online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

PWC Second Annual 5k Race for Life on Oct. 18, 2014, 9 a.m.

Questions about timing contact mike@go-greenevents.com

 

Overall Results  (Age group awards below)          
                 
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 136 Davis Ross     18:38 6:01 M 17 Greenville SC
2 105 Adam Moats     18:47 6:04 M 35 Greenville SC
3 88 Kyle Longest     18:52 6:05 M 34 Travelers Rest SC
4 24 Brent Clement     20:23 6:35 M 33 Taylors SC
5 195 Seth Castle     22:14 7:10 M 14 Taylors SC
6 178 Kaleb Ross     22:27 7:15 M 24 Greenville SC
7 69 Scott Jennings     22:36 7:17 M 24 Greer SC
8 181 Justin Robinson     22:47 7:21 M 24 Taylors SC
10 141 David Runge     22:55 7:24 M 34 Greenville SC
11 188 Kevin Keigley     23:00 7:25 M 39 Travelers Rest SC
12 9 Ryan Brooks     23:01 7:25 M 38 Greer SC
13 99 Dave McQuaid     23:09 7:28 M 47 Greenville SC
14 38 Corey Flowers     23:14 7:30 M 34 Simpsonville SC
15 14 Alan Bunn     23:14 7:30 M 59 Greenville SC
16 60 Tim Hawkins     23:31 7:35 M 52 Travelers Rest SC
17 51 Brian Gray     23:45 7:40 M 27 Taylors SC
18 142 Katy Runge     23:54 7:43 F 28 Greenville SC
19 211 Billy Hughes     24:10 7:48 M 44 Honea Path SC
20 36 Brian Flinte     24:15 7:49 M 36 Greer SC
21 25 Maria Conner     24:17 7:50 F 23 Greenville SC
22 204 Richard Puskas     24:27 7:53 M 48 Sunset SC
23 143 Cam Salle     24:29 7:54 M 39 Greenville SC
24 4 Tom Bastoni     24:30 7:54 M 65 Greenville SC
25 199 Daniel Sutter     24:36 7:56 M 27 Greenville SC
26 189 Ron Carrol     24:48 8:00 M 56 Jonesboro GA
27 135 Daniel Ross     25:07 8:06 M 46 Greenville SC
28 191 Priscilla Lemieux     25:09 8:07 F 31 Greer  SC
29 192 Shanna Pyhalla     25:09 8:07 F 34 Greer SC
30 13 Lizette Bryan     25:13 8:08 F 54 Greenville SC
31 137 Julia Ross     25:14 8:08 F 14 Greenville SC
32 109 Paul Neill     25:30 8:14 M 34 Charlotte NC
33 59 John Hatfield     25:50 8:20 M 54 Greenville SC
34 40 Dan Forrest     26:00 8:23 M 36 Greenville SC
35 144 Quinn Salle     26:01 8:24 F 11 Greenville SC
36 73 Blake Keasler     26:02 8:24 M 14 Taylors SC
37 111 Luke Northcutt     26:12 8:27 M 13 Greenville SC
38 103 Abigail Mitchell     26:19 8:29 F 21 Greenville SC
39 5 Annalisa Beninate     26:24 8:31 F 29 Greer SC
40 98 Catherine McQuaid     26:30 8:33 F 36 Greenville SC
41 15 Tammy Burton     26:33 8:34 F 46 Travelers Rest SC
42 63 Kenneth Herr     26:33 8:34 M 19 Landrum SC
43 140 Ron Rountree     26:35 8:35 M 53 Landrum SC
44 126 Steven Pruitt     26:38 8:35 M 35 Greer SC
45 56 Carmel Greenleaf     26:40 8:36 F 37 Taylors SC
46 102 Lisa Milde     27:05 8:44 F 35 Greer SC
47 52 Jordan Gray     27:26 8:51 F 27 Taylors SC
48 8 James Brammer     27:40 8:55 M 47 Taylors SC
49 200 Isabelle Sutter     27:46 8:57 F 27 Greenville SC
50 112 Nathan Northcutt     27:48 8:58 M 11 Greenville SC
51 110 Jennifer Northcutt     27:54 9:00 F 0 Greenville SC
52 173 David Williams     28:00 9:02 M 53 Greenville SC
53 106 Catherine Monczewski     28:18 9:08 F 20 Sterling VA
54 197 Jason Martin     28:22 9:09 M 50 Greer SC
55 164 Madison Taylor     28:37 9:14 F 18 Greenville SC
56 16 Melanie Caldwell     28:41 9:15 F 51 Taylors SC
57 93 Kathleen Martin     28:45 9:16 F 19 Greer SC
58 45 Tom Gilbert     29:05 9:23 M 52 Taylors SC
59 179 Kaitlyn Ross     29:10 9:25 F 25 Greenville SC
60 100 Christine Michaud     29:47 9:36 F 24 Greer SC
61 158 Joseph Sturtevant     30:11 9:44 M 26 Brush Prairie WA
