online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

iRecycle Run Half Marathon 2011 on Oct. 8, 2011, 8 a.m.

Irecycle Half Marathon and 5k






Spartanburg SC






October 8th, 2011


























Email: Scott@go-greenevents.com















5K overall

















Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Sex City State
1 661 Matt Shock 0:16:25 5:18 29 M Greenville SC
2 672 Stephen Sykes 0:16:56 5:28 24 M Spartanburg SC
3 696 River Lawrence 0:16:57 5:28 16 M Chesnee SC
4 708 Angel V.C. Gonzalez 0:17:17 5:35 36 M Spartanburg SC
5 612 Michael Meissner 0:17:52 5:46 28 M Pacolet SC
6 699 Greg Moore 0:18:22 5:55 30 M Inman SC
7 544 Ben Christopher 0:18:31 5:58 14 M Spartanburg SC
8 516 Alan Blackwell 0:18:40 6:01 55 M Moore SC
9 695 McKenlee Randolph 0:18:48 6:04 18 M Chesnee SC
10 580 Austin Hinkle 0:20:38 6:39 13 M Spartanburg SC
11 705 Duncan Wright 0:20:39 6:40 13 M Anderson SC
12 543 Blaine Childers 0:21:01 6:47 25 M Zirconia NC
13 700 Tianna Blackwell 0:21:10 6:50 24 F Boiling Springs SC
14 572 William Gray 0:21:34 6:57 29 M Spartanburg SC
15 632 Kiyoshi Ozawa 0:21:43 7:00 46 M Greenwood SC
16 577 Debbie Heaton 0:21:52 7:03 48 F Taylors SC
17 654 Jason W Sanders 0:21:59 7:05 30 M Greer SC
18 620 Jeanette Mohl 0:22:37 7:18 40 F Cleveland SC
19 703 Andrew Williams 0:22:37 7:18 37 M Boiling Springs SC
20 567 Larry Gammons 0:22:38 7:18 60 M Spartanburg SC
21 533 Robert Browning 0:23:29 7:35 55 M Moore SC
22 599 Steve Mabry 0:23:36 7:37 38 M Inman SC
23 633 Naoko Ozawa 0:23:51 7:42 44 F Greenwood SC
24 564 Cole Frye 0:24:00 7:45 14 M Roebuck SC
25 611 Matthew Meissner 0:24:05 7:46 20 M Pacolet SC
26 565 Ray Frye 0:24:06 7:46 37 M Roebuck SC
27 670 Lee Steele 0:24:07 7:47 16 F Cowpens SC
28 550 Field Culbreth 0:24:08 7:47 12 M Spartanburg SC
29 542 Brad Chartier 0:24:18 7:50 31 M Spartanburg SC
30 697 Nathan Harris 0:24:51 8:01 16 M Chesnee SC
31 651 Phil Robinson 0:24:58 8:03 61 M Belmont NC
32 685 Ashley White 0:25:01 8:04 28 M Spartanburg SC
33 646 Ben Rivers 0:25:05 8:05 14 M Spartanburg SC
34 652 Sherry Ross 0:25:06 8:06 32 F Spartanburg SC
35 534 George Browning Jr 0:25:09 8:07 58 M Moore SC
36 3882 Robin Tarpinian 0:25:09 8:07 51      
37 639 Neal Phillips 0:25:10 8:07 47 M Inman SC
38 665 Shawna Simms 0:25:11 8:07 29 F Boiling Springs SC
39 706 Miles Watt 0:25:16 8:09 21 M Asheville NC
40 576 Madelynn Harshman 0:25:18 8:10 12 F Spartanburg SC
41 517 Cory Blanton 0:25:24 8:12 30 M Spartanburg SC
42 526 Gracie Breed 0:25:43 8:18 16 F Spartanburg SC
43 713 Jeff Goshorn 0:26:02 8:24 32 M Spartanburg SC
44 600 Brian Madison 0:26:04 8:25 47 M Spartanburg SC
45 634 Laura Palmer 0:26:19 8:29 26 F Spartanburg SC
46 541 Alex Castano 0:26:33 8:34 34 M Greenville SC
47 671 Rachel Steele 0:26:39 8:36 13 F Cowpens SC
48 701 Vinod Arora 0:26:40 8:36 58 M Boiling Springs SC
49 557 Joseph Dunn 0:26:42 8:37 36 M Spartanburg SC
50 669 Henry Sparrow 0:26:47 8:38 65 M Spartanburg SC
51 677 Shreyas V 0:26:57 8:42 24 M Greenville SC
52 531 Natalie Brown 0:26:58 8:42 29 F Spartanburg SC
53 619 William Mills 0:27:03 8:44 46 M Roebuck SC
54 688 Jessica Woodson 0:27:12 8:46 32 F Spartanburg SC
55 623 Benita Morrison 0:27:14 8:47 49 F Moore SC
56 681 Cameron Walker 0:27:19 8:49 33 M Moore SC
57 712 Danielle Goshorn 0:27:35 8:54 33 F Spartanburg SC
