online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Foothills Drifter 6K on Feb. 7, 2015, 9 a.m.

 

    OVERALL FINISHERS            
    Half-Moon Outfitters Foothills Drifter 6K, 2/7/15        
    Lake Conestee Nature Park, Greenville, S.C.        
    Questions about timing? Contact: Mike@Go-GreenEvents.com      
                 
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 105 Tim Gibbons     23:14.9 6:15 M 35 Simpsonville SC
2 248 Chris Powell     23:34.9 6:20 M 27 Anderson SC
3 12 Ben Baumgardner     23:48.9 6:24 M 16 Greenville SC
4 122 Tim Griggs     24:09.9 6:30 M 33 Greer SC
5 6 Michael Asire     24:11.9 6:30 M 27 Greenville SC
6 58 Kevin Clark     24:12.0 6:30 M 20 Charleston SC
7 60 Walt Coleman     24:49.8 6:40 M 45 Charlotte NC
8 365 Kelsey Armstrong     24:53.9 6:41 F 25 Greenville SC
9 91 Christopher Ferland     24:56.9 6:42 M 44 Mauldin SC
10 136 Jacob Hickman     25:00.9 6:43 M 33 Greenville SC
11 75 Brice Dille     25:01.5 6:43 M 39 Greer SC
12 269 Joel Sansbury     25:02.2 6:44 M 24 Spartanburg SC
13 177 Michael Lack     25:03.1 6:44 M 39 Greenville SC
14 59 Rick Clark     25:08.1 6:45 M 49 Hendersonville NC
15 262 Brad Rollins     25:35.6 6:53 M 37 Greer SC
16 202 Abby Martin     25:39.2 6:54 F 25 Greenville SC
17 222 Jay Morgan     26:17.4 7:04 M 43 Greenville SC
18 128 Mike Hamstead     26:17.9 7:04 M 28 Simpsonville SC
19 256 Andy Roberson     26:24.5 7:06 M 50 Taylors SC
20 194 Logan MacAlister     26:27.5 7:07 M 30 Greenville SC
21 315 Eric Van Beek     26:28.6 7:07 M 28 Simpsonville SC
22 165 Parker King     26:31.5 7:08 M 44 Florence SC
23 245 Ed Peterman     26:32.5 7:08 M 48 Pickens SC
24 317 Lauren Walker     26:39.5 7:10 F 24 Spartanburg SC
25 286 Jason Silverstein     26:44.7 7:11 M 41 Charlotte NC
26 300 Jeremy Straley     26:46.8 7:12 M 39 Easley SC
27 289 Joe Smith     27:04.9 7:17 M 46 Greer SC
28 134 Vince Herran     27:05.9 7:17 M 63 Greenville SC
29 103 Dave Gerdt     27:07.8 7:17 M 32 Greenville SC
30 44 Brad Cantrell     27:08.7 7:18 M 36 Greenville SC
31 362 Davey Hartsell     27:10.0 7:18 M 42 Laurens SC
32 26 Christopher Bond     27:10.4 7:18 M 47 Greenville SC
33 220 Adam Moats     27:10.5 7:18 M 36 Greenville SC
34 239 Evan Papier     27:17.9 7:20 M 14 Greenville SC
35 305 Charles Talbert     27:23.0 7:22 M 44 Fountain Inn SC
36 30 Sarah Briggs     27:26.3 7:22 F 41 Asheville NC
37 35 Charlie Brown     27:34.4 7:25 M 54 Columbia SC
38 31 Spryng Briggs     27:39.1 7:26 F 40 Hendersonville NC
39 14 Brian Behrens     27:44.4 7:27 M 37 Greenville SC
40 74 Shawn Delaney     27:44.5 7:27 M 39 Sumter SC
41 252 Thomas Price     27:53.7 7:30 M 29 Greenville SC
42 152 William Jefferson     27:58.0 7:31 M 52 Hopkins SC
