online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

SPACE Jingle Bell Run 5K on Dec. 20, 2014, 9 a.m.

Overall Results   Questions about timing? Contact mike@go-greenevents.com  
                 
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 163 Ryan Jank     15:42.6 5:04 M 28 Mooresville NC
2 115 Josh Cashman     15:42.9 5:04 M 26 Simpsonville SC
3 600 Hudson Neely     17:36.2 5:41 M 33    
4 173 Brinton Leidy     19:05.2 6:09 M 14 Boiling Springs SC
5 185 Benjamin Montgomery     19:05.9 6:09 M 38 Spartanburg SC
6 186 Greg Moore     19:13.4 6:12 M 33 Inman SC
7 584 Alex Canon     19:22.5 6:15 M 13    
8 179 Emmanuel Leveque     19:24.8 6:15 M 38 Spartanburg SC
9 136 Phil Feisal     20:30.0 6:37 M 50 Greenville SC
10 558 Rod Ray     20:51.0 6:44 M 49 Spartanburg SC
11 571 Jack Todd     21:30.4 6:56 M 62 Spartanburg SC
12 2052 Gervais Hollowell     21:35.9 6:58 M 51    
13 174 Grafton Leidy     21:45.4 7:01 M 18 Boiling Springs SC
14 2049 Gaither Bumgardner     21:55.8 7:04 M 23    
15 578 Tom Wood     22:00.9 7:06 M 24 Spartanburg SC
16 594 Kam Neely     22:03.3 7:07 M 37    
17 559 Susan Rogers     22:04.5 7:07 F 52 Spartanburg SC
18 595 Josh Canon     22:13.3 7:10 M 39    
19 172 Sanders Lee     22:37.5 7:18 M 58 Spartanburg SC
20 158 Greg Hansen     22:37.8 7:18 M 42 Boiling Springs SC
21 2050 Abigail Lewis     22:38.7 7:18 F 31    
22 148 Larry Gammons     22:43.4 7:20 M 63 Spartanburg SC
23 575 Will Webster     23:00.5 7:25 M 16 Spartanburg SC
24 576 William Webster     23:06.1 7:27 M 57 Spartanburg SC
25 52 Michael Baird     23:14.8 7:30 M 62 Spartanburg SC
26 113 Taylor Bocchino     23:23.1 7:33 M 12 Spartanburg SC
27 590 Kip Darwin     23:23.5 7:33 M 49    
28 2051 Trent Seay     23:25.6 7:33 M 35    
29 182 Ben McKamey     23:29.3 7:35 M 31 Boiling Springs SC
30 165 Chris Kochanowicz     23:52.0 7:42 M 50 Spartanburg SC
31 132 Carrie Duello     24:02.3 7:45 F 38 Spartanburg SC
32 583 Chuck Meadows     24:05.1 7:46 M 55    
33 128 Bray Crim     24:24.6 7:52 M 12 Hillsborough NC
34 175 Lauren Leidy     24:26.0 7:53 F 45 Boiling Springs SC
35 557 Cole Ray     24:36.8 7:56 M 14 Spartanburg SC
36 570 Erin Templeton     24:45.3 7:59 F 42 Spartanburg SC
37 162 Mike Jank     24:51.8 8:01 M 58 Campobello SC
38 181 Andrew Maddox     24:55.8 8:02 M 33 Inman SC
39 599 Leslie Hankey     25:18.1 8:10 F 32    
40 118 Benjamin Chalmers     25:18.8 8:10 M 23 Spartanburg SC
41 111 Sophia Beyer     25:21.6 8:11 F 12 Spartanburg SC
42 567 Adam Strickland     25:29.6 8:13 M 32 Spartanburg SC
43 119 Martha Chapman     25:30.5 8:14 F 53 Spartanburg SC
44 120 Martha M Chapman     25:31.1 8:14 F 19 Spartanburg SC
45 155 Bobby Hammett     25:32.8 8:14 M 42 Spartanburg SC
46 562 Jenni Russell     25:38.0 8:16 F 23 Spartanburg SC
47 187 Joe Mullinax     25:38.8 8:16 M 45 Spartanburg SC
48 170 Kemper Lake     25:39.7 8:16 M 20 Spartanburg SC
49 116 Alan Chalmers     26:06.1 8:25 M 57 Spartanburg SC
50 581 Katie Turner     26:09.0 8:26 F 32    
51 159 Scott Herring     26:20.9 8:30 M 43 Spartanburg SC
52 591 Tripp Darwin     26:22.2 8:30 M 10    
53 137 Hayley Ferrell     26:30.0 8:33 F 28 Spartanburg SC
54 152 Andrew Gilbert     26:55.9 8:41 M 58 Greenville SC
55 197 Will Pressley     26:57.6 8:42 M 11 Spartanburg SC
56 573 Lindsay Webster     27:09.5 8:45 F 47 Spartanburg SC