58 551 Billie Davis 0:27:36 8:54 40 F Taylors SC
59 514 Jon Bell 0:27:38 8:55 28 M Inman SC
60 614 Laura Meyer 0:27:47 8:58 44 F Inman SC
61 683 Michael Ward 0:27:49 8:58 24 M Charleston SC
62 711 Chris Miley 0:27:56 9:01 37 M Raleigh NC
63 511 Tonda Barber 0:27:58 9:01 28 F Spartanburg SC
64 515 Joy Bertling 0:27:58 9:01 28 F Moore SC
65 545 Charles Clementson 0:28:05 9:04 34 M Spartanburg SC
66 602 Paul Masse 0:28:21 9:09 62 M Greenville SC
67 640 Samuel Phillips 0:28:25 9:10 14 M Inman SC
68 583 Charla Hopkins 0:28:30 9:12 45 F Inman SC
69 641 Robert Pickens 0:28:30 9:12 34 M Spartanburg SC
70 569 Jamaar Gaye 0:28:39 9:15 29 M Spartanburg SC
71 690 Asa Stafford 0:28:49 9:18 34 M Greenville SC
72 546 Grant Close 0:28:50 9:18 29 M Spartanburg SC
73 673 Prina Tailor 0:28:56 9:20 29 F Spartanburg SC
74 593 Chris Kochanowicz 0:29:00 9:21 46 M Spartanburg SC
75 505 Gunnar Baker 0:29:28 9:30 13 M Taylors SC
76 765 Jeff Watson 0:29:52 9:38 43 M Gaffney SC
77 647 Juli Rivers 0:29:56 9:39 47 F Spartanburg SC
78 655 Gary Schmict 0:30:10 9:44 47 M Spartanburg SC
79 656 Tarasa Schmidt 0:30:10 9:44 44 F Spartanburg SC
80 618 Mary Mills 0:30:11 9:44 20 F Greenville SC
81 586 Chip Johnson 0:30:12 9:45 53 M Spartanburg SC
82 527 Traci Brock 0:30:22 9:48 48 F Inman SC  
83 615 Cheryl Miller 0:30:24 9:48 52 F Inman SC
84 610 Tammy McKnight 0:30:25 9:49 51 F Union SC
85 650 Debbie Robinson 0:30:34 9:52 60 F Belmont NC
86 638 Davis Phillips 0:30:36 9:52 18 M Inman SC
87 556 Debby Duncan 0:30:39 9:53 59 F Boiling Springs SC
88 581 Emily Hinkle 0:30:45 9:55 16 F Spartanburg SC
89 503 Kari Bailey 0:31:04 10:01 25 F Spartanburg SC
90 643 Angelina Price 0:31:06 10:02 28 F Spartanburg SC
91 537 Lauren Buckland 0:31:09 10:03 25 F Boiling Springs SC
92 561 Nick Ellison 0:31:20 10:06 42 M Pauline SC
93 616 John Miller 0:31:28 10:09 63 M Inman SC
94 702 Michele Woodward 0:31:30 10:10 33 F Spartanburg SC
95 710 Jackie Wells 0:31:35 10:11 48 F Spartanburg SC
96 579 Shannon Hill 0:31:38 10:12 34 F Inman SC
97 691 Dindy L. Wilson 0:31:41 10:13 39 F Spartanburg SC
98 548 Christi Coomes 0:31:44 10:14 42 F Spartanburg SC
99 501 Iris Amick 0:31:45 10:15 42 F Spartanburg SC
100 707 Taylor Fitch 0:31:45 10:15 20 F Anderson SC
101 582 Jared Hinkle 0:31:55 10:18 42 M Spartanburg SC
102 510 Monica Barajas 0:31:56 10:18 38 F Travelers Rest SC
103 512 Jamie Beall Lindsey 0:32:10 10:23 32 F Spartanburg SC
104 660 Kurt Sevick 0:32:12 10:23 33 M Spartanburg SC
105 679 Michelle Victoria 0:32:12 10:23 31 F Spartanburg SC
106 562 Bobbye Faucette 0:32:27 10:28 69 F Spartanburg SC
107 617 Ashley Millinor 0:32:34 10:30 39 F Spartanburg SC
108 528 Sharilyn Brokaw 0:32:40 10:32 40 F Simpsonville SC
109 559 Jeannine Eckman 0:33:07 10:41 43 F Inman SC
110 613 Erica Melton 0:33:22 10:46 32 F Spartanburg SC
111 680 Anna Walker 0:33:56 10:57 33 F Moore SC
112 601 Mikal Mannings 0:33:57 10:57 31 M Greer SC
113 547 Christina Cody 0:34:00 10:58 31 F Gaffney SC
114 667 Robyn Skinner 0:34:00 10:58 27 F Gaffney SC
115 636 Holly Pearson 0:34:41 11:11 26 F Spartanburg SC
116 704 Ronald Rodriguez 0:34:41 11:11 23 M Griffin GA
117 709 Tina Ridgeway 0:34:53 11:15 41 F Spartanburg SC
118 558 Shamekia Dunn 0:35:14 11:22 35 F Spartanburg SC
119 574 Lori Hall 0:35:24 11:25 44 F Moore SC
