online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

a on May 28, 2011, 11:08 a.m.

2011 LOW COUNTRY SPLASH
Questions Email Scott@go-greenevens.com
OVERALL REPORT
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender Division
1 4 Zachary Lierley 0:35:46 16 M MPSC
2 13 James Koval 0:36:15 15 M MPSC
3 3 Jonathan Lierley 0:36:16 18 M NT
4 11 matthew adams 0:37:28 15 M MPSC
5 22 Lucas Langston 0:37:48 14 M MPSC
6 12 Brent Demarest 0:37:50 15 M MPSC
7 8 Jake Stringfield 0:37:56 19 M NT
8 19 Ben Hillebrand 0:38:02 15 M MPSC
9 5 travis morrin 0:38:09 15 M MPSC
10 32 Kevin Lisska 0:38:09 31 M Charlotte Sharks
11 37 Travis Deckert 0:38:13 29 M NT
12 441 Jimbo Short 0:38:55 14 M NT
13 305 Anna Tommerdahl 0:38:58 23 F SMRT Masters
14 9 Martin Kata 0:39:01 22 M NT
15 309 Anna Kassis 0:39:06 14 F MPSC
16 60 Winslow DiBona 0:39:08 17 M NT
17 2 John Simmons 0:39:09 36 M Charlotte Sharks
18 319 Hannah Craig 0:39:13 14 F SMRT
19 302 Meredith Hoover 0:39:16 18 F NT
20 304 Sara Stansell 0:39:20 14 F SMRT
21 86 Tim O'Neill 0:39:32 36 M NT
22 438 Olivia Morales 0:39:38 18 F NT
23 48 Jon Shaver 0:40:05 43 M NT
24 194 Terry St Pierre 0:40:07 57 M NT
25 317 Cheryl Reinke 0:40:07 46 F SMRT
26 301 Summer Santos 0:40:09 16 F SMRT
27 26 Kurt Stieby 0:40:12 14 M MPSC
28 27 g. greg peoples 0:40:12 45 M NT
29 21 Richard Brown 0:40:15 16 M MPSC
30 313 Kate Hughes 0:40:17 13 F MPSC
31 16 Trey Hoover 0:40:18 23 M NT
32 61 Jay ReVille 0:40:20 46 M NT
33 307 Allison Buechele 0:40:21 15 F MPSC
34 316 Logan Kraft 0:40:23 12 F SMRT
35 312 Haylee Hanling 0:40:29 15 F MPSC
36 425   0:40:34      
37 49 Ryan Laban 0:40:35 14 M MUSC
38 116 Kevin Lang 0:40:36 20 M NT
39 352 laura dechamplain 0:40:39 43 F NT
40 436 Hilary Holston 0:40:40 27 F NT
41 484 Jeff Taylor 0:40:41 38 M NT
42 45 Guy Renew 0:40:42 30 M NT
43 431 Beth Sharp 0:40:42 36 F NT
44 58 David Lee 0:40:48 39 M NT
45 195 Andrew Bagley 0:40:49 16 M NT
46 42 Doug Stieby 0:41:14 16 M MPSC
47 303 Caty Hueske 0:41:16 16 F SMRT
48 57 Mike Reid 0:41:17 50 M NT
49 314 Elizabeth Garreau 0:41:19 16 F NT
50 191 Mark Canevazzi 0:41:22 40 M NT
51 29 John Hauserman 0:41:24 29 M NT
52 445 Chris Tommerdahl 0:41:25 25 F NT
53 54 Jake Tommerdahl 0:41:26 21 M NT
54 44 Daniel Royce 0:41:28 29 M NT
55 24 David Burley 0:41:37 23 M NT
56 190 Richard Sturm 0:41:38 46 M NT
57 340 Dara Wilber 0:41:39 51 F SMRT Masters
58 53 George Jurch 0:41:42 44 M NT
59 318 Jessie Bridgham 0:41:51 16 F MPSC
60 310 danielle morrin 0:41:52 18 F MPSC
61 315 Laura Brotherton 0:41:53 14 F MPSC
62 326 Chase Muller 0:41:53 16 F MPSC
63 39 Nathan Pocta 0:41:59 18 M NT
64 62 Christopher Hider 0:42:00 29 M NT
65 41 Robert Maki 0:42:01 29 M Palmetto Masters
66 51 Jimmy Plair 0:42:17 48 M Palmetto Masters
67 308 Delaney Stone 0:42:29 14 F SMRT
68 97 Richard Mercer 0:42:39 47 M NT
69 20 Greg Stallworth 0:42:43 26 M MUSC
70 132 Kevin Creighton 0:42:46 44 M NT
71 38 Jack Story 0:42:48 15 M MPSC
72 17 Kevin Frankenfeld 0:42:49 22 M NT
73 440 Josh Gregory 0:42:56 33 M NT
74 66 Timothy Wolf 0:42:58 46 M NT
75 126 Thomas Masaryk 0:43:05 46 M NT
76 168 Joe Rainero 0:43:05 44 M Palmetto Masters
77 84 Douglas Sayles 0:43:10 43 M NT