43 205 Jimmy McAllister     28:02.0 7:32 M 47 Taylors SC
44 68 Mathew Craddock     28:05.3 7:33 M 41 Piedmont SC
45 308 Alex Thrasher     28:06.3 7:33 M 40 Charlotte NC
46 174 Richard Kornacki     28:09.3 7:34 M 30 Greenville SC
47 182 Matt Lawrence     28:09.6 7:34 M 37 Greenville SC
48 2 Corey Alix     28:12.6 7:35 M 44 Greenville SC
49 276 Chris Semones     28:19.4 7:37 M 44 Greenville SC
50 56 Charles Church     28:22.2 7:38 M 45 Greenville SC
51 335 Tim Whitmire     28:37.7 7:42 M 44 Charlotte NC
52 364 Rick Jordan     28:41.0 7:43 M 50 Zirconia NC
53 316 Keith Vaughn     28:42.3 7:43 M 36 Duncan SC
54 219 Mark Miller     28:46.0 7:44 M 31 Greenville SC
55 369 William Burgess     28:52.0 7:46 M 22 New York NY
56 204 Brian Massingill     28:52.9 7:46 M 38 Greer SC
57 53 Zackery Carver     28:53.4 7:46 M 11 Anderson SC
58 280 Mike Sharpe     28:55.9 7:46 M 36 Anderson SC
59 188 John Linn     28:57.4 7:47 M 40 Greenville SC
60 279 Britton Sharpe     28:58.2 7:47 F 36 Anderson SC
61 145 Alex Hogan     28:58.7 7:47 M 29 Charlotte NC
62 86 Tom Farthing     29:01.6 7:48 M 57 Simpsonville SC
63 124 John Gundana     29:02.9 7:48 M 52 Fountain Inn SC
64 363 Brody Jordan     29:05.0 7:49 M 11 Zirconia NC
65 162 Julius Kerschinske     29:05.6 7:49 M 28 Greenville SC
66 267 Alex Samofal     29:07.7 7:50 M 46 Greenville SC
67 168 Danielle Klingensmith     29:10.9 7:50 F 24 Seneca SC
68 187 Bill Linn     29:13.4 7:51 M 48 Simpsonville SC
69 282 Rhett Shirley     29:14.0 7:52 M 36 Greenville SC
70 185 Erin Leopold     29:14.8 7:52 F 45 Simpsonville SC
71 97 Greg Frampton     29:15.4 7:52 M 38 Charlotte NC
72 304 Ben Talbert     29:18.8 7:53 M 35 Greer SC
73 246 Paul Pizzuti     29:20.0 7:53 M 23 Greenville SC
74 242 Charley Patrick     29:23.9 7:54 M 36 Greenville SC
75 309 Rich Timmons     29:26.8 7:55 M 32 Sumter SC
76 211 Manley McKinley     29:28.2 7:55 F 40 Greer SC
77 186 Laura Linen     29:28.8 7:55 F 47 Greenville SC
78 233 John Newkirk     29:31.1 7:56 M 37 Greer SC
79 226 Julia Musselman     29:31.2 7:56 F 24 Duncan SC
80 63 Maggie Condon     29:37.3 7:58 F 23 Greenville SC
81 115 Chris Grant     29:46.6 8:00 M 41 Greenville SC
82 247 David Poe     29:51.9 8:01 M 43 Greenville SC
83 18 Robert Bilger     29:59.7 8:04 M 46 Charlotte NC
84 125 Jonathan Gundana     29:59.8 8:04 M 16 Fountain Inn SC
85 148 Joseph Hoover     30:07.9 8:06 M 47 Simpsonville SC
86 352 Bo Zimmerman     30:11.2 8:07 M 36 Greenville SC
87 215 Justin Middaugh     30:13.4 8:07 M 35 Greenville SC
88 214 Christy Medlin     30:15.3 8:08 F 38 Central SC
89 141 Justin Hirsch     30:15.5 8:08 M 33 Greenville SC
90 273 Mark Schumacher     30:25.6 8:11 M 46 Greenville SC
