online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with events to provide free, organized and easy to use registration services.

 

Spinx Run Fest Marathon on Oct. 29, 2011, 7:30 a.m.

Spinx Runfest 
Spinx Runfest Marathon
October 29, 2011
Questions: Scott@go-greenevents.com
Marathon Overall
Division: Marathon
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 545 Jim Harper 2:39:12 6:05 34 M Greenville SC
2 492 Daniel Moss 2:49:23 6:28 30 M Simpsonville SC
3 526 Kevin Mosteller 2:51:06 6:32 39 M Greenville SC
4 104 Travis Tarbet 2:58:05 6:48 31 M Greer SC
5 416 Kevin Cohen 2:58:36 6:49 39 M Waxhaw NC
6 340 Kent Kurfman 2:58:42 6:49 46 M Greenville SC
7 11 Andrew Littlefield 2:59:42 6:52 20 M Aiken SC
8 338 Chuck Damman 2:59:45 6:52 38 M Simpsonville SC
9 243 Matt McGuire 2:59:57 6:52 28 M Charlotte NC
10 280 Dennis Funk 2:59:58 6:52 55 M Greer SC
11 310 Kristi Arledge 3:00:53 6:54 41 F Simpsonville SC
12 330 Minsoo Kim 3:03:06 6:59 52 M Suwanee GA
13 21 Todd Roberts 3:03:28 7:00 32 M Greer SD
14 58 Matt Verley 3:04:35 7:03 26 M Greenville SC
15 337 Rob Porter 3:05:35 7:05 26 M Atlanta GA
16 260 Christopher Czech 3:06:52 7:08 28 M Central SC
17 38 Kenneth Ebener 3:09:09 7:13 41 M West Columbia SC
18 359 Boris Abreu 3:09:10 7:13 43 M Suwanee GA
19 476 Shawn Stilphen 3:10:49 7:17 44 M Charlotte NC
20 512 David Hall 3:11:07 7:18 41 M Simpsonville SC
21 437 Jake Moore 3:11:42 7:19 43 M Winston Salem NC
22 407 Gary Ball 3:13:42 7:24 42 M Brevard NC
23 233 Daniel Showers 3:14:38 7:26 22 M Clemson SC
24 308 Shannon McHale 3:15:08 7:27 41 F Marietta NY
25 415 Ed Shirley 3:15:24 7:27 46 M Kernersville NC
26 346 Dave Veisz 3:17:11 7:32 32 M Greenville SC
27 184 Jeremy Garrett 3:17:41 7:33 30 M Arlington VA
28 410 Peter Ross 3:18:19 7:34 32 M Moore SC
29 176 Chris Hopkins 3:18:49 7:35 23 M Atlanta GA
30 296 Nathan Wade 3:19:11 7:36 24 M Greenville SC
31 406 Gordon Murray 3:19:19 7:36 45 M Pisgah Forest NC
32 129 Mike Adams 3:19:24 7:37 47 M Wingate NC
33 331 Kevin Eagle 3:19:36 7:37 23 M GAFFNEY SC
34 28 Eric Smith 3:19:42 7:37 53 M Greenwood SC
35 27 Jonathan Smith 3:19:47 7:38 44 M Taylors SC
36 355 Matthew Storie 3:19:50 7:38 38 M Independence VA
37 102 Kim Russell 3:20:23 7:39 44 F Greenwood SC
38 374 daniel sheehan 3:20:47 7:40 43 M moore SC
39 484 Tim Junkins 3:21:13 7:41 44 M waxhaw NC
40 387 Brian McCall 3:22:38 7:44 25 M Summerville SC
41 29 Jason Balentine 3:23:16 7:45 39 M Greenwood SC
42 422 mike hobbs 3:24:25 7:48 47 M Spartanburg SC
43 450 Scott Smith 3:24:30 7:48 48 M greenville SC
44 487 Glenn Bollinger 3:25:42 7:51 26 M greenville SC
45 83 Jared Weiskopf 3:26:17 7:52 37 M White Bear Lake MN
46 285 Greg VanMarter 3:26:28 7:53 36 M Charlotte NC
47 341 Michael Webster 3:26:28 7:53 29 M Greenville SC
48 42 Kevin Satterfield 3:27:12 7:55 37 M Easley SC
49 270 Michael Reeves 3:27:24 7:55 39 M Greenville SC
50 381 Mark Tebalt 3:28:52 7:58 35 M Inman SC
51 18 Samuel Saldivar 3:29:13 7:59 35 M Greenville SC
52 537 Rob Sargent 3:29:17 7:59 57 M Oagenham Essex England
53 84 Julia Weiskopf 3:29:18 7:59 35 F White Bear Lake MN
54 181 John Lui 3:29:22 7:59 23 M Washington DC
55 375 john spannuth 3:29:30 0.333333 42 M north potomac MD
56 508 David Spark 3:30:05 8:01 62 M Greenville SC
57 542 Nikki Hawthorne 3:30:06 8:01 36 F Piedmont  SC
58 489 Lydia Odell 3:30:29 8:02 42 F Brevard NC
59 291 Kris Robinson 3:32:05 8:06 37 M Atlanta GA
60 396 Sue Wheeler 3:32:36 8:07 50 F Houston TX
61 80 Anna Richey 3:33:13 8:08 26 F Duncan SC
62 279 Richard Jacques 3:33:19 8:09 57 M Greenville SC
63 536 Travis Smith 3:33:50 8:10 31 M Greenville SC
64 315 Mike Eavers 3:33:58 8:10 35 M Hartsdale NY
65 14 Mike Sullivan 3:34:46 8:12 54 M Simpsonville SC
66 295 Matt Thomas 3:34:50 8:12 36 M Greenville SC
67 339 alan loveman 3:35:07 8:13 44 M rome GA
68 6 Bert Saucier 3:35:35 8:14 41 M Boiling Springs SC
69 499 Benjamin Walvoord 3:36:02 8:15 36 M Greenville SC
