online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

5K Funk Run on Sept. 7, 2015, 8 a.m.

Overall Results     Questions about timing? Contact mike@go-greenevents.com    
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 476 Matt Shock     16:27.7 5:18 33 M Greenville SC
2 499 Fernando Gallardo     18:21.1 5:55 42 M Anderson SC
3 447 Alejandro DeAguilar     18:34.1 5:59 28 M Chicago IL
4 495 Dennis Funk     18:52.7 6:05 59 M Greer SC
5 490 Nate Lockhart     22:24.2 7:14 11 M Clemson SC
6 475 Melinda Seamans     22:40.6 7:19 40 F Seneca SC
7 602 Richard Shell     23:26.3 7:34 44 M Powder Springs GA
8 486 Tori Heiser-Whatley     23:42.4 7:39 15 F Greer SC
9 454 Wesley Grimstad     23:52.2 7:42 51 M Scottsboro AL
10 469 Daniel Owens     23:59.8 7:44 22 M Seneca SC
11 474 Michael Sammarco     24:04.5 7:46 61 M Westminster SC
12 466 Donald Mulwee     24:18.7 7:50 35 M Seneca SC
13 478 Joe White     24:20.5 7:51 59 M Seneca SC
14 608 Riley Johnson     24:22.0 7:52 49 M Seneca SC
15 491 Allen Williams     25:11.8 8:07 57 M Wagener SC
16 484 Ian Whatley     25:12.1 8:08 56 M Greer SC
17 449 Nate Dent     26:02.1 8:24 36 M Seneca SC
18 500 James Armfield     28:55.7 9:20 14 M Atlanta GA
19 467 Caleigh Noonan     29:02.1 9:22 12 F Seneca SC
20 468 Michael Noonan     29:02.5 9:22 54 M Seneca SC
21 456 Tamara Hemingway     29:12.4 9:25 50 F Tamassee SC
22 459 Steve Kaminski     29:22.5 9:28 53 M Seneca SC
23 497 Chad Payne     29:35.2 9:33 46 M Milton GA
24 452 Tracy Garrett     29:39.7 9:34 41 F Salem SC
25 498 Stefanie Payne     31:07.3 10:02 48 F Milton GA
26 457 Molly Hill     31:48.0 10:15 39 F Greenville SC
27 465 Sarah Mudder     32:05.4 10:21 32 F Central SC
28 607 Bryan Mudder     32:05.6 10:21 37 M Central SC
29 606 Kayla Garrett     32:21.9 10:26 11 F Salem SC
30 451 Steve Garrett     32:40.0 10:32 47 M Salem SC
31 479 Megan White     32:53.9 10:36 57 F Seneca SC
32 483 Dianne Harbin     33:18.5 10:45 63 F Seneca SC
33 485 Jesi Heiser-Whatley     33:19.1 10:45 15 F Greer SC
34 436 Tracy Arwood     33:23.8 10:46 43 F Clemson SC
35 463 Paul Maves     34:04.1 10:59 29 M Greenville SC
36 473 Jenna Sammarco     34:04.1 10:59 26 F Davenport FL
37 464 Stephanie Maves     34:04.1 10:59 29 F Greenville SC
38 482 Maggie Turner     34:31.9 11:08 29 F Seneca SC
39 601 Sharon Harrow     35:26.4 11:26 52 F Seneca SC
40 496 Paul Gwin     35:52.1 11:34 47 M Buford GA
41 437 Kim Brady     37:02.4 11:57 56 F Simpsonville SC
42 487 Susan Heiser     37:17.7 12:02 56 F Greer SC
43 440 Chief Ten Bears     38:54.7 12:33 71 M Hayesville NC
44 461 Meredith Legg-Grady     40:08.1 12:57 28 F Royston GA
45 462 Sven Legg-Grady     40:08.4 12:57 29 M Royston GA
46 472 Kimberly Romero     40:12.2 12:58 24 F Seneca SC
47 441 Tami Cain     40:19.4 13:00 52 F Anderson SC
48 438 Lisa Brothers     40:24.0 13:02 49 F Anderson SC
49 481 Cameron Crosby     41:27.7 13:22 11 M Columbia SC
50 445 Elizabeth Crosby     42:11.9 13:36 30 F Columbia SC
51 480 Morgan Williams     43:24.3 14:00 27 F Buford GA
52 435 Lowell Arwood     46:50.2 15:06 44 M Clemson SC
53 477 Hope Sielicki     46:56.2 15:08 37 F Easley SC
54 470 Nalinee Patin     46:56.4 15:08 40 F Boiling Springs SC
55 471 Tina Pittman     47:39.1 15:22 54 F Commerce GA
56 488 Christie Whitehead     47:45.1 15:24 31 F Seneca SC
57 489 Misty Norris     49:48.7 16:04 39 F Seneca SC
58 492 Bob Mosher     52:28.0 16:55 54 M Rochester NY
59 493 Chris Mosher     52:29.3 16:56 54 F Rochester NY
60 494 Al Braun     52:31.4 16:56 60 M Westminster SC
61 446 Nagel Cushman     53:24.3 17:14 60 F Central SC
62 460 Terri Lee     53:24.4 17:14 59 F Seneca SC
63 439 Rebecca Browning     54:14.1 17:30 41 F Mauldin SC
64 603 Ted Bussey     54:44.8 17:39 80 M Asheville NC
65 458 Pat Hill     56:18.5 18:10 68 F Simpsonville SC
66 605 Marissa Marquez     56:18.8 18:10 54 F Greenville SC
67 455 Linda Hanvey     59:22.7 19:09 62 F seneca SC
                 
