online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Leader of the Pack 5K non-student on Sept. 19, 2015, 8 a.m.

Overall Resulsts   Questions about timing? Contact mike@go-greenevents.com  
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 464 Gunner Hogston     19:47.8 6:23 13 M Forest City NC
2 319 Jacob Broach     20:28.1 6:36 19 M Cherryville NC
3 413 Justin Rollins     20:34.4 6:38 30 M Spartanburg SC
4 407 Mitchell Rippy     20:43.6 6:41 53 M Shelby NC
5 343 Amy Edelstein     20:52.3 6:44 37 F Shelby NC
6 425 Riley Smith     22:03.4 7:07 14 M Forest City NC
7 424 Nathan Smith     22:04.8 7:07 14 M Forest City NC
8 358 Sara Hartman     22:10.5 7:09 35 F Rutherfordton NC
9 423 Darryl Smith     22:27.4 7:15 48 M Forest City NC
10 474 Tyler Champion     22:32.5 7:16 15 M Forest City NC
11 448 Dean Simon     22:37.1 7:18 57 M Lawndale NC
12 329 Steve Collins     23:02.3 7:26 41 M Bostic NC
13 467 Ashley Lowery     23:11.9 7:29 30 F Rutherfordton NC
14 366 Kevin Jewett     23:17.4 7:31 54 M Forest City NC
15 469 Greg Isenhour     23:26.9 7:34 57 M Shelby NC
16 482 Carson Gillian     23:33.6 7:36 12 M Forest City NC
17 331 David Cook     23:34.8 7:36 48 M Rutherfordton NC
18 432 Brett Towery     23:36.7 7:37 13 M Rutherfordton NC
19 442 Kirk Wilkerson     23:38.0 7:37 46 M Bostic NC
20 394 Chadd Murray     23:39.4 7:38 40 M Rutherfordton NC
21 373 Chuck Lindsay     24:08.0 7:47 58 M Concord NC
22 324 Megan Bumgarner     24:33.8 7:55 28 F Bostic NC
23 335 Larry Curtis     24:37.7 7:56 55 M Forest City NC
24 470 Doug Walker     24:45.3 7:59 42 M Union Mills NC
25 349 Angela Friedman     24:58.1 8:03 43 F Shelby NC
26 399 Frank Partin     25:10.0 8:07 15 M Rutherfordton NC
27 376 Marian Mace     25:20.1 8:10 11 F Ellenboro NC
28 466 Jaylin Hines     25:24.8 8:12 10 M Forest City NC
29 421 Amy Smith     25:27.4 8:13 47 F Forest City NC
30 483 Kim Britton     25:29.4 8:13 40 F Kings Mountain NC
31 429 Brad Teague     25:36.9 8:15 40 M Forest City NC
32 359 Barry Hill     25:41.6 8:17 48 M Bostic NC
33 463 Brian Hasty     25:43.2 8:18 37 M Bostic NC
34 447 Maggie Womick     25:49.7 8:20 13 F Forest City NC
35 430 Tim Torvinen     26:18.5 8:29 43 M Rutherfordton NC
36 485 Stephen Matheny     26:31.3 8:33 48 M Forest City NC
37 330 Alexis Conner     26:37.2 8:35 17 F Ellenboro NC
38 388 Karen Milling     26:39.2 8:36 36 F Shelby NC
39 357 Gina Harrill     26:40.9 8:36 41 F Forest City NC
40 377 Janet Mason     26:43.3 8:37 50 F Forest City NC
41 431 Ben Towery     26:58.2 8:42 10 M Rutherfordton NC
42 476 David Odom     27:00.4 8:43 50 M Rutherfordton NC
43 450 Daniel Lovelace     27:10.7 8:46 49 M Ellenboro NC
44 479 Katie York     27:19.1 8:49 14 F Mooresboro NC
45 405 Cullen Pruett     28:49.3 9:18 8 M Rutherfordton NC
46 316 Rick Brewer     28:50.8 9:18 57 M Rutherfordton NC
47 309 Samuel Beheler     28:52.8 9:19 13 M Forest City NC
48 385 Cindy McDaniel     28:58.7 9:21 46 F Bostic NC
