online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Paris Mountain Road Race 20k on Dec. 3, 2011, 8:30 a.m.

2011 Paris Mountain 20K Road Race
Decmeber 3rd 2011
Questions: Scott@go-greenevents.com
20K Overall & Age Groups
 Top Males Overall in 20k division.
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 107 Matt Shock 1:17:27 6:15 29 Male Greenville SC
2 50 Eric Guth 1:21:05 6:32 30 Male Travelers Rest SC
3 92 David Payne 1:21:44 6:35 26 Male Greenwood SC
 Top Females Overall in 20k division.
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 28 Sunday Davis 1:26:13 6:57 24 Female Piedmont SC
2 4204 Kate Prichard 1:27:27 7:03 26 Female Greenville SC
3 146 Ashley Anderson 1:29:24 7:13 24 Female Greenville  SC
 Male 19 and Under in division 20k
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 102 Austin Saggus 1:36:08 7:45 16 Male Greenwood SC
2 56 Alex Hibshman 1:55:59 9:21 18 Male Columbia SC
 Male 20-29 in division 20k
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 10 John Bruno 1:22:09 6:38 25 Male Greenville SC
2 23 Justin Cole 1:26:06 6:57 23 Male Travelers Rest SC
3 49 David Gomes 1:38:39 7:57 27 Male Duncan SC
 Male 30-39 in division 20k
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 19 Jonathan Sauls 1:31:50 7:24 30 Male Simpsonville SC
2 60 Aaron Honnette 1:32:10 7:26 31 Male Greenville SC
3 25 Timothy Couture 1:32:25 7:27 39 Male Greer SC
 Male 40-49 in division 20k
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 46 Glenn Gardner 1:31:59 7:25 47 Male Lexington SC
2 82 Alan McMillion 1:33:10 7:31 49 Male Hopkins SC
3 79 David Martoccia 1:36:37 7:48 46 Male Belton SC
 Male 50-59 in division 20k
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 52 Joe Hammond 1:24:02 6:47 50 Male Travelers Rest SC
2 115 Tim Stewart 1:25:02 6:51 50 Male Simpsonville SC
3 497 Tim Carter 1:33:26 7:32 55 Male Greer SC
 Male 60-69 in division 20k
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 71 Richard Knight 1:39:05 7:59 60 Male Inman SC
2 98 Jim Roberts 1:41:49 8:13 60 Male GREENVILLE SC
3 66 John Johnson 1:56:05 9:22 64 Male Greenville SC
 Male 70-79 in division 20k
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 118 david b turner 1:52:18 9:03 72 Male clarkesville GA
2 132 Bobby Chandler 2:07:01 10:15 75 Male Greenville SC
 Female 19 and Under in division 20k
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 95 Jessie Ramirez 1:52:27 9:04 16 Female Taylors SC
2 4 Jenna Barnett 1:57:50 9:30 19 Female Greenville SC
 Female 20-29 in division 20k
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 149 Ashley Spencer 1:33:17 7:31 24 Female Greenville SC
2 111 Ashley Smoak 1:40:43 8:07 28 Female West Columbia SC
3 48 Anna Gomes 1:43:25 8:20 27 Female Duncan SC
 Female 30-39 in division 20k