78 83 Robert Scott 0:43:11 65 M YSST
79 201 Keene Adams 0:43:13 44 M NT
80 349 Heather Hageman 0:43:16 40 F Charlotte Masters
81 68 Everett Mercer 0:43:17 51 M NT
82 91 Chip Jetton 0:43:20 29 M NT
83 321 Ashleigh Bennett 0:43:20 14 F SMRT
84 149 Michael Peffer 0:43:23 45 M Charlotte Sharks
85 70 Miller Ducker 0:43:25 13 M MPSC
86 324 Jillian Pastick 0:43:26 19 F NT
87 365 sandy loydpierson 0:43:27 46 F Charlotte Masters
88 320 Carole Murray 0:43:28 27 F NT
89 98 Doug Lennon 0:43:29 50 M NT
90 142 Mark Tommerdahl 0:43:29 52 M NT
91 34 David Rieder 0:43:30 17 M MUSC
92 157 Steven Wilkins 0:43:31 14 M MPSC
93 102 Todd Midgett 0:43:32 34 M NT
94 140 Connor Rammacher 0:43:32 14 M SwimMAC
95 93 Jeff Ingham 0:43:35 39 M Palmetto Masters
96 367 Molly Cherry 0:43:36 40 F NT
97 23 Mark Goedecke 0:43:38 40 M Palmetto Masters
98 346 Heather Bruner 0:43:41 38 F NT
99 209 Jerry Anguiano 0:43:44 46 M NT
100 55 William Macmurphy 0:43:52 17 M NT
101 227 Baird Sanders 0:43:52 47 M NT
102 73 Tom Sherry 0:43:53 43 M Asheville Masters
103 99 Andy Jordan 0:43:55 24 M NT
104 103 David Parler 0:43:55 55 M SMRT
105 109 tom mather 0:43:56 53 M SMRT
106 127 Paul Creighton 0:44:01 46 M NT
107 153 Jackson Provost 0:44:02 49 M NT
108 121 Michael Jessup 0:44:04 12 M MPSC
109 347 Jill Vanderfleet-Scott 0:44:05 56 F YSST
110 172 jason robbins 0:44:06 35 M The Zoom Dolfins
111 108 joel schmaltz 0:44:08 41 M GSMS
112 362 Robin Batchelor 0:44:08 53 F NT
113 361 Victoria Conley 0:44:12 12 F MPSC
114 371 Kathleen Wilson 0:44:16 47 F SMRT Masters
115 141 John Glover 0:44:21 39 M The Zoom Dolfins
116 348 Jessica Baynes 0:44:22 14 F SMRT
117 40 Owen Navarro 0:44:24 13 M MUSC
118 353 Leslie Scott 0:44:25 46 F Greenville Splash
119 241 Fran Jewison 0:44:28 36 M NT
120 89 Andre Vanneste 0:44:31 42 M NT
121 333 Kiran Harrill 0:44:34 45 F YSST
122 337 Bridget Estabrook 0:44:34 15 F NT
123 396 Laura Fralinger 0:44:37 25 F NT
124 426 Timothy Fitzgerald 0:44:39 23 M NT
125 72 Carter Brzezinski 0:44:40 12 M MPSC
126 82 Greg Usry 0:44:40 47 M NT
127 78 Hayden Dibona 0:44:42 13 M MPSC
128 71 Joseph Lavis 0:44:44 13 M NT
129 115 Chris Mercer 0:44:46 47 M NT
130 164 Alex Linton 0:44:50 19 M NT
131 186 Patrick Mauldin 0:44:52 47 M NT
132 199 Eric Ruckel 0:44:56 46 M NT
133 390 Stephanie Dube 0:44:56 31 F The Zoom Dolfins
134 15 Wesley Spratt 0:44:59 55 M Columbia Masters
135 76 Matthew Collier 0:45:00 38 M NT
136 81 Paul O'Brien 0:45:02 51 M Charlotte Masters
137 114 David Betenbaugh 0:45:07 35 M NT
138 43 Matthew Nisley 0:45:08 36 M NT
139 193 Jeff Hall 0:45:10 46 M NT
140 366 Cheryl Murray 0:45:16 59 F Charlotte Masters
141 47 Kevin Lane 0:45:18 45 M Palmetto Masters
142 322 Rebecca Groves 0:45:18 13 F MPSC
143 350 Victoria Klein 0:45:18 16 F MPSC
144 7 Christian Kata 0:45:19 25 M NT
145 75 Jacob Pocta 0:45:33 20 M NT
146 88 Kevin Bunting 0:45:34 47 M Palmetto Masters
147 152 Jonathan Gregory 0:45:36 30 M NT
148 357 Siobhan Maize 0:45:41 39 F Palmetto Masters
149 447 Kathleen Brady 0:45:45 58 F NT
150 33 William Bayles 0:45:49 22 M MPSC
151 187 Steve Glover 0:45:50 36 M NT
152 286 Fredrick Johnson 0:45:50 33 M NT
153 95 Dawson Cherry 0:45:51 47 M NT
