online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

5K Run/Walk on Oct. 3, 2015, 8:30 a.m.

Questions about timing? Contact Mike@Go-GreenEvents.com        
                 
Overall Results    Total  Pace  Age  Gender  City  State
1 424 Ahmad Nesbitt 0:15:57 5:09 23 M Spartanburg SC
2 3987 Brett Morley 0:16:14 5:14 23 M Landrum SC
3 450 Matt Shock 0:16:19 5:16 33 M Greenville SC
4 3978 James Page 0:16:23 5:17 20 M Greenville SC
5 428 Alison Parris 0:17:52 5:46 27 F Greenville SC
6 469 Michelle Ziegler 0:19:10 6:11 34 F Greenville SC
7 376 Dennis Funk 0:20:04 6:28 59 M Greer SC
8 474 Preston Slate 0:20:13 6:31 14 M Moore SC
9 473 Parker Simmons 0:20:26 6:35 15 M Woodruff SC
10 343 Cayce Crews 0:20:33 6:38 29 M Lyman SC
11 393 Aidan Hearne 0:20:36 6:39 15 M Moore SC
12 475 Russell Niskanen 0:22:13 7:10 22 M Greeer SC
13 455 Ronnie Solesbee 0:22:21 7:13 57 M Inman SC
14 461 Brad Treas 0:22:27 7:15 39 M Greer SC
15 396 Tanner Henson 0:22:53 7:23 13 M Greer SC
16 398 Drew Hultstrand 0:22:57 7:24 24 M Greenville SC
17 414 Keith McCombs 0:23:33 7:36 39 M Greer SC
18 315 Eric Bright 0:23:36 7:37 32 M Greer SC
19 3985 Jessica Seppala 0:23:43 7:39 31 F Duncan SC
20 316 Ryan Brooks 0:23:45 7:40 39 M Greer SC
21 395 Kevin Henson 0:24:02 7:45 46 M Greer SC
22 330 Zackery Carver 0:24:07 7:47 12 M Anderson SC
23 472 Maddie Bridges 0:24:14 7:49 13 F Wellford SC
24 353 Will DeMersseman 0:24:19 7:51 13 M Greer SC
25 421 Jessica Monte 0:24:35 7:56 23 F Greer SC
26 442 Henry Ryea 0:24:47 0.3333333 51 M Greenville SC
27 302 Thomas Adamson 0:24:57 8:03 50 M Greer SC
28 464 Laura Yarborough 0:25:16 8:09 14 F Greer SC
29 456 Franklin Steele 0:25:18 8:10 52 M Cowpens SC
30 355 Jacob Deuel 0:25:57 8:22 34 M Bluffton SC
31 420 Tara Miller 0:26:14 8:28 26 F Greer SC
32 403 Chris Kochanowicz 0:26:23 8:31 50 M Spartanburg SC
33 357 Kevin Duncan 0:26:27 8:32 35 M Greer SC
34 460 April Treas 0:26:36 8:35 38 F Greer SC
35 370 William Forest 0:26:38 8:35 62 M Greer SC
36 405 Nick Lenthe 0:27:56 9:01 35 M Taylors SC
37 368 Joel FitzPatrick 0:28:10 9:05 42 M Lyman SC
38 307 Brady Beckman 0:29:09 9:24 14 M Easley SC
39 340 Mary Cox 0:30:15 9:45 37 F Taylors SC
40 448 Mandy Seymour 0:30:17 9:46 32 F Greer SC
41 468 Siwei Zhang 0:31:04 10:01 26 M Liaoning China
42 366 Cody Fields 0:31:06 10:02 28 M Lyman SC
43 358 Ray Edwards 0:32:36 10:31 65 M Taylors SC
