online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Cherokee Rose 5K on Sept. 12, 2015, 9 a.m.

Have any questions about timing? Contact: Mike@Go-GreenEvents.com

 

Place Bib # Name Total time Pace Age Gender City State
1 117 Joshua Holloway  00:19:13.5 6:12 24 M Winterville GA
2 41 Tim Gibbons  00:19:30.1 6:17 36 M Simpsonville SC
3 49 David Jimenez  00:20:45.7 6:42 39 M Watkinsville GA
4 36 Ben Ehlers  00:22:14.0 7:10 45 M Athens GA
5 45 Randy Heath  00:22:19.0 7:12 35 M Athens GA
6 55 Drew Kramer  00:22:23.9 7:13 37 M Athens GA
7 7 James Barlament  00:22:28.2 7:15 35 M Athens GA
8 81 Christina Proctor  00:22:43.7 7:20 29 F Athens GA
9 75 Will Overholt  00:22:46.3 7:21 27 M Atlanta GA
10 6 Taryn Arbeiter  00:23:08.1 7:28 25 F Atlanta GA
11 13 Marie-Claude Boudreau  00:23:37.6 7:37 48 F Watkinsville GA
12 50 Cera Jones  00:23:55.1 7:43 33 F Athens GA
13 94 Brandon Scott  00:24:36.7 7:56 33 M Athens GA
14 35 Glenn Edebohls  00:25:18.6 8:10 46 M Loganville GA
15 106 Paul Welch  00:25:24.7 8:12 43 M Watkinsville GA
16 118 Konji Courtge  00:25:36.0 8:15 42 M Loganville GA
17 59 Thomas Logan  00:25:44.8 8:18 33 M Greensboro GA
18 79 Linden Pederson  00:25:53.1 8:21 18 F Dahlonega GA
19 9 Jonathan Bemid  00:25:54.1 8:21 36 M Athens GA
20 97 Michael Shirley  00:26:19.0 8:29 15 M Watkinsville GA
21 105 Richard Watson  00:26:20.5 8:30 67 M Athens GA
22 121 Stephanie Cleveland  00:26:58.0 8:42 35 F Winterville GA
23 113 Melanie Bowerman  00:27:03.7 8:44 30 F Athens GA
24 2 Elliot Ambrose  00:27:22.8 8:50 26 M Watkinsville GA
25 8 Michael Basile  00:27:34.7 8:54 32 M Athens GA
26 3 Kelly Anderson  00:28:07.8 9:04 41 F Bishop GA
27 115 Joseph Perloff  00:28:09.7 9:05 30 M Athens GA
28 29 Tyler Curci  00:28:12.9 9:06 15 M Loganville GA
29 65 Jessica McClellan  00:28:14.2 9:06 32 F Athens GA
30 33 Emily DeMoss  00:28:19.5 9:08 21 F Athens GA
31 88 Henry Ryea  00:28:24.6 9:10 51 M Greenville SC
32 30 Clay Dale  00:28:28.8 9:11 48 M Jefferson GA
33 34 Nathan Dittman  00:28:32.0 9:12 29 M Athens GA
34 14 Frances Brown  00:28:50.2 9:18 25 F Athens GA
35 111 Andrew Moorhead  00:29:24.5 9:29 44 M Athens GA
36 95 Amanda Seymour  00:29:25.4 9:29 28 F Hull GA
37 26 Robert Coffman  00:29:30.9 9:31 29 M Athens GA
38 92 Nina Santus  00:29:48.1 9:37 34 F Athens GA
39 69 Dean Moniz  00:29:55.4 9:39 37 M Athens GA
40 57 JIm Lewis  00:30:06.9 9:43 50 M Woodstock GA
41 102 Robert Thomas  00:30:22.8 9:48 30 M Mount Pleasant SC
42 40 Rachel Gibbons  00:30:25.0 9:49 35 F Simpsonville SC
43 73 Tiffany Montrose  00:31:06.4 10:02 32 F Watkinsville GA
44 63 Mary Beth Mahaffey  00:31:11.0 10:04 19 F Lawrenceville GA
45 84 Hannah Reser  00:31:43.0 10:14 20 F Marietta GA
46 24 Corrine Childress  00:31:49.6 10:16 35 F Braselton GA
47 39 Whitney Freeman  00:31:51.0 10:16 38 F Athens GA
48 98 Pamela Shwayri  00:32:05.7 10:21 20 F Richmond Hill GA
49 17 Amanda Carrithers  00:32:15.9 10:24 44 F Athens GA
50 15 Javier Bueno  00:32:17.0 10:25 45 M Athens GA
51 116 Kandice Jutis  00:32:19.5 10:25 42 F Braselton GA