154 360 Kelsey Bristol 0:45:51 24 F NT
155 389 Devon Scholz 0:45:51 15 F SMRT
156 435 Carolyn Collins 0:45:53 14 F NT
157 356 Maya Stefanelli 0:45:54 12 F SMRT
158 336 Aleta Jewell 0:45:57 12 F NT
159 434 Dorothy Smith 0:45:57 57 F NT
160 385 Amy Rosenberg 0:45:59 47 F NT
161 200 Steven Henson 0:46:01 57 M Charlotte Masters
162 373 Karen Fuss 0:46:01 45 F GSMS
163 35 C. Tyler Wichmann 0:46:02 26 M NT
164 355 jill blanchar 0:46:07 46 F NT
165 125 Eric Wright 0:46:09 46 M GSMS
166 67 DANIEL MEDVID 0:46:19 47 M Charlotte Sharks
167 473 kathy murray 0:46:19 52 F Charlotte Masters
168 79 Reid Darby 0:46:21 13 M MPSC
169 378 Cassandra Oliver 0:46:22 22 F Greenville Splash
170 94 Thomas Porter 0:46:24 48 M NT
171 359 Shannon Obrien 0:46:25 51 F Palmetto Masters
172 158 Turner Boone 0:46:28 40 M NT
173 77 Will Lewis 0:46:31 13 M MPSC
174 398 tiffany scanlon 0:46:32 37 F NT
175 423 Bob Matysek 0:46:36 55 M NT
176 113 Jonathan Pugliese 0:46:37 14 M SwimMAC
177 343 Sara Kraft 0:46:39 39 F SMRT
178 123 Eric Walmet 0:46:41 39 M NT
179 69 James Chilton 0:46:43 35 M Palmetto Masters
180 394 Stephanie Hunt 0:46:43 48 F SMRT
181 345 Jane Bunting 0:46:44 13 F MPSC
182 162 Bill Linton 0:46:45 50 M NT
183 370 Lauren Lipsey 0:46:46 26 F NT
184 189 Tyler Billings 0:46:47 14 M MPSC
185 230 Steven Shober 0:46:48 42 M NT
186 377 Crystal Whelehan 0:46:48 28 F Charlotte Masters
187 135 Skip Fry 0:46:51 65 M NT
188 323 Jami Cuzzell 0:46:51 13 F MUSC
189 129 Kevin Green 0:46:52 20 M NT
190 74   0:46:56      
191 167 Jay Upchurch 0:47:01 33 M NT
192 233 Thomas Skelton III 0:47:05 27 M The Zoom Dolfins
193 63 Justin Rison 0:47:09 36 M NT
194 120 Christopher Parrish 0:47:16 41 M Charlotte Masters
195 117 Jason Hall 0:47:21 38 M NT
196 448 Greg Brown 0:47:21 43 M NT
197 173 Ronald Teufel II 0:47:24 37 M NT
198 56 Kenneth Bryan 0:47:25 25 M Charlotte Sharks
199 96 James Green 0:47:25 66 M Asheville Masters
200 148 Billy Buck 0:47:33 50 M MUSC
201 338 Angela Pocta 0:47:33 21 F NT
202 217 mark schuette 0:47:36 46 M NT
203 165 John Jensen 0:47:39 61 M NT
204 221 Edward King 0:47:41 55 M GSMS
205 388 Beth Venable 0:47:44 36 F CAT
206 229 Mark Mitchum 0:47:45 49 M NT
207 36 Jay Greenbaum 0:47:50 61 M Charlotte Sharks
208 342 Jennifer Cranny 0:47:50 43 F Palmetto Masters
209 459 Rachel Harris 0:48:01 25 F NT
210 156 Elliott Wilsoin 0:48:03 39 M NT
211 1000 Brett Tangedal 0:48:06 50 M NT
212 262 Jody McAuley 0:48:07 43 M NT
213 387 Beverly Wilson 0:48:07 39 F NT
214 468 Leigh von Rueden 0:48:09 31 F NT
215 171 Jeffrey Anderson 0:48:10 47 M NT
216 446 Ashley West 0:48:10 23 M NT
217 451 Holly Leddy 0:48:12 36 F NT
218 112 Jason Jordan 0:48:13 39 M NT
219 182 Justin Davis 0:48:13 34 M Palmetto Masters
220 339 Anne Stanton 0:48:14 28 F Charlotte Sharks
221 130 Len James 0:48:15 40 M NT
222 155 Scott Acheson 0:48:15 52 M NT
223 391 Debra Hopkins 0:48:16 48 F NT
224 414 Jennifer Kuchma 0:48:16 43 F NT
225 474 Victoria Montgomery 0:48:17 51 F SwimMAC
226 330 Jennifer Bew 0:48:19 35 F NT
227 401 Katherine Gerloff 0:48:20 26 F The Zoom Dolfins
228 1009   0:48:22      
229 464 Lynne Hinkey 0:48:25 47 F NT
