online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

iRecycle Half Marathon on March 26, 2016, 8 a.m.

Questions about timing? Contact: Mike@Go-GreenEvents.com

 See the overall race winners photos at: https://www.facebook.com/GoGreenRegistration/

 

Half Marathon Overall Results            
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 138 Shawanna White   1:25:31.5 F 36 Columbia SC  
2 118 Ryan Smith   1:31:54.5 M 29 Spartanburg SC  
3 114 Dylan Sides   1:33:28.4 M 19 Goose Creek SC  
4 46 Brice Dille   1:33:47.8 M 41 Greer SC  
5 6 Bobby Aswell Jr.   1:35:03.3 M 53 Cornelius NC  
6 151 Phil Feisal   1:35:23.7 M 52 Spartanburg SC  
7 136 Billy Webster   1:35:40.1 M 58 Spartanburg SC  
8 149 Andrew Williams   1:37:08.7 M 41 Boiling Springs SC  
9 110 Justin Rollins   1:38:09.2 M 31 Spartanburg SC  
10 72 Kyle Hofmann   1:38:15.8 M 21 Charlotte NC  
11 116 Jody Smith   1:39:51.7 F 51 Asheville NC  
12 60 Jack Golden   1:40:37.3 M 36 Gaffney SC  
13 69 Liz Herman   1:40:46.1 F 35 Wake Forest NC  
14 42 Jed Dearybury   1:40:53.7 M 37 Boiling Springs SC  
15 17 Maura Brouwer   1:40:54.7 F 31 Fletcher NC  
16 130 Keith Vaughn   1:43:56.9 M 37 Duncan SC  
17 14 Jamey Bower   1:44:07.8 M 20 Spartanburg SC  
18 8 Stella Baily   1:44:33.6 F 44 Moore SC  
19 115 Brooke Simpson   1:44:40.9 F 25 Duncan SC  
20 108 Yana Rodgers   1:45:18.0 F 50 Skillman NJ  
21 5 Gary Ashcroft   1:45:28.8 M 27 Athens GA  
22 106 Nikki Ridgeway   1:45:32.0 F 35 Spartanburg SC  
23 121 Chuck Spurlin   1:46:44.2 M 43 Inman SC  
24 29 Aimee Chlebnik   1:46:56.4 F 32 West Yellowstone MT  
25 32 Jay Coffman   1:50:13.4 M 43 Spartanburg SC  
26 153 Jenny Bonner   1:51:15.8 F 28 Spartanburg SC  
27 27 Cory Checketts   1:51:48.0 M 28 Athens GA  
28 123 Jennifer Stanger   1:51:56.0 F 37 Spartanburg SC  
29 94 Wiley North   1:52:21.4 M 22 Spartanburg SC  
30 135 Kenia Warren   1:53:04.6 F 38 Simpsonville SC  
31 15 Robert Boyle   1:53:13.1 M 53 Spartanburg SC  
32 117 Rachel Smith   1:53:51.1 F 23 Spartanburg SC  
33 125 Scott Stringer   1:54:00.1 M 28 Greenville SC  
34 79 Kyle Kugler   1:54:04.7 M 30 Greenville SC  
35 95 Seth Novak   1:54:05.6 M 42 Spartanburg SC  
36 80 Maria Kugler   1:54:10.2 F 29 Greenville SC  
37 98 Amber Plumley   1:54:17.6 F 28 Inman SC  
38 22 Scott Bushey   1:54:49.3 M 52 Simpsonville SC  
39 120 Erin Spires   1:55:01.1 F 33 Lancaster OH  
40 31 Matthew Clime   1:55:10.2 M 36 Roebuck SC  
41 51 Starla Ellison   1:56:04.7 F 45 Pauline SC  
42 145 Mary Butterworth   1:56:05.7 F 36 Inman SC  
43 146 Rachel Butterworth-Tice   1:56:08.6 F 38 Rutherfordton NC  
44 25 Martha Chapman   1:56:42.3 F 55 Spartanburg SC  
45 11 Ali Beeson   1:56:45.0 F 39 Spartanburg SC  
46 65 Alyson Haslam   1:56:47.4 F 41 Bishop GA  
47 88 Brandon McKillop   1:56:49.4 M 42 Chesnee SC  
48 132 Chris Waldt   1:56:52.4 M 39 Kings Mountain NC  
49 131 Bernard Vermeersch   1:56:55.0 M 49 Greenville SC  
50 23 Kyle Campbell   1:57:06.7 M 33 Spartanburg SC  
51 48 Patrick Doody   1:57:25.7 M 39 Burlington MA  
52 58 Ty Fulghum   1:57:34.6 M 56 Athens GA  
53 91 Emily Moore   1:57:39.0 F 24 Spartanburg SC  
54 105 Zelle Richardson   1:58:04.6 F 19 Brunswick ME  
55 1 Gus Allen   1:58:28.3 M 47 Spartanburg SC  
56 129 Valerie Trone   1:58:36.3 F 27 Irmo SC  
57 55 Brook Fowler   1:58:37.6 M 47 Greer SC  
58 93 Sylvie Nobels   1:58:48.0 F 27 Greer SC  
59 225 Bill Kutkus   1:58:50.6 M 46 Cowpens SC  
60 63 Evan Hammett   1:59:53.1 F 42 Spartanburg SC  
61 104 Farrar Richardson   1:59:54.2 F 47 Spartanburg SC  
62 76 John Karvelas   2:02:18.8 M 54 Spartanburg SC  
63 36 Diana Cook   2:03:02.4 F 32 Gaffney SC  
64 109 Holly Rogers   2:04:05.8 F 32 Inman SC  
65 53 Devan Fisher   2:05:13.9 F 23 Greer SC  
