleigh NC
8 53 Matt Johnson 0:36:17 7:15 35 Male Boiling Springs SC
9 183 T.C. Stone 0:36:31 7:18 45 Male Spartanburg SC
10 84 Nicholas Murray 0:36:39 7:20 17 Male Boiling Springs SC
11 1450 Fox Djebelli 0:37:19 7:28 37 Male Spartanburg SC
12 81 Lauren Mossburg 0:39:57 7:59 18 Female Chesnee SC
13 121 Robert Walden 0:40:39 8:08 59 Male Inman SC
14 110 Kris Swofford 0:40:53 8:11 31 Female Inman SC
15 111 Robbie Swofford 0:40:54 8:11 28 Male Inman SC
16 4 Nathan Barchalk 0:40:58 8:12 22 Male Liberty SC
17 60 Brittany Lang 0:40:58 8:12 23 Female Liberty SC
18 40 Christian Grant 0:42:06 8:25 12 Male Moore SC
19 164 Laura Palmer 0:42:08 8:26 99 Female Boiling Springs SC
20 92 Nic Poupore 0:42:15 8:27 20 Male Greenville SC
21 50 James Horne 0:42:16 8:27 68 Male Greenville SC
22 91 Glenn Poupore 0:42:16 8:27 52 Male Greenville SC
23 90 Elizabeth Poupore 0:42:17 8:27 56 Female Greenville SC
24 197 Jennifer Stone 0:42:22 8:28 99 Female Spartanburg SC
25 181 Hank Warren 0:42:46 8:33 13 Male Spartanburg SC
26 22 John Coleman 0:43:03 8:37 46 Male Spartanburg SC
27 157 Bali Channa 0:43:08 8:38 17 Female Boiling Springs SC
28 171 Josh Robinson 0:43:16 8:39 27 Male Boiling Springs SC
29 172 Jon Robinson 0:43:16 8:39 27 Male Union SC
30 169 Steve Smith 0:43:37 8:43 55 Male Moore SC
31 182 William Gray 0:43:46 8:45 34 Male Spartanburg SC
32 78 Stephanie Miller 0:43:57 8:47 31 Female Easley SC
33 86 Jonathan Neff 0:43:58 8:48 29 Male Greenville SC
34 1220 Keith Cox 0:44:01 8:48 53 Male Spartanburg SC
35 177 Dan Brown 0:44:08 8:50 55 Male Hendersonville SC
36 94 Ginny Pryor 0:44:19 8:52 32 Female Spartanburg SC
37 93 David Price 0:44:26 8:53 50 Male Spartanburg SC
38 152 Steven Matthews 0:44:29 8:54 40 Male Spartanburg SC
39 127 Kimberly Workman 0:44:54 8:59 25 Female Woodruff SC
40 57 Chris Kochanowicz 0:45:01 9:00 51 Male Spartanburg SC
41 42 Suanne Hall 0:45:41 9:08 51 Female Greenville SC
42 71 Deborah McClure 0:45:41 9:08 55 Female Greenville SC
43 10 Jackie Borowicz 0:45:42 9:08 55 Female Greenville SC
44 115 Catharine Turner 0:45:42 9:08 23 Female Spartanburg SC
45 13 Tricia Brown 0:45:43 9:09 51 Female Greenville SC
46 64 Gina Latham 0:45:46 9:09 50 Female Greenville SC
47 1414 Karen Buckwalter 0:45:48 9:10 50 Female Spartanburg SC
48 198 Christie Bush 0:45:59 9:12 31 Female Rock Hill SC
49 99 Sonia Santana 0:46:10 9:14 46 Female Spartanburg SC
50 67 Joseph Lightsey 0:46:21 9:16 27 Male Charleston SC
51 199 Virginia Hobson 0:46:26 9:17 27 Female Whispering Pines NC
52 125 Grant Wickensimer 0:46:31 9:18 31 Male Greenville SC
53 129 Margaret Young 0:46:49 9:22 45 Female Spartanburg SC
54 72 Terence McGee 0:46:55 9:23 33 Male Spartanburg SC
55 73 Karin McGee 0:46:55 9:23 28 Female Spartanburg SC
56 9 Sarah Bomhoff 0:46:56 9:23 30 Female Spartanburg SC
57 7 Roman Bardachev 0:46:58 9:24 51 Male Spartanburg SC
58 80 Dorcas Miller 0:47:09 9:26 45 Female Spartanburg SC
59 120 Eddie Urban 0:47:21 9:28 14 Male Spartanburg SC