70 486 John IntIle 3:36:13 8:15 42 M Simpsonville SC
71 282 Mark Schnoor 3:36:21 8:15 31 M Greenville SC
72 275 Jim Vale 3:36:46 8:16 41 M cincinnati OH
73 424 Russell Jones 3:36:59 8:17 50 M Asheville NC
74 519 Joey Beason 3:37:05 8:17 32 M Greenville SC
75 505 Bruce Edelen 3:37:10 8:17 46 M Lexington KY
76 74 Laura Davis 3:37:14 8:17 24 F Columbia SC
77 554 Phil Strong 3:37:15 8:18 26 M Greenville SC
78 362 Craig Sandstrom 3:37:48 8:19 44 M Piedmont SC
79 173 Philip Galloway 3:38:03 8:19 26 M Greenville SC
80 99 Stephen Pelcher 3:38:13 8:20 24 M Greenville SC
81 95 David Gomes 3:38:17 8:20 27 M Duncan SC
82 237 Becky Scheumann 3:38:22 8:20 44 F Advance NC
83 112 Trey Whitley 3:38:23 8:20 41 M Simpsonville SC
84 490 Erik Sandstedt 3:39:26 8:23 42 M Asheville NC
85 87 Bryan Moffitt 3:39:30 8:23 34 M Kansas City MO
86 151 Amanda Perkins 3:39:47 8:23 35 F Greenville SC
87 258 Joshua Rogers 3:39:56 8:24 31 M Signal Mountain TN
88 473 JIM ROBERTS 3:40:09 8:24 59 M GREENVILLE SC
89 507 Kenny Kirksey 3:40:11 8:24 31 M Fletcher NC
90 106 Scott Blackwell 3:40:16 8:24 35 M Greenvile SC
91 281 Robert Rousseau 3:40:23 8:25 47 M Atlanta GA
92 458 John Miles 3:41:14 8:27 36 M Greer SC
93 520 Jeremy Matthews 3:42:28 8:29 29 M Piedmont SC
94 549  Sergio Ruiz Cordova 3:43:51 8:33 52 M Auburn  AL
95 445 john mcbrayer 3:43:52 8:33 32 M cumming GA
96 368 Dave Dodge 3:43:56 8:33 47 M Duncan SC
97 16 Thomas ONeill 3:44:15 8:34 39 M Pendleton SC
98 548 Hilary Richards 3:44:30 8:34 27 F Spartanburg SC
99 363 Samuel Mugavero 3:44:38 8:34 30 M Atlanta GA
100 298 Richard Cox 3:45:18 8:36 27 M Greenville SC
101 5 Ben Stoner 3:45:29 8:36 20 M Clemson SC
102 452 Jake Way 3:45:29 8:36 37 M Greenville SC
103 541 Drew Parker 3:45:29 8:36 33 M Greenville SC
104 13 KIM WANDER 3:45:42 8:37 50 M West Union IA
105 89 Jeff Smith 3:45:58 8:37 34 M Columbus OH
106 98 Christa Sexton 3:46:04 8:38 41 F Williamston SC
107 327 Sonya Charles 3:46:16 8:38 25 F Greenville SC
108 50 Richard Bontrager 3:46:23 8:38 42 M Westminster SC
109 187 Guodong Pan 3:46:28 8:39 36 M Augusta GA
110 166 Timothy Brady 3:46:47 8:39 16 M Easley SC
111 35 Elizabeth Wingard 3:46:51 8:40 38 F Greenville SC
112 118 Jason Foster 3:46:58 8:40 33 M Lyman SC
113 552 Sarah Jacobs 3:47:15 8:40 21 F Greer SC
114 78 Erika Spracher 3:47:29 8:41 28 F Simpsonville SC
115 133 Vincent Ma 3:48:21 8:43 42 M San Jose CA
116 90 Kevin Kang 3:48:42 8:44 53 M Duluth GA
117 215 Jeffrey Gish 3:48:49 8:44 50 M Boonsboro MD
118 444 Guy Howard 3:49:00 8:44 26 M Anderson SC
119 527 Nathan Zdunich 3:49:12 8:45 41 M Duncan SC
120 326 Lloyd Hafen 3:49:40 8:46 43 M Las Vegas NV
121 459 Steven Ellis 3:49:53 8:46 38 M Greenville SC
122 68 Gail Martin 3:49:57 8:47 46 F Sharon MA
123 259 Dan Owings 3:50:29 8:48 41 M McHenry IL
124 539 Don Rice 3:50:32 8:48 61 M Fort Mill SC
125 504 James Rivers 3:50:47 8:49 41 M Mauldin SC
126 317 Tim McJunkin 3:50:48 8:49 40 M Greenville SC
127 209 Derek Hogle 3:50:53 8:49 35 M Alexandria KY
128 392 Heather Stockdell 3:51:32 8:50 36 F Fishers IN
129 342 Bob Stalnaker 3:51:41 8:51 47 M Greer SC
130 12 CHUCK TINGLE 3:51:47 8:51 32 M LANDRUM SC
131 55 Susan Lollis 3:51:53 8:51 47 F Simpsonville SC
132 369 Heather McNeely 3:52:03 8:51 37 F Greenville SC
133 390 Drew Walker 3:52:06 8:52 52 M Greenwood SC
134 365 Gerald Tarlton 3:52:07 8:52 52 M Greeneville TN
135 287 Tim Shea 3:52:16 8:52 49 M Pisgah Forest NC
136 292 Rick Stockton 3:52:39 8:53 58 M Hoover AL
137 182 Daniel Vick 3:53:06 8:54 30 M Durham NC
138 522 Stephen Kaminski 3:53:26 8:55 29 M Columbia SC
139 162 David Phillips 3:53:29 8:55 56 M Spring Valley MN
140 69 David Martin 3:53:46 8:55 51 M Sharon MA
141 278 Miguel Boland 3:53:54 8:56 34 M Atlanta GA
142 172 David Purcell 3:54:06 8:56 50 M Atlanta GA
143 353 Sal Fontana 3:54:27 8:57 36 M Lexington SC
144 136 Megan Hanlin 3:54:30 8:57 25 F Greenville SC
145 479 Jason Steinberg 3:54:56 8:58 36 M Greenwood SC