230 169 kevin green 0:48:26 41 M NT
231 151 Kurt Lindquist 0:48:29 53 M NT
232 207 Andres Perez 0:48:29 31 M NT
233 179 Jim Kempert 0:48:30 40 M NT
234 531   0:48:34      
235 90 Mike McGrath 0:48:35 62 M NT
236 429 Greg Garvan 0:48:35 55 M NT
237 100 Andy Reynolds 0:48:36 40 M NT
238 300 B.V. Messervy 0:48:36 30 F Palmetto Masters
239 137 Clayton Brown 0:48:42 34 M Greenville Splash
240 28 edward morrison 0:48:44 52 M NT
241 379 MELANIE GREEN 0:48:44 29 F GSMS
242 483 Janessa Reno 0:48:44 16 F MPSC
243 372 Meg Estabrook 0:48:47 42 F NT
244 332 jasmine adams 0:48:48 12 F MPSC
245 279 Eric Wood 0:48:50 37 M NT
246 393 Dana Brown 0:48:51 63 F SMRT
247 192 Trudi Evans 0:48:58 36 F NT
248 512 Kate Thomas 0:48:59 26 F NT
249 458 Callie Cordray 0:49:02 30 F NT
250 295 Allen McWhirt 0:49:06 37 M NT
251 404 Lisa Creighton 0:49:09 45 F NT
252 518 Madison Larimer 0:49:09 26 F NT
253 248 Todd Smiley 0:49:10 45 M NT
254 166 Evan Jensen 0:49:11 19 M NT
255 185 John Crompton 0:49:14 58 M Palmetto Masters
256 244 Bucky Mock 0:49:16 66 M NT
257 380 JeanneMarie Martin 0:49:18 12 F MPSC
258 160 Forrest Fowler 0:49:19 55 M NT
259 502 Elizabeth Lewis 0:49:21 48 F NT
260 10 Martin Kata 0:49:22 22 M NT
261 14 Kenneth Wells 0:49:22 36 M NT
262 122 charles graber 0:49:26 65 M NT
263 334 Christy Kunkle 0:49:34 37 F Charlotte Masters
264 170 david morton 0:49:35 47 M NT
265 228 William Lamson-Scribner 0:49:37 48 M NT
266 443 Caroline Short 0:49:38 10 F NT
267 452 Cheryl Lang 0:49:40 54 F Charlotte Masters
268 150 Edward Fogarty 0:49:41 44 M NT
269 273 Justin Mann 0:49:42 38 M NT
270 392 Teresa Scott 0:49:44 50 F NT
271 478 Stephanie Morris 0:49:52 31 F Greenville Splash
272 255 Andrew Pfeiffer 0:49:54 33 M NT
273 521 Leslee Gordon 0:49:58 33 F NT
274 261 Michael McFall 0:50:01 39 M NT
275 471 Tracy Carswell 0:50:04 41 F NT
276 250 Greg Sills 0:50:06 37 M NT
277 247 Billy Badger 0:50:08 60 M NT
278 124 Jason Harding 0:50:11 37 M Charlotte Masters
279 183 Bill Hunt 0:50:11 47 M NT
280 178 Matthew Kent 0:50:12 36 M NT
281 999   0:50:16      
282 136 mark joye 0:50:18 48 M NT
283 202 Ron Hesmer 0:50:21 52 M NT
284 159 Mike Sayles 0:50:22 55 M NT
285 161 Floyd DeAndrade 0:50:22 72 M NT
286 225 Ziev Dalsheim-Kahane 0:50:24 13 M SwimMAC
287 264 Paul Vaickus 0:50:25 40 M NT
288 258 juergen wiesenberger 0:50:30 53 M NT
289 210 Brandon Anguiano 0:50:32 16 M NT
290 442 Jennifer Short 0:50:35 45 F NT
291 245 Brett Hoffecker 0:50:36 25 M NT
292 368 Cathy Hallman-Kenner 0:50:36 45 F Palmetto Masters
293 87 Daniel Kassis 0:50:39 10 M MPSC
294 224 Doug Fetchen 0:50:40 41 M MPSC
295 176 Robert Kingry 0:50:44 52 M NT
296 505 judy childers 0:50:44 57 F GSMS
297 479 Adair Rogers 0:50:46 27 F The Zoom Dolfins
298 364 Dominique Clements 0:50:48 25 F NT
299 237 Lawrence Parrish 0:50:49 55 M NT
300 118 Lindy Jeffcoat 0:50:50 54 M NT
301 110 Mark Reed 0:51:00 47 M NT
302 480 Lesley Fanning 0:51:00 42 F SMRT
303 205 Kevin Campbell 0:51:01 33 M NT
304 467 Kati Naef 0:51:01 37 F NT
305 280 Douglas Morris 0:51:04 38 M Greenville Splash
306 453 Lacey Faron 0:51:04 46 F Charlotte Masters
307 449 L. Daniel Clossman 0:51:06 48 M NT
308 128 bradley Lloyd 0:51:07 27 M NT