60 45 Patti Hart 0:47:29 9:30 48 Female Raleigh NC
61 113 William Todd 0:47:49 9:34 16 Male Spartanburg SC
62 35 Kyle Geer 0:48:07 9:37 26 Male Boiling springs SC
63 38 Horace Gossett 0:48:08 9:38 63 Male Spartanburg SC
64 34 Courtney Geer 0:48:18 9:40 25 Female Boiling springs SC
65 31 Tara Farmer 0:48:20 9:40 34 Female Boiling Springs SC
66 83 Jennifer Murray 0:48:33 9:43 35 Female Boiling Springs SC
67 101 Kim Shapiro 0:48:40 9:44 42 Female Charleston SC
68 15 Carrie Canada 0:48:55 9:47 39 Female Inman SC
69 202 Alexander Evins 0:49:01 9:48 57 Male Spartanburgh SC
70 88 Debbie Plescia 0:49:12 9:50 55 Female Covington LA
71 1252 Rhonda  McGinty 0:49:13 9:51 51 Female Simpsonville SC
72 173 Rick Callebs 0:49:22 9:52 99 Male Spartanburg SC
73 170 Sally Robinson 0:49:49 9:58 26 Female Boiling Springs SC
74 1764 Jessica King 0:50:00 10:00 27 Female Inman SC
75 1423 Paulina Ketcham 0:50:08 10:02 25 Female Columbus NC
76 20 Anna Childers 0:50:09 10:02 24 Female Roswell GA
77 19 Larry Cash 0:51:25 10:17 63 Male Spartanburg SC
78 70 Lisa McCarty 0:51:48 10:22 40 Female Greenville SC
79 76 Marian McVey 0:53:00 10:36 43 Female Greenville SC
80 41 Sherrie Grant 0:53:01 10:36 46 Female Moore SC
81 200 Elisabeth Clark 0:53:03 10:37 40 Female Spartanburg SC
82 39 David Graham 0:53:12 10:38 58 Male Spartanburg SC
83 1277 Mark Watson 0:53:13 10:38 53 Male Greer SC
84 161 Brent Summerfield 0:53:15 10:39 50 Male Boiling Springs SC
85 168 Amelia Watson 0:53:16 10:39 12 Female Greer SC
86 155 Supinder Channa 0:53:19 10:40 40 Female Boiling Springs SC
87 122 John Warner 0:53:27 10:41 61 Male Greenville SC
88 26 Bryan Davis 0:53:46 10:45 52 Male Cowpens SC
89 103 Curtis Smith 0:53:57 10:47 29 Male Spartanburg SC
90 55 Jacob Jones 0:54:26 10:53 27 Male Spartanburg SC
91 79 Bridget Miller 0:54:27 10:53 39 Female Moore SC
92 96 Andrea Roubal 0:54:44 10:57 44 Female Taylors SC
93 1739 Aimee Davis 0:54:54 10:59 37 Female Inman SC
94 156 Simrin Channa 0:55:00 11:00 12 Female Boiling Springs SC
95 128 Mike Workman 0:55:01 11:00 68 Male Woodruff SC
96 95 Summer Randall 0:55:15 11:03 34 Female Pauline SC
97 175 Suzanne Seager 0:55:18 11:04 55 Female Spartanburg SC
98 180 Richard Stinehart 0:55:29 11:06 58 Male Spring Lake  MI
99 130 Annie Zemp 0:55:34 11:07 14 Female Spartanburg SC
100 133 Matthew Zemp 0:55:38 11:08 7 Male Spartanburg SC
101 25 Ruth Davis 0:55:48 11:10 63 Female Spartanburg SC
102 62 Randal Langley 0:56:07 11:13 55 Male Spartanburg SC
103 167 Jason Gittis 0:56:33 11:19 36 Male Campobello SC
104 77 Cheryl Miller 0:56:41 11:20 56 Female Inman SC
105 29 Wanda Ensley 0:57:05 11:25 46 Female Duncan SC
106 105 Candace Soddu 0:57:38 11:32 36 Female Pacolet SC
107 49 Ginger Hines 0:58:19 11:40 33 Female Spartanburg SC
108 153 Patricia Reed 0:58:20 11:40 51 Female La Junta CO
109 14 Kevin Cahill 0:58:38 11:44 32 Male Simpsonville SC
110 134 Sarah Zemp 0:59:17 11:51 31 Female Spartanburg SC
