online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

Cherokee Rose 5K on April 16, 2011, 9 a.m.

Cherokee Rose 5k
Half-Moon Outfitters
Overall Results




Place   Bib #   Name                   Total      Pace    Age   Gender  City             State          
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     631   Hunter Orvis           00:18:28   5:57    25    M       Watkinsville     GA                  
    2     525   Winston Dangler        00:19:12   6:12    22    M       Athens           GA                  
    3     565   eric loffland          00:19:18   6:14    36    M       ATHens           GA                  
    4     537   Jay Foster             00:21:24   6:54    24    M       Marietta         GA                  
    5     635   Randy Heath            00:21:28   6:55    31    M       Athens           GA                  
    6     561   Drew Kramer            00:21:36   6:58    32    M       Athens           GA                  
    7     602   Wade Seymour           00:21:49   7:02    49    M       Monroe           GA                  
    8     632   Elizabeth Calloway     00:21:55   7:04    23    F       Watkinsville     GA                  
    9     517   Javier Bueno           00:22:05   7:07    40    M       Athens           GA                  
   10     522   Adam Cain              00:22:09   7:09    33    M       Watkinsville     GA                  
   11     563   Nicholas Kruskamp      00:22:53   7:23    24    M       Athens           GA                  
   12     514   Jonathan Brockmann     00:22:55   7:24    31    M       Monroe           GA                  
   13     532   graham duvall          00:23:11   7:29    32    M       athens           GA                  
   14     521   michael cahoon         00:23:21   7:32    42    M       carlton          GA                  
   15     613   Ben Walters            00:23:42   7:39    30    M       Athens           GA                  
   16     560   Rhia Kilpatrick        00:24:36   7:56    32    F       Athens           GA                  
   17     516   Virginia Brooks        00:24:45   7:59    43    F       Danielsville     GA                  
   18     590   Cam Reiff              00:24:50   8:01    44    M       Athens           GA                  
   19     599   Matthew Savage         00:25:00   8:04    25    M       Athens           GA                  
   20     598   Michael Salter         00:25:32   8:14    22    M       Athens           GA                  
   21     586   richard owens          00:25:41   8:17    40    M       athens           GA                  
   22     627   Joseph Lanning         00:25:43   8:18    33    M       Athens           GA                  
   23     587   Brandon Patten         00:25:46   8:19    34    M       Athens           GA                  
   24     534   Caleb Ferguson         00:25:48   8:19    16    M       Hartwell         GA                  
   25     577   DANI MCCALL            00:25:59   8:23    45    F       JEFFERSON        GA                  
   26     600   John Schelhas          00:27:03   8:44    56    M       Athens           GA                  
   27     518   Elizabeth Buice        00:27:14   8:47    21    F       Athens           GA                  
   28     571   Steve Marcotte         00:27:18   8:48    53    M       Athens           GA                  
   29     666   Chris Rodgers          00:27:39   8:55    27    M       Athens           GA                  
   30     612   Nathan Vacher          00:27:50   8:59    33    M       Athens           GA                  
   31     548   Cassidy Hoehn          00:27:53   8:60    26    M       Watkinsville     GA                  
   32     564   WeiChung Lee           00:28:08   9:05    24    M       Athhens          GA                  
   33     616   Paul Welch             00:28:12   9:06    39    M       Watkinsville     GA                  
   34     550   Anna Hogan             00:28:30   9:12    30    F       Smyrna           GA                  
   35     536   Ashley Foster          00:28:37   9:14    26    F       Marietta         GA                  
   36     515   Caleb Brooks           00:28:40   9:15    15    M       Danielsville     GA                  
   37     583   Anne OBrien            00:28:54   9:19    29    F       Athens           GA                  
   38     569   Meredith Macon         00:29:03   9:22    25    F       Marietta         GA                  
   39     581   Savannah Moore         00:29:05   9:23    26    F       Athens           GA                  
   40     529   Jonathan Duncan        00:29:18   9:27    27    M       Athens           GA                  
   41     582   Christina Nosari       00:29:25   9:29    20    F       Athens           GA                  
   42     608   Blake Travis           00:29:26   9:30    26    M       Athens           GA                  
   43     538   Bruno Giri             00:29:50   9:37    39    M       Athens           GA                  
   44     505   annie bateman          00:29:56   9:39    21    F       chevy chase      MD                  
   45     554   David Jenkins          00:29:58   9:40    20    M       Danielsville     GA                  
   46     510   Kathy Bowles           00:30:03   9:42    28    F       Athens           GA                  
   47     636   Smyth Taylor           00:30:11   9:44    20    F       Athens           GA                  
   48     512   Abigail Brendel        00:30:18   9:46    22    F       Athens           GA                  
   49     503   Emily Ansley           00:30:22   9:48    19    F       Jefferson        GA                  
   50     596   Chasity Roth           00:30:24   9:48    30    F       Monroe           GA                  
   51     593   Kathryn Ritter         00:30:30   9:50    21    F       Athens           GA                  
   52     513   Bethany Brett          00:30:33   9:51    23    F       Commerce         GA                  
   53     607   Jose Tijerina          00:30:43   9:55    30    M       Athens           GA                  
   54     535   Jennifer Fleeman       00:30:54   9:58    28    F       ATHENS           GA                  
   55     618   Heather Williams       00:30:57   9:59    20    F       Athens           GA                  
   56     589   Robert Poole           00:30:59   9:60    19    M       Athens           GA                  
   57     603   sara sibley            00:31:07   10:02   32    F       Gainesville      GA                  
   58     555   Chloe Johnson          00:31:11   10:04   31    F       Athens           GA                  