Age Group Awards              
Top Males Overall              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 476 Matt Shock     16:27.7 5:18 33 M Greenville SC
2 499 Fernando Gallardo     18:21.1 5:55 42 M Anderson SC
3 447 Alejandro DeAguilar     18:34.1 5:59 28 M Chicago IL
                 
Top Females Overall            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 475 Melinda Seamans     22:40.6 7:19 40 F Seneca SC
2 486 Tori Heiser-Whatley     23:42.4 7:39 15 F Greer SC
3 467 Caleigh Noonan     29:02.1 9:22 12 F Seneca SC
                 
Male 10-19              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 490 Nate Lockhart     22:24.2 7:14 11 M Clemson SC
2 500 James Armfield     28:55.7 9:20 14 M Atlanta GA
3 481 Cameron Crosby     41:27.7 13:22 11 M Columbia SC
                 
Male 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 469 Daniel Owens     23:59.8 7:44 22 M Seneca SC
2 463 Paul Maves     34:04.1 10:59 29 M Greenville SC
3 462 Sven Legg-Grady     40:08.4 12:57 29 M Royston GA
                 
Male 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 466 Donald Mulwee     24:18.7 7:50 35 M Seneca SC
2 449 Nate Dent     26:02.1 8:24 36 M Seneca SC
3 607 Bryan Mudder     32:05.6 10:21 37 M Central SC
                 
Male 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 602 Richard Shell     23:26.3 7:34 44 M Powder Springs GA
2 608 Riley Johnson     24:22.0 7:52 49 M Seneca SC
3 497 Chad Payne     29:35.2 9:33 46 M Milton GA
                 
Male 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 495 Dennis Funk     18:52.7 6:05 59 M Greer SC
2 454 Wesley Grimstad     23:52.2 7:42 51 M Scottsboro AL
3 478 Joe White     24:20.5 7:51 59 M Seneca SC
                 
Male 60-69              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 474 Michael Sammarco     24:04.5 7:46 61 M Westminster SC
2 494 Al Braun     52:31.4 16:56 60 M Westminster SC
                 
 Male 70 and over              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 440 Chief Ten Bears     38:54.7 12:33 71 M Hayesville NC
2 603 Ted Bussey     54:44.8 17:39 80 M Asheville NC
                 
Female 10-19              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 606 Kayla Garrett     32:21.9 10:26 11 F Salem SC
2 485 Jesi Heiser-Whatley     33:19.1 10:45 15 F Greer SC
                 
Female 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 473 Jenna Sammarco     34:04.1 10:59 26 F Davenport FL
2 464 Stephanie Maves     34:04.1 10:59 29 F Greenville SC
3 482 Maggie Turner     34:31.9 11:08 29 F Seneca SC
                 
Female 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 457 Molly Hill     31:48.0 10:15 39 F Greenville SC
2 465 Sarah Mudder     32:05.4 10:21 32 F Central SC
3 445 Elizabeth Crosby     42:11.9 13:36 30 F Columbia SC
                 
Female 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 452 Tracy Garrett     29:39.7 9:34 41 F Salem SC
2 498 Stefanie Payne     31:07.3 10:02 48 F Milton GA
3 436 Tracy Arwood     33:23.8 10:46 43 F Clemson SC
                 
Female 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 456 Tamara Hemingway     29:12.4 9:25 50 F Tamassee SC
2 479 Megan White     32:53.9 10:36 57 F Seneca SC
3 601 Sharon Harrow     35:26.4 11:26 52 F Seneca SC
                 
Female 60-69              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 483 Dianne Harbin     33:18.5 10:45 63 F Seneca SC
2 446 Nagel Cushman     53:24.3 17:14 60 F Central SC
3 458 Pat Hill     56:18.5 18:10 68 F Simpsonville SC