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 94 Amanda Perkins 1:41:06 8:09 35 Female Greenville SC
2 84 Meredith Moore 1:43:26 8:20 33 Female Rock Hill SC
3 42 AK Freeland 1:46:50 8:37 37 Female Greenville SC
 Female 40-49 in division 20k
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 112 katherine spinks 1:43:43 8:22 46 Female pickens SC
2 1 Jennifer Arends 1:47:27 8:40 41 Female Travelers Rest SC
3 76 Susan Lollis 1:51:45 9:01 47 Female Simpsonville SC
 Female 50-59 in division 20k
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 47 Jane Godwin 1:48:16 8:44 51 Female Greenville SC
2 40 Alison Frazier 1:56:03 9:22 50 Female Greenville SC
3 113 Judith Spivey 1:56:46 9:25 51 Female Greenville SC
Overall Race Results 20K
Division: 20k
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 107 Matt Shock 1:17:27 6:15 29 Male Greenville SC
2 50 Eric Guth 1:21:05 6:32 30 Male Travelers Rest SC
3 92 David Payne 1:21:44 6:35 26 Male Greenwood SC
4 10 John Bruno 1:22:09 6:38 25 Male Greenville SC
5 52 Joe Hammond 1:24:02 6:47 50 Male Travelers Rest SC
6 115 Tim Stewart 1:25:02 6:51 50 Male Simpsonville SC
7 23 Justin Cole 1:26:06 6:57 23 Male Travelers Rest SC
8 28 Sunday Davis 1:26:13 6:57 24 Female Piedmont SC
9 4204 Kate Prichard 1:27:27 7:03 26 Female Greenville SC
10 146 Ashley Anderson 1:29:24 7:13 24 Female Greenville  SC
11 19 Jonathan Sauls 1:31:50 7:24 30 Male Simpsonville SC
12 46 Glenn Gardner 1:31:59 7:25 47 Male Lexington SC
13 60 Aaron Honnette 1:32:10 7:26 31 Male Greenville SC
14 25 Timothy Couture 1:32:25 7:27 39 Male Greer SC
15 82 Alan McMillion 1:33:10 7:31 49 Male Hopkins SC
16 149 Ashley Spencer 1:33:17 7:31 24 Female Greenville SC
17 497 Tim Carter 1:33:26 7:32 55 Male Greer SC
18 153  Andrew Lewis 1:34:19 7:36 34 Male Greenville SC
19 83 John Miles 1:35:07 7:40 36 Male Greer SC
20 102 Austin Saggus 1:36:08 7:45 16 Male Greenwood SC
21 499 David Cushman 1:36:18 7:46 57 Male Greenville SC
22 119 Wilson Twitty 1:36:27 7:47 56 Male Anderson SC
23 103 Kevin Satterfield 1:36:35 7:47 37 Male Easley SC
24 79 David Martoccia 1:36:37 7:48 46 Male Belton SC
25 27 Andrew Davidson 1:37:05 7:50 32 Male Jonesborough TN
26 88 David Novak 1:37:10 7:50 48 Male Greenville SC
27 89 Ken OMalley 1:37:15 7:51 46 Male Simpsonville SC
28 70 Mike Klepfer 1:37:35 7:52 40 Male Greenville SC
29 151 Mike Brown 1:37:59 7:54 31 Male Greenville SC
30 36 Lenny Evansek 1:38:01 7:54 33 Male Greer SC
31 49 David Gomes 1:38:39 7:57 27 Male Duncan SC
32 71 Richard Knight 1:39:05 7:59 60 Male Inman SC
33 116 Jason Tegen 1:39:21 8:01 28 Male Central SC
34 165 Rob Picardi 1:39:39 8:02 20 Male Greenville SC
35 86 Mike Morris 1:39:42 8:02 46 Male Anderson SC
36 20 Randy Coffee 1:40:22 8:06 38 Male Easley SC
37 111 Ashley Smoak 1:40:43 8:07 28 Female West Columbia SC