309 494 Chloe McAuley 0:51:08 42 F NT
310 257 Oscar Lovelace Jr. 0:51:11 51 M NT
311 145 Bill Haselden 0:51:12 50 M NT
312 281 Jerry Larimer 0:51:13 60 M NT
313 138 jeffrey jednat 0:51:16 43 M GSMS
314 251 Glenn Raus 0:51:20 45 M NT
315 203 David Coffin 0:51:24 53 M NT
316 283 Clifford Altfeld 0:51:31 59 M NT
317 285 Richard Johnson II 0:51:33 32 M NT
318 395 Sheila Sokolinsky 0:51:33 39 F NT
319 406 Patti Hilton 0:51:34 58 F GSMS
320 455 Kelly Loyd 0:51:37 46 F NT
321 146 Trey Haselden 0:51:40 14 M NT
322 240 Joe Coffey 0:51:43 41 M NT
323 381 Gretchen Seif 0:51:51 41 F Palmetto Masters
324 213 conan felix 0:51:52 36 M NT
325 180 Chris Thornton 0:51:55 38 M NT
326 220 George Oliver Jr. 0:52:02 54 M NT
327 475 Julie Humphrey 0:52:07 36 F NT
328 462 Susanna Torke 0:52:12 31 F Palmetto Masters
329 204 Mark Arizmendi 0:52:15 51 M NT
330 208 Rick Widman 0:52:19 63 M NT
331 511 Ann Bonnie 0:52:22 54 F NT
332 106 David Sillivant 0:52:27 54 M NT
333 175 Tom Kunkle 0:52:29 48 M NT
334 31 Juan Agudelo 0:52:32 36 M Charlotte Sharks
335 107 Pete Palmer 0:52:35 75 M Beaufort Masters
336 374 Brenda Walters 0:52:35 33 F NT
337 144 Andy Rhea 0:52:39 55 M NT
338 444 Jay Short 0:52:41 42 M NT
339 154 Mel Creighton 0:52:42 51 M GSMS
340 298 ted pulsifer 0:52:42 35 M NT
341 206 Francis Kearney 0:52:53 40 M NT
342 287 Steven Taylor 0:52:59 35 M NT
343 412 Kelly Weaver 0:53:06 26 F NT
344 499 Christy Day 0:53:07 31 F NT
345 266 David Gold 0:53:08 63 M NT
346 529   0:53:11      
347 276 Nick Kleinschmidt 0:53:23 27 M NT
348 403 Sandra Cathey 0:53:27 62 F YSST
349 216 Mel O'Keefe 0:53:31 52 M NT
350 268 Jack Cunningham 0:53:37 56 M NT
351 376 Carol Salter 0:53:39 52 F CAT
352 101 Henry Salter 0:53:41 53 M CAT
353 382 Renee Martin 0:53:46 42 F Palmetto Masters
354 331 kris helke 0:53:48 41 F NT
355 402 Kqisha Dagenhart 0:53:50 27 F NT
356 236 John Pocta 0:53:52 44 M NT
357 231 Ben McInnes 0:53:56 64 M NT
358 290 Mark Allison 0:53:57 42 M NT
359 214 Dan schmidt 0:53:58 56 M NT
360 507 Alice Turnage 0:54:00 39 F NT
361 476 Tiffany Saborido 0:54:02 29 F NT
362 327 Viki Fox 0:54:04 50 F NT
363 450 Toni Peterson 0:54:04 56 F NT
364 253 Tom Maguire 0:54:05 47 M NT
365 59 Luke Howard 0:54:06 53 M NT
366 482 Regina Fowler 0:54:08 51 F NT
367 485 Mary Palazzo 0:54:10 36 F NT
368 415 Ellen Clay 0:54:13 52 F NT
369 375 Madisen Faulkner 0:54:17 11 F NT
370 219 Frank Lamson-Scribner IV 0:54:20 21 M NT
371 363 Kim Blouin 0:54:23 41 F NT
372 265 marshall wakat 0:54:24 69 M SMRT Masters
373 550   0:54:28      
374 174 Paul Scholz 0:54:31 48 M SMRT Masters
375 501 Kathleen Ayers 0:54:31 34 F NT
376 218 Frank Lamson-Scribner III 0:54:35 51 M NT
377 133 Tommy Fairbairn 0:54:36 12 M NT
378 226 James Ezelle 0:54:41 61 M NT
379 288 Stefan Liu 0:54:41 46 M NT
380 420 Margarita Schmid 0:54:44 39 F Palmetto Masters
381 139 michael fairbairn 0:54:45 44 M Palmetto Masters
382 489 Anne Curry 0:54:45 44 F NT
383 85 John Hepler 0:54:56 41 M NT
384 358 Jean Quinn 0:55:03 41 F NT
385 510 Gail Bridgham 0:55:08 51 F NT
386 497 Katy Hill 0:55:14 52 F Charlotte Masters
387 405 Pamela Norman 0:55:15 38 F NT
388 430 Cara Catalfumo 0:55:17 28 F NT