 

Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 476 Matt Shock     16:27.7 5:18 33 M Greenville SC
2 499 Fernando Gallardo     18:21.1 5:55 42 M Anderson SC
3 447 Alejandro DeAguilar     18:34.1 5:59 28 M Chicago IL
4 495 Dennis Funk     18:52.7 6:05 59 M Greer SC
5 490 Nate Lockhart     22:24.2 7:14 11 M Clemson SC
6 475 Melinda Seamans     22:40.6 7:19 40 F Seneca SC
7 602 Richard Shell     23:26.3 7:34 44 M Powder Springs GA
8 486 Tori Heiser-Whatley     23:42.4 7:39 15 F Greer SC
9 454 Wesley Grimstad     23:52.2 7:42 51 M Scottsboro AL
10 469 Daniel Owens     23:59.8 7:44 22 M Seneca SC
11 474 Michael Sammarco     24:04.5 7:46 61 M Westminster SC
12 466 Donald Mulwee     24:18.7 7:50 35 M Seneca SC
13 478 Joe White     24:20.5 7:51 59 M Seneca SC
14 608 Riley Johnson     24:22.0 7:52 49 M Seneca SC
15 491 Allen Williams     25:11.8 8:07 57 M Wagener SC
16 484 Ian Whatley     25:12.1 8:08 56 M Greer SC
17 449 Nate Dent     26:02.1 8:24 36 M Seneca SC
18 500 James Armfield     28:55.7 9:20 14 M Atlanta GA
19 467 Caleigh Noonan     29:02.1 9:22 12 F Seneca SC
20 468 Michael Noonan     29:02.5 9:22 54 M Seneca SC
21 456 Tamara Hemingway     29:12.4 9:25 50 F Tamassee SC
22 459 Steve Kaminski     29:22.5 9:28 53 M Seneca SC
23 497 Chad Payne     29:35.2 9:33 46 M Milton GA
24 452 Tracy Garrett     29:39.7 9:34 41 F Salem SC
25 498 Stefanie Payne     31:07.3 10:02 48 F Milton GA
26 457 Molly Hill     31:48.0 10:15 39 F Greenville SC
27 465 Sarah Mudder     32:05.4 10:21 32 F Central SC
28 607 Bryan Mudder     32:05.6 10:21 37 M Central SC
29 606 Kayla Garrett     32:21.9 10:26 11 F Salem SC
30 451 Steve Garrett     32:40.0 10:32 47 M Salem SC
31 479 Megan White     32:53.9 10:36 57 F Seneca SC
32 483 Dianne Harbin     33:18.5 10:45 63 F Seneca SC
33 485 Jesi Heiser-Whatley     33:19.1 10:45 15 F Greer SC
34 436 Tracy Arwood     33:23.8 10:46 43 F Clemson SC
35 463 Paul Maves     34:04.1 10:59 29 M Greenville SC
36 473 Jenna Sammarco     34:04.1 10:59 26 F Davenport FL
37 464 Stephanie Maves     34:04.1 10:59 29 F Greenville SC
38 482 Maggie Turner     34:31.9 11:08 29 F Seneca SC
39 601 Sharon Harrow     35:26.4 11:26 52 F Seneca SC
40 496 Paul Gwin     35:52.1 11:34 47 M Buford GA
41 437 Kim Brady     37:02.4 11:57 56 F Simpsonville SC
42 487 Susan Heiser     37:17.7 12:02 56 F Greer SC
43 440 Chief Ten Bears     38:54.7 12:33 71 M Hayesville NC
44 461 Meredith Legg-Grady     40:08.1 12:57 28 F Royston GA
45 462 Sven Legg-Grady     40:08.4 12:57 29 M Royston GA
46 472 Kimberly Romero     40:12.2 12:58 24 F Seneca SC
47 441 Tami Cain     40:19.4 13:00 52 F Anderson SC
48 438 Lisa Brothers     40:24.0 13:02 49 F Anderson SC
49 481 Cameron Crosby     41:27.7 13:22 11 M Columbia SC
50 445 Elizabeth Crosby     42:11.9 13:36 30 F Columbia SC
51 480 Morgan Williams     43:24.3 14:00 27 F Buford GA
52 435 Lowell Arwood     46:50.2 15:06 44 M Clemson SC
53 477 Hope Sielicki     46:56.2 15:08 37 F Easley SC
54 470 Nalinee Patin     46:56.4 15:08 40 F Boiling Springs SC
55 471 Tina Pittman     47:39.1 15:22 54 F Commerce GA
56 488 Christie Whitehead     47:45.1 15:24 31 F Seneca SC
57 489 Misty Norris     49:48.7 16:04 39 F Seneca SC
58 492 Bob Mosher     52:28.0 16:55 54 M Rochester NY
59 493 Chris Mosher     52:29.3 16:56 54 F Rochester NY
60 494 Al Braun     52:31.4 16:56 60 M Westminster SC
61 446 Nagel Cushman     53:24.3 17:14 60 F Central SC
62 460 Terri Lee     53:24.4 17:14 59 F Seneca SC
63 439 Rebecca Browning     54:14.1 17:30 41 F Mauldin SC
64 603 Ted Bussey     54:44.8 17:39 80 M Asheville NC
65 458 Pat Hill     56:18.5 18:10 68 F Simpsonville SC
66 605 Marissa Marquez     56:18.8 18:10 54 F Greenville SC
67 455 Linda Hanvey     59:22.7 19:09 62 F seneca SC
                 
