online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Half-Moon Outfitters Moonshiner 5K Trail Run on Sept. 25, 2015, 8 p.m.

Questions about timing? Contact mike@go-greenevents.com

Overall Results      
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 234 Cullen Mann 0:19:09 6:11 29 Male Hendersonville NC
2 240 Matthew Tinsley 0:19:54 6:25 18 Male Greenville SC
3 3 Jonathan Anderson 0:20:15 6:32 26 Male Taylors SC
4 88 Lynn Honnette 0:20:33 6:38 33 Female Greenville SC
5 194 Jason Schreiner 0:21:19 6:53 42 Male Simpsonville SC
6 156 Deb Nigh 0:21:22 6:54 29 Female Greer SC
7 235 Everette Workman 0:21:29 6:56 40 Male Woodruff SC
8 181 Steve Robbins 0:21:46 7:01 51 Male Easley SC
9 155 David Nigh 0:21:46 7:16 32 Male Greer SC
10 104 Daniel Kuzbary 0:22:46 7:21 23 Male Greenville SC
11 44 Dave Cooper 0:22:50 7:22 33 Male Greenville SC
12 64 Tedd Garner 0:23:24 7:33 48 Male Greenville SC
13 33 Zackery Carver 0:23:26 7:34 12 Male Anderson SC
14 11 Michael Belles 0:23:36 7:37 21 Male Decatur GA
15 67 Nicholas Graham 0:23:41 7:38 44 Male Pendleton SC
16 117 Bill Linn 0:23:46 7:40 49 Male Greenville SC
17 77 Stan Healy 0:23:53 7:42 45 Male Greer SC
18 251 Story Cosgrove 0:24:05 7:46 27 Male Greenville SC
19 222 Sarah Tydings 0:24:26 7:53 35 Female Greer SC
20 135 Silas Means 0:24:30 7:54 10 Male Simpsonville SC
21 15 Sarah Briggs 0:24:33 7:55 42 Female Asheville NC
22 160 Chadwick O'Neal 0:24:38 7:57 20 Male Milledgeville GA
23 172 Brett Rawlings 0:24:40 7:57 42 Male Belton SC
24 174 Tanner Reel 0:24:48 8:00 21 Male Athens GA
25 166 David Poe 0:25:06 8:06 43 Male Greenville SC
26 179 Nathan Rich 0:25:14 8:08 18 Male Greenville SC
27 232 Eric Willingham 0:25:15 8:09 44 Male Prosperity SC
28 87 Chris Honeycutt 0:25:28 8:13 42 Female Anderson SC
29 127 Jimmy McAllister 0:25:29 8:13 48 Male Taylors SC
30 70 William Grier 0:25:32 8:14 27 Male Taylors SC
31 187 Joslyn Rozema 0:25:35 8:15 24 Female Greenville SC
32 243 Paul Johnson 0:25:37 8:16 32 Male Greenville SC
33 13 Andy Bindewald 0:25:47 8:19 37 Male Boiling Springs SC
34 196 David Seay 0:25:57 8:22 47 Male Greenville SC
35 169 Robert Pulliam 0:26:01 8:24 24 Male Monticello GA
36 38 Juan Cisneros 0:26:07 8:25 20 Male Atlanta GA
37 94 Alison Johnson 0:26:19 8:29 31 Female Newberry SC
38 95 G. Blackwell Johnson 0:26:19 8:29 36 Male Newberry SC
39 86 Keith Hodges 0:26:25 8:31 52 Male Greer SC
40 207 Joe St. Pierre 0:26:42 8:37 34 Male Greenville SC
41 210 Tim Sterr 0:26:52 8:40 28 Male Greenville SC
42 56 Dominick DiNunzio 0:26:56 8:41 34 Male Taylors SC
43 170 James Ratica 0:26:58 8:42 33 Male Taylors SC
44 224 Katie Watkins 0:26:58 8:42 32 Female Greenville SC
45 212 Tanya Stiegler 0:27:00 8:43 44 Female Greenville SC
46 131 Stephanie McDaniel 0:27:02 8:43 32 Female Travelers Rest SC
47 167 Jessica Prater 0:27:08 8:45 27 Female Pickens SC
48 115 Erin Leopold 0:27:16 8:48 46 Female Simpsonville SC
49 48 Lee Crowther 0:27:37 8:55 34 Male Greenville SC
50 78 Weezie Hefner 0:27:38 8:55 23 Female Charleston SC
51 110 Bethany Lannon 0:27:51 8:59 32 Female Simpsonville SC
52 209 allison Sterr 0:27:51 8:59 18 Female Greenville SC
53 112 Thomas Leavitt 0:28:03 9:03 60 Male Greenville SC
54 158 Stephen Obryan 0:28:08 9:05 28 Male Simpsonville SC
55 134 Brad Means 0:28:15 9:07 44 Male Simpsonville SC
56 102 Corbin Klett 0:28:23 9:09 25 Male Atlanta GA
57 236 Michael Workman 0:28:28 9:11 39 Male Woodruff SC