389 488 Karen Creighton 0:55:17 53 F NT
390 486 Joan Preller 0:55:20 62 F GSMS
391 523 Robin Morrison 0:55:23 44 F NT
392 492 Mary Riley 0:55:24 55 F NT
393 500 Cherry Kent 0:55:25 54 F NT
394 525 Melissa Roberts 0:55:27 37 F NT
395 463 cynthia wahl 0:55:30 45 F The Zoom Dolfins
396 274 Clayton Thornton 0:55:42 50 M NT
397 294 John Masciopinto 0:55:46 25 M NT
398 296 Glenn Welsford 0:55:53 64 M Columbia Masters
399 223 Tom Maguire 0:55:55 68 M GSMS
400 212 Hoke Brawner 0:55:59 33 M NT
401 432 Bailey Kendrick 0:56:02 50 F NT
402 65 Devin Lawson 0:56:10 13 M NT
403 354 Madison Helmick 0:56:10 13 F NT
404 472 Angela Niquette 0:56:12 30 F NT
405 487 Erika Rowell 0:56:14 27 F The Zoom Dolfins
406 516 Julie Straub 0:56:15 28 F NT
407 503 Lorie Tekiele 0:56:19 41 F NT
408 222 John Mangel 0:56:23 53 M NT
409 263 Greg Braxton-Brown 0:56:26 57 M NT
410 522 Joanne Liu 0:56:32 51 F NT
411 259 Toby Spahr 0:56:34 65 M NT
412 269 Jason Andrews 0:56:35 40 M NT
413 493 Joanna Macmurphy 0:56:45 54 F NT
414 242 Fred Riesen Jr. 0:56:53 68 M NT
415 181 william wiseman 0:56:54 51 M NT
416 197 Isaac Speights 0:56:56 36 M NT
417 437 Amber Price 0:56:56 27 F NT
418 477 Martha McDuff 0:57:01 33 F NT
419 498 Juliet Casper 0:57:06 44 F GSMS
420 239 Ronnie McBryde 0:57:10 51 M NT
421 460 Rhea Spratt 0:57:12 46 F Columbia Masters
422 410 Donna Culler 0:57:16 30 F NT
423 267 Alan McGillivray 0:57:18 68 M NT
424 527   0:57:18      
425 524 Wendy Inglefield 0:57:28 50 F NT
426 427 Peter deVito 0:57:30 38 M NT
427 400 Jennifer Kryzanowski 0:57:37 23 F NT
428 481 Anne Cook 0:57:38 39 F NT
429 513 Sabra Smith 0:57:42 31 F Charlotte Sharks
430 508 Kathleen Stauffer 0:57:50 23 F NT
431 433 Ashley McLoud 0:57:53 42 F NT
432 588   0:57:55      
433 92 John Jewell 0:58:08 47 M NT
434 351 Brynn Jewell 0:58:08 10 F NT
435 234 Chris Hagy 0:58:25 38 M WS
436 293 Arthur Holland 0:58:39 40 M NT
437 284 Demetri Spyropoulos 0:58:42 52 M NT
438 134 Larry Schrecker 0:58:44 39 M NT
439 515 Linda Clarkson 0:58:49 62 F NT
440 246 Joseph Bearden 0:58:55 43 M NT
441 424 Ross Geske 0:59:07 30 M NT
442 215 Stuart Saunders 0:59:09 45 M NT
443 495 cheryl morrisette 0:59:13 57 F NT
444 1 Colby Rankin 0:59:15 34 M NT
445 272 Todd Joye 0:59:15 45 M NT
446 64 David Gillan 0:59:17 25 M NT
447 517 Laura Camacho 0:59:22 49 F NT
448 397 Nancy Dowdall 0:59:25 45 F NT
449 252 chad Brock 0:59:26 36 M NT
450 277 Brian Sullivan 0:59:46 41 M NT
451 421 Theresa Owens 0:59:49 38 F NT
452 408 Andrea Duer 0:59:54 29 F NT
453 519 Katie Watson 0:59:57 42 F NT
454 538   1:00:05      
455 422 Kim Kremer 1:00:28 32 F NT
456 111 Kenny Koran 1:00:33 30 M NT
457 539   1:00:35      
458 536   1:00:36      
459 275 Robert Johnson 1:00:41 70 M NT
460 52 Michael Wise 1:00:45 53 M NT
461 520 Maureen O'Connor 1:00:45 26 F NT
462 418 Kourtney Casey 1:00:49 24 F NT
463 535   1:01:11      
464 454 Frances Whitman 1:01:59 55 F NT
465 270 Ralph Lundy 1:02:30 60 M NT
466 506 Jennifer Geske 1:02:39 31 F MUSC
467 509 Leticia Urroz 1:02:41 39 F NT
468 411 Lisa Jones 1:03:06 47 F NT
469 490 Alyson Fudge 1:03:06 34 F NT
470 528   1:03:06      
471 104 Herman Lawrence 1:03:13 62 M NT