66 10 Ned Barrett   2:06:10.0 M 53 Spartanburg SC  
67 43 Lindsay Decken   2:06:11.0 F 31 Simpsonville SC  
68 34 Jessica Collins   2:06:13.0 F 33 Spartanburg SC  
69 139 Nathan Wiggins   2:07:59.0 M 45 Spartanburg SC  
70 103 Mark Rich   2:08:00.1 M 38 Wellford SC  
71 67 Corey Helle   2:08:12.7 M 44 Spartanburg SC  
72 75 Joshua Jackson   2:08:15.7 M 32 Spartanburg SC  
73 150 Timothy Head   2:08:25.8 M 49 Forest City NC  
74 99 Mary Pozatek   2:08:42.1 F 37 Roswell GA  
75 143 Jeffrey Woodward   2:08:44.7 M 45 Spartanburg SC  
76 97 Neal Phillips   2:11:15.2 M 52 Inman SC  
77 39 Natasha Coursey   2:11:46.4 F 36 Greenville SC  
78 38 Chris Coursey   2:11:53.2 M 38 Greenville SC  
79 152 Brett Haslam   2:12:13.8 M 44 Bishop GA  
80 133 Wendy Waldt   2:12:38.3 F 36 Kings Mountain NC  
81 4 Nancy Anderson   2:14:15.7 F 65 Spartanburg SC  
82 41 Dianne Day   2:14:23.9 F 54 Travelers Rest SC  
83 20 Karen Buckwalter   2:14:34.8 F 51 Spartanburg SC  
84 141 Sabra Woodcock   2:16:44.6 F 37 Clinton SC  
85 49 Lisa Driggers   2:16:47.6 F 44 Simpsonville SC  
86 134 Tiffany Walker   2:17:12.4 F 33 Spartanburg SC  
87 85 Rhonda Luevano   2:17:30.1 F 48 Simpsonville SC  
88 57 Karen Fowler   2:18:37.9 F 47 Greer SC  
89 111 Tyler Sabey   2:20:52.2 M 27 Athens GA  
90 59 Andrew Goforth   2:21:00.9 M 42 Whitestone SC  
91 78 Mitzi Kirsch   2:21:16.1 F 46 Inman SC  
92 113 Kristen Senn   2:21:17.0 F 30 Boiling Springs SC  
93 62 Stan Hamaguchi   2:22:08.9 M 54 Maryville TN  
94 64 Matthew Hammett   2:22:59.2 M 32 Moore SC  
95 92 Dominik Mystkowski   2:24:05.9 M 12 Shelby NC  
96 142 Elzbieta Wysocka   2:24:07.1 F 50 Shelby NC  
97 33 Michele Cole   2:24:44.3 F 33 Chesnee SC  
98 82 Michael Linzey   2:26:29.3 M 24 Athens GA  
99 21 Darrell Bumgarner   2:26:40.6 M 68 Rutherfordton NC  
100 24 Noel Carter   2:26:54.9 F 34 Athens GA  
101 137 Galina Weckermann   2:28:04.3 F 34 Spartanburg SC  
102 100 Andy Randall   2:28:33.8 M 33 Pauline SC  
103 28 Aimee Cheek   2:28:36.7 F 42 Spartanburg SC  
104 96 Braedon Pasatiempo   2:28:39.6 M 11 Spartanburg SC  
105 89 Olivia McNorrill   2:28:46.3 F 47 Spartanburg SC  
106 7 Doug Atkinson   2:30:48.5 M 31 Athens GA  
107 74 Kendra Ianitello   2:31:22.0 F 37 Inman SC  
108 19 Natalie Brown   2:31:58.0 F 33 Spartanburg SC  
109 90 Carson Moore   2:31:59.1 M 24 Boiling springs SC  
110 119 David Spark   2:33:34.9 M 67 Greenville SC  
111 101 Christian Revels   2:33:36.0 M 15 Spartanburg SC  
112 52 Michael Evans   2:33:36.9 M 39 Duncan SC  
113 50 Karen Eastburn   2:33:40.6 F 41 Greenville SC  
114 71 John Hildreth   2:36:20.6 M 78 Palm Beach Gardens FL  
115 81 Stacie Lawter   2:36:30.1 F 47 Spartanburg SC  
116 77 Jennifer Kerley   2:38:16.4 F 47 Woodruff SC  
117 128 Gwen Thompson   2:38:39.4 F 62 Smyrna SC  
118 30 Ann Chlebnik   2:39:55.8 F 62 Goodrich MI  
119 9 Thomas Barfield   2:41:21.4 M 60 Rock Hill SC  
120 56 Doug Fowler   2:41:23.0 M 53 Blacksburg SC  
121 44 Jason DeYoung   2:42:19.6 M 40 Roswell GA  
122 45 Mary DeYoung   2:42:21.9 F 39 Roswell GA  
123 18 Michael Brown   2:44:16.0 M 63 Minneapolis MN  
124 16 Branford Brock   2:44:20.4 M 24 Taylors SC  
125 144 Tracey Rouse   2:44:21.9 F 41 Cordova TN  
126 102 Summer Reynolds   2:44:23.4 F 21 Taylors SC  
127 126 Casey Sumner   2:49:37.6 F 33 Spartanburg SC  
128 107 Debra Robinson   2:51:31.4 F 59 Spartanburg SC  
129 68 Kim Helle   2:52:55.7 F 41 Spartanburg SC  
130 26 Brandon Checketts   2:54:01.4 M 36 Athens GA  
131 40 Matt Crunk   2:54:02.8 M 38 Athens GA  
132 13 Brenda Benes   3:16:29.1 F 50 Nunica MI  
133 47 Amanda Dolinski   3:16:38.3 F 36 Charleston SC  
134 140 Angela Wilbur   3:17:16.9 F 39 Wyoming MI  
                 