111 114 Alllie Turner 0:59:39 11:56 12 Female Boiling Springs SC
112 118 Tim Turner 0:59:42 11:56 51 Male Forest City NC
113 109 Roxanne Stiles 1:00:43 12:09 43 Female Shelby NC
114 51 Mike Howell 1:00:47 12:09 49 Male Boiling Springs SC
115 102 Susan Simpson 1:00:49 12:10 50 Female Kings Mountain NC
116 52 Robin Howell 1:00:57 12:11 49 Female Boiling Springs SC
117 36 Kaye Gehr 1:01:05 12:13 66 Female Duncan SC
118 43 Kimberlie Hammond 1:01:41 12:20 45 Female Spartanburg SC
119 44 Luke Hammond 1:02:06 12:25 48 Male Spartanburg SC
120 6 Shannon Barchalk 1:02:44 12:33 20 Female Liberty SC
121 74 Ruth McGehee 1:03:35 12:43 64 Female Spartanburg SC
122 3 Jeani Barchalk 1:05:43 13:09 44 Female Liberty SC
123 5 Pat Barchalk 1:05:44 13:09 46 Male Liberty SC
124 28 Katie Emmerth 1:06:07 13:13 43 Female Spartanburg SC
125 98 Diane Sanders 1:06:18 13:16 69 Female Inman SC
126 151 Nina Path 1:06:23 13:17 44 Female Boiling Springs SC
127 160 Peggy Spuzzillo 1:06:40 13:20 53 Female Spartanburg SC
128 119 Tom Turner 1:06:55 13:23 51 Male Boiling Springs SC
129 82 Robert Mungari 1:07:26 13:29 63 Male Simpsonville SC
130 97 Michelle Ryan 1:07:27 13:29 46 Female Boiling Springs SC
131 33 Meghan Gamble 1:07:30 13:30 14 Female Boiling Springs SC
132 75 Denis McKevitt 1:07:59 13:36 68 Male Taylors SC
133 176 Laurie Smith 1:08:09 13:38 55 Female Greenville SC
134 124 Deborah White 1:08:20 13:40 61 Female Piedmont SC
135 123 Danny Whisnant 1:10:01 14:00 51 Male Union SC
136 184 Vince Flores 1:10:12 14:02 40 Male Lake Villa IL
137 48 Donna Hertling 1:10:20 14:04 64 Female Greenville SC
138 68 Heather Liveright 1:11:03 14:13 30 Female Spartanburg SC
139 89 Melinda Poole 1:11:03 14:13 52 Female Union SC
140 61 Laurie Langley 1:11:21 14:16 53 Female Spartanburg SC
141 165 Jack Wright 1:12:12 14:26 72 Male Boiling Springs SC
142 30 Eva Epps 1:12:13 14:27 73 Female Belton SC
143 47 Liz Harvey 1:12:19 14:28 53 Female Greer SC
144 104 Donna  Smith 1:12:31 14:30 51 Female Spartanburg SC
145 56 Jan Keith 1:12:32 14:30 51 Female Pauline SC
146 112 Merike Tamm 1:13:06 14:37 69 Female Spartanburg SC
147 58 Marla Kuhne 1:13:14 14:39 46 Female Boiling Springs SC
148 54 Rachel Johnson 1:13:18 14:40 21 Female Spartanburg SC
149 85 Elle Naylor 1:13:19 14:40 13 Female Spartanburg SC
150 59 Rupert Kuhne 1:13:25 14:41 51 Male Boiling Springs SC
151 21 Brent Cocoros 1:14:00 14:48 74 Male Campobello SC
152 158 Lori Steers 1:14:36 14:55 51 Female Spartanburg SC
153 17 Jim Cantrell 1:16:40 15:20 65 Male Spartanburg SC
154 100 Danny Senn 1:20:38 16:08 62 Male Newberry SC
155 174 Allyson Acker 1:20:42 16:08 43 Female Spartanburg SC
156 16 Cheryl Cantrell 1:26:19 17:16 57 Female Spartanburg SC
157 18 Rebecca Cantrell 1:26:36 17:19 26 Female Spartanburg SC
158 32 Melissa Franks 1:27:07 17:25 35 Female Union SC
159 8 Sondra Black 1:27:08 17:26 52 Female Union SC
160 117 Steve Turner 1:45:05 21:01 54 Male Boiling Springs SC
                 