Age Group Awards              
Top Males Overall              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 476 Matt Shock     16:27.7 5:18 33 M Greenville SC
2 499 Fernando Gallardo     18:21.1 5:55 42 M Anderson SC
3 447 Alejandro DeAguilar     18:34.1 5:59 28 M Chicago IL
                 
Top Females Overall            
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 475 Melinda Seamans     22:40.6 7:19 40 F Seneca SC
2 486 Tori Heiser-Whatley     23:42.4 7:39 15 F Greer SC
3 467 Caleigh Noonan     29:02.1 9:22 12 F Seneca SC
                 
Male 10-19              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 490 Nate Lockhart     22:24.2 7:14 11 M Clemson SC
2 500 James Armfield     28:55.7 9:20 14 M Atlanta GA
3 481 Cameron Crosby     41:27.7 13:22 11 M Columbia SC
                 
Male 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 469 Daniel Owens     23:59.8 7:44 22 M Seneca SC
2 463 Paul Maves     34:04.1 10:59 29 M Greenville SC
3 462 Sven Legg-Grady     40:08.4 12:57 29 M Royston GA
                 
Male 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 466 Donald Mulwee     24:18.7 7:50 35 M Seneca SC
2 449 Nate Dent     26:02.1 8:24 36 M Seneca SC
3 607 Bryan Mudder     32:05.6 10:21 37 M Central SC
                 
Male 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 602 Richard Shell     23:26.3 7:34 44 M Powder Springs GA
2 608 Riley Johnson     24:22.0 7:52 49 M Seneca SC
3 497 Chad Payne     29:35.2 9:33 46 M Milton GA
                 
Male 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 495 Dennis Funk     18:52.7 6:05 59 M Greer SC
2 454 Wesley Grimstad     23:52.2 7:42 51 M Scottsboro AL
3 478 Joe White     24:20.5 7:51 59 M Seneca SC
                 
Male 60-69              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 474 Michael Sammarco     24:04.5 7:46 61 M Westminster SC
2 494 Al Braun     52:31.4 16:56 60 M Westminster SC
                 
 Male 70 and over              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 440 Chief Ten Bears     38:54.7 12:33 71 M Hayesville NC
2 603 Ted Bussey     54:44.8 17:39 80 M Asheville NC
                 
Female 10-19              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 606 Kayla Garrett     32:21.9 10:26 11 F Salem SC
2 485 Jesi Heiser-Whatley     33:19.1 10:45 15 F Greer SC
                 
Female 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 473 Jenna Sammarco     34:04.1 10:59 26 F Davenport FL
2 464 Stephanie Maves     34:04.1 10:59 29 F Greenville SC
3 482 Maggie Turner     34:31.9 11:08 29 F Seneca SC
                 
Female 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 457 Molly Hill     31:48.0 10:15 39 F Greenville SC
2 465 Sarah Mudder     32:05.4 10:21 32 F Central SC
3 445 Elizabeth Crosby     42:11.9 13:36 30 F Columbia SC
                 
Female 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 452 Tracy Garrett     29:39.7 9:34 41 F Salem SC
2 498 Stefanie Payne     31:07.3 10:02 48 F Milton GA
3 436 Tracy Arwood     33:23.8 10:46 43 F Clemson SC
                 
Female 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 456 Tamara Hemingway     29:12.4 9:25 50 F Tamassee SC
2 479 Megan White     32:53.9 10:36 57 F Seneca SC
3 601 Sharon Harrow     35:26.4 11:26 52 F Seneca SC
                 
Female 60-69              
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 483 Dianne Harbin     33:18.5 10:45 63 F Seneca SC
2 446 Nagel Cushman     53:24.3 17:14 60 F Central SC
3 458 Pat Hill     56:18.5 18:10 68 F Simpsonville SC