Half Marathon  Age Group Results            
Top Males Overall               
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 118 Ryan Smith   1:31:54.5 M 29 Spartanburg SC  
2 114 Dylan Sides   1:33:28.4 M 19 Goose Creek SC  
3 46 Brice Dille   1:33:47.8 M 41 Greer SC  
                 
Top Females Overall             
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 138 Shawanna White   1:25:31.5 F 36 Columbia SC  
2 116 Jody Smith   1:39:51.7 F 51 Asheville NC  
3 69 Liz Herman   1:40:46.1 F 35 Wake Forest NC  
                 
Male 14 and under               
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 92 Dominik Mystkowski   2:24:05.9 M 12 Shelby NC  
2 96 Braedon Pasatiempo   2:28:39.6 M 11 Spartanburg SC  
                 
Male 15-19               
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 101 Christian Revels   2:33:36.0 M 15 Spartanburg SC  
                 
Male 20-24               
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 72 Kyle Hofmann   1:38:15.8 M 21 Charlotte NC  
2 14 Jamey Bower   1:44:07.8 M 20 Spartanburg SC  
3 94 Wiley North   1:52:21.4 M 22 Spartanburg SC  
                 
Male 25-29               
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 5 Gary Ashcroft   1:45:28.8 M 27 Athens GA  
2 27 Cory Checketts   1:51:48.0 M 28 Athens GA  
3 125 Scott Stringer   1:54:00.1 M 28 Greenville SC  
                 
Male 30-34               
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 110 Justin Rollins   1:38:09.2 M 31 Spartanburg SC  
2 79 Kyle Kugler   1:54:04.7 M 30 Greenville SC  
3 23 Kyle Campbell   1:57:06.7 M 33 Spartanburg SC  
                 
Male 35-39               
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 60 Jack Golden   1:40:37.3 M 36 Gaffney SC  
2 42 Jed Dearybury   1:40:53.7 M 37 Boiling Springs SC  
3 130 Keith Vaughn   1:43:56.9 M 37 Duncan SC  
                 
Male 40-44               
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 149 Andrew Williams   1:37:08.7 M 41 Boiling Springs SC  
2 121 Chuck Spurlin   1:46:44.2 M 43 Inman SC  
3 32 Jay Coffman   1:50:13.4 M 43 Spartanburg SC  
                 
Male 45-49               
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 131 Bernard Vermeersch   1:56:55.0 M 49 Greenville SC  
2 1 Gus Allen   1:58:28.3 M 47 Spartanburg SC  
3 55 Brook Fowler   1:58:37.6 M 47 Greer SC  
                 
Male 50-54               
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 6 Bobby Aswell Jr.   1:35:03.3 M 53 Cornelius NC  
2 151 Phil Feisal   1:35:23.7 M 52 Spartanburg SC  
3 15 Robert Boyle   1:53:13.1 M 53 Spartanburg SC  
                 
Male 55-59               
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 136 Billy Webster   1:35:40.1 M 58 Spartanburg SC  
2 58 Ty Fulghum   1:57:34.6 M 56 Athens GA  
                 
Male 60-64               
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 9 Thomas Barfield   2:41:21.4 M 60 Rock Hill SC  
2 18 Michael Brown   2:44:16.0 M 63 Minneapolis MN  
                 
Male 65-69               
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 21 Darrell Bumgarner   2:26:40.6 M 68 Rutherfordton NC  
2 119 David Spark   2:33:34.9 M 67 Greenville SC  
                 
 Male 70 and over              
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 71 John Hildreth   2:36:20.6 M 78 Palm Beach Gardens FL  
                 