146 314 Josh nelson 3:54:58 8:58 27 M gaffney SC
147 448 Martha Mallery 3:55:08 8:58 55 F Danville VA
148 388 Kyle Nutt 3:55:46 0.375 18 M Moore SC
149 370 Eric Ivey 3:55:49 9:00 39 M Evans GA
150 169 Shane Wilson 3:56:17 9:01 24 M Belmont NC
151 469 Chad Crawford 3:56:39 9:02 36 M Williamston SC
152 367 Chris Connell 3:56:52 9:02 38 M Greer SC
153 165 Tim Brady 3:57:06 9:03 50 M Easley SC
154 196 Thomas Moors 3:57:07 9:03 37 M Simpsonville SC
155 434 Beth McCurdy 3:57:10 9:03 42 F Dacula GA
156 313 natalie purdy 3:57:13 9:03 33 F greer SC
157 419 Joseph Mazurkiewicz 3:57:32 9:04 58 M Conway SC
158 372 Jason Brown 3:57:47 9:05 20 M Fairfeild OH
159 472 Julie Seigler 3:58:25 9:06 39 F Greenville SC
160 488 Troy Cannaday 3:58:37 9:06 42 M Greenville  SC
161 161 Joyce Cook 3:59:17 9:08 32 F Greenville SC
162 134 Jim Smith 3:59:22 9:08 53 M Simpsonville SC
163 150 Christopher McGrath 3:59:37 9:09 45 M Westminster MD
164 321 Reston Hartsell 3:59:44 9:09 20 M Greenville SC
165 517 Alex Beebe 3:59:58 9:10 26 M Clemson SC
166 255 Erin Howie 4:00:31 9:11 25 F Columbia SC
167 425 Paul Hilderbrand 4:00:44 9:11 27 M Anderson SC
168 93 Chad Davis 4:01:24 9:13 32 M Alpharetta GA
169 117 Stephanie Gooding 4:01:46 9:14 38 F Stevens PA
170 523 Andy Connolly 4:02:07 9:14 38 M Spartanburg SC
171 264 Tara Jordan 4:02:22 9:15 33 F Mills River NC
172 183 Eric Siglin 4:02:59 9:16 39 M Taylors SC
173 371 Ed Jacob 4:03:14 9:17 53 M Van Wert OH
174 502 brian smith 4:03:33 9:18 47 M Charlotte NC
175 451 Vinnie Realmuto 4:04:13 9:19 47 M Greenville SC
176 550 Rich Johnson 4:05:12 9:22 39 M Greer SC
177 247 Machen White 4:05:42 9:23 33 M Fountain Inn SC
178 288 Philip Sandel 4:07:11 9:26 33 M Lexington SC
179 427 Tony Sorbin 4:07:15 9:26 39 M Simpsonville SC
180 20 Dave Werth 4:07:18 9:26 40 M Pendleton SC
181 503 John Fults 4:07:35 9:27 48 M Charlotte NC
182 454 Matthew Hennigan 4:08:00 9:28 37 M Spartanburg SC
183 455 Amiee Hennigan 4:08:00 9:28 34 F Spartanburg SC
184 546 Scott Roark 4:08:02 9:28 56 M Greenville SC
185 105 Sharon Yang 4:08:06 9:28 49 F Dacula GA
186 521 Yong Pak 4:08:07 9:28 61 M Duluth GA
187 152 Lindsey Kovach 4:08:32 9:29 27 F Clemson SC
188 449 Bernard Vermeersch 4:10:12 9:33 45 M Greenville SC
189 126 Adrienne Smith 4:10:14 9:33 25 F Taylors SC
190 208 Douglas Banty 4:10:15 9:33 24 M Charleston SC
191 120 David Pharr 4:11:57 9:37 27 M Boiling Springs SC
192 418 Colette Simonetti 4:12:27 9:38 49 F Asheville NC
193 384 Daniel Pelcher 4:12:32 9:38 53 M Schenectady NY
194 385 David Pelcher 4:12:32 9:38 19 M Schenectady NY
195 361 Nicole Bell 4:12:52 9:39 36 F Greenville SC
196 140 Nadeem Kureshi 4:13:11 9:40 48 M Marietta GA
197 496 marvin solberg 4:13:13 9:40 2 M edgewater MD
198 460 Jason Williams 4:13:15 9:40 32 M Dublin NC
199 113 Matthew Henry 4:13:20 9:40 21 M Aiken SC
200 348 Justin Trocki 4:13:23 9:40 32 M Simpsonville SC
201 82 David Hayes 4:13:45 9:41 43 M Monroe NC
202 175 Mark Newton 4:13:59 9:42 38 M Mauldin SC
203 430 Jonathan Moore 4:14:00 9:42 28 M starr SC
204 33 Robert Wilson 4:14:02 9:42 40 M Greenville SC
205 408 James Evans 4:14:11 9:42 35 M SIMPSONVILLE SC
206 19 Viktor Trukov 4:14:25 9:43 48 M Greenville SC
207 149 Jonathan Ross 4:14:25 9:43 30 M Mount Pleasant SC
208 119 Pat Fountain 4:14:33 9:43 45 M Greenville SC
209 66 Alicia McNamara 4:14:43 9:43 26 F Aiken SC
210 420 chris moseley 4:15:03 9:44 42 M Greenville SC
211 73 Daniel Lieb 4:15:13 9:44 36 M Charlotte NC
212 9 Paul Stempihar 4:15:24 9:45 40 M Spartanburg SC
213 123 Zhufang Liu 4:16:07 9:47 48 M Kingsport TN
214 39 Drew Plumblee 4:16:17 9:47 22 M Taylors SC
215 290 robert hendricks 4:16:20 9:47 47 M wellford SC
216 386 Josh Lanford 4:16:20 9:47 31 M Woodstock GA
217 109 Meredith Grady 4:16:21 9:47 95 F Mauldin SC
218 289 janice hendricks 4:16:21 9:47 46 F wellford SC
219 263 Jerry Freeman 4:16:28 9:47 42 M Lexington SC
220 402 Jamie Makayla 4:16:33 9:48 31 F Greenville SC