44 322 Jennifer Callahan 0:32:49 10:35 39 F Greenville SC
45 394 Mary Katherine Heffernan 0:33:04 10:40 29 F Greer SC
46 426 Alex Olmert 0:33:23 10:46 10 M Greer SC
47 427 Jennifer Olmert 0:33:27 10:47 37 F Greer SC
48 326 Charles Carver 0:33:41 10:52 54 M Anderson SC
49 458 Faith Sternick 0:33:45 10:53 29 F Greenville SC
50 457 Benjamin Sternick 0:33:50 10:55 31 M Greenville SC
51 476 Edwin Privado 0:34:31 11:08 27 M Greer SC
52 318 Sherry Brower 0:34:52 11:15 73 F Taylors SC
53 367 Kristin Fields 0:34:56 11:16 24 F Lyman SC
54 467 Joshua Zeigler 0:34:59 11:17 39 M Lyman SC
55 415 Amber McDonald 0:35:45 11:32 35 F Greenville SC
56 362 Caitlin Faulk 0:35:48 11:33 19 F Lyman SC
57 363 Tanya Faulk 0:36:01 11:37 46 F Lyman SC
58 338 Carrie Cothran 0:36:29 11:46 32 F Greer SC
59 339 Keith Cothran 0:36:33 11:47 38 M Greer SC
60 341 Bethany Craig 0:36:57 11:55 30 F Greer SC
61 342 Michael Craig 0:36:59 11:56 31 M Greer SC
62 443 Susan Ryea 0:37:03 11:57 50 F Greenville SC
63 444 Wendy Ryea 0:37:05 11:58 30 F Greenville SC
64 308 Heather Beckman 0:37:26 12:05 42 F Easley SC
65 465 Melissa Yarborough 0:37:33 12:07 44 F Greer SC
66 416 Marley McDonough 0:37:40 12:09 24 F Taylors SC
67 321 Taylor Burnett 0:37:53 12:13 24 F Greenville SC
68 452 Karmell Smith 0:38:32 12:26 55 F Greenville SC
69 453 Rick Smith 0:38:34 12:26 44 M Greenville SC
70 445 Sameer Samant 0:38:53 12:33 27 M Mumbai India
71 471 Stan Pauls 0:39:04 12:36 72 M Greer SC
72 327 Erika Carver 0:39:34 12:46 9 F Anderson SC
73 351 Rafael  De Dios 0:43:02 13:53 30 M Carolina Puerto Rico
74 384 Jessica Gonzalez Ortega 0:43:04 13:54 38 F Greer SC
75 312 Vance Bowman 0:43:15 13:57 33 M Easley SC
76 311 Nan Bowman 0:43:32 14:03 33 F Easley SC
77 359 Aaron Emery 0:44:47 14:27 25 M Spartanburg SC
78 360 Brittany Emery 0:44:48 14:27 26 F Spartanburg SC
79 387 Kathryn Grist 0:45:09 14:34 30 F Greer SC
80 320 Bonnie Brown 0:48:25 15:37 17 F Greer SC
81 377 Anna Gagne 0:48:40 15:42 13 F Lyman SC
82 328 Erin Carver 0:53:21 17:13 6 F Anderson SC
83 329 Julie Carver 0:53:23 17:13 45 F Anderson SC
84 332 Dreah Christiansen 0:57:45 18:38 5 F Greer SC
85 333 Drew Christiansen 0:57:47 18:38 7 M Greer SC
86 335 Joe Christiansen 0:57:50 18:39 33 M Greer SC
87 334 Jasmine Christiansen 0:57:54 18:41 29 F Greer SC
88 436 Marie Richards 0:58:01 18:43 57 F Greer SC
                 