91 260 William Robinson     30:31.8 8:12 M 41 Greenville SC
92 295 Bryson Stewart     30:35.7 8:13 M 29 Greenville SC
93 333 Scott White     30:36.8 8:14 M 47 Greenville SC
94 29 Glen Bramlitt     30:39.2 8:14 M 42 Irmo SC
95 265 Katy Runge     30:39.5 8:14 F 29 Greenville SC
96 318 Tom Wallace     30:41.1 8:15 M 41 Taylors SC
97 195 Katie Macri     30:41.6 8:15 F 27 Mauldin SC
98 278 Ugur Sezer     30:45.6 8:16 M 25 Greenville SC
99 170 Chris Kochanowicz     30:46.4 8:16 M 50 Spartanburg SC
100 224 Garrison Morris     30:50.3 8:17 M 30 Greenville SC
101 65 Sam Thornton     31:21.3 8:26 M 18 Greenville SC
102 153 Jason Jennings     31:25.0 8:27 M 31 Simpsonville SC
103 34 Timothy Brockman     31:25.6 8:27 M 30 Greenville SC
104 38 William Brown     31:26.9 8:27 M 43 Taylors SC
105 342 Jason Wise     31:27.0 8:27 M 32 Greenville SC
106 298 Keith Storm     31:29.0 8:28 M 32 Greer SC
107 263 Emily Ross     31:34.0 8:29 F 24 Simpsonville SC
108 191 Nathan Long     31:39.3 8:30 M 29 Greenville SC
109 230 Neal Necastro     31:43.4 8:32 M 10 Irmo SC
110 264 Dan Rundle     31:44.8 8:32 M 32 Greenville SC
111 216 Suzanne Mika     31:47.4 8:33 F 51 Anderson SC
112 355 Anna Creek     31:50.8 8:33 F 30 Greenville SC
113 354 CC Cantrell     31:50.8 8:33 M 60 Mountain View MO
114 126 Kip Haley     31:52.4 8:34 M 47 Greer SC
115 112 Tyler Godfrey     31:53.6 8:34 M 31 Greer SC
116 119 William Grier     32:00.6 8:36 M 26 Greenville SC
117 130 James Haswell     32:14.2 8:40 M 49 Greenville SC
118 200 Bob Mancuso     32:16.0 8:40 M 59 Simpsonville SC
119 1 Eric Abed     32:17.2 8:41 M 37 Greenville SC
120 294 Samuel Stevenson     32:26.8 8:43 M 37 Williamston SC
121 131 Cory Hedstrom     32:34.0 8:45 M 40 Piedmont SC
122 73 Scott Day     32:39.7 8:47 M 44 Greenville SC
123 261 Russell Roddey     32:42.3 8:47 M 38 Anderson SC
124 118 Bo Greene     32:47.4 8:49 M 41 Greenville SC
125 180 Bethany Lannon     32:47.8 8:49 F 31 Simpsonville SC
126 258 Anna Roberts     32:49.8 8:49 F 41 Greenville SC
127 89 Kevin Fennington     32:52.7 8:50 M 47 Simpsonville SC
128 144 Keith Hodges     32:58.1 8:52 M 52 Greer SC
129 361 Tommy Webb     32:59.6 8:52 M 41 Simpsonville SC
130 158 Stephen Kang     33:04.6 8:53 M 45 Greenville SC
131 370 Todd Davis     33:10.0 8:55 M 46 Elgin SC
132 371 Trudy Key     33:10.2 8:55 M 41 Pomaria SC
133 322 Jeremy Warren     33:10.5 8:55 M 38 Greenville SC
134 368 Dogan Metcalfe     33:15.0 8:56 M 38 Greenville SC
135 306 Robin Tarpinian     33:19.0 8:57 F 54 Greer SC
136 341 Reed Wilson     33:20.7 8:58 M 37 Greenville SC
137 79 Travis Dunbar     33:21.5 8:58 M 40 Anderson SC
138 326 Philip Way     33:22.0 8:58 M 30 Greenville SC
139 199 Russ Madray     33:22.5 8:58 M 50 Piedmont SC