472 249 Bradley Sale 1:03:37 32 M NT
473 496 Carol Quinn 1:03:48 66 F NT
474 143 John Trepen 1:03:58 27 M NT
475 399 Dan Edwards 1:04:10 49 M WS
476 407 Heather Collins 1:04:36 19 F NT
477 119 Joseph Inglefield 1:06:08 56 M YSST
478 417 Deborah Ervin 1:06:19 55 F NT
479 469 Crystal Limehouse 1:06:31 29 F NT
480 470 Sallie Limehouse 1:06:32 10 F Ashborough
481 282 Edward Morgan 1:06:59 71 M GSMS
482 465 Dede Warren 1:07:41 59 F NT
483 289 Evan Eggers 1:08:01 44 M NT
484 341 Georgia Mintz 1:08:10 13 F NT
485 291 Stanley Smith 1:08:12 54 M WS
486 278 James Shealy 1:08:28 53 M NT
487 416 melissa bell 1:08:45 26 F NT
488 461 Anne Hodous 1:08:52 59 F GSMS
489 188 John Blanchard Jr 1:11:31 76 M NT
490 504 Marie McGuirk 1:11:36 48 F NT
2011 LOW COUNTRY SPLASH
Questions Email Scott@go-greenevens.com
AGE GROUP REPORT
OVER/UNDER CHALLENGE
NAME SWIM RUN TOTAL
Jay Upchurch 0:47:01 0:32:07 1:19:08
Sara Stansell 0:39:20 0:46:54 1:26:14
Team Winner MPSC
 Top Males Overall
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender Division
1 4 Zachary Lierley 0:35:46 16 M MPSC
2 13 James Koval 0:36:15 15 M MPSC
3 3 Jonathan Lierley 0:36:16 18 M NT
Top Females Overall
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender Division
1 305 Anna Tommerdahl 0:38:58 23 F SMRT Masters
2 309 Anna Kassis 0:39:06 14 F MPSC
3 319 Hannah Craig 0:39:13 14 F SMRT
 Male 15 and under
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender Division
1 22 Lucas Langston 0:37:48 14 M MPSC
2 441 Jimbo Short 0:38:55 14 M NT
3 26 Kurt Stieby 0:40:12 14 M MPSC
 Male 15-19
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender Division
1 11 matthew adams 0:37:28 15 M MPSC
2 12 Brent Demarest 0:37:50 15 M MPSC
3 8 Jake Stringfield 0:37:56 19 M NT
 Male 20-24
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender Division
1 9 Martin Kata 0:39:01 22 M NT
2 16 Trey Hoover 0:40:18 23 M NT
3 116 Kevin Lang 0:40:36 20 M NT
 Male 25-29
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender Division
1 37 Travis Deckert 0:38:13 29 M NT
2 29 John Hauserman 0:41:24 29 M NT
3 44 Daniel Royce 0:41:28 29 M NT
 Male 30-34
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender Division
1 32 Kevin Lisska 0:38:09 31 M Charlotte Sharks
2 45 Guy Renew 0:40:42 30 M NT
3 440 Josh Gregory 0:42:56 33 M NT
 Male 35-39
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender Division
1 2 John Simmons 0:39:09 36 M Charlotte Sharks
2 86 Tim O'Neill 0:39:32 36 M NT
3 484 Jeff Taylor 0:40:41 38 M NT
 Male 40-44
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender Division
1 48 Jon Shaver 0:40:05 43 M NT
2 191 Mark Canevazzi 0:41:22 40 M NT
3 53 George Jurch 0:41:42 44 M NT
 Male 45-49
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender Division
1 27 g. greg peoples 0:40:12 45 M NT
2 61 Jay ReVille 0:40:20 46 M NT
3 190 Richard Sturm 0:41:38 46 M NT
 Male 50-54
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender Division
1 57 Mike Reid 0:41:17 50 M NT
2 68 Everett Mercer 0:43:17 51 M NT
3 98 Doug Lennon 0:43:29 50 M NT
 Male 55-59
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender Division
1 194 Terry St Pierre 0:40:07 57 M NT