5-Mile Age Group Awards            
Top Males Overall              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 132 Jack Zemp 0:30:55 6:11 17 Male Spartanburg SC
2 163 David Somers 0:31:24 6:17 28 Male Spartanburg SC
3 178 Matthew Imes 0:32:13 6:27 23 Male Philadelphia PA
                 
Top Females Overall            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 46 Sally Hart 0:36:06 7:13 18 Female Raleigh NC
2 81 Lauren Mossburg 0:39:57 7:59 18 Female Chesnee SC
3 110 Kris Swofford 0:40:53 8:11 31 Female Inman SC
                 
Male 19 and under               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 84 Nicholas Murray 0:36:39 7:20 17 Male Boiling Springs SC
2 40 Christian Grant 0:42:06 8:25 12 Male Moore SC
3 181 Hank Warren 0:42:46 8:33 13 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Male 20-29               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 111 Robbie Swofford 0:40:54 8:11 28 Male Inman SC
2 4 Nathan Barchalk 0:40:58 8:12 22 Male Liberty SC
3 92 Nic Poupore 0:42:15 8:27 20 Male Greenville SC
                 
Male 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 53 Matt Johnson 0:36:17 7:15 35 Male Boiling Springs SC
2 1450 Fox Djebelli 0:37:19 7:28 37 Male Spartanburg SC
3 182 William Gray 0:43:46 8:45 34 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Male 40-49               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 183 TC Stone 0:36:31 7:18 45 Male Spartanburg SC
2 22 John Coleman 0:43:03 8:37 46 Male Spartanburg SC
3 152 Steven Matthews 0:44:29 8:54 40 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Male 50-59               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 108 Tim Stewart 0:33:06 6:37 54 Male Simpsonville SC
2 179 Ben Howell 0:34:30 6:54 53 Male Greer SC
3 131 Blake Zemp 0:34:47 6:57 53 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Male 60 and over               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 50 James Horne 0:42:16 8:27 68 Male Greenville SC
2 38 Horace Gossett 0:48:08 9:38 63 Male Spartanburg SC
3 19 Larry Cash 0:51:25 10:17 63 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Female 19 and under             
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 157 Bali Channa 0:43:08 8:38 17 Female Boiling Springs SC
2 168 Amelia Watson 0:53:16 10:39 12 Female Greer SC
3 156 Simrin Channa 0:55:00 11:00 12 Female Boiling Springs SC
                 
Female 20-29               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 60 Brittany Lang 0:40:58 8:12 23 Female Liberty SC
2 127 Kimberly Workman 0:44:54 8:59 25 Female Woodruff SC
3 115 Catharine Turner 0:45:42 9:08 23 Female Spartanburg SC
                 
Female 30-39               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 78 Stephanie Miller 0:43:57 8:47 31 Female Easley SC
2 94 Ginny Pryor 0:44:19 8:52 32 Female Spartanburg SC
3 198 Christie Bush 0:45:59 9:12 31 Female Rock Hill SC
                 