38 478 Benjamin Walvoord 1:41:00 8:09 36 Male Greenville SC
39 94 Amanda Perkins 1:41:06 8:09 35 Female Greenville SC
40 98 Jim Roberts 1:41:49 8:13 60 Male GREENVILLE SC
41 147 Frey Scott 1:43:15 8:20 34 Male Greer SC
42 131 Tom Farthing 1:43:17 8:20 54 Male Simpsonville SC
43 5 Ron Beaudoin 1:43:21 8:20 51 Male Simpsonville SC
44 48 Anna Gomes 1:43:25 8:20 27 Female Duncan SC
45 84 Meredith Moore 1:43:26 8:20 33 Female Rock Hill SC
46 72 Bernie Landa 1:43:27 8:21 39 Male Taylors SC
47 16 Don Clardy 1:43:43 8:22 42 Male Taylors SC
48 112 katherine spinks 1:43:43 8:22 46 Female pickens SC
49 80 Danny Mayberry 1:44:59 8:28 46 Male Easley SC
50 26 Dale Dangler 1:45:33 8:31 50 Male Easley SC
51 85 Luc MORAND 1:45:58 8:33 42 Male SPARTANBURG SC
52 38 Tom Felder 1:46:17 8:34 38 Male GREENVILLE SC
53 42 AK Freeland 1:46:50 8:37 37 Female Greenville SC
54 99 Marty Robuck 1:47:16 8:39 38 Male Spartanburg SC
55 1 Jennifer Arends 1:47:27 8:40 41 Female Travelers Rest SC
56 77 Greg Lucas 1:47:50 8:42 54 Male Easley SC
57 47 Jane Godwin 1:48:16 8:44 51 Female Greenville SC
58 87 John Newton 1:48:16 8:44 51 Male Greenville SC
59 125 Everette Workman 1:48:48 8:46 36 Male Woodruff SC
60 11 Michael Burchett 1:48:51 8:47 46 Male Greenville SC
61 8 Charles Broadwell 1:50:07 8:53 44 Male Taylors SC
62 120 Robert van Akelijen 1:50:14 8:53 39 Male Fountain Inn SC
63 39 Jim Fortner 1:50:18 8:54 55 Male Greenville SC
64 17 Patrick Clare 1:50:29 8:55 56 Male Greer SC
65 2 Mark Bagwell 1:51:30 0.375 57 Male Taylors SC
66 123 Ed Weston 1:51:31 0.375 57 Male Laurens SC
67 59 kelly holmes 1:51:45 9:01 34 Female greenville SC
68 76 Susan Lollis 1:51:45 9:01 47 Female Simpsonville SC
69 33 Lydia Dunn 1:51:50 9:01 45 Female Simpsonville SC
70 118 david b turner 1:52:18 9:03 72 Male clarkesville GA
71 95 Jessie Ramirez 1:52:27 9:04 16 Female Taylors SC
72 144 William Frazier 1:52:50 9:06 56 Male Greenville SC
73 157 Kenya Dease 1:53:46 9:10 30 Male Greenville SC
74 44 TERRY GANTT 1:54:01 9:12 34 Female MAULDIN SC
75 100 Jill Rosenquist Perkins 1:54:02 9:12 39 Female Chicago IL
76 24 Gerald Cotton 1:54:09 9:12 47 Male Asheville NC
77 30 Michael deBorde 1:54:18 9:13 47 Male Simpsonville SC
78 91 Jim Pasquale 1:54:26 9:14 49 Male Greenville SC
79 73 Tom Larson 1:54:34 9:14 53 Male Greenville SC
80 64 nancy hwang 1:54:57 9:16 45 Female simpsonville SC
81 109 James Smith 1:55:29 9:19 53 Male Simpsonville SC
82 57 Daniel Hicks 1:55:43 9:20 36 Male Piedmont SC
83 58 David Hicks 1:55:45 9:20 39 Male Greenville SC
84 81 Krista Mayberry 1:55:48 9:20 40 Female Easley SC
85 121 Roger Wagoner 1:55:48 9:20 36 Male Greenville SC
86 56 Alex Hibshman 1:55:59 9:21 18 Male Columbia SC
87 40 Alison Frazier 1:56:03 9:22 50 Female Greenville SC
88 66 John Johnson 1:56:05 9:22 64 Male Greenville SC
