online event registration and payment

Go-Green Events is an event registration and payment web site. We work with all events to provide well-organized and easy-to-use registration services at a low cost.

 

5K run on Nov. 15, 2014, 9 a.m.

Overall results   Questions about timing? Contact mike@go-greenevents.com  
                 
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 779 Matthew Moersen  00:23:07.79 7:27 M 20 Simpsonville SC
2 96 Jonathan Bryson  00:24:27.81 7:53 M 21 Rutherfordton NC
3 30 Brian Ameling  00:24:56.42 8:03 M 38 Greer SC
4 154 Mary Kate Carter  00:26:48.96 8:39 F 19 Greenville SC
5 840 Lillian Tribble  00:26:49.53 8:39 F 19 Columbia SC
6 596 Mary Catherine Loftus  00:26:50.75 8:39 F 20 Georgetown SC
7 837 Brynn Streppa  00:27:22.71 8:50 F 19 Cornelius NC
8 722 Caroline Marwede  00:27:24.01 8:50 F 19 Lake Bluff IL
9 199 Megan Farrell  00:27:39.33 8:55 F 20 HH Island SC
10 503 Georgia Keith  00:27:40.28 8:55 F 20 Pauline SC
11 813 Jim Porter  00:27:59.02 9:02 M 55 Simpsonville SC
12 839 Zandr Tesolowski  00:28:21.27 9:09 M 32 Greenville SC
13 832 Carly Sobray  00:28:23.96 9:09 F 30 Greenville SC
14 198 Suzanne Fanning  00:28:25.43 9:10 F 41 Greenville SC
15 513 Cathy Kirkland  00:29:53.90 9:38 F 28 Gray Court SC
16 371 Kelsey Hawkins  00:30:34.62 9:52 F 14 Seneca SC
17 859 Bart Canfield  00:30:44.23 9:55 M 17 Greer SC
18 825 Mary Sansbury  00:30:49.01 9:56 F 38 Greenville SC
19 194 Amanda Egli  00:30:49.76 9:56 F 35 Simpsonvile SC
20 819 Sherry Rhodes  00:31:29.53 10:09 F 37 Liberty SC
21 798 Peter Moersen  00:31:37.71 10:12 M 53 Simpsonville SC
22 564 Blake Lawson  00:32:19.11 10:25 M 29 Moore SC
23 100 Kristen Caldwell  00:32:40.59 10:32 F 40 Simpsonville SC
24 126 Marjorie Campbell  00:33:10.85 10:42 F 55 Wesminster SC
25 845 Sara Webb  00:33:16.14 10:44 F 2 Greenville SC
26 850 Ann Yukish  00:33:47.24 10:54 F 35 Greenville SC
27 815 Karen Potter  00:33:48.12 10:54 F 35 Greenville SC
28 853 Herman Turner  00:34:11.60 11:02 M 50 Fountain Inn SC
29 623 Anna Lynch  00:35:28.62 11:26 F 23 Greenville SC
30 733 Tracy McCalla  00:35:45.44 11:32 F 39 Greenville SC
31 808 Loyd Patterson  00:35:45.87 11:32 M 34 Greenville SC
32 820 Walker Riley  00:36:33.19 11:47 M 13 Belton SC
33 677 Laura Marsch  00:37:44.10 12:10 F 26 Simpsonville SC
34 191 Brandon Dickens  00:38:02.96 12:16 M 35 Simpsonville SC
35 807 Justine Onesy  00:38:04.77 12:17 F 37 Greenville SC
36 200 Jannete Figueroa  00:38:05.31 12:17 F 26 Greenville SC
37 812 Julia Polan  00:38:20.04 12:22 F 34 Greenville SC
38 95 Vicki Brinson  00:38:32.87 12:26 F 34 Anderson SC
39 187 Shea Colbert  00:39:14.95 12:39 F 20 Central SC
40 817 Hannah Provost  00:39:15.05 12:40 F 19 Clemson SC
41 193 Murray Dorn  00:39:15.17 12:40 F 20 Central SC
42 816 Krista Potthast  00:39:15.82 12:40 F 20 Columbia SC
43 776 Bobbi Moersen  00:39:40.66 12:48 F 51 Simpsonville SC
44 818 Kanika Raja  00:39:43.66 12:49 F 24 Anderson SC
45 797 Meghan Moersen  00:40:01.83 12:55 F 23 Greenville SC
46 846 Susan Webb  00:40:06.77 12:56 F 57 Greenville SC
47 811 George Polan  00:40:36.16 13:06 M 64 Greer SC