62 115 Sarah Northrop     30:11 9:44 F 24 Simpsonville SC
63 125 Rachel Pruitt     30:47 9:56 F 32 Greer SC
64 49 Elizabeth Graves     30:59 9:59 F 20 Greenville SC
65 203 Kristina Fleming     31:21 10:07 F 38 Landrum SC
66 186 Kyra Lewis     31:25 10:08 F 38 Simpsonvillel SC
67 177 Kristi Giddens     31:25 10:08 F 99 Simpsonville SC
68 202 Jill Williams     31:55 10:18 F 36 Greenville SC
69 61 Erin Hearndon     31:59 10:19 F 34 Easley SC
70 176 Sadie Cure     32:04 10:21 F 22 Greenville SC
71 50 Bethany Gray     32:04 10:21 F 21 Taylors SC
72 39 Addy Forrest     32:09 10:22 F 37 Greenville SC
73 18 Anna Castleberry     32:32 10:30 F 24 Simpsonville SC
74 19 Drew Castleberry     32:33 10:30 M 30 Simpsonville SC
75 113 Tim Northcutt     32:55 10:37 M 52 Greenville SC
76 44 Kayla Gilbert     33:22 10:46 F 14 Taylors SC
77 57 Savannah Hall     33:22 10:46 F 15 Taylors SC
78 10 Anitra Brown     33:42 10:52 F 38 Landrum SC
79 42 Elliott Gibbs     33:50 10:55 M 33 Greenville SC
80 74 Natalie Keasler     33:50 10:55 F 16 Taylors SC
81 79 Hope Kuckel     33:51 10:55 F 40 Greer SC
82 17 Pamela Carroll     33:58 10:57 F 26 Taylors SC
83 198 Dwight Meadows     34:12 11:02 M 62 Taylors SC
84 166 Jessica Tolbert     34:15 11:03 F 25 Greenville SC
85 46 Autumn Golob     34:16 11:03 F 34 Taylors SC
86 146 Amanda Sherman     34:16 11:03 F 29 Taylors SC
87 7 Sylvester Bolden     34:29 11:07 M 50 Fountain Inn SC
88 41 Deborah Gentry     34:32 11:08 F 64 Salem SC
89 21 Erica Christian     34:50 11:14 F 27 Simpsonville SC
90 160 Mark Swanson     34:55 11:16 M 53 Greer SC
91 70 Robin Johnson     35:15 11:22 F 74 Travelers Rest SC
92 11 Lee Ann Brown     35:23 11:25 F 58 Greenville SC
93 85 Jim Lee     35:26 11:26 M 54 Mauldin SC
94 86 Laurie Lee     35:26 11:26 F 53 Mauldin SC
95 84 Donnie Lasenbery     35:56 11:35 M 49 Greenville SC
96 165 Peggy Taylor     36:04 11:38 F 53 Greenville SC
97 163 Joel Taylor     36:04 11:38 M 49 Greenville SC
98 23 Tricia Chute     36:15 11:42 F 51 Simpsonville SC
99 22 Alan Chute     36:16 11:42 M 54 Simpsonville SC
100 182 Amanda Long     36:29 11:46 F 34 Simpsonville SC
101 101 Madison Michaud     36:40 11:50 F 21 Greenville SC
102 205 Lyn Puskas     36:51 11:53 F 50 Sunset SC
103 121 Michelle Peres     37:22 12:03 F 24 Greenville SC
104 156 Jennifer Steadman     37:42 12:10 F 37 Greer SC
105 170 Esther Waite     37:58 12:15 F 31 Greenville SC
106 185 Natasha Newsome     38:00 12:15 F 29 Greer SC
107 172 Gambrell Walpole     39:50 12:51 F 25 Easley SC
108 26 Alexis Craig     40:46 13:09 F 11 Easley SC
109 92 Toni Malpass     40:48 13:10 F 55 Simpsonville SC
110 122 Kelley Perez     40:52 13:11 F 23 Greenville SC
111 28 Brian Craig     41:08 13:16 M 56 Easley SC
112 210 Lisa Connor     41:58 13:32 F 57 Greenville SC
113 209 Jeff Connor     41:59 13:33 M 55 Greenville SC
114 12 John Bryan     42:13 13:37 M 52 Greenville SC
115 27 Anita Craig     42:20 13:39 F 46 Easley SC
116 67 Kristin Holseberg     42:50 13:49 F 44 Greenville SC
117 71 Duane Jones     42:53 13:50 M 38 Greer SC
118 1 Amy Altman     43:39 14:05 F 43 Mauldin SC
119 35 Gretchen Finley     43:49 14:08 F 2 Greer SC
120 124 Jacie Pridgeon     43:49 14:08 F 2 Greer SC
121 2 Claire Altman     43:54 14:10 F 15 Mauldin SC
122 139 Rachel Rountree     44:30 14:21 F 23 Greer SC
123 30 Derrick Cruell     45:02 14:32 M 50 Greenville SC
124 43 Lisa Gibbs     45:28 14:40 F 29 Greenville SC
125 91 David Malpass     45:49 14:47 M 52 Simpsonville SC
126 194 Martha  Castle     46:04 14:52 F 37 Taylors SC