58 57 James Dotson 0:28:33 9:13 31 Male Greenville SC
59 71 Kurt Grotler 0:28:38 9:14 51 Male Greer SC
60 150 Garrison Morris 0:28:39 9:15 30 Female Greenville SC
61 114 Danny Lefitz 0:28:42 9:15 54 Male Greenville SC
62 162 Kyle Pate 0:28:42 9:15 25 Male Atlanta GA
63 17 Tiffany Bruce 0:28:44 9:16 37 Female Greenville SC
64 233 Vanessa Willson 0:28:45 9:16 36 Female Greer SC
65 146 Matthew Moreau 0:28:47 9:17 31 Male Taylors SC
66 221 Chad Tydings 0:28:48 9:17 37 Male Greer SC
67 97 Johnroy Joseph 0:28:50 9:18 31 Male Greenville SC
68 12 Kaylee Bigger 0:28:52 9:19 23 Female Greenville SC
69 178 Hannah Reser 0:28:53 9:19 20 Female Marietta GA
70 47 Mike Crisp 0:28:59 9:21 43 Male Hendersonville NC
71 216 Tanner Stuart 0:29:01 9:22 12 Male Anderson SC
72 103 Chris Kochanowicz 0:29:02 9:22 50 Male Spartanburg SC
73 144 Sara Montero-Buria 0:29:07 9:24 30 Female Taylors SC
74 106 Patton Landreth 0:29:11 9:25 37 Male Liberty SC
75 229 Jo Whitmire 0:29:24 9:29 15 Female Easley SC
76 145 Jennifer Moreau 0:29:47 9:36 29 Female Taylors SC
77 168 Tyeler Prater 0:29:47 9:36 29 Male Pickens SC
78 107 Chad Langston 0:29:54 9:39 35 Male Norris SC
79 43 Shelly Congdon 0:30:04 9:42 33 Female Seneca SC
80 193 Julia Scheider 0:30:18 9:46 26 Female Greenville SC
81 108 Jay Langston 0:30:19 9:47 35 Male Greenville SC
82 242 Tyge Watts 0:30:27 9:49 44 Male Greenville SC
83 149 Angela Morris 0:30:44 9:55 42 Female Pendleton SC
84 138 Courtney Mendenhall 0:30:46 9:55 25 Female Greenville SC
85 111 danny lauder 0:30:47 9:56 25 Male Mount Pleasant SC
86 137 Conner Mendenhall 0:30:47 9:56 26 Male Greenville SC
87 5 Angie Austin 0:30:57 9:59 48 Female Flat Rock NC
88 176 Merritt Reeves 0:31:00 10:00 15 Female Columbia SC
89 69 Brian Greene 0:31:06 10:02 41 Male Greer SC
90 126 Darin Markford 0:31:12 10:04 43 Male Simpsonville SC
91 7 Theresa Bagwell 0:31:16 10:05 41 Female Belton SC
92 241 Heather Conner 0:31:19 10:06 32 Female Greenville SC
93 225 Jennifer Watts 0:31:24 10:08 40 Female Fountain Inn SC
94 253 Lunden Herron 0:31:27 10:09 24 Female Charleston SC
95 60 Murray Fisher 0:31:28 10:09 34 Male Greer SC
96 22 Orlando Buria 0:31:33 10:11 30 Male Taylors SC
97 45 Robert Cooper 0:31:35 10:11 35 Male Simpsonville SC
98 105 Alicia Landreth 0:31:38 10:12 34 Female Liberty SC
99 215 Carolyn Stuart 0:31:39 10:13 49 Female Anderson SC
100 8 Monica Barajas 0:32:00 10:19 42 Female Travelers Rest SC
101 195 Brad Searcy 0:32:20 10:26 57 Male Mills River NC
102 34 Irene Cheng 0:32:29 10:29 19 Female Clemson SC
103 130 Justin McDaniel 0:32:32 10:30 33 Male Travelers Rest SC
104 68 Kate Granger 0:32:33 10:30 22 Female Anderson SC
105 175 Harrison Reeves 0:32:39 10:32 19 Male Columbia SC
106 211 Amy Stewart 0:32:50 10:35 32 Female Anderson SC
107 200 Eric Singleton 0:33:02 10:39 29 Male Federal Heights CO
108 6 Kevin Bagwell 0:33:04 10:40 42 Male Belton SC
109 191 Lynn Sane 0:33:40 10:52 42 Female Pelzer SC
110 55 Hannah Dillingham 0:33:44 10:53 19 Female Pickens SC
111 92 Javon Jackson 0:33:45 10:53 25 Male Arden NC
112 118 Margaret Livesay 0:34:03 10:59 20 Female Columbia SC
113 153 Megan Nation 0:34:04 10:59 20 Female Pelzer SC
114 85 Beth Hodges 0:34:07 11:00 25 Female Greer SC
115 199 Julie Sims 0:34:08 11:01 43 Female Pelzer SC
116 254 Missy Wells 0:34:12 11:02 30 Female Greenville SC
117 83 Kari Hill 0:34:30 11:08 48 Female Greenville SC