140 19 Sarah Blackmon Malloch     33:26.1 8:59 F 47 Greer SC
141 42 Karen Buckwalter     33:30.5 9:00 F 49 Spartanburg SC
142 232 Jonathan Nelson     33:37.4 9:02 M 43 Mauldin SC
143 150 Ross Hughes     33:40.8 9:03 M 42 Piedmont SC
144 184 Royce Lehman     33:41.5 9:03 M 17 Lexington SC
145 161 Stephen Kennette     33:42.5 9:04 M 30 Greer SC
146 33 Bubba Britton     33:51.9 9:06 M 40 Greenville SC
147 291 Sarah Spruill     33:53.1 9:07 F 39 Greenville SC
148 23 Grant Blevins     33:53.3 9:07 M 15 Simpsonville SC
149 93 Kenneth Fields     33:53.5 9:07 M 39 Greenville SC
150 7 Blaine Babb     34:03.1 9:09 M 30 Greenville SC
151 179 Michael Lancaster     34:04.6 9:09 M 42 Simpsonville SC
152 62 Dave Comen     34:10.1 9:11 M 54 Anderson SC
153 272 Kim Scavuzzo     34:10.3 9:11 F 28 Greenville SC
154 5 Mark Asbell     34:10.9 9:11 M 37 Williamston SC
155 257 Pam Roberson     34:11.9 9:11 F 51 Taylors SC
156 235 Thomas Nix     34:13.1 9:12 M 29 Greenville SC
157 360 Mike Riggins     34:17.6 9:13 M 57 Easley SC
158 237 George Orgorek     34:19.1 9:13 M 43 Greenville SC
159 268 Andy Sansbury     34:25.2 9:15 M 61 Spartanburg SC
160 163 Marque Kilpatrick     34:35.8 9:18 M 61 Greer SC
161 109 AnnLee Giltner     34:39.5 9:19 F 37 Greer SC
162 328 Russ Webb     34:44.1 9:20 M 35 Columbia SC
163 142 Philip Hodge     34:48.4 9:21 M 44 Greenville SC
164 241 Jason Parrish     34:49.6 9:22 M 41 Easley SC
165 339 Will Williamson     34:54.4 9:23 M 16 Greenville SC
166 28 Bob Bowers     34:57.4 9:24 M 54 Easey SC
167 104 Katie Gerdt     35:12.0 9:28 F 30 Greenville SC
168 117 Scott Green     35:14.6 9:28 M 28 Inman SC
169 227 Paul Myers     35:15.0 9:29 M 55 Easley SC
170 208 Stephanie McCauley     35:18.0 9:29 F 35 Greenville SC
171 16 Jack Bennett     35:18.5 9:29 M 10 Greenville SC
172 358 Catherine Stevens     35:19.7 9:30 F 22 Chattanooga TN
173 25 John Bomar     35:20.6 9:30 M 29 Greenville SC
174 100 Mitch Gault     35:22.9 9:30 M 59 Simpsonville SC
175 321 Erin Warren     35:24.4 9:31 F 38 Greenville SC
176 116 Hannah Green     35:25.2 9:31 F 27 Inman SC
177 196 Allison Madeline     35:25.8 9:31 F 17 Greenville SC
178 197 Lee Madeline     35:26.4 9:32 M 48 Greenville SC
179 123 Chris Grubbs     35:27.1 9:32 M 30 Taylors SC
180 178 Merle Lancaster     35:28.1 9:32 F 42 Simpsonville SC
181 345 Michelle Wise     35:45.3 9:37 F 56 Greer SC
182 17 Sam Bennett     35:48.5 9:37 M 8 Greenville SC
183 78 Aaron Dornback     35:51.7 9:38 M 37 Greenville SC
184 336 Sandra Willan     35:53.6 9:39 F 36 Greer SC
185 330 unknown     35:56.1 9:40        
186 155 Chris Johnson     35:57.4 9:40 M 43 Greenville SC
187 213 Silas Means     36:00.4 9:41 M 10 Simpsonville SC