221 411 Chris Crecente 4:16:33 9:48 36 M Simpsonville SC
222 246 wendy sheprow 4:16:48 9:48 44 F Monroe NC
223 299 Gary Girten 4:16:50 9:48 61 M Plain City OH
224 17 Karina Bowles 4:17:05 9:49 33 F Simpsonville SC
225 538 Chelsey Woods 4:17:14 9:49 24 F Traveler's Rest SC
226 464 W Jason Griffith 4:17:18 9:49 34 M Greenville SC
227 403 James White 4:17:23 9:49 25 M Knob Noster MO
228 248 Amy Couch 4:17:26 9:50 2 F Simpsonville SC
229 219 cj mccormack 4:17:41 9:50 54 M simpsonville SC
230 553 Travis Finn 4:17:47 9:50 40 M Greensboro NC
231 360 rossane mckenzie 4:17:54 9:51 38 F simpsonville SC
232 364 Kristy Mugavero 4:18:03 9:51 30 F Atlanta GA
233 60 Diane Kelley 4:18:22 9:52 55 F Casco ME
234 141 Mario Regil 4:18:47 9:53 37 M Easley SC
235 125 Dustin Held 4:19:02 9:53 34 M Boiling Springs SC
236 304 Mark Weber 4:19:06 9:53 26 M Simpsonville SC
237 300 Elena Dimitrova 4:19:07 9:53 33 F Seneca SC
238 163 Kelly Weekes 4:19:08 9:53 39 F Greenville SC
239 231 Amanda Herman 4:19:40 9:55 43 F monroe NC
240 36 Corey Parker 4:20:35 9:57 44 M Greenville SC
241 293 Joe Mitrick 4:21:11 9:58 42 M Simpsonville SC
242 198 Christopher Johnson 4:21:52 0.416667 44 M Boiling Springs SC
243 111 Emily Dickinson 4:22:03 10:00 19 F Taylors SC
244 514 Robert Fortunate 4:22:11 10:00 43 M Cold Spring NY
245 251 Jeremy Justice 4:22:30 10:01 34 M Warrior AL AL
246 252 Melissa Justice 4:22:30 10:01 35 F Warrior AL AL
247 122 Melissa White 4:23:08 10:03 52 F Marietta GA
248 356 Rich Finlinson 4:23:10 10:03 35 M Surfside FL
249 200 Michael Shilling 4:23:12 10:03 51 M Farmingdale NJ
250 471 Donald Landry 4:23:48 10:04 66 M MONTREAL QC SC
251 156 Jonathan Young 4:24:09 10:05 30 M Benton AR
252 322 Michael Passaglia 4:24:10 10:05 33 M Alpharetta GA
253 446 John Beach 4:24:41 10:06 54 M Johnston SC
254 158 Tannica Williams 4:24:46 10:06 30 F Simpsonville SC
255 329 Sue WeiskopfLarson 4:24:49 10:06 46 F Lino Lakes MN
256 475 Crystal Breshears 4:25:29 10:08 2 F Warrensburg MO
257 199 Lyle Robertson 4:25:38 10:08 40 M Tulsa OK
258 142 David Hicks 4:25:46 10:09 39 M Greenville SC
259 143 DeLynda Hicks 4:25:46 10:09 39 F Greenville SC
260 518 William Pittman 4:25:49 10:09 51 M Greenville SC
261 399 Melissa Hess 4:26:37 10:11 35 F Greer SC
262 214 waka kadoma 4:26:49 10:11 42 F chapel hill NC
263 389 Amy Greensfelder 4:27:05 10:12 26 F Durham NC
264 267 Georgia Bracken 4:27:13 10:12 45 F Easley SC
265 245 Tim Murray 4:27:15 10:12 73 M Brevard NC
266 266 Peter Hyatt 4:27:52 10:13 35 M Charleston SC
267 436 Mark Grandonico 4:28:00 10:14 52 M Topsham ME
268 343 Brian Mann 4:28:18 10:14 42 M West Des Moines IA
269 461 Randy Nelson 4:28:28 10:15 52 M Austin TX
270 223 Jacob Krause 4:28:32 10:15 18 M Greer SC
271 7 Rose Saucier 4:28:43 10:15 42 F Boiling Springs SC
272 145 Kara McAlhaney 4:28:54 10:16 30 F Greenville SC
273 405 John Gulyas 4:29:07 10:16 26 M Greenville SC
274 249 Heather Cauley 4:29:20 10:17 40 F Powhatan VA
275 510 Tim Goode 4:29:28 10:17 46 M Hendersonville NC
276 357 anna blestel 4:29:37 10:17 49 F Inman SC
277 395 H Donn de Yampert 4:29:55 10:18 57 M Greer SC
278 192 MATT MEDLIN 4:30:33 10:20 41 M SIMPSONVILLE SC
279 22 Bo Millwood 4:31:00 10:21 46 M Greer SC
280 478 Auburn McJunkin 4:31:00 10:21 37 F Greenville SC
281 197 Heather Shoemaker 4:31:04 10:21 26 F Alpharetta GA
282 24 Brian Peck 4:32:01 10:23 38 M Simpsonville SC
283 138 Marcia Tate 4:32:09 10:23 59 F Canton NC
284 76 Dan Staschiak 4:32:17 10:24 26 M Columbia SC
285 323 Betsy Jacobsen 4:32:23 10:24 55 F Denver CO
286 511 Adam Pruett 4:33:21 10:26 32 M Anniston AL
287 148 Peter Hessling 4:33:44 10:27 59 M Durham NC
288 441 Mary Powell 4:34:01 10:28 60 F Greenville SC
289 85 Tripp White III 4:34:36 10:29 29 M Simpsonville SC
290 147 Luke Goodwill 4:35:20 10:31 21 M Lafayette IN
291 108 Clay Bolt 4:36:29 10:33 35 M Easley SC
292 431 steve boone 4:36:40 10:34 62 M humble TX
293 217 Natalie Hall 4:36:59 10:34 26 F Central SC