120 594 Stephanie Kuchle 0:35:26 11:26 34 F Greer SC
121 570 Audrey Gillen 0:35:30 11:27 32 F Taylors SC
122 653 Amy Russ 0:35:40 11:30 23 F Boiling Springs SC
123 532 Nicole Brown 0:36:16 11:42 43 F Spartanburg SC
124 525 Angela Bray 0:36:43 11:51 33 F Spartanburg SC
125 508 Nicole Baker 0:36:51 11:53 33 F Woodruff SC
126 622 Stan Morris 0:36:53 11:54 55 M Greenville SC
127 553 Susan Dempsey 0:37:37 12:08 46 F Inman SC
128 592 Ashley Kirby 0:37:38 12:08 22 F spartanburg SC
129 591 Rachel King 0:37:39 12:09 22 F Moore SC
130 668 Luke Small 0:37:52 12:13 24 M Zirconia NC
131 596 Trey Kuhne 0:38:16 12:21 46 M Boiling Springs SC
132 621 Brittany Moore 0:38:19 12:22 25 F Chesnee SC
133 560 Jill Edwards 0:38:34 12:26 40 F Spartanburg SC
134 575 Russell Harper 0:38:39 12:28 41 M Taylors SC
135 530 Lisa Brown 0:38:53 12:33 46 F Spartanburg SC
136 536 Allison Buchheit 0:39:05 12:36 28 F Duncan SC
137 529 Alison Brown 0:39:37 12:47 26 F Roeburck SC
138 625 Janice Mulroy 0:40:08 12:57 49 F Inman SC
139 648 Stephen Rivers 0:40:21 13:01 52 M Spartanburg SC
140 687 Nan williams 0:40:29 13:04 29 F Spartanburg SC
141 595 Marla Kuhne 0:40:30 13:04 41 F Boiling Springs SC
142 635 Jewel Parr 0:40:37 13:06 61 F Boiling Springs SC
143 513 Ashley Bell 0:40:38 13:06 27 F Inman SC
144 657 Debbie Scoggins 0:40:38 13:06 52 F Boiling Springs SC
145 539 Amy Cantrell 0:41:26 13:22 38 F Inman SC
146 675 Ashley Truett 0:41:51 13:30 24 F Spartanburg SC
147 524 Taylor Bradshaw 0:42:21 13:40 9 M Spartanburg SC
148 506 Kristen Baker 0:42:35 13:44 38 F Spartanburg SC
149 509 Ty Baker 0:42:35 13:44 9 M Spartanburg SC
150 507 Michael Baker 0:43:26 14:01 29 M Cowpens SC
151 598 Lawrence Littlejohn 0:43:27 14:01 38 M Spartanburg SC
152 571 Kristen Gray 0:43:39 14:05 30 F Spartanburg SC
153 552 Caroline Davis 0:44:37 14:24 42 F Spartanburg SC
154 609 Meghanne McDaniels 0:44:38 14:24 28 F Boiling Springs SC
155 678 Morgan Vaughn 0:45:13 14:35 22 F Belton SC
156 549 Stacy Craft 0:47:22 15:17 33 F Ladson SC
157 682 Judy Walker 0:47:22 15:17 51 F Summerville SC
158 674 Beth Toney 0:48:19 15:35 34 F Spartanburg SC
159 624 Stephanie Mount 0:48:30 15:39 36 F Ladson Sc
160 649 Laura Roberts 0:48:34 15:40 32 F Williamston SC
161 597 Kim Lawson 0:52:46 17:01 42 F Spartanburg SC
162 664 Leesa Simmons 0:53:04 17:07 45 F Spartanburg SC
163 566 Erin Gambrell 0:53:36 17:17 30 F Greenville SC
164 538 Ashley Byrd 0:53:48 17:21 41 M Hartsville SC
165 659 Rachel Segars 0:54:53 17:42 37 F Spartanburg SC
166 627 Catherine Owens 0:55:29 17:54 42 F Lyman SC
167 603 Aleshia Massey 0:55:30 17:54 34 F Inman SC
168 585 Ashleigh Johnson 0:55:37 17:56 27 F Union SC
169 686 Missy Wilkes 0:55:37 17:56 31 F Union SC
170 587 Lois Johnson 1:00:51 19:38 66 F Roebuck SC
171 588 Ralph Johnson 1:00:51 19:38 65 M Roebuck SC
172 693 Autumn Flores 1:02:07 20:02 10 F Irwin SC
173 692 Laura Treffinger 1:03:06 20:21 23 F Boiling Springs SC
174 694 Deborah Stripling 1:03:06 20:21 49 F Spartanburg SC
175 663 Sydney Sill 1:03:17 20:25 15 F Duncan SC
176 578 Jared Hembree 1:03:18 20:25 23 M Greer SC
177 662 Gina Sill 1:03:18 20:25 47 F Duncan SC
178 563 Steve Frocchi 1:03:19 20:25 39 M Charlotte NC
179 605 Kevin McCall 1:03:20 20:26 37 M Greer SC
180 642 Camilla Pitman 1:03:21 20:26 48 F Greer SC






