188 293 Jeff Stephens     36:01.9 9:41 M 41 Greenville SC
189 70 Colleen Darr     36:13.6 9:44 F 23 Greenville SC
190 55 Heather Christiansen     36:14.1 9:44 F 28 Clemson SC
191 114 David Grainger     36:16.5 9:45 M 31 Taylors SC
192 301 Brian Street     36:22.1 9:47 M 37 Greer SC
193 69 Kelsi Crane     36:22.9 9:47 F 23 Taylors SC
194 175 Derrick Kruse     36:23.3 9:47 M 41 Pickens SC
195 334 Wes Whitesell     36:25.5 9:47 M 40 Greenville SC
196 160 Brian Kenna     36:26.1 9:48 M 38 Greenville SC
197 236 Stephen O'Bryan     36:26.2 9:48 M 27 Simpsonville SC
198 353 unknown     36:27.6 9:48        
199 287 Amanda Smith     36:28.4 9:48 F 40 Greenville SC
200 243 Casey Patton     36:28.9 9:48 M 51 Piedmont SC
201 221 Beth Molzer     36:29.5 9:48 F 33 Greer SC
202 253 Leah Raff     36:29.7 9:48 F 29 Charlottesville VA
203 106 Debbie Gillespie     36:31.1 9:49 F 40 Travelers Rest SC
204 201 Darin Markford     36:31.6 9:49 M 43 Simpsonville SC
205 108 Mary Gilstrap     36:37.4 9:51 F 47 Pendleton SC
206 281 Kyle Shirley     36:51.6 9:54 M 28 Greenville SC
207 229 James Necastro     36:54.2 9:55 M 50 Irmo SC
208 107 Jonathan Gillespie     36:54.4 9:55 M 49 Travelers Rest SC
209 285 Kendyle Siefert     36:56.1 9:56 F 32 Greenville SC
210 192 Bradley Lucas     36:57.2 9:56 M 33 Greenville SC
211 193 Owen Lucas     36:57.4 9:56 M 30 Greenville SC
212 96 Sayl Fox     37:01.4 9:57 M 28 Greenville SC
213 95 Chelsea Fox     37:02.5 9:57 F 27 Greenville SC
214 99 Zak Gasparich     37:03.7 9:58 M 39 Greer SC
215 240 Sam Parks     37:08.8 9:59 M 31 Simpsonville SC
216 356 Lauren Williams     37:10.8 9:59 F 26 Greenville SC
217 54 Paul Cassidy     37:12.8 10:00 M 37 Charlotte NC
218 338 Charlene Williams     37:16.5 10:01 F 32 Simpsonville SC
219 151 Dennis Jefferson     37:17.1 10:01 M 41 Simpsonville SC
220 238 Kent Orr     37:20.1 10:02 M 29 Greenville SC
221 172 Ladia Konz     37:21.7 10:02 F 46 Moore SC
222 254 Deanna Ray     37:22.3 10:03 F 48 Greenville SC
223 66 Liz Costello     37:22.4 10:03 F 41 Greenville SC
224 45 Samantha Cantrell     37:26.2 10:04 F 36 Greenville SC
225 143 Beth Hodges     37:42.5 10:08 F 25 Greer SC
226 169 Min Ko     37:45.9 10:09 M 17 Lexington SC
227 85 Danielle Emory     37:48.0 10:10 F 28 Columbia SC
228 132 Glenn Hellenga     38:13.7 10:16 M 64 Townville SC
229 275 Kyle Semmler     38:20.5 10:18 M 28 Mauldin SC
230 3 Kristine Amin     38:28.9* 10:20 F 50 Greer SC
231 71 Keith Darr     38:31.9 10:21 M 62 Aiken SC
232 46 Robin Carlow     38:33.3 10:22 F 51 Simpsonville SC
233 314 Cameron Tuckfield     38:38.0 10:23 M 32 Greenville SC
234 323 Greg Watson     38:49.6 10:26 M 51 Piedmont SC
235 32 Brook Bristow     38:50.8 10:26 M 35 Greenville SC