127 148 Courtney Simmons     46:09 14:53 F 22 Greenville SC
128 196 Silas Castle     46:29 14:59 M 6 Taylors SC
129 78 Benjamin Kuckel     46:41 15:04 M 13 Greer SC
130 80 Joseph Kuckel     46:51 15:07 M 13 Greer SC
131 62 Bethany Henderson     46:51 15:07 F 24 Inman SC
132 132 Jimmy Robinson     47:49 15:25 M 72 Taylors SC
133 183 Brenn Bagwell     47:51 15:26 M 50 Simpsonville SC
134 206 Martha Christopher     48:12 15:33 F 48 Greer SC
135 180 Meaghan Wilkie     48:13 15:33 F 30 Greenville SC
136 83 Linzy Laird     48:13 15:33 F 23 Greenville SC
137 131 Valerie Robertson     48:16 15:34 F 60 Taylors SC
138 76 Courtney King     48:16 15:34 M 24 Greenville SC
139 108 Jack Montgomery     48:20 15:35 M 51 Fountain Inn SC
140 66 Becky Hodges     48:22 15:36 F 60 Greer SC
141 117 Kenny ODell     48:45 15:44 M 48 Wellford SC
142 118 Tish ODell     48:47 15:44 F 48 Wellford SC
143 190 Peggy Carrol     49:33 15:59 F 99 Jonesboro GA
144 154 Michael Spangler     49:50 16:05 M 26 Taylors SC
145 153 Melissa Spangler     49:50 16:05 F 26 Taylors SC
146 97 Kisa McGee     49:59 16:07 F 36 Greenville SC
147 55 Abby Green     50:00 16:08 F 17 Greenville SC
148 6 Debbie Bisbee     50:00 16:08 M 56 Greenville SC
149 64 Emily Hicks     50:35 16:19 F 46 Greer SC
150 65 Eric Hicks     50:36 16:19 M 49 Greer SC
151 58 April Harrill     50:49 16:24 F 38 Greer SC
152 193 Gabrielle Jernigan     50:49 16:24 F 18 Greer SC
153 72 Danielle Kalu     50:49 16:24 F 25 Greenville SC
154 34 Liberty Egan     50:49 16:24 F 14 Greenville SC
155 68 Ashley Holt     50:57 16:26 F 26 Greenville SC
156 171 Bonnie Walker     50:59 16:27 F 52 Greenville SC
157 174 David Young     51:02 16:28 M 31 Greenville SC
158 175 Morgan Young     51:02 16:28 F 31 Greenville SC
159 127 Al Rampey     51:04 16:28 M 92 Greenville SC
160 138 Eliza Rountree     51:04 16:28 F 23 Greer SC
161 133 Casey Rodgers     51:31 16:37 F 24 Charleston SC
162 187 Billy Oates     51:34 16:38 M 55 Easley SC
163 116 Jennifer Oates     51:38 16:39 F 26 Simpsonville SC
164 114 Travis Northcutt     52:05 16:48 M 14 Greenville SC
165 82 Mike Kuckel     52:08 16:49 M 40 Greer SC
166 77 Bella Kuckel     52:09 16:49 F 10 Greer SC
167 81 Mikayla Kuckel     52:09 16:49 F 15 Greer SC
168 47 Donna Gottschall     52:14 16:51 F 56 Greer SC
169 162 Cheryl Taylor     52:31 16:56 F 61 Greenville SC
170 167 Jason Trommetter     53:06 17:08 M 47 Greenville SC
171 33 Kitisha Edwards     53:18 17:12 F 40 Greenville SC
172 3 Anitra Austin     53:18 17:12 F 23 Simpsonville SC
173 37 Lauren Flinte     53:37 17:18 F 30 Greer SC
174 95 Patti Massullo     54:15 17:30 F 57 Greer SC
175 94 Gregory Massullo     54:15 17:30 M 22 Greer SC
176 87 Pamela Lintner     54:21 17:32 F 60 Greer SC
177 208 Kathleen Adams     54:22 17:32 F 66 Taylors SC
178 207 Tom Adams     54:24 17:33 M 67 Taylors SC
179 29 Colin Craig     54:43 17:39 M 10 Easley SC
180 128 Heather Rawsthorne     55:33 17:55 F 32 Taylors SC
181 155 Charity Sprecher     55:34 17:55 F 34 Taylors SC
182 152 Shea Smith     56:01 18:04 F 39 Simpsonville SC
183 151 Savannah Smith     56:01 18:04 F 14 Simpsonville SC
184 150 Clarke Smith     56:01 18:04 M 33 Simpsonville SC
185 184 Kristin Dillard     56:17 18:09 F 30 Simpsonville SC
186 20 Vicki Chesney     56:17 18:09 F 43 Simpsonville SC
187 145 Sarah Sauls     57:48 18:39 F 30 Moore SC
188 96 Robin McCauley   1:03:11 20:23 F 45 Duncan SC
189 149 Mary Skinner   1:03:12 20:23 F 81 Greer SC
                 