Age Group Race Results Report 5K



































Top Males Overall in 5K






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 661 Matt Shock 0:16:25 5:18 29 M Greenville SC
2 672 Stephen Sykes 0:16:56 5:28 24 M Spartanburg SC
3 696 River Lawrence 0:16:57 5:28 16 M Chesnee SC










 Top Females Overall in 5k division.





Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 700 Tianna Blackwell 0:21:10 6:50 24 F Boiling Springs SC
2 577 Debbie Heaton 0:21:52 7:03 48 F Taylors SC
3 620 Jeanette Mohl 0:22:37 7:18 40 F Cleveland SC










 Male 14 and under in division 5k






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 544 Ben Christopher 0:18:31 5:58 14 M Spartanburg SC
2 580 Austin Hinkle 0:20:38 6:39 13 M Spartanburg SC
3 705 Duncan Wright 0:20:39 6:40 13 M Anderson SC










 Male 15-19 in division 5k






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 695 KcKenlee Randolph 0:18:48 6:04 18 M Chesnee SC
2 697 Nathan Harris 0:24:51 8:01 16 M Chesnee SC
3 638 Davis Phillips 0:30:36 9:52 18 M Inman SC










 Male 20-24 in division 5k






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 611 Matthew Meissner 0:24:05 7:46 20 M Pacolet SC
2 706 Miles Watt 0:25:16 8:09 21 M Asheville NC
3 677 Shreyas V 0:26:57 8:42 24 M Greenville SC










 Male 25-29 in division 5k






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 612 Michael Meissner 0:17:52 5:46 28 M Pacolet SC
2 543 Blaine Childers 0:21:01 6:47 25 M Zirconia NC
3 572 William Gray 0:21:34 6:57 29 M Spartanburg SC










 Male 30-34 in division 5k






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 699 Greg Moore 0:18:22 5:55 30 M Inman SC
2 654 Jason W Sanders 0:21:59 7:05 30 M Greer SC
3 542 Brad Chartier 0:24:18 7:50 31 M Spartanburg SC










 Male 35-39 in division 5k






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 708 Angel V.C. Gonzalez 0:17:17 5:35 36 M Spartanburg SC
2 703 Andrew Williams 0:22:37 7:18 37 M Boiling Springs SC
3 599 Steve Mabry 0:23:36 7:37 38 M Inman SC










 Male 40-44 in division 5k






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 765 Jeff Watson 0:29:52 9:38 43 M Gaffney SC
2 561 Nick Ellison 0:31:20 10:06 42 M Pauline SC
3 582 Jared Hinkle 0:31:55 10:18 42 M Spartanburg SC










 Male 45-49 in division 5k






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 632 Kiyoshi Ozawa 0:21:43 7:00 46 M Greenwood SC
2 639 Neal Phillips 0:25:10 8:07 47 M Inman SC
3 600 Brian Madison 0:26:04 8:25 47 M Spartanburg SC










 Male 50-54 in division 5k






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 586 Chip Johnson 0:30:12 9:45 53 M Spartanburg SC
2 648 Stephen Rivers 0:40:21 13:01 52 M Spartanburg SC










 Male 55-59 in division 5k






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 516 Alan Blackwell 0:18:40 6:01 55 M Moore SC
2 533 Robert Browning 0:23:29 7:35 55 M Moore SC
3 534 George Browning Jr 0:25:09 8:07 58 M Moore SC










 Male 60-64 in division 5k






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 567 Larry Gammons 0:22:38 7:18 60 M Spartanburg SC
2 651 Phil Robinson 0:24:58 8:03 61 M Belmont NC
3 602 Paul Masse 0:28:21 9:09 62 M Greenville SC










 Male 65-69 in division 5k






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 669 Henry Sparrow 0:26:47 8:38 65 M Spartanburg SC
2 588 Ralph Johnson 1:00:51 19:38 65 M Roebuck SC










 Male 70 and older in division 5k






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
No results yet for this age group.
















 Male No age in division 5k






Place Bib # Name
Total Pace Age Gender City
No results yet for this age group.
















 Female 14 and under in division 5k





Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 576 Madelynn Harshman 0:25:18 8:10 12 F Spartanburg SC
2 671 Rachel Steele 0:26:39 8:36 13 F Cowpens SC
3 693 Autumn Flores 1:02:07 20:02 10 F Irwin SC










 Female 15-19 in division 5k






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 670 Lee Steele 0:24:07 7:47 16 F Cowpens SC
2 526 Gracie Breed 0:25:43 8:18 16 F Spartanburg SC
3 581 Emily Hinkle 0:30:45 9:55 16 F Spartanburg SC










 Female 20-24 in division 5k






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 618 Mary Mills 0:30:11 9:44 20 F Greenville SC
2 707 Taylor Fitch 0:31:45 10:15 20 F Anderson SC
3 653 Amy Russ 0:35:40 11:30 23 F Boiling Springs SC










 Female 25-29 in division 5k






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 665 Shawna Simms 0:25:11 8:07 29 F Boiling Springs SC
2 634 Laura Palmer 0:26:19 8:29 26 F Spartanburg SC
3 531 Natalie Brown 0:26:58 8:42 29 F Spartanburg SC










 Female 30-34 in division 5k






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 652 Sherry Ross 0:25:06 8:06 32 F Spartanburg SC
2 688 Jessica Woodson 0:27:12 8:46 32 F Spartanburg SC
3 712 Danielle Goshorn 0:27:35 8:54 33 F Spartanburg SC










 Female 35-39 in division 5k






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 691 Dindy L. Wilson 0:31:41 10:13 39 F Spartanburg SC
2 510 Monica Barajas 0:31:56 10:18 38 F Travelers Rest SC
3 617 Ashley Millinor 0:32:34 10:30 39 F Spartanburg SC