118 198 Darby Shinn 0:34:40 11:11 49 Female Columbia SC
119 16 Alisha Brown 0:34:49 11:14 39 Female Simpsonville SC
120 161 Scott Padgett 0:34:55 11:16 44 Male Columbia SC
121 206 Sally Somerall 0:34:56 11:16 42 Female Columbia SC
122 14 Billy Brickle 0:34:59 11:17 47 Male taylors SC
123 91 Grant Hursey 0:35:06 11:19 47 Male Greenville SC
124 54 Hailey Dillingham 0:35:13 11:22 21 Female Pickens SC
125 203 Rachael Smith 0:35:15 11:22 37 Female Taylors SC
126 113 Audrey Lecordier 0:35:17 11:23 21 Female Irmo SC
127 141 Andy Mikos 0:35:17 11:23 31 Male Greenville SC
128 202 Jeremy Smith 0:35:17 11:23 37 Male Taylors SC
129 223 Cyrus Vakili Rad 0:35:17 11:23 21 Male Columbia SC
130 185 Shannon Rogers 0:35:18 11:23 23 Female Greenville SC
131 184 Jennifer Rogers 0:35:19 11:24 19 Female Lexington SC
132 142 Tara Mikos 0:35:20 11:24 31 Female Greenville SC
133 154 Ruth Nichols 0:35:21 11:24 56 Female Simpsonville SC
134 214 Luciana Strathern 0:35:24 11:25 13 Female Anderson SC
135 89 Abby Horne 0:35:28 11:26 13 Female Williamston SC
136 171 Megan Ratica 0:35:31 11:27 33 Female Taylors SC
137 237 Mike Workman 0:36:18 11:43 68 Male Woodruff SC
138 125 Sam Maddox 0:36:26 11:45 43 Female Moore SC
139 30 Erika Carver 0:36:31 11:47 9 Female Anderson SC
140 29 Charles Carver 0:36:32 11:47 54 Male Anderson SC
141 139 Frank Mendenhall 0:36:39 11:49 59 Male Greenville SC
142 41 Jill Coker 0:37:00 11:56 26 Female Anderson SC
143 49 Kathy Dailey 0:37:34 12:07 55 Female Greer SC
144 81 Chrissie Hildebrand 0:38:23 12:23 38 Female Greenville SC
145 82 Michael Hildebrand 0:38:23 12:23 38 Male Greenville SC
146 109 Lori Langston 0:38:57 12:34 37 Female Norris SC
147 173 Danielle Ray 0:39:22 12:42 31 Female Leesville LA
148 98 Beth Kendall 0:39:36 12:46 37 Female Simpsonville SC
149 255 Janice Fetter 0:39:36 12:46 66 Female Greenville  
150 53 B.J. Dillard 0:39:36 12:56 40 Female Greenville SC
151 147 Brandon Morgan 0:39:50 12:51 32 Male Simpsonville SC
152 148 Sarina Morgan 0:39:50 12:51 26 Female Simpsonville SC
153 239 Joshua Zeigler 0:39:52 12:52 39 Male Lyman SC
154 231 Scott Whitmire 0:40:14 12:59 49 Male Easley SC
155 50 Anna Davis 0:40:35 13:05 21 Female Cowpens SC
156 65 Cody Godfrey 0:40:35 13:05 30 Male Spartanburg SC
157 66 Stephanie Godfrey 0:40:35 13:05 26 Female Cowpens SC
158 80 Charla Henderson 0:41:52 13:30 37 Female Greenville SC
159 220 Heather Tolbert 0:41:52 13:30 33 Female Greenville SC
160 76 Michelle Harris 0:41:56 13:32 49 Female Mills River NC
161 59 Nancy Ellis 0:42:16 13:38 66 Female Greenville SC
162 39 Jennifer Ciufo 0:42:51 13:49 28 Female Anderson SC
163 204 Tim Smith 0:43:21 13:59 55 Male Greer SC
164 25 Charlie Callison 0:44:54 14:29 32 Male Charleston SC
165 26 Jennifer Campbell 0:44:55 14:29 40 Female Anderson SC
166 31 Erin Carver 0:46:46 15:05 6 Female Anderson SC
167 32 Julie Carver 0:46:49 15:06 45 Female Anderson SC
168 63 Julie Garcia 0:46:58 15:09 42 Female Pendleton SC
169 93 Katherine Jepson 0:47:00 15:10 28 Female Hickory NC
170 42 Jessica Collins 0:48:34 15:40 41 Female Simpsonville SC
171 52 Amelia Derr 0:51:53 16:44 24 Female Columbus NC
172 84 Robert Hill 0:51:55 16:45 57 Male Columbus NC
173 128 Cynthia McCaffery 0:59:00 19:02 59 Female Grayson GA
174 72 Pamela Hancock 0:59:04 19:03 52 Female Grayson GA
175 51 Paula Denna 1:00:05 19:23 53 Female Grayson GA
176 197 Kathy Self 1:00:16 19:26 57 Female Loganville GA
                 