Female 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 99 Sonia Santana 0:46:10 9:14 46 Female Spartanburg SC
2 129 Margaret Young 0:46:49 9:22 45 Female Spartanburg SC
3 80 Dorcas Miller 0:47:09 9:26 45 Female Spartanburg SC
                 
Female 50-59               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 90 Elizabeth Poupore 0:42:17 8:27 56 Female Greenville SC
2 42 Suanne Hall 0:45:41 9:08 51 Female Greenville SC
3 71 Deborah McClure 0:45:41 9:08 55 Female Greenville SC
                 
Female 60 and over               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 25 Ruth Davis 0:55:48 11:10 63 Female Spartanburg SC
2 36 Kaye Gehr 1:01:05 12:13 66 Female Duncan SC
3 74 Ruth McGehee 1:03:35 12:43 64 Female Spartanburg SC
                 
10-Mile Overall Results            
                 
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1416 Matthew Verley 1:02:46 6:17 30 Male Greenville SC
2 1404 Sam Blackwell 1:08:25 6:51 14 Male Campobello SC
3 1245 Pat McCallion 1:08:35 6:52 47 Male Greer SC
4 1268 Susi Smith 1:09:07 6:55 56 Female Greenville SC
5 1269 George Sykes 1:12:01 7:12 58 Male Spartanburg SC
6 1273 Zach Urban 1:12:09 7:13 15 Male Spartanburg SC
7 1258 Cory Phillips 1:12:11 7:13 38 Male Winston Salem NC
8 1203 Ashley Anderson 1:12:43 7:16 28 Female Charleston SC
9 1225 Madison Ellis 1:12:44 7:16 15 Female Taylors SC
10 1280 Jake Woo 1:13:23 7:20 17 Male Spartanburg SC
11 1263 Justin Rollins 1:13:37 7:22 31 Male Spartanburg SC
12 1226 Steve Ellis 1:15:31 7:33 42 Male Taylors SC
13 1255 Colette Nichols 1:16:37 7:40 41 Female Huntersville NC
14 1209 Todd Blackwell 1:17:04 7:42 43 Male Campobello SC
15 1449 Roger Myers 1:17:22 7:44 42 Male Inman SC
16 1411 David Hanley 1:18:19 7:50 52 Male Boiling Springs SC
17 1417 Claire Younger 1:20:36 8:04 14 Female Moore SC
18 1227 Kate Hamilton 1:20:37 8:04 16 Female Spartanburg SC
19 1215 Alfred Canteruccio 1:22:04 8:12 54 Male Simpsonville SC
20 1278 Lauren White 1:22:31 8:15 33 Female Simpsonville SC
21 1406 Jay Coffman 1:23:24 8:20 43 Male Spartanburg SC
22 1276 Lauren Watson 1:25:42 8:34 28 Female Spartanburg SC
23 1216 Bill Carry 1:25:47 8:35 59 Male Spartanburg SC
24 1259 Andy Randall 1:26:14 8:37 33 Male Pauline SC
25 1420 David Grinder 1:26:55 8:41 36 Male Spartanburg SC
26 1282 Dan Worthing 1:26:57 8:42 44 Male Greenwood TN
27 1211 Jenny Bonner 1:27:34 8:45 28 Female Spartanburg SC
28 1251 Paul McGinty 1:27:35 8:45 51 Male Spartanburg SC
29 1270 Tom Torkildsen 1:27:58 8:48 60 Male Matthews NC
30 1281 Michael Workman 1:27:59 8:48 39 Male Woodruff SC
31 1219 Scott Clausen 1:28:01 8:48 54 Male Spartanburg SC
32 1222 Jeremy Darby 1:28:09 8:49 32 Male Inman SC
33 1201 Dianne Allen 1:28:18 8:50 60 Female Charlotte NC
34 1244 Lizzie McCallion 1:28:31 8:51 18 Female Greer SC
35 1264 Mike Runion 1:28:39 8:52 60 Male Greer SC
36 1212 Robert Boyle 1:29:10 8:55 53 Male Spartanburg SC
37 1207 Chris  Bartholomew 1:29:23 8:56 25 Male Spartanburg SC
38 1208 David Bartholomew 1:29:24 8:56 54 Male Spartanburg SC
39 1412 Kenneth Greene 1:29:41 8:58 53 Male Inman SC