Age   Group Awards            
                 
Top   Males Overall              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 136 Davis Ross     18:38 6:01 M 17 Greenville SC
2 105 Adam Moats     18:47 6:04 M 35 Greenville SC
                 
 Top Females Overall            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 142 Katy Runge     23:54 7:43 F 28 Greenville SC
2 25 Maria Conner     24:17 7:50 F 23 Greenville SC
                 
Male   12 and under              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 112 Nathan Northcutt     27:48 8:58 M 11 Greenville SC
                 
Male   13-19              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 195 Seth Castle     22:14 7:10 M 14 Taylors SC
                 
 Male 20-29              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 178 Kaleb Ross     22:27 7:15 M 24 Greenville SC
                 
 Male 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 88 Kyle Longest     18:52 6:05 M 34 Travelers Rest SC
                 
Male   40-49              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 99 Dave McQuaid     23:09 7:28 M 47 Greenville SC
                 
Male   50-59              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 14 Alan Bunn     23:14 7:30 M 59 Greenville SC
                 
Male   60 and over              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 4 Tom Bastoni     24:30 7:54 M 65 Greenville SC
                 
Female   12 and under            
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 144 Quinn Salle     26:01 8:24 F 11 Greenville SC
                 
Female   13-19              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 137 Julia Ross     25:14 8:08 F 14 Greenville SC
                 
Female   20-29              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 103 Abigail Mitchell     26:19 8:29 F 21 Greenville SC
                 
Female   30-39              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 191 Priscilla Lemieux     25:09 8:07 F 31 Greer  SC
                 
Female   40-49              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 15 Tammy Burton     26:33 8:34 F 46 Travelers Rest SC
                 
Female   50-59              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 13 Lizette Bryan     25:13 8:08 F 54 Greenville SC
                 
Female   60 and over              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 41 Deborah Gentry     34:32 11:08 F 64 Salem SC
                 
Female   no age              
Place Bib # Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 177 Kristi Giddens     31:25 10:08 F 99 Simpsonville SC