57 129 Chad Crim     27:12.1 8:46 M 38 Hillsborough NC
58 587 Katie Donnan     27:22.1 8:50 F 19    
59 586 Sarah Donnan     27:24.5 8:50 F 55    
60 160 Kendall Jamison     27:35.3 8:54 M 47 Stone Mountain GA
61 156 Evan Hammett     27:46.5 8:57 F 41 Spartanburg SC
62 131 Shannon Decken     28:08.2 9:05 F 26 Spartanburg SC
63 134 Sara Eilders     28:18.5 9:08 F 34 Spartanburg SC
64 169 David Lake     28:26.0 9:10 M 53 Spartanburg SC
65 69 Kristin Baker     28:33.4 9:13 F 42 Spartanburg SC
66 154 Horace Gossett     28:34.5 9:13 M 62 spartanburg SC
67 588 Lane Cash     28:34.5 9:13 M 62    
68 77 Aaron Baymiller     28:59.1 9:21 M 11 Spartanburg SC
69 110 Henry Baymiller     29:00.1 9:21 M 16 Spartanburg SC
70 598 William High     29:16.1 9:26 M 12    
71 40 John E Anderson     29:47.5 9:36 M 57 Spartanburg SC
72 592 Mike Donald     29:54.0 9:39 M 47    
73 117 Amy Chalmers     30:07.9 9:43 F 25 Spartanburg SC
74 199 Nancy Prosser     30:12.0 9:45 F 45 Spartanburg SC
75 18 Jennifer Allison     30:25.9 9:49 F 44 Spartanburg SC
76 2 Bill Allison     30:26.8 9:49 M 48 Spartanburg SC
77 125 Leah Costner     30:32.9 9:51 F 36 Kings Mountain NC
78 582 David Graham     31:26.4 10:08 M 57    
79 563 George Rutledge     31:27.0 10:09 M 52 Spartanburg SC
80 122 Jill Cole     31:32.1 10:10 F 61 Spartanburg SC
81 164 Scott Klosterman     31:32.7 10:10 M 41 Spartanburg SC
82 555 Joni Quinn     32:17.8 10:25 F 47 Spartanburg SC
83 568 Tammie Swanger     32:46.6 10:34 F 42 Cowpens SC
84 589 Laurie Darwin     32:50.2 10:35 F 50    
85 198 Tonya Price     33:08.8 10:41 F 40 Cowpens SC
86 183 Erica Melton     33:14.4 10:43 F 35 Spartanburg SC
87 585 Andy Donnan     33:57.5 10:57 M 55    
88 194 Troy Phillips     34:00.8 10:58 M 37 Spartanburg SC
89 112 Sheryl Bland     34:22.3 11:05 F 52 spartanburg SC
90 180 Anna Lonon     34:36.4 11:10 F 34 Charleston SC
91 124 Bert Costner     34:38.7 11:10 M 38 Kings Mountain NC
92 171 Michelle Lancaster     34:57.2 11:16 F 50 Inman SC
93 109 Emmett Baymiller     35:33.9 11:28 M 10 Spartanburg SC
94 596 Katie Baymiller     35:51.7 11:34 F 48    
95 50 Lisa Aquino     35:56.1 11:35 F 32 Pauline SC
96 190 Allison Payne     35:56.2 11:35 F 50 Pauline SC
97 192 Joy Phillips     35:59.3 11:36 F 46 Moore SC
98 561 Andrea Roubal     37:03.2 11:57 F 43 Taylors SC
99 157 Allison Hansen     37:11.5 11:59 F 36 Boiling Springs SC
100 580 Alicia Yanac     38:11.0 12:19 F 26 Spartanburg SC
101 593 Julie Canon     40:49.5 13:10 F 39    
102 126 Rosemary Costner     40:51.3 13:11 F 9 Kings Mountain NC
103 191 Avery Mac Phillips     41:45.5 13:28 M 8 Spartanburg SC
104 193 Molly Phillips     41:51.8 13:30 F 36 Spartanburg SC
105 569 Merike Tamm     42:06.0 13:35 F 68 Spartanburg SC
106 114 Barry Burrell     42:14.5 13:37 M 55 Spartanburg SC
107 153 Rinicka Glenn     43:53.5 14:09 F 38 Chesnee SC
108 556 Marla Ramirez     44:01.3 14:12 F 50 Boiling Springs SC
109 579 Carrie Wright     44:10.6 14:15 F 37 Moore SC
110 123 Ty Colson     46:16.1 14:55 M 38 Greenville SC
111 127 Trey Costner     49:37.4 16:00 M 15 Kings Mountain NC
112 161 Debbie Jank     50:29.6 16:17 F 59 Campobello SC
113 139 Ellie Fulmer     54:51.1 17:42 F 14 Spartanburg SC
114 2048 Anna Burnett     54:54.9 17:43 F 14    
115 597 Jackson Burnett     55:00.7 17:45 M 50    
                 