48 860 Ella Canfield  00:41:21.69 13:20 F 49 Greer SC
49 844 Frank Webb  00:42:18.91 13:39 M 2 Greenville SC
50 822 Sara Roman  00:42:19.75 13:39 F 42 Greer SC
51 838 Jennifer Strickland  00:42:20.33 13:39 F 38 Williamston SC
52 190 Jermaine Connelly  00:44:19.80 14:18 M 24 Greenville SC
53 432 Jeanne Henebry  00:47:51.55 15:26 F 60 Easley SC
54 806 Katie O'Connor  00:47:54.45 15:27 F 30 Greenville SC
55 197 Orlando Evans  00:48:48.12 15:45 M 41 Travelers Rest SC
56 504 Priscilla Ketter  00:48:48.29 15:45 F 38 Taylors SC
57 518 Ellis Kirkley  00:49:33.38 15:59 F 38 Florence SC
58 433 Sarah Hickman  00:49:33.89 15:59 F 28 W. Columbia SC
59 861 Ronald Kidwell  00:49:38.30 16:01 M 57 Boiling Springs SC
60 849 Beth Winkler  00:50:19.77 16:14 F 23 Westminster SC
61 233 Sherra Guess  00:51:21.19 16:34 F 37 Fountain Inn SC
62 852 Lisa Riley  00:51:22.96 16:34 F 49    
63 814 Melanie Porter  00:52:56.77 17:05 F 55 Simpsonville SC
64 851 Jerri Zepeda  00:52:57.49 17:05 F 47 Moore SC
65 241 Jill Hammond  00:53:17.35 17:11 F 49 Fountain Inn SC
66 833 Mark Sobray  00:53:20.13 17:12 M 61 Greenville SC
67 831 Alice Sobray  00:53:21.29 17:13 F 61 Greenville SC
68 827 Denise Seegar  00:53:25.67 17:14 F 33 Simpsonville SC
69 834 Caitlin Stafford  00:53:43.47 17:20 F 25 Duncan SC
70 835 Jesse Stafford  00:53:43.81 17:20 M 29 Duncan SC
71 435 David Hoenicke  00:53:55.56 17:24 M 44 Greenville SC
72 830 Liana Smith  00:54:26.31 17:34 F 42 Anderson SC
73 263 Jodey Harper  00:54:26.95 17:34 M 48 Simpsonville SC
74 467 Anna Jakubchak  00:54:53.75 17:42 F 10 Spartanburg SC
75 823 Lisa Ross  00:54:54.29 17:43 F 44 Piedmont SC
76 98 Kelly Burgin  00:55:03.59 17:45 F 41 Greenville SC
77 468 Susan Jakubchak  00:55:09.02 17:47 F 43 Spartanburg SC
78 750 Victoria McGinnis  00:55:38.39 17:57 F 61 Greenville SC
79 188 Jan Combs  00:56:28.83 18:13 F 45 Simpsonville SC
80 856 Mollie Folk  00:58:40.91 18:55 F 11 Simpsonville SC
81 821 Twyla Roberts  00:59:54.61 19:19 F 11 Mauldin SC
82 500 Christie Johnson  00:59:58.41 19:21 F 28 Union SC
83 826 Kathleen Scott  01:00:00.40 19:21 F 31 Union SC
84 805 Cathy O'Brien  01:00:02.25 19:22 F 50 Spartanburg SC
85 854 Joseph Bednar  01:00:03.86 19:22 M 56 Greenville SC
86 249 Alexis Hamrick  01:00:05.55 19:23 F 30 Moore SC
87 855 Richard Falasco  01:00:07.01 19:24 M 57 Simpsonville SC
88 501 Heath Johnson  01:00:07.72 19:24 M 35 Union SC
89 436 Hagan Hoffman  01:00:23.76 19:29 F 12 Greenville SC
90 809 Lydia Pettigrew  01:00:36.11 19:33 F 42 Mauldin SC
91 437 Missy Hoffman  01:00:46.97 19:36 F 41 Greenville SC
92 195 Steven Estes  01:02:59.03 20:19 M 55 Greenville SC
93 196 Terry Estes  01:02:59.30 20:19 F 57 Greenville SC
94 88 Kathleen Boatwright  01:04:17.62 20:44 F 22 Central SC
95 91 Julie Box  01:04:18.24 20:45 F 39 Westminster SC
96 843 Macy Weaver  01:04:18.73 20:45 F 34 Clemson SC
97 858 Tessa Shope  01:04:18.97 20:45 F 48 Seneca SC
98 633 Dawn Mahaffey  01:04:53.61 20:56 F 33 Greenville SC
99 186 Karen Choice  01:04:53.77 20:56 F 33 Fountain Inn SC
100 93 Crystal Brazell  01:04:58.33 20:57 F 27 Williamston SC
                 