49 382 Lucas Mayse     29:05.8 9:23 13 M Rutherfordton NC
50 422 Callie Smith     29:18.6 9:27 37 F Columbia SC
51 449 Carrie Lovelace     29:31.8 9:31 22 F Rutherfordton NC
52 323 Darrell Bumgarner     30:18.0 9:46 68 M Rutherfordton NC
53 345 Parker Emery     30:45.5 9:55 10 M Mooresboro NC
54 346 Kasey Eskridge     30:52.5 9:57 26 F Rutherfordton NC
55 414 Donice Ruppe     31:00.9 10:00 62 F Rutherfordton NC
56 401 Melissa Penson     31:09.6 10:03 42 F Ellenboro NC
57 453 Ricky McKinney     31:10.9 10:03 46 M Rutherfordton NC
58 452 Melissa McKinney     31:12.1 10:04 47 F Rutherfordton NC
59 400 Larry Penrose     31:13.1 10:04 74 M Bostic NC
60 387 Matt McSwain     31:38.0 10:12 26 M Forest City NC
61 438 Neil VanDyke     31:39.2 10:13 33 M Forest City NC
62 375 Giorgio Lowrance     31:40.5 10:13 27 M Forest City NC
63 362 Rhonda Hollifield     31:46.9 10:15 44 F Bostic NC
64 374 Rhonda Lovelace     31:52.9 10:17 48 F Rutherfordton NC
65 436 Jasmin Twitty     32:10.4 10:23 12 F Rutherfordton NC
66 468 Angel King     32:20.2 10:26 52 F Rutherfordton NC
67 381 Cynthia Mayes     32:35.6 10:31 47 F Shelby NC
68 348 Charlie Freeman     32:40.6 10:32 47 M Bostic NC
69 418 Amie Sessoms     33:00.8 10:39 20 F Forest City NC
70 317 Montana Bright     33:02.2 10:39 20 F Forest City NC
71 367 Abby Julian     33:03.6 10:40 12 F Bostic NC
72 397 Jo Oliver     33:05.8 10:40 50 F Rutherfordton NC
73 337 Sheila Cutherbertson     33:16.5 10:44 57 F Rutherfordton NC
74 350 Erin Geese     33:18.3 10:45 13 F Rutherfordton NC
75 321 Brandy Brooks     33:24.0 10:46 40 F Mooresboro NC
76 315 Debbie Brewer     33:34.1 10:50 57 F Rutherfordton NC
77 471 Connie Walker     33:35.2 10:50 42 F Union Mills NC
78 435 Ashley Twitty     33:37.9 10:51 31 F Rutherfordton NC
79 461 Jarvis Twitty     33:42.1 10:52 31 M Forest City NC
80 370 Bobbi Lackey     33:48.7 10:54 38 F Rutherfordton NC
81 472 Hunter Walker     33:58.2 10:57 13 M Union Mills NC
82 473 Haley Walker     34:08.1 11:01 10 F Union Mills NC
83 364 Ginger Hutcherson     34:25.6 11:06 56 F Columbus NC
84 420 Susan Simpson     34:41.9 11:11 50 F Kings Mountain NC
85 426 Roxanne Stiles     34:43.2 11:12 43 F Shelby NC
86 484 Stephen Walker     34:45.4 11:13 40 M Forest City NC
87 433 Jackson Trogdon     35:00.2 11:17 13 M Forest City NC
88 342 Julia Earley     35:20.2 11:24 13 F Forest City NC
89 446 Heather Womick     35:35.2 11:29 41 F Forest City NC
90 465 Karen Pruett     35:58.9 11:36 37 F Forest City NC
91 462 charley Melton     36:03.8 11:38 44 M Forest City NC
92 338 Cheryl Davis     36:05.4 11:38 29 F Ellenboro NC
93 339 Jordan Davis     36:09.2 11:40 29 F Rutherfordton NC
94 437 Jaylen Twitty     36:24.3 11:45 12 F Rutherfordton NC
95 480 Grace York     36:25.8 11:45 14 F Mooresboro NC
96 365 Jill Jennette     36:29.8 11:46 58 F Tryon NC
97 334 Donald Crawford     36:31.1 11:47 63 M Rutherfordton NC
98 302 Keith Atkins     36:32.6 11:47 52 M Forest City NC