236 10 Theresa Bagwell     38:56.4 10:28 F 40 Belton SC
237 9 Kevin Bagwell     39:08.1 10:31 M 42 Belton SC
238 72 Suzanne Davenport     39:24.1 10:35 F 53 Greenville SC
239 4 Weslee Anderson     39:25.7 10:36 F 27 Piedmont SC
240 183 Elizabeth Lee     39:45.3 10:41 F 25 Greenville SC
241 325 Jennifer Watts     39:45.4 10:41 F 39 Fountain Inn SC
242 129 Richard Harenberg     39:46.6 10:41 M 58 Inman SC
243 357 Emory Hendrix     39:51.1 10:43 M 31 Greenville SC
244 77 Heather Seymour     39:56.5 10:44 M 33 Greer SC
245 366 Joan Necastro     39:58.7 10:45 F 47 Irmo SC
246 61 Amanda Collins     40:03.2 10:46 F 25 Simpsonville SC
247 346 Elias Workman     40:04.2 10:46 M 9 Woodruff SC
248 212 Brad Means     40:05.3 10:47 M 43 Simpsonville SC
249 347 Everette Workman     40:05.6 10:47 M 39 Woodruff SC
250 64 Brian Conner     40:10.6 10:48 M 43 Greenville SC
251 274 Mike Sease     40:11.9 10:48 M 58 Greenville SC
252 139 Kari Hill     40:21.5 10:51 F 47 Greenville SC
253 48 Azure Carter     40:25.3 10:52 F 35 Greer SC
254 88 Judith Feltman     40:37.3 10:55 F 45 Anderson SC
255 167 Dee Kivett     40:40.6 10:56 F 44 Greenville SC
256 11 Alan Bashore     40:42.6 10:56 M 46 Anderson SC
257 90 Tanya Fennington     40:49.1 10:58 F 42 Simpsonville SC
258 340 Worth Williamson     40:57.0 11:00 M 47 Greenville MN
259 290 Clay Smoak     41:08.7 11:03 M 28 Anderson SC
260 94 Brittany Forrester     41:09.5 11:04 F 29 Simpsonville SC
261 288 Jamie Smith     41:09.6 11:04 F 37 Taylors SC
262 198 Christina Madison     41:12.5 11:05 F 38 Fountain Inn SC
263 101 Suzanne Gault     41:15.6 11:05 F 52 Simpsonville SC
264 348 Mike Workman     41:17.2 11:06 M 67 Woodruff SC
265 133 Ken Helman     41:21.0 11:07 M 52 Anderson SC
266 140 Kathy Hill     41:23.3 11:07 F 46 Greenville SC
267 24 Scott Boileau     41:26.0 11:08 M 42 Simpsonville SC
268 206 Doug McCall     41:47.6 11:14 M 39 Greer SC
269 207 Nicki McCall     41:50.3 11:15 F 43 Greer SC
270 296 Kathy Still     41:51.3 11:15 F 53 Taylors SC
271 81 Kevin Eaves     41:57.6 11:17 M 34 Greer SC
272 327 Kathy Webb     42:17.2 11:22 F 57 Anderson SC
273 337 Brandy Williams     42:24.3 11:24 F 26 Spartanburg SC
274 113 Amber Gordon     42:24.5 11:24 F 25 Boiling Springs SC
275 331 April Wesley     42:38.1 11:28 F 31 Greer SC
276 156 Janis Johnson     42:39.4 11:28 F 29 Spartanburg SC
277 21 Donna Blevins     42:43.4 11:29 F 50 Simpsonville SC
278 324 Jennifer Watson     42:46.5 11:30 F 35 Williamston SC
279 181 Ben Lanz     42:57.8 11:33 M 26 Greenville SC
280 231 Neal Necastro     43:31.8 11:42 M 72 Landrum SC
281 277 Heather Seymour     44:11.5 11:53 F 38 Six Mile SC
282 189 Danielle Little     44:32.3 11:58 F 38 Anderson SC