40 1410 James Lathan 1:30:17 9:02 43 Male Spartanburg SC
41 1402 Mack Ward 1:31:22 9:08 39 Male Spartanburg SC
42 1228 Evan Hammett 1:31:46 9:11 42 Female Spartanburg SC
43 1261 Farrar Richardson 1:31:48 9:11 46 Female Spartanburg SC
44 1236 John Keith 1:32:10 9:13 17 Male Pauline SC
45 1407 Aimee Woodin 1:32:13 9:13 29 Female Spartanburg SC
46 1241 Harold Luhrsen 1:34:11 9:25 56 Male Spartanburg SC
47 1422 Jessica Helle 1:35:12 9:31 27 Female Greenville SC
48 1274 Jodi Viehman 1:35:31 9:33 56 Female Inman SC
49 1401 Pete Brown 1:37:26 9:45 49 Male Spartanburg SC
50 1448 Richard Francis 1:37:49 9:47 36 Male Spartanburg SC
51 1279 Danielle Whitlow 1:37:55 9:47 38 Female Campobello SC
52 1218 Aimee Cheek 1:38:00 9:48 42 Female Spartanburg SC
53 1223 Dennis DeFrancesco 1:39:30 9:57 66 Male Simpsonville SC
54 1257 Christa Phillips 1:40:34 10:03 36 Female Spartanburg SC
55 1202 Bill Allison 1:41:34 10:09 49 Male Spartanburg SC
56 1224 Lisa Ebert 1:41:56 10:12 44 Female Forest City NC
57 1204 Buffy Ashmore 1:41:57 10:12 39 Female Landrum SC
58 1217 Vanessa Chavis 1:42:23 10:14 51 Female Greer SC
59 1256 Rebecca Pack 1:42:30 10:15 39 Female Inman SC
60 1254 Mariah Mullen 1:42:39 10:16 39 Female Asheville NC
61 1232 Kimberly Hollifield 1:42:40 10:16 41 Female Asheville NC
62 1214 Lorna Burrell 1:42:46 10:17 52 Female Campobello SC
63 1230 Becky Hockenberry 1:42:54 10:17 41 Female Boiling Springs SC
64 1205 Christi Atkins 1:42:55 10:17 40 Female Inman SC
65 1250 Stephen McGehee 1:43:53 10:23 60 Male Spartanburg SC
66 1235 Jim Keith 1:46:09 10:37 54 Male Pauline SC
67 1213 Gina Khoury 1:46:50 10:41 26 Female Spartanburg SC
68 1237 Jennifer Kerley 1:47:50 10:47 47 Female Woodruff SC
69 1265 Andy Sansbury 1:49:17 10:56 62 Male Spartanburg SC
70 1234 Lisa Jackson 1:50:51 11:05 49 Female Shelby NC
71 1425 Jeannie Ramsey 1:52:34 11:15 51 Female Mauldin SC
72 1229 Delaine Heidt 1:53:32 11:21 51 Female Greer SC
73 1418 Linda Holden 1:53:33 11:21 47 Female Fairfield CT
74 1419 Daniel Sheehan 1:53:35 11:21 47 Male Moore SC
75 1210 Lisa Blanton 1:54:12 11:25 40 Female Lawndale NC
76 1231 Cindy Hogston 1:54:14 11:25 44 Female Boiling Springs NC
77 1272 Preston Turner 1:56:09 11:37 18 Male Boiling Springs SC
78 1271 Lauren Turner 1:56:12 11:37 15 Female Boiling Springs SC
79 1421 Shawn Maple 1:56:34 11:39 36 Male Spartanburg SC
80 1260 Jennifer Reeves 1:56:35 11:39 47 Female Lugoff SC
81 1248 Thomas McDow 1:57:46 11:47 73 Male Rock Hill SC
82 1206 Thomas Barfield 2:04:45 12:28 59 Male Rock Hill SC
83 1221 Donald Crawford 2:05:17 12:32 64 Male Rutherfordton NC
84 1415 Monty King 2:06:22 12:38 69 Male Spartanburg SC
85 1239 Kameron Klosterman 2:17:02 13:42 36 Female Spartanburg SC
86 1240 Scott Klosterman 2:19:42 13:58 42 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
10-Mile Age Group Awards            
Top Males Overall               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1416 Matthew Verley 1:02:46 6:17 30 Male Greenville SC
2 1404 Sam Blackwell 1:08:25 6:51 14 Male Campobello SC
3 1245 Pat McCallion 1:08:35 6:52 47 Male Greer SC
                 