294 159 Grace Kellermeier 4:37:06 10:35 43 F New Smyrna Beach FL
295 393 Wayne Weppner 4:37:09 10:35 65 M Sullivan MO
296 201 James Towey 4:37:43 10:36 39 M Glen Allen VA
297 543 Katherine Spinks 4:37:56 10:36 46 F Pickens SC
298 485 Nick Osterfoss 4:38:00 10:37 22 M Moore SC
299 212 george wilkey 4:38:18 10:37 46 M travelers rest SC
300 1 Keith Clark 4:38:48 10:38 34 M Greenville SC
301 373 Kevin Johnson 4:39:19 10:40 40 M Harrisonburg VA
302 498 Brad Greer 4:39:30 10:40 33 M Greenville SC
303 221 Joshua Gross 4:39:31 10:40 21 M Mount Pleasant SC
304 268 Lindsey Pore 4:40:08 10:42 23 F Greenville SC
305 101 Christopher Basinger 4:40:18 10:42 24 M Greer SC
306 482 Jennifer Williams 4:40:36 10:43 30 F Greer SC
307 421 Mark Mines 4:40:50 10:43 49 M Lakeland FL
308 4 John Warner 4:41:04 10:44 57 M Greenville SC
309 497 John Gillis 4:41:27 10:45 69 M Greensboro NC
310 335 Thierry Thernelan 4:41:57 10:46 33 M Brooklyn NY
311 318 William McKee 4:42:58 10:48 57 M York PA
312 349 Timothy Sandor 4:43:06 10:48 62 M Superior WI
313 429 John Hackworth 4:43:48 10:50 56 M Simpsonville SC
314 179 Hyonsuk Kim 4:44:22 10:51 45 F Johns Creek GA
315 79 Andrea Uckele 4:44:44 10:52 37 F Washington DC
316 124 Kristin Wegmann 4:44:44 10:52 35 F Houston TX
317 257 Patricia Smith 4:45:09 10:53 30 F Fort Mill SC
318 273 David Gladson 4:45:39 10:54 37 M Pendleton SC
319 56 Elisabeth Ingram 4:46:58 10:57 43 F Greenville SC
320 380 Clyde Shank 4:47:23 10:58 64 M Plano TX
321 153 Michael Roseberry 4:47:29 10:58 47 M Simpsonville SC
322 127 Shannon Howell 4:47:35 10:59 33 F Mauldin SC
323 250 James Bingham 4:48:09 0.458333 59 M Ennice NC
324 256 John Jacob 4:48:09 0.458333 42 M Waxhaw NC
325 351 George Southgate 4:49:45 11:04 65 M Calhoun GA
326 325 Jodi Hafen 4:49:59 11:04 34 F Las Vegas NV
327 423 Claudia Wise 4:50:16 11:05 42 F Greenville SC
328 283 Stephen McCloud 4:50:38 11:06 29 M Greenville SC
329 261 Carrie Pedersen 4:51:16 11:07 44 F Houston TX
330 137 Reggie Meehan 4:51:33 11:08 46 F Greer SC
331 15 Doug Hunt 4:51:38 11:08 41 M Clemson SC
332 59 Dennis Kelley 4:51:51 11:08 46 M Casco ME
333 439 Thomas Horne 4:52:28 11:10 48 M Asheville NC
334 274 Jason Maintzer 4:52:37 11:10 40 M Cayce SC
335 91 Craig Albers 4:53:24 11:12 26 M Simpsonville SC
336 525 George Stump 4:53:44 11:13 74 M Cincinatti OH
337 128 Amanda Kuhr 4:53:48 11:13 26 F Taylors SC
338 417 Linda Cox 4:54:02 11:13 58 F Hendersonville NC
339 400 Joanna Kell 4:54:06 11:14 36 F Simpsonville SC
340 428 susan tharpe 4:54:06 11:14 41 F simpsonville SC
341 457 Ira Robinson 4:54:33 11:15 71 M Texarkana TX
342 191 April Braig 4:54:46 11:15 50 F Waco TX
343 234 Taylor Wolfe 4:55:06 11:16 23 M Greenwood SC
344 398 Lydia Sams 4:55:33 11:17 45 F Marshall NC
345 376 michael toon 4:55:57 11:18 41 M AUGUSTA GA
346 468 mun kang 4:56:20 11:19 64 M niles IL
347 432 Thomas Paull 4:56:23 11:19 58 M Whitewater WI
348 515 Joseph St. Pierre 4:56:36 11:19 30 M Greenville SC
349 31 Dave Weaver 4:57:16 11:21 43 M Greenville SC
350 465 Melanie Skory 4:57:21 11:21 39 F Boiling Springs SC
351 516 Chris Hewell 4:57:51 11:22 36 M Dade City FL
352 160 Marc Phillips 4:57:56 11:22 63 M Houston TX
353 440 Jon Walk 4:58:28 11:24 44 M Spring TX
354 328 Mitchell Odom 4:58:38 11:24 28 M Simpsonville SC
355 227 Beth Carter 4:58:46 11:24 35 F Colorado Springs CO
356 228 Rebecca Stoner 4:58:46 11:24 41 F Colorado Springs CO
357 316 Kevin Maxey 4:59:23 11:26 39 M Easley SC
358 500 Laisa Miller 4:59:27 11:26 30 F Greenville SC
359 378 Thomas Howcroft 4:59:29 11:26 54 M Kensington MD
360 379 Barbara Rellahan 4:59:29 11:26 52 F Kensington MD
361 194 Rachel Barnard 4:59:56 11:27 24 F Lebanon TN
362 195 James Barnard 4:59:56 11:27 24 M Lebanon TN
363 30 Jeni Wood 5:00:54 11:29 26 F Taylors SC
364 513 Andrew Pachuilo 5:02:20 11:32 28 M Ocean Springs MS
365 494 Seth Warner 5:02:21 11:32 21 M Spartanburg SC
366 230 Amanda Clinton 5:02:40 11:33 42 F Rincon PR