Age Group Awards              
Top Males Overall              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 424 Ahmad Nesbitt 0:15:57 5:09 23 M Spartanburg SC
2 3987 Brett Morley 0:16:14 5:14 23 M Landrum SC
3 450 Matt Shock 0:16:19 5:16 33 M Greenville SC
                 
Top Females Overall            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 428 Alison Parris 0:17:52 5:46 27 F Greenville SC
2 469 Michelle Ziegler 0:19:10 6:11 34 F Greenville SC
3 3985 Jessica Seppala 0:23:43 7:39 31 F Duncan SC
                 
Male 10 and under              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 426 Alex Olmert 0:33:23 10:46 10 M Greer SC
2 333 Drew Christiansen 0:57:47 18:38 7 M Greer SC
                 
Male 11-14              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 474 Preston Slate 0:20:13 6:31 14 M Moore SC
2 396 Tanner Henson 0:22:53 7:23 13 M Greer SC
3 330 Zackery Carver 0:24:07 7:47 12 M Anderson SC
                 
Male 15-19              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 473 Parker Simmons 0:20:26 6:35 15 M Woodruff SC
2 393 Aidan Hearne 0:20:36 6:39 15 M Moore SC
                 
Male 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 3978 James Page 0:16:23 5:17 20 M Greenville SC
2 343 Cayce Crews 0:20:33 6:38 29 M Lyman SC
3 475 Russell Niskanen 0:22:13 7:10 22 M Greer SC
                 
Male 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 461 Brad Treas 0:22:27 7:15 39 M Greer SC
2 414 Keith McCombs 0:23:33 7:36 39 M Greer SC
3 315 Eric Bright 0:23:36 7:37 32 M Greer SC
                 
Male 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 395 Kevin Henson 0:24:02 7:45 46 M Greer SC
2 368 Joel FitzPatrick 0:28:10 9:05 42 M Lyman SC
3 453 Rick Smith 0:38:34 12:26 44 M Greenville SC
                 
Male 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 376 Dennis Funk 0:20:04 6:28 59 M Greer SC
2 455 Ronnie Solesbee 0:22:21 7:13 57 M Inman SC
3 442 Henry Ryea 0:24:47 0.3333333 51 M Greenville SC
                 
Male 60-69              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 370 William Forest 0:26:38 8:35 62 M Greer SC
2 358 Ray Edwards 0:32:36 10:31 65 M Taylors SC
                 
Male 70 and over              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 471 Stan Pauls 0:39:04 12:36 72 M Greer SC
                 
Female 10 and under            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 327 Erika Carver 0:39:34 12:46 9 F Anderson SC
2 328 Erin Carver 0:53:21 17:13 6 F Anderson SC
3 332 Dreah Christiansen 0:57:45 18:38 5 F Greer SC
                 
 Female 11-14              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 472 Maddie Bridges 0:24:14 7:49 13 F Wellford SC
2 464 Laura Yarborough 0:25:16 8:09 14 F Greer SC
3 377 Anna Gagne 0:48:40 15:42 13 F Lyman SC
                 
Female 15-19              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 362 Caitlin Faulk 0:35:48 11:33 19 F Lyman SC
2 320 Bonnie Brown 0:48:25 15:37 17 F Greer SC
                 
Female 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 421 Jessica Monte 0:24:35 7:56 23 F Greer SC
2 420 Tara Miller 0:26:14 8:28 26 F Greer SC
3 394 Mary Katherine Heffernan 0:33:04 10:40 29 F Greer SC
                 
Female 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 460 April Treas 0:26:36 8:35 38 F Greer SC
2 340 Mary Cox 0:30:15 9:45 37 F Taylors SC
3 448 Mandy Seymour 0:30:17 9:46 32 F Greer SC
                 
Female 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 363 Tanya Faulk 0:36:01 11:37 46 F Lyman SC
2 308 Heather Beckman 0:37:26 12:05 42 F Easley SC
3 465 Melissa Yarborough 0:37:33 12:07 44 F Greer SC
                 
Female 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 443 Susan Ryea 0:37:03 11:57 50 F Greenville SC
2 452 Karmell Smith 0:38:32 12:26 55 F Greenville SC
3 436 Marie Richards 0:58:01 18:43 57 F Greer SC
                 
Female 70 and over              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City  
1 318 Sherry Brower 0:34:52 11:15 73 F Taylors SC