2 103 David Parler 0:43:55 55 M SMRT
3 15 Wesley Spratt 0:44:59 55 M Columbia Masters
 Male 60-64
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender Division
1 165 John Jensen 0:47:39 61 M NT
2 36 Jay Greenbaum 0:47:50 61 M Charlotte Sharks
3 90 Mike McGrath 0:48:35 62 M NT
 Male 65-69
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender Division
1 83 Robert Scott 0:43:11 65 M YSST
2 135 Skip Fry 0:46:51 65 M NT
3 96 James Green 0:47:25 66 M Asheville Masters
Male 70 and older
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender Division
1 161 Floyd DeAndrade 0:50:22 72 M NT
2 107 Pete Palmer 0:52:35 75 M Beaufort Masters
3 275 Robert Johnson 1:00:41 70 M NT
 Female 15 and under
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender Division
1 304 Sara Stansell 0:39:20 14 F SMRT
2 313 Kate Hughes 0:40:17 13 F MPSC
3 316 Logan Kraft 0:40:23 12 F SMRT
 Female 15-19
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender Division
1 302 Meredith Hoover 0:39:16 18 F NT
2 438 Olivia Morales 0:39:38 18 F NT
3 301 Summer Santos 0:40:09 16 F SMRT
 Female 20-24
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender Division
1 360 Kelsey Bristol 0:45:51 24 F NT
2 378 Cassandra Oliver 0:46:22 22 F Greenville Splash
3 338 Angela Pocta 0:47:33 21 F NT
 Female 25-29
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender Division
1 436 Hilary Holston 0:40:40 27 F NT
2 445 Chris Tommerdahl 0:41:25 25 F NT
3 320 Carole Murray 0:43:28 27 F NT
 Female 30-34
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender Division
1 390 Stephanie Dube 0:44:56 31 F The Zoom Dolfins
2 468 Leigh von Rueden 0:48:09 31 F NT
3 300 B.V. Messervy 0:48:36 30 F Palmetto Masters
 Female 35-39
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender Division
1 431 Beth Sharp 0:40:42 36 F NT
2 346 Heather Bruner 0:43:41 38 F NT
3 357 Siobhan Maize 0:45:41 39 F Palmetto Masters
 Female 40-44
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender Division
1 352 laura dechamplain 0:40:39 43 F NT
2 349 Heather Hageman 0:43:16 40 F Charlotte Masters
3 367 Molly Cherry 0:43:36 40 F NT
 Female 45-49
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender Division
1 317 Cheryl Reinke 0:40:07 46 F SMRT
2 365 sandy loydpierson 0:43:27 46 F Charlotte Masters
3 371 Kathleen Wilson 0:44:16 47 F SMRT Masters
 Female 50-54
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender Division
1 340 Dara Wilber 0:41:39 51 F SMRT Masters
2 362 Robin Batchelor 0:44:08 53 F NT
3 473 kathy murray 0:46:19 52 F Charlotte Masters
 Female 55-59
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender Division
1 347 Jill Vanderfleet-Scott 0:44:05 56 F YSST
2 366 Cheryl Murray 0:45:16 59 F Charlotte Masters
3 447 Kathleen Brady 0:45:45 58 F NT
 Female 60-64
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender Division
1 393 Dana Brown 0:48:51 63 F SMRT
2 403 Sandra Cathey 0:53:27 62 F YSST
3 486 Joan Preller 0:55:20 62 F GSMS
 Female 65-69
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender Division
1 496 Carol Quinn 1:03:48 66 F NT
 Female 70 and older
Place Bib # Name Total Age Gender Division