   59     615   Mark Weaver            00:31:13   10:04   26    M       ATHENS           GA                  
   60     545   Ginny Hankins          00:31:14   10:05   27    F       Athens           GA                  
   61     524   John Clark             00:31:16   10:05   28    M       Athens           GA                  
   62     542   Lannon Gustafson       00:31:18   10:06   17    F       Athens           GA                  
   63     584   Elizabeth Ogletree     00:31:28   10:09   20    F       Athens           GA                  
   64     507   Scott Bickle           00:31:56   10:18   40    M       Suwanee          GA                  
   65     539   Billie Gotsch          00:32:05   10:21   34    F       Athens           GA                  
   66     626   Amberleia Henson       00:32:16   10:25   20    F       Athens           GA                  
   67     597   Greg Roth              00:33:19   10:45   29    M       Monroe           GA                  
   68     592   Whitney Riker          00:33:46   10:54   22    F       Dacula           GA                  
   69     591   Craig Riker            00:33:48   10:54   49    M       Dacula           GA                  
   70     533   Teri Evans             00:33:50   10:55   32    F       Athens           GA                  
   71     519   Emily Burr             00:33:59   10:58   20    F       Athens           GA                  
   72     628   Jason Clark            00:34:07   11:00   37    M       Athens           GA                  
   73     595   Lauren Robbins         00:34:58   11:17   24    F       Atlanta          GA                  
   74     594   Larry Robbins          00:35:11   11:21   67    M       Kennesaw         GA                  
   75     543   Kellen Haley           00:35:12   11:21   19    F       Athens           GA                  
   76     504   Renee Ansley           00:35:23   11:25   48    F       Jefferson        GA                  
   77     552   Charles Hollingswort   00:35:24   11:25   35    M       Athens           GA                  
   78     549   Megan Hoehn            00:35:30   11:27   27    F       Watkinsville     GA                  
   79     531   Ruth Dunn              00:35:32   11:28   10    F       Watkinsville     GA                  
   80     530   Courtney Dunn          00:36:04   11:38   38    F       Watkinsville     GA                  
   81     509   Wyndham Boon           00:36:14   11:41   43    M       Athens           GA                  
   82     588   Pamela Peterson        00:36:18   11:43   23    F       Suwanee          GA                  
   83     604   Jeff Snowden           00:36:25   11:45   34    M       Athens           GA                  
   84     520   Ailie Byers            00:36:26   11:45   35    F       Athens           GA                  
   85     502   Dwayne Ansley          00:36:35   11:48   49    M       Jefferson        GA                  
   86     625   Malony Toscano         00:36:52   11:54   23    F       Athens           GA                  
   87     562   Kimberly Kruskamp      00:36:57   11:55   26    F       Athens           GA                  
   88     559   Julie Geer Kennedy     00:37:20   12:03   39    F       Athens           GA                  
   89     558   Katherine Keese        00:37:22   12:03   36    F       Watkinsville     GA                  
   90     637   Richard Gustafson      00:37:34   12:07   25    M       Watkinsville     GA                  
   91     506   Brandee Bickle         00:38:00   12:15   37    F       Suwanee          GA                  
   92     610   Kim Turner             00:38:07   12:18   38    F       Monroe           GA                  
   93     576   William Martin         00:38:20   12:22   42    M       Watkinsville     GA                  
   94     621   Noah Wright            00:38:36   12:27   12    M       Watkinsville     GA                  
   95     570   Amanda Makin           00:39:02   12:35   32    F       Athens           GA                  
   96     568   Christine MacDonald    00:39:13   12:39   44    F       Covington        GA                  
   97     523   Kelly Calfee           00:39:46   12:50   25    F       Dewy Rose        GA                  
   98     623   Tim Wright             00:39:55   12:53   48    M       Athens           GA                  
   99     541   Jen Gustafson          00:40:02   12:55   51    F       Athens           GA                  
  100     630   Jamie Chilton          00:40:29   13:04   33    F       Athens           GA                  
  101     547   Emily Hobbs            00:41:47   13:29   26    F       Brooklyn         NY                  
  102     606   Heather Strachan       00:42:58   13:52   33    F       athens           GA                  
  103     579   Dean Moniz             00:42:59   13:52   33    M       athens           GA                  
  104     609   Artie Turner           00:43:01   13:53   39    M       Monroe           GA                  
  105     629   Rachel Miller          00:43:03   13:53   21    F       Athens           GA                  
  106     634   Wesley Looney          00:45:03   14:32   31    M       Commerce         GA                  
  107     508   Janice Bjurstrom       00:45:13   14:35   60    F       Statham          GA                  
  108     633   John Mincemoyer        00:48:45   15:44   40    M       Winterville      GA                  
  109     553   April Ingle            00:50:18   16:14   36    F       Athens           GA                  
  110     546   Hannah Helton          00:52:29   16:56   20    F       Dublin           GA                  
  111     573   Kaylyn Martin          00:54:24   17:33   11    M       Watkinsville     GA                  
  112     574   Lacey Martin           00:54:26   17:34   14    F       Watkinsville     GA                  
  113     622   Savanna Wright         00:54:28   17:34   14    F       Watkinsville     GA                  
  114     580   Melinda Moore          00:55:16   17:50   36    F       Winder           GA                  
  115     544   Deavours Hall          00:55:20   17:51   43    F       Athens           GA                  
  116     601   Debbie Seymour         00:55:30   17:54   55    F       Monroe           GA                  
  117     575   Laura Martin           00:55:32   17:55   62    F       Watkinsville     GA                  
  118     501   beth anderson          01:34:23   30:27   33    F       athens           GA                  