99 398 Jennifer Owen     36:51.7 11:53 43 F Chesnee SC
100 445 Carol Womick     36:55.1 11:55 99 F Forest City NC
101 475 Henry Sparrow     36:59.6 11:56 69 M Spartanburg SC
102 318 Sherry Bright     37:01.1 11:56 48 F Forest City NC
103 415 Keilah Ruppe     37:11.9 11:59 35 F Rutherfordton NC
104 325 Matthew Butler     37:25.9 12:04 9 M Forest City NC
105 486 Melony Butler     37:31.1 12:06 42 F Forest City NC
106 308 Lauren Beard     37:39.0 12:09 25 F Forest City NC
107 409 Logan Roberson     38:21.4 12:22 8 M Rutherfordton NC
108 336 Lisa Curtis     38:52.3 12:32 53 F Forest City NC
109 393 Anita Mundey     39:08.4 12:37 45 F Forest City NC
110 371 Kara Lail     41:02.3 13:14 50 F Ellenboro NC
111 326 Kelly Carpenter     41:04.0 13:15 57 F Ellenboro NC
112 307 Brandon Beard     41:28.4 13:23 26 M Forest City NC
113 372 Heather Libera     42:02.9 13:34 41 F Forest City NC
114 389 Kim Morris     42:32.0 13:43 60 F Tryon NC
115 408 Jenna Roberson     42:33.6 13:44 9 F Rutherfordton NC
116 328 Layla Carpenter     42:37.6 13:45 9 F Rutherfordton NC
117 327 Kim Carpenter     42:38.8 13:45 34 F Rutherfordton NC
118 440 Joy White     42:41.0 13:46 28 F Union Mills NC
119 443 Sharon Willets     42:47.1 13:48 48 F Rutherfordton NC
120 352 Lecia Greenway     42:48.3 13:48 55 F Rutherfordton NC
121 347 Amber Fowler     42:53.9 13:50 33 F Forest City NC
122 477 Steve York     43:07.1 13:55 45 M Mooresbore NC
123 303 Jimmy Banner     43:29.2 14:02 69 M Morganton NC
124 411 Molly Roberson     43:45.4 14:07 38 F Rutherfordton NC
125 410 Louis Roberson     43:46.5 14:07 40 M Rutherfordton NC
126 304 J. Scott Banner     43:52.2 14:09 47 M Morganton NC
127 481 Missy York     43:57.7 14:11 45 F Mooresboro NC
128 383 Jennifer McBrayer     44:00.4 14:12 42 F Forest City NC
129 386 Jessica McSwain     44:36.8 14:23 29 F Forest City NC
130 451 Dwight von Kolnitz     44:48.4 14:27 71 M Lyman SC
131 478 Ron Huntsbarger     45:08.8 14:34 66 M Rutherfordton NC
132 333 Lisa Cooper     46:39.1 15:03 51 F Forest City NC
133 368 Craig Julian     47:18.1 15:15 50 M Bostic NC
134 378 Elicia Massengill     47:19.2 15:16 39 F Mill Spring NC
135 455 Andrew McNeely     47:39.0 15:22 14 M Bostic NC
136 301 Tammie Ash     47:42.5 15:23 46 F Shelby NC
137 428 Kim Street     47:44.6 15:24 44 F Forest City NC
138 344 Amy Emery     48:55.4 15:47 35 F Mooresboro NC
139 314 Jennifer Bradley     49:27.0 15:57 35 F Ellenboro NC
140 487 Jesse Mitchell     49:28.4 15:57 14 M Ellenboro NC
141 369 Pam Kennedy     50:40.1 16:21 44 F Bostic NC
142 390 Kayla Morrison     50:41.9 16:21 20 F Bostic NC
143 441 Tracy Wickham     50:43.5 16:22 47 F Rutherfordton NC
144 392 LouAnne Morrow     50:54.2 16:25 47 F Rutherfordton NC
145 434 Lisa Trull     51:02.8 16:28 46 F Ellenboro NC
146 322 Jennifer Brunson     51:51.0 16:44 32 F Boiling Springs NC
147 354 Jarrett Guffey     51:52.3 16:44 26 M Forest City NC
148 427 Elizabeth Stoner     51:54.0 16:45 62 F Forest City NC
                 