Female 15-19 in division Half            
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 105 Zelle Richardson   1:58:04.6 F 19 Brunswick ME  
                 
 Female 20-24               
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 117 Rachel Smith   1:53:51.1 F 23 Spartanburg SC  
2 91 Emily Moore   1:57:39.0 F 24 Spartanburg SC  
3 53 Devan Fisher   2:05:13.9 F 23 Greer SC  
                 
Female 25-29               
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 115 Brooke Simpson   1:44:40.9 F 25 Duncan SC  
2 153 Jenny Bonner   1:51:15.8 F 28 Spartanburg SC  
3 80 Maria Kugler   1:54:10.2 F 29 Greenville SC  
                 
Female 30-34               
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 17 Maura Brouwer   1:40:54.7 F 31 Fletcher NC  
2 29 Aimee Chlebnik   1:46:56.4 F 32 West Yellowstone MT  
3 120 Erin Spires   1:55:01.1 F 33 Lancaster OH  
                 
 Female 35-39               
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 106 Nikki Ridgeway   1:45:32.0 F 35 Spartanburg SC  
2 123 Jennifer Stanger   1:51:56.0 F 37 Spartanburg SC  
3 135 Kenia Warren   1:53:04.6 F 38 Simpsonville SC  
                 
Female 40-44               
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 8 Stella Baily   1:44:33.6 F 44 Moore SC  
2 65 Alyson Haslam   1:56:47.4 F 41 Bishop GA  
3 63 Evan Hammett   1:59:53.1 F 42 Spartanburg SC  
                 
Female 45-49               
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 51 Starla Ellison   1:56:04.7 F 45 Pauline SC  
2 104 Farrar Richardson   1:59:54.2 F 47 Spartanburg SC  
3 85 Rhonda Luevano   2:17:30.1 F 48 Simpsonville SC  
                 
Female 50-54               
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 108 Yana Rodgers   1:45:18.0 F 50 Skillman NJ  
2 41 Dianne Day   2:14:23.9 F 54 Travelers Rest SC  
3 20 Karen Buckwalter   2:14:34.8 F 51 Spartanburg SC  
                 
Female 55-59               
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 25 Martha Chapman   1:56:42.3 F 55 Spartanburg SC  
2 107 Debra Robinson   2:51:31.4 F 59 Spartanburg SC  
                 
Female 60-64               
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 128 Gwen Thompson   2:38:39.4 F 62 Smyrna SC  
2 30 Ann Chlebnik   2:39:55.8 F 62 Goodrich MI  
                 
Female 65-69               
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 4 Nancy Anderson   2:14:15.7 F 65 Spartanburg SC  
                 