283 349 Jackson Yount     44:37.2 11:59 M 8 Greer SC
284 351 Wayne Yount     44:38.0 11:59 M 37 Greer SC
285 37 Taylor Brown     44:38.7 11:59 M 34 Greer SC
286 270 Erin Santiago     44:50.1 12:03 F 40 Simpsonville SC
287 190 Pamela Litzenberger     45:01.9 12:06 F 53 Greer SC
288 43 Adam Burgess     45:04.0 12:07 M 34 Boiling Springs SC
289 82 Tammy Elkins     45:07.5 12:08 F 54 Easley SC
290 173 Rione Konz     45:08.4 12:08 M 10 Moore SC
291 332 Luke Wesley     45:33.4 12:15 M 31 Greer SC
292 102 Laura Genise     45:36.9 12:15 F 23 Seneca SC
293 138 Julie Hill     45:55.4 12:21 F 39 Flat Rock NC
294 310 Nick Torres     46:39.6 12:32 M 19 Huntersville NC
295 297 Randy Still     46:43.6 12:33 M 64 Taylors SC
296 22 Gary Blevins     46:46.6 12:34 M 56 Simpsonville SC
297 259 Leslie Robinson     46:55.0 12:37 F 24 Greenville SC
298 209 Ruth McDonough     46:56.1 12:37 F 49 Simpsonville SC
299 223 Jenna Beth Morgan     47:14.0 12:42 F 30 Piedmont SC
300 251 Debby Presnell     47:25.3 12:45 F 61 Greenville SC
301 312 Karen Traynham     47:25.9 12:45 F 61 Pickens SC
302 50 Erika Carver     47:56.9 12:53 F 9 Anderson SC
303 146 Cari Holladay     48:11.0 12:57 F 32 Central SC
304 319 Mary Walsh     48:17.7 12:59 F 33 Greenville SC
305 137 Alice Hill     48:23.0 13:00 F 43 Greer SC
306 110 Chris Giordanelli     48:45.9 13:06 M 50 Simpsonville SC
307 111 Janis Giordanelli     48:46.8 13:07 F 59 Simpsonville SC
308 218 Tara Mikos     49:00.9 13:10 F 30 Greenville SC
309 217 Andy Mikos     49:06.6 13:12 M 31 Greenville SC
310 159 Larissa Kely     49:50.9 13:24 F 44 Easley SC
311 344 Kenny Wise     49:55.0 13:25 M 30 Greer SC
312 343 Jeremy Wise     50:05.5 13:28 M 32 Charleston SC
313 249 Sara Powell     50:49.7 13:40 F 10 Greenville SC
314 250 William Powell     50:50.7 13:40 M 40 Greenville SC
315 171 Kevin Konz     53:25.6 14:22 M 44 Moore SC
316 367 Bryce Ronan     53:26.3 14:22 M 10 Moore SC
317 52 Julie Carver     53:30.1 14:23 F 45 Anderson SC
318 51 Erin Carver     53:34.4 14:24 F 6 Anderson SC
319 49 Charles Carver     53:34.6 14:24 M 53 Anderson SC
320 83 Cory Emerson     53:35.4 14:24 M 25 Central SC
321 84 Eric Emerson     53:48.0 14:28 M 29 Easley SC
322 210 Stacy McElrath     54:25.4 14:38 F 27 Gaffney SC
323 311 Noel Torres     54:47.9 14:44 M 49 Huntersville NC
324 228 Renee Neal     57:01.6 15:20 F 46 Piedmont SC
325 350 Megan Yount     57:04.3 15:20 F 38 Greer SC
326 359 Tausha Blake     57:04.4 15:20 F 43 Easley SC
327 373 unknown   1:02:31.2 16:48        
328 147 Dustin Holland   1:05:13.8 17:32 M 30 Simpsonville SC
329 41 Christy Bryant   1:14:21.5 19:59 F 34 Easley SC
    * started 23 mins late (adjusted time)          
                 