52 82 Beverly Provost  00:32:22.9 10:26 29 F Loganville GA
53 99 Ally Smith  00:32:24.3 10:27 18 F Alpharetta GA
54 112 Al Clarke  00:32:46.3 10:34 58 M Athens GA
55 104 Lisa Troup  00:33:09.8 10:42 50 F Piedmont SC
56 91 Alisa Sanborn  00:33:37.6 10:51 20 F Roswell GA
57 23 Lisa Cash  00:33:41.6 10:52 32 F Decatur GA
58 107 Missy Wells  00:34:06.3 11:00 30 F Mount Pleasant SC
59 109 Jennifer Younes  00:34:12.7 11:02 29 F Athens GA
60 100 Sharon Spink  00:34:22.6 11:05 35 F Grayson GA
61 1 Heather Alley  00:34:35.0 11:09 41 F Athens GA
62 66 Liliana McGaughey  00:34:43.0 11:12 36 F Lawrenceville GA
63 110 Lunden Herron  00:34:55.1 11:16 24 F Charleston SC
64 48 Charles Hopper  00:35:08.1 11:20 40 M Athens GA
65 80 Alex Pierce  00:36:08.4 11:39 21 F Athens GA
66 31 Jessica Dale  00:36:31.2 11:47 25 F Jefferson GA
67 96 Bethany Seymour  00:36:58.0 11:55 21 F Hull GA
68 46 Judi Hillis  00:38:13.7 12:20 57 F Royston GA
69 51 Minsu Kang  00:38:17.6 12:21 32 F Athens GA
70 123 Heather Fenton  00:38:51.2 12:32 31 F Athens GA
71 114 Lauren Williams  00:38:52.6 12:32 30 F Athens GA
72 37 Janice Fetter  00:39:31.6 12:45 66 F North Charleston SC
73 42 Sabrina Greene  00:39:33.5 12:45 21 F Loganville GA
74 60 Kimberly Lovejoy  00:39:34.3 12:46 41 F Loganville GA
75 122 Sarah Coker  00:40:40.1 13:07 25 F Athens GA
76 64 Carson Masters  00:40:51.5 13:11 19 M Kennesaw GA
77 67 Alexandria Meads  00:40:55.5 13:12 18 F Athens GA
78 71 DeAnn Monko  00:41:26.0 13:22 60 F Athens GA
79 19 Erika Carver  00:41:29.5 13:23 9 F Anderson SC
80 5 Renee Ansley  00:41:33.4 13:24 52 F Jefferson GA
81 38 Lee Foster  00:41:35.1 13:25 55 F Piedmont SC
82 76 Anne Owensby  00:42:10.8 13:36 59 F Nicholson GA
83 4 Dwayne Ansley  00:42:21.7 13:40 54 M Jefferson GA
84 43 Jeni Gustafson  00:42:45.0 13:47 56 F Athens GA
85 12 Shirley Berry  00:43:11.7 13:56 61 F Athens GA
86 78 Valerie Oxford  00:44:03.8 14:13 35 F Athens GA
87 103 Linda Thompson  00:44:29.4 14:21 49 F Easley SC
88 108 Tim Wright  00:45:37.8 14:43 52 M Athens GA
89 90 Wendy Ryea  00:45:52.2 14:48 30 F Greenville SC
90 11 Jen Berry  00:46:07.6 14:53 42 F Athens GA
91 83 Danielle Ray  00:46:08.5 14:53 31 F Greer SC
92 89 Susan Ryea  00:46:21.7 14:57 30 F Greenville SC
93 119 Regan McNeill  00:47:08.1 15:12 20 M Bogart GA
94 120 Rebecca Cox  00:47:16.1 15:15 20 F Bishop GA
95 58 Rita Lewis  00:48:28.7 15:38 51 F Woodstock GA
96 56 Oscar Lares  00:48:52.4 15:46 20 M Kennesaw GA
97 61 Melanie Lozovaya  00:48:54.4 15:46 18 F Kennesaw GA
98 77 Betty Lane Owensby  00:49:50.5 16:05 59 F Nicholson GA
99 10 Larry Berger  00:50:43.1 16:22 68 M Bogart GA
100 44 Naomi Haney  00:52:13.5 16:51 27 F Hull GA
101 47 Jessica Holeman  00:52:14.7 16:51 27 F Colbert GA
102 20 Erin Carver  00:54:37.1 17:37 6 F Anderson SC
103 21 Julie Carver  00:54:38.3 17:37 45 F Anderson SC
104 85 Kerri Reynolds  00:55:09.5 17:47 47 F Winder GA
105 22 Zackery Carver  00:55:38.3 17:57 12 M Anderson SC
106 18 Charles Carver  00:55:38.5 17:57 54 M Anderson SC
107 16 O.C. Carlisle  01:01:21.1 19:47 72 F Athens GA
     