Age Group Awards              
                 
Top Males Overall              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 163 Ryan Jank     15:42.6 5:04 M 28 Mooresville NC
2 115 Josh Cashman     15:50.1 5:06 M 26 Simpsonville SC
3 600 Hudson Neely     17:36.2 5:41 M 33    
                 
 Top Females Overall            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 559 Susan Rogers     22:04.5 7:07 F 52 Spartanburg SC
2 2050 Abigail Lewis     22:38.7 7:18 F 31    
3 132 Carrie Duello     24:02.3 7:45 F 38 Spartanburg SC
                 
Male 1-19              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 173 Brinton Leidy     19:05.2 6:09 M 14 Boiling Springs SC
2 584 Alex Canon     19:22.5 6:15 M 13    
                 
Male 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 2049 Gaither Bumgardner     21:55.8 7:04 M 23    
2 578 Tom Wood     22:00.9 7:06 M 24 Spartanburg SC
                 
Male 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 185 Benjamin Montgomery     19:05.9 6:09 M 38 Spartanburg SC
2 186 Greg Moore     19:13.4 6:12 M 33 Inman SC
                 
Male 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 558 Rod Ray     20:51.0 6:44 M 49 Spartanburg SC
2 158 Greg Hansen     22:37.8 7:18 M 42 Boiling Springs SC
                 
Male 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 136 Phil Feisal     20:30.0 6:37 M 50 Greenville SC
2 2052 Gervais Hollowell     21:35.9 6:58 M 51    
                 
Male 60 and over              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 571 Jack Todd     21:30.4 6:56 M 62 Spartanburg SC
2 148 Larry Gammons     22:43.4 7:20 M 63 Spartanburg SC
                 
Female 1-19              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 111 Sophia Beyer     25:21.6 8:11 F 12 Spartanburg SC
2 120 Martha M Chapman     25:31.1 8:14 F 19 Spartanburg SC
                 
Female 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 562 Jenni Russell     25:38.0 8:16 F 23 Spartanburg SC
2 137 Hayley Ferrell     26:30.0 8:33 F 28 Spartanburg SC
                 
Female 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 599 Leslie Hankey     25:18.1 8:10 F 32    
2 581 Katie Turner     26:09.0 8:26 F 32    
                 
 Female 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 175 Lauren Leidy     24:26.0 7:53 F 45 Boiling Springs SC
2 570 Erin Templeton     24:45.3 7:59 F 42 Spartanburg SC
                 
Female 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 119 Martha Chapman     25:30.5 8:14 F 53 Spartanburg SC
2 586 Sarah Donnan     27:24.5 8:50 F 55    
                 
Female 60 and over              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 122 Jill Cole     31:32.1 10:10 F 61 Spartanburg SC
2 569 Merike Tamm     42:06.0 13:35 F 68 Spartanburg SC