online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

SPACE Hot Chocolate 8K on Jan. 24, 2015, 9 a.m.

 

Age-Group Results - Hot Chocolate 8K - The Cleveland Preserve, Spartanburg, S.C. - 1/24/15

Overall results follow age-group results

Questions about results? Contact: Mike@Go-GreenEvents.com

 

     Top Males Overall            
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 291 Benjamin Boatwright     30:43.1 M 17 Landrum SC  
2 668 Todd Walter     33:39.8 M 49 Landrum SC  
3 656 Greg Moore     34:39.6 M 34 Inman SC  
                 
     Top Females Overall            
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 663 Sherry Ross     46:23.2 F 36 Spartanburg SC  
2 654 Lauren Leidy     46:25.2 F 45 Boiling Springs SC  
3 675 Martha Chapman     46:53.5 F 53 Spartanburg SC  
                 
     Male 19-under            
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 652 Brinton Leidy     35:04.3 M 14 Boiling Springs SC  
2 653 Grafton Leidy     42:21.6 M 19 Boiling Springs SC  
                 
     Male 20-29            
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 667 Stefanie Trifilo     46:13.0 M 29 Chesnee SC  
2                
                 
     Male 30-39            
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 666 Dave Schoenmann     36:25.3 M 35 Chesnee SC  
2 662 Justin Rollins     38:46.9 M 30 Spartanburg SC  
                 
     Male 40-49            
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 649 Scott Herring     46:21.9 M 43 Spartanburg SC  
2 657 Joe Mullinax     50:06.9 M 45 Spartanburg SC  
                 
     Male 50-59            
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 673 Rob Wilder     38:09.3 M 52 Landrum SC  
2 672 Gervais Hollowell     39:57.6 M 52 Spartanburg SC  
                 
     Male 60-over            
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 230 Michael Baird     42:36.5 M 62 Spartanburg SC  
2 647 Horace Gossett     53:12.2 M 62 Spartanburg SC  
                 
     Female 20-29            
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 635 Shannon Decken     51:38.8 F 26 Spartanburg SC  
2 665 Kim Scavuzzo     53:59.8 F 28 Greenville SC  
                 
     Female 30-39            
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 192 Lisa Aquino     58:22.8 F 32 Pauline SC  
2                
                 
     Female 40-49            
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 674 Farrarr Richardson     46:54.0 F 46 Spartanburg SC  
2 651 Desiree Lawless     47:51.9 F 45 Spartanburg SC  
                 
     Female 50-59            
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 655 Cheryl Miller   1:00:28.7 F 55 Inman SC  
2 270 Sheryl Bland   1:01:24.8 F 52 Spartanburg SC  
                 
     Female 60-over            
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 78 Nancy Anderson     51:43.0 F 64 Spartanburg SC  
2 350 Jill Cole   1:00:32.9 F 61 Spartanburg SC  
                 
     Overall Results            
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Age City State  
1 291 Benjamin Boatwright     30:43.1 M 17 Landrum SC  
2 668 Todd Walter     33:39.8 M 49 Landrum SC  
3 656 Greg Moore     34:39.6 M 34 Inman SC  
4 652 Brinton Leidy     35:04.3 M 14 Boiling Springs SC  
5 666 Dave Schoenmann     36:25.3 M 35 Chesnee SC  
6 673 Rob Wilder     38:09.3 M 52 Landrum SC  
7 662 Justin Rollins     38:46.9 M 30 Spartanburg SC  
8 672 Gervais Hollowell     39:57.6 M 52 Spartanburg SC  
9 653 Grafton Leidy     42:21.6 M 19 Boiling Springs SC  
10 230 Michael Baird     42:36.5 M 62 Spartanburg SC  
11 650 Chris Kochanowicz     43:13.5 M 50 Spartanburg SC  
12 667 Stefanie Trifilo     46:13.0 M 29 Chesnee SC  
13 649 Scott Herring     46:21.9 M 43 Spartanburg SC  
14 663 Sherry Ross     46:23.2 F 36 Spartanburg SC  
15 654 Lauren Leidy     46:25.2 F 45 Boiling Springs SC  
16 669 Ashley White     46:26.5 M 31 Spartanburg SC  
17 675 Martha Chapman     46:53.5 F 53 Spartanburg SC  
18 674 Farrarr Richardson     46:54.0 F 46 Spartanburg SC  
19 651 Desiree Lawless     47:51.9 F 45 Spartanburg SC  
20 341 Karen Buckwalter     48:26.4 F 49 Spartanburg SC  
21 637 Michelle Dillard     49:50.0 F 43 Spartanburg SC  
22 659 Mark Pfeiffer     49:50.0 M 50 Spartanburg SC  
23 657 Joe Mullinax     50:06.9 M 45 Spartanburg SC  
24 635 Shannon Decken     51:38.8 F 26 Spartanburg SC  
25 78 Nancy Anderson     51:43.0 F 64 Spartanburg SC  
26 647 Horace Gossett     53:12.2 M 62 Spartanburg SC  
27 665 Kim Scavuzzo     53:59.8 F 28 Greenville SC  
28 664 Andrea Roubal     54:55.5 F 43 Taylors SC  
29 645 Lauren Elmore     55:17.9 F 29 Boiling Springs SC  
30 192 Lisa Aquino     58:22.8 F 32 Pauline SC  
31 646 Megan Elmore     59:19.0 F 29 Boiling Springs SC  
32 655 Cheryl Miller   1:00:28.7 F 55 Inman SC  
33 350 Jill Cole   1:00:32.9 F 61 Spartanburg SC  
34 270 Sheryl Bland   1:01:24.8 F 52 Spartanburg SC