Top Females Overall             
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1268 Susi Smith 1:09:07 6:55 56 Female Greenville SC
2 1203 Ashley Anderson 1:12:43 7:16 28 Female Charleston SC
3 1225 Madison Ellis 1:12:44 7:16 15 Female Taylors SC
                 
Male 19 and under               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1273 Zach Urban 1:12:11 7:13 15 Male Spartanburg SC
2 1280 Jake Woo 1:13:23 7:20 17 Male Spartanburg SC
3 1236 John Keith 1:32:10 9:13 17 Male Pauline SC
                 
Male 20-29               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1207 Chris  Bartholomew 1:29:23 8:56 25 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Male 30-39               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1258 Cory Phillips 1:12:28 7:15 38 Male Winston Salem NC
2 1263 Justin Rollins 1:13:37 7:22 31 Male Spartanburg SC
3 1259 Andy Randall 1:26:14 8:37 33 Male Pauline SC
                 
Male 40-49 in division 10            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1226 Steve Ellis 1:15:31 7:33 42 Male Taylors SC
2 1209 Todd Blackwell 1:17:04 7:42 43 Male Campobello SC
3 1449 Roger Myers 1:17:22 7:44 42 Male Inman SC
                 
Male 50-59               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1269 George Sykes 1:12:01 7:12 58 Male Spartanburg SC
2 1411 David Hanley 1:18:19 7:50 52 Male Boiling Springs SC
3 1215 Alfred Canteruccio 1:22:04 8:12 54 Male Simpsonville SC
                 
Male 60 and over               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1270 Tom Torkildsen 1:27:58 8:48 60 Male Matthews NC
2 1264 Mike Runion 1:28:39 8:52 60 Male Greer SC
3 1223 Dennis DeFrancesco 1:39:30 9:57 66 Male Simpsonville SC
                 
Female 19 and under             
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1417 Claire Younger 1:20:36 8:04 14 Female Moore SC
2 1227 Kate Hamilton 1:20:37 8:04 16 Female Spartanburg SC
3 1244 Lizzie McCallion 1:28:31 8:51 18 Female Greer SC
                 
Female 20-29               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1276 Lauren Watson 1:25:42 8:34 28 Female Spartanburg SC
2 1211 Jenny Bonner 1:27:34 8:45 28 Female Spartanburg SC
3 1407 Aimee Woodin 1:32:13 9:13 29 Female Spartanburg SC
                 
Female 30-39               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1278 Lauren White 1:22:31 8:15 33 Female Simpsonville SC
2 1279 Danielle Whitlow 1:37:55 9:47 38 Female Campobello SC
3 1257 Christa Phillips 1:40:34 10:03 36 Female Spartanburg SC
                 
Female 40-49               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1255 Colette Nichols 1:16:37 7:40 41 Female Huntersville NC
2 1228 Evan Hammett 1:31:46 9:11 42 Female Spartanburg SC
3 1261 Farrar Richardson 1:31:48 9:11 46 Female Spartanburg SC
                 
Female 50-59               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1274 Jodi Viehman 1:35:31 9:33 56 Female Inman SC
2 1217 Vanessa Chavis 1:42:23 10:14 51 Female Greer SC
3 1214 Lorna Burrell 1:42:46 10:17 52 Female Campobello SC
                 
Female 60 and over               
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1201 Dianne Allen 1:28:18 8:50 60 Female Charlotte NC