Cherokee Rose 5k
Half-Moon Outfitters
Overall Results
Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/17/2011 7:40:52 PM - Top Males Overall

Place   Bib #   Name                   Total      Pace    Age   Gender  City             Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     631   Hunter Orvis           00:18:28   5:57    25    M       Watkinsville     GA                  
    2     525   Winston Dangler        00:19:12   6:12    22    M       Athens           GA                  
    3     565   eric loffland          00:19:18   6:14    36    M       ATHens           GA                  

Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/17/2011 7:40:53 PM - Top Females Overall

Place   Bib #   Name                   Total      Pace    Age   Gender  City             Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     632   Elizabeth Calloway     00:21:55   7:04    23    F       Watkinsville     GA                  
    2     560   Rhia Kilpatrick        00:24:36   7:56    32    F       Athens           GA                  
    3     516   Virginia Brooks        00:24:45   7:59    43    F       Danielsville     GA                  

Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/17/2011 7:40:53 PM - Male 19 and under

Place   Bib #   Name                   Total      Pace    Age   Gender  City             Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     534   Caleb Ferguson         00:25:48   8:19    16    M       Hartwell         GA                  
    2     515   Caleb Brooks           00:28:40   9:15    15    M       Danielsville     GA                  
    3     589   Robert Poole           00:30:59   9:60    19    M       Athens           GA                  


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/17/2011 7:40:53 PM - Male 20-29