Age Group Awards              
Top Males Overall              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 464 Gunner Hogston     19:47.8 6:23 13 M Forest City NC
2 319 Jacob Broach     20:28.1 6:36 19 M Cherryville NC
3 413 Justin Rollins     20:34.4 6:38 30 M Spartanburg SC
                 
Top Females Overall            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 343 Amy Edelstein     20:52.3 6:44 37 F Shelby NC
2 358 Sara Hartman     22:10.5 7:09 35 F Rutherfordton NC
3 467 Ashley Lowery     23:11.9 7:29 30 F Rutherfordton NC
                 
Top Male Masters              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 407 Mitchell Rippy     20:43.6 6:41 53 M Shelby NC
2 423 Darryl Smith     22:27.4 7:15 48 M Forest City NC
3 448 Dean Simon     22:37.1 7:18 57 M Lawndale NC
                 
Top Female Masters            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 349 Angela Friedman     24:58.1 8:03 43 F Shelby NC
2 421 Amy Smith     25:27.4 8:13 47 F Forest City NC
3 483 Kim Britton     25:29.4 8:13 40 F Kings Mountain NC
                 
 Male 10 and under              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 466 Jaylin Hines     25:24.8 8:12 10 M Forest City NC
2 431 Ben Towery     26:58.2 8:42 10 M Rutherfordton NC
3 405 Cullen Pruett     28:49.3 9:18 8 M Rutherfordton NC
                 
Male 11-14              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 425 Riley Smith     22:03.4 7:07 14 M Forest City NC
2 424 Nathan Smith     22:04.8 7:07 14 M Forest City NC
3 482 Carson Gillian     23:33.6 7:36 12 M Forest City NC
                 
Male 15-19              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 474 Tyler Champion     22:32.5 7:16 15 M Forest City NC
2 399 Frank Partin     25:10.0 8:07 15 M Rutherfordton NC
                 
Male 25-29              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 387 Matt McSwain     31:38.0 10:12 26 M Forest City NC
2 375 Giorgio Lowrance     31:40.5 10:13 27 M Forest City NC
3 307 Brandon Beard     41:28.4 13:23 26 M Forest City NC
                 
Male 30-34              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 438 Neil VanDyke     31:39.2 10:13 33 M Forest City NC
2 461 jarvis twitty     33:42.1 10:52 31 M Forest City NC
                 
Male 35-39              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 463 Brian Hasty     25:43.2 8:18 37 M Bostic NC
                 
Male 40-44              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 329 Steve Collins     23:02.3 7:26 41 M Bostic NC
2 394 Chadd Murray     23:39.4 7:38 40 M Rutherfordton NC
3 470 Doug Walker     24:45.3 7:59 42 M Union Mills NC
                 
Male 45-49              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 331 David Cook     23:34.8 7:36 48 M Rutherfordton NC
2 442 Kirk Wilkerson     23:38.0 7:37 46 M Bostic NC
3 359 Barry Hill     25:41.6 8:17 48 M Bostic NC
                 
Male 50-54              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 366 Kevin Jewett     23:17.4 7:31 54 M Forest City NC
2 476 David Odom     27:00.4 8:43 50 M Rutherfordton NC
3 302 Keith Atkins     36:32.6 11:47 52 M Forest City NC
                 