Age Group Awards              
Top Males Overall              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 234 Cullen Mann 0:19:09 6:11 29 Male Hendersonville NC
2 240 Matthew Tinsley 0:19:54 6:25 18 Male Greenville  
3 3 Jonathan Anderson 0:20:15 6:32 26 Male Taylors SC
                 
Top Females Overall            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 88 Lynn Honnette 0:20:33 6:38 33 Female Greenville SC
2 156 Deb Nigh 0:21:22 6:54 29 Female Greer SC
3 222 Sarah Tydings 0:24:26 7:53 35 Female Greer SC
                 
Male 12 and under              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 33 Zackery Carver 0:23:26 7:34 12 Male Anderson SC
2 135 Silas Means 0:24:30 7:54 10 Male Simpsonville SC
3 216 Tanner Stuart 0:29:01 9:22 12 Male Anderson SC
                 
Male 13-19              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 179 Nathan Rich 0:25:14 8:08 18 Male Greenville SC
2 175 Harrison Reeves 0:32:39 10:32 19 Male Columbia SC
                 
Male 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 104 Daniel Kuzbary 0:22:46 7:21 23 Male Greenville SC
2 11 Michael Belles 0:23:36 7:37 21 Male Decatur GA
3 251 Story Cosgrove 0:24:05 7:46 27 Male Greenville  
                 
Male 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 155 David Nigh 0:22:31 7:16 32 Male Greer SC
2 44 Dave Cooper 0:22:50 7:22 33 Male Greenville SC
3 243 Paul Johnson 0:25:37 8:16 32 Male Greenville  
                 
Male 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 194 Jason Schreiner 0:21:19 6:53 42 Male Simpsonville SC
2 235 Everette Workman 0:21:29 6:56 40 Male Woodruff SC
3 64 Tedd Garner 0:23:24 7:33 48 Male Greenville SC
                 
Male 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 181 Steve Robbins 0:21:46 7:01 51 Male Easley SC
2 86 Keith Hodges 0:26:25 8:31 52 Male Greer SC
3 71 Kurt Grotler 0:28:38 9:14 51 Male Greer SC
                 
Male 60 and over              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 112 Thomas Leavitt 0:28:03 9:03 60 Male Greenville SC
2 237 Mike Workman 0:36:18 11:43 68 Male Woodruff SC
                 
Female 12 and under            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 30 Erika Carver 0:36:31 11:47 9 Female Anderson SC
2 31 Erin Carver 0:46:46 15:05 6 Female Anderson SC
                 
Female 13-19              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 209 Allison Sterr 0:27:51 8:59 18 Female Greenville SC
2 229 Jo Whitmire 0:29:24 9:29 15 Female Easley SC
3 176 Merritt Reeves 0:31:00 10:00 15 Female Columbia SC
                 
Female 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 187 Joslyn Rozema 0:25:35 8:15 24 Female Greenville SC
2 167 Jessica Prater 0:27:08 8:45 27 Female Pickens SC
3 78 Weezie Hefner 0:27:38 8:55 23 Female Charleston SC
                 
Female 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 94 Alison Johnson 0:26:19 8:29 31 Female Newberry SC
2 224 Katie Watkins 0:26:58 8:42 32 Female Greenville SC
3 131 Stephanie McDaniel 0:27:02 8:43 32 Female Travelers Rest SC
                 
Female 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 15 Sarah Briggs 0:24:33 7:55 42 Female Asheville NC
2 87 Chris Honeycutt 0:25:28 8:13 42 Female Anderson SC
3 212 Tanya Stiegler 0:27:00 8:43 44 Female Greenville SC
                 
Female 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 154 Ruth Nichols 0:35:21 11:24 56 Female Simpsonville SC
2 49 Kathy Dailey 0:37:34 12:07 55 Female Greer SC
3 128 Cynthia McCaffery 0:59:00 19:02 59 Female Grayson GA
                 
Female 60 and over              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 255 Janice Fetter 0:39:36 12:46 66 Female Greenville SC
2 59 Nancy Ellis 0:42:16 13:38 66 Female Greenville SC