367 524 Andy Bindewald 5:02:40 11:33 33 M Greenville SC
368 442 Watson A Mcbride III 5:03:21 11:35 46 M Sandy Springs SC
369 81 Joe Huber 5:04:04 11:36 39 M Cincinnati OH
370 443 Hope Edlin 5:04:07 11:36 46 F Greer SC
371 401 Amy Brookes 5:04:33 11:37 34 F Littleton CO
372 312 Lori Ellenburg 5:04:37 11:38 25 F Pickens SC
373 130 Jenny Walker 5:05:19 11:39 28 F Travelers Rest SC
374 463 Greg Mead 5:05:19 11:39 29 M Roswell GA
375 462 Francisco Aranda 5:06:35 11:42 68 M San Diego CA
376 332 Erin Davis 5:06:58 11:43 28 F Boiling Springs SC
377 334 Casey Schwager 5:07:16 11:44 30 M Blythewood SC
378 377 Tony Bonitati 5:07:39 11:45 46 M greenville SC
379 157 Brian Parker 5:07:44 11:45 37 M Taylors SC
380 269 Tim Reynolds 5:09:42 11:49 48 M Easley SC
381 506 Hannah Moughon 5:09:58 11:50 24 F Greenville SC
382 164 Karin Hurley 5:10:06 11:50 56 F Columbus GA
383 447 Beth Cromer 5:11:57 11:54 54 F Easley SC
384 213 Tracy Passmore 5:13:43 11:58 43 F Simpsonville SC
385 433 John Knox 5:14:00 11:59 68 M Inman SC
386 71 Eddie Neal 5:15:24 12:02 60 M Woodruff SC
387 262 Andrew Millard 5:16:15 12:04 54 M Columbus NC
388 426 randy hester 5:17:12 12:06 59 M easley SC
389 495 Laura Miller 5:19:08 12:11 55 F Dale City VA
390 146 Barbara Mayer 5:22:41 12:19 59 F Athens GA
391 190 Laura Sanchez 5:22:52 12:19 52 F China Spring TX
392 10 Jennifer Foust 5:23:21 12:20 37 F Greenville SC
393 61 Jamie Crosby 5:23:31 12:21 38 M Norcross GA
394 358 Charles Winney 5:24:14 12:23 42 M Simpsonville SC
395 218 Andrea Hvizdzak 5:24:21 12:23 26 F Greenville SC
396 477 James Martin 5:24:44 12:24 42 M Greenville SC
397 481 Roger Harris 5:24:44 12:24 42 M Greenville SC
398 336 Steve Browning 5:24:48 12:24 28 M Dacula GA
399 115 Dan Taylor 5:25:46 12:26 49 M Aiken SC
400 551 Amy Hunt 5:25:46 12:26 41 F Clayton NC
401 168 John Howard 5:25:49 12:26 35 M Greer SC
402 178 Michael Chase 5:25:56 12:26 61 M Decatur GA
403 40 James Beebe 5:27:47 12:31 43 M Seneca SC
404 474 stuart pace 5:27:57 12:31 38 F Landrum SC
405 347 Jennifer Hale 5:28:13 12:32 41 F Lockport NY
406 438 Ed Nazworth 5:28:21 12:32 62 M Easley SC
407 311 Ann McIntyre 5:29:40 12:35 42 F Moore SC
408 72 Cleve Neal 5:34:09 12:45 40 M Woodruff SC
409 480 Lynne Evans 5:39:08 12:57 53 F Etowah NC
410 302 Claudette Dahlberg 5:40:45 13:00 37 F Waxhaw NC
411 324 Dennis Courtright 5:40:58 13:01 49 M Easley SC
412 382 Candace Wohn 5:41:49 13:03 38 F Easley SC
413 70 Philip Martin 5:43:00 13:05 42 M Liberty SC
414 493 Sharon Harrow 5:43:33 13:07 49 F Seneca SC
415 470 Marion Landry 5:45:19 13:11 67 F MONTREAL QC SC
416 207 Mark Waggoner 5:45:47 13:12 43 M Greenville SC
417 483 Debi Brondyke 5:46:41 13:14 46 F Rocky Mount NC
418 51 Peg Capriotti 5:46:42 13:14 53 F Downingtown PA
419 52 Lauren Capriotti 5:46:42 13:14 31 F Downingtown PA
420 53 Reem Alnatour 5:49:02 13:19 39 F Simpsonville SC
421 413 Elizabeth DuncanRicks 5:49:02 13:19 44 F Danbury CT
422 366 RALPH CRIPE 5:49:25 13:20 70 M CARLSBAD CA
423 540 Dave Arnold 5:52:49 13:28 63 M Morehead City NC
424 352 Leslie Fisk 5:53:47 13:30 29 F Simpsonville SC
425 544 Jennifer Burgess 5:53:47 13:30 27 F Simpsonville SC
426 155 Frank Bartocci 5:55:53 13:35 64 M Rochester MN
427 167 John Love 5:56:29 13:36 55 M Greenville SC
428 333 Tom A Dembinski 5:57:04 13:38 62 M Fredericktown OH
429 110 Alyssa Weaver 6:00:09 13:45 29 F Greenville SC
430 509 Kiah Graves 6:00:28 13:45 21 M boiling springs SC
431 391 Brandon Latham 6:01:22 13:48 31 M Greenville SC
432 501 Ingrid Kiss 6:05:28 13:57 68 F Morganville NJ
433 397 Bill Beckwith 6:06:51 14:00 77 M Central SC
434 206 JIM SIMPSON 6:06:53 14:00 69 M HUNTINGTON BEACH CA
435 414 Jorge Pullin 6:06:59 14:00 48 M BATON ROUGE LA
436 284 Diane Barber 6:09:55 14:07 45 F Travelers Rest SC
Spinx Runfest 
Spinx Runfest Marathon
October 29, 2011
Questions: Scott@go-greenevents.com
Marathon Age Groups
Division: Marathon
 Top Males Overall in Marathon division.