5K Overall Results              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 1897 Matt Shock 0:16:03 5:11 34 Male Greenville SC
2 602 Jamie Arrowood 0:18:34 5:59 30 Male Boiling Springs SC
3 2377 Michelle Ziegler 0:18:35 5:59 35 Female Greenville SC
4 1899 David Somers 0:19:10 6:11 28 Male Spartanburg SC
5 664 Kenneth Huff 0:19:36 6:19 15 Male Spartanburg SC
6 695 Mike Mercier 0:19:49 6:24 25 Male Spartanburg SC
7 515 Gordon Sherard 0:20:19 6:33 44 Male Spartanburg SC
8 520 Geary McAlister 0:20:50 6:43 58 Male Rock Hill SC
9 642 Fox Djebelli 0:21:19 6:53 36 Male Spartanburg SC
10 2374 Charlie Willbanks 0:22:03 7:07 48 Male Spartanburg SC
11 626 Daren Carling 0:22:20 7:12 46 Male Gaffney SC
12 502 Tianna Miller 0:22:35 7:17 29 Female Spartanburg SC
13 699 Sarah Moore 0:22:40 7:19 27 Female Spartanburg SC
14 1892 Henry Ryea 0:23:04 7:26 51 Male Greenville SC
15 624 Aric Carling 0:23:14 7:30 12 Male Gaffney SC
16 1900 Keith Soules 0:23:14 7:30 34 Male Chesnee SC
17 608 Andy Bindewald 0:23:16 7:30 38 Male Boiling Springs SC
18 2376 Marc Zachary 0:23:29 7:35 47 Male Spartanburg SC
19 505 Lauren Mossburg 0:23:54 7:43 18 Female Chesnee SC
20 2393 Kenneth Miller 0:24:38 7:57 29 Male Spartanburg SC
21 2375 Kyra Woodyard 0:24:57 8:03 23 Female Boiling Springs SC
22 665 Abby Hughes 0:25:15 8:09 16 Female Spartanburg SC
23 656 Hayden Green 0:25:17 8:09 13 Male Spartanburg SC
24 1895 Katie Turner 0:25:22 8:11 33 Female Spartanburg SC
25 610 Eliza Bishop 0:25:29 8:13 17 Female Spartanburg SC
26 1773 Richard Muller 0:25:38 8:16 46 Male Spartanburg SC
27 2334 Adam Strickland 0:25:42 8:17 33 Male Spartanburg SC
28 628 Josiah Carling 0:25:46 8:19 16 Male Gaffney SC
29 688 Steven Matthews 0:25:46 8:19 40 Male Spartanburg SC
30 682 Ethan Martin 0:26:02 8:24 14 Male Gaffney SC
31 625 Caroline Carling 0:26:18 8:29 18 Female Gaffney SC
32 648 Chad Featherly 0:26:25 8:31 39 Male Inman SC
33 522 Cory Blanton 0:26:30 8:33 34 Male Spartanburg SC
34 607 Jeffrey Bennett 0:26:40 8:36 22 Male Roebuck SC
35 621 Njomza Bytyqi 0:26:42 8:37 28 Female Duncan SC
36 518 Ashley Graffam 0:27:00 8:43 28 Female Danver MA
37 670 Linlee Khoune 0:27:02 8:43 27 Female Duncan SC
38 519 Brent Blackwell 0:27:03 8:44 36 Male Cowpens SC
39 2342 Nora Warren 0:27:05 8:44 12 Female Duncan SC
40 1891 Wilson Ruberti 0:27:15 8:47 32 Female Raleigh NC
41 696 Katie Miller 0:27:29 8:52 26 Female Greenville SC
42 622 Julio Calabresi 0:27:33 8:53 26 Male Spartanburg SC
43 631 Demond Cheek 0:27:35 8:54 33 Male Spartanburg SC
44 1887 Ashley Risch 0:27:40 8:55 33 Female Inman SC
45 690 Lawrence McGee 0:27:45 8:57 57 Male Spartanburg SC
46 630 Sarah Carling 0:27:51 8:59 12 Female Gaffney SC
47 503 Sonia Santana 0:28:25 9:10 47 Female Spartanburg SC
48 2373 Chap Willbanks 0:28:29 9:11 8 Male Spartanburg SC
49 686 Nicole Mason 0:28:35 9:13 37 Female Pauline SC
50 517 Jim Sackett 0:28:45 9:16 68 Male Greer SC
51 698 Casey Moore 0:28:49 9:18 27 Female Spartanburg SC
52 604 Stacy Barker 0:28:51 9:18 43 Female Boiling Springs SC
53 689 Erin McAbee 0:28:52 9:19 26 Female Greenville SC
54 1890 Paula Ross 0:28:52 9:19 50 Female Spartanburg SC
55 1888 Matt Risch 0:28:56 9:20 34 Male Inman SC
56 650 Drmark Fullerton 0:29:20 9:28 60 Male Woodruff SC
57 640 Randy Dendy 0:29:36 9:33 32 Male Spartanburg SC
58 523 Paige Cummings 0:29:37 9:33 25 Female Spartanburg SC
59 514 Marla Espinal 0:29:39 9:34 32 Female Boiling Springs SC
60 672 Kate Kolakowski 0:30:24 9:48 26 Female Spartanburg SC
61 660 Suzanne Helmick 0:30:29 9:50 60 Female Spartanburg SC
62 1786 Jennifer Norton 0:30:34 9:52 41 Female Spartanburg SC
63 635 Mary Ann Cleland 0:30:35 9:52 39 Female Spartanburg SC
64 641 Adriana Diaz 0:30:39 9:53 12 Female Moore SC
65 512 Jami Corn 0:30:57 9:59 40 Female Boiling Springs SC
66 1701 Daniela Moyer 0:30:59 9:59 36 Female Spartanburg SC
67 629 Nicholas Carling 0:31:00 10:00 9 Male Gaffney SC
68 692 Morgan McNorrill 0:31:03 10:01 18 Female Spartanburg SC
69 657 Hiroko Hamaguchi 0:31:07 10:02 44 Female Maryville TN
70 1889 Galia Rodriguez 0:31:22 10:07 26 Female Spartanburg SC
71 2380 Isobelo Sumasai 0:31:23 10:07 18 Male Spartanburg SC
72 1886 Helen Reed 0:31:30 10:10 23 Female Moore SC
73 647 Frank Elvington 0:31:33 10:11 59 Male Spartanburg SC
74 2381 Paul Leong 0:31:36 10:12 9 Male Spartanburg SC
75 652 Martha Gonzalez 0:31:37 10:12 46 Female Spartanburg SC
76 694 Erica Melton 0:31:43 10:14 36 Female Spartanburg SC
77 623 Russ Calicutt 0:31:46 10:15 28 Male Greenville SC
78 2382 Thomas Leong 0:31:51 10:16 11 Male Spartanburg SC
79 2391 Skye Blackwell 0:31:59 10:19 12 Female Cowpens SC
80 645 Jill Edwards 0:32:08 10:22 44 Female Spartanburg SC
81 663 Bryan Hollifield 0:32:10 10:23 36 Male Wellford SC
82 674 Kristina Ledford 0:32:27 10:28 27 Female Spartanburg SC
83 1894 Mary Ann Sanford 0:32:28 10:28 47 Female Spartanburg SC
84 675 Ann Lewis 0:32:30 10:29 53 Female Spartanburg SC
85 1844 Ricardo Obando 0:32:38 10:32 45 Male Boiling Springs SC
86 1860 Rebecca Parker 0:32:45 10:34 26 Female Moore SC
87 662 Mitch Henderson 0:32:48 10:35 40 Male Boiling Springs SC