Place   Bib #   Name                   Total      Pace    Age   Gender  City             Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     537   Jay Foster             00:21:24   6:54    24    M       Marietta         GA                  
    2     563   Nicholas Kruskamp      00:22:53   7:23    24    M       Athens           GA                  
    3     599   Matthew Savage         00:25:00   8:04    25    M       Athens           GA                  


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/17/2011 7:40:53 PM - Male 30-39

Place   Bib #   Name                   Total      Pace    Age   Gender  City             Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     635   Randy Heath            00:21:28   6:55    31    M       Athens           GA                  
    2     561   Drew Kramer            00:21:36   6:58    32    M       Athens           GA                  
    3     522   Adam Cain              00:22:09   7:09    33    M       Watkinsville     GA                  


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/17/2011 7:40:54 PM - Male 40-49

Place   Bib #   Name                   Total      Pace    Age   Gender  City             Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     602   Wade Seymour           00:21:49   7:02    49    M       Monroe           GA                  
    2     517   Javier Bueno           00:22:05   7:07    40    M       Athens           GA                  
    3     521   michael cahoon         00:23:21   7:32    42    M       carlton          GA                  


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/17/2011 7:40:54 PM - Male 50-59

Place   Bib #   Name                   Total      Pace    Age   Gender  City             Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     600   John Schelhas          00:27:03   8:44    56    M       Athens           GA                  
    2     571   Steve Marcotte         00:27:18   8:48    53    M       Athens           GA                  


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/17/2011 7:40:54 PM - Male 60-98

Place   Bib #   Name                   Total      Pace    Age   Gender  City             Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     594   Larry Robbins          00:35:11   11:21   67    M       Kennesaw         GA                  


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/17/2011 7:40:55 PM - Male no age

Place   Bib #   Name                   Total      Pace    Age   Gender  City             Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
No results yet for this age group.


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/17/2011 7:40:55 PM - Female 19 and under

Place   Bib #   Name                   Total      Pace    Age   Gender  City             Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     503   Emily Ansley           00:30:22   9:48    19    F       Jefferson        GA                  
    2     542   Lannon Gustafson       00:31:18   10:06   17    F       Athens           GA                  
    3     543   Kellen Haley           00:35:12   11:21   19    F       Athens           GA                  


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/17/2011 7:40:55 PM - Female 20-29

Place   Bib #   Name                   Total      Pace    Age   Gender  City             Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     518   Elizabeth Buice        00:27:14   8:47    21    F       Athens           GA                  
    2     536   Ashley Foster          00:28:37   9:14    26    F       Marietta         GA                  
    3     583   Anne OBrien            00:28:54   9:19    29    F       Athens           GA                  


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/17/2011 7:40:55 PM - Female 30-39

Place   Bib #   Name                   Total      Pace    Age   Gender  City             Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     550   Anna Hogan             00:28:30   9:12    30    F       Smyrna           GA                  
    2     596   Chasity Roth           00:30:24   9:48    30    F       Monroe           GA                  
    3     603   sara sibley            00:31:07   10:02   32    F       Gainesville      GA                  


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/17/2011 7:40:56 PM - Female 40-49

Place   Bib #   Name                   Total      Pace    Age   Gender  City             Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     577   DANI MCCALL            00:25:59   8:23    45    F       JEFFERSON        GA                  
    2     504   Renee Ansley           00:35:23   11:25   48    F       Jefferson        GA                  
    3     568   Christine MacDonald    00:39:13   12:39   44    F       Covington        GA                  


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/17/2011 7:40:56 PM - Female 50-59

Place   Bib #   Name                   Total      Pace    Age   Gender  City             Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     541   Jen Gustafson          00:40:02   12:55   51    F       Athens           GA                  
    2     601   Debbie Seymour         00:55:30   17:54   55    F       Monroe           GA                  


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/17/2011 7:40:56 PM - Female 60-98

Place   Bib #   Name                   Total      Pace    Age   Gender  City             Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     508   Janice Bjurstrom       00:45:13   14:35   60    F       Statham          GA                  
    2     575   Laura Martin           00:55:32   17:55   62    F       Watkinsville     GA                  


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/17/2011 7:40:56 PM - Female no age

Place   Bib #   Name                   Total      Pace    Age   Gender  City             Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________
No results yet for this age group.