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/3/2014 8:06:13 AM - Top Males Overall    
Place Bib # Name Total time Pace Age Gender City State
1 117 Joshua Holloway  00:19:13.5 6:12 24 M Winterville GA
2 41 Tim Gibbons  00:19:30.1 6:17 36 M Simpsonville SC
3 49 David Jimenez  00:20:45.7 6:42 39 M Watkinsville GA
                 
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/3/2014 8:06:13 AM - Top Females Overall    
Place Bib # Name Total time Pace Age Gender City State
1 81 Christina Proctor  00:22:43.7 7:20 29 F Athens GA
2 6 Taryn Arbeiter  00:23:08.1 7:28 25 F Atlanta GA
3 13 Marie-Claude Boudreau  00:23:37.6 7:37 48 F Watkinsville GA
                 
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/3/2014 8:06:13 AM - Male 12 and under    
Place Bib # Name Total time Pace Age Gender City State
1 22 Zackery Carver  00:55:38.3 17:57 12 M Anderson SC
                 
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/3/2014 8:06:13 AM - Male 13-19      
Place Bib # Name Total time Pace Age Gender City State
1 97 Michael Shirley  00:26:19.0 8:29 15 M Watkinsville GA
2 29 Tyler Curci  00:28:12.9 9:06 15 M Loganville GA
3 64 Carson Masters  00:40:51.5 13:11 19 M Kennesaw GA
                 
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/3/2014 8:06:13 AM - Male 20-29      
Place Bib # Name Total time Pace Age Gender City State
1 75 Will Overholt  00:22:46.3 7:21 27 M Atlanta GA
2 2 Elliot Ambrose  00:27:22.8 8:50 26 M Watkinsville GA
3 34 Nathan Dittman  00:28:32.0 9:12 29 M Athens GA
                 
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/3/2014 8:06:13 AM - Male 30-39      
Place Bib # Name Total time Pace Age Gender City State
1 45 Randy Heath  00:22:19.0 7:12 35 M Athens GA
2 55 Drew Kramer  00:22:23.9 7:13 37 M Athens GA
3 7 James Barlament  00:22:28.2 7:15 35 M Athens GA
                 
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/3/2014 8:06:14 AM - Male 40-49      
Place Bib # Name Total time Pace Age Gender City State
1 36 Ben Ehlers  00:22:14.0 7:10 45 M Athens GA
2 35 Glenn Edebohls  00:25:18.6 8:10 46 M Loganville GA
3 106 Paul Welch  00:25:24.7 8:12 43 M Watkinsville GA
                 
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/3/2014 8:06:14 AM - Male 50-59      
Place Bib # Name Total time Pace Age Gender City State
1 88 Henry Ryea  00:28:24.6 9:10 51 M Greenville SC
2 57 JIm Lewis  00:30:06.9 9:43 50 M Woodstock GA
3 112 Al Clarke  00:32:46.3 10:34 58 M Athens GA
                 
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/3/2014 8:06:14 AM - Male 60 and over    
Place Bib # Name Total time Pace Age Gender City State
1 105 Richard Watson  00:26:20.5 8:30 67 M Athens GA
2 10 Larry Berger  00:50:43.1 16:22 68 M Bogart GA
                 
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/3/2014 8:06:14 AM - Female 12 and under    
Place Bib # Name Total time Pace Age Gender City State
1 19 Erika Carver  00:41:29.5 13:23 9 F Anderson SC
2 20 Erin Carver  00:54:37.1 17:37 6 F Anderson SC
                 
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/3/2014 8:06:14 AM - Female 13-19    
Place Bib # Name Total time Pace Age Gender City State
1 79 Linden Pederson  00:25:53.1 8:21 18 F Dahlonega GA
2 63 Mary Beth Mahaffey  00:31:11.0 10:04 19 F Lawrenceville GA
3 99 Ally Smith  00:32:24.3 10:27 18 F Alpharetta GA
                 
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/3/2014 8:06:14 AM - Female 20-29    
Place Bib # Name Total time Pace Age Gender City State
1 33 Emily DeMoss  00:28:19.5 9:08 21 F Athens GA
2 14 Frances Brown  00:28:50.2 9:18 25 F Athens GA
3 95 Amanda Seymour  00:29:25.4 9:29 28 F Hull GA
                 
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/3/2014 8:06:14 AM - Female 30-39    
Place Bib # Name Total time Pace Age Gender City State
1 50 Cera Jones  00:23:55.1 7:43 33 F Athens GA
2 121 Stephanie Cleveland  00:26:58.0 8:42 35 F Winterville GA
3 113 Melanie Bowerman  00:27:03.7 8:44 30 F Athens GA
                 
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/3/2014 8:06:14 AM - Female 40-49    
Place Bib # Name Total time Pace Age Gender City State
1 3 Kelly Anderson  00:28:07.8 9:04 41 F Bishop GA
2 17 Amanda Carrithers  00:32:15.9 10:24 44 F Athens GA
3 116 Kandice Jutis  00:32:19.5 10:25 42 F Braselton GA
                 
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/3/2014 8:06:15 AM - Female 50-59    
Place Bib # Name Total time Pace Age Gender City State
1 104 Lisa Troup  00:33:09.8 10:42 50 F Piedmont SC
2 46 Judi Hillis  00:38:13.7 12:20 57 F Royston GA
3 5 Renee Ansley  00:41:33.4 13:24 52 F Jefferson GA
                 
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/3/2014 8:06:15 AM - Female 60 and over    
Place Bib # Name Total time Pace Age Gender City State
1 37 Janice Fetter  00:39:31.6 12:45 66 F North Charleston SC
2 71 DeAnn Monko  00:41:26.0 13:22 60 F Athens GA
3 12 Shirley Berry  00:43:11.7 13:56 61 F Athens GA