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 545 Jim Harper 2:39:12 6:05 34 M Greenville SC
2 492 Daniel Moss 2:49:23 6:28 30 M Simpsonville SC
3 526 Kevin Mosteller 2:51:06 6:32 39 M Greenville SC
 Top Females Overall in Marathon division.
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 310 Kristi Arledge 3:00:53 6:54 41 F Simpsonville SC
2 308 Shannon McHale 3:15:08 7:27 41 F Marietta NY
3 102 Kim Russell 3:20:23 7:39 44 F Greenwood SC
 Top Male Masters in Marathon division.
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 340 Kent Kurfman 2:58:42 6:49 46 M Greenville SC
2 280 Dennis Funk 2:59:58 6:52 55 M Greer SC
3 330 Minsoo Kim 3:03:06 6:59 52 M Suwanee GA
 Top Female Masters in Marathon division.
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 489 Lydia Odell 3:30:29 8:02 42 F Brevard NC
2 396 Sue Wheeler 3:32:36 8:07 50 F Houston TX
3 237 Becky Scheumann 3:38:22 8:20 44 F Advance NC
Top Male Grand Masters
1 28 Eric Smith 3:19:42 7:37 53 M Greenwood SC
2 537 Rob Sargent 3:29:17 7:59 57 M Oagenham Essex England
3 508 David Spark 3:30:05 8:01 62 M Greenville SC
Top Female Grand Masters
1 448 Martha Mallery 3:55:08 8:58 55 F Danville VA
2 60 Diane Kelley 4:18:22 9:52 55 F Casco ME
3 122 Melissa White 4:23:08 10:03 52 F Marietta GA
 Male 14 and under in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
 Male 15-19 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 166 Timothy Brady 3:46:47 8:39 16 M Easley SC
2 388 Kyle Nutt 3:55:46 0.375 18 M Moore SC
3 385 David Pelcher 4:12:32 9:38 19 M Schenectady NY
4 223 Jacob Krause 4:28:32 10:15 18 M Greer SC
 Male 20-24 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 11 Andrew Littlefield 2:59:42 6:52 20 M Aiken SC
2 233 Daniel Showers 3:14:38 7:26 22 M Clemson SC
3 176 Chris Hopkins 3:18:49 7:35 23 M Atlanta GA
4 296 Nathan Wade 3:19:11 7:36 24 M Greenville SC
5 331 Kevin Eagle 3:19:36 7:37 23 M GAFFNEY SC
6 181 John Lui 3:29:22 7:59 23 M Washington DC
 Male 25-29 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 243 Matt McGuire 2:59:57 6:52 28 M Charlotte NC
2 58 Matt Verley 3:04:35 7:03 26 M Greenville SC
3 337 Rob Porter 3:05:35 7:05 26 M Atlanta GA
4 260 Christopher Czech 3:06:52 7:08 28 M Central SC
5 387 Brian McCall 3:22:38 7:44 25 M Summerville SC
6 487 Glenn Bollinger 3:25:42 7:51 26 M greenville SC
 Male 30-34 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 104 Travis Tarbet 2:58:05 6:48 31 M Greer SC
2 21 Todd Roberts 3:03:28 7:00 32 M Greer SD
3 346 Dave Veisz 3:17:11 7:32 32 M Greenville SC
4 184 Jeremy Garrett 3:17:41 7:33 30 M Arlington VA
5 410 Peter Ross 3:18:19 7:34 32 M Moore SC
6 536 Travis Smith 3:33:50 8:10 31 M Greenville SC
 Male 35-39 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 416 Kevin Cohen 2:58:36 6:49 39 M Waxhaw NC
2 338 Chuck Damman 2:59:45 6:52 38 M Simpsonville SC
3 355 Matthew Storie 3:19:50 7:38 38 M Independence VA
4 29 Jason Balentine 3:23:16 7:45 39 M Greenwood SC
5 83 Jared Weiskopf 3:26:17 7:52 37 M White Bear Lake MN
6 285 Greg VanMarter 3:26:28 7:53 36 M Charlotte NC
 Male 40-44 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 38 Kenneth Ebener 3:09:09 7:13 41 M West Columbia SC
2 359 Boris Abreu 3:09:10 7:13 43 M Suwanee GA
3 476 Shawn Stilphen 3:10:49 7:17 44 M Charlotte NC
4 512 David Hall 3:11:07 7:18 41 M Simpsonville SC
5 437 Jake Moore 3:11:42 7:19 43 M Winston Salem NC
6 407 Gary Ball 3:13:42 7:24 42 M Brevard NC
 Male 45-49 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 415 Ed Shirley 3:15:24 7:27 46 M Kernersville NC
2 406 Gordon Murray 3:19:19 7:36 45 M Pisgah Forest NC
3 129 Mike Adams 3:19:24 7:37 47 M Wingate NC
4 422 mike hobbs 3:24:25 7:48 47 M Spartanburg SC
5 450 Scott Smith 3:24:30 7:48 48 M greenville SC
6 505 Bruce Edelen 3:37:10 8:17 46 M Lexington KY
 Male 50-54 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 14 Mike Sullivan 3:34:46 8:12 54 M Simpsonville SC
2 424 Russell Jones 3:36:59 8:17 50 M Asheville NC
3 549  Sergio Ruiz Cordova 3:43:51 8:33 52 M Auburn  AL
4 13 KIM WANDER 3:45:42 8:37 50 M West Union IA
5 90 Kevin Kang 3:48:42 8:44 53 M Duluth GA
 Male 55-59 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 279 Richard Jacques 3:33:19 8:09 57 M Greenville SC
2 473 JIM ROBERTS 3:40:09 8:24 59 M GREENVILLE SC
3 292 Rick Stockton 3:52:39 8:53 58 M Hoover AL
4 162 David Phillips 3:53:29 8:55 56 M Spring Valley MN
5 419 Joseph Mazurkiewicz 3:57:32 9:04 58 M Conway SC