 Female 40-44 in division 5k






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 633 Naoko Ozawa 0:23:51 7:42 44 F Greenwood SC
2 551 Billie Davis 0:27:36 8:54 40 F Taylors SC
3 614 Laura Meyer 0:27:47 8:58 44 F Inman SC










 Female 45-49 in division 5k






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 623 Benita Morrison 0:27:14 8:47 49 F Moore SC
2 583 Charla Hopkins 0:28:30 9:12 45 F Inman SC
3 647 Juli Rivers 0:29:56 9:39 47 F Spartanburg SC










 Female 50-54 in division 5k






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 615 Cheryl Miller 0:30:24 9:48 52 F Inman SC
2 610 Tammy McKnight 0:30:25 9:49 51 F Union SC
3 657 Debbie Scoggins 0:40:38 13:06 52 F Boiling Springs SC










 Female 55-59 in division 5k






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 556 Debby Duncan 0:30:39 9:53 59 F Boiling Springs SC










 Female 60-64 in division 5k






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 650 Debbie Robinson 0:30:34 9:52 60 F Belmont NC
2 635 Jewel Parr 0:40:37 13:06 61 F Boiling Springs SC










 Female 65-69 in division 5k






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 562 Bobbye Faucette 0:32:27 10:28 69 F Spartanburg SC
2 587 Lois Johnson 1:00:51 19:38 66 F Roebuck SC




