Age Group Awards              
                 
Top Males Overall              
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 779 Matthew Moersen  00:23:07.79 7:27 M 20 Simpsonville SC
2 96 Jonathan Bryson  00:24:27.81 7:53 M 21 Rutherfordton NC
3 30 Brian Ameling  00:24:56.42 8:03 M 38 Greer SC
                 
Top Females Overall            
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 154 Mary Kate Carter  00:26:48.96 8:39 F 19 Greenville SC
2 840 Lillian Tribble  00:26:49.53 8:39 F 19 Columbia SC
3 596 Mary Catherine Loftus  00:26:50.75 8:39 F 20 Georgetown SC
                 
Male 29 and under              
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 859 Bart Canfield  00:30:44.23 9:55 M 17 Greer SC
2 564 Blake Lawson  00:32:19.11 10:25 M 29 Moore SC
3 820 Walker Riley  00:36:33.19 11:47 M 13 Belton SC
                 
Male 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 839 Zandr Tesolowski  00:28:21.27 9:09 M 32 Greenville SC
2 808 Loyd Patterson  00:35:45.87 11:32 M 34 Greenville SC
3 191 Brandon Dickens  00:38:02.96 12:16 M 35 Simpsonville SC
                 
Male 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 197 Orlando Evans  00:48:48.12 15:45 M 41 Travelers Rest SC
2 435 David Hoenicke  00:53:55.56 17:24 M 44 Greenville SC
3 263 Jodey Harper  00:54:26.95 17:34 M 48 Simpsonville SC
                 
Male 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 813 Jim Porter  00:27:59.02 9:02 M 55 Simpsonville SC
2 798 Peter Moersen  00:31:37.71 10:12 M 53 Simpsonville SC
3 853 Herman Turner  00:34:11.60 11:02 M 50 Fountain Inn SC
                 
Male 60 and over              
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 811 George Polan  00:40:36.16 13:06 M 64 Greer SC
2 833 Mark Sobray  00:53:20.13 17:12 M 61 Greenville SC
                 
Female 29 and under            
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 837 Brynn Streppa  00:27:22.71 8:50 F 19 Cornelius NC
2 722 Caroline Marwede  00:27:24.01 8:50 F 19 Lake Bluff IL
3 199 Megan Farrell  00:27:39.33 8:55 F 20 HH Island SC
                 
Female 30-39              
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 832 Carly Sobray  00:28:23.96 9:09 F 30 Greenville SC
2 825 Mary Sansbury  00:30:49.01 9:56 F 38 Greenville SC
3 194 Amanda Egli  00:30:49.76 9:56 F 35 Simpsonvile SC
                 
Female 40-49              
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 198 Suzanne Fanning  00:28:25.43 9:10 F 41 Greenville SC
2 100 Kristen Caldwell  00:32:40.59 10:32 F 40 Simpsonville SC
3 860 Ella Canfield  00:41:21.69 13:20 F 49 Greer SC
                 
Female 50-59              
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 126 Marjorie Campbell  00:33:10.85 10:42 F 55 Wesminster SC
2 776 Bobbi Moersen  00:39:40.66 12:48 F 51 Simpsonville SC
3 846 Susan Webb  00:40:06.77 12:56 F 57 Greenville SC
                 
Female 60 and over              
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Gender Age City State
1 432 Jeanne Henebry  00:47:51.55 15:26 F 60 Easley SC
2 831 Alice Sobray  00:53:21.29 17:13 F 61 Greenville SC
3 750 Victoria McGinnis  00:55:38.39 17:57 F 61 Greenville SC