88 2339 Tasha Thomas 0:32:49 10:35 42 Female Spartanburg SC
89 510 Brigid Alvis 0:33:07 10:41 12 Female Spartanburg SC
90 2383 Mary Leong 0:33:17 10:44 13 Female Spartanburg SC
91 606 Elizabeth Bennett 0:33:20 10:45 54 Female Roebuck SC
92 611 Matt Bishop 0:33:50 10:55 38 Female Boiling Springs SC
93 1884 Lauren Ponder 0:33:53 10:56 36 Female Spartanburg SC
94 658 Graham Hazlette 0:33:57 10:57 68 Male Gaffney SC
95 693 Victoria McNorrill 0:34:01 10:58 20 Female Spartanburg SC
96 619 Katharine Brophy 0:34:03 10:59 55 Female Roebuck SC
97 644 Jenna Eades 0:34:04 10:59 30 Female Landrum SC
98 700 Nicholas Morales 0:34:04 10:59 31 Male Landrum SC
99 2392 Aly Barfoot 0:34:20 11:05 17 Female Cowpens SC
100 521 Alexis Checketts 0:34:30 11:08 25 Female Athens GA
101 511 Meg Alvis 0:34:38 11:10 40 Female Spartanburg SC
102 2394 Brian Blackwell 0:34:39 11:11 99 Male Cowpens SC
103 2336 John Sutton 0:34:41 11:11 46 Male Spartanburg SC
104 2378 Susan Leong 0:34:43 11:12 41 Female Spartanburg SC
105 2379 Ivonne Lathan 0:34:46 11:13 41 Female Spartanburg SC
106 653 Kathryn Gooch 0:35:12 11:21 47 Female Simpsonville SC
107 659 Livia Hazlette 0:35:48 11:33 65 Female Gaffney SC
108 618 Cindy Britton 0:36:17 11:42 48 Female Spartanburg SC
109 627 Emily Carling 0:36:43 11:51 23 Female Gaffney SC
110 603 Leslie Bailey 0:37:04 11:57 29 Female Greenville SC
111 2340 Heather Warren 0:37:15 12:01 36 Female Duncan SC
112 637 Caitlyn Crocker 0:37:20 12:03 15 Female Spartanburg SC
113 1861 Chad Peake 0:37:24 12:04 41 Male Pauline SC
114 620 Jess Burns 0:37:45 12:11 29 Female Spartanburg SC
115 605 Natalie Barry 0:37:47 12:11 46 Female Spartanburg SC
116 1882 Amanda Phillips 0:37:48 12:12 44 Female Spartanburg SC
117 638 Yvette Crocker 0:37:49 12:12 45 Female Spartanburg SC
118 2367 Danielle Watkins 0:38:16 12:21 36 Female Moore SC
119 634 Valerie Clark-Widener 0:38:42 12:29 45 Female Greer SC
120 655 Vicki Graham 0:38:43 12:29 55 Female Spartanburg SC
121 2333 Megan Stephens 0:38:43 12:29 31 Female Boiling Springs SC
122 677 Carrie Ludwiczak 0:39:02 12:35 42 Female Wellford SC
123 678 Garrett Ludwiczak 0:39:03 12:36 9 Male Wellford SC
124 679 Jennifer Ludwiczak 0:39:14 12:39 50 Female Wellford SC
125 2387 Zachary Holleman 0:39:29 12:44 17 Male Chesnee SC
126 2386 Karri Holleman 0:39:39 12:47 46 Female Boiling Springs SC
127 1893 Susan Ryea 0:39:40 12:48 50 Female Greenville SC
128 676 Jerry Lewis 0:40:19 13:00 55 Male Spartanburg SC
129 2369 Danny Whisnant 0:41:24 13:21 52 Male Union SC
130 646 Ray Elder 0:41:51 13:30 44 Male Pauline SC
131 666 Jason Johnson 0:41:56 13:32 42 Male Spartanburg SC
132 667 Jayden Johnson 0:42:17 13:38 13 Male Spartanburg SC
133 2395 Jackson Addley 0:42:31 13:43 18 Male Spartanburg SC
134 687 Candace Massey 0:42:55 13:51 34 Female Wellford SC
135 2337 Merike Tamm 0:43:07 13:55 69 Female Spartanburg SC
136 1847 Richard Owens 0:43:30 14:02 55 Male Spartanburg SC
137 613 Cherie Boggs 0:44:02 14:12 38 Female Wellford SC
138 1871 Angela Peterson 0:44:46 14:26 42 Female Spartanburg SC
139 685 Sarah Martin 0:44:58 14:30 19 Female Spartanburg SC
140 639 Amy Dawes 0:45:03 14:32 46 Female Spartanburg SC
141 633 Mallary Clark 0:46:00 14:50 25 Female Spartanburg SC
142 2372 Amy Willbanks 0:46:01 14:51 42 Female Spartanburg SC
143 697 Lisa Mills 0:48:22 15:36 55 Female Spartanburg SC
144 632 Robert Chlebnik 0:49:34 15:59 68 Male Goodrich MI
145 2371 William Wichmann 0:49:35 15:59 67 Male Wallace NC
146 649 Kimberley Flynn 0:50:27 16:16 30 Female Greer SC
147 651 Christine Goeckeler 0:50:29 16:17 42 Female Woodruff SC
148 601 Martha Lee Alexander 0:51:57 16:45 25 Female Spartanburg SC
149 673 Subetha Lancaster 0:51:58 16:46 55 Female Spartanburg SC
150 1898 Patrice Smith 0:53:30 17:15 34 Female Spartanburg SC
151 2370 Peggy Wichmann 0:53:56 17:24 61 Female Wallace NC
152 669 Karen Johnson 0:55:36 17:56 46 Female Wellford SC
153 1885 Pam Puckett 0:55:39 17:57 62 Female Spartanburg SC
154 2385 Diane Yelton 0:56:20 18:10 67 Female Lyman SC
155 501 Chase Tucker 0:56:21 18:11 17 Male Chesnee SC
156 615 Larry Brady 0:58:44 18:57 65 Male Inman SC
157 616 Lynn Brady 0:58:46 18:57 56 Female Inman SC
158 612 Ashley Blackwelder 0:58:48 18:58 35 Female Spartanburg SC
159 2399 Corrine Laughter 0:59:31 19:12 18 Female Spartanburg SC
160 2338 Kylene Taylor 0:59:37 19:14 36 Female Spartanburg SC
161 2390 Desiree McClintock 0:59:39 19:15 13 Female Gaffney SC
162 2389 Emily Watts 0:59:48 19:17 14 Female Chesnee SC
163 2398 Jimmy Rutter 0:59:51 19:18 15 Male Chesnee SC
164 506 Mary Addley 1:00:01 19:22 53 Female Spartanburg SC
165 2397 Laura Treffinger 1:00:02 19:22 27 Female Boiling Springs SC
166 504 Donna Tucker 1:02:30 20:10 48 Female Chesnee SC
167 2384 Libby Deal 1:02:30 20:10 60 Female Lyman SC
168 617 Youlounder Brannon 1:04:29 20:48 42 Female Spartanburg SC
169 654 Edward Gordon 1:04:33 20:49 49 Male Spartanburg SC
170 614 Harley Brackins 1:10:01 22:35 33 Male Gaffney SC
171 691 Pamela McNeil 1:12:52 23:30 57 Female Boiling Springs SC
172 1883 Joan Pickelsimer 1:16:09 24:03:00 46 Female Spartanburg SC
                 