Division: Half Marathon Overall














































Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 48 Brian Flynn 1:11:41 5:28 28 M Bridgewater VA
2 29 Clark Davis 1:20:29 6:09 30 M Duncan SC
3 46 Nicholas Flemming 1:21:58 6:15 44 M Spartanburg SC
4 146 Adrian Stewart 1:24:25 6:27 41 M Charlotte NC
5 52 Clint Gibson 1:24:51 6:29 33 M Greenville SC
6 77 Larry Jourdain 1:27:40 6:42 49 M Gaston SC
7 96 Brad Marlow 1:27:45 6:42 47 M Elgin SC
8 44 Phil Feisal 1:28:24 6:45 47 M Greenville SC
9 122 John Pazdan 1:28:33 6:46 49 M Greenville SC
10 138 Dean Sheorn 1:29:26 6:50 38 M Spartanburg SC
11 2 Michael Anderson 1:29:56 6:52 53 M Tucker GA
12 25 Jennifer Cress 1:30:07 6:53 29 F Simpsonville SC
13 150 George Sykes 1:30:30 6:55 54 M Spartanburg SC
14 164 Daniel White 1:31:45 7:00 37 M Boiling Springs SC
15 162 Thomas Welch 1:31:58 7:01 20 M Lyman SC
16 98 Joe Mazur 1:33:11 7:07 40 M Simpsonville SC
17 95 Victor Malpica 1:34:12 7:11 47 M Simpsonville SC
18 178 Carter Ridgeway 1:35:02 7:15 26 M Spartanburg SC
19 172 Matt Daly 1:35:16 7:16 39 M Spartanburg SC
20 181 Geoffrey Hardin 1:36:44 7:23 36 M Forest City NC
21 184 Eric McMichael 1:37:07 7:25 37 M North SC
22 15 Quint Carlisle 1:37:10 7:25 33 M Spartanburg SC
23 147 John Stewart 1:37:15 7:25 48 M Taylors SC
24 135 Shawn Rodwell 1:37:19 7:26 43 M Greenville SC
25 37 Benjamin Douglass 1:37:34 7:27 22 M Columbia SC
26 121 John Parrott 1:38:32 7:31 35 M Spartanburg SC
27 109 John Neff 1:38:41 7:32 26 M Spartanburg SC
28 20 Bill Clayton 1:38:44 7:32 43 M Simpsonville SC
29 85 Jennifer Lee 1:38:51 7:33 24 F Greer SC
30 51 Teresa Garland 1:39:15 7:35 46 F Inman SC
31 73 Julie Jacobs 1:39:19 7:35 43 F Moore SC
32 31 Brian Deburgomaster 1:39:23 7:35 35 M Fountain Inn SC
33 13 Ken Bolin 1:39:27 7:35 47 M Cowpens SC
34 142 Andrew Simmons 1:39:31 7:36 22 M Greer SC
35 153 Millie THomasson 1:39:33 7:36 33 F Greenville SC
36 76 Brian Jones 1:39:35 7:36 40 M Tryon NC
37 38 Russell Dudley 1:40:00 7:38 47 M Augusta GA
38 21 Andy Connolly 1:40:16 7:39 38 M Spartanburg SC
39 57 Sheila Grangroth 1:40:40 7:41 22 F Charleston SC
40 158 Drew Walker 1:40:48 7:42 52 M Greenwood SC
41 99 Chris McCarragher 1:40:54 7:42 38 M Simpsonville SC
42 60 Matt Hamrick 1:41:13 7:44 32 M Spartanburg SC
43 32 Kris Dees 1:41:15 7:44 27 F Taylors SC
44 89 Nelson Long 1:41:33 7:45 50 M Nashville NC
45 106 Bo Millwood 1:41:34 7:45 46 M Greer SC
46 114 Kelly Anne Ogiba 1:43:33 7:54 24 F Spartanburg SC
47 175 Jeff Skory 1:44:04 7:57 41 M Boiling Springs SC
48 185 Todd Davis 1:44:23 7:58 42 M Elgin SC
49 22 John Corbett 1:44:30 7:59 45 M Simpsonvilee SC
50 118 Joseph Parker 1:44:41 7:59 28 M Greenville SC
51 49 Jim Fortner 1:44:42 0.333333333 54 M Greenville SC
52 18 Michael Chewning 1:44:50 8:00 41 M Spartanburg SC
53 82 Darryl Kosiorek 1:44:58 8:01 45 M Boiling Springs SC
54 94 Alexander Maier 1:45:41 8:04 34 M Simpsonville SC
55 28 Beth Davidson 1:45:45 8:04 35 F Greenwood SC
56 113 Terry OBrien 1:46:03 8:06 47 M SPARTANBURG SC
57 39 Vince Dunagan 1:46:16 8:07 45 M Travelers Rest SC
58 163 Walker Welch 1:46:28 8:08 54 M Lyman SC
59 180 Kip Darwin 1:47:13 8:11 40 M Spartanburg SC
60 174 J. Allen McLane 1:47:49 8:14 40 M Seneca SC
61 125 Jessica Porter 1:48:02 8:15 26 F Greenville SC
62 83 William Kutkus 1:48:43 8:18 41 M Cowpens SC
63 154 Rafa Valor 1:48:48 8:18 30 M Spartanburg SC
64 132 Traci Roach 1:49:32 8:22 38 F Duncan SC
65 81 Whitney Kirby 1:49:48 8:23 26 F Mount Holly NC
66 58 Craig Grimm 1:50:06 8:24 46 M Moore SC
67 50 Dr Mark Fullerton 1:50:33 8:26 55 M Spartanburg SC
68 4 Stella Baily 1:50:40 8:27 40 F Moore SC
69 129 Deanne Ramirez 1:50:40 8:27 47 F Simpsonville SC
70 183 George Hartrick 1:50:51 8:28 35 M Lexington SC
71 63 Keri Henley 1:50:58 8:28 36 F Charlotte NC
72 8 Aundie Bishop 1:51:03 8:29 31 F Spartanburg SC
73 131 Nikki Ridgeway 1:51:11 8:29 31 F Spartanburg SC
74 30 Michael DeBorde 1:51:38 8:31 47 M Simpsonville SC
75 59 Amy Hamrick 1:52:00 8:33 31 F Spartanburg SC
76 5 Ali Beeson 1:52:49 8:37 35 F Spartanburg SC
77 171 Suzanne Dantin 1:52:52 8:37 40 F Spartanburg SC
78 16 Martha Chapman 1:52:56 8:37 50 F Spartanburg SC
79 41 Starla Ellison 1:53:01 8:38 41 F Pauline SC
80 144 Franklin Steele 1:53:19 8:39 48 M Cowpens SC
81 86 Blake Lewis 1:53:31 8:40 28 M Spartanburg SC
82 3 Matthew Bailey 1:53:32 8:40 29 M Spartanburg SC
83 17 Jennie Chastain 1:53:37 8:40 31 F Moore SC
84 87 Mark Libner 1:54:47 8:46 46 M Chesnee SC
85 179 McKrae Game 1:55:18 8:48 43 M Spartanburg SC