    OVERALL AND AGE GROUP AWARD WINNERS      
                 
    Top Males Overall            
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 105 Tim Gibbons     23:14.9 6:15 M 35 Simpsonville SC
2 248 Chris Powell     23:34.9 6:20 M 27 Anderson SC
3 12 Ben Baumgardner     23:48.9 6:24 M 16 Greenville SC
                 
     Top Females Overall            
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 365 Kelsey Armstrong     24:53.9 6:41 F 25 Greenville SC
2 202 Abby Martin     25:39.2 6:54 F 25 Greenville SC
3 317 Lauren Walker     26:39.5 7:10 F 24 Spartanburg SC
                 
Males 12-under              
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 53 Zackery Carver     28:53.4 7:46 M 11 Anderson SC
2 363 Brody Jordan     29:05.0 7:49 M 11 Zirconia NC
3 230 Neal Necastro     31:43.4 8:32 M 10 Irmo SC
                 
Males 13-19              
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 239 Evan Papier     27:17.9 7:20 M 14 Greenville SC
2 125 Jonathan Gundana     29:59.8 8:04 M 16 Fountain Inn SC
3 184 Royce Lehman     33:41.5 9:03 M 17 Lexington SC
                 
Males 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 6 Michael Asire     24:11.9 6:30 M 27 Greenville SC
2 58 Kevin Clark     24:12.0 6:30 M 20 Charleston SC
3 269 Joel Sansbury     25:02.2 6:44 M 24 Spartanburg SC
                 
Males 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 122 Tim Griggs     24:09.9 6:30 M 33 Greer SC
2 136 Jacob Hickman     25:00.9 6:43 M 33 Greenville SC
3 75 Brice Dille     25:01.5 6:43 M 39 Greer SC
                 
Males 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 60 Walt Coleman     24:49.8 6:40 M 45 Charlotte NC
2 91 Christopher Ferland     24:56.9 6:42 M 44 Mauldin SC
3 59 Rick Clark     25:08.1 6:45 M 49 Hendersonville NC
                 
Males 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 256 Andy Roberson     26:24.5 7:06 M 50 Taylors SC
2 35 Charlie Brown     27:34.4 7:25 M 54 Columbia SC
3 152 William Jefferson     27:58.0 7:31 M 52 Hopkins SC
                 
Males 60 and over              
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 134 Vince Herran     27:05.9 7:17 M 63 Greenville SC
2 354 CC Cantrell     31:50.8 8:33 M 60 Mountain View MO
3 268 Andy Sansbury     34:25.2 9:15 M 61 Spartanburg SC
                 
Females 12-under              
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 50 Erika Carver     47:56.9 12:53 F 9 Anderson SC
2 249 Sara Powell     50:49.7 13:40 F 10 Greenville SC
3 51 Erin Carver     53:34.4 14:24 F 6 Anderson SC
                 
Females 13-19              
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 196 Allison Madeline     35:25.8 9:31 F 17 Greenville SC
                 
Females 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 168 Danielle Klingensmith     29:10.9 7:50 F 24 Seneca SC
2 226 Julia Musselman     29:31.2 7:56 F 24 Duncan SC
3 63 Maggie Condon     29:37.3 7:58 F 23 Greenville SC
                 
Females 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 279 Britton Sharpe     28:58.2 7:47 F 36 Anderson SC
2 214 Christy Medlin     30:15.3 8:08 F 38 Central SC
3 355 Anna Creek     31:50.8 8:33 F 30 Greenville SC
                 
Females 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 30 Sarah Briggs     27:26.3 7:22 F 41 Asheville NC
2 31 Spryng Briggs     27:39.1 7:26 F 40 Hendersonville NC
3 185 Erin Leopold     29:14.8 7:52 F 45 Simpsonville SC
                 
Females 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 216 Suzanne Mika     31:47.4 8:33 F 51 Anderson SC
2 306 Robin Tarpinian     33:19.0 8:57 F 54 Greer SC
3 257 Pam Roberson     34:11.9 9:11 F 51 Taylors SC
                 
Females 60 and over            
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 251 Debby Presnell     47:25.3 12:45 F 61 Greenville SC
2 312 Karen Traynham     47:25.9 12:45 F 61 Pickens SC