5K Age Group Results            
Top Males Overall               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 1897 Matt Shock 0:16:03 5:11 34 Male Greenville SC
2 602 Jamie Arrowood 0:18:34 5:59 30 Male Boiling Springs SC
3 1899 David Somers 0:19:10 6:11 28 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Top Females Overall             
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 2377 Michelle Ziegler 0:18:35 5:59 35 Female Greenville SC
2 502 Tianna Miller 0:22:35 7:17 29 Female Spartanburg SC
3 699 Sarah Moore 0:22:40 7:19 27 Female Spartanburg SC
                 
Male 14 and under               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 624 Aric Carling 0:23:14 7:30 12 Male Gaffney SC
2 656 Hayden Green 0:25:17 8:09 13 Male Spartanburg SC
3 682 Ethan Martin 0:26:02 8:24 14 Male Gaffney SC
                 
Male 15-19               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 664 Kenneth Huff 0:19:36 6:19 15 Male Spartanburg SC
2 628 Josiah Carling 0:25:46 8:19 16 Male Gaffney SC
3 2380 Isobelo Sumasai 0:31:23 10:07 18 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Male 20-25               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 695 Mike Mercier 0:19:49 6:24 25 Male Spartanburg SC
2 607 Jeffrey Bennett 0:26:40 8:36 22 Male Roebuck SC
                 
Male 26-29               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 2393 Kenneth Miller 0:24:38 7:57 29 Male Spartanburg SC
2 622 Julio Calabresi 0:27:33 8:53 26 Male Spartanburg SC
3 623 Russ Calicutt 0:31:46 10:15 28 Male Greenville SC
                 
Male 30-35              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 1900 Keith Soules 0:23:14 7:30 34 Male Chesnee SC
2 2334 Adam Strickland 0:25:42 8:17 33 Male Spartanburg SC
3 522 Cory Blanton 0:26:30 8:33 34 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Male 36-39               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 642 Fox Djebelli 0:21:19 6:53 36 Male Spartanburg SC
2 608 Andy Bindewald 0:23:16 7:30 38 Male Boiling Springs SC
3 648 Chad Featherly 0:26:25 8:31 39 Male Inman SC
                 