89 31 Greg Dover 1:56:18 9:23 28 Male Greenville SC
90 12 Scott Bushey 1:56:27 9:23 48 Male Simpsonville SC
91 140 Brian Bates 1:56:41 9:25 21 Male Greenville SC
92 67 Heike Kamieniecki 1:56:44 9:25 48 Female Greer SC
93 113 Judith Spivey 1:56:46 9:25 51 Female Greenville SC
94 41 Scott Fredricksen 1:57:22 9:28 36 Male Greenville SC
95 4 Jenna Barnett 1:57:50 9:30 19 Female Greenville SC
96 110 jennifer smith 1:58:26 9:33 38 Female greer SC
97 65 Thomas Jarecky 1:59:45 9:39 52 Male greenville SC
98 97 Jennifer Reece 2:00:59 9:45 41 Female Greenville SC
99 37 John Farrall 2:01:46 9:49 54 Male Greenville SC
100 69 Michael Kirwan 2:02:08 9:51 55 Male Greenville SC
101 9 Summer Brooks 2:02:49 9:54 33 Female Greenville SC
102 141 Jeni Wood 2:02:53 9:55 26 Female Taylors SC
103 143 Margaret Frazier 2:03:23 9:57 55 Female Greenville SC
104 13 Bill Carry 2:04:09 10:01 55 Male Spartanburg SC
105 96 luis ramirez 2:04:18 10:01 51 Male Taylors SC
106 74 Daniel Lefitz 2:05:19 10:06 50 Male Greenville SC
107 114 Mark Stewart 2:05:45 10:08 53 Male Greer SC
108 132 Bobby Chandler 2:07:01 10:15 75 Male Greenville SC
109 93 Brian Peck 2:07:07 10:15 38 Male Simpsonville SC
110 145 Jerry Pringle 2:07:39 10:18 49 Male Simpsonville SC
111 53 Erika Harley 2:08:09 10:20 39 Female Lexington SC
112 122 Gloria Watkins 2:08:42 10:23 22 Female Atlanta GA
113 152 David Griffith 2:08:49 10:23 47 Male Greenville SC
114 18 keith clark 2:09:50 10:28 34 Male greenville SC
115 78 Brandon Lyko 2:09:52 10:28 25 Male Simpsonville SC
116 105 Anna Sheehan 2:09:59 10:29 21 Female Woodruff SC
117 101 Anna Ruffner 2:10:13 10:30 23 Female Columbia SC
118 104 Mike Sease 2:10:26 10:31 55 Male Greenville SC
119 68 Amanda Kirwan 2:10:48 10:33 27 Female Boone NC
120 21 Michael Coggin 2:11:00 10:34 39 Male Greer SC
121 15 Justin Cazel 2:11:01 10:34 43 Male Greenville SC
122 43 Jimmy Freeland 2:12:41 10:42 41 Male Greenville SC
123 90 Marcia Papin 2:13:29 10:46 55 Female Greenville SC
124 6 Andrea Beaver 2:13:30 10:46 45 Female Greenville SC
125 54 Susan HARRISON 2:13:30 10:46 43 Female Greenville SC
126 139 Hector Alonzo 2:14:07 10:49 20 Male Greenville SC
127 148 Heidi Griesinger 2:14:48 10:52 43 Female Greenville SC
128 45 Cindy Gardner 2:15:07 10:54 47 Female Lexington SC
129 51 Lea Hall 2:15:55 10:58 49 Female Greenville SC
130 63 Mimi Hunt 2:16:49 11:02 51 Female Seneca SC
131 35 Shaun Ellsworth 2:17:34 11:06 47 Male Gaston SC
132 117 Donna Tinga 2:20:33 11:20 52 Female greenville SC
133 106 Michael Shepherd 2:20:57 11:22 27 Male Greenville SC
134 150 Pam Lemmon 2:20:57 11:22 50 Female Greenville SC
135 142 Aaron Jackson 2:23:00 11:32 26 Male Easley SC
136 108 JACK SIMMONS 2:24:25 11:39 67 Male TAYLORS SC
137 479 Russell Harper 3:28:36 16:49 41 Male Greenville SC