Male 55-59              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 469 Greg Isenhour     23:26.9 7:34 57 M Shelby NC
2 373 Chuck Lindsay     24:08.0 7:47 58 M Concord NC
3 335 Larry Curtis     24:37.7 7:56 55 M Forest City NC
                 
Male 60-64              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 334 Donald Crawford     36:31.1 11:47 63 M Rutherfordton NC
                 
Male 65-69              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 323 Darrell Bumgarner     30:18.0 9:46 68 M Rutherfordton NC
2 475 Henry Sparrow     36:59.6 11:56 69 M Spartanburg SC
3 303 Jimmy Banner     43:29.2 14:02 69 M Morganton NC
                 
Male 70-74              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 400 Larry Penrose     31:13.1 10:04 74 M Bostic NC
2 451 Dwight von Kolnitz     44:48.4 14:27 71 M Lyman SC
                 
Female 10 and under            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 473 Haley Walker     34:08.1 11:01 10 F Union Mills NC
2 408 Jenna Roberson     42:33.6 13:44 9 F Rutherfordton NC
3 328 Layla Carpenter     42:37.6 13:45 9 F Rutherfordton NC
                 
Female 11-14              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 376 Marian Mace     25:20.1 8:10 11 F Ellenboro NC
2 447 Maggie Womick     25:49.7 8:20 13 F Forest City NC
3 479 Katie York     27:19.1 8:49 14 F Mooresboro NC
                 
Female 15-19              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 330 Alexis Conner     26:37.2 8:35 17 F Ellenboro NC
                 
Female 20-24              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 449 Carrie Lovelace     29:31.8 9:31 22 F Rutherfordton NC
2 418 Amie Sessoms     33:00.8 10:39 20 F Forest City NC
3 317 Montana Bright     33:02.2 10:39 20 F Forest City NC
                 
Female 25-29              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 324 Megan Bumgarner     24:33.8 7:55 28 F Bostic NC
2 346 Kasey Eskridge     30:52.5 9:57 26 F Rutherfordton NC
3 338 Cheryl Davis     36:05.4 11:38 29 F Ellenboro NC
                 
Female 30-34              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 435 Ashley Twitty     33:37.9 10:51 31 F Rutherfordton NC
2 327 Kim Carpenter     42:38.8 13:45 34 F Rutherfordton NC
3 347 Amber Fowler     42:53.9 13:50 33 F Forest City NC
                 
Female 35-39              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 388 Karen Milling     26:39.2 8:36 36 F Shelby NC
2 422 Callie Smith     29:18.6 9:27 37 F Columbia SC
3 370 Bobbi Lackey     33:48.7 10:54 38 F Rutherfordton NC
                 
Female 40-44              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 357 Gina Harrill     26:40.9 8:36 41 F Forest City NC
2 401 Melissa Penson     31:09.6 10:03 42 F Ellenboro NC
3 362 Rhonda Hollifield     31:46.9 10:15 44 F Bostic NC
                 
Female 45-49              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 385 Cindy McDaniel     28:58.7 9:21 46 F Bostic NC
2 452 Melissa McKinney     31:12.1 10:04 47 F Rutherfordton NC
3 374 Rhonda Lovelace     31:52.9 10:17 48 F Rutherfordton NC
                 
Female 50-54              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 377 Janet Mason     26:43.3 8:37 50 F Forest City NC
2 468 Angel King     32:20.2 10:26 52 F Rutherfordton NC
3 397 Jo Oliver     33:05.8 10:40 50 F Rutherfordton NC
                 
Female 55-59              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 337 Sheila Cutherbertson     33:16.5 10:44 57 F Rutherfordton NC
2 315 Debbie Brewer     33:34.1 10:50 57 F Rutherfordton NC
3 364 Ginger Hutcherson     34:25.6 11:06 56 F Columbus NC
                 
Female 60-64              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 414 Donice Ruppe     31:00.9 10:00 62 F Rutherfordton NC
2 389 Kim Morris     42:32.0 13:43 60 F Tryon NC
3 427 Elizabeth Stoner     51:54.0 16:45 62 F Forest City NC