Male 40-45               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 515 Gordon Sherard 0:20:19 6:33 44 Male Spartanburg SC
2 688 Steven Matthews 0:25:46 8:19 40 Male Spartanburg SC
3 1844 Ricardo Obando 0:32:38 10:32 45 Male Boiling Springs SC
                 
Male 46-49               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 2374 Charlie Willbanks 0:22:03 7:07 48 Male Spartanburg SC
2 626 Daren Carling 0:22:20 7:12 46 Male Gaffney SC
3 2376 Marc Zachary 0:23:29 7:35 47 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Male 50-55               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 1892 Henry Ryea 0:23:04 7:26 51 Male Greenville SC
2 676 Jerry Lewis 0:40:19 13:00 55 Male Spartanburg SC
3 2369 Danny Whisnant 0:41:24 13:21 52 Male Union SC
                 
Male 56-59               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 520 Geary McAlister 0:20:50 6:43 58 Male Rock Hill SC
2 690 Lawrence McGee 0:27:45 8:57 57 Male Spartanburg SC
3 647 Frank Elvington 0:31:33 10:11 59 Male Spartanburg SC
                 
Male 60-64               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 650 Drmark Fullerton 0:29:20 9:28 60 Male Woodruff SC
                 
Male 65-69               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 517 Jim Sackett 0:28:45 9:16 68 Male Greer SC
2 658 Graham Hazlette 0:33:57 10:57 68 Male Gaffney SC
3 632 Robert Chlebnik 0:49:34 15:59 68 Male Goodrich MI
                 
Female 14 and under            
Place Bib # Name Fiinish Pace Age Gender City State
1 2342 Nora Warren 0:27:05 8:44 12 Female Duncan SC
2 630 Sarah Carling 0:27:51 8:59 12 Female Gaffney SC
3 641 Adriana Diaz 0:30:39 9:53 12 Female Moore SC
                 
Female 15-19               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 505 Lauren Mossburg 0:23:54 7:43 18 Female Chesnee SC
2 665 Abby Hughes 0:25:15 8:09 16 Female Spartanburg SC
3 610 Eliza Bishop 0:25:29 8:13 17 Female Spartanburg SC
                 
Female 20-25               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 2375 Kyra Woodyard 0:24:57 8:03 23 Female Boiling Springs SC
2 523 Paige Cummings 0:29:37 9:33 25 Female Spartanburg SC
3 1886 Helen Reed 0:31:30 10:10 23 Female Moore SC
                 
Female 26-29               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 621 Njomza Bytyqi 0:26:42 8:37 28 Female Duncan SC
2 518 Ashley Graffam 0:27:00 8:43 28 Female Danver MA
3 670 Linlee Khoune 0:27:02 8:43 27 Female Duncan SC
                 
Female 30-35               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 1895 Katie Turner 0:25:22 8:11 33 Female Spartanburg SC
2 1891 Wilson Ruberti 0:27:15 8:47 32 Female Raleigh NC
3 1887 Ashley Risch 0:27:40 8:55 33 Female Inman SC
                 
Female 36-39               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 686 Nicole Mason 0:28:35 9:13 37 Female Pauline SC
2 635 Mary Ann Cleland 0:30:35 9:52 39 Female Spartanburg SC
3 1701 Daniela Moyer 0:30:59 9:59 36 Female Spartanburg SC
                 
Female 40-45               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 604 Stacy Barker 0:28:51 9:18 43 Female Boiling Springs SC
2 1786 Jennifer Norton 0:30:34 9:52 41 Female Spartanburg SC
3 512 Jami Corn 0:30:57 9:59 40 Female Boiling Springs SC
                 
Female 46-49              
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 503 Sonia Santana 0:28:25 9:10 47 Female Spartanburg SC
2 652 Martha Gonzalez 0:31:37 10:12 46 Female Spartanburg SC
3 1894 Mary Ann Sanford 0:32:28 10:28 47 Female Spartanburg SC
                 
Female 50-55               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 1890 Paula Ross 0:28:52 9:19 50 Female Spartanburg SC
2 675 Ann Lewis 0:32:30 10:29 53 Female Spartanburg SC
3 606 Elizabeth Bennett 0:33:20 10:45 54 Female Roebuck SC
                 
Female 56-59               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 616 Lynn Brady 0:58:46 18:57 56 Female Inman SC
2 691 Pamela McNeil 1:12:52 23:30 57 Female Boiling Springs SC
                 
Female 60-64               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 660 Suzanne Helmick 0:30:29 9:50 60 Female Spartanburg SC
2 2370 Peggy Wichmann 0:53:56 17:24 61 Female Wallace NC
3 1885 Pam Puckett 0:55:39 17:57 62 Female Spartanburg SC
                 
Female 65-69               
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 659 Livia Hazlette 0:35:48 11:33 65 Female Gaffney SC
2 2337 Merike Tamm 0:43:07 13:55 69 Female Spartanburg SC
3 2385 Diane Yelton 0:56:20 18:10 67 Female Lyman SC