86 11 Nathan Blankenship 1:55:20 8:48 31 M Moore SC
87 70 Vicki Hubler 1:55:21 8:48 57 F Franklin NC
88 111 Ted Nisbett 1:56:01 8:51 50 M Inman SC
89 182 Brad Teague 1:56:22 8:53 36 M Forest City NC
90 33 Christopher Dempset 1:56:28 8:53 50 M inman SC
91 19 Larry Christopher 1:57:27 8:58 45 M Spartanburg SC
92 133 Elaine Roberge 1:57:35 8:59 51 F Simpsonville SC
93 54 Deana Gilliam 1:57:49 0.375 41 F Forest City NC
94 56 Mark Godbee 1:58:06 9:01 39 M Woodruff SC
95 14 Justin Buckland 1:58:08 9:01 30 M Boiling Springs SC
96 160 Ted Wayne 2:00:39 9:13 50 M Solana Beach CA
97 42 Andrew Evans 2:00:43 9:13 23 M Greenville SC
98 139 Carla Shorts 2:00:46 9:13 27 F Seneca SC
99 148 Jason Sullivan 2:03:19 9:25 36 M Inman SC
100 88 Stephanie Lindsey 2:03:23 9:25 37 F Chesnee SC
101 110 Brad Nelson 2:03:27 9:25 52 M Inman SC
102 117 Corey Parker 2:04:20 9:29 44 M Greenville SC
103 7 Alison Bishop 2:04:39 9:31 42 F Spartanburg SC
104 168 Jeffrey Woodward 2:04:59 9:32 41 M Spartanburg SC
105 127 Mary Pozatek 2:05:08 9:33 33 F Roswell GA
106 126 Bob Pozatek 2:05:09 9:33 34 M Roswell GA
107 62 Steve Henderson 2:05:19 9:34 58 M Inman SC
108 100 Caleb McDaniels 2:05:20 9:34 28 M Boiling Springs SC
109 134 Tracie Rodak 2:05:58 9:37 41 F Spartanburg SC
110 12 Anna Blestel 2:06:17 9:38 49 F Inman SC
111 68 Mike Howell 2:06:54 9:41 45 M Boiling Springs SC
112 84 Ivonne Lathan 2:07:09 9:42 38 F Spartanburg SC
113 151 Scarlette Tapp 2:08:58 9:51 41 F Landrum SC
114 75 Mark Johnsen 2:09:12 9:52 49 M Duncan SC
115 155 Chandra Verrett 2:10:05 9:56 33 F Simpsonville SC
116 69 Bill Hubler 2:10:50 9:59 63 M Franklin NC
117 47 Terrance Floyd 2:12:05 10:05 25 M Greenville SC
118 186 Rachel Barker 2:12:37 10:07 23 F Greenville SC
119 149 Isabelle Sutter 2:12:39 10:08 24 F Mauldin SC
120 173 Maria Elena Valladaves Rodriguez 2:13:06 10:10 31 F    
121 53 Rich Gibson 2:14:04 10:14 46 M Spartanburg SC
122 165 Beth Whitehill 2:14:07 10:14 28 F Central SC
123 141 Lloyd Sifford 2:14:16 10:15 40 M Charleston SC
124 43 Glenn Farrow 2:14:32 10:16 62 M Easley SC
125 24 Wayne Cossano 2:15:09 10:19 50 M Lyman SC
126 104 William McNeely 2:15:18 10:20 37 M Simpsonville SC
127 6 Jason Belue 2:15:32 10:21 42 M Spartanburg SC
128 61 Debbie Harris 2:15:50 10:22 42 F Campobello SC
129 136 John Rutledge 2:15:53 10:22 53 M Spartanburg SC
130 64 Brad Herring 2:16:04 10:23 30 M covington GA
131 176 Melanie Skory 2:16:12 10:24 38 F Boiling Springs SC
132 91 Daniel Lovelace 2:16:54 10:27 45 M Ellenboro NC
133 45 Barbara Fisher 2:16:55 10:27 45 F Seneca SC
134 65 Ashley Hill 2:16:55 10:27 28 F Elkton FL
135 156 Katie Visconti 2:17:10 10:28 21 F Greenville SC
136 152 Takashi Terabayashi 2:17:16 10:29 42 M Mauldin SC
137 102 Ann McIntyre 2:17:21 10:29 42 F Moore SC
138 66 Cherith Horton 2:17:45 10:31 22 F Anderson SC
139 55 Kevin Glenn 2:18:38 10:35 42 M Simpsonville SC
140 10 Dan Blair 2:18:57 10:36 44 M Boiling Springs SC
141 140 Cristina Shorts 2:19:26 10:39 22 F Seneca SC
142 128 Gerald Pringle 2:19:31 10:39 49 M Simpsonville SC
143 1 Nadia Alley 2:21:37 10:49 27 F Greenville SC
144 101 Janet McDonald 2:21:53 10:50 40 F Spartanburg SC
145 108 Keith Mundis 2:22:13 10:51 61 M Taylors SC
146 92 Dori Lukanic 2:24:04 0.458333333 43 F Greer SC
147 145 Allyson Steffen 2:24:04 0.458333333 40 F Greenville SC
148 80 April Kelley 2:24:42 11:03 40 F Tryon NC
149 79 Vimala Kaza 2:24:58 11:04 32 F Lexington SC
150 170 Chaitanya Yinti 2:28:11 11:19 31 M Lexington SC
151 123 Laura Phelps 2:28:52 11:22 42 F Columbus NC
152 93 Sarah Mack 2:29:05 11:23 23 F Columbia SC
153 36 Patrice Doherty 2:30:39 11:30 29 F Simpsonville SC
154 35 James Doherty 2:30:41 11:30 37 M Simpsonville SC
155 143 Loreen Smith 2:31:25 11:34 41 F Landrum SC
156 112 Morgan Nodine 2:31:26 11:34 30 F Greenville SC
157 177 Courtney Dunnigan 2:33:25 11:43 19 F Boone NC
158 78 Noelle Kachinsky 2:33:26 11:43 31 F Moore SC
159 97 Laura Matias 2:34:01 11:45 32 F Rock Hill SC
160 105 Regina Meetze 2:34:35 11:48 35 F Spartanburg SC
161 119 Mia Parr 2:34:35 11:48 39 F Boiling Springs SC
162 67 Susan Horton 2:35:15 11:51 25 F SImpsonville SC
163 90 John Love 2:38:23 12:05 55 M Greenville SC
164 159 Wesley Waters 2:39:07 12:09 33 M Johnson City TN
165 167 Patricia Wilkie 2:40:15 12:14 61 F Campobello SC
166 74 Carly Jedro 2:47:41 12:48 27 F Moore SC
167 130 Patricia Rhoney 2:54:37 13:20 56 F Greer SC
168 120 Clayton Parris 3:00:16 13:46 40 M Chesnee SC


















