 Male 60-64 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 539 Don Rice 3:50:32 8:48 61 M Fort Mill SC
2 521 Yong Pak 4:08:07 9:28 61 M Duluth GA
3 299 Gary Girten 4:16:50 9:48 61 M Plain City OH
4 431 steve boone 4:36:40 10:34 62 M humble TX
5 349 Timothy Sandor 4:43:06 10:48 62 M Superior WI
 Male 65-69 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 471 Donald Landry 4:23:48 10:04 66 M MONTREAL QC SC
2 393 Wayne Weppner 4:37:09 10:35 65 M Sullivan MO
3 497 John Gillis 4:41:27 10:45 69 M Greensboro NC
4 351 George Southgate 4:49:45 11:04 65 M Calhoun GA
5 462 Francisco Aranda 5:06:35 11:42 68 M San Diego CA
6 433 John Knox 5:14:00 11:59 68 M Inman SC
 Male 70-74 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 245 Tim Murray 4:27:15 10:12 73 M Brevard NC
2 525 George Stump 4:53:44 11:13 74 M Cincinatti OH
3 457 Ira Robinson 4:54:33 11:15 71 M Texarkana TX
4 366 RALPH CRIPE 5:49:25 13:20 70 M CARLSBAD CA
 Male 75 and older in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 397 Bill Beckwith 6:06:51 14:00 77 M Central SC
 Male No age in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
 Female 14 and under in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 248 Amy Couch 4:17:26 9:50 2 F Simpsonville SC
2 475 Crystal Breshears 4:25:29 10:08 2 F Warrensburg MO
 Female 15-19 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
 Female 20-24 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 74 Laura Davis 3:37:14 8:17 24 F Columbia SC
2 552 Sarah Jacobs 3:47:15 8:40 21 F Greer SC
3 538 Chelsey Woods 4:17:14 9:49 24 F Traveler's Rest SC
4 268 Lindsey Pore 4:40:08 10:42 23 F Greenville SC
5 194 Rachel Barnard 4:59:56 11:27 24 F Lebanon TN
6 506 Hannah Moughon 5:09:58 11:50 24 F Greenville SC
 Female 25-29 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 80 Anna Richey 3:33:13 8:08 26 F Duncan SC
2 548 Hilary Richards 3:44:30 8:34 27 F Spartanburg SC
3 327 Sonya Charles 3:46:16 8:38 25 F Greenville SC
4 78 Erika Spracher 3:47:29 8:41 28 F Simpsonville SC
5 136 Megan Hanlin 3:54:30 8:57 25 F Greenville SC
6 255 Erin Howie 4:00:31 9:11 25 F Columbia SC
 Female 30-34 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 313 natalie purdy 3:57:13 9:03 33 F greer SC
2 161 Joyce Cook 3:59:17 9:08 32 F Greenville SC
3 264 Tara Jordan 4:02:22 9:15 33 F Mills River NC
4 455 Amiee Hennigan 4:08:00 9:28 34 F Spartanburg SC
5 402 Jamie Makayla 4:16:33 9:48 31 F Greenville SC
6 17 Karina Bowles 4:17:05 9:49 33 F Simpsonville SC
 Female 35-39 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 84 Julia Weiskopf 3:29:18 7:59 35 F White Bear Lake MN
2 542 Nikki Hawthorne 3:30:06 8:01 36 F Piedmont  SC
3 151 Amanda Perkins 3:39:47 8:23 35 F Greenville SC
4 35 Elizabeth Wingard 3:46:51 8:40 38 F Greenville SC
5 392 Heather Stockdell 3:51:32 8:50 36 F Fishers IN
6 369 Heather McNeely 3:52:03 8:51 37 F Greenville SC
 Female 40-44 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 98 Christa Sexton 3:46:04 8:38 41 F Williamston SC
2 434 Beth McCurdy 3:57:10 9:03 42 F Dacula GA
3 246 wendy sheprow 4:16:48 9:48 44 F Monroe NC
4 231 Amanda Herman 4:19:40 9:55 43 F monroe NC
5 214 waka kadoma 4:26:49 10:11 42 F chapel hill NC
6 7 Rose Saucier 4:28:43 10:15 42 F Boiling Springs SC
 Female 45-49 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 68 Gail Martin 3:49:57 8:47 46 F Sharon MA
2 55 Susan Lollis 3:51:53 8:51 47 F Simpsonville SC
3 105 Sharon Yang 4:08:06 9:28 49 F Dacula GA
4 418 Colette Simonetti 4:12:27 9:38 49 F Asheville NC
5 289 janice hendricks 4:16:21 9:47 46 F wellford SC
6 329 Sue WeiskopfLarson 4:24:49 10:06 46 F Lino Lakes MN
 Female 50-54 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 191 April Braig 4:54:46 11:15 50 F Waco TX
2 379 Barbara Rellahan 4:59:29 11:26 52 F Kensington MD
3 447 Beth Cromer 5:11:57 11:54 54 F Easley SC
4 190 Laura Sanchez 5:22:52 12:19 52 F China Spring TX
5 480 Lynne Evans 5:39:08 12:57 53 F Etowah NC
 Female 55-59 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 138 Marcia Tate 4:32:09 10:23 59 F Canton NC
2 323 Betsy Jacobsen 4:32:23 10:24 55 F Denver CO
3 417 Linda Cox 4:54:02 11:13 58 F Hendersonville NC
4 164 Karin Hurley 5:10:06 11:50 56 F Columbus GA
 Female 60-64 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 441 Mary Powell 4:34:01 10:28 60 F Greenville SC
 Female 65-69 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Total Pace Age Gender City State
1 470 Marion Landry 5:45:19 13:11 67 F MONTREAL QC SC
2 501 Ingrid Kiss 6:05:28 13:57 68 F Morganville NJ