- Top Males Overall in Half division.





Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 48 Brian Flynn 1:11:41 5:28 28 M Bridgewater VA
2 29 Clark Davis 1:20:29 6:09 30 M Duncan SC
3 46 Nicholas Flemming 1:21:58 6:15 44 M Spartanburg SC










- Top Females Overall in Half division.





Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 25 Jennifer Cress 1:30:07 6:53 29 F Simpsonville SC
2 85 Jennifer Lee 1:38:51 7:33 24 F Greer SC
3 51 Teresa Garland 1:39:15 7:35 46 F Inman SC










Male 20-24 in division Half






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 162 Thomas Welch 1:31:58 7:01 20 M Lyman SC
2 37 Benjamin Douglass 1:37:34 7:27 22 M Columbia SC
3 142 Andrew Simmons 1:39:31 7:36 22 M Greer SC










Male 25-29 in division Half






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 178 Carter Ridgeway 1:35:02 7:15 26 M Spartanburg SC
2 109 John Neff 1:38:41 7:32 26 M Spartanburg SC
3 118 Joseph Parker 1:44:41 7:59 28 M Greenville SC










Male 30-34 in division Half






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 52 Clint Gibson 1:24:51 6:29 33 M Greenville SC
2 15 Quint Carlisle 1:37:10 7:25 33 M Spartanburg SC
3 60 Matt Hamrick 1:41:13 7:44 32 M Spartanburg SC










Male 35-39 in division Half






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 138 Dean Sheorn 1:29:26 6:50 38 M Spartanburg SC
2 164 Daniel White 1:31:45 7:00 37 M Boiling Springs SC
3 172 Matt Daly 1:35:16 7:16 39 M Spartanburg SC










Male 40-44 in division Half






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 146 Adrian Stewart 1:24:25 6:27 41 M Charlotte NC
2 98 Joe Mazur 1:33:11 7:07 40 M Simpsonville SC
3 135 Shawn Rodwell 1:37:19 7:26 43 M Greenville SC










Male 45-49 in division Half






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 77 Larry Jourdain 1:27:40 6:42 49 M Gaston SC
2 96 Brad Marlow 1:27:45 6:42 47 M Elgin SC
3 44 Phil Feisal 1:28:24 6:45 47 M Greenville SC










Male 50-54 in division Half






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 2 Michael Anderson 1:29:56 6:52 53 M Tucker GA
2 150 George Sykes 1:30:30 6:55 54 M Spartanburg SC
3 158 Drew Walker 1:40:48 7:42 52 M Greenwood SC










Male 55-59 in division Half






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 50 Dr Mark Fullerton 1:50:33 8:26 55 M Spartanburg SC
2 62 Steve Henderson 2:05:19 9:34 58 M Inman SC
3 90 John Love 2:38:23 12:05 55 M Greenville SC










Male 60-64 in division Half






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 69 Bill Hubler 2:10:50 9:59 63 M Franklin NC
2 43 Glenn Farrow 2:14:32 10:16 62 M Easley SC
3 108 Keith Mundis 2:22:13 10:51 61 M Taylors SC










Female 15-19 in division Half






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 177 Courtney Dunnigan 2:33:25 11:43 19 F Boone NC










Female 20-24 in division Half






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 57 Sheila Grangroth 1:40:40 7:41 22 F Charleston SC
2 114 Kelly Anne Ogiba 1:43:33 7:54 24 F Spartanburg SC
3 186 Rachel Barker 2:12:37 10:07 23 F Greenville SC










Female 25-29 in division Half






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 32 Kris Dees 1:41:15 7:44 27 F Taylors SC
2 125 Jessica Porter 1:48:02 8:15 26 F Greenville SC
3 81 Whitney Kirby 1:49:48 8:23 26 F Mount Holly NC










Female 30-34 in division Half






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 153 Millie THomasson 1:39:33 7:36 33 F Greenville SC
2 8 Aundie Bishop 1:51:03 8:29 31 F Spartanburg SC
3 131 Nikki Ridgeway 1:51:11 8:29 31 F Spartanburg SC










Female 35-39 in division Half






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 28 Beth Davidson 1:45:45 8:04 35 F Greenwood SC
2 132 Traci Roach 1:49:32 8:22 38 F Duncan SC
3 63 Keri Henley 1:50:58 8:28 36 F Charlotte NC










Female 40-44 in division Half






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 73 Julie Jacobs 1:39:19 7:35 43 F Moore SC
2 4 Stella Baily 1:50:40 8:27 40 F Moore SC
3 171 Suzanne Dantin 1:52:52 8:37 40 F Spartanburg SC










Female 45-49 in division Half






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 129 Deanne Ramirez 1:50:40 8:27 47 F Simpsonville SC
2 12 Anna Blestel 2:06:17 9:38 49 F Inman SC
3 45 Barbara Fisher 2:16:55 10:27 45 F Seneca SC










Female 50-54 in division Half






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 16 Martha Chapman 1:52:56 8:37 50 F Spartanburg SC
2 133 Elaine Roberge 1:57:35 8:59 51 F Simpsonville SC










Female 55-59 in division Half






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 70 Vicki Hubler 1:55:21 8:48 57 F Franklin NC
2 130 Patricia Rhoney 2:54:37 13:20 56 F Greer SC










Female 60-64 in division Half






Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 167 Patricia Wilkie 2:40:15 12:14 61 F Campobello SC